Southington 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
904 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Newington  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Conard  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  V Boys Cross Country  STATE MEET  Away
     
    TBA       
    TBA  V Boys Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Plantation CC
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    TBA  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    TBA  V Girls Cross Country  STATE MEET  Away
     
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  V Girls Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  Conard  Home - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Softball  East Hartford  Home - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Tue., 8/22  School Holidays and Closings  SHS ALL COACH MEETING           
    Mon., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/1  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/5  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Mercy (Scrim.)  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/5  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy (Scrim.)  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/6  School Holidays and Closings  FALL PARENT/PLAYER/COACH MEETING           
    Thu., 9/7  FR Football  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 34-7     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1 (OT)     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 4-4     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/11  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Duffy Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Manchester  Away - WICKHAM PARK
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1 (OT)     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS South Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Manchester  Away - WICKHAM PARK
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park (right next to Hall HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Simsbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Simsbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 35-6     
    Fri., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-0     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invite at Simsbury  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Simsbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invite at Simsbury  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/18  School Holidays and Closings  Community Night no night games           
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Avon, Conard  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Avon, Conard  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/20  FR Football  Manchester  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith  Home - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.      THERE IS NO DIVING AT SOUTHINGTON HOME MEETS 
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Sloper Relays  Home - SLOPER
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Manchester  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 37-0     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-1     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Sloper Relays  Home - SLOPER
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-5     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Manchester  Home - Far Right Field (Football Practice Field)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  John Jay Invite (V only)  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-0     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/25  FR Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Glastonbury, Farmington  Home - SLOPER
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Glastonbury, Farmington  Home - SLOPER
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  FR Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  School Holidays and Closings  Community Night no night games           
    Wed., 9/27  FR Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.      THERE IS NO DIVING AT SOUTHINGTON HOME MEETS 
    Thu., 9/28  V Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 49-13     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Phil Rubin Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0     
    Fri., 9/29  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Jack Kelley Invite, Wrentham Park, MA  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  Jack Kelley Invite at Wrentham Park, MA  Away
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0    PINK GAME 
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Simsbury, Hall  Away - Stratton Brook
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Simsbury, Hall  Away - Stratton Brook
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/4  FR Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.      THERE IS NO DIVING AT SOUTHINGTON HOME MEETS 
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS Practice Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-0     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-0     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Miss Porters School - Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Springfield HOF Classic (V only)  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Northwest Catholic  Home - SLOPER
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-2 (OT)     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Northwest Catholic  Home - SLOPER
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS - grass field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/11  FR Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #14
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 2-2    SENIOR NIGHT 
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - NHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/16  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Field Hockey Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/17  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.      THERE IS NO DIVING AT SOUTHINGTON HOME MEETS 
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  New Britain  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  New Britain  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-20     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Duffy Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym B
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/25  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  East Hartford  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0 (OT)     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  East Hartford  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 20-27     
    Fri., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  East Hartford  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  FRESHMAN PLAYDAY  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.      no officials needed 
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1    SENIOR NIGHT 
    Mon., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/31  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park (right next to Hall HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/31  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Tue., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Wed., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Wed., 11/1  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Diving Championships  Away
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Enfield  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/2  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Swim Championships  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
     
