Thomaston 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
432 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Thomaston HS Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Nonnewaug | Away - Woodbury MS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills JV Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Terryville | Away - Lower Fisher Elementary [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Housatonic Regional | Away - HS JV Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Home - Nystroms Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug | Home - Nystroms Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Gilbert | Home - Nystroms Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Lewis Mills | Home - Nystroms Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Northwestern | Home - Nystroms Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Home - Nystroms Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Wamogo | Home - Nystroms Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Litchfield | Home - Nystroms Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Wrestling | Bristol Eastern (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
TBA | V Wrestling | Brookfield/Shepaug | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Home - Nystroms Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Wamogo | Home - Nystroms Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Terryville | Home - Nystroms Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Litchfield | Home - Nystroms Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Nonnewaug | Home - Nystroms Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Home - Nystroms Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo JV Soccer Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Lewis Mills | Home - Nystroms Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills JV Softball Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/1 | V Boys Soccer | Seymour (Scrim.) | Away - Seymour HS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Boys Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Home - Highwood Farm [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-5 | |
Fri., 9/8 | V Field Hockey | Lewis Mills | Home - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Fri., 9/8 | JV Field Hockey | Lewis Mills | Home - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Girls Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Fri., 9/8 | JV Girls Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Lewis Mills, Litchfield | Away - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Tue., 9/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Lewis Mills, Litchfield | Away - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Home - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Tue., 9/12 | JV Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Home - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Home - Highwood Farms Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Fri., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug | Home - Highwood Farm [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Fri., 9/15 | V Field Hockey | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 9/15 | V Girls Soccer | Nonnewaug | Away - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-9 | |
Fri., 9/15 | JV Girls Soccer | Nonnewaug | Away - NHS - JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Boys Soccer | Gilbert | Home - Highwood Farm [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Field Hockey | Northwestern | Home - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Fri., 9/22 | JV Field Hockey | Northwestern | Home - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | Gilbert | Away - Walker Field [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Tue., 9/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Northwestern, Nonnewaug | Home - Black Rock State Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Lewis Mills | Home - Highwood Farm [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Northwestern, Nonnewaug | Home - Black Rock State Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Away - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Tue., 9/26 | JV Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Away - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Tue., 9/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-3 | |
Wed., 9/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/27 | V Field Hockey | Wamogo | Home - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/29 | V Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | OT-L 0-1 | |
Mon., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | Wamogo | Home - Highwood Farms Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Cross Country | Housatonic Regional, Wamogo | Away - Wamogo [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Northwestern | Home - Highwood Farm [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Housatonic Regional, Wamogo | Away - Wamogo [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Field Hockey | Litchfield | Home - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Tue., 10/3 | JV Field Hockey | Litchfield | Home - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 10/3 | JV Girls Soccer | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern JV field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Thu., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | V Field Hockey | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Thu., 10/5 | JV Field Hockey | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Soccer | Litchfield | Home - Highwood Farms Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Sat., 10/7 | V Field Hockey | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Gilbert, Shepaug Valley | Home - Black Rock State Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug | Away - NHS Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug | Away - NHS - JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Gilbert, Shepaug Valley | Home - Black Rock State Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Tue., 10/10 | JV Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | Nonnewaug | Home - Highwood Farms Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Thu., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Thu., 10/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Home - Highwood Farms Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Mon., 10/16 | V Boys Cross Country | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Cross Country | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Home - Highwood Farm [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 10/17 | V Field Hockey | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Tue., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 10/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Wed., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Terryville | Away - Upper Fisher Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | Terryville | Home - Highwood Farms Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Fri., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Wamogo | Home - Highwood Farm [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Fri., 10/20 | V Field Hockey | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-8 | |
Fri., 10/20 | JV Field Hockey | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Tue., 10/24 | JV Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Home - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Gilbert | Away - Walker Field [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Gilbert | Away - Walker Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/26 | V Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Home - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | OT-L 1-2 | |
Thu., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | Gilbert | Home - Highwood Farms Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Fri., 10/27 | V Boys Soccer | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Fri., 10/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/27 | V Girls Soccer | Lewis Mills | Home - Highwood Farms Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-6 | |
Mon., 10/30 | JV Field Hockey | Avon | Away - Avon HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 10/30 | V Girls Soccer | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Mon., 10/30 | JV Girls Soccer | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/31 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Field [Directions] | 3:00pm | Conditioning till 4:15 | |
