Lyman Hall 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
732 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Platt  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    12:30 p.m.  605 New England Road, Guilford 
    TBA  FR Baseball  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:45 p.m.  Legion Field, Hamden, CT 
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    10:00 a.m.  35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven, CT 
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA    3:30 p.m.  120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT 06484 
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    TBA      265 Benham Street,Hamden, CT 
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA      SENIOR NIGHT 
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  8:15 a.m.  200 High Street, Milford, CT 
    TBA  JV Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:15 p.m.  120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT 
    TBA  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Maloney (Scrim.)  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.  Falcon Field, 200 Westfield Rd, Meriden, CT 
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    4:30 p.m.  605 New England Road, Guilford, CT 
    Fri., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  Indian River Complex, 201 Killingworth Turnpike, Clinton, CT 
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  221 Elm Stret, North Haven, CT 
    Tue., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA (Scrim.)  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3  3:00 p.m.  280 Huyshope Ave, Hartford, CT 06106 
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  Veterans Park, Middletown, CT 
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Creed/Career/Whitney  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 7-0  4:30 p.m.  140 Legion Avenue, New Haven, CT 
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.      Veterans Park, Middletown, CT 
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton Intermediate School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0  2:15 p.m.  675 Constitution Blvd. North, Shelton, CT 06484 
    Fri., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton Intermediate School Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 1-0    675 Constitution Blvd. North, Shelton, CT 06484 
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Away - Branford YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Lyman Hall 140 _ Guilford 40  2:15 p.m.  628 East Main Street Branford 
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Creed/Career/Whitney  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3  4:00 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road,Wallingford, CT 
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2    142 Hope Hill Road,Wallingford, CT 
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Cheshire, Xavier, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Cheshire park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Xavier 22, Cheshire 36 Cheshire24, Lyman Hall 34 Cheshire 15, Notre Dame 49 Xavier 17, Lyman Hall42 Xavier 15, Notre Dame 49 Lyman Hall 17, Notre Dame 46  2:15 p.m.  Cheshire Park, Rt. 10, Cheshire 
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-2     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Cheshire, Mercy, Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Cheshire park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cheshire 22, Mercy 33 Cheshire 15, Sacred Heart 48 Cheshire 15, Lyman Hall 48 Mercy 18, Sacred Heart 46 Lyman Hall22,Sacred Heart 34 Mercy 17, Lyman Hall 48    Cheshire Park, Rt. 10, Cheshire 
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-4  5:45 p.m.  221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT 
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Lyman Hall 90 - Hand 95     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 p.m.  221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT 
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  3:00 p.m.  221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT 
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-2    221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT 
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  220 Jefferson St, Fairfield, CT 06825 
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:15 p.m.  25 Newton Road, Woodbridge,CT 
    Thu., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  T 0-0    25 Newton Road, Woodbridge,CT 
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  Lyman Hall 88 - Amity 96  5:15 p.m.  526 Orange Center Road, Orange, CT 
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 22-46     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-9  2:15 p.m.  200 High Street, Milford, CT 
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:15 p.m.  80 Foran Road, Milford, CT 
    Mon., 9/18  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 3-3     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Lyman Hall 72 - Laur Hall 112     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Amity, Foran  Away - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Amity 21, Law 40 Law 25, Foran 34 Lyman Hall 19, Law 40 Amity 20, Foran 43 Lyman Hall 20, Foran 42 Amity 25, Lyman Hall 34  2:15 p.m.  Eisenhower Park,780 North St, Milford, CT 
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  80 Foran Road, Milford CT 
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Amity, Foran  Away - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Amity 23, Law 35 Foran 27, Lyman Hall 31 Foran 20, Law 30 Law 24, Lyman Hall 35 Foran 20, Amity 35 Amity 27, Lyman Hall 28    Eisenhower Park,780 North St, Milford, CT 
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:45 p.m.  120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT 
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2    120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT 
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1  2:30 p.m.  525 South Main Street, Cheshire, CT 
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 19-10  5:00 p.m.  35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven, CT 
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.  525 South Main Street, Cheshire, CT 
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-8     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Lyman Hall 77 - Cheshire 101  5:30 p.m.  Cheshire Community Pool, Main St., Cheshire 
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  3:00 p.m.  35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven,CT 
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2    35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven,CT 
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Shelton, North Haven, Branford  Away - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Shelton 18, Lyman Hall 43 Lyman Hall 17, Branford 40 Lyman Hall 22, N. Haven 35  2:15 p.m.  120 Meadow Street, Shelton 
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Shelton, North Haven, Branford  Away - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Shelton 22, Lyman Hall 37 Lyman Hall 21, Branford 38 Lyman Hall 16, North Haven 45    120 Meadow Street, Shelton 
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30 p.m.  525 South Main Street, Cheshire, CT 
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-4    525 South MAin Street, Cheshire, CT 
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Away - East Haven Recreation Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Lyman Hall 92 - EH/WC 71  2:15 p.m.  200 Tyler Street, East Haven 
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  2:45 p.m.  20 Landsdale Avenue, Milford,CT 
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-2    20 Landsdale Avenue, Milford,CT 
