Holy Cross 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
525 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Torrington  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FM Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Golf  Wilby, Kaynor Tech  Home - W Hills
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Holy Cross 166 Wilby 270 Vincent Graziano(M)40,Tom Moran-41,Chris Ford-42,Alex Ford-43 Mike Mencio-47   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS - grass soccer field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Wilby  Home - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Away - Thomaston HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional (Scrim.)  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  FM Football  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L Forfeit  2 buses 
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Oxford, Wolcott, WCA  Away - OHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Holy Cross 18 Oxford 43 Holy Cross 15 Wolcott 49 Holy Cross 15 WCA 50   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Oxford, Wolcott, WCA  Away - OHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  HC 30 Wolcott 25 HC 15 Oxford 50 HC 22 WCA 33   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Home - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  FM Football  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 33-36   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Naugatuck, Ansonia, Crosby  Away - Hop Brook
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Holy Cross 26 Crosby 30 Naugatuck 27 Holy Cross 28   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Naugatuck, Ansonia, Crosby  Away - Hop Brook
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  HC 15 Crosby 45 HC 32 Naugy 25   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Breen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Going to the Sun  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  FM Football  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Run to the Sun  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  Wilby  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 30-14  2 buses 
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Swift MS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    no bus 
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Catholic Invitational  Away - University of St Joseph
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Kennedy, St. Paul Catholic, Watertown  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Kennedy 17 Holy Cross 38 Watertown 22 Holy Cross 35 Holy Cross 18 St. Paul 43   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Kennedy, St. Paul Catholic, Watertown  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  HC 19 Kennedy 39 HC 35 Watertown 20 HC 23 SP 32   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug Inv  Away - Nonnewaug HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  FM Football  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Hamilton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug Inv  Away - Nonnewaug HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  WCA  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 20-14   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Hamilton Park
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    no bus 
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Seymour, Wilby, Torrington  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Holy Cross 27 Seymour 29 Holy Cross 20 Wilby 43 Holy Cross 15 Torrington 47   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  T 4-4   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Seymour, Wilby, Torrington  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  HC 34 Sey 21 HC 24 Tor 31 HC 15 Wilby 49   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  FM Football  Derby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 10/7  V Football  Derby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 32-34   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Derby, Sacred Heart, Woodland  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Derby, Sacred Heart, Woodland  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  HC 45 Derby 16 HC 25 SH 30 HC 45 Wood 17   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  City Championships  Away - Montoe Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0  no bus 
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  City Championships  Away - Montoe Park
     
    3:45 p.m.  City Champions!   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 11-0   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Home - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  NVL Championships  Away - Veterans Park
     
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  NVL Championships  Away - Veterans Park
     