Tue., 10/31 | V Boys Soccer | Litchfield | Home - Highwood Farm [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Tue., 10/31 | V Field Hockey | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Tue., 10/31 | JV Field Hockey | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 11/2 | V Field Hockey | Avon | Away - Avon HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Tue., 11/7 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00pm | Conditioning till 4:15 | |
Thu., 11/9 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00pm | Conditioning till 4:15 | |
Tue., 11/14 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00pm | Conditioning till 4:15 | |
Thu., 11/16 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00pm | Conditioning till 4:15 | |
Tue., 11/21 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00pm | Conditioning till 4:15 | |
Tue., 11/28 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00pm | Conditioning till 4:15 | |
Thu., 11/30 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00pm | Conditioning till 4:15 | |
Sun., 12/3 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Rumsey Rink [Directions] | 6:00pm | 7:15pm Mtg/Dinner to follow | |
Mon., 12/4 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:45pm | Till 9:15pm | |
Tue., 12/5 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00pm | Team meeting till 4:15 | |
Wed., 12/6 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:45pm | Till 9:15pm | |
Thu., 12/7 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00pm | Conditioning till 4:15 | |
Fri., 12/8 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:45pm | Till 9:15pm | |
Sat., 12/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | HillHouse Invitational | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 12/10 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Rumsey Rink [Directions] | 4:00pm | Till 5:00pmpm | |
Mon., 12/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall (Scrim.) | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/12 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00pm | Team Meeting till 4:30 | |
Tue., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Home [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 42-59 | |
Tue., 12/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hall (Scrim.) | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Wrestling | Gilbert/Torrington | Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 11:45 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Mt. Everett (MA) | Away - Berkshire School - 245 North Undermountain Road Sheffield, MA 01257 | 3:00 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Sat., 12/16 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:00am | Till 8:15am | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Wrestling | Mike O'Keefe Wrestling Tournament | Away - Pomperaug HS | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Wrestling | Pomperaug Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | FR Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/18 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 6:00pm | Till 7:30pm | |
Mon., 12/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | Relay Rust Buster | Away - New Haven, Moore Field House | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 65-74 | |
Tue., 12/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 3:00pm | Till 4:00pm | |
Tue., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert | Home [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 52-37 | |
Tue., 12/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Gilbert | Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Wed., 12/20 | V Wrestling | Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross | Away - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/20 | V Wrestling | Gilbert/Torrington | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 37-75 | |
Thu., 12/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/21 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 3:00pm | Till 4:00pm | |
Thu., 12/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | Old Saybrook Qualifier | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills | Home [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 35-32 | |
Thu., 12/21 | JV Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills | Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/22 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 6:00pm | Till 7:30pm | |
Fri., 12/22 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 8:00pm | Alumni vs Alumni Game | |
Sat., 12/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Eastern CT Eagles | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | L 2-8 | |
Wed., 12/27 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 2:00pm | Till 3:30pm | |
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | Jack Long Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross | Home - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | New London | Away - Notre Dame, Fairfield [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 23-57 | |
Wed., 12/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Bunnell | Away [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Thu., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Glastonbury Duals | Away | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Thu., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Brookfield/Shepaug | Away - Brookfield HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Woodland | Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 41-58 | |
Fri., 12/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Woodland | Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Woodland | Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 23-44 | |
Fri., 12/29 | JV Girls Basketball | Notre Dame Appalachia Christmas Tournament | Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield | TBA | ||
Sat., 12/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Sat., 12/30 | V Boys Indoor Track | Wintergreen Invitational | Away - Moore Field House, SCSu | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/2 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 3:30pm | Till 5:00pm | |
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 57-60 | |
Wed., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | 6:05 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Wed., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 37-26 | |
Wed., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 12:15 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Wrestling | East Windsor | Away - East Windosr HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Wrestling | Bristol Central Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 1/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | James Barber Invitational | Away - Moore Field House, SCSU | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 58-48 | |
Tue., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Rumsey Rink [Directions] | 6:00pm | Till 7:00pm | |
Tue., 1/9 | V Wrestling | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 45-21 | |
Tue., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 45-79 | |
Wed., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 7:40 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Wed., 1/10 | V Wrestling | Oxford | Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 14-38 | |
Wed., 1/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/11 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00pm | till 4:30pm | |
Thu., 1/11 | V Wrestling | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/11 | V Wrestling | Terryville-Thomaston | Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | [Detailed Results] | |
Fri., 1/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Terryville | Away - Terryville HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Away - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 33-24 | |
Fri., 1/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Terryville | Away - Terryville HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 6:10 p.m. | L 3-6 | |
Sat., 1/13 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational | Away - Flooyd Little Athletic Center | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Wrestling | Art Powers Duals | Away - Berlin HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Wrestling | Art Powers Duals | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/15 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 6:30pm | Till 8:00pm | |
