St. Paul Catholic 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
572 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | V Baseball | Brookfield (Scrim.) | Away - BHS Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Lewis Mills | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Derby | Away - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Holy Cross | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Sacred Heart | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | WCA | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Watertown | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Seymour | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Wilby | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Ansonia | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Derby | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Ansonia | Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Oxford | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Bristol Eastern | Home - Page Park, Bristol [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Wright Tech | Away - Cubeta Field at Scalzi Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Seymour | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FM Football | WCA | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FM Football | Wilby | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Boys Golf | Naugatuck | Home - Westwoods Golf Course [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Boys Indoor Track | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away | TBA | ||
TBA | V Boys Indoor Track | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Lacrosse | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
TBA | JV Boys Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Lacrosse | Watertown | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Boys Outdoor Track | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Derby | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Girls Golf | Mercy | Home - Westwoods C.C. [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Girls Indoor Track | Away - | TBA | |||
TBA | V Girls Indoor Track | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away | TBA | ||
TBA | V Girls Indoor Track | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away | TBA | ||
TBA | V Girls Lacrosse | Montville (Scrim.) | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Girls Soccer | Lewis Mills (Scrim.) | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Derby | Away - Derby -Witek Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Woodland | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Holy Cross | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Softball | Cromwell (Scrim.) | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Kennedy | Away - Town Plot Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Oxford | Away - OHS Softball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | WCA | Away - Huntingdon Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Woodland | Away - Woodland Softball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Seymour | Away - Bungay School [Directions] | TBA | ||
Wed., 8/23 | V Football | Wethersfield (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 8/26 | V Football | New Britain (Scrim.) | Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 8/28 | V Girls Soccer | Bristol Eastern (Scrim.) | Away - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/29 | V Boys Soccer | Bloomfield (Scrim.) | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Varsity | |
Wed., 8/30 | V Football | Wolcott (Scrim.) | Away - Wolcott H.S. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/31 | V Girls Soccer | Bristol Central (Scrim.) | Away - Bristol Central H.S. [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/1 | V Boys Soccer | Wamogo (Scrim.) | Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/2 | V Girls Soccer | Ellington (Scrim.) | Away - Ellington H.S. [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central (Scrim.) | Away - Bristol Central H.S. [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | JV & Varsity | |
Mon., 9/4 | V Boys Soccer | Terryville (Scrim.) | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Varsity & JV | |
Mon., 9/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Jamboree | Away - CT Sports Center, Woodbridge | 9:00 a.m. | Check in @ 8:30am | |
Fri., 9/8 | FM Football | Sacred Heart | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Boys Soccer | Kennedy | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Fri., 9/8 | V Girls Soccer | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Fri., 9/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 1-3 | No Freshman |
Fri., 9/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | V Football | Sacred Heart | Away - Municipal Stadium | 6:00 p.m. | W 38-0 | |
Sat., 9/9 | JV Boys Soccer | Kennedy | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | JV Girls Soccer | Holy Cross | Away - Upper Murray Park [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/11 | V Girls Soccer | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Ansonia, Sacred Heart, Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | @ Torrington | |
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | WCA | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 10-1 | |
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Ansonia, Sacred Heart, Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | @ Torrington | |
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/14 | JV Boys Soccer | WCA | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Seymour | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Thu., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Seymour | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | FM Football | Holy Cross | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Fri., 9/15 | V Girls Soccer | Watertown | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Fri., 9/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart | Away - Kennedy HS Pool | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Crosby | Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Crosby | Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/16 | V Football | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 36-33 | |
Sat., 9/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Watertown | Away - Swift MS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Watertown | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/18 | V Boys Soccer | Sacred Heart | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Mon., 9/18 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Tue., 9/19 | V Boys Cross Country | Wilby, WCA, Woodland | Away - Woodland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | @ Woodland | |