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Enfield  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-8     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Enfield  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Fri., 11/10  FR Football  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 27-30 (OT)     
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/15  School Holidays and Closings  SHS PARENT/PLAYER/COACH MEETING           
    Fri., 11/17  FR Football  Cheshire  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.       
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 30-22     
    Fri., 12/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury Jamboree  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury Jamboree  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 5-1     
    Sun., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    3:00 pm  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 40-55     
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn. (Scrim.)  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/13  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples-Trinity Cath.  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 43-41    We charge $5 adult, $3 students 
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      We charge $5 adult, $3 students 
    Thu., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  HILLHOUSE INVITE DAY 1  Away - HILLHOUSE HS, NEW HAVEN
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  HILLHOUSE INVITE DAY 2  Away - HILLHOUSE HS, NEW HAVEN
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Lancer Tournament  Away - Waterford HS
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/16  JV Wrestling  Lancer Tournament  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Enfield-Housy-Ellington-MLC  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-4     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 57-59     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 29-39    We charge $5 adult, $3 students 
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      We charge $5 adult, $3 students 
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Farmington  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.      We charge $5 adult, $3 students 
    Wed., 12/20  JV Wrestling  Farmington  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 49-45    We charge $5 adult, $3 students 
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      We charge $5 adult, $3 students 
    Thu., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  GLASTONBURY INDOOR MEET POLE VAULT ONLY  Away - GLASTONBURY HS
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 32-55     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  L 1-7     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  1:45 pm  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  HARTFORD PUBLIC MEET  Away - HARTFORD PUBLIC HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  HILLHOUSE WINTER RELAYS  Away - HILLHOUSE HS, NEW HAVEN
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-8     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-57     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  BCR  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 9-1     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  JACK LONG INVITE  Away - SCSU NEW HAVEN
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 12/27  JV Wrestling  Glastonbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 71-59     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Holiday Tournament vs Brookfield  Away - Wolcott HS
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  WILTON WRIGHT INVITE  Away - SCSU NEW HAVEN
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 70-41     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Holiday Tournament vs Wolcott or Kennedy  Away - Wolcott HS
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 54-48 OT     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  HILLHOUSE QUALIFIER DAY 1 VARSITY  Away - HILLHOUSE HS NEW HAVEN
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.  W 5-0  2:30 pm  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  HILLHOUSE QUALIFIER DAY 1 VARSITY  Away - HILLHOUSE HS, NEW HAVEN
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  SHS DUALS  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.      We charge $5 adult, $3 students 
    Sat., 12/30  JV Wrestling  SHS DUALS  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.      We charge $5 adult, $3 students 
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 48-56     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 51-43    We charge $5 adult, $3 students 
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      We charge $5 adult, $3 students 
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Westminster
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 5-7     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 3-1  4:15 pm  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.      We charge $5 adult, $3 students 
    Wed., 1/3  JV Wrestling  East Hartford  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - HILLHOUSE HS, NEW HAVEN
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Lawless Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/6  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern JV Tourny  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 61-48    We charge $5 adult, $3 students 
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      We charge $5 adult, $3 students 
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 51-63     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 57-59     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Away - CCSU
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 39-37    We charge $5 adult, $3 students 
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      We charge $5 adult, $3 students 
    Tue., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/10  JV Wrestling  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 46-29    We charge $5 adult, $3 students 
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      We charge $5 adult, $3 students 
    Thu., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 47-34     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  NW Catholic/Mercy  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  L 2-6     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  9TH/10TH GRADE INVITE  Away - GLASTONBURY HS
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC COACHES INVITE VARSITY  Away - HILLHOUSE HS, NEW HAVEN
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  GHO @ Hall  Away
     
    9:15 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/13  JV Wrestling  GHO @ Hall  Away
     
    9:15 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Home - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  123.4     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  W 8-1     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  RHAM  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled    RHAM HAS NO TEAM 2017-18 
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 52-44     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 50-33    We charge $5 adult, $3 students 
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      We charge $5 adult, $3 students 
    Tue., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Hall  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  125.25     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Enfield-Housy-Ellington-MLC  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 53-47    We charge $5 adult, $3 students 
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      We charge $5 adult, $3 students 
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  YALE INVITE DAY 1 VARSITY  Away - YALE UNIVERSITY, NEW HAVEN
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 60-21     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.  L 1-2(OT)     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  YALE INVITE DAY 2 VARSITY  Away - YALE UNIVERSITY, NEW HAVEN
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 64-47    We charge $5 adult, $3 students 
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      We charge $5 adult, $3 students 
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 49-44     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/23  V Wrestling  Newington  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.      We charge $5 adult, $3 students 
    Tue., 1/23  JV Wrestling  Newington  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  T 4-4(OT)  5:45 pm  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  GLASTONBURY INDOOR MEET POLE VAULT ONLY  Away - GLASTONBURY HS
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  124.45     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND-Fairfield/Law/Foran/Weston  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:20pm  W 2-1     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 60-42     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 54-33    We charge $5 adult, $3 students 
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      We charge $5 adult, $3 students 
    Fri., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  BCR  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 2-0  6:15 pm  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC CHAMPIONSHIPS VARSITY  Away - HILLHOUSE HS, NEW HAVEN
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Middletown  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled    We charge $5 adult, $3 students 
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Connecticut Challenge  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-E.Haven-N.Branford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 2-6     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 62-46     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 37-51    We charge $5 adult, $3 students 
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      We charge $5 adult, $3 students 
    Mon., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven/O.Lyme/O.Saybrook/E.Hampton  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/31  JV Wrestling  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 44-30    We charge $5 adult, $3 students 
    Wed., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      We charge $5 adult, $3 students 
    Wed., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  T 3-3     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 59-47    We charge $5 adult, $3 students 
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      We charge $5 adult, $3 students 
    Thu., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Away - Westminster School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 56-33     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 3-6     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 60-64(2OT)     
    Sat., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Waterford Duals  Away
     
