Darien 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
1066 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  FR Baseball  Stamford  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Site TBD 
    TBA  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    TBA    @ Rolling Hills GC 
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Darien HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  V Girls Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Stamford  Away - Cummings Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Western MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 8/29  V Field Hockey  Convent of Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  JV Boys Soccer  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Trinity/Wright Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  SO Football  Stepinac (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Play Day @ Hillburn, NY  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Jamboree w/Mahopac, Nyack, Mercy & RHAM  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    WILL ALSO USE UPPER OVAL TURF FIELD 
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Darien Volleyball Playday w/Bristol Eastern, Southington, Foran, E. Lyme, Coventry, Farmington  Home
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  King and Low-Heywood Thomas (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    Near Franco Gianni's Pizza 
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 38-12   
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 9/9  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Seaside Park #10
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  SO Football  New Canaan  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Thu., 9/14  FR Field Hockey  Convent of Sacred Heart  Away
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 47-0   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    Wilton Invitational @ Allens Meadows 
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-4   
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    Warm-up @ 9:00 a.m. 
    Mon., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  New Canaan, Staples, Norwalk, Trinity Catholic  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - BMHS Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, Staples, Norwalk, Trinity Catholic  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Football  Trumbull  Home - DHS Stadium East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Wed., 9/20  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 42-10  HOMECOMING 
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invite, Goddard Park, RI  Away
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.    Warmup @ 8:00 a.m. 
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  John Jay Tourney  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Stadium East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Trumbull  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Trumbull  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  SO Football  Greenwich  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Norwalk  Home - DHS Stadium East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-7   
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury, Brien McMahon, Stamford  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury, Brien McMahon, Stamford  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - DHS - South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational, Manchester, CT  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Garden City (NY)  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Garden City (NY)  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Greenwich, Wilton, Westhill  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Greenwich, Wilton, Westhill  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Trinity/Wright Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 32-6   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich Country Day  Away
     
    10:15 a.m.  L 0-1   
    Sat., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich Country Day  Away
     
    1:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Football  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Warmups @ 3:00 p.m. 
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championship @ Waveny Park, New Canaan  Away
     
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  FCIACS @ Waveny Park, New Canaan  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  SO Football  Greenwich  Home - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Stadium East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 17-0   
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 10/25  FR Field Hockey  Convent of Sacred Heart  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Freshmen Two Mile Race in Danbury  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Freshmen Only 
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-0   
    Fri., 10/27  V Field Hockey  FCIAC Quarter-finals vs Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Rain date 10/28 
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  FCIAC Quarter-final @ Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
     
    4:00 p.m.    Rain date 10/28 
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship @ Wickham Park, Manchester, CT  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Class L Meet @ Wickham Park  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Girls JV Volleyball Invitational @ Fairfield Warde  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Field Hockey  FCIAC Semi-Finals vs Norwalk @ Brien McMahon  Away
     
    7:30 p.m.    Game times 6:00 p.m. & 7:30 p.m. 
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Tentative FCIAC Semi-Finals @ Wilton  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Games @ 5:00 & 7:00 p.m. Rain date 11/1 
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Swim Trials @ Greenwich  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Field Hockey  FCIAC Final vs Wilton @ Brien McMahon  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.    Rain date 11/3 
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Tentative FCIAC Final @ Norwalk  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Rain date 11/3 @ Ludlowe 
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Dive Finals @ Westhill  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  State Open Championship @ Wickham Park, Manchester, CT  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Wilton  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 27-0   
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open at Wickham Park  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  If we qualify from 10/28 
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Finals @ Greenwich  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  JV Football  Wilton  Home - DHS Stadium East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Class LL - First Round @ Greenwich  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  CIAC - Round One vs Danbury  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Field Hockey  CIAC Class L First Round vs Jonathan Hall  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  SO Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Greenwich  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  CIAC - Round 2 vs Shelton  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Driving Trials/Championships @ Middletown HS  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.    Warm Up 4:00 - 5:25 p.m. 
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Tentative CIAC Class LL - Round 2 @ higher ranked  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/10  V Field Hockey  CIAC Class L Quarter-Finals vs Norwalk HS  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championships, Troy Howard MS, Belfast, ME  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 42-0   
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Cross Country  New England Meet in Maine Island  Away
     