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilby, WCA, Woodland | Away - Woodland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | @ Woodland | |
Tue., 9/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Torrington | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Tue., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Torrington | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Sacred Heart | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart | Away - Waterville Park | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Thu., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Woodland | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-7 | |
Thu., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Kennedy | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kennedy | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Football | Watertown | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 46-32 | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | Woodland | Away - Woodland Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Holy Cross | Away - Kennedy HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Woodland | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/23 | JV Girls Soccer | Woodland | Away - Woodland Soccer Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Catholic School Invite | Away - St. Joseph University | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Kennedy, Watertown, Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | @ Holy Cross | |
Tue., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Kennedy, Watertown, Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | @ Holy Cross | |
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA | Away - Wilby H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Tue., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS - grass soccer field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodland | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Thu., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Woodland | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/29 | V Football | Derby | Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 42-34 | |
Fri., 9/29 | V Boys Soccer | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 7-1 | |
Fri., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Seymour | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Fri., 9/29 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Torrington | Away - Torrington Y [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 9/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/30 | FM Football | Derby | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/30 | JV Boys Soccer | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | V Boys Soccer | Oxford | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Mon., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | No Freshman |
Mon., 10/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | No Freshman | |
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Cross Country | Naugatuck, Derby, Wolcott | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Naugatuck, Derby, Wolcott | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Oxford | Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Watertown | Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Watertown | Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/4 | JV Boys Soccer | Oxford | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/4 | JV Girls Soccer | Oxford | Away - OHS Soccer Field-West [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Holy Cross | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Thu., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilby | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | No Freshman |
Thu., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilby | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/6 | V Football | Torrington | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 26-8 | |
Fri., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Oxford | Away - OHS Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/7 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Park XC Invitational | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/7 | FM Football | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/7 | JV Boys Soccer | Holy Cross | Away - Lower Murray Park [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Park XC Invitational | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Crosby, Oxford, Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Ansonia | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-8 | |
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Crosby, Seymour, Oxford | Away - Seymour H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | Ansonia | Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-1 | |
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Away - Kennedy H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Tue., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wolcott | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | JV Boys Soccer | Ansonia | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | JV Girls Soccer | Holy Cross | Away - Upper Murray Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern | Away - TBA [Directions] | TBA | Rockwell Park, Bristol | |
Thu., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern | Away - TBA [Directions] | TBA | Rockwell Park, Bristol | |
Fri., 10/13 | V Boys Soccer | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-7 | |
Fri., 10/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Naugatuck | Away - Breen Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | Naugatuck | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Fri., 10/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Naugatuck | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bristol Central/Eastern, Bristol Eastern | Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Derby | Away - Derby -Witek Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-0 | |
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Oxford | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | No Freshman |
