Nonnewaug 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
663 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Thomaston | Home - Woodbury MS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Brookfield | Away - H.H.E.S. Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Terryville | Away - Lower Fisher Elementary [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Thomaston | Away - Nystroms Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Wrestling | Morgan | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo JV Soccer Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Lewis Mills | Home - NHS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Thomaston | Away - Nystroms Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Wamogo | Home - NHS - JV Soccer Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
Thu., 8/24 | V Football | O'Brien Tech (Scrim.) | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 8/26 | V Football | Oxford (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 8/28 | V Girls Soccer | New Fairfield (Scrim.) | Home - NHS Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/29 | V Boys Soccer | Seymour (Scrim.) | Away - Seymour HS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/31 | V Boys Soccer | Pomperaug (Scrim.) | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/31 | V Girls Soccer | Brookfield (Scrim.) | Away - BHS Back Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/1 | V Football | ATI (Scrim.) | Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/2 | V Boys Soccer | Jesse Weltsek Jamboree | Home - NHS Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | V Girls Soccer | Oxford (Scrim.) | Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Fri., 9/8 | V Football | Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 21-30 | |
Fri., 9/8 | V Boys Soccer | Northwestern | Home - NHS Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Fri., 9/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Northwestern | Home - NHS - JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Field Hockey | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-5 | |
Fri., 9/8 | JV Field Hockey | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Girls Soccer | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Fri., 9/8 | JV Girls Soccer | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern JV field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | V Boys Cross Country | Windham Invite | Away - Windham HS | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | JV Football | Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby | Home - Nonnewaug HS Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | V Girls Cross Country | Windham Invite | Away - Windham HS | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Terryville | Home - Paul Burns Memorial Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 9/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Terryville | Away - Upper Fisher Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Terryville | Home - Paul Burns Memorial Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Field Hockey | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Tue., 9/12 | JV Field Hockey | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Terryville | Home - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Tue., 9/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Terryville | Home - NHS - JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/13 | V Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Wed., 9/13 | JV Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Football | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 20-40 | |
Fri., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Thomaston | Away - Highwood Farm [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Fri., 9/15 | V Field Hockey | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Fri., 9/15 | JV Field Hockey | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Girls Soccer | Thomaston | Home - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-1 | |
Fri., 9/15 | JV Girls Soccer | Thomaston | Home - NHS - JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Fri., 9/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/16 | V Football | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 12-35 | |
Mon., 9/18 | JV Football | Old Saybrook | Home - Nonnewaug HS Football Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/18 | JV Football | ATI | Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 12-0 | |
Tue., 9/19 | V Boys Cross Country | Wamogo, Housatonic Regional | Home - Paul Burns Memorial Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 9/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Wamogo, Housatonic Regional | Home - Paul Burns Memorial Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Home - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Tue., 9/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Home - NHS - JV Soccer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Northwestern | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Tue., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Northwestern | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/20 | V Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Home - Nonnewaug HS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Wed., 9/20 | JV Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Home - Nonnewaug HS Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Watertown | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Watertown | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Football | North Branford | Home - Oxford HS turf field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 14-41 | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Boys Soccer | Litchfield | Home - NHS Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Fri., 9/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Litchfield | Home - NHS - JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Field Hockey | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-3 | |
Fri., 9/22 | JV Field Hockey | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/23 | V Boys Cross Country | Winding Trails XC Invite | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/23 | V Football | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 12-39 | |
Sat., 9/23 | V Girls Cross Country | Winding Trails XC Invite | Away - Winding Trails Park, Farmington | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/25 | JV Football | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 31-6 | |
