RHAM 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
617 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Thames River (Scrim.)  Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy, East Lyme, Farmington (Scrim.)  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Windham, Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry, Lyman Memorial, Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Windham (Scrim.)  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry (Scrim.)  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Football  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational @ Stratton Brook Park  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invite @ Wilton High School  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  E.O. Smith, Manchester  Home - RHAM HS-MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  EO Smith 15 RHAM 48 EO Smith 16 Manchester 43 RHAM 22 Manchester 37   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  E.O. Smith, Manchester  Home - RHAM HS-MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  RHAM 42 Manchester 19 RHAM 39 EO 18 EO 26 Manchester 29   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Lewis Mills  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 35-7   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - Trinity Health Stadium-Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Trinity Health Stadium-Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 19-50   
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational (Warwick, Rhode Island) - Goddard Park  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 1-0   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational (Warwick, Rhode Island) - Goddard Park  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  East Catholic, East Hartford  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  RHAM 23 East Catholic 34 RHAM 18 East Hartford 40   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  East Catholic, East Hartford  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  EC 23 RHAM 34 EH 44 RHAM 15   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Football  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  11th Harry Geraghty XC Invite @ Nevers Park, South Windsor  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 14-7   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  South Windsor, Tolland  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Tolland 24 RHAM 31 RHAM 23 South Windsor 34   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  South Windsor, Tolland  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  RHAM 42 Tolland 19 RHAM 47 SW 15   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Platt  Away - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 10-36   
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Auxiliary 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Enfield  Home - RHAM HS-MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  RHAM 15 Enfield 50   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Enfield  Home - RHAM HS-MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Enfield 47 RHAM 16   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty XC Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 30-16   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Geraghty XC Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Charter Oak Park-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Sun., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Sun., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer    Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
     
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOC GRASS 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOC GRASS 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer    Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:20 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Soccer    Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - RHAM HS-MS Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  JV Football  Rocky Hill  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  TBA  Home - Bristol Central HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Football  Rocky Hill  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 35-29   
    Fri., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Plainville HS-Kegel Gymansium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/21  V Football  Bacon Academy  Away - Howell Cheney Technical HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 27-21   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Farmington, Kennedy (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler (Scrim.)  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 20-62   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Simsbury  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 57-55   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Indoor Track Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 60-36   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Indoor Track and Field Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 38-72   
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 65-48   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 89-49   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 35-59   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Indoor Track Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Rear Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 54-36   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Indoor Track and Field Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 70-64   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 25-49   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  2023 RHAM Wrestling Invitational (Weigh-In:8:00 AM, Wrestling:9:00 AM)  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 6-4   
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Danbury, Brookfield/Shepaug, Enfield, TBA, TBA, TBA, New Canaan, New Fairfield, New Milford, Southington  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 86-64   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 12/29  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Home - RHAM MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 25-50   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 81-59   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Windsor  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 57-44   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 87-65   
    Thu., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Indoor Track Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Indoor Track and Field Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  L 11-6   
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 45-57   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    9:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 64-34   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  The Casey Yates Memorial Wrestling Tournament  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 28-53   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 63-50   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 83-56   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Indoor Track Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 58-63   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Indoor Track Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  L 8-1   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  L 6-3   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Art Powers Dual  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Enfield  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 74-40   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Indoor Track Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley Cooperative Swim Team  Away - HMTCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Indoor Track and Field Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 56-24   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Brien McMahon/Norwalk  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  L 8-6   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Rockville JV Wrestling Tournament  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  New Milford, Amity, Bethel, Bunnell, Enfield, Joel Barlow, Maloney, Masuk, Norwalk, Pomperaug Coop, Stratford, Terryville-Thomaston, Harding/Bassick/Bridgeport Central, Weston  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 70-62   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 7-2   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Bloomfield Weaver  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 34-63   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Ice Hockey  JV vs Pope Francis at Snead Arena, Springfield  Away - [CIAC] Site TBA
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 68-56   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 38-77   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships 2024 - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Foran, Avon, Berlin, Branford, Killingly, New Fairfield, Windham  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships 2024 - Girls  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 58-48   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 47-66   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 58-46   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 3-2OT   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 41-34   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  Unified Sports Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Avon  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Wrestling  Central Connecticut Conference - Wrestling Championship - Day 1  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 42-62   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Narragansett (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Central Connecticut Conference - Wrestling Championship - Day 2  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:35 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 62-59   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  L 6-2   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 57-54   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Wed., 2/7  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 61-46   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 7-2   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  JV Wrestling  RHAM JV Wrestling Tournament  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  L 8-1   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 55-32   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Enfield/Ellington/Suffield  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool - No Diving
