Daniel Hand 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
1056 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilton  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  West Haven  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Haven  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  West Haven  Away - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Travel with JV, Fr.at Bailey MS 
    TBA  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Amity  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Basketball  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Lancer Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Home - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  Boys Novice  Home - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  V Co-ed Sailing  Choate Rosemary Hall  Home - Pettipaug
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Basketball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Novice  Away - TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  Girls Novice  Away - North Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross, Amity, Mercy  Away - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    TBA  cancelled   
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Softball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Softball  Amity  Home - Green Hill Rd. Softball Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Mercy  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  FR Softball  Foran  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    W/ West Haven & RHAM 
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    w/ North Kingston RI- 40 minutes vs. eachother 
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    w/ Morgan 
    Sat., 9/2  FR Football  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Hand Play Day  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Guilford Jamboree  Away - Guilford H.S
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/4  V Boys Cross Country  New Haven Road Race  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/4  V Boys Cross Country  New Haven Road Race  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/4  V Boys Cross Country  New Haven Road Race  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/4  V Boys Cross Country  New Haven Road Race  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Field Hockey  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  FR Football  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Hillhouse  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 34-16   
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Windham  Away - Willimantic
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Sat., 9/9  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Haddad Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA  158 points, 5th place Varsity 2 race   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Sat., 9/9  FR Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 9/11  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  North Haven, Career Magnet, Hillhouse  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 5-5   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  North Haven, Career Magnet, Hillhouse  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Hand 15, North Haven 48 Hand 21, Hillhouse 39   
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Win 95-90   
    Wed., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Shelton  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 9/14  FR Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/14  FR Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win 84-78   
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 19-21   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Shelton  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  5th place large school race   
    Sat., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Darien  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  FR Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Win 91-85   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Shelton 20, Hand 40   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 28-7   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win 94-56   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  Unified Sports Soccer  Freshman Boys  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Hamden  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails Park, Farmington
     
    TBA  3rd place large school race   
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Field Hockey/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Field Hockey/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 9/25  FR Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win 86-84   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Notre Dame-West Haven, Hamden, Jonathan Law  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Sacred Heart Academy, Hamden, Jonathan Law  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Hand 15, Law 49 Hand 27, Hamden 30 Hand 15, Sacred Heart 49   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 9/27  FR Football  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 9/27  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  Unified Sports Soccer  Foran High School  Away - Foran HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Football  Harding  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 37-6   
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-1   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win 94-89   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Football  Harding  Away - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Hale Ray  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/30  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win 86-84   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Sheehan  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  FR Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS - Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Wed., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Loss 83.5-102.5   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  Unified Sports Soccer  Guilford  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Foran  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 40-7   
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  East Hartford  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    11:00 a.m.  12th place Seeded Varsity   
    Sat., 10/7  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield, Branford, Newington  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  2nd place   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Loss 76-102   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 10/11  Unified Sports Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Guilford, Foran  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Bunnell  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Guilford, Foran  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Guilford 20, Hand 35 Hand 21, Foran 40   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Thu., 10/12  FR Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Thu., 10/12  Unified Sports Soccer  DHHS Freshman Boys  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Bunnell  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 34-6   
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Bunnell  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 1-0  w/ Varsity 
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  Loss 85-96   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  FR Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 10/17  FR Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championships  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championships  Away - East Shore Park
     