Mon., 9/25 | JV Football | North Branford | Away - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 9/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Thomaston, Northwestern | Away - Black Rock State Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Wamogo | Home - NHS Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Tue., 9/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Wamogo | Home - NHS - JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Thomaston, Northwestern | Away - Black Rock State Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Field Hockey | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Tue., 9/26 | JV Field Hockey | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | Gilbert | Home - NHS Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Thu., 9/28 | JV Boys Soccer | Gilbert | Home - NHS - JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/29 | V Boys Cross Country | Nonnewaug Invitational | Home - Nonnewaug HS XC Course [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/29 | V Girls Cross Country | Nonnewaug Invitational | Home - Nonnewaug HS XC Course [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/29 | V Field Hockey | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Fri., 9/29 | JV Field Hockey | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Gilbert | Away - Walker Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-1 | |
Fri., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Watertown | Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | Watertown | Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/30 | V Football | Norwich Tech | Home - at Housatonic HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 0-38 | |
Mon., 10/2 | JV Football | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 28-0 | |
Mon., 10/2 | JV Football | Canterbury | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Cross Country | Terryville, Gilbert | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Tue., 10/3 | JV Boys Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Terryville, Gilbert | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Home - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Tue., 10/3 | JV Girls Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Home - NHS - JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Terryville | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Terryville | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Lewis Mills | Away - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Thu., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Lewis Mills | Away - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Lewis Mills | Home - NHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Thu., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Thu., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/6 | V Football | MSW | Away - Peters Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 30-22 | |
Fri., 10/6 | V Field Hockey | Northwestern | Home - Nonnewaug HS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Fri., 10/6 | JV Field Hockey | Northwestern | Home - Nonnewaug HS Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/7 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away - Wickham Park | 9:50 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/7 | JV Football | MSW | Home - Nonnewaug HS Football Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 10/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away - Wickham Park | 9:50 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/9 | JV Football | Wilcox/Kaynor | Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Thomaston | Home - NHS Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Tue., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Thomaston | Home - NHS - JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Field Hockey | Thomaston | Home - Nonnewaug HS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Tue., 10/10 | JV Field Hockey | Thomaston | Home - Nonnewaug HS Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | Thomaston | Away - Highwood Farms Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Tue., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Thu., 10/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern JV field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | V Field Hockey | Lewis Mills | Home - Nonnewaug HS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 10/12 | JV Field Hockey | Lewis Mills | Home - Nonnewaug HS Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Northwestern | Home - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Thu., 10/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Northwestern | Home - NHS - JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/14 | V Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Home - at Housatonic HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 9-60 | |
Sat., 10/14 | V Football | Valley Regional/Old Lyme | Home - Nonnewaug HS Football Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 0-48 | |
Mon., 10/16 | V Boys Cross Country | Shepaug Valley | Home - Paul Burns Memorial Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | JV Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Away - Bullard Havens [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Cross Country | Shepaug Valley | Home - Paul Burns Memorial Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Terryville | Home - NHS Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Tue., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Terryville | Home - NHS - JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Away - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Tue., 10/17 | JV Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Away - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Tue., 10/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Terryville | Away - Upper Fisher Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Lewis Mills | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Tue., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lewis Mills | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Wed., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | V Field Hockey | Brookfield | Home - Nonnewaug HS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 10/19 | JV Field Hockey | Brookfield | Home - Nonnewaug HS Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Away - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 4-3(OT) | |
Thu., 10/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Thu., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Boys Cross Country | BL Championships | Away - Black Rock State Park | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Home - NHS Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Home - NHS - JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Cross Country | BL Championships | Away - Black Rock State Park | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Field Hockey | Wamogo | Home - Nonnewaug HS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 10/20 | JV Field Hockey | Wamogo | Home - Nonnewaug HS Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/21 | V Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 8-42 | |
