Shepaug Valley 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
1169 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Wrestling  Morgan  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Thomaston  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/4  School Holidays and Closings  Independence Day         
    Thu., 8/24  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Thu., 8/24  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:30     
    Thu., 8/24  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Thu., 8/24  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm     
    Fri., 8/25  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Fri., 8/25  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:30     
    Fri., 8/25  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Fri., 8/25  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm     
    Sat., 8/26  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00-12:00     
    Sat., 8/26  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 pm-7:30 pm    2nd session of the day 
    Sat., 8/26  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    8-noon    Double Session 
    Mon., 8/28  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Mon., 8/28  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:30     
    Mon., 8/28  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Mon., 8/28  V Field Hockey  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30-5:30pm    Scrimmage at New Milford 
    Mon., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Tue., 8/29  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:30     
    Tue., 8/29  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Tue., 8/29  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:30pm     
    Tue., 8/29  ALL Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 5:30 
    Wed., 8/30  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Portland (Scrim.)  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Wed., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Newtown HS Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00pm    Turf Field 
    Wed., 8/30  ALL Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 4:00 team mtg:uniforms,goals, grit,study hall 
    Thu., 8/31  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Thu., 8/31  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:30     
    Thu., 8/31  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Thu., 8/31  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:30 pm     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Fri., 9/1  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:30     
    Fri., 9/1  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Fri., 9/1  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:30     
    Fri., 9/1  ALL Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 5:30 
    Sat., 9/2  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00-11:00     
    Sat., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Brookfield Play Day - No Bus 
    Sat., 9/2  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 am -1:00 pm    NO BUS 
    Sat., 9/2  ALL Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00    ends 9:00 
    Mon., 9/4  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00-11:00     
    Mon., 9/4  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:30pm    Labor Day 
    Mon., 9/4  School Holidays and Closings  Labor Day         
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Cross Country  Berkshire League Scrimmage  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:30     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Cross Country  Berkshire League Scrimmage  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:30 pm     
    Tue., 9/5  ALL Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 5:30 
    Wed., 9/6  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Wed., 9/6  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:30     
    Wed., 9/6  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Wed., 9/6  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:30 pm     
    Wed., 9/6  ALL Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 5:30 
    Thu., 9/7  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Thu., 9/7  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:30     
    Thu., 9/7  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Thu., 9/7  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:30 pm     
    Thu., 9/7  ALL Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 5:30 
    Fri., 9/8  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-0  1:40 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:40 PM Dismissal 
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Washingtonville Wizard Invitational  Away - Washingtonville HS, 54 West Main Street Washingtonville, NY 10992
     
    10:00 a.m.    Varsity - 10:00 AM; JV - 10:50 AM 
    Sat., 9/9  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00-11:00     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Washingtonville Wizard Invitational  Away - Washingtonville HS, 54 West Main Street Washingtonville, NY 10992
     
    9:30 a.m.    Varsity - 9:30 AM; JV - 10:30 AM 
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00    ends 9:00 
    Mon., 9/11  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Mon., 9/11  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:30     
    Mon., 9/11  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Mon., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:30pm    Turf 
    Mon., 9/11  ALL Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 5:30 
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Northwestern, Housatonic Regional  Away - Northwestern
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Northwestern, Housatonic Regional  Away - Northwestern
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45-6:15 pm     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Highwood Farms Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 9/13  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Wed., 9/13  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:30     
    Wed., 9/13  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Wed., 9/13  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:30 pm     
    Wed., 9/13  ALL Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 5:30 
    Wed., 9/13  ALL Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 5:30 
    Thu., 9/14  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-0  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 9/14  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Fri., 9/15  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Fri., 9/15  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:30     
    Fri., 9/15  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Gunnery (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  ALL Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 5:30 
    Fri., 9/15  ALL Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 5:30 
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook Park, 149 Farms Village Rd, Simsbury
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook Park, 149 Farms Village Rd, Simsbury
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00-11:00     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook Park, 149 Farms Village Rd, Simsbury
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00    ends 9:00 
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00    ends 9:00 
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Mon., 9/18  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:30     
    Mon., 9/18  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Mon., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Gunnery (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    Take Bus 9 
    Mon., 9/18  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:30 pm    Scrimmage 
    Mon., 9/18  ALL Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 5:30 
    Mon., 9/18  ALL Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 5:30 
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Lewis Mills, Terryville  Home - Shepaug Valley School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Lewis Mills, Terryville  Home - Shepaug Valley School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:30     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 9/20  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Wed., 9/20  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:30     
    Wed., 9/20  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Wed., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  ALL Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 5:30 
    Wed., 9/20  ALL Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 5:30 
    Thu., 9/21  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Thu., 9/21  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:30     
    Thu., 9/21  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Thu., 9/21  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  ALL Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 5:30 
    Thu., 9/21  ALL Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 5:30 
    Fri., 9/22  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-2  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Upper Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 9/22  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Fri., 9/22  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:30 pm     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails Center, 50 Winding Trails Drive, Farmington