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2 - 2     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/28  V Football  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-43     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  80 Foran Road, Milford,CT 
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-4  4:45 p.m.  120 Meadow Street, Shelton 
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Lyman Hall HS Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Lyman Hall HS Field 2
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Lyman Hall 101 - WH 75  2:15 p.m.  1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven 
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  80 Foran Road, Milford, CT 06460 
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1 - 1     
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 4-1  9:30 a.m.  135 Picket Lane, Durham, CT 06422 
    Sat., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.  135 Picket Lane, Durham, CT 
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1  2:30 p.m.  221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT 
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 1-0    221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT 
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  Sheehan H.S., 142 Hope Hill Rd, Wallingford 
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.      Sheehan H.S., 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford 
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1 - 5     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-3  4:00 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Wed., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1    142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 p.m.  Moran M.S. Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Lyman Hall 100.5 - JLaw 84.5     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Bassick  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 43-14     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:15 p.m.  185 East Main Street, Branford, CT 
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0 - 4     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Lyman Hall 92 - Hamden 94     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-0  2:30 p.m.  25 Newtown Road, Woodbridge, CT 
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-2    25 Newtown Road, Woodbridge, CT 
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    12:00 p.m.  Wicham Park, 1329 Middle Turnpike W, Manchester, CT 
    Sat., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    11:30 a.m.  185 East Main Street, Branford,CT 
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    TBA      Wickham Park, 1329 Middle Turnpike W, Manchester, CT 
    Mon., 10/9  JV Football  Bassick  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  8:30 a.m.  1181 Fairfield Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06605 
    Mon., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 4-1  3:45p.m.  2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden, CT 
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.      2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden CT 
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - New Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:15 p.m.  605 New England Road, Guilford,CT 
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - New Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-1    605 New England Road, Guilford,CT 
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2 - 3     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Lyman Hall 94 - Foran 92     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  3:00 p.m.  480 Sherman Pkwy, New Haven, CT 
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0    480 Sherman Pkwy, New Haven, CT 06511 
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Sheehan  Home - Wharton Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Lyman Hall 23, Sheehan 34    Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Bethel  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Sheehan  Home - Wharton Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Lyman Hall 24, Sheehan 31    Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0 - 5  4:15 p.m.  286 Green Hill Road, Madison, CT 
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.  286 Green Hill Road, Madison, CT 
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 22-25  4:00 p.m.  300 Whittlesey Dr, Bethel, CT 
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-7     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Lyman Hall 89 - Mercy 97  5:30 p.m.  Wesleyan Freeman Center, 161 Cross Street, Middletown 
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  3:00 p.m.  181 Mitchell Drive, New Haven, CT 
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1    181 Mitchell Drive, New Haven, CT 
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    8:45 a.m.  300 Whittlesey Dr, Bethel, CT 
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  Band Competition  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-2    Senior Night 
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-9  4:00 p.m.  286 Green Hill Road, MAdison, CT 
    Mon., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-1    286 Green Hill Road, Madison, CT 
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Lyman Hall 112 - Sheehan 64    Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3 - 2  5:00 p.m.  35 Wheelbarrow Road, East Haven, CT 
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championships  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    11:00 a.m.  East Shore Park, New Haven, CT 
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championships  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.      East Shore Park, New Haven, CT 
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 p.m.  35 Wheelbarrow Road, East Haven, CT 
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3  2:15 p.m.  181 Randolph Road, Middletown, CT 
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5 - 0    Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-3    Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 2-0    Senior Night 
    Sat., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    11:45 a.m.  181 Randolph Road, Middletown, CT 
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitatiional  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  Eisenhower Park,780 North St, Milford, CT 
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.      Eisenhower Park,780 North St, Milford, CT 
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-4    Senior Night 
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1 - 3  5:00 p.m.  1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven, CT 
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-3  2:45 p.m.  1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven, CT 
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1    1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven, CT 
    Wed., 10/25  FR Football  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  Sage Park, 1499 Berlin Turnpike, Berlin 
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 2-2  5:00 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0 - 2  3:45 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:30 p.m.  2040 Dixwell Ave, Hamden, CT 
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0    2040 Dixwell Ave, Hamden, CT 
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 1 - 0  4:30 p.m.  80 Foran Road, Milford, CT 
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  CREC Coop  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 40-12     
    Fri., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30 p.m.  265 Benham Street,Hamden, CT 
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  State Class MM Championship  Away
     
