Woodland 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
519 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Coventry (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 9-2   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  WCA  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Derby  Away - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Torrington  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FM Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Hamilton Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Brookfield  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium - South Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Oxford  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Seymour  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Crosby  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Watertown  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Away - Hopkins School
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road - LIGHTS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven Jamboree  Away - East Haven HS
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - NHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - NHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 34-30   
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Win 96-90   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Breen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Naugatuck, Kennedy, Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - West Side MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Naugatuck, Kennedy, Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Home - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Win 94-81   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - West Side MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Watertown  Home - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 21-42   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Win 94-83   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 9/16  FM Football  WCA  Home - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Wilby, St. Paul Catholic, WCA  Home - Woodland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Wilby, St. Paul Catholic, WCA  Home - Woodland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win 100 - 86   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 57-30   
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Loss - 71-94   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 9/23  FM Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor  Home - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Crosby, Torrington, Wolcott  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Crosby, Torrington, Wolcott  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Home - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win 101-77   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 6-35   
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win 89-63   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 9/30  FM Football  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Ansonia, Oxford, Watertown  Away - OHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Ansonia, Oxford, Watertown  Away - OHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win 82-68   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Oxford  Home - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 14-42   
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA  Home - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Win 89-63   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 10/7  FM Football  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Holy Cross, Sacred Heart, Derby  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Holy Cross, Sacred Heart, Derby  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  win 92-84   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win - 94-81   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Win 96-87   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  NVL Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  NVL Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 45-64   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win 89-67   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Crosby  Home - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitational  Away - Eisenhower Park, Milford
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  FM Football  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugy JV tournament  Away - Naugatuck HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  State Class Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 15-8   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  State Class Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-1   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  NVL Semi-Finals  Away - Crosby HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  NVL Semi-Finals  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  NVL Championships  Away - Seymour HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  NVL Championships  Away - Seymour HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  NVL Championships  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  NVL Championships  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Torrington  Home - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 39-28   
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 502   
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Football  Kennedy  Home - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 49-12   
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/13  FM Football  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Seymour  Home - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 8-56   
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Terryville (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:40 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-29   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Reindeer Relays  Away - Wilton HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Mike O'Keefe Wrestling Tournament  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-64   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-63   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-62   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    two buses 
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - Woodland Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 56-44   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 67-60(OT)   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-34   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  H-K invitational  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 12/28  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-41   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-50   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-50   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-49   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  East Windsor  Away - East Windosr HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Home - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  129.1  $5 Adult & $3 Student Admission 
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-69   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-53   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Joel Barlow, Nonnewaug  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  127.95   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 56-65   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Oxford  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-35   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Wrestling  Terryville  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  [Detailed Results]   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-83   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-47   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Fresh/Soph Glastonbury Relays  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Art Powers Duals  Away - Berlin HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Trumbull, Nonnewaug, Fairfield Warde  Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  126.9   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-52   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  [Detailed Results]   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 37-47   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 29-78   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-49   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    TBA    1 bus 
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Coventry  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 69-78   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Home - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-56   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Joel Barlow, Nonnewaug  Home - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  129.5   
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-52   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury Developmental  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    two buses 
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-53   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-54   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Branford Shoreline Scuffle  Away - Berlin HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-104   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Championships  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-62   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Nonnewaug  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  135.55   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-50   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Wrestling  Berlin Quads  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-56   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-41   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 23-51   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Stonington, Nonnewaug  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  121.8   
