Wolcott 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
550 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Derby  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Football  Wilby  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Oxford  Away - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Kennedy  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Seymour  Away - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Plainville (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Hamden Hall (Scrim.)  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Hamden Hall (Scrim.)  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Miss Porters School (Scrim.)  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington/Avon Jaboree  Away
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  FR Football  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-61   
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Ansonia  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Holy Cross, Oxford, WCA  Away - OHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Holy Cross, Oxford, WCA  Away - OHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Football  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Kennedy  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 48-22   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Watertown, Sacred Heart, Seymour  Home - Montoe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Watertown, Sacred Heart, Seymour  Home - Montoe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Football  Crosby  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-14   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Crosby  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Hamilton Park
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Crosby, Torrington, Woodland  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Crosby, Torrington, Woodland  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 32-34   
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Naugatuck, Derby, St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Naugatuck, Derby, St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Seymour  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 26-63   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  Unified Sports Soccer  Wilby  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  WICKHAM PARK INVITATIONAL  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Ansonia, Kennedy, Wilby  Home - Montoe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Ansonia, Kennedy, Wilby  Home - Montoe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Breen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 10/12  Unified Sports Soccer  Tournament @ Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  NVL Championships  Away - Veterans Memorial
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  NVL Championships  Away - Veterans Memorial
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  Unified Sports Soccer  CIAC MS Tournament  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Bethel  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Wilby  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 64-45   
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Swift MS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  Unified Sports Soccer  Oxford  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Football  Plainville  Away - Linden St. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  Unified Sports Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Oxford  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 58-34   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Class Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  WCA  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  Class Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    NVL Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    NVL QUARTERFINAL 
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    NVL Semi-Final 
    Tue., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  Unified Sports Soccer  Crosby  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  State Open Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 22-61   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Crosby  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  State Open Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    CIAC Class M First Round 
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    CIAC Class M First Round 
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    CIAC Class M First Round 
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0  CIAC Class M First Round 
    Wed., 11/8  FR Football  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 88-22   
    Thu., 11/9  Unified Sports Soccer  NVL Tournament @ Wilby  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  FR Football  Simsbury  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/20  JV Football  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/21  Unified Sports Soccer  NVL UNIFIED DANCE  Away - Oxford HS
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 28-42   
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  WHS Jamboree  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 83-23   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Terryville (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Terryville (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 44-61   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Relay Rust Buster  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Relay Rust Buster  Away - Southern Connecticut State Univeristy
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 95-59   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-58   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 61-57   
    Sat., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 38-75  vs. Bristol Central 
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 51-23   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 41-70   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  John Rossi GBB Tournament  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 55-66  Winner South Windsor/East Lime 
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitation  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 65-89   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-46   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Southern CT State Univ.
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 76-70(OT)   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 57-60   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  Unified Sports Basketball  Oxford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-63   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  MCreavy Invitational  Away - Wesleyan Univ
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 56-34   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  MCreavy Invitational  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Cheerleading  HatterFest Competition  Away - Danbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  Dance Team  Dancin' In the Woods  Away - Woodland Regional HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Fresh/Soph Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Fresh/Soph Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 50-62   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 40-53   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-52   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-58   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 61-103   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-38   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/19  Unified Sports Basketball  Crosby  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Cheerleading  Wolcott HS Competition  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away - Yale University
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 78-69   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-48   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  Unified Sports Basketball  Woodland  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-66   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-35   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Cheerleading  Cheer Nationals  Away - Dallas, Texas
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/27  Dance Team  QU Dance Challenge  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Championships  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  NVL Championships  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 73-83   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 43-40   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 74-81(2OT)   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Capital Prep Meet  Away - Hillhouse
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-51   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Capital Prep Meet  Away - Hillhouse
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  Unified Sports Basketball  Torrington  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-46   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 62-50   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-60   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championships  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-51   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Championships  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Cheerleading  CheerFest Competition  Away - Watertown HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 59-39   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 45-41   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 57-55   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 37-30   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 60-21   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  Unified Sports Basketball  Oxford  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Hillhouse
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Cheerleading  NVL Championships  Away - Crosby HS
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 49-39  NVL - Quarter Final 
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Hillhouse
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 45-36  NVL Semi-Final 
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-54   
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  Dance Team  NVL Dance Competition  Away - Woodland Regional HS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  Unified Sports Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 64-59   
    Fri., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Cheerleading  New England Open(NECA)  Away - East Haven HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  Dance Team  State Dance Competition  Away - Hamden HS
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-53  1st Round of CIAC Tournament 
    Thu., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 52-49   
    Sat., 3/3  V Cheerleading  Class M State Championship  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CIAC First Round 
    Mon., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 85-33  CIAC Quarterfinal 
    Sat., 3/10  V Cheerleading  Team of the Year Competition  Away - North Haven HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/10  Dance Team  New England Regionals  Away - Bellows Falls Union, Vermont
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/15  Unified Sports Basketball  CIAC Unified Basketball Tournament  Away - Wilby HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/17  V Cheerleading  NE Regionals  Away - Southern New Hampshire University
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Baseball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Boys Tennis  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Girls Tennis  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Baseball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers (Scrim.)  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-15   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 9-3   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 11-8   