    10:55 a.m.    8:15 a.m.  1329 Middle Turnpike W, Manchester, CT 
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  CREC Coop  Away - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    8:30 a.m.  1617 King St Enfield, CT 06082 
    Sat., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    4:00 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  State Class L Championship  Away
     
    11:25 a.m.      1329 Middle Turnpike W, Manchester, CT 
    Sat., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 a.m.  80 Foran Road, Milford, CT 
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championships  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    TBA  Hamden High School 
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifying Meet  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.  Cheshire Community Pool, Main Street, Cheshire 
    Wed., 11/1  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Bailey MS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.  Pagels Elementary School, 26 Benham Hill Road, West Haven, CT 
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Championships  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.    3:45 p.m.  Southern Connecticut State University Pool, New Haven, CT 
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:30 p.m.  185 East Main Street, Branford CT 
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  State Open  Away
     
    2:45 p.m.    12:00 p.m.  1329 Middle Turnpike W, Manchester, CT 
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 12-0    Senior Night 
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  State Open  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.      1329 Middle Turnpike W, Manchester, CT 
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  9:00 a.m.  185 East Main Street, Branford, CT 
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 8-1  3:00 p.m.  Madison Surf Club, 87 Surf Club Road, Madison 
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class M Diving Championship  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    TBA  Bulkeley HS, 300 Wethersfield Ave, Hartford, CT 06114 
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-46  4:30 p.m.  20 Lansdale Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class M Qualifier  Away
     
    11:30 a.m.    8:30 a.m.  Masuk H.S., 1014 Monroe Turnpike, Monroe, CT 06468 
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class M Championship  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.    3:45 p.m.  Southern Connecticut State University 
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Open Dive Championship  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.    TBA  Middletown H.S., 200 LaRosa Lane, Middletown, CT 
    Sat., 11/18  FR Football  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Open  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    1:45 p.m.  70 Tower Parkway, New Haven, CT. 
    Wed., 11/22  Miscellaneous Events  Powder Puff vs Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 20-49  8:30 a.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Fri., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Portland (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 p.m.  525 Main Street, Cheshire, CT 
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Portland (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Pre-Season Jamboree  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.    5:00p.m.  Platt High School, 220 Coe Avenue, Meriden, CT 
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    9:00 a.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    9:00 a.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn. (Scrim.)  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    5:45 p.m.  Gunnery, 22 Kibry Road, Washington, CT 
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 37-26  3:45 p.m.  185 E Main St, Branford, CT 
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      185 E Main St, Branford, CT 
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks (Scrim.)  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/12  V Wrestling  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  525 South Main Street, Cheshire 
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 31-45  4:00 p.m.  605 New England Road, Guilford, CT 
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      605 New England Road, Guilford, CT 
    Thu., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 p.m.  605 New England Road, Guilford, CT 
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 p.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.      Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 3-4(OT)    Northford Ice Pavilion, 24 Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT 
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.      Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe Invite  Away - Fairlfield Ludlowe HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    6:30 am   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 57-40  10:15 a.m.  45 Long Meadow Hill Rd, Brookfield, CT 
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.      45 Long Meadow Hill Rd, Brookfield, CT 
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    9:00 a.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 62-52  4:15 p.m.  220 Coe Avenue, Meriden, CT 
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      220 Coe Avenue, Meriden, CT 
    Mon., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 p.m.  220 Coe Avenue, Meriden, CT 
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:45 p.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-5     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:45 p.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-62     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-37     
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-45     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 55-59  12:30 p.m.  35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven, CT 
    Sat., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.      35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven, CT 
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 11-0  4:15 p.m.  Danbury Ice Arena, 1 Independence Way, Danbury, CT 
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Winter Relays  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    9:00 a.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away - Nonnewaug HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  7:30 am   
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Winter Relays  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    9:00 a.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Tue., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JV Jamboree  Away
     