    1:00 p.m.  114 points, 3rd place varsity 46 points, 2nd place junior varsity   
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m..  L 0-2   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  Unified Sports Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Win 85-77   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  FR Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - NB HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Cross Country  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Jonathan Law  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 38-7   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Class L State Championship  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    11:25 a.m.  7th place Class L   
    Sat., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving  Away - Hamden HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Cross Country  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifer  Away - Cheshire HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  2nd Round SCC  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Field Hockey  SCC  Away - Guilford
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Semi's SCC  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  State Open Championship  Away - TBA
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Cheshire  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 20-12   
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Field Hockey  SCC Finals  Away - Guilford
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  SCC Championship  Away - East Haven
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  FR Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 34-10   
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - WestHaven
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 11/14  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Branford
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Westhaven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.7     
    Sat., 11/18  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Wethersfield
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/21  FR Football  Guilford  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-7   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  North Haven  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    w/ New Britian 
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Jamboree  Away - East Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  Windsor  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Wrestling  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - GHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  cancelled   
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Football  Masuk  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Hand 58 East Haven 17   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1 (OT)   
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-50   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Away - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Away - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  W 5-6   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Wethersfield Tourney  Away - Wethersfield H.S
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 72-32   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Developmental  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-63   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 0-4   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  HAND 84 Cheshire 0 106 Stein (H) FF 113 Pireaux (H) FF 120 Davern (H) pin Larusso 1:12 126 Brochard (H) pin Moskowitz 0:37 132 Hartman(H) FF 138 Sobran (H) FF 145 Jensen (H) FF 152 Curran(H) FF 160 Moriarty (H) pin O’Donnel 4:42 170 Westphal (H) FF 182 Dube (H) pin Scaffone 1:50 195 S. Docker (H) FF 220 Derken (H) pin Mulligan 0:34 285 V. Docker (H) FF   
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-65   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 36-57   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Chaves Invitational - Simsbury  Away - Simsbury H.S
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away - Hillhouse
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  St. Anthony's Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  1St Anthony`s STAN 302.5 2New Milford NM 220.5 3Daniel Hand DH 135.0 4Fordham Prep FP 115.0 5Archbishop Stepinac Step 66.5 6Massapequa Mass 56.0 7Mott Haven MH 40.0 8Walt Whitman WW 4.0 9 Bellmore JFK BJFK 0.0   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 52-63   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-30   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Rhode Island Classic  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - ND-FF
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 44-23   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-FF Holiday Tourney  Away - ND-FF
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Alumni Game  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-39   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 69-34   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Amity  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Hand 57 Amity 19 145 Jensen (H) pin Widell 4:47 152 Rothman (A) TF Curran 18-3 160 Keylock (A) major Moriarity 13-2 170 Hendrick (H) pin Regan 1:11 182 Dube (H) pin Olenonuk 195 S. Docker (H) FF 220 Derken (H) pin Cocsia 2:21 285 Burchell (H) pin Griffin 0:32 106 Pireaux (H) pin Shayna 0:35 113 Chadwick (A) TF Morro 17-2 120 Davern (H) dec Cala 12-6 126 Hebert (A) dec Brochard 8-3 132 Hartmann (H) pin Keylock 3:51 130 Puricelli (H) pin Gomoiez 1:02   
    Wed., 1/3  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W 11-0   
    Thu., 1/4  V Co-ed Fencing  Alumni  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 42-59   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away - Hillhouse
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde Tournament  Away - FF- Warde
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Clinton Invitational  Away - Clinton HS
     
    8:00 a.m.    2 Buses 
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 57-30   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invite  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  3rd/12: 131.3   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 56-70   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-33   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Developmental Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  DH 128.15, G 127.1   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-54   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Hand 52 Ellis Tech 25 140 Puricelli (H) pin Louis 4:15 147 Jensen (H) pin Gustafson 4:07 154 Curran (H) major Wesson 21-7 162 Robert (ET) dec Moriarity 7-6 172 Hendrick (H) pin White 5:49 184 Dube (H) pin Mish 1:10 197 Docker (H) FF 222 Derken (H) pin Alvarez 1:53 287 Delsanto (ET) FF 108 Oenning (ET) pin Stein 1:50 115 Morro (H) pin Paskins 3:47 122 Rickaby (ET) pin Davern no time reported 128 Brochard (H) pin Ferland 1:50 134 Johnson (ET) major dec Hartman 14-6 Hand 9-0   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-41   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  McGreavy Invite - JV ONLY  Away - Wesleyan
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2 Buses 
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-36   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Sat., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite - VARSITY ONLY  Away - Hillhouse
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Hand Duals  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.    Travel with FR. 
    Sat., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    1 bus for Fr and JV 
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Wrestling  Lancer JV Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-43   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-26   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden, Norwich Free Academy  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  DH 126.65, NFA 124.7, H 114.0   
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Foran  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  DH 130.75, F 125.3   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-38   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away - Yale
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 79-58   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away - Yale
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Busby Tournament Long Island  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/20  V Cheerleading  East haven Tournament  Away - East Haven HS
     