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Oxford  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 7-5   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Baseball  Oxford  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  WCA, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 9-0   
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 13-1   
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  WCA, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  Wolcott 122 St. Paul 9 Wolcott 98 WCA 48   
    Sat., 4/7  V Softball  Oxford  Away - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 6-15   
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 15-3   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Crosby  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 12-4   
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Crosby  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-0   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Softball  Crosby  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-0   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Wed., 4/11  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - BAW
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Away - Hop Brook
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Naugatuck 244 Wolcott 262   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-1   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Watertown, Woodland  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 16-3   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Watertown, Woodland  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Farmingbury Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  st paul 179 Wolcott 237   
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 21-8   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 16-4   
    Fri., 4/13  FR Baseball  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 11-12   
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Kennedy  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 15-3   
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Kennedy  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 4/14  V Baseball  David Crockett (TN)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-5   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Softball  Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 6-3   
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Softball  Watertown  Home - Wakelee School
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 5-10   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Chuckey-Doak (TN)  Away
     
    4:15 p.m.  W 8-6   
    Wed., 4/18  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - BAW
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  W 8-1   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 15-1   
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 3-4   
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-3   
    Fri., 4/20  FR Baseball  Torrington  Home - BAW
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 15-1   
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  WCA  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-1   
    Mon., 4/23  FR Baseball  Wright Tech  Home - BAW
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Kennedy, Wilby  Home - Farmingbury Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Wolcott 202 wilby 236 kennedy no score   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-16   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 15-3   
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Kennedy  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 21-0   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Away - Chase Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Derby  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-1   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  WCA  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, Oxford  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, Oxford  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Derby  Away - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-0   
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 8-7   
    Thu., 4/26  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - BAW
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Away - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Wolcott 227 woodland 200   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-2  JV Field 
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Amistad  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 20-5   
    Fri., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 16-9   
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  Watertown  Away - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 10-11   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Baseball  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 3-13   
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 5-4   
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - BAW
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 15-3   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  WCA  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-2   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Softball  WCA  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-0   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Crosby, Wilby  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Post University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 9-9   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Crosby, Wilby  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-5   
    Wed., 5/2  FR Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - BAW
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Away - W Hills
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  holy cross 178 Wolcott 235   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-15   
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-7   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  watertown 197 Wolcott 217   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 8-6   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-1   
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Fri., 5/4  FR Baseball  Woodland  Home - BAW
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 5-16   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-0   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Rotary Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Seymour  Home - Farmingbury Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  wolcott 206 seymour 211   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-13   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 15-8   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 5/9  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Page Park, Bristol
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  36th Annual Stigberg Tournament  Home - Farmingbury Country Club
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Derby, Sacred Heart  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Derby, Sacred Heart  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  FR Baseball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Post University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 17-7   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Torrington  Away - Fuessenich Pk
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic, Kennedy  Away - Westwoods Golf Course, Farmington
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  st paul 161 wolcott 187   
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Amistad  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 8-18   
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 5/14  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - BAW
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Home - Farmingbury Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  sacred heart 187 wolcott 215   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 18-3   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Central H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 5-9   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Wed., 5/16  V Baseball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 23-3   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-13   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Seymour, Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 19-8   
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Seymour, Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Thomaston  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Ansonia  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 11-1   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Baseball  Watertown  Home - BAW
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Softball  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 16-0   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  NVL 1/4 Final @ Woodland  Away - Woodland Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 12-6   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Softball  Wilby  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 19-1   
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wolcott H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-6   
    Sat., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wolcott
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  L 9-5   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Seymour  Away - Farminbury Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Wolcott 205 Seymour 198   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Home - Farmingbury Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Wolcott 205   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  NVL Individual Tournament  Away - Wilby HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-5   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  NVL Individual Tournament  Away - Woodland Regional HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Wolcott 226 sacred heart 189   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  NVL Championships  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  NVL Championships  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  JV Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-0   
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Oxford/Sacred Heart  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Home - Farmingbury Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Wolcott 214 Naugatuck 218   
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  NVL Quarterfinal  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 8-2   
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Chappa Invitational  Away - Long Shore Golf Course- Westport
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Softball  NVL Quarterfinal vs Seymour  Away - Naugatuck HS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Baseball  Ansonia  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    CIAC Class M - 1st Round 
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Torrington, Naugatuck, Seymour  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 8-3  CIAC Class M- 1st Round 
    Wed., 5/30  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    CIAC Class M Tournament Rnd 2 
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Home - Farmingbury Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    CIAC Class M Tournament Rnd 2 
    Sat., 6/2  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    CIAC Class M Quarterfinal 
    Tue., 6/5  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    CIAC Class M Semi-Final 
    Sat., 6/9  V Baseball  Seymour  Away - Palmer Field, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Class M State Championship 
    Mon., 8/13  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00