Fairfield Ludlowe 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
915 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilton  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Boys & Girls Club of Easton/Redding
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    TBA  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  State Tournament  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    TBA     
    TBA  V Co-ed Sailing  Stamford  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Also Vs. Fairfield Prep 
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Golf  Darien  Away - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Tom Haydon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Stamford  Away - Cummings Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Tom Haydon Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Softball  Danbury  Home - Tom Haydon Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Dwight Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Field Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  JV Field Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Volleyball  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Convent of Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  JV Girls Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury Jamboree  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1 - 0   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 27-50   
    Sat., 9/9  V Cheerleading  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Darien  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - BMHS Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Darien  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3 - 0   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Darien  Away - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10 - 1   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - South Pine Creek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - Fairfield University Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Trumbull  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-33   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - South Pine Creek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Trumbull  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Stamford, Trumbull, Westhill  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Stamford, Trumbull, Westhill  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4 - 1   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Home - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 21-41   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Cheerleading  Norwalk  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 4 - 2   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - South Pine Creek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  FR Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1 - 0   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Home - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield University Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton, Brien McMahon, Norwalk  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton, Brien McMahon, Norwalk  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Western MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5 - 0   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Greenwich  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Thu., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Greenwich, Staples, Ridgefield  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Greenwich, Staples, Ridgefield  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - South Pine Creek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 13-32   
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Seaside Park #10
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Away - Orange Recreation Center
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4 - 0   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  New Canaan, Danbury, St. Joseph, Trinity Catholic  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, Danbury, St. Joseph, Trinity Catholic  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Football  Westhill  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Trinity Catholic  Away - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 19-40   
    Fri., 10/13  V Cheerleading  Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 10/14  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  RI Invitational Tournament  Away - CCRI Lincoln, RI
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Fairfield University Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 9 - 1   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championship  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Championship  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 4 - 0   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - South Pine Creek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - South Pine Creek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  W 5 - 0   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Stamford  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield University Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Greenwich  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 20-42   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    1:35 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Greenwich  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Swimming Trials  Away - Greenwich
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Ridgefield  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Diving Finals  Away - Westhill
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 29-28   
    Fri., 11/3  V Cheerleading  Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Finals  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-45   
    Fri., 11/10  V Cheerleading  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  FR Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 44-46   
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 22-55   
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  FICAC Jamboree  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA (Scrim.)  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-21   
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Bowling  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Wilton  Home - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Warde Main gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-72   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Staples Developmental meet  Away - Staples Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Invitational  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 44-48   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Staples Developmental meet  Away - Staples Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Tue., 12/19  V Bowling  Position Round  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 36-54   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 44-47   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Away - Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Final Score: 90 (H) - 83 (V)   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Trumbull  Home - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 38-53   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 33-38   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern Multi-Dual  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 31-64   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.  L 45-51   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Prep
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L 50-65   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Holiday Tournament  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Thu., 12/28  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon, Stamford, Westhill  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L 49-52   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Marine Corps Holiday Classic  Away - Armory
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Marine Corps Holiday Classic  Away - Armory
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/2  V Bowling  Greenwich  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-50   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Final Score: 97 (H) - 75 (V)   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Home - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 44-23   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Staples  Away - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Cheshire and Amity as well 
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:50 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 54-70   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m..     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3(OT)   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton Developmental Meet  Away - Wilton Field House
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 33-45   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    TBA  1st of 12   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton Developmental Meet  Away - Wilton Field House
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 27-39   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Bowling  Stratford  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-40   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 6-1  at Wesleyan 
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Final Score: 93 (H) - 82 (V)   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Home - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ridgefield  Away - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Weston, Farmington, Glastonbury as well 
    Thu., 1/11  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-44   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 8-5   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 26-49   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Home - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Ludlowe - 133.40 Wilton- 127.65   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton Developmental Meet  Away - Wilton Field House
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Molloy Stanner Games  Away - Armory
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton Developmental Meet  Away - Wilton Field House
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Molloy Stanner Games  Away - Armory
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sun., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 10-5   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Webster Bank Arena
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 51-61   
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde, Trumbull, Pomperaug, Nonnewaug  Home - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Trumbull- 140.00 Ludlowe- 135.55 Pomperaug- 126.90 Warde- 122.80 Nonnewaug- 107.95   
    Tue., 1/16  V Bowling  St. Joseph  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-52   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Darien  Away - DHS - South Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 25-32   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/17  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Final Score: 94 (H) - 72 (V)   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale High School Classic  Away - Coxe Cage