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  133.65   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-64   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-65   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-70   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 36-23   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 72-79   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 65-31   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Windham
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown, Oxford, Nonnewaug, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  129.65   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Windham
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown, Oxford, Nonnewaug  Home - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.p.m.  125.95   
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-62   
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-63   
    Fri., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Swim Trials  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Diving Championships  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Championships  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/27  V Baseball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - CT Sportsplex
    [Directions] 
    TBA    5-8pm 
    Wed., 3/28  V Baseball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Boys Tennis  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Softball  WCA (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington, Naugatuck  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Torrington, Naugatuck  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Page Park, Bristol
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Fri., 4/6  FR Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 13-7   
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  BellRinger  Away - East Hampton HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/7  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 4/9  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Page Park, Bristol
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Sacred Heart  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-13   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Watertown  Away - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Away - W Hills
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Woodland 213 Julian Perino 45 Josh Hassan 48 Chris Guerrette 57 Tom Conroy 63 Holy Cross 181   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Watertown, Wolcott  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Watertown, Wolcott  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-2 (5)   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Wilby  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Woodland-Forfeit Josh Hassan 47 Chris Guerrette 52 Tom Conroy 54 Wilby 238   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Fri., 4/13  FR Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-15   
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 4/14  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Seymour, Crosby  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Seymour, Crosby  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  JV Softball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Torrington  Away - Fuessenich Pk
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-6   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Woodland 188 Julian Perino 39 Josh Hassan 44 Chris Guerrette 52 Tom Conroy 53 Sacred Heart 194   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 9-0   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-3 (8)   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 2-7   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Oxford  Away - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-17   
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  East Granby  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Seymour  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-13   
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Sat., 4/21  V Softball  Torrington  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 6-7   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-0 (5)   
    Mon., 4/23  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Crosby  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-1   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Woodland 200 Julian Perino 42 Josh Hassan 46 Chris Guerrette 57 Tom Conroy 55 Watertown 224   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  WCA, Derby  Home - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    and Kaynor Tech 
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  WCA, Derby  Home - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Woodland 200 Julian Perino 45 Josh Hassan 55 Chris Guerrette 50 Tom Conroy 50 Wolcott 227   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Crosby  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Crosby  Home - Woodland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Woodland 171 Julian Perino 34 Josh Hassan 39 Chris Guerrette 48 Tom Conroy 50   
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  WCA  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 21-0 (5)   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Away - Hop Brook
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Woodland -Forfeit Julian Perino 46 Chris Guerrette 45 Alec Robinson 69   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-1   
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart, Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart, Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Wed., 5/2  FR Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Seymour  Away - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Woodland 181 Julian Perino 37 Josh Hassan 42 Chris Guerrette 50 Tom Conroy 52 Seymour 201   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Woodland Invitational  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Woodland 193 Julian Perino 40 front Josh Hassan 48 front Tom Conroy 52 Chris Guerrete 53   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Softball  Kennedy  Away - Town Plot Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-7   
    Fri., 5/4  FR Baseball  Wolcott  Away - BAW
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-18   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Mon., 5/7  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Beacon Falls Rec - Pent Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Woodland 198 Julian Perino 45 Josh Hassan 44 Chris Guerrette 53 Tom Conroy 56 Torrington 168   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Watertown  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 4-13   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Woodland- Forfeit Julian Perino 42 Josh Hassan 40 Tom Conroy 59 Holy Cross   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Oxford  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Oxford  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 5/9  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Stigberg  Away - Farmingbury Hills
     
    9:00 a.m.  Julian Perino Josh Hassan 70   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-0  Senior Night 
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Derby  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  FR Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Derby  Away - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-3   
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-2  Senior Night 
    Mon., 5/14  FR Baseball  Torrington  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Chippanee Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Julian Perino 45 Woodland 190 Jash Hassan 48 Chris Guerrette 49 Tom Conroy 48 St. Paul 186   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Kennedy, Sacred Heart  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Woodland 184 Sacred Heart 174 Julian Perino 42 Josh Hassan 40 Chris Guerrette 49 Tom Conroy 53   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Kennedy  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilby, St. Paul Catholic, O'Brien Tech, Platt Tech  Home - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilby, St. Paul Catholic, Platt Tech  Home - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 10-8   
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-14   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Softball  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/19  V Softball  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/19  V Softball  NVL 1/4 finals  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/19  JV Softball  NVL 1/4 finals  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Sacred Heart 185 - Woodland Regional 189 Sacred Heart: Jack Vaillancourt 38 (co-medalist), Shea Zaccagnini 40, Matt Arias 49, Veronica Diaz 58 Woodland Regional: Josh Hassan 41, Julian Perino 38 (co-medalist), Chris Guerrette 51, Tom Conroy 59  Sacred Heart only 
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  NVL Semi-Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Softball  NVL Semi-Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  NVL Track Tournament  Away - Seymour HS
     
    1:30 p.m.    field starts 1:30/ track starts at 3:30 
    Tue., 5/22  JV Softball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  JV NVL Tournament  Away - Torrington
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-4   
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  NVL Tournament Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/23  JV Softball  NVL Tournament Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/24  V Baseball  NVL Tournament Semi Finals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/24  V Softball  WCA (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/25  V Baseball  NVL Tournament Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Baseball  Stonington  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Tue., 5/29  V Softball  First Round State Tournament  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/29  JV Softball  First Round State Tournament  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/30  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.