    10:15 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/3  JV Wrestling  Waterford Duals  Away
     
    10:15 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Home - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  130.55     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 48-34    We charge $5 adult, $3 students 
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      We charge $5 adult, $3 students 
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 47-30     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/8  V Wrestling  New Britain  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.      We charge $5 adult, $3 students 
    Thu., 2/8  JV Wrestling  New Britain  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 64-55    We charge $5 adult, $3 students 
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      We charge $5 adult, $3 students 
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.      THERE IS NO DIVING AT HOME MEETS 
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 65-38     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  VALENTINE INVITATIONAL  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary School, West Hartford
     
    TBA  129.55     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven/O.Lyme/O.Saybrook/E.Hampton  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 4-2  10:45 am  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CLASS LL STATES  Away - HILLHOUSE HS NEW HAVEN
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:55 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 68-51     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 71-36    We charge $5 adult, $3 students 
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      We charge $5 adult, $3 students 
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-0  12:30 pm  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:05 p.m.  L 4-5 (OT)  4:00 pm  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 53-48    We charge $5 adult, $3 students 
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      We charge $5 adult, $3 students 
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  LL Tournament  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC STATE OPEN  Away - HILLHOUSE HS NEW HAVEN
     
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  LL Tournament  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Home - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  129.85     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  NW Catholic/Mercy  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-6     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 51-49 OT     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Loomis Chaffee
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-6  11:00 am  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Mon., 2/19  JV Wrestling  JV CCC Tournament  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Home - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  132.55     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.      THERE IS NO DIVING AT HOME MEETS 
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.      THERE IS NO DIVING AT HOME MEETS 
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  State Open  Away - Hillhouse, New Haven
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.  T 1-1(OT)     
    Sat., 2/24  V Wrestling  State Open  Away - Hillhouse, New Haven
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  STATES  Away
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  L 3-6     
    Thu., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Thu., 3/1  V Wrestling  New Englands  Away - Providence, RI
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 3/2  V Wrestling  New Englands  Away - Providence, RI
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-6  6:00 pm  CCC South Finals at Trinity College 
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Gymnastics  OPENS  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.  L 1-2    CIAC Division II 1st Round - Tickets are $10 Adults; $5 Students/Senior Citizens 
    Fri., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/10  V Girls Gymnastics  NEW ENGLAND'S  Away
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 3/23  V Wrestling  NHSCA Nationals  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  PRESEASON TOURNEY  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.      8AM TO 6PM East Catholic, So. Windsor, Amity 
    Tue., 3/27  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/27  School Holidays and Closings  SPRING PARENT/PLAYER/COACH MEETING           
    Wed., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.      V only 
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Sat., 3/31  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 13-5     
    Sat., 3/31  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-5     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SHS 179 NWC 181     
    Thu., 4/5  JV Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Glastonbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Avon  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-8     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Avon  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Glastonbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/5  School Holidays and Closings  FB ALL STAR PARENT MEETING          CAFETERIA 5:30 P.M. 
    Fri., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 12-10     
    Fri., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 6-7     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-7     
    Mon., 4/9  JV Baseball  Berlin  Away - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 4/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-5     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Tolland  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Wed., 4/11  JV Baseball  Tolland  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Golf  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Great River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  CHS 208 SHA 219  1:45 pm   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 6-8     
    Wed., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 21-1     
    Wed., 4/11  JV Softball  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Home - Southington Country club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  CHS 211 Mercy 196     
    Thu., 4/12  FR Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/12  FR Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Fitch  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 12-13     
    Fri., 4/13  JV Baseball  Fitch  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Record Journal Invite  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 12-15     
    Fri., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Record Journal Invite  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 12-4     
    Sat., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Mon., 4/16  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SHS 154 Avon 152     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Boys Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  FR Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Conard  Away - Sterling Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-0     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 13-1 5 inn     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/18  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-1     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SHS 158 Hall 158     
    Thu., 4/19  JV Boys Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 8-9     
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-13     
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Rugby  Simsbury  Home - Far Right Field (Football Practice Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/19  FR Softball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled    cancelled by e. hartford 3/29 
    Thu., 4/19  School Holidays and Closings  SEF SPELLING BEE          AUDITORIUM 5:30 P.M. 
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Farmington  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Fri., 4/20  JV Baseball  Farmington  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/20  FR Baseball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Fri., 4/20  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-0     
