Trumbull 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
976 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Golf  Guimares Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Softball  Stamford  Away - Cummings Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Towns Farms Courts 
    Mon., 8/28  V Football  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Field Hockey  Hamden Jamboree  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Amity Jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Greens Farms Academy (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Tue., 9/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Val Dickinson Jamboree  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Christian Heritage and Darien @ the Rail Trail  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Fri., 9/8  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Greenwich  Home - Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 16-70   
    Sat., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Indian Ledge Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Indian Ledge Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Indian Ledge Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Indian Ledge Park - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  Greenwich  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury, Greenwich, Norwalk  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury, Greenwich, Norwalk  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Indian Ledge Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-0  Early Dismissal @ 2:5 
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Thu., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Thu., 9/14  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Indian Ledge Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 33-0   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - BMHS field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Stamford, Westhill  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Stamford, Westhill  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Wed., 9/20  FR Football  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Early Release at 1:30 
    Wed., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Darien  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Wed., 9/20  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-61   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0  EarlDismissal @ 2:15 
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Mon., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Darien  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Darien  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-8  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Tue., 9/26  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Indian Ledge Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Thu., 9/28  V Football  Trinity/Wright Tech  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 35-27   
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 1:00 
    Thu., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Indian Ledge Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 2-2  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton, New Canaan, Trinity Catholic  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton, New Canaan, Trinity Catholic  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Tue., 10/3  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 Early Dismissal 
    Fri., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Brien McMahon, Staples, Fairfield Warde  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Brien McMahon, Staples, Fairfield Warde  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Wed., 10/11  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:!5 
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-0  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Eastern MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Eastern MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Ridgefield  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Norwalk  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 17-18   
    Fri., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Fri., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Norwalk  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Earl Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championship - Waveny Park  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Championship - Waveny Park  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 27-39   
    Sat., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - THS MAIN GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-7  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Wed., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:15 
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 10/26  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/26  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Darien  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-48   
    Fri., 10/27  FR Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  State LL Class Championship - Wickham  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  FR Football  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  State LL Class Championship - Wickham  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  Darien  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  FCIAC Semi-Finals @ Ludlowe vs. Danbury  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  FCIAC Quarter-Finals vs. Danbury  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Danbury  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  State Open Championship - Wickham  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  State Open Championship - Wickham  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/4  V Football  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 21-29   
    Mon., 11/6  JV Football  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 12:30 
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  LL State Tournament Second Round vs. Shelton  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  LL State Tournament - Second Round @ Danbury  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Capital Prep Harbor  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Cross Country  New England XC Championship - Belfast, ME  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Cross Country  New England XC Championship - Belfast, ME  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Semi-Final FH  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  St. Joseph  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  Powder Puff  - McDougall Stadium  10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 6-65   
    Fri., 11/24  Miscellaneous Events  Charity Track Event  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/25  V Boys Cross Country  Footlocker Regional National Championship - Bronx NY  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/25  V Girls Cross Country  Footlocker Regional National Championship - Bronx, NY  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Shelton Jamboree  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 12/6  V Wrestling  Masuk, Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-8   
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate Conception (NJ) (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-35   
    Wed., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  FR Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal at 2:15 
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-9   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  St. Joseph, Fairfield Ludlowe, Ridgefield, Greenwich  Away - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Wrestling  JV Tournament  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  St. Joseph, Fairfield Ludlowe, Ridgefield, Greenwich  Away - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 86-19   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 84-29   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-29   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal at 2:15 
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 32-65   
    Sat., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Early Release at 2:00 
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling, Bunnell  Home - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Stratford  Home - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  JV Wrestling  Stratford  Home - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  JV Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  North Shore Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/26  V Girls Indoor Track  North Shore Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:45 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Wilton, New Canaan, Ridgefield  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-45   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  Miscellaneous Events  G. Hoops Amity vs. Masuk  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 86-60   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Portsmouth (NH)  Away
     
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-7   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-58   
    Fri., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Spaulding (NH)  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JV Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 53-24   
    Fri., 12/29  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-9   
    Fri., 12/29  Miscellaneous Events  Holiday Hoops Tournament  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Oyster River (NH)  Away
     