    8:30 a.m.    Pick up Polson 
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-27   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-54   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Tue., 1/23  V Wrestling  Guilford  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  DH 121.5; H 113.6   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-45   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC East  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-47   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  W 3-2 (OT)   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC East Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Co-ed Fencing  JV/Novice  Away - Guilford HS
     
    6:30 p.m.    2 Buses 
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Valley Regional, Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  DH 132.75, M 132.2, Co op 122.2, Valley 90.85   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-55(2OT)   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-57   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 4-8   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Ridgefield Challenge  Away - Ridgefield H.S
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Cheerleading  Quinnipiac  Away - Quinnipiac University
     
    10:50 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Novice Tournament  Away - Guilford HS
     
    TBA    2 Buses 
    Sat., 1/27  Dance Team  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Quinnipiac University
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-67   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Wrestling  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  DH 133.5, FL 131.5   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-38   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-11   
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-31   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  DH 126.05, L 123.0   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-67   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-18   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Hillhouse
     
         
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Waterford Duals  Away - Waterford H.S
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Cheerleading  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  T 1-1 (OT)   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 36-43   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford/Guilford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-28   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Nonnewaug, Pomperaug  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  DH 134.05, S 128.5, P 121.8, N 109.25   
    Wed., 2/7  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield Prep HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L State Championship  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Clinton  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L State Tournament  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-47   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield Prep HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 71-68   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  SCC Champonships  Away - J. Law
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  1st / 133.4   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.  L 3-7   
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  SCC Tournament  Away - Fairfield Prep
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Cheerleading  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away - GHS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    2 Buses 
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Sun., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-57   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 75-60   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Haddam-Killingworth, Valley Regional  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  DH 134.35, M 131.1, CO 116.9, VR 88.75   
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-3   
    Thu., 2/15  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    2 Buses 
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 66-37   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-1  Upper Rink 
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  DH 129.1, F 122.5   
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-1 (OT)   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 59-44   
    Sat., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open Championship  Away - Hillhouse
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Co-ed Fencing  Hopkins School  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    2 Buses 
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  SCC Quarterfinals  Away - Sheehan
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-56   
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-4  Lower Rink 
    Mon., 2/19  V Wrestling  JV Tournament   Away - Simsbury HS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  SCC Semi-Finals  Away - J. Law
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  SCC Championship  Away - East Haven
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  SCC Quarters  Away - Branford
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 4-8   
    Sat., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Cheerleading  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
     
    1:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  Dance Team  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Hamden HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Class M State Championship  Away - Pomperaug
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 2-9   
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifier  Away - Cheshire
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Co-ed Fencing  Lyme  Home - Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving  Away - Hamden
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Milford Ice Pav.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  State Open  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/28  V Co-ed Fencing  Clinton HS  Away - Clinton HS
     
    TBA    2 Buses 
    Fri., 3/2  V Cheerleading  State Tournament  Away - New Haven Field House
     
         
    Fri., 3/2  V Co-ed Fencing  Saber event  Away - Hopkins
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Boston
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/3  V Co-ed Fencing  Individual States  Away - Hopkins
     
    1:00 p.m.    2 Buses 
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying  Away - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    1:30pm Warmup 
    Sat., 3/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Team States  Away - East Lyme
     
