Fairfield Prep 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
459 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  FR Football  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Lukes  Away - SONO Ice House
     
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC West Sectional  Away - Amity HS
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  FR Football  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 29-12   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Amity  Away - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Amity  Away - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Amity  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Wilton HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Amity  Away - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Notre Dame-West Haven, East Haven, Branford  Away - Hamden Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Shelton  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 15-19   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 2-2
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Shelton  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Foran, West Haven, Hillhouse  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Sheehan  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 38-21   
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Xavier  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 35-7   
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Thetford Invitational  Away - Thetford, VT
     
         
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Boston College HS (MA)  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/9  FR Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Hamden, Xavier  Away - Brooksvale Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  New London  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 36-16   
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  New London  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  St. Anthonys (NY)  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 10/14  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Football  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship  Away - East Shore Park, New Haven, CT
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitational  Away - Eisenhower Park, Milford, CT
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Wed., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury Freshmen  Away - Tarrywile Park, Danbury, CT
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Hamden  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 40-27   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    1:35 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Harding  Away - Bridgeport-Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 12-8   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Harding  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  North Haven  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  North Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 28-35   
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  North Haven  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  FR Football  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  JV Football  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  West Haven  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 21-14   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 27-6   
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Boston College HS (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - UMASS Boston
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xaverian Brothers (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Canton Ice House
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe Invite  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 55-95   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Wrestling  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 99-65   
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-64   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/26  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 87-86   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Shelton, Oxford  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 63-68   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  JV Holiday Tournament   Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Away - Adelard
     
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph Collegiate (NY)  Away - Adelard
     
    TBA  W 2-0   
    Sat., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan Center  Home
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Franklin (MA)  Away - Adelard
     
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2(2OT)   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Derby, Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 70-76   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan, Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 104-72 W 111-61   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 58-48   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 93-83   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde Invite  Away - Fairfield Warde
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-71   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 91-71   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 65-66(OT)   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Darien  Away - DHS - South Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 100-80   
    Thu., 1/11  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Warde
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 55-57   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  The Pingry School, NJ  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  L 52-118   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Staples Duels  Away - Staples HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Bishop Hendricken (RI) (Scrim.)  Away - Thayer Ice Rink
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Away - Providence College
     
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 98-75   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-53   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  East Haven  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 59-63(OT)   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Brewster Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  John Chacho Duels  Away - Staples HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 56-72   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 106-78   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC West Sectional  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Wrestling  Foran  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-66   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-40   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Sat., 1/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Delbarton (NJ)  Away - Aspen Ice, Randolph, NJ
     
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 104-82   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Shoreline Scuffle Tournament  Away - Branford HS
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 1/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 79-66   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Wrestling  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-49   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 102-84   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Sat., 2/3  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Brunswick School  Home - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law Invitational  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-61   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 99-76   
    Thu., 2/8  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 59-67   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Delbarton (NJ)  Away - Olympia
     
    8:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Away - Olympia
     
    TBA  T 5-5   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  SCC Championships  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-76   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Brunswick School  Away - Hartong Rink
     
    5:00 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  97-80   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Delbarton (NJ)  Home - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-3   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-74   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Malden Catholic (MA)  Away - Valley Forum
     
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Catholic Memorial (MA)  Home - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifying  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving  Away - Hamden HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championships  Away - SCSU Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.  1st Place   
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink, West Haven
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 65-56   
    Wed., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Wed., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ingalls Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Ingalls Rink, New Haven
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Sat., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Baseball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.)  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/26  V Boys Tennis  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Baseball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Baseball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-5   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Baseball  Danbury  Away - Westerner Baseball Field, Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 6-10   
    Sat., 3/31  FR Baseball  Hamden  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Xavier, Shelton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 21-4   
    Wed., 4/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Regis (NY)  Home - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 4/6  V Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-1   
    Sat., 4/7  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 4/7  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 13-1   
    Sun., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-5 (8 innings)   
    Mon., 4/9  FR Baseball  Amity  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 4/11  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Noyes Field-Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-8   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Chaminade (NY)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  L 5-9   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Chaminade (NY)  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Foran  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 4/12  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Prep 162 Xavier 162 (Tier match)   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 7-10   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Fri., 4/13  FR Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 11-1   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 10-8   
    Sat., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Massapequa (NY)  Away - John J. Burns Park, Massapequa, NY
     