    TBA    If we qualify from 11/3 
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Quarter-finals @ Suffield  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Swimming @ East Hartford HS  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.    Warm-up 4:30 - 5:55 p.m. 
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Tentative CIAC Class LL - Quarter-finals @ higher ranked  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  New Canaan  Home - DHS Stadium East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Field Hockey  CIAC Class L Semi-Finals vs Enfield @ Cheshire  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Semi-finals vs Staples @ Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Divisional Swim Championships @ Wesleyan  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.    Warm Up 6:00 - 6:55 p.m. 
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Volleyball  Tentative CIAC Class LL - Semi-Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  New Canaan  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving Championships @ Middletown HS  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.    Warm Up 4:00 - 5:25 p.m. 
    Sat., 11/18  SO Football  Greenwich  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  V Field Hockey  CIAC Class L Final vs Staples @ Wethersfield HS  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.    Alt. date 11/19 
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swim Championships @ Yale  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    Warm Up 3:00 - 4:55 p.m. 
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Volleyball  Tentative CIAC Class LL Final @ East Haven HS  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  New Canaan  Home - Stamford HS- Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 0-27   
    Sat., 11/25  V Boys Cross Country  Foot Locker Northeast Regional @ Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Alumni Game  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Class LL - Quarterfinals vs East Hartford  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Shelton Jamboree  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Class LL - Semi Finals vs West Haven  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Class LL Final vs Greenwich @ Boyle Stadium, Stamford  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  St John's Prep- Mass  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Johns-Shrewsbury (MA) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    12:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 52-61   
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 38-46   
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Squash  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Squash  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 4-6   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven Invitational @ Hillhouse HS, New Haven  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Reindeer Relays @ Wilton HS  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk Relays @ Norwalk HS  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Derby Invitatinal  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Reindeer Relays @ Wilton  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  University  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 72-37   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  University  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  University  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 48-43   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 31-58   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Morristown-Beard (NJ)  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Squash  @ Intensity Athletic Club, Norwalk  Away
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:40 p.m.  W 9-3   
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-43   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Squash  Rye (NY)  Home - Squash Alley
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 83-34   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield Tournament @ Milford Ice Pavilion  Away
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 8-1   
    Sat., 12/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield Tournament @ Milford Ice Pavilion  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Winter Relays, New Haven  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Winter Relays @ Hillhouse, New Haven  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Conard @ Milford Pavilion  Away
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joes @ Milford Pavilion  Away
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Danbury, Norwalk, Staples  Away - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 75-68   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire @ Milford Pavlion  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Danbury, McMahon, Warde, Norwalk @ Wilton  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Danbury, McMahon, Warde, Norwalk @ Wilton  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Finals Milford Tournament Milford Pavlion  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich Skating Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Danbury Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 59-76   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Squash  Bronxville HS @ Life Time Athletic  Away
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS - South Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 41-49   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Squash  Rye HS @ Life Time Athletic  Away
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  New Canaan, Ludlowe, Ridgefield, Warde, Stamford, Norwalk @ Wilton  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invitational @ Hillhouse HS, New Haven  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Somers HS, NY Tournament  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    Weigh Ins 7:30-8:30 a.m. 
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  129.1   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  New Canaan, Ludlowe, Ridgefield, Warde, Stamford, Norwalk @ Wilton  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 74-22   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Squash  New Canaan @ Chelsea Piers  Home
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-52   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 56-62   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:50 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 59-80   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Squash  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    @ Life Time Athletic 
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Home - DHS - South Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Squash  Rye (NY)  Home - Squash Alley