    TBA    2 Buses 
    Mon., 3/12  V Cheerleading  Class L Semi-Finals  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - Bacon Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - Corner Stone Aquatic Center in West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    55 Buena Vista Dr. West Hartford 
    Thu., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Baseball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Softball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    DoubleHeader 
    Sun., 3/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford Play Day  Away - Guilford H.S
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Boys Tennis  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Baseball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Co-ed Sailing  Xavier  Home - Pettipaug
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  LaSalle Academy (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    w/ Shelton 
    Thu., 3/29  V Softball  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-10   
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 12-1   
    Sat., 3/31  FR Baseball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 16-1   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  FR Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 10-4   
    Mon., 4/2  V Boys Volleyball  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Travel with Varsity 
    Tue., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-12   
    Tue., 4/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 13-4   
    Wed., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Foran  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Away - Traditions- Wallingford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Hand 168, Sheehan 216   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Amity  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-10   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 8-6   
    Fri., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Freshmen Invitational  Home - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Co-ed Sailing  Greenwich Academy  Away - Greenwich
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  W 20-7   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Freshman Invitational  Home - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-1   
    Mon., 4/9  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Away - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Hand 178, Hamden 170   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 11-2   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-1   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Guilford, Career Magnet  Home - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-4   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Guilford, Career Magnet  Home - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Guilford 90, Hand 56   
    Tue., 4/10  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Branford  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Wed., 4/11  FR Baseball  Branford  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Hand 156, Amity 188   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Co-ed Sailing  Branford  Home - Pettipaug
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Foran  Home - Green Hill Rd. Softball Turf Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Softball  Foran  Home - Green Hill Softball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 12-15   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-2   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse, Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Hillhouse 124, Hand 24   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 16-3   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 9-8   
    Mon., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/16  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 4/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hamden, North Haven, Shelton  Away - HHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 15-9   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 9-4   
    Wed., 4/18  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 18-0   
    Wed., 4/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Branford  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Softball  Branford  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 18-5   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 16-0   
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 5-8   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #11
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Softball  Sheehan  Away - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 6-0   
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 5-3   
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - Watrous Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  FR Softball  Hamden  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2 games 5 innings 
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-2   
    Mon., 4/23  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 13-11   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Amity  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Hand(221); Amity(188)Medalist:Bridget Barnsley(A)42. Amity scores:Tess Csejka 45, Caroline Cadelina 50, Sebin Park 51 and Alice Zhou 54. Hand scores: Molly Meyer 50, Josie Anderson 53, Angie Balzano 57, Morgan Lipford 61 and Bella Larizza 62.   
    Mon., 4/23  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Waterford  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3(8)   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Softball  Waterford  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Fairfield Prep 168, Hand 171   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran, Cheshire  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Hand(225), NFA(240) Medalist: Molly Meyer(H)52. Hand scores: Bella larizza 55, Josie Anderson 56, Angie Balzano 62 and Morgan Lipford 64. NFA scoes: Haley Price 54, Lily Sherbanee 55, Jill Irvine 64, Lauren Allen 667 and Lane Perkins 68.   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 17-6   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran, Cheshire  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Hand 84, Foran 63 Cheshire 79, Hand 65   
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Green Hill Rd. Softball Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/25  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Wilton  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 7-6   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 5-6   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Co-ed Sailing  Sound School  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Avon  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Hand(218), Avon(213)Medalist: Julia Legan(A)46. Avon scores:Katie O'Brien47, Kerry Singer60, Hayley Yaros60 a nd Maddie Mackinnon63. Hand:Molly Meyer52, ANgie Balzano52, Bella Larizza54, Morgan Lipford60 and Josie Anderson 62.   