Sat., 10/21 | V Football | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Nonnewaug HS Football Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 21-35 | |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 20-6 | |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Football | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | Litchfield | Home - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Girls Soccer | Litchfield | Home - NHS - JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/25 | V Boys Soccer | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Wed., 10/25 | JV Boys Soccer | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/27 | V Boys Soccer | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Fri., 10/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/27 | V Field Hockey | Litchfield | Home - Nonnewaug HS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Fri., 10/27 | JV Field Hockey | Litchfield | Home - Nonnewaug HS Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/27 | V Girls Soccer | Wamogo | Home - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Fri., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Gilbert | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Gilbert | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/28 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class SS Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/28 | V Football | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 28-30 | |
Sat., 10/28 | V Football | VGW Techs | Home - Housatonic HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 21-40 | |
Sat., 10/28 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class M Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 9:15 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/30 | JV Football | VGW Techs | Away - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 10/30 | JV Football | Canterbury | Away - Canterbury | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 10/30 | JV Field Hockey | Enfield | Home - Nonnewaug HS Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 10/31 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Field [Directions] | 3:00pm | Conditioning till 4:15 | |
Tue., 10/31 | V Boys Soccer | Lewis Mills | Home - NHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Tue., 10/31 | JV Boys Soccer | Lewis Mills | Home - NHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/31 | V Field Hockey | Enfield | Home - Nonnewaug HS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Tue., 10/31 | V Girls Soccer | Lewis Mills | Away - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-1 | |
Tue., 10/31 | JV Girls Soccer | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 11/3 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/3 | V Football | Quinebaug Valley | Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 7-43 | |
Fri., 11/3 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/3 | V Girls Volleyball | BL Tournament | Away - Lewis Mills | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/4 | V Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton | Home - Nonnewaug HS Football Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 21-33 | |
Mon., 11/6 | JV Football | O'Brien Tech | Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 28-0 | |
Mon., 11/6 | V Boys Soccer | First Round States - Ansonia | Home - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/6 | V Girls Volleyball | First Round States - Ellington | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/7 | JV Football | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/7 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00pm | Conditioning till 4:15 | |
Tue., 11/7 | V Field Hockey | 1st Round States-New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/7 | V Girls Soccer | First Round States - Oxford | Home - NHS Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | Second Round States vs Granby | Away - Granby Memorial HS | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Second Round States - Sheehan | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/9 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00pm | Conditioning till 4:15 | |
Thu., 11/9 | V Girls Soccer | Second Round States vs Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/10 | V Girls Volleyball | States Quarterfinal vs Seymour | Away - Seymour HS | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/11 | V Boys Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME) [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/11 | V Football | Cromwell/Portland | Home - Nonnewaug HS Football Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 14-56 | |
Sat., 11/11 | V Football | Platt Tech | Home - at Housatonic HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 16-42 | |
Sat., 11/11 | V Girls Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME) [Directions] | TBA | ||
Mon., 11/13 | JV Football | Platt Tech | Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/13 | JV Football | Cromwell/Portland | Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 11/13 | JV Football | Lewis Mills | Home - Nonnewaug HS Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/14 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00pm | Conditioning till 4:15 | |
Thu., 11/16 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00pm | Conditioning till 4:15 | |
Tue., 11/21 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00pm | Conditioning till 4:15 | |
Thu., 11/23 | V Football | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 14-7 | |
Thu., 11/23 | V Football | ATI | Home - Housatonic HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 6-48 | |
Tue., 11/28 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00pm | Conditioning till 4:15 | |
Wed., 11/29 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Southington Coop (Scrim.) | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Thu., 11/30 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00pm | Conditioning till 4:15 | |
Sat., 12/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hingham (MA) (Scrim.) | Away - Pilgrim Arena, Hingham, MA | 11:30 a.m. | W 4-2 | |
Sun., 12/3 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Rumsey Rink [Directions] | 6:00pm | 7:15pm Mtg/Dinner to follow | |
Mon., 12/4 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:45pm | Till 9:15pm | |
Tue., 12/5 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00pm | Team meeting till 4:15 | |
Tue., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield (Scrim.) | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m.m | ||
Tue., 12/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Brookfield (Scrim.) | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Wilby (Scrim.) | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/6 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:45pm | Till 9:15pm | |
Thu., 12/7 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00pm | Conditioning till 4:15 | |
Fri., 12/8 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:45pm | Till 9:15pm | |
Fri., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown (Scrim.) | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sun., 12/10 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Rumsey Rink [Directions] | 4:00pm | Till 5:00pmpm | |
Mon., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Watertown (Scrim.) | Away - Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall (Scrim.) | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/12 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00pm | Team Meeting till 4:30 | |
Wed., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hall (Scrim.) | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Wrestling | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Northwestern 54 Nonnewaug 30 | |
Wed., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 30-58 | |