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 43-39   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 8-5   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale High School Classic  Away - Coxe Cage
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-5(OT)   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton Developmental Meet  Away - Wilton Field House
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale High School Classic  Away - Coxe Cage
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  New Milford Invitational  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Co-ed Fencing  Hopkins School  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Ludlowe- 135.60 Foran- 126.80   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton Developmental Meet  Away - Wilton Field House
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale High School Classic  Away - Coxe Cage
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich, Fairfield Warde  Home - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Greenwich- 141.90 Ludlowe- 132.90   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-50   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Bowling  Position Round  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 65-47   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Westhill  Away - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Litchfield, Barlow, Fairfield Prep, Greenwich, St. Lukes as well 
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 26-35   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Final Score: 104 (H) - 68 (V)   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-24   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Divisional Championship  Away - Wilton Field House
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow, Pomperaug, Harding  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford Novice Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Divisional Championship  Away - Wilton Field House
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien, Fairfield Warde  Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy, Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Ludlowe- 133.00 Darien- 126.90   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Mon., 1/29  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    set up is 5pm 
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Bowling  Bunnell  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 67-29   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Hand- 133.50 Ludlowe- 131.50   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 6-9   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Final Score: 95 (H) - 76 (V)   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Norwalk  Home - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Wilton  Away - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Cheshire Academy, Pomperaug, gilbert, Brunsiwck, and Hopkins as well 
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    at Shelton 
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  Final Score: 93 (H) - 58 (V)   
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 46-34   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Wrestling  Masuk, Newington, Manchester  Home - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, New Canaan  Home - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Ludlowe- 134.95 Westhill- 110.40 New Canaan- 108.8   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 42-55   
    Sat., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  JV Wrestling  Ludlowe JV Tournament  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    at Shelton 
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-48(OT)   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Bowling  Platt  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 60-33   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Staples  Home - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Ludlowe-131.65 Staples-121.35   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Final Score: 148 (H) - 34 (V)   
    Thu., 2/8  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Danbury  Away - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Guilford, Darien, Daniel Hand, Laurelton Hall, New Canaan, and Southington as well 
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  L 9-0   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-40   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Fri., 2/9  V Wrestling  FCIAC Tournament  Away - New Canaan
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-51   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  FCIAC Finals  Away - New Canaan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven JV Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Championships  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  3rd of 9. 136.60   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-64   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-54(OT)   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Bowling  Joel Barlow  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 73-80   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Final Score: 94 (H) - 75 (V)   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 38-41   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-8   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class L Sate Tournament  Away - Bristol Central
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Oxford, Newtown, Pomperaug, Nonnewaug  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Ludlowe-135.45 Newtown- 130.80 Oxford- 130.45   
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  Class L State Finals  Away - Bristol Central
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Co-ed Fencing  Hopkins School  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.  W 10-4   
    Sun., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-61   
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-67   
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Final Score: 37 (H) - 95 (V)   
    Fri., 2/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    at Shelton 
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    at Darien 
    Sat., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Finals  Away - Hillhouse
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Mon., 2/26  V Co-ed Fencing  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    set up at 5pm 
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 51-65   
    Tue., 2/27  V Bowling  Position Round  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.    at Darien Ice House 
    Thu., 3/1  V Bowling  CIBL Team Tournament  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/2  V Wrestling  New England Tournament  Away - Providence RI
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/3  V Wrestling  New England Finals  Away - Providence RI
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/3  V Bowling  State Championship  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.    at Bowl-a-Rama in Newington 
    Sat., 3/3  V Co-ed Fencing  State Tournament at Hopkins  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/5  V Co-ed Fencing  State Championship at Hopkins  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/6  V Bowling  CIBL Singles Tournament  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    CIAC Division I first round 
    Fri., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/10  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme Team Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/23  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Baseball  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    2 trips back and forth 
    Sat., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Baseball  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien (Scrim.)  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Softball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Tom Hayden field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Co-ed Sailing  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Also Vs. RHS & RCDS 
    Wed., 3/28  V Softball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  JV Softball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Tom Haydon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Softball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  JV Softball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Tom Haydon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 9-8   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 4/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Co-ed Sailing  Darien  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Also Vs. SHS 
    Wed., 4/4  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-4   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 11-10   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Golf  Staples  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Ludlowe - 204 Staples - 221   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-7   
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Softball  Sheehan  Away - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bridgeport Central, Weston  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bridgeport Central  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 13-3(6)   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Baseball  North Haven  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 4/7  V Co-ed Sailing  NESSA Super Saturday 1  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 5-12   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 8-7(8)   
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 9-4   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Baseball  Stamford  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  JV Baseball  Stamford  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  FR Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  FR Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-17   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 13-0   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Pride Field At BMHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-5   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Pride Field (BMNS)
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 20-8   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-8   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 12-5   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-3   
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 12-3   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Baseball  Danbury  Away - Westerner Baseball Field, Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  FR Baseball  Danbury  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Danbury  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Sat., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - West Point, New York
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 7-10   
