Hamden 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
816 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  West Haven  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA    1 bus for fresh and varsity 
    TBA  FR Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Racebrook CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Mercy  Home - Bassett Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Bassett Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    1-7 inning game 
    TBA  FR Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2-5 inning games 
    TBA  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L 3-4   
    Sun., 8/27  V Field Hockey  Immaculate Playday  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Football  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 8/29  V Field Hockey  Playday  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    2:30-8:00 pm 
    Tue., 8/29  V Field Hockey  Playday  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    5:00-8:00 pm 
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Wed., 8/30  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - West Woods Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8 0   
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - West Woods Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    2 buses 
    Fri., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Farmington Playday  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Amity Jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  North Haven Jamboree  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  [Detailed Results]   
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Tue., 9/5  JV Boys Soccer  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - West Woods Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 4 4  no bus kids will meet at field 
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    w/varsity 
    Wed., 9/6  V Boys Cross Country  Cheshire, Xavier, Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Brooksvale Park 
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Cross Country  Cheshire, Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Field Hockey  Ethel Walker Playday  Away - Ethel Walker School Simsbury
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy (Scrim.)  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Norwalk  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 57-68   
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/varsity 
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Home - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Hamden 95 - Guilford 71   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    w/varsity 
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Sheehan, West Haven, Shelton  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8 0   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Sheehan, West Haven, Shelton  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Hamden 86 - Sacred Heart 95   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    w/varsity 
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 34-7  2-buses 
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-1 OT   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Hamden 73 - Shelton 97   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Pomperaug  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 3 0   
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 1 1   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2 1   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    w/varsity 
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Hamden 92 - Branford 93   
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3 1   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0  VARSITY ONLY 
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  North Haven  Home - Brooksvale Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Daniel Hand  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-28   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  North Haven  Home - Brooksvale Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/varsity 
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Hamden 83 - North Haven 95   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invite  Away - Goddard Park, RI
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3 0   
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invite  Away - Goddard Park,RI
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Newington  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  W 7-1   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3 0   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Daniel Hand, Notre Dame-West Haven, Jonathan Law  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Daniel Hand, Sacred Heart Academy, Jonathan Law  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Hamden 85 - Foran 97   
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2 2   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 13-20  2-buses 
    Fri., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  OT-L 1-2   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    w/varsity 
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Hamden 92 - Mercy 94   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    w/varsity 
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Hillhouse  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4 1   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 1 1   
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3 0   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3 2   
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    w/varsity 
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Hamden 94 - Sheehan 77   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5 1   
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 12-14   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Hamden 94 - Lyman Hall 92   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/varsity 
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invite  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham park Invite  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5 0   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    w/varsity 
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Away - East Haven Recreation Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Hamden 96 - E.Haven/Cross 73   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    w/varsity 
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Prep, Xavier  Home - Brooksvale Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Mercy, Lauralton Hall  Home - Brooksvale Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 5-2  Play for the Cure 
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  New Milford  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-47   
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Hamden 95 - West Haven 75  senior night 
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 3 0   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3 2   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3 1   
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/varsity 
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-6  2-tables 
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    w/varsity 
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 41   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3 1   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Hamden 95 - Jonathan Law 86   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    girls run first 
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    girls run first 
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    w/varsity 
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4 2   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3 1   
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/varsity 
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/varsity 
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Frosh/Soph Invite  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Frosh/Soph Invite  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0  Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 10-0  Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 27-40  2-buses 
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    1:35 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-0   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Meet  Home - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    warm-up 8:30 am 
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  SCC Semi-Finals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Swim Trials  Away - Cheshire HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 warm up 
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-1  vs Sheehan 
    Tue., 10/31  V Field Hockey  SCC Quarter-Finals  Away - Daniel Hand-Madison
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Field Hockey  SCC Semi-Finals  Away - Guilford HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Swim Championships  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    6:00 p.m.    5:00 warm up 
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  SCC Championship  Away - West Haven
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  SCC Semi-Finals  Home - Higher Seed
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Xavier  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 20-47  Senior Night 
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Field Hockey  SCC Championship Game  Away - Guilford HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  SCC Championship Game  Away - East Haven HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  CIAC First Round  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  CIAC First Round  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/6  V Field Hockey  CIAC Class L Playdown  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    vs Amity 
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC First Round  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    vs Enfield 
    Wed., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  CIAC 2nd Round  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  CIAC 2nd Round  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/8  V Field Hockey  CIAC First Round  Away - Enfield HS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  4:00 warm up No bus 
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC 2ND Round vs Conard  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Amity  Away - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 20-34  2-buses 
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Amity  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.    10:00 warm up 
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    6:00 warm up 
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  4:00 warm up no bus 
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:00 warm-up No bus 
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 14-21   
    Wed., 11/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hingham (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Pilgrim Arena, Hingham, MA
     
