Sacred Heart 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
504 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  WCA  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilby  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Seymour  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Watertown  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Crosby  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  WCA  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FM Football  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Derby  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Woodland  Home - Municipal Stadium - South Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  WCA  Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Kennedy  Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Oxford  Home - Municipal Stadium - South Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  Miscellaneous Events  Debate  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Cromwell/Portland (Scrim.)  Away - Pierson Park (Cromwell)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Football  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Football  City Jamboree  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  City Jamboree  Away - Municipal Stadium
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert (Scrim.)  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/4  School Holidays and Closings  Labor Day         
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert (Scrim.)  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/8  FM Football  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-38   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Ansonia, Torrington, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Ansonia, Torrington, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Football  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 12-40   
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  FM Football  Oxford  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Watertown, Wolcott, Seymour  Away - Montoe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Watertown, Wolcott, Seymour  Away - Montoe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 9/21  V Football  Woodland  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 30-57   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  FM Football  Woodland  Away - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Naugatuck, Oxford, Wilby  Home - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Naugatuck, Oxford, Wilby  Home - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Thu., 9/28  V Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-49   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Breen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  59th Nonnewaug Invitational Cross Country Meet  Away - Nonnewaug HS XC Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  59th Nonnewaug Invitational Cross Country Meet  Away - Nonnewaug HS XC Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  FM Football  Torrington  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Crosby, Kennedy, WCA  Away - Montoe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Crosby, Kennedy, WCA  Away - Montoe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-9   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-49   
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  FR Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/9  School Holidays and Closings  Columbus Day         
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Holy Cross, Derby, Woodland  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Holy Cross, Derby, Woodland  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  City Championship  Home - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  City Championship  Away - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA  Home - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  NVL Championship  Away - Veterans' Memorial Park (Watertown)
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FM Football  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  NVL Championship  Away - Veterans' Memorial Park (Watertown)
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  WCA  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-16   
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-5   
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield Dive Shop
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - West Side MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 14-49   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 3-0  NVL Tournament - Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  School Holidays and Closings  Halloween         
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Swim Trials  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Diving Championship  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Kennedy  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-34   
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Swim Finals  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Class S State Tournament - First Round 
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Crosby  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-32   
    Fri., 11/10  School Holidays and Closings  Veterans Day observed         
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/11  FM Football  Derby  Home - LaMoy Field (Post University)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  Miscellaneous Events  Debate  Away - Crosby HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    no bus 
    Sat., 11/11  School Holidays and Closings  Veterans Day         
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Wilby  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 42-6   
    Thu., 11/23  School Holidays and Closings  Thanksgiving Day         
    Fri., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Berlin High School Jamboree  Away - Berlin HS
     
    4:45 p.m.    4:45 v. Canton, 6:15 v. Litchfield, 7:45 v. East Hampton 
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  City Jamboree  Away - Wilby HS
     
    12:00 p.m.    First Game: Game 3 vs. WCA 
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Windsor High School Jamboree  Away - Windsor H.S.
     
    6:35 p.m.    6:35pm vs. Redemption, 7pm vs. Windsor 
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-23   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  FR Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  16th Annual Hillhouse Track & Field Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.    Did not attend Day One (snow) 
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  16th Annual Hillhouse Track & Field Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.    Did not attend Day One (snow) 
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  City Jamboree  Away - Wilby HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  16th Annual Hillhouse Track & Field Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 43-34   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  16th Annual Hillhouse Track & Field Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 95-59   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-43   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 80-53   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-40   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/24  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Eve         
    Mon., 12/25  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Day         
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 42-54   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  2nd Hillhouse Track and Field Qualifier Meet  Away - Flyod Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.    Day One and Day Two combined (snow) 
    Fri., 12/29  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  2nd Hillhouse Track and Field Qualifier Meet  Away - Flyod Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.    Day One and Day Two combined (snow) 
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  2nd Hillhouse Track and Field Qualifier Meet  Away - Flyod Little Athletic Center
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 50-22   
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  2nd Hillhouse Track and Field Qualifier Meet  Away - Flyod Little Athletic Center
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sun., 12/31  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Eve         
    Mon., 1/1  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Day         
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-57   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-49   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Long Island Lutheran (NY)  Away - Long Island Lutheran Middle and HS
     