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails Center, 50 Winding Trails Drive, Farmington
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00-11:00     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails Center, 50 Winding Trails Drive, Farmington
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  ALL Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00    ends 9:00 
    Sat., 9/23  ALL Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00    ends 9:00 
    Mon., 9/25  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Mon., 9/25  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:30     
    Mon., 9/25  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Mon., 9/25  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:30 pm     
    Mon., 9/25  ALL Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 5:30 
    Mon., 9/25  ALL Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 5:30 
    Tue., 9/26  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Tue., 9/26  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  OT-L 2-3   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-0  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 9/27  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Wed., 9/27  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:30     
    Wed., 9/27  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Wed., 9/27  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:30 pm     
    Thu., 9/28  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Thu., 9/28  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:30     
    Thu., 9/28  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Thu., 9/28  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:30 pm     
    Fri., 9/29  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-0  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 9/29  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Fri., 9/29  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:30 pm     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Social  - Ted Alex Gymnasium  2:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/1  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Mon., 10/2  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Mon., 10/2  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:30     
    Mon., 10/2  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Mon., 10/2  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:30 pm     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - NHS - JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Wed., 10/4  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:30     
    Wed., 10/4  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Wed., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Thu., 10/5  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:30 pm     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 10/6  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Fri., 10/6  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:30     
    Fri., 10/6  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Fri., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  School Holidays and Closings  Professional Development - No School         
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, 1329 Middle Turnpike W, Manchester
     
    2:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00-11:00     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, 1329 Middle Turnpike W, Manchester
     
    1:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00-11:00     
    Mon., 10/9  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30-6pm    Columbus Day 
    Mon., 10/9  School Holidays and Closings  Columbus Day         
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Thomaston, Gilbert  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Thomaston, Gilbert  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 10/11  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Wed., 10/11  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:30     
    Wed., 10/11  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Wed., 10/11  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:30 pm     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wamogo  Away - White Memorial (HS XC Course)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:30     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wamogo  Away - White Memorial (HS XC Course)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 - 5:30 pm    JV away Housatonic 
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Housatonic Regional  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:30 pm     
    Sat., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug  Away - Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:30     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug  Away - Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 - 5:30 pm     
    Tue., 10/17  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Highwood Farm
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Tue., 10/17  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Wed., 10/18  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:30     
    Wed., 10/18  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Wed., 10/18  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 - 5:30 pm     
    Wed., 10/18  School Holidays and Closings  Parent/Teacher Conferences - Early Release         
    Thu., 10/19  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Thu., 10/19  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:30     
    Thu., 10/19  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-2  1:40 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    1:40 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 10/19  School Holidays and Closings  Parent/Teacher Conferences - Early Release         
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Berkshire League Championship  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:15 p.m.    JV Meet 2:45, 12:30 Dismissal 
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  Berkshire League Championship  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    3:30 p.m.    Boys JV Meet 2:45, 12:30 Dismissal 
    Fri., 10/20  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 - 5:30 pm     
    Fri., 10/20  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 - 5:30 pm     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 10/20  School Holidays and Closings  Parent/Teacher Conferences - Early Release         
    Sat., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  BL Championship Rain Date  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:15 p.m.    JV Meet 2:45, 12:30 Dismissal 
    Sat., 10/21  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00-11:00     
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  BL Championship Rain Date  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    3:30 p.m.    Boys JV Meet 2:45, 12:30 Dismissal 
    Mon., 10/23  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Mon., 10/23  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:30     
    Mon., 10/23  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Mon., 10/23  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 - 5:30 pm     
    Tue., 10/24  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Tue., 10/24  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/25  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Wed., 10/25  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:30     
    Wed., 10/25  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Wed., 10/25  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 - 5:30 pm     
    Thu., 10/26  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:30     
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 - 5:30 pm     
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1(OT)   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Housatonic Regional  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - Upper Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 10/27  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 10/27  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Fri., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Dance  - Shepaug Cafeteria  7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00-11:00     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:30     
    Tue., 10/31  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm    Conditioning till 4:15 
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 10/31  School Holidays and Closings  Halloween         
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.    10:50 AM Dismissal 
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    10:50 AM Dismissal 
    Fri., 11/3  V Field Hockey  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 11/7  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm    Conditioning till 4:15 
    Tue., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 1-4  CIAC Class S First Round Game 
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    CIAC Class S First Round Game 
    Tue., 11/7  School Holidays and Closings  Professional Development - No School         
    Thu., 11/9  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00     
    Thu., 11/9  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm    Conditioning till 4:15 
    Fri., 11/10  School Holidays and Closings  Veterans Day observed         
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/13  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00     