Mon., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Oxford | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Derby | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Tue., 10/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Watertown | Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Boys Cross Country | NVL Championship | Away - Veterans Park, Watertown | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Cross Country | NVL Championship | Away - Veterans Park, Watertown | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Goodwin Tech | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | No Freshman |
Wed., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Goodwin Tech | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Football | Ansonia | Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-50 | |
Fri., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Wilby | Away - Wilby H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 0-2 | |
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/21 | FM Football | Amistad | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 10/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilby | Away - Wilby H.S. [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/21 | V Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 5-1 | |
Mon., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 3-3 | |
Mon., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | Torrington | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Ansonia | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ansonia | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Northwest Catholic | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Tue., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Northwest Catholic | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/25 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/27 | FM Football | Woodland | Away - Woodland Football Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/28 | V Boys Cross Country | Class S State Championship | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester | 2:40 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/28 | V Football | Woodland | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 8-15 | |
Sat., 10/28 | V Boys Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 8-0 | |
Sat., 10/28 | V Boys Soccer | Round 1 - NVL Tournament | Home - TBA [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/28 | V Girls Cross Country | Class S State Championship | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester | 2:05 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/28 | V Girls Soccer | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Sat., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Round 1 - NVL Tournament | Home - TBA [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Round 1 - NVL Tournament | Home - TBA [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 10/31 | JV Boys Soccer | Wolcott | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/31 | V Girls Soccer | Woodland | Away - Torrington H.S. [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Wed., 11/1 | V Boys Soccer | Wolcott | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 4-1 | |
Wed., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | NVL Tournament Trials | Away - Kennedy H.S. | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Lewis Mills | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Wed., 11/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lewis Mills | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/2 | FM Football | Fairfield Prep | Away - Fairfield Prep [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/2 | V Girls Soccer | Holy Cross | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 11/3 | V Football | Seymour | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 12-49 | |
Fri., 11/3 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | NVL Tournament Finals | Away - Kennedy H.S. | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/9 | V Football | Wilby | Away - Municipal Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 46-8 | |
Thu., 11/9 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Sat., 11/11 | V Girls Soccer | East Granby | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Tue., 11/14 | V Girls Soccer | Old Lyme | Away - Falcon Field, Meriden [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 4-2 | |
Tue., 11/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Class S State Championship | Away - SCSU | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/18 | FM Football | Oxford | Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 11/22 | V Football | Oxford | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 44-22 | |
Tue., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | TBA | Away - Bristol Boys and Girls Club | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.) | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Farmington (Scrim.) | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Northwest Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Farmington (Scrim.) | Away - Farmington H.S. [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 64-37 | |
Tue., 12/12 | JV Girls Basketball | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Maloney (Scrim.) | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Crosby | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 55-36 | |
Mon., 12/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Crosby | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Woodland | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 64-44 | |
Tue., 12/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Woodland | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Woodland | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 63-33 | |
Tue., 12/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Sacred Heart | Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. | L 53-80 | |
Thu., 12/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Sacred Heart | Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Sacred Heart | Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 45-40 | |
Thu., 12/21 | JV Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/21 | FR Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Malden (MA) | Away - Western New England University | 5:30 p.m. | L 44-60 | |
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 59-81 | |
Wed., 12/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/27 | FR Boys Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 31-50 | |
Thu., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Nonnewaug | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | Nonnewaug-48 ST.Paul-18 | |
Thu., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away [Directions] | TBA | W 52-49 | |