    6:00 p.m.  L 58-77  LuHi Invitational 
    Sat., 1/6  Miscellaneous Events  Debate  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    cancelled due to snow/cold 
    Sun., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  2nd James Barber Invitational  Away - Moore Field House- Southern Connecticut State Univ
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  2nd James Barber Invitational  Away - Moore Field House- Southern Connecticut State Univ
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-34   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 77-40   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 69-53   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 84-62   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-29   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Gonzaga College HS (DC)  Away - Blake Arena (Springfield College)
     
    3:00 p.m.  L 86-51  Hoophall Classic 
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  3rd Frosh & Soph Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  3rd Frosh & Soph Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  School Holidays and Closings  Martin Luther King Day         
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 77-70   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-47   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 101-56   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-41   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  36th Yale Interscholastic Track Classic  Away - Coxe Cage (Yale University)
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Cheerleading  CT Cheerleading Classic  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  36th Yale Interscholastic Track Classic  Away - Coxe Cage (Yale University)
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-36   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 83-56   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-23   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 74-55   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 93-45   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - The Y.M.C.A.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-12   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Indoor TF Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  NVL Indoor TF Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 74-49   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-65   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-38   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  Miscellaneous Events  Debate  Away - New Canaan HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Capital Prep State Qualifier  Away - Wesleyan University, Bacon Field House (Middletown)
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Capital Prep State Qualifier  Away - Wesleyan University, Bacon Field House (Middletown)
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-39   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-37   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 71-59   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-48   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Cheerleading  WHS Cheerfest  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 88-70   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-51   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 74-37   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-31   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  FR Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Cheerleading  NVL Championship  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.    NVL Tournament - Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    NVL Tournament - Semifinals 
    Mon., 2/19  School Holidays and Closings  Washingtons Birthday         
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 93-46   
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    NVL Tournament - Championship Game 
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 82-27   
    Fri., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Wilby HS
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Cheerleading  Best Cheerleading and Dance Competition  Away - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:06 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Wilby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Swim Trials  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Class S State Tournament - First Round 
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Wilby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Swim Finals  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/3  V Bowling  CIAC Team Tournament  Away - Bowl-O-Rama (Newington)
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Class S State Tournament - Second Round 
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/4  V Cheerleading  Co-Ed State Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    2:42 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Division 1 - Second Round 
    Fri., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Division I State Tournament - Second Round 
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class S State Swim Trials  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/10  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Division I State Tournament - Quarterfinal 
    Mon., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Class S State Tournament - Semifinal 
    Wed., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class S State Swim Finals  Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Chase Family Arena (University of Hartford)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Division I State Tournament - Semifinal 
    Sat., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Swim Open  Away - Yale University Kiputh Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/18  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Division I State Tournament - Championship 
    Fri., 3/23  V Baseball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Softball  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Municipal Stadium TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Softball  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Softball  Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/1  School Holidays and Closings  Easter Sunday         
    Mon., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Wilby  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Wilby  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Woodland  Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-2   
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Sat., 4/7  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 12-0   
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Derby  Away - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 24-11   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 17-2   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Wilby  Away - Western Hills
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Sacred Heart 202 - Wilby 275; Medalist: Jack Vaillancourt (SH) 45; Vaillancourt 45, Zaccagnini 49, Arias 53, Diaz 55   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Seymour, WCA  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Seymour, WCA  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Crosby  Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-1   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Softball  Crosby  Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Away - Chase Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  WCA  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  WCA  Away - Huntingdon Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 4/14  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Sat., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Oxford, Torrington  Away - OHS Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Oxford, Torrington  Away - OHS Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  JV Softball  WCA  Away - Huntingdon Park
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Woodland 188 - Sacred Heart 194; Medalist: Julian Perino (W) 39; Zaccagnini 40, Vaillancourt 46, Arias 52, Diaz 56   
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Wilby  Away - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 21-6   
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 2-6   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Sacred Heart 194 - Kaynor Tech 227; Medalist: Zaccagnini (SH) 39; Zaccagnini 39, Vaillancourt 46, Arais 54, Mirabilio Mulhall 55   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Crosby  Home - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 16-1   