    Tue., 11/14  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00     
    Tue., 11/14  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm    Conditioning till 4:15 
    Wed., 11/15  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00     
    Thu., 11/16  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00     
    Thu., 11/16  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm    Conditioning till 4:15 
    Thu., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  Sportsmanship Conference  Away - Aqua Turf Club
     
    8:15 a.m.    Bus Departs Aqua Turf at 12:30 pm 
    Tue., 11/21  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm    Conditioning till 4:15 
    Wed., 11/22  School Holidays and Closings  Thanksgiving Recess - No School         
    Thu., 11/23  School Holidays and Closings  Thanksgiving Day         
    Fri., 11/24  School Holidays and Closings  Thanksgiving Recess - No School         
    Mon., 11/27  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30-5:30     
    Mon., 11/27  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:OO PM     
    Tue., 11/28  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15-6:00     
    Tue., 11/28  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm    Conditioning till 4:15 
    Tue., 11/28  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 PM     
    Wed., 11/29  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00     
    Wed., 11/29  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 PM     
    Thu., 11/30  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15-6:00     
    Thu., 11/30  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm    Conditioning till 4:15 
    Thu., 11/30  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 PM     
    Fri., 12/1  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 PM     
    Sat., 12/2  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00-5:00     
    Sat., 12/2  ALL Boys Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00am - 10:00am    practice 
    Sun., 12/3  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30-3:30     
    Sun., 12/3  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Rumsey Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00pm    7:15pm Mtg/Dinner to follow 
    Sun., 12/3  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 AM     
    Mon., 12/4  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00     
    Mon., 12/4  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45pm    Till 9:15pm 
    Mon., 12/4  ALL Boys Indoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Mon., 12/4  ALL Boys Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00pm-6:00pm    practice 
    Mon., 12/4  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 PM     
    Tue., 12/5  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00     
    Tue., 12/5  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm    Team meeting till 4:15 
    Tue., 12/5  ALL Boys Indoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Tue., 12/5  ALL Boys Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00pm-6:00pm    practice 
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45pm    Till 9:15pm 
    Wed., 12/6  ALL Boys Indoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Wed., 12/6  ALL Boys Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00pm-6:00pm    practice 
    Wed., 12/6  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:45-5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 PM     
    Thu., 12/7  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:30     
    Thu., 12/7  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm    Conditioning till 4:15 
    Thu., 12/7  ALL Boys Indoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Thu., 12/7  ALL Boys Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00pm-6:00pm    practice 
    Thu., 12/7  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:45-5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 PM     
    Thu., 12/7  Miscellaneous Events  Shepaug Musical Production  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/8  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15-5:45     
    Fri., 12/8  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45pm    Till 9:15pm 
    Fri., 12/8  ALL Boys Indoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Fri., 12/8  ALL Boys Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00pm-6:00pm    practice 
    Fri., 12/8  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:45-5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  Miscellaneous Events  Shepaug Musical Production  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  ALL Boys Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00am-10:00am    practice 
    Sat., 12/9  Miscellaneous Events  Shepaug Musical Production  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 12/10  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:00-11:00     
    Sun., 12/10  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Rumsey Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00pm    Till 5:00pmpm 
    Sun., 12/10  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:O0 AM     
    Sun., 12/10  Miscellaneous Events  Shepaug Musical Production  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45-9:00     
    Mon., 12/11  JV/FR Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:15     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  ALL Boys Indoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Mon., 12/11  ALL Boys Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00pm-6:00pm    practice 
    Mon., 12/11  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:45-5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 PM     
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm    Team Meeting till 4:30 
    Tue., 12/12  ALL Boys Indoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Tue., 12/12  ALL Boys Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00pm-6:00pm    practice 
    Tue., 12/12  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:45-5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-36   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:45     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  ALL Boys Indoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Wed., 12/13  ALL Boys Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm-4:00pm    practice 
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Northwestern 54 Nonnewaug 30   
    Wed., 12/13  V Competitive Cheerleading  Abbott Tech  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Girls Basketball Game 
    Wed., 12/13  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:30 p.m     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-16   
    Wed., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    1:35 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 12/14  JV/FR Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Thu., 12/14  ALL Boys Indoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Thu., 12/14  ALL Boys Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00pm-6:00pm    practice 
    Thu., 12/14  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:15 p.m.    Modified Practice 
    Thu., 12/14  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 PM     
    Thu., 12/14  Miscellaneous Events  Holiday Bazaar  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  ALL Boys Indoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Fri., 12/15  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:45-5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway New Haven, CT
     
    10:00 a.m.    1:35 PM Dismissal 
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:00-11:00     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Berkshire School - 245 North Undermountain Road Sheffield, MA 01257
     
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Sat., 12/16  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00am    Till 8:15am 
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway New Haven, CT
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  ALL Boys Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00am-10:00am    practice 
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway New Haven, CT
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/17  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 AM     
    Mon., 12/18  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:00     
    Mon., 12/18  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00pm    Till 7:30pm 
    Mon., 12/18  ALL Boys Indoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Mon., 12/18  ALL Boys Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00pm-6:00pm    practice 
    Mon., 12/18  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:45-5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 16-41   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 PM     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 86-62   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 12/19  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm    Till 4:00pm 
    Tue., 12/19  ALL Boys Indoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Competitive Cheerleading  Housatonic Regional  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Girls Basketball Game 
    Tue., 12/19  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:00 p.m     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 20-50   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Wed., 12/20  ALL Boys Indoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Wed., 12/20  ALL Boys Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00pm-6:00pm    practice 