    8:00 p.m.    6:30 p.m.  Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 8-0    Northford Ice Pavilion, 24 Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT 
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JV Jamboree  Away
     
    7:45 a.m.    6:15 a.m.  Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Branford  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-32     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/27  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-60     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JV Jamboree  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.      Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 7-2     
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Southington Duels  Away - Southington HS
     
    9:30 a.m.    7:00 am   
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-62     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep, Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  LH 61- Prep 111    Double Dual Meet with LH vs Prep and Sheehan vs Prep 
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-69  3:45 p.m.  286 Green Hill Road, Madison, CT 
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      286 Green Hill Road, Madison, CT 
    Tue., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  286 Green Hill Road, Madison, CT 
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  L 5-6(OT)    Northford Ice Pavilion, 24 Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT 
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 71-73  4:15 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.      142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.      142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 4-3  4:45 p.m.  Newington Ice Rink, 300 Alumni Road, Newington, CT 
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde Invite  Away - Fairfield HS
     
    9:30 a.m.    6:30 am   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 53-46  5:00 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.      142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Sat., 1/6  FR Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.      142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 55-71  3:45 p.m.  605 New England Road, Guilford, CT 
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      605 New England Road, Guilford, CT 
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  605 New England Road, Guilford, CT 
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:45 p.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:45 p.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  West Haven 83 - LH 97  2:30 p.m.  1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven, CT 
    Tue., 1/9  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/9  V Wrestling  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    5:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-51     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-43  4:00 p.m.  480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Wed., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.  Hillhouse H.S., 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 64-66  4:15 p.m.  221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT 
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT 
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 p.m.  221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT 
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Foran 73 - LH 93  2:15 p.m.  80 Foran Road, Milford, CT 
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-38     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 3-2(OT)  7:00 p.m.  Wesleyan Ice Rink, 161 Cross Street, Middletown, CT 
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.    1:00 p.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Invite  Away - Lyman Memorial High school
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:00 am   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 64-78     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Jon Law 97 - LH 73     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-56  3:45 p.m.  20 Landsdale Ave, Milford, CT 
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      20 Landsdale Ave, Milford, CT 
    Tue., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  20 Landsdale Ave, Milford, CT 
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 p.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 p.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-44     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  W 3-2(OT)  5:30 p.m.  Danbury Ice Arena, 1 Independence Way, Danbury, CT 
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away
     
    TBA    TBA  Cox Cage, Yale University 
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  HK 93 - LH 71  2:15 p.m.  95 Little City Rd, Higganum, CT 
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-36  3:45 p.m.  80 Foran Road, Milford, CT 
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      80 Foran Road, Milford, CT 
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away
     
    TBA      Cox Cage, Yale University 
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away
     
    TBA    TBA  Cox Cage, Yale University 
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away
     