    3:30 p.m.  L 5-12   
    Sat., 4/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  St. Anthonys (NY)  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 8-2   
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic, Simsbury  Away - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Prep 163 NW Catholic 165 Simsbury 157   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Boys Golf  Staples  Home - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-1   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-10   
    Wed., 4/18  FR Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-3   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Country Club of Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Prep 153 Ridgefield 187   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 18-4   
    Wed., 4/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Guilford, Branford, Sheehan  Away - Sheehan
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-1   
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 4/20  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 8-7 (8)   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #11
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Sat., 4/21  FR Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #11
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 16-3   
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lawmen Froshmore Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-7   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-20 (6)   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Prep 168 Hand 171 (Division Match)   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 12-11   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-5   
    Tue., 4/24  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-2   
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Country Club of Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Prep 156 NDWH 176 (Tier Match)   
    Thu., 4/26  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-6   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Haven  Away - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-6   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Baseball  Shelton  Home - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 13-3 (5)   
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Anthonys (NY)  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  L 4-11   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Anthonys (NY)  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  L 13-3   
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 11-2   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 12-5   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Away - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Prep 151 Cheshire 171 (Division match)   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hamden  Away - HHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-3 (5)   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-8   
    Wed., 5/2  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-10   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Home - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Prep 175 Hamden 178 (Division Match)   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Golf  Darien  Home - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 19-5   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-1   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 5/3  FR Baseball  Shelton  Away - Nike Site - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 24-2 (5)   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Greenwich Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  Greenwich 158 Brunswick 168 Prep 171 Hamden 177   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - University of New Haven Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Fri., 5/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-9   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity Midnight Invite  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 5/5  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 8-7   
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 11-10   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 7-8   
    Sat., 5/5  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 7-6   
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-4   
    Mon., 5/7  FR Baseball  Guilford  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 17-3   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 17-8   
    Mon., 5/7  FR Boys Lacrosse  Chaminade (NY)  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-7   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Racebrook CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Prep 171 NDWH 172 (Division match)   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Wed., 5/9  FR Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-6   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Darien  Away - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Prep 163 Darien 156   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 13-1   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Amity  Away - The Tradition at Oak Lane C.C. - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Prep 165 Amity 185 (Division match)   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Golf  Amity  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Home - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Foran  Home - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Fri., 5/11  FR Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-2   
    Fri., 5/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Boston College HS (MA)  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-11   
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-0 (5)   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Mon., 5/14  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 12-7   
    Mon., 5/14  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 7-6   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Prep 149 Xavier 145 (Division Match)   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 18-3   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Home - Patterson Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Prep 160 Sheehan 206 (Division match)   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 6-9   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - Milford Indoor Tennis
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 10-2   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Branford  Away - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Prep 156 Branford 170 (Division match)   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - Watrous Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 5/18  FR Baseball  Hamden  Home - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Sat., 5/19  JV Baseball  Hamden  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Salesianum (DE)  Away - Rutgers University
     
    11:00 a.m.  L 10-11   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Baseball  Shelton  Away - Riverview Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-5   
    Mon., 5/21  FR Baseball  Shelton  Away - Nike Site - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Amity  Away - The Tradition at Oak Lane C.C. - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Prep 162 Amity 175 (tier match)   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 20-9   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Yale Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Prep 157 Ludlowe 170 Warde 176   
    Wed., 5/23  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - Amity HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/24  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Chappa Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 12-10   
    Fri., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Daniel Hand HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-4   
    Sat., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Prelim/Early Rounds  Away - Hall HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-2   
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  SCC Championship  Away - Race Brook
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Round of 16/Quarterfinals  Away - Hall HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/30  V Baseball  Southington  Home - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 11-10   
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Finals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/2  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/2  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Rd. of 16/Doubles Quarterfinals  Away - Amity
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/3  V Baseball  East Hartford  Home - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Golf  CIAC DI State Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Quarterfinals/Doubles Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/6  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Municipal Stadium Waterbury
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 5-4 (10)   
    Wed., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.