Mon., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 48-42 | |
Mon., 1/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Thomaston HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug | Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 36-66 | |
Tue., 1/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug | Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/16 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00pm | Conditioning till 4:15 | |
Tue., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 39-52 | |
Tue., 1/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/17 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:15pm | Till 9:00pm | |
Thu., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 46-58 | |
Thu., 1/18 | V Wrestling | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | [Detailed Results] | |
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 53-63 | |
Fri., 1/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:45pm | Till 9:15pm | |
Fri., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Avon, Farmington, Gilbert/Torrington | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 27-42 | |
Fri., 1/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 11:45 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Brookfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | shoreLine INvitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Wrestling | Coventry | Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | FR Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/22 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:45pm | Till 9:15pm | |
Tue., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 51-86 | |
Tue., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00pm | Conditioning till 4:15 | |
Tue., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo | Home [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 40-38 | |
Tue., 1/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Wamogo | Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Pawling (NY) | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 5-7 | |
Wed., 1/24 | V Wrestling | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Wrestling | Portland/Cromwell | Home [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/25 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 8:00pm | Till 9:00pm | |
Thu., 1/25 | V Wrestling | Oxford | Home - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 52-68 | |
Fri., 1/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | FR Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Mt. Everett (MA) | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Fri., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 44-49 | |
Fri., 1/26 | JV Girls Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | FR Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Wrestling | Rodney Smith Tournament | Away | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Wrestling | Branford Shoreline Scuffle | Away - Berlin HS | TBA | ||
Sun., 1/28 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Rumsey Rink [Directions] | 6:00pm | Till 7:15pm | |
Mon., 1/29 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Tue., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills | Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 30-61 | |
Tue., 1/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills | Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | FR Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills | Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 35-46 | |
Tue., 1/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 35-54 | |
Wed., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:45pm | Till 9:15pm | |
Wed., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 2/1 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00pm | Conditioning till 4:15 | |
Fri., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 62-44 | |
Fri., 2/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 6:00pm | Till 7:30pm | |
Fri., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Berlin Quads | Away | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Thomaston [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 39-50 | |
Fri., 2/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Thomaston Center School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-8 | |
Sat., 2/3 | V Wrestling | Bobcat Classic | Away | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/5 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 6:00pm | Till 7:30pm | |
Tue., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Thomaston HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 65-61 ot | |
Tue., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Thomaston HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Thomaston HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00pm | Conditioning till 4:15 | |
Tue., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 35-27 | |
Tue., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/8 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 9:15pm | Till 10:00pm | |
Thu., 2/8 | V Wrestling | Northwestern | Home - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Basketball | Terryville | Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 50-46 | |
Fri., 2/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Terryville | Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 6:30pm | Till 8:00pm | |
Fri., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville | Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 42-23 | |
Fri., 2/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Terryville | Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/10 | FR Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 12:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Newington Arena [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Sat., 2/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class S Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Wrestling | Berkshire League Tournament | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 2/12 | V Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 54-65 | |
Mon., 2/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/12 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:45pm | Till 9:15pm | |
Mon., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield | Home [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 29-21 | |
Mon., 2/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/13 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00pm | Conditioning till 4:15 | |
Wed., 2/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 1-9 | |
Thu., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 51-63 | |
Thu., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug | Home [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 33-42 | |
Thu., 2/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug | Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class S Championships | Away - Windham [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class S Championships | Away - Windham [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class S Championships | Away - Windham [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class S Championships | Away - Windham [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 2/18 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Rumsey Rink [Directions] | 6:00pm | Till 7:15pm | |
Tue., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 50-84 | |
Tue., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/21 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:45pm | Till 9:15pm | |
Fri., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 60-70 | |
Fri., 2/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/23 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:45pm | Till 9:15pm | |
Fri., 2/23 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/23 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Northford Ice Pavillion [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-9 | |
Sat., 2/24 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/24 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Tue., 2/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Eastern CT Eagles | Away - Connecticut College [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Wed., 2/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-3(OT) | |
Thu., 3/1 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 6:15pm | Till 7:45pm | |