    TBA      Cox Cage, Yale University 
    Sat., 1/20  Miscellaneous Events  East Haven Cheer Competition  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.  East Haven High School, 35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven 
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-64  3:45 p.m.  20 Landsdale Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      20 Landsdale Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  20 Landsdale Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-47     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NH 93 - LH 75     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 4-1  6:00 p.m.  Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Morgan  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-67     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/24  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  ND 100 - LH 74  2:30 p.m.  Albertus Magnus College, New Haven CT 
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.      20 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT 
    Thu., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  20 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT 
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-50     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.    4:30 p.m.  Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 32-28  2:30 p.m.  20 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT 
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Highlander Invite  Away - Portland HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 am   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-77     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.  200 High Street, Milford 
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Hamden 103 - LH 73  2:30 p.m.  2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden, CT 
    Tue., 1/30  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Away - Wilbur Cross H. S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 56-75  4:00 p.m.  480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 p.m.  480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-6     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 49-53(4OT)     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Cheshire 96 - LH 80     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-61    Senior Night 
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.      Senior Night 
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Fri., 2/2  V Wrestling  Avon Quads  Away - Avon HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-35  4:15 p.m.  221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT 
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT 
    Fri., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 p.m.  221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT 
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.      Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Fri., 2/2  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Basketball at West Haven  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven 
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 6-2    Northford Ice Pavilion, 24 Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT 
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  East Lyme  Away - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  7:00 am   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  East Hartford Quad meet  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 am   
    Sat., 2/3  Miscellaneous Events  SCC Cheer Championship  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.  120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT 
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Capitol Prep State Qualifier  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:30 p.m.  Wesleyan University, 161 Cross Street, Middletown 
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Capitol Prep State Qualifier  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.      Wesleyan University, 161 Cross Street, Middletown 
    Mon., 2/5  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Bowling at West Haven  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  240 Platt Ave, West Haven, CT 
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-87  4:15 p.m.  2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden, CT 
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden, CT 
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 p.m.  2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden, CT 
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 6-5(OT)  3:30 p..m.  Bennett Rink, 1 Circle Street, West Haven 
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford/Guilford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Brf 112 LH 70  2:15 p.m.  Walsh Intermediate 
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-42     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Basketball at Jonathan Law  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:45 p.m.  20 Landsdale Avenue, Milford 
    Thu., 2/8  V Wrestling  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L State Meet  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-63  3:45 p.m.  286 Green Hill Road, Madison, CT 
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      286 Green Hill Road, Madison, CT 
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  286 Green Hill Road, Madison, CT 
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 4-6     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M State Meet  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  HK 95 - LH 81     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-40    SENIOR NIGHT 
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 3-6     
    Sat., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/10  Miscellaneous Events  Mercy Cheer Competition  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.  1740 Randolph Road, Middletown 
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 65-62     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 43-32     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Xavier 95 - LH 80     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 39-37  3:55 p.m.  185 E Main St, Branford, CT 
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      185 E Main St, Branford, CT 
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.  185 E Main St, Branford, CT 
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 8-1     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 p.m.  25 Newton Rd, Woodbridge, CT 
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.    10:30 a.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.      Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Sun., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    2:30 p.m.  525 South Main Street, Cheshire 
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:45 p.m.  2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden 
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Sheehan 111 - LH 73    SENIOR NIGHT 
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 9-1    SENIOR NIGHT 
    Sat., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifier  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.  Cheshire Community Pool, Main Street, Cheshire 
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championship  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    TBA  Hamden H.S., 2040 Dixwell Ave, Hamden, CT 
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:15 p.m.  Wethersfield H.S., 411 Wolcott Hill Rd 
    Tue., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Basketball at Guilford  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  605 New England Road, Guilford, CT 
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 4-3  6:15 p.m.  Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.    3:45 p.m.  Southern Connecticut State University, New Haven 
    Thu., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Foran (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:45 p.m.  80 Foran Road, Milford 
    Fri., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer at State Competition  Away
     
    6:20 p.m.    4:00 p.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven 
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away
     
    10:30 a.m.    8:00 a.m.  Reggie Lewis Track and Atletic Center, 1350 Tremont Street, Boston, MA. 
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:00 p.m.  45 Long Meadow Hill Rd, Brookfield 
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 7-2     
    Tue., 3/6  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Basketball at Glastonbury  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:45 p.m.  330 Hubbard St, Glastonbury 
    Wed., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Dance at Amity H.S.  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:45 p.m.  25 Newton Road, Woodbridge 
    Thu., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:45 p.m.  Koeppel Community Sports Center (Trinity College) 175 New Britain Ave. 
    Thu., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Class M Diving Championship  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    TBA  Bulkeley H.S., 300 Wethersfield Ave, Hartford 
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Class M Trials  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    12:30 p.m.  Masuk High School, 1014 Monroe Turnpike, Monroe, CT 
    Mon., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Basketball at East Haven  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.      35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven 
    Wed., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M State Championship  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.    11:30 a.m.  Cornerstone Aquatic Center, 55 Buena Vista Drive, West Hartford 
    Wed., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Basketball at Cheshire  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.      Cheshire H.S. 525 Main Street, Cheshire 
    Sat., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Open  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.    TBA  Yale University, New Haven 
    Mon., 3/19  Miscellaneous Events  SCC Captains Council  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    9:00 a.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven 
    Tue., 3/20  V Baseball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.  Bailey Field, North Haven 
    Fri., 3/23  V Baseball  Londonberry (NH) (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/24  V Baseball  Platt (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Indian River Iditarod Jamboree 2018  Away
     