    TBA  W 5-2   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 76-59   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 49-41   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Southern CT State University  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Southern CT State University  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 73-57   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Greenwich, Danbury, Westhill, St. Joseph  Away - Staples
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  South Windsor Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 46-37   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Early Dismissal at 2:15 
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Greenwich, Danbury, Westhill, St. Joseph  Away - Staples
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-54   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73-37   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-3(OT)   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-41   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Wrestling  Staples  Home - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Trumbull 137.95 New Milford 126.55   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Release at 1:45 
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-30   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 63-61   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Ridgefield, Fairfield Warde, Norwalk, New Canaan  Away - Staples
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Invite @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Xavier Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/13  JV Wrestling  JV Dual  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Alumni Hall Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 49-32   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien  Home - Next Dimension Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Trumbull 143.8 Darien 128.75   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Ridgefield, Fairfield Warde, Norwalk, New Canaan  Away - Staples
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Invite @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sun., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 5-10   
    Sun., 1/14  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Wrestling  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern JV Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Pomperaug, Nonnewaug  Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Trumbull 140.0 Ludlowe 135.55 Pomperaug 126.9 Warde 122.8 Nonnewaug 107.95   
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.  L 6-8   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-57   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-35   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/17  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-56   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-28   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-6(OT)   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  New Canaan, Fairfield Ludlowe, Norwalk, Ridgefield  Away - Wilton
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Guilford Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  JV Wrestling  Danbury JV Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 32-33   
    Sat., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  New Canaan, Fairfield Ludlowe, Norwalk, Ridgefield  Away - Wilton
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Release at 2:00 
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-20   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  FR Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, New Canaan  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Trumbull 140.1 Staples 125.0 New Canaan 113.6 Westhill 112.55   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 71-37   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 57-24   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-77   
    Sat., 1/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate Conception (NJ)  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Western Division Championships  Away - Staples
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Portland Highlander Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Southington CT Challenge  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Wrestling  Norwalk  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Staples, Foran  Home - Next Dimension Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 5-7   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Western Division Championships  Away - Staples
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-44   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Release @ 2:15 
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-24   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-9   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Away - Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Greenwich  Home - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.    Early Release @ 2:00 
    Thu., 2/1  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Home - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.    Early Release @ 2:15 
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Trumbull 143.7 Greenwich 147.65   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W Forfeit   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 73-38   
    Sat., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Warde Quad Meet  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Home - Next Dimension Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Trumbull 147.45 Wilton 140.65   
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-63   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Release @ 2:15 
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-42   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 4-8   
    Tue., 2/6  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Home - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Home - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 76-69   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 2/9  V Wrestling  FCIAC's @ New Canaan  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    Early Release 1:45 
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-34   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  State LL Meet @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  FCIAC's Day 2 @ New Canaan  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC's @ Westhill  Away
     
    10:30 a.m.  2nd Place 143.65   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 3-8   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  State LL Meet @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-71   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Early Release at 1:15 
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-42   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W Forfeit   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 63-68   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Release @ 2:15 
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Connors
    [Directions] 
    5:50 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 58-38   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal at 2:15 
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  L 3-4(OT)   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  LL's Day 1  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Sat., 2/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  State Opens @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  LL's Day 2  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull vs. Darien @ Norwalk  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 5-6   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  State Opens @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 74-69   
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  FCIAC Semi-Finals at Ludlowe vs. Stamford  Away
     
    7:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-50   
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 8-5   
    Wed., 2/21  Miscellaneous Events  Band  - THS Main Gym  7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  FCIAC Championship vs. Wilton @ Ludlowe  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  State Open Meet @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  FCIAC Quarter-Finals vs. Warde @ Warde  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Wrestling  State Open Meet Day 2 @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  State L Championship  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  State Tournament vs. Shelton  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  FCIAC Semi-Finals vs. Norwalk @ Wilton  Away
     
    7:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  FCIAC Championship vs. Danbury @ Wilton  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Second Round of State Tournament vs. Middletown  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New Englands  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Championship @ Greenwich  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open Meet  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  New Englands  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/4  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Baseball Try-Outs until 8:00  - THS Main Gym  1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  tate Tournament vs. Weaver  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  State LL Quarter-Finals vs. Newtown  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  State Tournament vs. Wilbur Cross @ Wilbur Cross  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  LL State Semi-Finals vs. Mercy @ Branford  Away
     