Wed., 12/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 16-0 | Masuk/JB/N/O |
Thu., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 28-27 | |
Fri., 12/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Mt. Mansfield (VT) | Away - Cairns Arena, Burlington, VT | 7:30 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Fri., 12/15 | Unified Sports Basketball | Unified Summit | Away - Aetna, Hartford | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Basketball | Woodland (Scrim.) | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Mt. Everett (MA) | Away - Berkshire School - 245 North Undermountain Road Sheffield, MA 01257 | 3:00 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Sat., 12/16 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:00am | Till 8:15am | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | New Haven Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Wrestling | Pomperaug Coop | Away [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 40-20 | |
Sat., 12/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Plattsburgh (NY) | Away - Cairns Arena, Burlington, VT | 12:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | New Haven Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 48-80 | |
Mon., 12/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/18 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 6:00pm | Till 7:30pm | |
Mon., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 47-52 | |
Mon., 12/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Wamogo | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 3:00pm | Till 4:00pm | |
Tue., 12/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Crosby/WCA (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Wed., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 25-39 | |
Wed., 12/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | Amity/NH/C |
Thu., 12/21 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 3:00pm | Till 4:00pm | |
Fri., 12/22 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 6:00pm | Till 7:30pm | |
Fri., 12/22 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 8:00pm | Alumni vs Alumni Game | |
Sat., 12/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Eastern CT Eagles | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | L 2-8 | |
Sat., 12/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Wed., 12/27 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 2:00pm | Till 3:30pm | |
Wed., 12/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | NWC/Mercy |
Thu., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Avon | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 37-84 | |
Thu., 12/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | Haddam-Killingworth Invite | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | TBA | ||
Thu., 12/28 | V Wrestling | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | Nonnewaug 48 St. Paul 18 | |
Thu., 12/28 | V Girls Indoor Track | Haddam-Killingworth Invite | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | TBA | ||
Fri., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 68-79 | |
Fri., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 46-39 | |
Fri., 12/29 | JV Girls Basketball | Gilbert | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Sat., 12/30 | V Wrestling | Trumbull Duals | Away | 9:00 a.m. | Nonnewaug 41 Masuk 28 Trumbull 63 Nonnewaug 18 Westhill 48 Nonnewaug 36 Pomperaug 57 Nonnewaug 19 | |
Sat., 12/30 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Suffield Coop | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | T 2-2(OT) | Suffield/G/EH |
Tue., 1/2 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 3:30pm | Till 5:00pm | |
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Terryville | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 62-66 | |
Wed., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Terryville | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | 6:05 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Northwestern | Away - Winsted YMCA [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Ludlowe 45 Nonnewaug 33 | |
Wed., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 44-28 | |
Wed., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 12:15 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Wrestling | Lawless Invite | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Girls Gymnastics | Pomperaug Invitational | Away - Pomperaug HS | 10:00 a.m. | 110.20 | |
Sun., 1/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | James Barber Invite | Away - Southern CT State University | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 1/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | James Barber Invite | Away - Southern CT State University | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 34-58 | |
Tue., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Rumsey Rink [Directions] | 6:00pm | Till 7:00pm | |
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Girls Gymnastics | Joel Barlow, Jonathan Law, Pomperaug | Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 106.75 | |
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 7:40 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wamogo | Away - Shepaug Pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Wrestling | Gilbert/Torrington | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Gilbert 51 Nonnewaug 27 | |
Thu., 1/11 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00pm | till 4:30pm | |
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 45-72 | |
Fri., 1/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Away - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Indoor Track | McGreevy Invite | Away - Wesleyan | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Cheshire | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Nonnewaug 66 Cheshire 12 | |
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 50-26 | |
Fri., 1/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:50 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Indoor Track | McGreevy Inivite | Away - Wesleyan | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 6:10 p.m. | L 3-6 | |
Mon., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 42-45 | |
Mon., 1/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/15 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 6:30pm | Till 8:00pm | |
Mon., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 27-45 | |
Mon., 1/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/15 | V Girls Gymnastics | Fairfield Ludlowe, Pomperaug, Trumbull, Fairfield Warde | Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 107.95 | |
Mon., 1/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | West Haven/SHA |
Tue., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 66-36 | |
Tue., 1/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/16 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00pm | Conditioning till 4:15 | |
Tue., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 52-39 | |
Tue., 1/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Thomaston | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/17 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:15pm | Till 9:00pm | |
Thu., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 43-71 | |