    11:30 a.m.  W 4-2   
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-60   
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-52   
    Wed., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 16-0  Masuk/JB/N/O 
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-37   
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mt. Mansfield (VT)  Away - Cairns Arena, Burlington, VT
     
    7:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk Relays  Away - Norwalk HS
     
    1:00 p.m.    warm-ups 12:15 pm 
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Shelton Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Plattsburgh (NY)  Away - Cairns Arena, Burlington, VT
     
    12:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 95-55   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 61-49   
    Mon., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-30   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 93-67   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 89-45   
    Wed., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 12-6   
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1  Amity/NH/C 
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  ND 93 - Hamden 84   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-17   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  115.6   
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73-64   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 52-45   
    Fri., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano JV Tournament  Away - Milford Ice Rink
     
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Sat., 12/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano JV Tournament  Away - Milford Ice Rink
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Multi Meet  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano JV Championship  Away - Milford Ice Rink
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  NWC/Mercy 
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Cheshire 92 - Hamden 83   
    Thu., 12/28  V Wrestling  Amity, Guilford  Home - Wilbur Cross H. S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Sat., 12/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  T 2-2(OT)  Suffield/G/EH 
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 72-55   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 72-45   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 66-65   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  W 74-47   
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  L 4-3 OT   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  Hamden 83 - Prep 93   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Quad Meet @ Amity  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 51-63   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Haddam-Killingworth, Foran, Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics, Deep River
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  111.8   
    Sun., 1/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-56   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 70-63   
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-73   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Hamden 96 - Johnathan Law 85   
    Tue., 1/9  V Wrestling  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 91-58   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 59-40   
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73-41   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 74-58   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 75-36   
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford/Guilford  Home - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Hamden 101 - Branford/Guilford 74   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 72-42   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:50 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Sat., 1/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  111.55   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 4-2  West Haven/SHA 
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 78-64   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 68-44   
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Hamden 88 - North Haven 95   
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  114.0   
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Wilbur Cross H. S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 56-59   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 63-43   
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Track Classic  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-46   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Track Classic  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Track Classic  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Track Classic  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sun., 1/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 90-60   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 71-64   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-35   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC West Sectional  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Hamden 94- WH/Platt Tech 79   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  113.6   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC West Sectional  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-38   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-62   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 56-45   
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Home - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Hamden 80 - Brein McMahon/Norwalk 91   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 60-31   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Saints Duals  Away
     
    TBA    ST Bernard/Norwich Tech, 1593 Norwich-New London TPKE, Uncasville 
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.  W 3-0  East Catholic/G/SW 
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-45   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 70-63   
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-63   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  W 4-1  Hall/Conard 
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Hamden 103 - Lyman Hall/Coginchaug 73   
    Tue., 1/30  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Home - Wilbur Cross H. S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 92-89   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 74-37   
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-3   
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-36   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-2  Branford/NB/EH 
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  110.6   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 92-80   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 47-44   
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Track Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 80-31   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 4-1  ND/F/JL/W 
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Track Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  JK Invitational   Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 69-45   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 87-53   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 93-56   
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Hamden 96 - Foran 81  Senior Night 
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 61-72   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-47   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  SCC Championships  Away - Jonathan Law Old Gym
     
    6:00 p.m.  111.6   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. St. Charles (RI)  Away - Adelard Arean, 800 Logee St., Woonsocket, RI
     
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 65-51   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 2-3 (OT)   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-38   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-70   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 75-71   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  113.0   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-0  Masuk/JB/N/O 
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  SCC First Round  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    vs Shelton 
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 80-62   
    Sat., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  SCC Quarter-Finals  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Stamford Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  SCC Semi-Finals  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    7:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  83rd Eastern States Championships  Away - The Armory Track & Field Ctr, New York
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  83rd Eastern States Championships  Away - The Armory Track & Field Center New York
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  SCC Championship  Away - East Haven HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-2 (2OT)   
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  SCC First Round vs Lyman Hall  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    ticket sales start at 5:00 pm 
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  SCC Quarter-Finals  Away - Branford HS
     