    Wed., 12/20  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:45-5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 PM     
    Thu., 12/21  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30-6:30     
    Thu., 12/21  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm    Till 4:00pm 
    Thu., 12/21  ALL Boys Indoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Thu., 12/21  ALL Boys Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm-4:00pm    practice 
    Thu., 12/21  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:15 p.m.    Modified Practice (Holiday Bazaar) 
    Thu., 12/21  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.    Holiday Bazaar 
    Thu., 12/21  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 PM     
    Fri., 12/22  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00pm    Till 7:30pm 
    Fri., 12/22  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00pm    Alumni vs Alumni Game 
    Fri., 12/22  ALL Boys Indoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Fri., 12/22  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:00-11:00     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  L 2-8   
    Sat., 12/23  ALL Boys Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00am-10:00am    practice 
    Sun., 12/24  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Eve         
    Mon., 12/25  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Day         
    Tue., 12/26  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:00-11:00     
    Tue., 12/26  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 PM     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73-68  Alumni Night & Shepaug Holiday Tournament 
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:00pm    Till 3:30pm 
    Wed., 12/27  ALL Boys Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00pm-6:00pm    practice 
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 53-28   
    Thu., 12/28  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:00     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway New Haven, CT
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 12/28  ALL Boys Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00pm-6:00pm    practice 
    Thu., 12/28  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  Nonnewaug 48 St. Paul 18   
    Thu., 12/28  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:O0 AM     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway New Haven, CT
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-47  Shepaug Holiday Tournament Championship Game 
    Fri., 12/29  ALL Boys Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00pm-6:00pm    practice 
    Fri., 12/29  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 AM     
    Sat., 12/30  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:00-10:30     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Sat., 12/30  ALL Boys Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00am-10:00am    practice 
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  Nonnewaug 41 Masuk 28 Trumbull 63 Nonnewaug 18 Westhill 48 Nonnewaug 36 Pomperaug 57 Nonnewaug 19   
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 59-34   
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 AM     
    Sun., 12/31  ALL Boys Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00am-12:00pm    practice 
    Sun., 12/31  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Eve         
    Mon., 1/1  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00-2:00     
    Mon., 1/1  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Day         
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-60   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30pm    Till 5:00pm 
    Tue., 1/2  ALL Boys Indoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:45-5:00 p.m     
    Tue., 1/2  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 PM     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-46   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:05 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 1/3  ALL Boys Indoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Wed., 1/3  ALL Boys Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00pm-6:00pm    practice 
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Ludlowe 45 Nonnewaug 33   
    Wed., 1/3  V Competitive Cheerleading  Litchfield  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Boys Basketball Game 
    Wed., 1/3  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:00 p.m     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-36   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:00     
    Thu., 1/4  ALL Boys Indoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Thu., 1/4  ALL Boys Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm-4:00pm    practice 
    Thu., 1/4  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 pm - 5:00 pm     
    Fri., 1/5  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:00 p.m     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Lawless Invite  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  110.20   
    Sun., 1/7  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30-2:30     
    Sun., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU, 125 Wintergreen Ave. New Haven, CT 06515
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/7  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 am - 11:30 am     
    Sun., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU, 125 Wintergreen Ave. New Haven, CT 06515
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00     
    Mon., 1/8  ALL Boys Indoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Mon., 1/8  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:45-5:00 p.m    CANCELLED - No after school activities 
    Mon., 1/8  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-58   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Rumsey Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00pm    Till 7:00pm 
    Tue., 1/9  ALL Boys Indoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Competitive Cheerleading  Abbott Tech  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Boys Basketball Game 
    Tue., 1/9  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00-6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-51   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Jonathan Law, Pomperaug  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  106.75   
    Tue., 1/9  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Concert  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 79-45   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:00     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 1/10  ALL Boys Indoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Gilbert 51 Nonnewaug 27   
    Wed., 1/10  V Competitive Cheerleading  Thomaston  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Boys Basketball Game 
    Wed., 1/10  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:00 p.m     
    Wed., 1/10  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 pm - 5:00 pm     
    Thu., 1/11  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00     
    Thu., 1/11  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm    till 4:30pm 
    Thu., 1/11  ALL Boys Indoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Thu., 1/11  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:30 p.m     
    Thu., 1/11  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm     
    Thu., 1/11  Miscellaneous Events  High School Concert  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 72-45   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, 161 Cross Street, Middletown CT
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Nonnewaug 66 Cheshire 12   
    Fri., 1/12  V Competitive Cheerleading  Nonnewaug  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Girls Basketball Game 
    Fri., 1/12  V Competitive Cheerleading  Nonnewaug  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    Boys Basketball Game 
    Fri., 1/12  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00-6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 26-50   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, 161 Cross Street, Middletown CT
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Sun., 1/14  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:00-11:00     
    Sun., 1/14  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 am - 1:00 pm     
    Mon., 1/15  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    800-11:00     
    Mon., 1/15  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30pm    Till 8:00pm 
    Mon., 1/15  ALL Boys Indoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-48   
    Mon., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 pm - 6:00 pm     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Pomperaug, Trumbull, Fairfield Warde  Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  107.95   
    Mon., 1/15  School Holidays and Closings  Martin Luther King Day         
    Tue., 1/16  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30-6:30     
    Tue., 1/16  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm    Conditioning till 4:15 
    Tue., 1/16  ALL Boys Indoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Tue., 1/16  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:45-5:00 p.m     
    Tue., 1/16  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 pm - 5:00 pm     
    Tue., 1/16  Miscellaneous Events  Chris Herren Event    TBA     
    Wed., 1/17  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15pm    Till 9:00pm 