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FM Football  Torrington  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 40-36  2 buses 
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-1   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 49-14   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Post University
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 11/2  FM Football  Brookfield  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 21-16  2 buses 
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - CHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Post University
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Ansonia  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 6-50   
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - Post University
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Mon., 11/13  FM Football  Woodland  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/20  FM Football  Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 42-28  2 buses 
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-41   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Mike O'Keefe Wrestling Tournament  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Relay Buster  Away - SCSU
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Relay Buster  Away - SCSU
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 93-62   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-44   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 23-61   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 106-49   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-33   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 69-62   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-24   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  FR Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-41   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  FR Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 57-65   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-49   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 65-51   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  East Windsor  Away - East Windosr HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Inv  Away - SCSU
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Inv  Away - SCSU
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 69-59   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 80-42   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Oxford  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 47-24   
    Thu., 1/11  V Wrestling  Terryville  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  [Detailed Results]   
    Thu., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - WCA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 75-63   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - WCA
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Art Powers Duals  Away - Berlin HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 44-40   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-13   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 81-56   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  [Detailed Results]   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-49   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-54   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Coventry  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 48-27   
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-60   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-51   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-29   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Branford Shoreline Scuffle  Away - Berlin HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 104-45   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Championships  Away - Floyd Little AC
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-45   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  NVL Championships  Away - FLAC
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 67-77   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 95-60   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Wrestling  Berlin Quads  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-30   
    Sat., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-67   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 66-36   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 59-71   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-45   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S  Away - Floyd Little AC
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 92-73   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-41   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 71-84   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-39   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Windham
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Windham
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 86-67   
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 70-59   
    Fri., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Baseball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Baseball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Cadigan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Softball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Kissling Field at Bethel High Schoo
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilby, Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Holy Cross 91 Sacred Heart 59 Holy Cross 127 Wilby 23   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilby, Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  HC 83 SH 64 HC 116 Wilby 22 SH 94 Wilby 29   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 4/7  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Torrington  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-16   
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-1   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  WCA  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 12-0   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Home - W Hills
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Holy Cross-181 Woodland-213 Vin Graziano-43,Mike Mencio-44,Chris Ford-47,Tom Moran-47   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-14   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Holy Cross 80 Torrington 70 Holy Cross 138 St. Paul 12   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 6-12   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Torrington, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  HC 55 Torr 96 HC 111 SP 28   
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  WCA  Away - Huntingdon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 17-7   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Softball  WCA  Away - Huntingdon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Municipal Stadium-Waterbury
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Kennedy  Home - W Hills
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Holy Cross-166 Vincent Graziano-41,Chris Ford-41,Alex Ford-42,Tom Moran-42,Mike Mencio-49   
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 20-0   
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 12-11   
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wolcott, Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Holy Cross 103.5 Kennedy 46.5 Holy Cross 106 Wolcott 44   
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-21   
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wolcott, Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  HC 74 Wol 74 HC 91 Kennedy 40 Kennedy 48 Wolcott 115   
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Kennedy  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Softball  Kennedy  Home - Huntingdon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Away - Chase Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Oxford  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  no bus 
    Sat., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 10-5   
    Sat., 4/14  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Racebrook CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 7-13   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Home - Western Hills
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 8-1  no bus 
    Wed., 4/18  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    no bus 
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-13   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 5-3   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 6-3   
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 6-1   
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 16-0   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Softball  Seymour  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 9-15   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-1   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Ansonia  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 14-0   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Seymour, Watertown  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Holy Cross 89 Seymour 61 Holy Cross 85 Watertown 65   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Central H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 3-18   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Seymour, Watertown  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  HC 51 Seymour 99 HC 51 Watertown 98 Seymour 63 Watertown 85   
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 26-0   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Softball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 14-3   
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-2   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Holy Cross -185 Chris Ford-44,Tom Moran-45,Mike Mencio-46,Alex Ford-50,Vincent Graziano-52   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Wilby  Home - Huntingdon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 18-1   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 16-3   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Baseball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 4-5   
    Sat., 4/28  V Softball  Oxford  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 6-5(8)   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Softball  Oxford  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Softball  Oxford  Home - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change facility to  
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Chippanee Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Holy Cross-Tom Moran-42,Vin Graziano-44,MIke Mencio-45,Alex Ford-43,Chris Ford-49   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 16-3   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Amistad  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 17-10   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-6   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Softball  Seymour  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Page Park, Bristol
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Home - W Hills
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Holy Cross-181 Vincent Graziano-44,Chris Ford-45,Alex Ford-45,Mike Mencio-47,Tom Moran-49   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, WCA  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Holy Cross 75 Naugatuck 75 Holy Cross 116 WCA 34   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Post University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 9-9   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, WCA  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  NAUGATUCK 78, HOLY CROSS 72 NAUGATUCK 82, WCA 68 WCA 78, HOLY CROSS 72   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Watertown  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-17   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Home - W Hills
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Holy Cross- Alex ford-41,Chris Ford-43,Vin Graziano-46,Nate Erdtmann 48,Chris Ciampi-50   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Amistad  Home - Post University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-7   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 8-15   
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Watertown  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-16   
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 14-2   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-4   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-24   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Home - Post University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-17   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Softball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    no bus 
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 4-12   
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Robbins  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Robbins  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 17-3   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Holy Cross-172 Mike Mencio-40 Tom Moran-42,Chris Ford-43,Alex Ford-47,Vincent Graziano-47   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-8   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-3   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Softball  Crosby  Home - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Away - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Holy Cross-178 Vin Graziano-41,Chris Ford-45,Mike Mencio-46,Alex Ford-46,Tom Moran 53   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Oxford, Woodland  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Holy Cross 87 Woodland 63 Holy Cross 102 Oxford 48   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Oxford, Woodland  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  HC 79 Oxford 67 HC 54 Woodland 96 Oxford 38 Woodland 112   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-1   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Post University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 12-19   
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Softball  Kennedy  Away - Town Plot Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Post University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-7   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-13   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 21-0   
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington Invitational  Away - Torrington HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - Post University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-14   
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Torrington Invitational  Away - Torrington HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 23-0   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Softball  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Seymour  Home - W Hills
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Holy Cross- Vin Graziano-43,Chris Ford-43,Alex Ford 43,tom Moran-43, Mike Mencio-45   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 15-1   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Softball  Sacred Heart  Home - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Home - W Hills
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Holy Cross-173 Mike Mencio-41,Alex Ford-42,Tom Moran-44, Vincent Graziano-46,Chris Ford-48   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Crosby, Derby  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Holy Cross 106 Crosby 44 Derby 97 Holy Cross 53   
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 15-10   
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Crosby, Derby  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  HC 120 Crosby 18 HC 89 Derby 57   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 11-10   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Post University
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 13-14   
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Holy Cross Vincent Graziano-41,Chris Ford42,Tom Moran-43,Mike Mencio-45,Chris Ciampi-47   
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Post University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-17   
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 14-1   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Post University
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 7-10   
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  City Meet  Away - Crosby HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  City Meet  Away - Crosby HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Kennedy, Wilby  Home - W Hills
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Holy Cross 166 Tom Moran-39,Chris Ford-40,Vincent Graziano-41,Nate Erdtmann-46,Alex Ford -42   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  NVL Championships  Away - TBA
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  NVL Championships  Away - TBA
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Oxford  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 14-3   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  NVL JV Invitational  Away - TBA
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  NVL JV Invitational  Away - TBA
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Watertown  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/25  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  City Championships  Away - WCC
     
    TBA  Holy cross 169 Vincent Graziano-42,Chris Ford -42, Mike Mencio-42, Nate Erdtmann-42   
    Tue., 5/29  V Softball  East Windsor  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Softball  Thomaston  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Golf  NVL Championships  Away - WGC
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/2  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/2  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/6  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/6  V Softball  Coventry  Away - DeLuca Field (Stratford)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.