Thu., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Portland/Cromwell | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Nonnewaug 58 Portland 18 | |
Thu., 1/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away - Wonderland of Ice [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 8-1 | |
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 71-60 | |
Fri., 1/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:45pm | Till 9:15pm | |
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 29-48 | |
Fri., 1/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Brookfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Track Classic | Away - Yale | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 1/20 | V Wrestling | Platt, Conard, Windham | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | Platt 52 Nonnewaug 21 Nonnewaug 44 Conard 24 Windham 46 Nonnewaug 30 | |
Sat., 1/20 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away - Seymour MS | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 12:45 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Sat., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Track Classic | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 1/22 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:45pm | Till 9:15pm | |
Tue., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 42-49 | |
Tue., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00pm | Conditioning till 4:15 | |
Tue., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 43-24 | |
Tue., 1/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Girls Gymnastics | Joel Barlow, New Milford, Pomperaug | Away - Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 117.00 | |
Wed., 1/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Pawling (NY) | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 5-7 | |
Wed., 1/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Northwestern | Away - Winsted YMCA [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Wrestling | Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross | Away - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Nonnewaug 48 Derby 25 | |
Wed., 1/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 10-0 | |
Thu., 1/25 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 8:00pm | Till 9:00pm | |
Thu., 1/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lewis Mills | Away - Winsted YMCA [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 36-30 | |
Fri., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 53-65 | |
Fri., 1/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Mt. Everett (MA) | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Fri., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Thomaston | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Nonnewaug 75 Thomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross 12 | |
Fri., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 43-35 | |
Fri., 1/26 | JV Girls Basketball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Wrestling | Branford Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Battle at St. Joes | Away - Sacred Heart University | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 12:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | East Catholic/G/SW |
Sun., 1/28 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Rumsey Rink [Directions] | 6:00pm | Till 7:15pm | |
Mon., 1/29 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Mon., 1/29 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | 7:50 p.m. | W 4-1 | Hall/Conard |
Mon., 1/29 | Unified Sports Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W Forfeit | |
Tue., 1/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 42-50 | |
Tue., 1/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | Unified Sports Basketball | Newtown | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:45pm | Till 9:15pm | |
Wed., 1/31 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Housatonic Regional, Lewis Mills | Away - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Terryville-Thomaston | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Nonnewaug 57 Terryville 23 | |
Wed., 1/31 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | Branford/NB/EH |
Thu., 2/1 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00pm | Conditioning till 4:15 | |
Thu., 2/1 | V Girls Gymnastics | Pomperaug, New Milford, Joel Barlow | Away - New Milford [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 119.65 | |
Fri., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 51-42 | |
Fri., 2/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 6:00pm | Till 7:30pm | |
Fri., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 63-27 | |
Fri., 2/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Terryville | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Girls Gymnastics | Joel Barlow, New Milford, Foran | Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | ND/F/JL/W |
Sat., 2/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-8 | |
Sat., 2/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | NCCC Qualifier | Away - Hartford Public | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Wrestling | New Fairfield Duals | Away | 9:00 a.m. | Nonnewaug 59 Harding 0 Bethel 48 Nonnewaug 36 Simsbury 45 Nonnewaug 21 Nonnewaug 46 New Fairfield 24 | |
Sat., 2/3 | V Competitive Cheerleading | 2018 Compete for a Cure | Away - Torrington HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Sat., 2/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | NCCC Qualifier | Away - Hartford Public | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/5 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 6:00pm | Till 7:30pm | |
Mon., 2/5 | V Boys Indoor Track | Capital Prep Invite | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/5 | V Girls Indoor Track | Capital Prep Invite | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 34-61 | |
Tue., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00pm | Conditioning till 4:15 | |
Tue., 2/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Litchfield | Away - CJR Pool [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 43-33 | |
Tue., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | V Girls Gymnastics | Stonington, Pomperaug, Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 109.25 | |
Thu., 2/8 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 9:15pm | Till 10:00pm | |
Thu., 2/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Gilbert | Away - Winsted YMCA [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/8 | V Wrestling | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/8 | V Girls Gymnastics | SWC Championships | Away - New Milford | 5:00 p.m. | 113.30 | |
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 57-41 | |
Fri., 2/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 6:30pm | Till 8:00pm | |
Fri., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 55-32 | |
Fri., 2/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class M Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Newington Arena [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Sat., 2/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class S Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Wrestling | BL Championships | Away - Northwest Regional | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Darien | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 2-3 (OT) | |