Fri., 12/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Farmington | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Farmington | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/30 | FR Boys Basketball | Bristol Central | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 10:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/30 | V Wrestling | Killingly Duals | Away - Killingly H.S. | 9:00 a.m. | ST.Paul-33 Coventry-24, Killingly-83 ST.Paul-0, Ellis Tech-72 ST.Paul-10, Montville-81 ST.Paul-0, ST.Paul-36 Stafford-18, | Weigh-In @ 8:00 a.m. |
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 37-42 | |
Wed., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Oxford-69 ST.Paul- 12 | Weigh-In @ 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 43-34 | |
Wed., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | FR Girls Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Farmington, Coventry, Somers | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | SNOW--Cancelled | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Seymour | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 73-47 | |
Sat., 1/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Seymour | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | FR Girls Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Terryville-Thomaston | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Terryville-48 ST.Paul- 24 | |
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Kennedy | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 81-60 | |
Wed., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Kennedy | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Kennedy | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 57-29 | |
Wed., 1/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 76-44 | |
Fri., 1/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Indoor Track | McReavy Inv. | Away - Wesleyan University | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 60-37 | |
Fri., 1/12 | FR Girls Basketball | Windsor | Away - Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Indoor Track | McReavy Inv. | Away - Wesleyan University | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Wrestling | Gilbert Duals | Away - Gilbert H.S. | 10:00 a.m. | ICE/RAIN--Cancelled | Weigh-In @ 8:30 a.m. |
Sat., 1/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | Freshman/Sophomore Meet | Away - Hillhouse H.S. | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | Freshman/Sophomore Meet | Away - Hillhouse HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 63-41 | |
Tue., 1/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 53-36 | |
Tue., 1/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Ansonia | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Thomaston | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ST.Paul- 33 T.HC.L(co-op)-21 | |
Thu., 1/18 | FR Girls Basketball | Wethersfield | Away - Wethersfield HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 49-55 | |
Fri., 1/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 54-46 | |
Fri., 1/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Holy Cross | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | FR Girls Basketball | Holy Cross | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | Shoreline Inv. | Away - Hillhouse HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Wrestling | Mt. Everett Duals | Away - Mt. Everett H.S., Shefiled MA | 10:00 a.m. | Sabis(Mass)-66 ST.Paul-12, Southwick(Mass-54 ST.Paul-24, Granby(Mass)-36 ST.Paul-33, MT.Everett(Mass)-42 ST.Paul-24, | Weigh-In @ 8:30 |
Sat., 1/20 | FR Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | Shoreline Inv. | Away - Hillhouse HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 33-53 | |
Mon., 1/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Derby | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 90-89(2OT) | |
Tue., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Derby | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Derby | Away - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 58-32 | |
Tue., 1/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Derby | Away - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Wrestling | Gilbert/Torrington | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Gilbert-70 ST.Paul-3 | Weigh-In @ 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 66-60 | |
Fri., 1/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | FR Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 50-35 | |
Fri., 1/26 | JV Girls Basketball | Wolcott | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | FR Girls Basketball | Wolcott | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | FR Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Wrestling | St. Bernard Duals | Away - St. Bernard H.S. | 9:30 a.m. | JuanitaSanchez(RI)-60 ST.Paul-15,Hope(RI)-80 ST.Paul-0,ST.Bern/NorTech-60 ST.Paul-6,ST.Paul-30 Rockville-18,Woodstock-30 ST.Paul-24 | Weigh-In @ 8:30 a.m. |
Sat., 1/27 | FR Girls Basketball | Cromwell | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 1/27 | FR Girls Basketball | Crosby | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Weaver | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 94-75 | |
Mon., 1/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Weaver | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/29 | V Boys Indoor Track | NVL Championship | Away - Hillhouse HS | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/29 | V Girls Indoor Track | NVL Championship | Away - Hillhouse HS | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 45-29 | |
Tue., 1/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | FR Girls Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Northwestern | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | North West Reg-78 ST.Paul-6 | |
Fri., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 52-59 | |
Fri., 2/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Avon, Hall, Rocky Hill | Away - Avon HS--Gym Two [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ST.Paul-24 Cheshire-21, Rocky Hill-54 ST.Paul-12, Avon-84 ST.Paul-0 | Weigh-In @ 3:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/2 | FR Girls Basketball | Seymour | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 61-44 | |
Sat., 2/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Seymour | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Oxford | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 80-37 | |
Tue., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Oxford | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Canton | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 46-30 | |