Sat., 3/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | ||
Tue., 3/20 | V Baseball | Bristol Central (Scrim.) | Home - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/23 | V Baseball | Sacred Heart (Scrim.) | Home - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/28 | V Softball | Sacred Heart (Scrim.) | Away - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/29 | V Baseball | HMTCA/SMSA (Scrim.) | Away - Hyland Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/31 | V Baseball | Gilbert | Home - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 5-3 | |
Sat., 3/31 | JV Baseball | Gilbert | Home - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/31 | V Softball | Gilbert | Away - Rowley Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 18-3 | |
Thu., 4/5 | V Baseball | Terryville | Home - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-3 | |
Thu., 4/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/7 | V Baseball | Nonnewaug | Home - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Sat., 4/7 | V Softball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Mon., 4/9 | JV Baseball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-1 | |
Mon., 4/9 | V Boys Tennis | Gilbert | Home - Nystroms Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 5-17 | |
Mon., 4/9 | V Girls Tennis | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 [Detailed Results] | |
Tue., 4/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Baseball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-4 | |
Wed., 4/11 | V Boys Tennis | Litchfield | Home - Nystroms Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Wed., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Thu., 4/12 | V Boys Tennis | Shepaug Valley | Home - Nystroms Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Thu., 4/12 | JV Softball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Toro Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 4/12 | V Girls Tennis | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Fri., 4/13 | V Baseball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-10 | |
Fri., 4/13 | V Boys Tennis | Nonnewaug | Away - Edgewood Tennis and Bath [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Northwestern | Home - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-14 | |
Fri., 4/13 | V Girls Tennis | Nonnewaug | Home - Nystroms Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Sat., 4/14 | JV Baseball | Northwestern | Home - Thomaston HS Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/14 | JV Baseball | Litchfield | Home - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 13-4 | |
Tue., 4/17 | V Baseball | East Hartford | Away - McKenna Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-9 | |
Tue., 4/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield track [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 4/18 | V Baseball | Ridgefield | Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Wed., 4/18 | V Boys Tennis | Northwestern | Home - Nystroms Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Wed., 4/18 | V Girls Tennis | Northwestern | Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Lewis Mills | Home - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 4/21 | V Softball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 10-3 | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Baseball | Wamogo | Home - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-1 | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Wamogo/Litchfield | Away - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-11 | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Baseball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-7 | |
Thu., 4/26 | JV Baseball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-7 | |
Sat., 4/28 | JV Baseball | Wamogo | Home - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/28 | JV Softball | Wamogo/Litchfield | Home - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Baseball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Boys Tennis | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Terryville | Home - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 15-0 | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Girls Tennis | Housatonic Regional | Home - Nystroms Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Baseball | Gilbert | Away - Walker Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo HS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Nonnewaug | Away - Wamogo HS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo HS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Nonnewaug | Away - Wamogo HS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Litchfield | Home - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 22-3 | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Lewis Mills | Home - Nystroms Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Baseball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-3 | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Nonnewaug | Home - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-1 | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Gilbert | Home - Nystroms Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Thu., 5/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Northwestern | Home - Nystroms Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Boys Tennis | Housatonic Regional | Home - Nystroms Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Thu., 5/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Northwestern | Home - Nystroms Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Gilbert | Home - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-0 | |
Thu., 5/3 | V Girls Tennis | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Fri., 5/4 | V Baseball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 14=3 | |
Fri., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 17-2 | |
Fri., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | Litchfield | Home - Nystroms Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Sat., 5/5 | JV Baseball | Litchfield | Home [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Gilbert | Home - Nystroms Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Nonnewaug | Home - Nystroms Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Mon., 5/7 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Gilbert | Home - Nystroms Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Nonnewaug | Away - Edgewood Tennis and Bath [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Tue., 5/8 | V Softball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Tue., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Shepaug Valley | Home - Nystroms Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Baseball | Litchfield | Home - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | Wamogo | Home - Nystroms Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 24-0 | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Fri., 5/11 | V Baseball | Northwestern | Home - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-5 | |
Fri., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Northwestern | Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Fri., 5/11 | V Girls Tennis | Northwestern | Home - Nystroms Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Baseball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-10 | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Terryville | Home - Nystroms Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Terryville | Home - Nystroms Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 11-5 | |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Wed., 5/16 | V Girls Tennis | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Thu., 5/17 | V Baseball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 6-4 | |
Thu., 5/17 | V Softball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 13-2 | |
Fri., 5/18 | V Baseball | Lewis Mills | Home - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Fri., 5/18 | V Boys Tennis | Lewis Mills | Home - Nystroms Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-6 | |
Mon., 5/21 | V Baseball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-4 | |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Wamogo/Litchfield | Home - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Wed., 5/23 | V Baseball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Wed., 5/23 | V Boys Tennis | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Thu., 5/24 | V Girls Tennis | Wamogo | Home - Nystroms Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 |