Mon., 2/12 | V Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 50-53 | |
Mon., 2/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/12 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:45pm | Till 9:15pm | |
Mon., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 35-42 | |
Mon., 2/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/13 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00pm | Conditioning till 4:15 | |
Tue., 2/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wamogo | Away - CJR Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/13 | Unified Sports Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown Youth Academy [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 1-9 | |
Wed., 2/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | Masuk/JB/N/O |
Thu., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 63-51 | |
Thu., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Litchfield | Away - Shepaug Pool [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 42-33 | |
Thu., 2/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Crosby/WCA | Away - Crosby HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Wrestling | Class S | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Girls Gymnastics | Newtown, Oxford, Fairfield Ludlowe, Pomperaug | Away - Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 113.80 | |
Sat., 2/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 2/18 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Rumsey Rink [Directions] | 6:00pm | Till 7:15pm | |
Mon., 2/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Gilbert | Away - Winsted YMCA [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/19 | V Girls Gymnastics | Newtown, Oxford, Pomperaug | Away - Kinetic Kids [Directions] | 10:00 a.m.p.m. | 103.30 | |
Tue., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 78-55 | |
Tue., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/20 | V Girls Basketball | BL Tournament Semi-Finals | Away - Thomaston HS | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/21 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:45pm | Till 9:15pm | |
Wed., 2/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Housatonic Regional | Away - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-2 (2OT) | |
Fri., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 67-51 | |
Fri., 2/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/23 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:45pm | Till 9:15pm | |
Fri., 2/23 | V Wrestling | State Open | Away - Floyd Little Center | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/23 | V Girls Basketball | BL Tournament Finals | Away - NWR | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/24 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Northford Ice Pavillion [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-9 | |
Sat., 2/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SPLASH | Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center - West Hartford | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/24 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Hawks Nest Cheer Fest | Away - Woodland HS | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/24 | V Girls Gymnastics | States | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Sat., 2/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | SCC South Final | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 2/26 | V Boys Basketball | BL Tournament Semi-Finals | Away - Wamogo HS | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 2/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Mon., 2/26 | V Girls Basketball | First Round States | Away - North Branford | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Eastern CT Eagles | Away - Connecticut College [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Tue., 2/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | CHSGHA First Round | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-3(OT) | |
Thu., 3/1 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 6:15pm | Till 7:45pm | |
Fri., 3/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | CHSGHA Quarter-Finals | Away - Higher Seed | Cancelled | Cancelled | 3/2 or 3/3 |
Sat., 3/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | BL Dive Championships | Away - Shepaug HS | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 3/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | BL Swim Championships | Away - Hotchkiss School | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/3 | V Competitive Cheerleading | States | Away - Hilltop HS | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | ||
Tue., 3/6 | V Boys Basketball | First Round States | Away - Kolbe Cathedral - Cardinal Shehan Ctr. | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Plainville HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 3/7 | V Girls Ice Hockey | CHSGHA Semi-Finals | Away - Rinks at Shelton | Cancelled | Cancelled | 3/7 or 3/8 |
Sat., 3/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Qualifying | Away - Plainville HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | CHSGHA State Championship | Away - Bennett Rink West Haven | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 3/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Finals | Away - Wesleyan Univ. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Middletown [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 3/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/23 | V Baseball | Sacred Heart (Scrim.) | Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/24 | V Baseball | Wolcott (Scrim.) | Home - Nonnewaug HS Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 3/25 | V Baseball | WCA (Scrim.) | Home - Nonnewaug HS Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 3/26 | V Baseball | Holy Cross (Scrim.) | Home - Nonnewaug HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/26 | V Softball | Watertown (Scrim.) | Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/28 | V Baseball | Wilby (Scrim.) | Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/28 | V Boys Tennis | Gunnery (Scrim.) | Away - The Gunnery | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/28 | V Softball | Wilton (Scrim.) | Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/31 | V Baseball | Northwestern | Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Sat., 3/31 | JV Baseball | Northwestern | Home - Woodbury MS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/31 | V Softball | Northwestern | Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 2-10 | |
Wed., 4/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Litchfield | Home - Paul Burns Memorial Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Litchfield | Home - Paul Burns Memorial Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-12 | |
Sat., 4/7 | V Baseball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Sat., 4/7 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bellringer Invite | Away - East Hampton HS | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 4/7 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bellringer Invite | Away - East Hampton HS | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 4/7 | V Softball | Thomaston | Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 1-7 | |