    Wed., 1/17  ALL Boys Indoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Wed., 1/17  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 77-61   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Nonnewaug 58 Portland 18   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 49-60  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-38   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45pm    Till 9:15pm 
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Competitive Cheerleading  Terryville  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Girls Basketball Game 
    Fri., 1/19  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-34   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Platt, Conard, Windham  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  Platt 52 Nonnewaug 21 Nonnewaug 44 Conard 24 Windham 46 Nonnewaug 30   
    Sun., 1/21  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30-2:30     
    Sun., 1/21  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 am - 11:30 am     
    Mon., 1/22  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:00     
    Mon., 1/22  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45pm    Till 9:15pm 
    Mon., 1/22  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:45-5:00 p.m     
    Mon., 1/22  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 pm - 5:00 pm     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 62-77   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 1/23  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm    Conditioning till 4:15 
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Competitive Cheerleading  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Girls Basketball Game 
    Tue., 1/23  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:00 p.m     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-53   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, New Milford, Pomperaug  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  117.00   
    Wed., 1/24  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY)  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 5-7   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Nonnewaug 48 Derby 25   
    Wed., 1/24  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:45-5:00 p.m     
    Wed., 1/24  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm     
    Thu., 1/25  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:00     
    Thu., 1/25  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00pm    Till 9:00pm 
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:45-5:00 p.m     
    Thu., 1/25  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 pm - 5:00 pm     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-44   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Fri., 1/26  V Wrestling  Thomaston/Holy Cross  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Nonnewaug 75 Thomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross 12   
    Fri., 1/26  V Competitive Cheerleading  Housatonic Regional  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Boys Basketball Game 
    Fri., 1/26  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-59   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Branford Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/28  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:00-10:00     
    Sun., 1/28  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Rumsey Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00pm    Till 7:15pm 
    Sun., 1/28  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 am - 1:00 pm     
    Mon., 1/29  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Mon., 1/29  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:45-5:00 p.m     
    Mon., 1/29  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm     
    Mon., 1/29  Unified Sports Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 63-44   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Competitive Cheerleading  Northwestern  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Boys Basketball Game 
    Tue., 1/30  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 32-63   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:00     
    Wed., 1/31  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45pm    Till 9:15pm 
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Nonnewaug 57 Terryville 23   
    Wed., 1/31  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:45-5:00 p.m     
    Wed., 1/31  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 pm - 5:00 pm     
    Thu., 2/1  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00     
    Thu., 2/1  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm    Conditioning till 4:15 
    Thu., 2/1  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:30 p.m     
    Thu., 2/1  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, New Milford, Joel Barlow  Away - New Milford
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  119.65   
    Fri., 2/2  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00pm    Till 7:30pm 
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:45-5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, New Milford, Foran  Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-58   
    Sat., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  New Fairfield Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  Nonnewaug 59 Harding 0 Bethel 48 Nonnewaug 36 Simsbury 45 Nonnewaug 21 Nonnewaug 46 New Fairfield 24   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 33-31   
    Sat., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/4  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30-2:30     
    Sun., 2/4  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 am - 11:30 am     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:00     
    Mon., 2/5  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00pm    Till 7:30pm 
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Capital Prep State Qualifier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, 161 Cross Street, Middletown, CT
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:45-5:00 p.m     
    Mon., 2/5  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 pm - 5:00 pm     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Capital Prep State Qualifier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, 161 Cross Street, Middletown, CT
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 61-65(OT)   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm    Conditioning till 4:15 
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Away - CJR Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Competitive Cheerleading  Thomaston  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Girls Basketball Game 
    Tue., 2/6  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 27-35   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Pomperaug, Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  109.25   
    Wed., 2/7  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00     
    Wed., 2/7  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:45-5:00 p.m     
    Wed., 2/7  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm     
    Thu., 2/8  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:00     
    Thu., 2/8  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:15pm    Till 10:00pm 
    Thu., 2/8  ALL Boys Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Canterbury Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 - 9:00 PM     
    Thu., 2/8  V Wrestling  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:30 p.m     
    Thu., 2/8  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 pm - 5:00 pm     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Championships  Away - New Milford
     
    5:00 p.m.  113.30   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 41-57   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:50 Dismissal 
    Fri., 2/9  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30pm    Till 8:00pm 
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:45-5:00 p.m.    WCSU CHEER CLINIC 
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 32-55   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway New Haven, CT
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  BL Championships  Away - Northwest Regional
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway New Haven, CT
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/11  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:00-11:00     
    Sun., 2/11  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 am - 1:00 pm     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-62   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45pm    Till 9:15pm 
    Mon., 2/12  ALL Boys Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Canterbury Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 - 9:00 PM     
    Mon., 2/12  V Competitive Cheerleading  Wamogo  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Girls Basketball Game 
    Mon., 2/12  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:00 p.m     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-44   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00     
    Tue., 2/13  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm    Conditioning till 4:15 
    Tue., 2/13  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:45-5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm     