    9:45 a.m.    8:15 a.m.  201 Killingworth Tournpike, Clinton 
    Mon., 3/26  V Baseball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:45 p.m.  1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven 
    Mon., 3/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.      1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven 
    Mon., 3/26  V Softball  Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:15 p.m.      Choate Rosemary Hall, Wallingford 
    Tue., 3/27  V Softball  Crosby (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/28  V Baseball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/28  V Softball  Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/29  V Softball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.  330 Hubbard St, Glastonbury, CT 
    Thu., 3/29  JV Softball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.      330 Hubbard St, Glastonbury, CT 
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-5  12:15 p.m.  605 New England Road, Guilford, CT 
    Sat., 3/31  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 1-7     
    Sat., 3/31  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-6    728-860 Long Hill Rd, Guilford, CT 
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 7-15  10:30 p.m.  20 Landsdale Drive, Milford, CT 
    Sat., 3/31  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.      20 Landsdale Drive, Milford, CT 
    Sat., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  W 10-9     
    Sat., 3/31  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 26-0     
    Sat., 3/31  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 24-2     
    Sat., 3/31  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    9:15 a.m.  298 Oregon Rd, Meriden 
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-13     
    Wed., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-2  2:30 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Thu., 4/5  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 4-9     
    Thu., 4/5  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-3     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 p.m.  20 Landsdale Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 13-16  2:15 p.m.  20 Landsdale Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Thu., 4/5  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1    20 Landsdale Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Fri., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:30 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Fri., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    5:00 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, Ct 
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Pride Field BMHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 1-6  10:00 a.m.  300 Highland Ave, Norwalk, CT 06854 
    Sat., 4/7  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Pride Field Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 2-12     
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 8-12  9:15 a.m.  315 Salmon Brook Street Granby, Connecticut 06035 
    Sat., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.      315 Salmon Brook Street Granby, Connecticut 06035 
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 6-12  4:00 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-4  4:45 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, Ct 
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 p.m.  East Shore Athletic Complex, 350 Woodward Avenue, New Haven 
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Amity 70-LHHS 80  2:15 p.m.  25 Newton Road, Woodbridge 
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 15-9     
    Tue., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  25 Newton Road, Woodbridge 
    Tue., 4/10  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-6     
    Tue., 4/10  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Wed., 4/11  FR Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-0     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 14-3     
    Wed., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 23-8  2:15 p.m.  120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT 
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-1  2:30 p.m.  Rice Field, English Drive, New Haven 
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 11-7     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Record Journal Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  Sheehan H.S., 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford 
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Record Journal Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  Sheehan, 142 Hope Hill Rd, Wallingford 
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5  2:30 p.m  265 Benham Street, Hamden, CT 
    Fri., 4/13  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      144 Brook Street, Hamden, CT 
    Sat., 4/14  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 9-3     
    Sat., 4/14  FR Baseball  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 12-1     
    Sat., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 4-16  10:15 a.m.  ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave., Newington, CT 06111 
    Sat., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.      605 Willard Ave, Newington Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS 
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 6-14  9:30 a.m.  45 N Parade St Stratford, CT 06615 
    Sat., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.      45 N Parade St Stratford, CT 06615 
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 6-5     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Career Magnet, Foran, West Haven  Away - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven, 06516 
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1  2:30 p.m.  362 Front Ave, West Haven, CT 06516 
    Wed., 4/18  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Noyes Field-Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6    190 Kelsey Ave, West Haven, CT 06516 
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-20  2:30 p.m.  525 South Main Street, Cheshire, CT 
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.      525 South Main Street, Cheshire, CT 
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Haven, Foran, Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - University of New Haven Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:30 p.m.  University of New Haven Courts, New Haven, CT 
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-3  3:30 p.m.  Pragemann Park, Wallingford, CT 
    Wed., 4/18  JV Softball  Sheehan  Away - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.      Pragemann Park, Wallingford, CT 
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30 p.m.  525 South Main Street, Cheshire, CT 
    Thu., 4/19  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 5-8     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-3  2:30 p.m.  1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven, CT 
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Haven Invite  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:30 p.m.  Hamden Middle School, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden 
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Haven Invite  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 13-0     
    Fri., 4/20  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 7-9     
