Torrington 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
543 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Derby  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Woodland  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilby  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Woodland  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Rotary Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FM Football  Woodland  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FM Football  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Hamilton Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert (Scrim.)  Home - THS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  Unified Sports Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern (Scrim.)  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 8-49   
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  FM Football  Derby  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Ansonia, St. Paul Catholic, Sacred Heart  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Ansonia, St. Paul Catholic, Sacred Heart  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Derby  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Wilby  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-14   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/16  FM Football  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m..     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/16  Miscellaneous Events  Torrington Youth Soccer  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/17  Miscellaneous Events  Torrington Youth Soccer  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Derby, Kennedy, Oxford  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Derby, Kennedy, Oxford  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  Miscellaneous Events  Unified practice  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 26-30   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  FM Football  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  Miscellaneous Events  Forman School Boys and Girls Soccer  - Torrington HS  5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/24  Miscellaneous Events  Torrington Youth Soccer  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/24  Miscellaneous Events  Torrington Youth Soccer  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Crosby, Wolcott, Woodland  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Crosby, Wolcott, Woodland  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Wed., 9/27  Unified Sports Soccer  Wilby  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-62   
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  FM Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  Miscellaneous Events  Torrington Youth Soccer  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  Torrington Youth Soccer  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  Unified Sports Soccer  Canton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Holy Cross, Seymour, Wilby  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Holy Cross, Seymour, Wilby  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Practice  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  NVL Unified Soccer Tournament  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  College Fair - Guidance  - Torrington HS  5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  Unified Sports Soccer  NVL Unified Soccer Tournament  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 8-26   
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  FM Football  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  WCA, Naugatuck, Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  WCA, Naugatuck, Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Practice  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - West Side MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  Unified Sports Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 1-4   
    Sat., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  TYS Soccer Game  - Torrington HS  2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  Unified Sports Soccer  Oxford  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  NVL Championship  Away - Veterans Park
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Breen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  NVL Championship  Away - Veterans Park
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Holy Cross  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 36-40   
    Fri., 10/20  FM Football  Holy Cross  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Hamilton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Home - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  Torrington Youth Soccer  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  Midget Football  - Torrington HS  6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  Torrington Youth Soccer  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Practice  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  Unified Sports Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Kennedy  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 28-22   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Sheehan  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  Torrington Youth Soccer  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  Torrington Youth Soccer  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  Torrington Youth Soccer  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Practice  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  Unified Sports Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Woodland  Away - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 28-39   
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Practice  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Football  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 22-88   
    Thu., 11/9  Unified Sports Soccer  Wilby Unified Tournament  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Practice  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer Practice - 8 pm - 5 pm  - Torrington HS  8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer Practice - 8 am - 5 pm  - Torrington HS  8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Unified Dance  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 27-68   
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Berkshire School
     
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert (Scrim.)  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  Miscellaneous Events  Band Concert  - Torrington HS  5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - SoNo
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 19-50   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  FR Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Home - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Thomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    6:00 weigh in 
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Track & Field Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhous Track And Field Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Leadership Summit  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Track & Field Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Derby Invitational  Away - Derby HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 25-74   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Track and Field Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 82-74   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-45   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Terryville  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 63-79   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 37-33   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Alumni Meet  Home - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Winter Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  RHAM Duals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Winter Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/26  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 81-59   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Wrestling  KSA Disney Duals  Away - Orlando, FL
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 24-70   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  FR Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pentathlon  Away - Naugatuck HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Wrestling  KSA Disney Duals  Away - Orlando, FL
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 54-57   
    Sat., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 89-65   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  TBA  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-59   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  Unified Sports Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Glouchester MA  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 82-56   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 31-27   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 78-43   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Home - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  Win: THS: 79 Wilby: 77   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 83-38   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Loss: THS: 86 HCHS: 93   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-56   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  Unified Sports Basketball  WCA  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Gilbert Duals  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 91-49   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Freshman Sophmore Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-46   
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Freshman Sophomore Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 33-34(OT)   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 56-101   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Win: THS: 101 WTN: 76   
    Fri., 1/19  V Wrestling  Avon, Farmington, Terryville  Away - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-42   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-66   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-49   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 27-46   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  Unified Sports Basketball  Naugatuck  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 3-8   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Win: THS: 93 SHHS: 87   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 90-83   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win: THS: 93 WRHS: 84   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-43   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  Unified Sports Basketball  Wilby  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Portland Tourney  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 75-60   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  NVL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 29-45   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-2(OT)   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  Loss: THS: 74 NHS: 88   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  T 5-5(OT)   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Woodstock Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 81-74(2OT)   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-54   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 69-48   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-37   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  Unified Sports Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Wrestling  TBA  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73-72   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Ccenter