Thu., 2/8 | V Wrestling | Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross | Away - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Derby 43 ST.Paul-12 | Weigh-In @ 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Basketball | Watertown | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 81-49 | |
Fri., 2/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Watertown | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Watertown | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown | Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | L 36-49 | |
Fri., 2/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Watertown | Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 12:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | Class S State Championship | Away - Hillhouse HS | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Wrestling | NVL / Berkshire Post-Season Invitational | Away - Northwestern Regional H.S. | 10:00 a.m. | 8th/10 teams w/35pts | Weigh-In @ 8:00 a.m. |
Sat., 2/10 | FR Girls Basketball | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class S Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/12 | V Boys Basketball | Ansonia | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 74-50 | |
Mon., 2/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Ansonia | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Ansonia | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 38-32 | |
Mon., 2/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Derby | Away - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 56-38 | |
Wed., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Derby | Away - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Derby | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 62-44 | |
Wed., 2/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Derby | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/14 | FR Girls Basketball | Wethersfield | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Wrestling | Class S State Championship | Away - Windham Tech H.S. | 4:00 p.m. | Weigh-In @ 3:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott | Away - Holy Cross H.S. [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | WCA | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 67-68 | |
Tue., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | WCA | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/20 | FR Boys Basketball | WCA | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | Crosby | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 76-88 | |
Fri., 2/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Crosby | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Crosby | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/24 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Wilby H.S. [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/26 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 44-37 | |
Thu., 3/1 | V Girls Basketball | 2nd Round - Class M | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/5 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 60-51 | |
Fri., 3/9 | V Boys Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/24 | V Baseball | Manchester (Scrim.) | Home - CT Sportsplex, North Branford [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Haven Jamboree | Away - North Haven H.S. | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 3/26 | V Baseball | Bristol Eastern (Scrim.) | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/26 | V Softball | Northwestern (Scrim.) | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Avon (Scrim.) | Away - Avon HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/28 | V Baseball | Litchfield (Scrim.) | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | BC & BE | Away - Bristol Central H.S. | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Morgan (Scrim.) | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/28 | V Softball | Bristol Eastern (Scrim.) | Away - Bristol Eastern Front Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/29 | V Baseball | Plainville (Scrim.) | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/29 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Lewis Mills (Scrim.) | Away - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/29 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Lewis Mills (Scrim.) | Away - Lewis Mills HS [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/31 | V Girls Lacrosse | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 9-3 | |
Sat., 3/31 | V Softball | Wolcott (Scrim.) | Away - Wakelee School, Wolcott [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/2 | V Girls Tennis | Sacred Heart | Away - Fulton Park | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Wed., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 15-0 | |
Thu., 4/5 | V Baseball | WCA | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-0 | |
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | Watertown | Away - Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 11-6 | |
Thu., 4/5 | V Girls Tennis | Woodland | Home - Page Park, Bristol [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Sat., 4/7 | V Baseball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Sat., 4/7 | JV Baseball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/7 | FR Baseball | Naugatuck | Away - Rotary Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/7 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Wolcott, WCA | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/7 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Wolcott, WCA | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 4/8 | V Softball | Naugatuck | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-11 | |
Mon., 4/9 | V Baseball | Woodland | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Mon., 4/9 | FR Baseball | Woodland | Home - Page Park, Bristol [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 18-3 | |
Mon., 4/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 16-6 | |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Woodland | Away - Woodland Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 13-3 | |
Mon., 4/9 | JV Softball | Naugatuck | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/10 | V Softball | WCA | Away - Municipal Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 14-1 | |
Wed., 4/11 | V Baseball | Derby | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-7 | |
Wed., 4/11 | FR Baseball | Kennedy | Away - Bucks Hill Park [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Watertown | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | W 16-1 | |