    4:15 p.m.    pick up front of school 
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Divisional Meet  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC South Final  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  SCC Semi-Finals  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifier  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC 1st Round vs Conard  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC 1st Round  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championships  Home - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  CHSGHA First Round  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  SCC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    7:00 p.m.    vs Hillhouse 
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-3(3OT)   
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCC Division I Championship  Away - Bennett Rink
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC 2nd Round  Away - Newtown HS
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  CHSGHA Quarter-Finals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  3/2 or 3/3 
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Track Boston, MA
     
    9:00 a.m.    return 6:00 pm 
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Open  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Bye  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Quarter-Finals  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals  Home - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    warm-up 4:00 pm 
    Wed., 3/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  CHSGHA Semi-Finals  Away - Rinks at Shelton
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  3/7 or 3/8 
    Thu., 3/8  School Holidays and Closings  Prof. Dev. Early Dismissal         
    Fri., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  CIAC 2nd Round vs Ridgefield  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC 1st Round vs New Canaan  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/9  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Nationals  Away - The Armory Track & Field, New York
     
    TBA    3/9-3/11 
    Fri., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Semi-Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 3/9  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Nationals  Away - The Armory Track & Field New York
     
    TBA    3/9 - 3/11 
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  CHSGHA State Championship  Away - Bennett Rink West Haven
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sun., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarter-Finals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Quarter-Finals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semi-Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Semi-Finals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Finals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 3/20  V Baseball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/22  V Baseball  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/24  V Baseball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven Jamboree  Away - North Haven HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Playday  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Newington, Law, North Branford 
    Mon., 3/26  V Softball  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Baseball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Baseball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Baseball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2 buses 1/jv 1/varsity 
    Thu., 3/29  JV Baseball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2-buses 1-jv,1-varsity 
    Thu., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Softball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/30  School Holidays and Closings  Good Friday No School         
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Jamboree  Away - Amity HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    Amity/West Haven/TBA 
    Sat., 3/31  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 10-9   
    Tue., 4/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 17-1   
    Wed., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 13-2   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Branford, East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    at East Haven HS 
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-14   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 7-6   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 4/5  School Holidays and Closings  Professional Dev No School         
    Fri., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 12-5   
    Fri., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Danbury  Home - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 10-7   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Baseball  Danbury  Home - Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  FR Baseball  Danbury  Home - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 6-16   
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-3  1 bus for varsity & freshman 
    Mon., 4/9  FR Baseball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    w/varsity 
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Hamden 170 Hand 178   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 6-7   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 24-6   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Softball  Branford  Away - Foote Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Baseball  East Haven  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 16-9   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart Academy, Hillhouse  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    @Sacred Heart Academy 
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Foran  Home - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Branford, Guilford  Home - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Hamden 172 Guilford 180 Branford 188   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 16-3   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-West Haven, Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-11   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Bassett Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Platt  Away - legion field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Legion Fld, 835 Hanover Rd, Meriden 1/2 mile from HS 
    Thu., 4/12  FR Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Home - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Hamden 164 Sheehan 202 D1-1-0   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 11-7   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Hillhouse  Away - Blackmon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-4   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Away - DeGale Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - University of New Haven Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 12-0   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Softball  Platt  Away - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 3-16   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 4-9   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Career Magnet, North Haven  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Softball  West Haven  Home - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 6-5   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  FR Softball  Amity  Home - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  1-7 inning game 
    Mon., 4/16  School Holidays and Closings  Spring Recess No School         
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 6-5   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Haven, Daniel Hand, Shelton  Home - HHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-15   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Haven, Guilford, Cheshire  Home - HHS Track
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 4/17  School Holidays and Closings  Spring Recess No School         
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0  2-buses 1-freshman, 1-varsity 
    Wed., 4/18  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2-buses 1-freshman, 1-varsity 
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-18   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 13-0   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 4/18  School Holidays and Closings  Spring Recess No School         
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 18-4   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/19  School Holidays and Closings  Spring Recess No School         
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-2  2-buses 1-freshman, 1-varsity 
    Fri., 4/20  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.    No Bus - Parents will bring to Legion 
    Fri., 4/20  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Noyes Field-Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2-buses 1-freshman, 1-varsity 
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  ND 172 Hamden 178 D1-1-1   
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 16-3   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 4/20  School Holidays and Closings  Spring Recess No School         
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    No Bus - Parents will bring to Legion 
    Sat., 4/21  FR Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2-5 inning games 
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  West Haven  Home - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Xavier 153 Hamden 175 D1-1-2   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 16-3   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Mercy  Home - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-4   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  West Haven  Away - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    No Bus - Parents will bring to Legion 
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Branford  Away - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Hamden 166 Branford 189 D1-2-2  small bus 
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Xavier  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    @Xavier 
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 7-12   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Mercy  Away - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Thu., 4/26  FR Baseball  East Haven  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Away - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Hamden 163 Sheehan 198   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 18-11   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 4/26  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    No Bus - Parents will bring to Legion 
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Home - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Hamden 169 Cheshire 183 D1- 3-2   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 17-7   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/30  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Branford  Home - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 20-6   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Softball  Branford  Home - Bassett Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Prep  Home - HHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lauralton Hall  Home - HHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 14-5   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-3  1 bus for fresh and varsity 
    Wed., 5/2  FR Baseball  Foran  Away - Wasson Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1 bus for fresh and varsity 
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  FP 175 Hamden 178 D1-3-3   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 20-9   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-1  1 bus for fresh and varsity 
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Greenwich Tourney  Away - Greenwich Country Club
     