    Wed., 2/14  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:00     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 1-9   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:45-5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 pm - 5:00 pm     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 76-55   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 2/15  V Competitive Cheerleading  Gilbert  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Girls Basketball Game 
    Thu., 2/15  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-44   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class S  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown, Oxford, Fairfield Ludlowe, Pomperaug  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  113.80   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway New Haven, CT
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway New Haven, CT
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/18  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30-2:30     
    Sun., 2/18  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Rumsey Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00pm    Till 7:15pm 
    Mon., 2/19  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:00     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown, Oxford, Pomperaug  Away - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.p.m.  103.30   
    Mon., 2/19  School Holidays and Closings  President's Day - No School         
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-35   
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Competitive Cheerleading  Terryville  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Boys Basketball Game 
    Tue., 2/20  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00-7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  School Holidays and Closings  Professional Development - No School         
    Wed., 2/21  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00     
    Wed., 2/21  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45pm    Till 9:15pm 
    Wed., 2/21  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:45-5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  V Competitive Cheerleading  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Boys Basketball Game 
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 72-65   
    Fri., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45pm    Till 9:15pm 
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 43-41  Admission $6 adults, $3 students, NO PASSES ACCEPTED 
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-9   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SPLASH Classic  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center, 55 Buena Vista Rd, West Hartford, Ct 06107
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:00 p.m.    Potential Tournament Game? 
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  States  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Wamogo HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Berkshire League Semifinals, $6 Adults, $3 Students 
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Tue., 2/27  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  Unified Sports Basketball  Wamogo  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-3(OT)   
    Thu., 3/1  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:15pm    Till 7:45pm 
    Thu., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  BL Diving Championship  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:30 PM Warm Up 
    Thu., 3/1  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berkshire League Championships  Away - Hixon Pool at Hotchkiss School
     
    1:00 p.m.    22 Lime Rock Road, Lakeville, CT 06039 
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 59-57  CIAC Admission - $10 Adults, $5.00 Students 
    Mon., 3/5  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:45-6:00 p.m.?     
    Tue., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS - 49 Caputo Road North Branford CT
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CIAC Second Round - Admission: $10 Adults, $5.00 Students 
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/12  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 - 4:30    Pitchers & Catchers 
    Tue., 3/13  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 - 4:30    Pitchers & Catchers 
    Wed., 3/14  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 - 4:30    Pitchers & Catchers 
    Wed., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center, 55 Buena Vista Drive, West Hartford
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/14  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/15  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 - 4:30    Pitchers & Catchers 
    Thu., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/16  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 - 4:30    Pitchers & Catchers 
    Sat., 3/17  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 - 4:30    Practice at Shepaug HS depending on field conditions 
    Sat., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/19  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30     
    Mon., 3/19  ALL Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Mon., 3/19  ALL Boys Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15-5:45     
    Mon., 3/19  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 4:30 
    Mon., 3/19  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Mon., 3/19  ALL Girls Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:45     
    Tue., 3/20  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 - 7:30     
    Tue., 3/20  ALL Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Tue., 3/20  ALL Boys Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15-5:45     
    Tue., 3/20  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 4:30 
    Tue., 3/20  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00     
    Tue., 3/20  ALL Girls Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:45     
    Wed., 3/21  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 - 5:15     
    Wed., 3/21  ALL Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Wed., 3/21  ALL Boys Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15-5:45     
    Wed., 3/21  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 4:30 
    Wed., 3/21  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00     
    Wed., 3/21  ALL Girls Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:45     
    Thu., 3/22  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 - 5:15     
    Thu., 3/22  ALL Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Thu., 3/22  ALL Boys Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:15     
    Thu., 3/22  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 4:30 
    Thu., 3/22  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00-1:30     
    Thu., 3/22  ALL Girls Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:45     
    Thu., 3/22  School Holidays and Closings  Parent/Teacher Conferences - Early Release         
    Fri., 3/23  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30     
    Fri., 3/23  ALL Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Fri., 3/23  ALL Boys Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:15     
    Fri., 3/23  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 4:30 
    Fri., 3/23  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 4:30 
    Fri., 3/23  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00-1:30     
    Fri., 3/23  ALL Girls Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:45     
    Fri., 3/23  School Holidays and Closings  Parent/Teacher Conferences - Early Release         
    Sat., 3/24  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00-12:00     
    Mon., 3/26  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30     
    Mon., 3/26  ALL Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Mon., 3/26  ALL Boys Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15-5:45     
    Mon., 3/26  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 4:30 
    Mon., 3/26  V Softball  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  ALL Girls Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:45     
    Tue., 3/27  V Baseball  Torrington (Scrim.)  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30     
    Tue., 3/27  ALL Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Tue., 3/27  ALL Boys Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15-5:45     
    Tue., 3/27  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 4:30 
    Tue., 3/27  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00     
    Tue., 3/27  ALL Girls Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:45     
    Wed., 3/28  V Baseball  Torrington (Scrim.)  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  JV Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:00    Varsity scrimmage 
    Wed., 3/28  ALL Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Wed., 3/28  ALL Boys Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:15     
    Wed., 3/28  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 4:30 
    Wed., 3/28  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00     
    Wed., 3/28  ALL Girls Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:45     
    Thu., 3/29  V Baseball  Gunnery (Scrim.)  Away - Gunnery Turf
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  JV Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30    Varsity scrimmage 
    Thu., 3/29  ALL Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Thu., 3/29  ALL Boys Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:15     