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-52   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 46-24   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Ludlowe, Danbury, Greenwich, St Joes, McMahon, @ Wilton  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational @ Hillhouse HS, New Haven  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  New Canaan, Bunnell  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull  Away - Next Dimension Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Darien 128.75 Trumbull 143.8   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational @ Hillhouse HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Ludlowe, Danbury, Greenwich, St. Joes, McMahon @ Wilton  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.  W 9-1   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-60   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 34-32   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Darien 128.25 Wilton 131.7   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS - South Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-49   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational (Cox Cage), New Haven  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-58   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Stamford, St Joes, Greenwich, Danbury, McMahon @ Staples  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational (Cox Cage), New Haven  Away
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Squash  Hotchkiss, Brunswick @ Salisbury School  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Guilford Duals @ Haddam Killingworth  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Stamford, St. Joes, Greenwich, Danbury, McMahon @ Staples  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Squash  Squash Haven @ Intensity Athletic Club, Norwalk  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Squash  New Canaan @ Intensity Athletic Club, Norwalk  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-53   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-64   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Squash  Staples @ Life Time Athletic  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Wilton  Away - @ Fairfield Warde HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich, New Canaan  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Darien 134.85 Greenwich 140.3 New Canaan 112.55   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Squash  Staples @ Intensity Athletic Club, Norwalk  Away
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-62   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 47-37   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  T 1-1(OT)   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Eastern Divsions Championship @ Wilton  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Squash  Fairwest Cup @ Chelsea Piers  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Boys Squash  Fairwest Cup @ Chelsea Piers  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Mahopac, NY Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Eastern Divisions Championship @ Wilton  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Home - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy, Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Darien 126.9 Fairfield Ludlowe 133 Fairfield Warde 122   
    Sun., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Blue
    [Directions] 
    6:25 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Sun., 1/28  V Girls Squash  Fairwest Championship @ Yale  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-68   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 43-47   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, New Canaan  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Darien 125.6 Westhill 109.5 New Canaan 112.8   
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Squash  vs Masters School  Home - Chelsea Piers
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 99-79   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Championship @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Squash  High School Nationals in Philadelphia  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 34-46   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Championship @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Squash  High School Nationals in Philadelphia  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 55-42   
    Sat., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 2/3  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Brewster Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:10 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC JV Invitational @ Staples HS  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Lawman Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-46   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Staples  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Darien 133.65 Staples 129.85   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC JV Invitational @ Staples  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich Country Day  Away
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-55   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Wrestling  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 47-36   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 56-41   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships @ Hillhouse HS, New Haven  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 42-30   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class L State Championship @ New Haven Athletic Center  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.  W 3-2(OT)   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Wrestling  FCIAC Championships- New Canaan HS  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  FCIAC Championships- New Canaan HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Championships @ Westhill  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  Darien 128.5 (5th place)   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 3-2(OT)   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 66-76   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 69-29   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 9-1   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 76-41   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 62-34   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich Academy  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Terry Connors Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open @ Hillhouse HS, New Haven  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  FCIAC Playoffs @ Norwalk HS  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open @ New Haven Athletic Center  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-53   
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 79-45   
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  FCIAC Semi Final vs New Canaan @ Darien Ice House  Away - Darien Ice Rink
     