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Haven Invite  Away - Bowen Field (Hillhouse HS)
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Haven Invite  Away - Bowen Field (Hillhouse HS)
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Holy Cross  Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 6-3   
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  Wilby  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 12-1   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Haven Invite  Away - Bowen Field (Hillhouse HS)
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Haven Invite  Away - Bowen Field (Hillhouse HS)
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Softball  Holy Cross  Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Watertown  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Softball  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 13-2   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Seymour  Away - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Sacred Heart 205 - Seymour; Medalists: Shea Zaccagnini (SH)/Cody Guillette (S) 45; Zaccagnini 44, Vaillancourt 49, Diaz 55, Mirabilio Mulhall 57   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Crosby, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Crosby, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 12-0   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  St. Paul Catholic 185 - Sacred Heart 193; Medalists: Jack Vaillancourt/Shea Zaccagnini (SH)/Ryne Salius (St.P) 43; Vaillancourt 43, Zaccagnini 43, Mirabilio Mulhall 53, Arias 54   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Softball  Kennedy  Away - Town Plot Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 4/27  V Softball  Torrington  Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  Derby  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Baseball  Derby  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Softball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  W 18-1   
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Torrington 170 - Sacred Heart 189; Medalist: Jon Ledda/Carson Sparks (T) 38; Zaccagnini 44, Vaillancourt 45, Arias 46, Diaz 54   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Wilby  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodland, Kennedy  Away - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodland, Kennedy  Away - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-7   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Sacred Heart 190 - Watertown 207; Medalist: Shea Zaccagnini (SH) 43; Zaccagnini 43, Arias 46, Vaillancourt 47, Diaz 54   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Wolcott  Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Softball  Wolcott  Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Crosby  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Sacred Heart 189 - Kaynor Tech 235; Medalist: Shea Zaccagnini (SH) 40; Zaccagnini 40, Vaillancourt 46, Arias 50, Diaz 53   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity Midnight Invite  Away - Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity Midnight Invite  Away - Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-1   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Softball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS Field #2
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-1   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Home - East Mountain
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Sacred Heart 178 - Naugatuck Naugatuck 225; Medalist: Shea Zaccagnini (SH) 41; Zaccagnini 41, Vaillancourt 42, Arias 45, Mirabilio Mulhall 50   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Wilby  Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-1   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Away - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Softball  Wilby  Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 12-0   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Stigberg  Away - Farmingbury Hills Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.  85 - Matt Arias/Shea Zaccagnini   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wolcott, Derby  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wolcott, Derby  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  WCA  Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-3   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Thu., 5/10  V Softball  Kennedy  Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-0   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/13  School Holidays and Closings  Mothers Day         
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Away - Farmingbury Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Sacred Heart 187 - Wolcott 215; Medalist: Shea Zaccagnini (SH) 43; Zaccagnini 43, Arias 47, Mirabilio Mulhall 48, Vaillancourt 49   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-1  NVL Team Tournament - Quarterfinals 
    Tue., 5/15  JV Softball  Holy Cross  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Away - W Hills
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  207   
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Woodland, Kennedy  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  174   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, Watertown  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, Watertown  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  NVL Team Tournament - Semifinals 
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  186   
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  City Championship  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  City Championship  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Away - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  185   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  NVL Individual Tournament  Away - Wilby HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    Opening Rounds 
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  NVL Individual Tournament  Away - Woodland Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    Opening Rounds 
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  189  non league match 
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  NVL Championship  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  NVL Championship  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 5-3   
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    NVL Tournament - Quarterfinals 
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Kennedy, Wilby  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  179   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  NVL JV Meet  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  NVL JV Meet  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Oxford  Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.  L 7-1   
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  NVL Individual Tournament - Semis, Finals  Away - Woodland Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Semis, Final 
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Chappa  Away - Longshore Golf Course (Westport)
     
    9:10 a.m.    Vaillancourt/Zaccagnini - playing with ND-WH 
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Woodland Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    NVL Team Tournament Championship 
    Sat., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney 1st Rounds  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.    will play the NWC/HC Winner 
    Mon., 5/28  School Holidays and Closings  Memorial Day         
    Tue., 5/29  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Canton HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    vs. Canton High School 
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  City Championship  Away - Western Hills Golf Course
     
    9:30 a.m.    5 players 
    Tue., 5/29  V Softball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Holy Cross HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    vs. Holy Cross High School 
    Wed., 5/30  V Softball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Golf  NVL Tournament  Away - Watertown Golf Club
     
    7:30 a.m.    4 boys/2 girls 
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/3  V Girls Tennis  State Open Qualifying, 1st and 2nd Rounds  Away - Singles @ Conard/Doubles @ Hall
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. IV Championship  Away - Timberlin GC - Kensington
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    5 players 
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 6/17  School Holidays and Closings  Fathers Day         
    Wed., 6/20  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.