Mon., 4/9 | V Baseball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 4-3 | |
Mon., 4/9 | V Boys Tennis | Lewis Mills | Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Wamogo/Litchfield | Home - Nonnewaug Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-13 | |
Mon., 4/9 | V Girls Tennis | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Wed., 4/11 | V Baseball | Gilbert | Away - Walker Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-2 | |
Wed., 4/11 | JV Baseball | Gilbert | Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Boys Tennis | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Gilbert | Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 10-3 | |
Wed., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | Shepaug Valley | Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Thu., 4/12 | V Baseball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-2 | |
Thu., 4/12 | JV Baseball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/12 | V Boys Golf | Northwestern | Home - Heritage Village CC [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 4/12 | V Boys Tennis | Northwestern | Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Thu., 4/12 | V Girls Tennis | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Fri., 4/13 | V Baseball | Terryville | Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Fri., 4/13 | JV Baseball | Terryville | Home - Woodbury MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Shepaug Relays | Away - Shepaug HS | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/13 | V Boys Tennis | Thomaston | Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Fri., 4/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Shepaug Relays | Away - Shepaug HS | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/13 | JV Softball | Watertown | Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/13 | V Girls Tennis | Thomaston | Away - Nystroms Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Sat., 4/14 | V Softball | New Haven Jamboree | Away - DeGale Field,New Haven | 10:45 a.m. | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | Northwestern | Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Wed., 4/18 | V Baseball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-3 | |
Wed., 4/18 | JV Baseball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Woodbury MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/18 | V Boys Tennis | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 0-5 | |
Wed., 4/18 | V Girls Tennis | Litchfield | Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 3-4 | |
Sat., 4/21 | JV Softball | JV Softball Jamboree | Away - Northwestern | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sun., 4/22 | V Baseball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 16-7 | |
Sun., 4/22 | JV Baseball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Baseball | Litchfield | Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 12-10 | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Terryville | Home - Paul Burns Memorial Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Terryville | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 15-0 | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Housatonic Regional | Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Wamogo | Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-9 | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Joel Barlow | Away - Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Boys Golf | Housatonic Regional | Home - Heritage Village CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 187 | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Boys Tennis | Northwestern | Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Girls Tennis | Northwestern | Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Sat., 4/28 | V Baseball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Baseball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 7-2 | |
Sat., 4/28 | JV Baseball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | O'Gradey Relays | Away - Danbury HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | O'Gradey Relays | Away - Danbury HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Baseball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Mon., 4/30 | JV Baseball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Boys Golf | Litchfield, Housatonic Regional | Away - Litchfield CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 199 | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 16-7 | |
Tue., 5/1 | JV Baseball | Wamogo | Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | Wamogo | Away - Stonybrook [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 200 | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Housatonic Regional | Home - Wamogo HS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Thomaston | Home - Wamogo HS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo HS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Housatonic Regional | Home - Wamogo HS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Thomaston | Home - Wamogo HS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo HS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 12-13 | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Masuk | Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Baseball | Thomaston | Home - Nonnewaug HS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-3 | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Wolcott Tech | Home - Heritage Village CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 201 | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Wolcott Tech | Away - Heritage Village CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Thomaston | Away - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-12 | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Lewis Mills | Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Wed., 5/2 | Unified Sports Volleyball | North Haven | Away - North Haven HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | Woodland Invitational | Away - Oxford Greens | 9:45 a.m. | 209 | |
Thu., 5/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Gilbert | Away - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Gilbert | Away - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Baseball | Lewis Mills | Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-9 | |
Fri., 5/4 | JV Baseball | Lewis Mills | Home - Woodbury MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | Shepaug Valley | Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-7 | |
Fri., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Sat., 5/5 | V Baseball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 2-8 | |
Sat., 5/5 | JV Baseball | Northwestern | Away - Riverton Field 400 West River Road Barkhamsted [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Coginchaug Invite | Away - Coginchaug HS | TBA | ||
Sat., 5/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Coginchaug Invite | Away - Coginchaug HS | TBA | ||