    1:00 p.m.  Hamden 349  dismiss 10:43 am 
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 14-11   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 17-5   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - Painter Park - Field #3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 15-2   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 22-0   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 5/5  V Baseball  East Catholic  Home - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 10-3   
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Varsity Inv  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 10-9   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Varsity Inv.  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Varsity Inv.  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-6  1 bus for fresh and varsity 
    Mon., 5/7  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1 bus for fresh and varsity 
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 9-10   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 6-8   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-6   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Bassett Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Amity  Away - The Tradition at Oak Lane C.C. - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Hamden 169 Amity 175 D1-4-3   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Haven, Platt Tech  Home - HHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Co-Ed meet-Senior Night 
    Tue., 5/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  West Haven, Platt Tech  Home - HHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Co-Ed meet-Senior Night 
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Wed., 5/9  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 11-8  Senior Night 
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Amity  Home - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-22   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Softball  Amity  Home - Bassett Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-6   
    Thu., 5/10  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-5   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-5   
    Fri., 5/11  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Varsity Inv.  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 10-14   
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Varsity Inv.  Away - Willowbrook Pk, New Britain
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Varsity Inv.  Away
     
    TBA    dismiss 1:10 
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Shelton  Home - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 8-7  Senior Night 
    Fri., 5/11  JV Softball  Shelton  Home - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Varsity Inv.  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 8-9   
    Sat., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Varsity Inv.  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Varsity Inv.  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/12  FR Softball  Foran  Home - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  1-7 inning game 
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 5/14  FR Baseball  West Haven  Away - Bailey MS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Shelton, Maloney  Home - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Hamden 169 Shelton 175 Maloney 218   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 16   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-4   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 9-4  Senior Night 
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-18   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 9-11   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-3   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Fri., 5/18  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Sectional Meet  Away - Bowen Field
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 21-12   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  West Sectional Meet  Away - Bowen Field
     
    2:00 p.m.    dismiss 11:30 am 
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 5/19  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/19  FR Softball  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2-5 inning games 
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand, Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Hand 161 Hamden 163 Guilford 176 D1-4-4  dismiss 12:45 pm 
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 5/22  V Baseball  SCC Quarter-Finals  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Hamden 165 Amity 187   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Amity HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Amity HS
     
    2:00 p.m.    dismiss 11:30 am 
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  CHAPPA Tournament  Away - Longshore Golf Club
     
    TBA    No Bus 
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Novice Meet  Away - North Haven HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    dismiss 1:11 pm 
    Fri., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Novice Meet  Away - Daniel Hand
     
    3:30 p.m.    dismiss 1:11 pm 
    Sat., 5/26  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Home - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/26  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/29  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round vs Conard  Home - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  SCC Tournament  Away - Race Brook Country Club
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/29  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 17-0   
    Wed., 5/30  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Ridgefield HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Away - Country Club- Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Hamden 163 Cheshire 179   
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    12:30 pm 
    Wed., 5/30  V Softball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/1  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/2  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. I Championship  Away - Stanley GC - New Britain
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    dismiss 11:00 am 
    Tue., 6/5  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 6/5  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/9  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Palmer Field, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/9  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/20  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.