Wed., 4/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Torrington, Holy Cross | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Girls Golf | Mercy | Away - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | St Paul 264, Mercy 190 | |
Wed., 4/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Torrington, Holy Cross | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Derby | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 20-2 | |
Wed., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | Crosby | Home - Page Park, Bristol [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Thu., 4/12 | JV Baseball | Seymour | Away - French Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/12 | V Boys Golf | Wolcott | Away - Farmingbury Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | St Paul 179, Wolcott 237 Salius 45, DeFeo 45, Dolce 43, Mazzarelli 46 | |
Fri., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Amistad | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 19-1 | |
Fri., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amistad | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 9-3 | |
Fri., 4/13 | V Girls Tennis | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Sat., 4/14 | V Baseball | Watertown | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 7-5 | |
Sat., 4/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bristol Coop | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 23-2 | |
Tue., 4/17 | V Boys Golf | Seymour | Away - Oxford Greens [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | St Paul 184, Seymour 220. Salius 42, Dolce 46, Defeo 47, Raymond 49 | |
Tue., 4/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Naugatuck, Derby | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Naugatuck, Derby | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Westerly (RI) | Away - Disney, Fld. | 10:00 a.m. | W 6-5 | |
Tue., 4/17 | JV Softball | Westerly (RI) | Away - Disney, Fld. | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 4/18 | V Baseball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-1 | |
Wed., 4/18 | V Girls Golf | Canton | Home - Westwoods C.C. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | St Paul 201, Canton 197 | |
Wed., 4/18 | V Girls Tennis | Watertown | Home - Page Park, Bristol [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Thu., 4/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Watertown | Away - Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 13-7 | |
Fri., 4/20 | V Baseball | Oxford | Away - OHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-6 | |
Fri., 4/20 | FR Baseball | Plainville | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 18-10 | |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Oxford | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Fri., 4/20 | V Girls Tennis | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Tennis courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Sat., 4/21 | V Baseball | St. Joseph | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 13-6 | |
Sat., 4/21 | JV Baseball | Oxford | Away - OHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/21 | JV Softball | Oxford | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Baseball | Wilby | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 16-1 | |
Mon., 4/23 | FR Baseball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Watertown | Home - Chippanee Golf Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | St Paul 188, Watertown 211. Salius 43, Defeo 47, Mazzarellii 49, Dolce 49 | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wolcott | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 16-2 | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 15-3 | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Wilby | Away - Bucks Hill Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 19-0 | |
Mon., 4/23 | JV Softball | Wilby | Away - Bucks Hill Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Wilby | Away - Wilby H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Baseball | Ansonia | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 14-1 | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | Waterbury Coop, Wilby | Away - Western Hills [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | St Paul 196, Wilby 249, Kennedy 279. Salius 41, Dolce 47, Millerick 54, Mazzarelli 54 | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 21-5 | |
Tue., 4/24 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Crosby, Sacred Heart | Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Crosby, Sacred Heart | Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/26 | JV Baseball | Woodland | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/26 | FR Baseball | Wolcott | Away - BAW [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Boys Golf | Sacred Heart | Away - East Mountain Golf Course | 2:30 p.m. | St Paul 185, Sacred Heart 193 Salius 43, Mazzarelli 47, Raymond 47, Millerick 48 | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Girls Golf | Amity | Home - Westwoods C.C. [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | St Paul 212, Amity 163 | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Housatonic Regional | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 12-8 | |
Thu., 4/26 | JV Softball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Girls Tennis | Ansonia | Home - Page Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Fri., 4/27 | FR Baseball | Kennedy | Away - Bucks Hill Park [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 4/28 | V Baseball | Lewis Mills | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Sat., 4/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 21-2 | |
Sat., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Stafford Rotary Invitational | Away - Stafford Springs H.S. | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Stafford Rotary Invitational | Away - Stafford Springs H.S. | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Baseball | Sacred Heart | Away - Municipal Stadium | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-4 | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Boys Golf | Holy Cross | Home - Chippanee Golf Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Holy Cross 174, St Paul 190 Salius 43,Dolce 47, Raymond 49, Mazzarelli 51 | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Girls Golf | Cheshire | Home - Chippanee Golf Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | St Paul 233, Cheshire 210 | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern H.S. [Directions] | 7:45 p.m. | W 11-8 | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Holy Cross | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-5 | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Girls Tennis | Holy Cross | Home - Page Park, Bristol [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Baseball | Seymour | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-2 | |