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 18-8   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 4/26  Unified Sports Track  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/27  FR Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Baseball  West Haven  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  FR Baseball  Guilford  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 8-9   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 4/28  V Co-ed Sailing  Meet Coast Guard  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgewood (NJ) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  West Haven  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 11-5   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Hand(217), LH(219)Medalist:Haley Berbier(LH)44. LH scores:Erin Eason51, Bailey McGuigan57, Christina Ludwig67 and Quin Elliott67. Hand scores:Molly Meyer51, Angie Balzano54, Bella Larizza54, Josie ANderson58, Morgan Lipford65.   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 16-2   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Softball  East Haven  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 15-3   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, West Haven  Home - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Away - Southington Country club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Cheshire(206), Hand(220)Medalist:Cassidy Keaney(C)49. Cheshire scores: Marissa Brough51, Maggie Burkhard51, Lucy Pelligrino55, Isabella DelRosso(62). Hand scores:Molly Meyer53,Erickson Richard53, ANgie Balzano55, Josie Anderson59,Bella Larizza61   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, West Haven  Home - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Jonathan Law 94, Daniel Hand 54   
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-1   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-6   
    Wed., 5/2  FR Baseball  Branford  Away - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Xavier 145, Hand 161   
    Wed., 5/2  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Jansen Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Hand(203), NFA(237)Medalist:Haley Price(NFA)45. Hand scores: ANgie Balzano46, Erickson Richard52, Bella Larizza52, Molly Meyer53, Morgan Lipford55. NFA scores:Jillian Irvine62, Lauren Allen65, Lane Perkins65, Lily Sherbanee71. Record: Hand(3-3)   
    Wed., 5/2  FR Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - NB HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Softball  Foran  Away - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 14-8   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Branford  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  FR Baseball  Foran  Away - Wasson Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Hand 158, ND 173   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 14-4   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Amity  Away - Race Brook C.C. - Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Hand(212), Amity(199) Medalist: Bridget Barnsley(A)44. Amity scores: Caroline Cadelina49, Alice Zhou52, Tess Csejka54,Sebin Park59. Hand scores:Molly Meyer52, Erickson Richard52, Josie Anderson53, Angie Balzano55, Bella Larizza58. Hand record:(3-4)   
    Thu., 5/3  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  Unified Sports Track  Branford  Away - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 17-5   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 5-7   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Mon., 5/7  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Hand 153, Cheshire 167   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 8-11   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lauralton Hall, Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Sacred Heart 124, Hand 24 Hand 68, Laurelton Hall 67   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 14-0   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Amity  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Branford  Away - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Hand 161, Branford 176   
    Tue., 5/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-West Haven, Fairfield Prep  Home - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/8  V Co-ed Sailing  Branford  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  SHA(245),Hand(204)Medalist(H)Angie Balzano 45. SHA scores:Cara Peccerillo53, Bella Crotta57, Anna Dendas66, Carley LaRosa69, Alexa Davidson73. Hand scores:Erickson Richard51, Molly Meyer52, Josie Anderson56, Morgan Lipford60, Julia Rumberger63. Hand record:(4-4)   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 19-7   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Wed., 5/9  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Branford  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Hand 158, Branford 202   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 14-4   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-6   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Softball  Branford  Away - Foote Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Hand 158, Sheehan 201   
    Thu., 5/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Hand(208), Mercy(185). Medalist: Praewa Treekul(M)37. Mercy scores:Meghan Deville 41, Caroline Thompson 53, Eileen So 54, Allison Chase 60. Hand scores: Angie Balzano 49, Erickson Richard 51, Molly Meyer 54, Josie Anderson 54, Bella Larizza 55.   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-7   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 15-14 (OT)   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Softball  Sheehan  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/12  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-1   
    Mon., 5/14  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Morgan, Daniel Hand  Away - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Hand 159, Guilford 182, Branford 183, Morgan 197  w/ Branford 
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-5 Ot   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - Amity
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectionals  Away - Amity HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Cheshire(208), Hand(216) Medalist:Cassidy Keaney(C)48 Cheshire scores:Marissa Brough51, Isabella DelRosso52, Lucy Pellegrino57, Maggie Brukhard61. Hand scores:ANgie Balzano52, Bella Larizza52, Josie Anderson55, Molly Meyer57, Morgan Lipford60.   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - TBA
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-1   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 16-1   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Green Hill Rd. Softball Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Green Hill Rd. Softball Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 5/14  Unified Sports Track  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Sectionals  Away - Amity
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 9-6   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 13-12   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Away - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Cheshire 163, Hand 171  12:45pm Dismiss 
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Suffield(231), Hand(232)Medalist:Angie Balzano(H)53   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 12-11   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-3   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Baseball  Foran  Away - Wasson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  FR Baseball  East Haven  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Daniel Hand H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem -field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  SCC First Round  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/19  V Co-ed Sailing  Avery Point   Away - Avery Point
     