    Thu., 3/29  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 4:30 
    Thu., 3/29  V Softball  Gunnery (Scrim.)  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/30  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 - 1:00     
    Fri., 3/30  ALL Boys Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:15     
    Fri., 3/30  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00-4:00     
    Fri., 3/30  ALL Girls Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:45     
    Fri., 3/30  School Holidays and Closings  Good Friday - No School         
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Terryville  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 11-1   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Baseball  Terryville  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Terryville  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-5   
    Sun., 4/1  School Holidays and Closings  Easter Sunday         
    Mon., 4/2  ALL Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Mon., 4/2  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 4:30 
    Tue., 4/3  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30     
    Tue., 4/3  ALL Boys Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15-5:45     
    Tue., 4/3  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00     
    Tue., 4/3  ALL Girls Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:45     
    Wed., 4/4  ALL Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Wed., 4/4  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 4:30 
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 4/5  ALL Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 4/5  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 4:30 
    Thu., 4/5  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/6  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30     
    Fri., 4/6  ALL Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Fri., 4/6  ALL Boys Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:15     
    Fri., 4/6  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 4:30 
    Fri., 4/6  ALL Girls Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:45     
    Fri., 4/6  School Holidays and Closings  Senior Trip         
    Sat., 4/7  School Holidays and Closings  Senior Trip         
    Sun., 4/8  V Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 - 3:30     
    Sun., 4/8  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00-12:00     
    Sun., 4/8  School Holidays and Closings  Senior Trip         
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  ALL Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Mon., 4/9  ALL Boys Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15-5:45     
    Mon., 4/9  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 4:30 
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Litchfield  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-2   
    Mon., 4/9  ALL Girls Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:45     
    Tue., 4/10  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-6   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 4/11  ALL Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-1
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 4/11  ALL Boys Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15-5:45     
    Wed., 4/11  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 4:30 
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Northwestern  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-8  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 4/11  ALL Girls Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:45     
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30     
    Thu., 4/12  ALL Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Thu., 4/12  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 4:30 
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Bethel  Away - Kisling Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-6  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/13  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30     
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Spartan Twilight Relays  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Spartan Twilight Relays  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00     
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sun., 4/15  V Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 - 3:30     
    Sun., 4/15  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    no practice     
    Mon., 4/16  ALL Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00-10:30     
    Mon., 4/16  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00    ends 10:30 
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0  Bus Leaves from Washington Primary 
    Tue., 4/17  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 - 5:30     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Gilbert  Away - NW Reg 7 Track
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Gilbert  Away - NW Reg 7 Track
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00-2:00     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-8   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-6  Bus Leaves from Washington Primary 
    Thu., 4/19  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 - 5:30     
    Thu., 4/19  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-1   
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Wamogo  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-11   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Bus Leaves from Washington Primary 
    Sat., 4/21  V Softball  Thomaston  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 3-10   
    Sun., 4/22  V Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 - 3:30     
    Sun., 4/22  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-1  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-3  Bus Leaves from Washington Primary 
    Tue., 4/24  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Litchfield, Lewis Mills  Home - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Lewis Mills 162, Shepaug 223, Litchfield 224   
    Tue., 4/24  ALL Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-1
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 4/24  ALL Boys Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15-5:45     
    Tue., 4/24  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 4:30 
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-4   
    Tue., 4/24  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 4/24  ALL Girls Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:45     
    Wed., 4/25  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30     
    Wed., 4/25  ALL Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Wed., 4/25  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 4:30 
    Wed., 4/25  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Terryville  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Thu., 4/26  ALL Boys Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:15     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Terryville  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-1   
    Thu., 4/26  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00     
    Thu., 4/26  ALL Girls Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:45     
    Fri., 4/27  ALL Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Fri., 4/27  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 4:30 
    Sun., 4/29  V Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 - 3:30     
    Sun., 4/29  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 4/30  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 4:30 
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-16   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 6-1  1:05 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-5  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  Terryville  Away - Lower Fisher Elementary
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 5/1  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Northwestern, Litchfield  Away - Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Northwestern 191, Litchfield 237, Shepaug 251  1:30 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.a.m.  L 2-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 5/1  ALL Boys Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15-5:45     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    2;30-5:00     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/1  ALL Girls Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:45     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 5/2  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Wamogo, Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Stonybrook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Terryville/Thomaston 211, Shepaug 252, Wamogo 261  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-1
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 5/2  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 4:30 
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-0  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 5/3  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30     
    Thu., 5/3  ALL Boys Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:15     
    Thu., 5/3  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 4:30 
    Thu., 5/3  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    2;30-5:00     
    Thu., 5/3  ALL Girls Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:45     