Tue., 5/1 | JV Baseball | Sacred Heart | Away - Fulton Park | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | FR Baseball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS - Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Oxford, Seymour | Away - OHS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Oxford, Seymour | Away - OHS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Ansonia | Home - St. Paul HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 15-0 | |
Tue., 5/1 | JV Softball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Baseball | Torrington | Away - Fuessenich Pk [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-4 | |
Wed., 5/2 | FR Baseball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 11-10 | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Torrington | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 15-2 | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Torrington | Home - Page Park, Bristol [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Thu., 5/3 | JV Baseball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Girls Golf | South Windsor, Northwest Catholic | Home - Westwoods Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | St Paul 189, South Windsor 197, NW Catholic 206 | |
Thu., 5/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wolcott | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 8-6 | |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Derby | Away - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 18-6 | |
Thu., 5/3 | V Girls Tennis | Ansonia | Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Fri., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Holy Cross | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 24-4 | |
Fri., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-6 | |
Sat., 5/5 | V Baseball | Derby | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 19-9 | |
Sat., 5/5 | V Girls Tennis | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Sun., 5/6 | V Softball | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 13-0 | |
Mon., 5/7 | V Baseball | Seymour | Away - French Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Mon., 5/7 | FR Baseball | Woodland | Away - Beacon Falls Rec - Pent Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Branford | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 24-7 | |
Mon., 5/7 | JV Boys Lacrosse | North Branford | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 13-3 | |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Seymour | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Mon., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Seymour | Home - Page Park, Bristol [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Tue., 5/8 | JV Baseball | Seymour | Away - French Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Torrington | Away - Torrington Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Torrington 167,St Paul 189, Salius 43, Mazzarelli 47, Raymond 49, Dolce 50 | |
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Watertown, Kennedy | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Girls Golf | South Windsor | Away - Top Stone Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | South Windsor 230, St Paul 235 | |
Tue., 5/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Watertown, Kennedy | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/8 | JV Softball | Seymour | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Naugatuck | Home - Page Park, Bristol [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Baseball | Wolcott | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Wed., 5/9 | FR Baseball | Wolcott | Home - Page Park, Bristol [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | Stigberg Memorial Tournament | Away - Farmingbury Golf Course | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 8-13 | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 11-4 | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 5/9 | JV Softball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Thu., 5/10 | V Baseball | Ansonia | Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 16-2 | |
Thu., 5/10 | JV Baseball | Wolcott | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/10 | V Girls Golf | Lauralton Hall | Home - Westwoods C.C [Directions] | 2:20 p.m. | Laurelton Hall 182, St Paul 190 | |
Thu., 5/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Holy Cross | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 13-3 | |
Thu., 5/10 | V Softball | Crosby | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 24-4 | |
Fri., 5/11 | V Boys Golf | Wolcott, Waterbury Coop | Home - Westwoods Golf Course, Farmington [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | St Paul 161, Wolcott 187 Salius 38, Mazzarelli 40, Dolce 41, Raymond 42 | |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 15-0 | |
Sat., 5/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | W 18-1 | 9:50 - bus time for JV & V |
Sat., 5/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | OSHS Runnin Rams Invitational | Away - Old Saybrook H.S. | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | OSHS Runnin Rams Invitational | Away - Old Saybrook H.S. | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Baseball | Oxford | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 8-4 | |
Mon., 5/14 | FR Baseball | Wolcott | Away - BAW [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | Woodland | Home - Chippanee Golf Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | St Paul 186, Woodland 190 Salius 43, Mazzarelli 46, Dolce 50, Millerick 47 | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Girls Golf | Amity | Away - Race Brook C.C. - Orange [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Amity 189, St Paul 246 | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Girls Lacrosse | Watertown | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 12-10 | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Oxford | Away - OHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Tue., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | Watertown | Home - Page Park, Bristol [Directions] | 1:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bristol Coop | Away - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 19-6 | |