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Haven Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 5-11  3:15 p.m.  1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven, CT 
    Sat., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.      1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven, CT 
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/21  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 5-6     
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
    8:15 a.m.  80 Foran Road, Milford, CT 
    Sun., 4/22  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 7-6     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-5     
    Mon., 4/23  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-3     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Home - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Guilford 182 L.H 189 North Haven 211     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Home - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-14  3:45 p.m.  120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT 
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.      120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT 
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 p.m.  East Village Park, 100 E Village Rd., Shelton, CT 
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1  2:30 p.m.  222 Maple Avenue, North Haven, CT 
    Mon., 4/23  JV Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.      222 Maple Avenue, North Haven, CT 
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:45 p.m.  222 Maple Avenue, North Haven, CT 
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-11  2:45 p.m.  525 South Main Street, Cheshire, CT 
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Home - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L.H 179 Law 194 Pat D medalist (41)     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 12-7  3:15 p.m.  2040 Dixwell Ave, Hamden, CT 
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    2040 Dixwell Ave, Hamden, CT 
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 15-6  4:15 p.m.  1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven, CT 
    Wed., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.      1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven, CT 
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-3     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Away - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Law 181 L.H. 187  1:30 p.m.  Orange Hills CC,389 Racebrook Road, Orange, CT 
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:30 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford 
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-8     
    Fri., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 4-10     
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 2-3  9:30 a.m.  135 Pickett Ln, Durham, CT 06422 
    Sat., 4/28  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 2-4  9:15 a.m.  2040 Dixwell Ave, Hamden CT 
    Sat., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/28  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 3-0  2:30 p.m.  605 New England Road, Guilford, CT 
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 5-2     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Away - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  sheehan 189 L.H. 190 Dan Doherty medalist Dan Doherty medalist  1:45 p.m.  Farms Country Club, 180 Cheshire Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492 
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 9-14     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Oxford  Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-3     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  Oxford  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-3     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross  Away - Alling Memorial GC
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.  L.H. 178 Wilbur Cross 231 Pat Doherty medalist  12:30 p.m.  Ailing Memorial G.C., 35 Eastern St. New Haven, CT 
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - Watrous Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 p.m.  Geer Street, Cromwell, CT 
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 10-8     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-1  2:15 p.m.  Rice Field, English Drive, New Haven 
    Wed., 5/2  FR Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 22-3    Rice Field, English Drive, New Haven 
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Foran  Away - Grassy Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L.H. 190 foran 199 Pat Doherty medalist  1:45 p.m.  Grassy Hill, 441 Clark Lane, Orange, CT 
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven 06511 
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:30 p.m.  181 Mitchell Drive, New Haven, CT 
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.  480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven 06511 
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-2     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Softball  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-7     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-0     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-16  2:45 p.m.  265 Benham Road, Hamden CT 06518 
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      265 Benham Road, Hamden CT 06518 
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-0     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Softball  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 3-6     
    Fri., 5/4  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-9  2:30 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford 
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.      Senior Night 
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.      Senior Night 
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 5/4  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 5-7    142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 2-9  9:30 a.m.  45 North Parade, Stratford 
    Sat., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled    45 North Parade, Stratford 
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-5  2:15 p.m.  East Shore Park, Woodward Ave & Tuttle St, New Haven, CT 
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Home - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L.H. 190 Wilcox 226 Pat Doherty medalist     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-16  2:45 p.m.  80 Foran Road, Milford, CT 06460 
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.      80 Foran Road, Milford, CT 06460 
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 17-9     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-5  2:45 p.m.  200 High Street, Milford, CT 
    Mon., 5/7  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.      200 High Street, Milford, CT 
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Home - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L.H. 179 East Haven 244 Owen Twohill medalist     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 p.m.  70 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven, CT 
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 14-12     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Wed., 5/9  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-9     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Guilford 174 L.H. 183 Pat Doherty medalist  1:00 p.m  Madison CC, 8 W Wharf Rd, Madison, CT 06443 
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 6-15     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 p.m.  298 Oregon Rd, Meriden 