    7:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/22  V Softball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - InSports
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/23  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/23  V Softball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - InSports
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Baseball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury Jamboree  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Softball  Multi-Team vs. Naugatuck and Maloney  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Baseball  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Litchfield Hills  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Softball  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 3/26  V Softball  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Baseball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  JV Baseball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Boys Volleyball  Val Dickinson Jamboree  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Softball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  Miscellaneous Events  Rec Basketball Championship  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Baseball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - Oxford Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Softball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Baseball  Masuk  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  FR Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 15-1   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Pomperaug  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 16-4(5inn)   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Home - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 9-8   
    Wed., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/4  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  THS-213; WHS-230   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 17-6   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Fri., 4/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 8-4   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 14-6   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m..     
    Sat., 4/7  V Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Home - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 4/9  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 15-3(5inn)   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 15-2   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 19-7   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Darien  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Baseball  Darien  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  FR Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 4/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Darien  Away - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 18-3(5inn)  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Thu., 4/12  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 20-2   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 15-6   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 9-5   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Baseball  Stamford  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  FR Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-1   
    Fri., 4/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5-1  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 13-3   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 20-8   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/16  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Pride Field At BMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 6-4   
    Mon., 4/16  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Roton Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Early Release @ 2:00 
    Mon., 4/16  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 4/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ridgefield, Staples  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  THS-209; RHS-206   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 10-5   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Staples  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Baseball  Staples (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Baseball  Staples  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  FR Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Wed., 4/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6  Early dismissal @ 2:15 
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  THS-206; FWHS-178   
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ridgefield, Staples  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 11-0  Early Release @ 2:15 
    Wed., 4/18  JV Softball  Staples  Away - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Early dismissal @ 2:15 
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 17-3   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
        Early dismissal @ 2:00 
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change time to 4:00 p.m. 
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 10-21   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/19  FR Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-9   
    Fri., 4/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tom Haydon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 7-1   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 8-13   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 17-1(5inn)   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-0  Early Release @ 2:00 
    Mon., 4/23  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Release @ 2:00 
    Mon., 4/23  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-0   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Staples  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  THS 170 Staples 163   
    Mon., 4/23  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greenwich, Westhill  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  THS-204; SHS-198  Early Dismissal @ 2:10 
    Mon., 4/23  FR Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Westhill, Greenwich  Away - Westhill Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  New Canaan  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-2 (12)  Early dismissal at 1:45 
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - East Ridge MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal at 1:45 
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 16-9   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Golf  St. Joseph, Staples  Away - Tashua Knolls, Trumbull
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  THS-203; SJHS-283   
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Away - Cummings Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 4/25  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 13-7   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-16   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Bassick  Away - Cal Ripkin field @ longfellow park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 12-0(5inn)   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Binney Park 
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays @ Danbury  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Trinity Catholic  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 23-0   
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-16  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Sat., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Sat., 4/28  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays @ Danbury  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 11-1  Early Release @ 2:15 
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Early Release @ 2:15 
    Mon., 4/30  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Trinity Catholic  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  THS 167 Trinity 228   
    Mon., 4/30  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Westhill  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  Westhill  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  FR Baseball  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-3  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Greenwich, St. Joseph  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  THS 178 Greenwich 154   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 18-4  Early dismissal @ 2:00 
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  THS-217; NCHS-170  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 5-20   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Greenwich  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Softball  Greenwich  Home - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - Madison MS, Trumbull
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph, Westhill  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  THS 163 St. Joe's 193 Westhill 183   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  THS 166 Brien McMahon 231   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 11-2   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-20  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Thu., 5/3  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Wilton  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Home - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Baseball  Wilton  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Release @ 1:45 