         
    Sat., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  SCC First Round  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 14-3   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Hamden, Guilford  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Hand 161, Hamden 163, Guilford 176   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Lyman Hall
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Away - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Hand(238), Mercy (182)Medalist:Praewa Treekul(M)40. Mercy scores: Caroline Thompson47, Eileen So47, Meghan DeVille48, Alison Chase75. Hand scores: Molly Meyer57, Angie Balzano58, Bella Larizza59, Lucia Balzano64 and Julia Rumberger77.   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Lyman Hall
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-7  Pick up at Turf Field 
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    12pm Dismissal 
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Amity  Away - The Tradition at Oak Lane C.C. - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Hand 166, Amity 174   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 5-9   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  SCC 2nd Round  Home - Yale
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 5/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 17-7   
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  SCC Semi-Finals  Away - Yale
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Amity
     
    2:00 p.m.    10:45 dismissal 
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  SCC Championship  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall, Amity  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Hand216), LH(223)medalist:Erin Eason(LH)49. LH scores:Haley Bernier50, Bailey McGuigan55, Christina Ludwig69 and Quin Elliott73.Hand scores: Bella Larizza52, Angie Balzano53, Molly Meyer54, Josie Anderson57, Erickson Richard57 and Lucia Balzano55.   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Amity
     
    2:00 p.m.  10th place  10:45 a.m. 
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  SCC Quarterfinals  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  SCC Championship  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Baseball  Branford  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 6-3  1pm dismissal 
    Thu., 5/24  V Baseball  SCC Championship  Away - West Haven
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  SCC Championship  Away - West haven
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Great River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Hand(191), SHA(212)medalist: Jiwon Jeong(SHA)43.   
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - West haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 12-11   
    Thu., 5/24  V Softball  SCC Semi-Finals  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/24  V Softball  SCC Championship  Away - West Haven
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/24  Unified Sports Track  Shelton  Home - J. Law
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/25  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/25  JV Softball  East Haven  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/26  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Prelim/Early Rounds  Away - Wilton HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/26  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Qualifying and 1st Rounds  Away - Highest Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.    Ridgefield/Cheshire winner playing at Hand at 12:30pm 
    Tue., 5/29  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Winner of EH/Foran 
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  SCC Championship  Away - Racebrook Country Club
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Round of 16/Quarterfinals  Away - Amity
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    10:15am dismissal 
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Away - Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Hand(199),Suffield(221)medalist: Molly Meyer(H)46   
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    SHA/ St.Joe's winner 
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.  10th place   
    Tue., 5/29  V Softball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Platt/Fitch Winner 
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Hand 178, Morgan 186   
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 18-3  Winner of Ellington/Watertown 
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Golf  SCC Championship  Away - Hawk's Landing- Southington
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Softball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Finals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 6/1  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/2  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 11-4   
    Sat., 6/2  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Rd. of 16/Doubles Quarterfinals  Away - Amity
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/2  V Girls Tennis  State Open Qualifying, 1st and 2nd Rounds  Away - Singles @ Conard/Doubles @ Hall
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/3  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    CIAC Admission: 11:30am Dismissal 
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Quarterfinals/Doubles Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open  Away - TBA
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Tennis  State Open Round of 16/Quarterfinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/5  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 6/5  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. II Championship  Away - Fairview Farms - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/5  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 6/5  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Golf Championship  Away - Tashua Knolls CC
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Westhaven
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/5  V Softball  Brookfield  Away - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  State Open Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 15-5   
    Wed., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 6/7  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/9  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Palmer Field, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - TBA
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/9  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/20  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/20  V Girls Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.