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Softball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:30 p.m.  185 East Main Street, Branford, CT 
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-9  2:30 p.m.  362 Front Ave, West Haven 
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Shelton, Cheshire  Away - Brownson CC - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  shelton 159 cheshire 160 L.H. 190  1:30 p.m.  Brownson CC, 15 Soundview Ave, Shelton 
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shelton  Home - @ Lyman Hall HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 9-11  3:15 p.m.  80 Foran Road, Milford, CT 06460 
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.      80 Foran Road, Milford, CT 06460 
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shelton  Home - @ Lyman Hall HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-4    Senior Night 
    Fri., 5/11  FR Baseball  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-3     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invite  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    1:30 p.m.  200 Mill St New Britain, CT 06051 
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invite  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.      200 Mill St, New Britain, CT 
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-1  2:30 p.m.  1080 State Street, New Haven, CT 
    Fri., 5/11  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.      1080 State Street, New Haven, CT 
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:30 p.m.  2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden, CT 
    Sat., 5/12  JV Baseball  West Haven  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 12-0  9:15 a.m.  1 McDonough PLaza, West Haven 06516 
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 a.m.  200 Mill St New Britain, CT 06051 Hartford County 
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.      200 Mill St, New Britain, CT 
    Sat., 5/12  Miscellaneous Events  Junior Prom  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-4  2:30 p.m.  525 South Main Street, Cheshire, CT 
    Mon., 5/14  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.      525 South Main Street, Cheshire, CT 
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L.H. 183 wilcox 203  1:30 p.m.  Hunter Golf Course, 688 Westfield Road, Meriden, CT 06450 
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-3  2:30 p.m.  181 Mitchell Drive, New Haven, 06511 
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship East  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.    12:00 p.m.  Amity, 25 Newtown Road, Woodbridge 06525 
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 p.m.  Edgewood Park, Edgewood Avenue, New Haven 
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship East  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.    12:00 p.m.  Amity, 25 Newtown Road, Woodbridge 06525 
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 1-3    Senior Night 
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  2:30 p.m.  35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven, CT 
    Tue., 5/15  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet, Hillhouse, Wilbur Cross  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    1:00 p.m.  Ailing Memorial G.C., 35 Eastern St. New Haven, CT 
    Wed., 5/16  Miscellaneous Events  Varsity Scholar Night  Home - Lyman Hall
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 9-4  4:30 p.m.  2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden, CT 
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Novice  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  286 Green Hill Road, Madison, CT 
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 9-16  3:00 p.m.  20 Landsdale Ave, Milford 
    Thu., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.      20 Landsdale Ave, Milford 
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Novice  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  North Haven H.S., 
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-11     
    Fri., 5/18  FR Baseball  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 17-7    SENIOR NIGHT 
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Hillhouse  Away - Blackmon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-1  2:30 p.m.  501 Crescent Street, New Haven, CT 
    Fri., 5/18  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Away - DeGale Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled    501 Crescent Street, New Haven, CT 
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Home - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.  185 East Main Street, CT 
    Mon., 5/21  JV Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.      185 East Main Street, CT 
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Home - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.      SENIOR NIGHT 
    Tue., 5/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC CHAMPIONSHIP  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.    11:30 a.m.  Amity High School, 25 Newton Road, Wallingford 
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC CHAMPIONSHIP  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.    11:30 a.m.  Amity High School, 25 Newton Road, Wallingford 
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.  190 Kelsey Ave, West Haven, CT 
    Wed., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  Grades 9-12 Awards Night  Home - Lyman Hall
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/25  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Prom  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Foran  Home - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Class L  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:30 p.m.  200 LaRosa Ln, Middletown, CT 
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class MM  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:30 p.m.  200 LaRosa Lane Middletown, CT 06457 
    Wed., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Scholarship Night  Home - Lyman Hall
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/31  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Outing  Home
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 5/31  Miscellaneous Events  FFA Awards Night  Home - Lyman Hall
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 6/1  Miscellaneous Events  Pops Concert  Home - Lyman Hall H.S Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  STATE OPEN  Away
     
    TBA    TBA  200 Mill St. New Britain, Connecticut 06051 
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open  Away
     
    TBA    TBA  220 Mill St. New Britain, Connecticut 06051 
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Englands  Away
     
    TBA      University of New Hampshire 
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Englands  Away
     
    TBA      University of New Hampshire 
    Tue., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Decathalon  Away
     
    TBA    TBA  134 Middle Tpke E, Manchester, CT 06040 
    Tue., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Heptathalon  Away
     
    TBA    TBA  134 East Middle Turnpike, Manchester, CT 06040 
    Wed., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Decathalon  Away
     
    TBA    TBA  134 Middle Tpke E, Manchester, CT 06040 
    Wed., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Heptathalon  Away
     
    TBA      134 East Middle Turnpike, Manchester, CT 06040