    Sat., 4/14  V Co-ed Sailing  NESSA Super Saturday 2  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/16  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 4/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/16  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Westhill  Away - Hubbard Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Ludlowe 166/Westhill 173   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  W 16-8   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwalk, New Canaan  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2 busses 
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Away - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-2   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Greenwich  Away - Bruce Park Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 14-6   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Softball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Track Meet  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Ludlowe 174/St Joseph 189   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Co-ed Sailing  Greenwich Academy  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    Also Vs. BS & SHS 
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Canaan, Norwalk  Away - NCHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2 busses 
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-4   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-12   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Trinity Catholic  Away - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-0   
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Tomlinson MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Softball  Trumbull  Home - Tom Haydon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Dwight Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 4-9   
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 15-4(6)   
    Sat., 4/21  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 13-1   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lawmen Froshmore Meet  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Co-ed Sailing  NESSA O'Day Qualifiers  Away
     
    TBA    Vs Greenwich & Newport 
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 19-0   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lawmen Froshmore Meet  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Softball  Masuk  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Ludlowe 185/Greenwich 161   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Ludlowe - 189 Warde - 178   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon, St. Joseph  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-1(5)   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Ludlowe 153/Staples 149   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon, St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Tomlinson MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Ludlowe - 201 Greenwich - 203   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - South Pine Creek Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-3   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Harding  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 25-0   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Softball  Harding  Home - Tom Haydon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Trinity Catholic  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Ludlowe 157/Trinity Catholic 236   
    Wed., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 14-5   
    Wed., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-10   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Rotary Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Away - Silver Mine CC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Ludlowe - 168 Wilton - 195   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-6   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/27  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Scotts Ridge MS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/27  V Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 14-9   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/28  V Co-ed Sailing  NESSA States  Away - Coast Guard Academy
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 4/29  V Co-ed Sailing  NESSA Herreshoff Qualifiers  Away
     
    TBA    Vs. Hotckiss & Tabor 
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-1   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Seaside Park Diamond 10
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Ludlowe 171/ Wilton 180   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Ludlowe - 185 Darien - 214   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2 busses 
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-0   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Tom Haydon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-12   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Branchville Civic (Playground Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-16   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - WTT2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Trumbull  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Away - Cummings Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Ludlowe - 187 Danbury - 233   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 11-12   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  FR Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  FR Baseball  Darien  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Away - Oak Hills
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Ludlowe 162/ Brien McMahon 226   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Co-ed Sailing  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Also Vs. Fairfield Prep & GFA 
    Wed., 5/2  JV Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - South Pine Creek Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Darien  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Softball  Darien  Home - Tom Haydon Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Danbury, Fairfield Warde  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Ludlowe 170/ Danbury 189   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield, Fairfield Warde  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Ludlowe - 186 Ridgefield - 186   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-1   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-7 (6)   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Baseball  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  FR Baseball  Westhill  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Tomlinson MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  FR Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Westhill  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-0   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Softball  Westhill  Home - Tom Haydon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 10-6   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 17-3   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-7 (10)   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Norwalk  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  Ludlowe 153/ Norwalk 209   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilton, Darien  Away - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2 busses 
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Away - Long Hill Administration field, Trumbull CT
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Darien  Away - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Ludlowe 172/ Darien 151   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Golf  Gene Mulak Classic  Away - Silver Springs, Ridgefield, CT
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 10-11(2OT)   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Darien, Wilton  Away - DHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2 busses 
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Ludlowe - 199 New Canaan - 183   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - South Pine Creek Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 12-2(5)   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Baseball  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  FR Baseball  Staples  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Trumbull, Fairfield Warde  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Ludlowe 166/ Trumbull 162   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Staples  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-6   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Softball  Staples  Home - Tom Haydon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Girls Tennis  Weston  Home - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 15-8   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Ludlowe - 183 Staples - 195   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 10-3   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Dougiello Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Softball  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 9-16   
    Sat., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 14-2   
    Sat., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 12-11   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Ludlowe - 180 Wilton - 218   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 20-3   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Norwalk  Away - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-3   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Softball  Norwalk  Away - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Middlebrook School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/15  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  JV Girls Golf  Danbury, Darien  Home - South Pine Creek Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  Unified Sports Track  Track Meet  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Wilton  Home - Nathan Hale MS Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 8-5   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Ludlowe 179/ New Canaan 163   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 5-15   
    Fri., 5/18  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  FR Baseball  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow - Fr. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Ludlowe 166/ Ridgefield 169   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Ludlowe - 186 Trumbull - 212   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Ludlowe 153/Stamford 225   
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde, Ridgefield  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Ludlowe - 184 Warde - 172 Ridgefield - 200   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Prep  Away - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Ludlowe 170/ Warde 176   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls, Trumbull
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Ludlowe - 176 St. Joe's - 267   
    Wed., 5/23  JV Girls Golf  JV Championship  Home - South Pine Creek Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Track Meet  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.