Wed., 5/16 | V Girls Golf | Conard, Northwest Catholic | Away - Wamponaug C.C [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Conard 211, NW Catholic 227, St Paul 235 | |
Wed., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 12-7 | |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | Farmington | Away - Tunxis Mead Park [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Wed., 5/16 | JV Softball | Farmington | Away - Tunxis Mead Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 17-2 | |
Thu., 5/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Woodland, Wilby, Platt Tech, O'Brien Tech | Away - Woodland HS Track [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Woodland, Wilby, Platt Tech | Away - Woodland HS Track [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/17 | V Girls Tennis | Sacred Heart | Away - Fulton Park | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/18 | V Baseball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-3 | |
Fri., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Holy Cross | Away - Post University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 17-2 | |
Fri., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Central H.S. Turf [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 16-5 | |
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | Seymour | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | L 10-2 | |
Mon., 5/21 | FR Baseball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | Watertown | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 18-5 | WCLC - Semi-Final |
Mon., 5/21 | JV Softball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/21 | V Girls Tennis | NVL Individual Championship - Opening Round | Away - Woodland H.S. | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/22 | JV Baseball | Wolcott | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | Torrington | Home - Chippanee Golf Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | St Paul 180, Torrington 184, Naugatuck 228 | |
Tue., 5/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | NVL Championship | Away - Seymour H.S. | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 13-7 | WCLC - Semi-Final |
Tue., 5/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | NVL Championship | Away | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Baseball | Watertown | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | Round 1 - NVL Tournament |
Wed., 5/23 | V Girls Golf | Canton | Away - Tower Ridge C.C. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | St Paul 254, Canton 221 | |
Wed., 5/23 | V Softball | Naugatuck | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 9-7 | |
Wed., 5/23 | V Girls Tennis | NVL Individual - Finals | Away - Woodland H.S. | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/24 | V Baseball | Wolcott | Away - Municipal Stadium, Waterbury [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 8-2 | NVL Semi-Final |
Thu., 5/24 | V Boys Golf | Seymour | Home - Chippanee Golf Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | St Paul 181, Seymour 231, Salius 39, Dolce 43, Mazzarelli 49, Millerick 50 | |
Thu., 5/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Away - Watertown H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 18-16 | |
Thu., 5/24 | V Girls Golf | Cheshire | Away - Country Club- Southington [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | St Paul 234. Cheshire 206 | |
Thu., 5/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | WCLC Championship | Away - Watertown H.S. | 6:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/24 | V Softball | Watertown | Away - Naugatuck H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-5 | NVL Semi-Final |
Thu., 5/24 | V Girls Tennis | Completion of NVL Individual Championship | Away - Wilby H.S. | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/25 | V Baseball | Holy Cross | Away - Municipal Stadium (Wtby) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 6-5 | NVL Champ. Tix Prices - $8 & $5 |
Fri., 5/25 | V Boys Golf | Watertown | Away - Crestbrook Park Golf Course [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | St Paul 178, Watertown 196, Salius 39, Dolce 41, Raymond 49, Millerick 49 | |
Fri., 5/25 | V Softball | Seymour | Away - Naugatuck H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 16-2 | NVL Champ. Tix prices - $8 & $5 |
Sat., 5/26 | V Girls Tennis | Old Lyme | Home - Bristol Eastern H.S. [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 2-5 | |
Tue., 5/29 | V Baseball | Housatonic Regional | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 14-0 | Round 1 - Class S State Tournament |
Tue., 5/29 | V Boys Golf | Bristol Eastern, Bristol Central | Away - Pequabuck golf course [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ST Paul 165, Bristol Central 183, Bristol Eastern 200 Salius 39, Dolce 39, Mazzarelli 42, Raymond 45 | |
Tue., 5/29 | V Girls Golf | Lauralton Hall | Away - Oronoque Country Club [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 5/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 13-7 | Class S State Tournament - Round 1 |
Tue., 5/29 | V Softball | Windsor Locks | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Wed., 5/30 | V Baseball | St. Bernard | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Wed., 5/30 | V Boys Golf | Naugatuck | Away - Hop Brook [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | St Paul 185, Naugatuck 216 Salius 41, Dolce 44, Mazzarelli 45, Millerick 55 | |
Wed., 5/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Tolland | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 17-6 | Class S State Tournament - 2nd Round |
Wed., 5/30 | V Softball | Somers | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-6 | |
Thu., 5/31 | V Boys Golf | NVL Championship | Away - Watertown C.C. | 7:30 a.m. | ||
Thu., 5/31 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Class S State Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/31 | V Girls Golf | NVL Golf Championship | Away - Watertown C.C. | 7:30 a.m. | ||
Thu., 5/31 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/31 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Class S State Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/2 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 7-1 | Class S - 1/4 Final. CIAC Tix Prices $10 for adults & $5 for students |
Sat., 6/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 1-11 | Class S State Tournament - 1/4 Final |
Sat., 6/2 | V Softball | Holy Cross | Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 7-3 | Class S - 1/4 Final. CIAC Tix Prices $10 for adults & $5 for students |
Mon., 6/4 | V Boys Golf | Div. IV state championship | Away - Timberline C.C. | 8:00 a.m. |