    Fri., 4/20  JV Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  Hall  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 8-4     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  Hall  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 11-12     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 5-2     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  New Britain  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-9 8 inn     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Baseball  New Britain  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Farmington  Away - Farmington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SHS 163 Farmington 158     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Home - Country Club- Southington
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  CHS 204 Laurelton Hall 233  1:45 pm   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-11     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Newington  Away - Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-3     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Softball  Newington  Away - Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/23  School Holidays and Closings  SILVER STAR CONCERT          AUDITORIUM 7PM 
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-3 6 inn     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Conard  Away - Sedgwick MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  FR Baseball  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  FR Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Boys Lacrosse Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Amity  Away - Race Brook C.C. - Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Chs 221 Amity 194  1:45 pm   
    Tue., 4/24  FR Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-1     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  FR Softball  Maloney  Home - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  School Holidays and Closings  SPRING CONCERT          AUDITORIUM 6:30 P.M. 
    Wed., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 7-10     
    Wed., 4/25  School Holidays and Closings  SPRING CONCERT          AUDITORIUM 6:30 P.M. 
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-9     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Maloney  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SHS 156 Maloney 191     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Golf  Maloney  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-12     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Home - Southington Country club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  CHS 210 Suffield 228     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Rugby  North Haven  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/26  FR Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/26  School Holidays and Closings  COLT POETRY          AUD, CAF, ATRIUM, LIBRAY 2:30-7PM 
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 8-10     
    Fri., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/27  School Holidays and Closings  MARTIAL ARTS COMPETITION          SETUP WEST GYM 7PM 
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 12-7     
    Sat., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled    cancelled by Valley Reg 4/2 
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays Day 2  Away - Danbury
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays Day 2  Away - Danbury
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  East Catholic  Away - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-2     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Away - Northwest Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/30  FR Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS South Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Chippanee Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  CHS 210 St. Paul 233  1:45 pm   
    Mon., 4/30  FR Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  South Windsor  Home - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Softball  South Windsor  Home - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SHS 156 Simsbury 143     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Golf  Simsbury  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 9-6     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Southington Country club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  CHS 206 Hand 220     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-11     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  FR Softball  Conard  Away - Sterling Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-8     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall, New Canaan  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  CHS 213 Laurelton Hall 225  1:45 pm   
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-0     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/2  School Holidays and Closings  NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY          AUDITORIUM 7PM 
    Thu., 5/3  FR Baseball  Berlin  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SHS 152 Conard 157     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Boys Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-16     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-20     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Rugby  Cheshire  Home - Far Right Field (Football Practice Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/3  FR Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/4  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Away - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Rugby  Darien  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 14-8     
    Fri., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Fitch  Home - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 13-3     
    Sun., 5/6  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Sun., 5/6  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Conard  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SHS 141 Conard 147     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Golf  Conard  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 8-9(OT)     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Newington  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  CHS 218 Newington 206  1:45 pm   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-9     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Simsbury  Home - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 14-2     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Softball  Simsbury  Home - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Henry James MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Avon  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SHS 147 Avon 150     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Golf  Avon  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Simsbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Tennis  Newington  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Canton  Home - Country Club- Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  CHS 197 Canton 227     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Simsbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Softball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Softball  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  FR Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Avon  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2 8inn     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Baseball  Avon  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/9  FR Baseball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Southington Country club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  CHS 205 Sacred Heart 245     
    Wed., 5/9  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Avon  Home - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 21-0     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/9  School Holidays and Closings  ACADEMIC AWARDS NIGHT          NO GAMES 