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  FCIAC Quarterfinal vs New Canaan  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  JV FCIACS @ Greenwich HS  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.    Warmups @ 12:15 p.m. 
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  State Divisional Meet @ Pomperaug HS  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    PICKUP AT DARIEN YMCA 
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  FCIAC Finals- Terry Connors  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC - Round 1 @ Notre Dame of Fairfield  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Trials @ Greenwich HS  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.    Warmups @ 4:15 p.m. 
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  FCIAC Semi-finals vs Ridgefield  Away - Darien Ice Rink
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships @ Reggie Lewis Center/Boston, MA  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Open Individual Meet @ Pomperaug  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Terry Connors Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championship @ Reggie Lewis Center, Boston  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Finals @ Greenwich HS  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Round 1 - vs Daniel Hand  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Tentative CIAC - Round 2 @ Prince  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC - Round 1 vs Notre Dame-West Haven @ Bennett Rink, West Haven  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Tentative CIAC Quarterfinal @ higher seed  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 3/9  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Nationals @ 168 St. Armory, Manhattan, NY  Away
     
    TBA    Runs 3/9 through 3/11/18 
    Fri., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  State Semi-finals vs New Canaan @ Shelton Rinks  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/10  V Girls Gymnastics  New Englands- location TBA  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals vs winner of Ridgefield/Fairfield  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  State Final @ Bennett Rink, West Haven  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/13  V Boys Basketball  Tentative CIAC Semifinal @ TBA  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tentative CIAC Semi-Finals @ Ingalls Rink  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Games @ 5:30 and 7:30 p.m. 
    Wed., 3/14  V Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV Friendly 
    Wed., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals @ Wesleyan University  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving @ Bulkeley HS, Hartford  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  Tentative CIAC Final @ Mohegan Sun Arena  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Alternate date 3/18/18 
    Sat., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tentative CIAC Finals @ Ingalls Rink  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming @ Yale University  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    Warmups @ 12:30 p.m. 
    Tue., 3/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Blue/White Scrimage  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/22  V Boys Lacrosse  John Jay (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Baseball  Pre-Season Jamboree- V & JV Field  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Jamboree  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.    & Upper Oval- Stadium in afternoon 
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Volleyball  Darien Boys Volleyball Playday  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.    DHS North & South Gyms also 
    Sat., 3/24  V Softball  Jamboree v Stamford, Westhill, Greenwich  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Softball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Baseball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  JV Baseball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Salisbury School (Scrim.)  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Boys Volleyball  Val Dickinson Jamboree @ Fairfield Warde  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/28  V Co-ed Sailing  GA & BS, Prep @ IHYC in Greenwich  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Softball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/30  V Boys Rugby  West Hartford  Home - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Fitch  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 2-4   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Baseball  Fitch  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Yorktown (NY)  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.  W 13-11   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Boys Lacrosse  Yorktown (NY)  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  FR Boys Lacrosse  Chaminade (NY)  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Team v New Hampshire  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  FR Baseball  Westhill  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 23-0   
    Wed., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Co-ed Sailing  FL/FW, SHS @ Pequot YC, Southport  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Golf  Westhill  Away - Hubbard Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 160 Westhill 178   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-3   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/6  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Fri., 4/6  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Torrey Pines (CA)  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 14-4   
    Fri., 4/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/6  V Boys Rugby  Cheshire  Home - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Don Bosco (NJ)  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  FR Boys Lacrosse  Don Bosco (NJ)  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgewood (NJ)  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  W 12-10   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgewood (NJ)  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgewood (NJ)  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Greenwich  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 9-2   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 10-5   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-2   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 21-6   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 19-1   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 3-18   
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 11-3   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Seaside Park Diamond 10
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 19-7   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-2   
    Sat., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Manhassett (NY)  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 7-6   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Manhassett (NY)  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hingham @ Lincoln Sudbury @ New London College  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 4/15  V Softball  Fryeburg (ME)  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 13-12   
    Mon., 4/16  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Mon., 4/16  JV Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/16  FR Baseball  St. Lukes  Home - Town Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/16  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 4/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Garden City (NY)  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  W 15-13   
    Mon., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Garden City (NY)  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 154 Ridgefield 170   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    @ Rolling Hills GC 
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 23-2   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde, Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Darien 236 Warde 190  Non-League 
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Country Day  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon, Fairfield Warde  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Pride Field At BMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Roton Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  FR Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/18  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    @ Nathan Hale MS 
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    @ Longshore 
    Wed., 4/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Co-ed Sailing  GFA, GHS @ Pequot YC, Southport  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Darien 230 Greenwich 194   
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 19-7   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-0   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Away - Oak Hills
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 154 McMahon 206   
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 20-1   
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Golf  Staples  Home - Woodway CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 228 Staples 210   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Academy  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Baseball  Danbury  Away - Westerner Baseball Field, Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    @ Rogers Park Westerners Field 
    Fri., 4/20  FR Baseball  Danbury  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Rugby  Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Danbury  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-10   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Softball  Danbury  Home - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 12-6   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 4/21  V Co-ed Sailing  O'Day Qualifiers @ IHYC, Greenwich  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Long Beach (NY)  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  W 14-7   
    Sat., 4/21  V Softball  Wamogo  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Sun., 4/22  V Co-ed Sailing  O'Day Championship @ Tabor, Marion, MA  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Baseball  Stamford  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  FR Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 157 Danbury 197   
    Mon., 4/23  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/23  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Danbury  Home - DHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-14   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Middlebrook School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  FR Baseball  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow - Fr. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Trinity Catholic, St. Joseph  Home - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 154 Trinity 232   
    Tue., 4/24  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Home - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Darien 232 Ridgefield 212   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-0   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/25  FR Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/25  V Co-ed Sailing  GHS, RCDS, RHS @ Grass Island, Greenwich  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 4/26  FR Baseball  St. Lukes  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde, Trinity Catholic  Away - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 158 Warde 182   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 19-3   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Woodway CC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Darien 222 Warde 193   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Manhassett (NY)  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 12-13   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Manhassett (NY)  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  FR Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays @ Danbury HS  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/27  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 9-7   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays @ Danbury HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Co-ed Sailing  CT State Championship @ USCGA, New London, CT  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-6   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays @ Danbury HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/29  V Co-ed Sailing  Herreshoff Qualifiers @ Hotchkiss, Lakeville, CT  Away
     