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Platt  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Baseball  Platt  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Fri., 5/4  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 4:30 
    Fri., 5/4  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    2;30-5:00     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug HS - 135 Pickett Ln, Durham, CT 06422
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug HS - 135 Pickett Ln, Durham, CT 06422
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/6  V Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 - 3:30     
    Sun., 5/6  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00-4:30     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Baseball  Wamogo  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional  Home - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Housatonic 193, Shepaug 241   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-0   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 5/8  ALL Boys Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15-5:45     
    Tue., 5/8  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 4:30 
    Tue., 5/8  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/8  ALL Girls Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:45     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-4  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 5/9  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-2
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 5/9  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 4:30 
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-12   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 5/10  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 5/10  ALL Boys Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:15     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 4:30 
    Thu., 5/10  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 5/10  ALL Girls Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:45     
    Fri., 5/11  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30     
    Fri., 5/11  ALL Boys Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:15     
    Fri., 5/11  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 4:30 
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-3   
    Fri., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Dance  Home - Shepaug Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Veterans Stadium Willowbrook Park, John Karbonic Way, New Britain, CT 06051
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Veterans Stadium Willowbrook Park, John Karbonic Way, New Britain, CT 06051
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/13  V Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 - 3:30     
    Sun., 5/13  School Holidays and Closings  Mothers Day         
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Terryville/Thomaston  Home - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Terryville 213, Shepaug 241   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug  Away - Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-5   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 3-4  1:00 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/15  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30     
    Tue., 5/15  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 4:30 
    Tue., 5/15  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00     
    Tue., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:45     
    Wed., 5/16  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-1  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 5/16  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Wed., 5/16  Miscellaneous Events  HS Concert  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-1   
    Thu., 5/17  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Gilbert, Housatonic Regional  Away - Greenwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Gilbert 165, Housatonic 198, Shepaug 227  1:30 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 5/17  V Softball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 22-3  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 5/17  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00     
    Fri., 5/18  JV Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00     
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Berkshire League All-Star Tournament  Away - Hotchkiss School Mars Athletic Center, 22 Lime Rock Road, Lakeville, CT 06039
     
    9:00 a.m.    8:00 AM Dismissal 
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Admission $6 Adults, $3 Students 
    Sat., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Admission $6 Adults, $3 Students 
    Sun., 5/20  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 - 3:30     
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-3  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Wamogo, Northwestern  Home - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Northwestern 205, Shepaug 228, Wamogo 261  2:15 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Berkshire League All-Star Tournament  Away - Hotchkiss School Mars Athletic Center, 22 Lime Rock Road, Lakeville, CT 06039
     
    9:00 a.m.    8:00 AM Dismissal 
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Gilbert  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 5/22  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/22  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills, Nonnewaug  Away - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Lewis Mills 155, Nonnewaug 220, Shepaug 240  1:40 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:33-5:00     
    Wed., 5/23  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    1:20 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    1:20 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-14   
    Thu., 5/24  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30     
    Thu., 5/24  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:33-5:00     
    Fri., 5/25  V Baseball  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Fuessenich Park 99 Coe Pl, Torrington, CT 06790
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/25  JV Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/25  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30     
    Fri., 5/25  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:33-5:00     
    Sat., 5/26  V Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 - 12:00     
    Sat., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Prelim/Early Rounds  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  Winner Old Saybrook/Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.    CIAC Tourney First Round 
    Sat., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Qualifying and 1st Rounds  Away - Highest Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/28  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 - 6:00     
    Mon., 5/28  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00-5:30     
    Mon., 5/28  School Holidays and Closings  Memorial Day         
    Tue., 5/29  V Baseball  Terryville  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:00 PM Dismissal; CIAC Tourney First Round 
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  BL All-Star Tournament  Away - Fairview Farm Golf Course
     
    8:00 a.m.    8:00 AM Dismissal 
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Round of 16/Quarterfinals  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/29  V Softball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS, 95 South Main Street, East Granby, CT 06026
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1:05 PM Dismissal, CIAC Tourney First Round 
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:30 PM Dismissal; CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals 
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/30  V Baseball  Griswold  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:00 PM Dismissal; CIAC Tourney Second Round 
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug, Gilbert  Away - Heritage Village CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:30 PM Dismissal; CIAC Tourney Semifinals 
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    12:30 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Finals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    12:30 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/2  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Rd. of 16/Doubles Quarterfinals  Away - Amity
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/2  V Girls Tennis  State Open Qualifying, 1st and 2nd Rounds  Away - Singles @ Conard/Doubles @ Hall
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/3  V Baseball  Somers  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    CIAC Quarterfinals-resumption of suspended game in 2nd inning 
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    11:05 AM Dismissal 
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Quarterfinals/Doubles Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    11:05 AM Dismissal 
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Tennis  State Open Round of 16/Quarterfinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  State Open Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/6  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Muzzy Field, 35 Muzzy St, Bristol, CT 06010
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CIAC Semifinal - Admission $5 Seniors/Students; $10 Adults 
    Wed., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 6/17  School Holidays and Closings  Fathers Day