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Central Connecticut Conference - Girls Basketball - Semifinals @ The University of Hartford  Away - Central Connecticut Conference (CCC)-Default Facility
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Community Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  Miscellaneous Events  Music Fest Using Gym 2/23 and 2/24  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  L 6-5   
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 55-42   
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Windham (Scrim.)  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Diving (warm up is at 2:30pm)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC East Championship  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 50-33   
    Fri., 3/1  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading Senior Night  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-40   
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 43-65   
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 54-56   
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  JV Baseball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - RHAM MS-Middle School Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury, Amity, Avon, East Lyme, Granby Memorial, North Branford, South Windsor  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  JV Baseball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Tennis  Portland (Scrim.)  Home - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Bolton  Home - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 17-1   
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 12-13   
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Lewis Mills, Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-5   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Home - Black Ledge Country Club-Black Ledge CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Manchester  Away - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Manchester  Away - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Ultimate Frisbee  Ultimate Frisbee @ Pomfret Academy  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Baseball  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 9-12   
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  L 2-12   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Rotary Field (90 ft. - Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Home - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  South Windsor  Home - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  East Catholic  Home - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 9-15   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 7-9   
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  East Lyme  Home - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Softball  East Lyme  Home - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Baseball  Berlin  Away - Percival Park-Baretta Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 16-4   
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 5-4   
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Baseball  Conard  Away - Sedgwick MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Ultimate Frisbee  Ultimate Frisbee, Avon @ RHAM  Home - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Bristol Central  Home - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Home - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  East Catholic  Away - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 9-9   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford, E.O. Smith, Enfield  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-15   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Fri., 4/19  V Ultimate Frisbee  Ultimate Frisbee @ Choate Academy  Away - Not Listed-TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 17-9   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-13   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Tolland  Away - Cross Farms-Main Baseball Diamond (B)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Home - Black Ledge Country Club-Black Ledge CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Rockville/Bolton Coop  Home - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Ultimate Frisbee  Ultimate Frisbee @ Xavier  Away - Not Listed-TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-16   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Manchester  Away - Mt. Nebo Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Manchester  Home - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Ultimate Frisbee  Ultimate Frisbee, Watkinson @ RHAM  Home - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Manchester  Home - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  Manchester  Home - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Conard  Home - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Home - Black Ledge Country Club-Black Ledge CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Home - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Baseball  Newington  Home - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-1 Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Softball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-9 Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 6-16   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Barry Chasen Ballpark
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Black Ledge Country Club-Black Ledge CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Windsor  Home - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 6-13   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Softball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Tolland  Home - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Catholic  Home - RHAM HS-Track Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Home - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Ultimate Frisbee  Ultimate Frisbee, Pomfret @ RHAM  Home - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Catholic  Home - RHAM HS-Track Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Glastonbury  Home - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Home - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Away - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Home - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-17   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Colchester Park and Rec
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Enfield  Home - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Home - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Enfield  Home - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  Miscellaneous Events  Junior Prom  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Wildcat Invite  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Southington  Home - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-6 Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Home - Black Ledge Country Club-Black Ledge CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 11-3   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Home - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-GRASSMERE
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  South Windsor  Home - RHAM HS-Track Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Home - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  South Windsor  Home - RHAM HS-Track Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - Southeast School Park-Southeast Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  East Catholic  Home - Black Ledge Country Club-Black Ledge CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Ultimate Frisbee  Ultimate Frisbee, Xavier @ RHAM  Home - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 13-13   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Veterans Softball Field - off campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Away - Twin Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Away - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Ultimate Frisbee  Avon  Away - Avon/Thompson Brook School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Ultimate Frisbee  Ultimate Frisbee @ Avon  Away - Not Listed-TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 15-7   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park - Simsbury-90' Baseball Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Home - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Coventry  Home - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Away - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Away - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Home - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Ultimate Frisbee  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - Black Ledge Country Club-Black Ledge CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Ultimate Frisbee  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Home - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Dodd Baseball Stadium-Baseball Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Manchester  Home - Dodd Baseball Stadium-Baseball Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers/AAE Coop  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL V
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Home - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Manchester  Home - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Prom  Home - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS BASEBALL V
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  East Hartford  Home - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Softball  East Hartford  Home - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  JV Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS BASEBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Away - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC Outdoor Track & Field Championship (10:00 AM - Field, 11:00 AM - Track)  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Veterans Stadium Irv Black track
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC Outdoor Track & Field Championship (10:00 AM - Field, 11:00 AM - Track)  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Veterans Stadium Irv Black track
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Home - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Home - Black Ledge Country Club-Black Ledge CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Ultimate Frisbee  Granby Memorial  Home - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Baseball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Ultimate Frisbee  North Branford  Home - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  Central Connecticut Conference - Spring Boys Golf Championship  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.