    TBA    Team must first qualify for this event 
    Sun., 4/29  V Softball  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 7-9   
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-4(10)   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 166 New Canaan 179   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    @ CC of New Canaan 
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 214 Ludlowe 185   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  St. Joseph, Norwalk  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-6   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Wilton  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  Wilton  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - Woodway CC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Darien 155 Wilton 184   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - Woodway CC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-4   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwalk, St. Joseph  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Darien 208 Staples 194   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 20-5   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Away - EG Brennan
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 151 Stamford 216   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    @ Brooklawn CC 
    Wed., 5/2  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - DHS Tennis Court Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Away - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Co-ed Sailing  GA, BS, STAM @ IHYC, Greenwich, CT  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - tba
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Country Day  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tom Haydon Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - East Ridge MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Anthonys (NY)  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 11-10   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Darien 220 NC 176   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 15-10   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Baseball  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  FR Baseball  Staples  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Anthonys (NY)  Home - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Connor Corish Tourney @ Don Bosco, NJ  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity HS Midnight Meet  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Rugby  Southington  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Staples  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-9   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Softball  Staples  Home - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 13-6   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  FR Boys Lacrosse  Connor Corish Tourney @ Don Bosco, NJ  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Sts. Stephens & Agnes (VA)  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  L 12-13(OT)   
    Sat., 5/5  V Softball  Torrington  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 10-5   
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  FR Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 209 212  Non FCIAC 
    Mon., 5/7  FR Girls Lacrosse  St. Lukes  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilton, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 151 Ludlowe 172   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Golf  Staples  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 22-3   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilton, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Home - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Home - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Away - Cummings Park Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 199 Trumbull 207  @ Tashua Knolls 
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-9   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  FR Baseball  Masuk  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 156 Prep 163   
    Wed., 5/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Co-ed Sailing  Prep, SHS, FW/FL @ Pequot YC, Southport  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Game, White Plains HS, NY  Away
     