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Dunkin Donuts Park, Hartford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 8-6     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Hall  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SHS 143 Hall 164     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Golf  Hall  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/10  FR Softball  Conard  Home - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/10  Unified Sports Track  CIAC UNIFIED TRACK MEET  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/11  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/11  FR Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Rugby  Ridgefield  Home - Far Right Field (Football Practice Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA Coop  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/11  FR Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 11-2     
    Fri., 5/11  JV Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/11  School Holidays and Closings  Possible BlackOut Date-do not book          Possible snowdate reschedule of college graduation 
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 7-9     
    Sat., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 7-10     
    Sat., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.      will be JV/FR game 
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Conard  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-0    SENIOR NIGHT 
    Mon., 5/14  JV Baseball  Conard  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/14  FR Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SHS 149 Plainville 202     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 6-16     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Boys Lacrosse Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Northwest Catholic  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington High (small gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington High (small gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  CHS 208 Hand 216  1:45 pm   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Northwest Catholic  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-1     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Softball  Conard  Away - Sterling Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/14  School Holidays and Closings  ART SHOW          AUD 5:30-8PM 
    Tue., 5/15  JV Boys Golf  Plainville  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/16  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 9-1     
    Wed., 5/16  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/16  FR Baseball  New Britain  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/16  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 5-19     
    Wed., 5/16  FR Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/17  JV Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Amity  Home - Southington Country club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  CHS 209 Amity 187     
    Thu., 5/17  School Holidays and Closings  SCHOLARSHIP NIGHT          NO GAMES 
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3 8 inn     
    Fri., 5/18  JV Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/18  FR Baseball  Hall  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Away - Hawks Landing Country Club, Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SHS 151 Plainville 205 Cheshire 167    With Cheshire 
    Fri., 5/18  JV Boys Golf  Plainville  Away - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-4    SENIOR NIGHT 
    Fri., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-13     
    Fri., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/18  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Hall  Home - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 21-2     
    Fri., 5/18  JV Softball  Hall  Home - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Sun., 5/20  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-4     
    Mon., 5/21  JV Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SHS 163 Simsbury 148     
    Mon., 5/21  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Mon., 5/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Away - Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  CHS 199 Suffiels 203  1:45 pm   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 19-5     
    Mon., 5/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Farmington  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/22  JV Boys Golf  Farmington  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC Championships  Away - Hall HS
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 5/22  FR Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  DIVISIONAL MEETS  Away
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 5/22  School Holidays and Closings  Project Lead the Way Nothing else on this date          No games on this date 
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Mercy, Suffield  Away - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:45 pm   
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.      Varsity Only 
    Wed., 5/23  School Holidays and Closings  FR CLUBS ORIENTATION          CAF 5:30-8PM 
    Thu., 5/24  JV Boys Golf  Simsbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington (Scrim.)  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Country Club- Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/24  FR Softball  Enfield  Home - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/26  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Prelim/Early Rounds  Away - Hall HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 5/26  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Qualifying and 1st Rounds  Away - Highest Seed
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 5/29  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Round of 16/Quarterfinals  Away - Hall HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 5/29  V Softball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 5/30  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/30  V Softball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Finals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 5/31  School Holidays and Closings  CLASS NIGHT          NO GAMES 
    Fri., 6/1  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 6/1  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 6/1  School Holidays and Closings  RELAY FOR LIFE          NO GAMES 
    Sat., 6/2  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 6/2  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 6/2  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Rd. of 16/Doubles Quarterfinals  Away - Amity
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 6/2  V Girls Tennis  State Open Qualifying, 1st and 2nd Rounds  Away - Singles @ Conard/Doubles @ Hall
     
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 6/2  School Holidays and Closings  RELAY FOR LIFE          NO GAMES 
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. I Championship  Away - Stanley GC - New Britain
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Quarterfinals/Doubles Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Tennis  State Open Round of 16/Quarterfinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 6/5  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 6/5  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 6/5  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 6/5  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  State Open Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 6/6  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Wed., 6/6  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Golf Championship  Away - Tashua Knolls CC
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Thu., 6/7  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    7:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 6/7  V Girls Golf  Guimares Tournament  Away - Heritage Village CC
     
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 6/9  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Palmer Field, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 6/9  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/20  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/20  V Girls Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.