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 29-48   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  BL NVL Postseason Invitational  Away - NW Reg 7
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-40   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 23-36   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m..  W 94-66   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  Loss: THS: 84 SHS: 86   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 25-59   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 73-77   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S State Tournament  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Cecnter
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S State Tournament  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 59-70   
    Fri., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Tournament  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Tournament  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Trials  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Diving  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  Unified Sports Basketball  Wilby Unified Basketball Tournament  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Finals  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    8:05 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Div III State Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  TMS Fundraiser - Harlem Wizards  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/8  Unified Sports Basketball  NVL Unified Basketball Tournament  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Trials  Away - Masuk HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class Finals  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open  Away - Yale University
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/23  Miscellaneous Events  Interact Club - Dodgeball  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Baseball  George Washington  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Easter Egg Hunt  - Torrington HS  10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Baseball  Platt (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Softball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  New Milford  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 4-15   
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Fuessenich Pk
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 15-6   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, Woodland  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, Woodland  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Holy Cross  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-9   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Wilby  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Oxford  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-6   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  Derby  Home - Fuessenich Pk
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-5   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Thu., 4/12  Miscellaneous Events  Band Concert  - Torrington HS  6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Fuessenich Pk
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Fri., 4/13  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 3-4   
    Sat., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Oxford, Sacred Heart  Away - OHS Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Oxford, Sacred Heart  Away - OHS Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Woodland  Home - Fuessenich Pk
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-12   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-15   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Wilby  Home - Fuessenich Pk
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-0   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-2   
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 4/18  Miscellaneous Events  Dental clinic  - Torrington HS  TBA     
    Thu., 4/19  Miscellaneous Events  Dental clinic  - Torrington HS  TBA     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-10   
    Fri., 4/20  FR Baseball  Wolcott  Away - BAW
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 6-7   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-9   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Away - Hop Brook
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Jon Ledda 36 Carson Sparks 39 Anthony Marinelli 45 John Roscello 50 Naugatuck Team Score 232   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Crosby  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Seymour  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-18   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilby, Kennedy  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilby, Kennedy  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  Miscellaneous Events  Financial Litracy Fair  - Torrington HS  2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/25  Miscellaneous Events  Financial Literacy Fair  - Torrington HS  7:25 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/25  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer Practice 6 - 7:30 p.m.  - Torrington HS  6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Jon Ledda 42 Anthony Marinelli 48 Carson Sparks 39 John Roscello 48   
    Thu., 4/26  Miscellaneous Events  District Band Concert  - Torrington HS  5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/27  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  Crosby  Home - Fuessenich Pk
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 14-4   
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-3   
    Mon., 4/30  FR Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Jon Ledda 38 Carson Sparks 38 Anthony Marinelli 45 John Roscello 49   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Kennedy  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-5   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Softball  Kennedy  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Watertown  Home - Fuessenich Pk
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-7   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Jon Ledda 42 Anthony Marinelli 51 Carson Sparks 38 John Roscello 45   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Watertown, Derby  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Watertown, Derby  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 5/1  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer Practice 6 - 7:30 p.m.  - Torrington HS  6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Fuessenich Pk
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Wed., 5/2  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Sacred Heart  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-15   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Page Park, Bristol
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Woodland Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  Jon Ledda 40 Carson Sparks 39 Anthony Marinelli 51 John Roscello 42   
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Thu., 5/3  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer Practice 6 - 7:30 p.m.  - Torrington HS  6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 5/5  V Softball  Darien  Away - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 5-10   
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Away - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  jon Ledda 38 Carsson sparks 40 Anthony Marinelli 43 John roscello 47 Woodland 198   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Ansonia  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-1   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 5/8  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-7   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Jon Ledda 40 Anthony marinelli 46 Carson sparks 36 John roscello 45 St. paul 189   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  WCA, Crosby  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  WCA, Crosby  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Softball  Derby  Away - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 22-2   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Watertown  Away - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-12   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Baseball  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Stigberg Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-7   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer Practice 4 - 6 p.m.  - Torrington HS  4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  FR Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Jon Ledda 38 Carson sparks 39 John Roscello 46 Anthony Marinelli 47 Watertown 201   
    Thu., 5/10  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer Practice 4 - 6 p.m.  - Torrington HS  4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Fuessenich Pk
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington Varsity Alumni Club Invitational  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Torrington Varsity Alumni Club Invitational  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-9   
    Mon., 5/14  FR Baseball  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Kennedy, Wilby  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Carson Sparks 34 Jon Ledda 37 John Roscello 39 Anthony Marinelli 46   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Woodland  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Tue., 5/15  Miscellaneous Events  Academic Awards Night  - Torrington HS  2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Baseball  Terryville  Home - Fuessenich Pk
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-10   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wolcott, Seymour  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wolcott, Seymour  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Baseball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Softball  WCA  Away - Huntingdon Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-9   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Seymour  Away - Farminbury Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Away - Farmingbury Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Chippanee Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Jon Ledda 43 John Roscello 41 Anthony Marinelli 52 Greg Ashenbrenner 48   
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  WCA  Home - Fuessenich Pk
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-6   
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Chappa Invitaional  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  Band Concert  - Torrington HS  5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Wolcott, Naugutuck, Seymour  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Jon Ledda 36 John roscello 37 Anthony Marinelli 45 Greg Ashenbrenner 59   
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Golf  NVL Tournament  Away - Watertown Golf Club
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/5  V Boys Golf  CIAC Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 6/7  Miscellaneous Events  Scholarship Night  - Torrington HS  2:00 p.m.