    TBA    THIS EVENTS RUNS MAY 10-12 
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Academy  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Frosh/Soph Meet  Home - DHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Baseball  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  FR Baseball  Westhill  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Connor Corish Tourney @ Don Bosco, NJ  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Westhill  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Softball  Westhill  Home - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-6   
    Sat., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  Connor Corish Tourney @ Don Bosco, NJ  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/12  V Co-ed Sailing  Herreshoff Girl's Championship @ Roger Williams Univ., Bristol, RI  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 5/13  V Co-ed Sailing  Herreshoff Girl's Championship @ Roger Williams Univ., Bristol, RI  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-8   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Co-ed Sailing  FCSL Silver Cup @ Indian Harbor YC  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away - Innis Arden Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    @ Innis Arden 
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 20-3   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-12   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Away - Long Hill Administration field, Trumbull CT
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Trinity Catholic  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 17-0   
    Tue., 5/15  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/15  V Co-ed Sailing  FCSL Gold Cup @ Indian Harbor YC  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 203 Danbury 227   
    Tue., 5/15  JV Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/15  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Canaan  Home - DHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/16  JV Softball  Norwalk  Away - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Norwalk  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 10-1   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 138 Staples 143   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Woodway CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 203 St Joseph   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  FCIAC Quarter Final vs Staples  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Freshman Meet @ Wilton  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Home - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 5/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hatter Freshmen Invitationals @ Danbury HS  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  FCIAC game vs Trumbull  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Away - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    @ CC of New Canaan 
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  FCIAC Quarterfinals vs Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Away - Silver Mine CC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Darien 179 Wilton 184   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  FCIAC Semi Final vs Greenwich @ Norwalk HS  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.    Games @ 5:00/7:00 p.m. 
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship @ SCSU  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Norwalk  Away - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-8   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 154 Trumbull 162   
    Tue., 5/22  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 219 New Canaan 193   
    Tue., 5/22  JV Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Norwalk  Away - Oak Hills G.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 152 Norwalk 217   
    Wed., 5/23  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  FCIAC Semi Finals vs Wilton @ McMahon HS  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Tentative FCIAC Final @ Wilton  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Volleyball  FCIAC Semi-final vs Ridgefield @ Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 6-7   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  FCIAC Final @ Wilton  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Baseball  FCIAC Final vs Staples @ Cubeta Stadium  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Darien 196 Danbury 207   
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  FCIAC Final vs Wilton @ Norwalk HS  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  FCIAC Finals vs New Canann @ McMahon HS  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/26  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Prelim/Early Rounds  Away - Wilton HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/26  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Qualifying and 1st Rounds  Away - Highest Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/29  V Baseball  Danbury  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Round of 16/Quarterfinals  Away - Amity
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Golf  Greenwich, Danbury, Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairchild WheelerGolf Course
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  Darien 196 Greenwich 175 Danbury 228 Warde 182  @ Fairchild Wheeler 
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - DHS Stadium Field
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Softball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/30  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  Darien 149 Greenwich 157   
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Class L Playoffs v Xavier  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Softball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals @ Daniel Hand  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Finals @ Yale  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Golf  FCIAC Tournament @ Fairchild Wheeler  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Quarterfinal vs Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - DHS Stadium Field
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/1  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinal @ Ridgefield  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/1  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Final vs Staples @ Yale  Away - Site TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/2  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Class L Playoffs vs Wilton  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/2  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Rd. of 16/Doubles Quarterfinals  Away - Amity
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/2  V Girls Tennis  State Open Qualifying, 1st and 2nd Rounds  Away - Singles @ Conard/Doubles @ Hall
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. I Championship  Away - Stanley GC - New Britain
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Quarterfinals/Doubles Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Tennis  State Open Round of 16/Quarterfinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/5  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/5  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 6/5  V Girls Golf  State Tournament @ Tashua Knolls  Away
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/5  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Semifinal vs New Canaan  Away - @ Brien McMahon
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/5  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  State Open Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Class L Semi Finals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/6  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Golf Championship  Away - Tashua Knolls CC
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 6/7  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 6/7  V Girls Golf  Guimares Tournament- Heritage Village Country Club  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/9  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Palmer Field, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Class L Finals vs Ridgefield @ Brien McMahon  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Tentative CIAC Tourney Final @ Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Balance Nationals Outdoor, NC  Away
     
    TBA    RUNS 6/15-6/17 
    Wed., 6/20  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/20  V Girls Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Soccer  Tentative CIAC Final  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Alternate date 11/18/17