Sat., 5/5 | V Softball | Lewis Mills | Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 4-12 | |
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | Wolcott Tech | Away - Torrington Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 208 | |
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Thomaston | Away - Nystroms Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Mon., 5/7 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Thomaston | Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Mon., 5/7 | Unified Sports Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Baseball | Wamogo | Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Northwestern, Wamogo | Away - Norfolk CC [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 181 | |
Tue., 5/8 | V Softball | Wamogo/Litchfield | Away - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-9 | |
Tue., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Wamogo | Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Baseball | Gilbert | Home - Municipal Stadium - Waterbury [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 5/9 | JV Baseball | Gilbert | Home - Nonnewaug HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Gilbert | Away - Rowley Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 22-5 | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Gilbert | Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Gilbert | Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Thu., 5/10 | V Softball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 16-2 | |
Fri., 5/11 | V Baseball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-2 | |
Fri., 5/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Irv Black Invite | Away - New Britain Stadium | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Torrington Invite | Away - Torrington HS | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Litchfield | Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Fri., 5/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Irv Black Invite | Away - New Britain Stadium | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Torrington Invite | Away - Torrington HS | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Terryville | Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Fri., 5/11 | V Girls Tennis | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | Housatonic Regional, Gilbert | Away - Sharon Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 220 | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Shepaug Valley | Home - Paul Burns Memorial Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | Housatonic Regional | Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Shepaug Valley | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Tue., 5/15 | JV Baseball | Abbott Tech | Home - Woodbury MS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 5/18 | V Baseball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-2 | |
Fri., 5/18 | JV Baseball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/18 | V Boys Tennis | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 11-2 | |
Fri., 5/18 | V Girls Tennis | BL Tournament | Away - Hotchkiss School | TBA | ||
Sat., 5/19 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Berkshire League Championships | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield | 9:00 a.m. | $6 adult, $3 student/seniors | |
Sat., 5/19 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Berkshire League Championships | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield | 9:00 a.m. | $6 adult, $3 student/seniors | |
Sat., 5/19 | JV Softball | JV Softball Jamboree | Away - Northwestern | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 5/19 | JV Girls Tennis | JV Tournament | Away - Northwestern | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 5/21 | V Baseball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Mon., 5/21 | V Boys Tennis | BL Tournament | Away - Hotchkiss School | TBA | ||
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Litchfield | Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 16-0 | |
Mon., 5/21 | V Girls Tennis | BL Tournament - Semi Finals | Away - Nystroms Park, Thomaston | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | Lewis Mills, Shepaug Valley | Away - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 225 | |
Tue., 5/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Berkshire League Festival | Away - Thomaston/Housatonic | 3:45 p.m. | $6 adult, $3 student/seniors | |
Tue., 5/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Berkshire League Festival | Away - Thomaston/Housatonic | 3:45 p.m. | $6 adult, $3 student/seniors | |
Wed., 5/23 | V Baseball | Abbott Tech | Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-1 | |
Wed., 5/23 | V Boys Golf | Terryville, Litchfield, Northwestern | Away - Heritage Village CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 198 | |
Wed., 5/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Berkshire League Festival | Away - Thomaston/Housatonic | 3:45 p.m. | $6 adult, $3 student/seniors | |
Wed., 5/23 | V Boys Tennis | BL Tournament - Semis/Finals | Away - Nystrom Field, Thomaston | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Berkshire League Festival | Away - Thomaston/Housatonic | 3:45 p.m. | $6 adult, $3 student/seniors | |
Wed., 5/23 | V Softball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-15 | |
Wed., 5/23 | V Girls Tennis | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Thu., 5/24 | V Girls Tennis | Woodstock Academy | Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 4-3 | |
Sat., 5/26 | V Boys Tennis | Class M States | Away - Conard HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/26 | V Softball | Qualifying Round - States | Away - Career Magnet, New Haven | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/26 | V Girls Tennis | Class M States | Away - Joel Barlow HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 5/29 | V Baseball | First Round - States | Away - Northwestern | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/29 | V Boys Golf | BL Tournament | Away - Fairview Farms | TBA | ||
Tue., 5/29 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class M Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/29 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class M Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/30 | V Boys Golf | Shepaug Valley, Gilbert | Home - Heritage Village CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 205 | |
Wed., 5/30 | V Boys Golf | Lewis Mills | Home - Heritage Village CC [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 6/4 | V Boys Golf | State Tournament | Away - Tallwood CC, Hebron | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 6/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Univ. of New Hampshire [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Univ. of New Hampshire [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 6/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon Champ. | Away - Manchester [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Manchester [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Manchester [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon Champ. | Away - Manchester [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. |