    Fri., 5/4  FR Baseball  Wilton  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Fri., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Fri., 5/4  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity Midnight Invitational @ Amity  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/4  JV Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-5  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Sat., 5/5  V Softball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 7-1   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Softball  Westhill  Away - Roxbury Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 9-3   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  THS 173 Wilton 182  Early Dismissal @ 2:05 
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 10-9   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Darien  Away - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  THS-212; DHS-209  Early Dismissal @ 2:10 
    Mon., 5/7  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - TBD
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Danbury, Stamford  Away - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 11-6   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Silver Spring GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  THS 172 RHS 158  Early Dismissal @ 1:20 
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stamford, Danbury  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  THS-207; DHS-199   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-17   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 8-5   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Away - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early release @ 2:00 
    Wed., 5/9  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  THS 162 Warde 175 Ludlowe 166   
    Wed., 5/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/9  FR Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Norwalk  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Softball  Norwalk  Home - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Danbury, Staples  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  THS 173 Danbury 188  Early Dismissal @1:50 
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 10-4   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  THS-201; RHS-193  Early Dismissal @ 2:10 
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-18  Early Release @ 2:00 
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Darien Freshman/Sophomore Meet @ Darien  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1  Early Release @ 1:45 
    Fri., 5/11  JV Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Barrett Field @ Belltown Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Release @ 1:45 
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Fri., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-8   
    Sat., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational @ Simsbury  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bridgeport Central, Bassick, Harding  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  THS-186; LHHS-215   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bridgeport Central  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 18-1(5inn)   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Beardsley #3
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Mon., 5/14  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - Unity Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Norwalk  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  THS 164 Norwalk 209   
    Tue., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - WTT1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early dismissal @ 2:00 
    Tue., 5/15  V Softball  Stamford  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 13-2   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  THS 165 Stamford 209   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-7  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Thu., 5/17  JV Softball  Danbury  Away - Hatters Park Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Thu., 5/17  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Danbury  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  JV Baseball  Danbury  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/18  FR Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/18  FR Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Fri., 5/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Dream Invitational @ Danbury  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Freshman Invitational @ Danbury  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 13-0(6inn)  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Fri., 5/18  JV Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Unity Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 12-11   
    Sun., 5/20  Miscellaneous Events  Final Mile  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  FCIAC Quarter-Finals vs. Danbury  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  THS-212; FLHS-186  Early Dismissal @ 2:10 
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Darien  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  THS 162 Darien 154   
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  THS-227; GHS-204  Early Dismissal @ 2:10 
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  THS 165 New Canaan 160   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Volleyball  FCIAC Semi-Finals vs. Staples @ Ludlowe  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  THS-193; GHS-181   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  THS-193; DHS-215  Early Dismissal @ 2:10 
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  FCIAC Quarter Finals vs. Warde  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Golf  New Canaan, St. Joseph  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  THS-193; NCHS-174   
    Thu., 5/24  V Softball  FCIAC Semi-Final vs. Stamford @ Sacred Heart University  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/25  V Softball  FCIAC Finals vs. St. Joe's @ Sacred Heart University  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/26  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 21-1   
    Sat., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  State Tournament vs. McMahon @ McMahon  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/26  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  Vs. Pomperaug @ New Canaan  Away - Highest Seed
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Baseball  Southington  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/29  V Softball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/30  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal at 2:00 
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  THS-200; NHS-187   
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  LL State Championship @ Willowbrook Park  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/30  V Softball  Middletown  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/1  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Higher Seed
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/1  V Girls Golf  FCIAC Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/1  V Softball  Newtown  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/2  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/2  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/2  V Girls Tennis  State Open Qualifying, 1st and 2nd Rounds  Away - Singles @ Conard/Doubles @ Hall
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/2  Miscellaneous Events  Conny Tournament  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Golf  D1 State Tournament - Stanley Golf Course  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open Championship @ Willowbrook Park  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/4  V Softball  State LL Semi-Final vs. Cheshire @ West Haven  Away - Site TBA
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Tennis  State Open Round of 16/Quarterfinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/5  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/5  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/5  V Girls Golf  CIAC Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/5  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  State Open Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  Faculty Kickball  Home - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/6  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 6/7  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/9  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Palmer Field, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Englands @ Durham NH  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Softball  Amity  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/10  Miscellaneous Events  Tutu Trot  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/11  Miscellaneous Events  Try-outs  - Auxiliary gym  5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Heptathlon/SteepleChase/Hammer Throw @ Manchester  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/12  Miscellaneous Events  Try-Outs  - Auxiliary gym  5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Heptathlon/Steeplechase/Hammer Throw @ Manchester  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/13  Miscellaneous Events  Try-Outs  - Auxiliary gym  5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Balance Nationals @ Greensboro NC  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Balance Nationals @ Greensboro NC  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 6/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Balance Nationals @ Greensboro NC  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 6/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship @ Southern CT University  Away
     
    TBA