Fairfield Warde 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
961 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - Madison MS, Trumbull
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Bethel  Away - MS Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Golf  CIAC Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  State Tournament  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Warde 193 New Canaan 193   
    TBA  JV Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - South Pine Creek- Par 3
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tom Haydon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Staples  Away - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 7/4  School Holidays and Closings  Independence Day         
    Wed., 8/23  Miscellaneous Events  Module 15  - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.  4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 8/27  V Girls Soccer  Newtown Jamboree  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Field Hockey  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  JV Field Hockey  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Coaches Meeting FLHS    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  FR Football  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  JV Boys Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/4  School Holidays and Closings  Labor Day         
    Tue., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Field Hockey  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Field Hockey  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Sports Parent Meeting  - Auditorium  7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Val Dickenson Jamboree  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    at Staples 
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Stamford  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 28-27   
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m..     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Stamford  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Holyoke (MA)  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-0  no bus 
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Darien  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Darien  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 13-52   
    Sat., 9/16  V Competitive Cheerleading  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 2-3   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  Miscellaneous Events  Used Instrument Sale  - Fairfield Warde Small Gym  TBA     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury, Wilton, Ridgefield  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  FR Football  Danbury  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Seaside Park #10
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury, Wilton, Ridgefield  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana begins at sundown         
    Thu., 9/21  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana         
    Fri., 9/22  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana         
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  Wilton  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 21-31   
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  OT-L 0-1   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield University- Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Stamford, Greenwich, New Canaan, Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    At Waveny Park in New Canaan 
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Stamford, Greenwich, New Canaan, Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    At Waveny Park in New Canaan 
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - Fairfield University- Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  School Holidays and Closings  Yom Kippur begins at sundown         
    Sat., 9/30  School Holidays and Closings  Yom Kippur         
    Sun., 10/1  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 46-8   
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  St. Joseph, Norwalk, Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  St. Joseph, Norwalk, Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 4-0   
    Sat., 10/7  Miscellaneous Events  Wildcats Football  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.-7pm     
    Mon., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  School Holidays and Closings  Columbus Day         
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Trumbull, Brien McMahon, Staples  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Trumbull, Brien McMahon, Staples  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  Music Informance  - Fairfield Warde Large Gym  2:30 p.m.-10pm     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Stamford  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Football  Danbury  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 27-0  Homecoming 
    Sat., 10/14  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Football  Danbury  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championship  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Championship  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.    Waveny Park in New Canaan 
    Wed., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - BMHS Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Western MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Football  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 0-17   
    Sat., 10/21  V Competitive Cheerleading  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Away - Orange Recreation Center
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - Fairfield University- Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield University Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-24   
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Competitive Cheerleading  Staples  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/27  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    will ride with freshmen girls soccer 
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  State Championship  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.    Wickham Park 
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  State Championship  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.    Wickham Park 
    Sat., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  JV Tournament  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  School Holidays and Closings  Halloween         
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    at Wilton HS 
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Staples  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m..     
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  State Open Championship  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    Wickham 
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 32-29   
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  State Open  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    Wickham Park 
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  Park and Rec  - Fairfield Warde Large Gym  7:00 a.m.-1pm     
    Sat., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  Wildcat Football  - Tetreau/Davis Field  1:00 p.m.-4pm     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  Unified Sports Soccer  Staples  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 8-55   
    Fri., 11/10  V Competitive Cheerleading  Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  School Holidays and Closings  Veterans Day observed         
    Sat., 11/11  School Holidays and Closings  Veterans Day         
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  Module 15  - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.  5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  FR Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Coaches Meeting    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  FCIAC Winter Coaches  - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.  6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 55-22   
    Thu., 11/23  School Holidays and Closings  Thanksgiving Day         
    Wed., 11/29  Miscellaneous Events  Warde Trivia Bowl  - Fairfield Warde Small Gym  6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    no bus 
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  FICAC Jamboree  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 12/3  Miscellaneous Events  Music Department  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-3pm     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA (Scrim.)  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Bowling  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-42   
    Wed., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  School Holidays and Closings  First day of Chanukah         
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Warde Main gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Guilford Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Wrestling  Trumbull JV Tournament  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 47-41   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Fundraiser  - Fairfield Warde H.S.  10:00 a.m.-12pm    Both gyms 
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-27   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Tue., 12/19  V Bowling  Position Round  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  Miscellaneous Events  Carillon    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 67-93   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Away - Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Final Score: 90 (H) - 83 (V)   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    1 Varsity official, 1 JV official 
    Wed., 12/20  School Holidays and Closings  Last day of Chanukah         
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Thu., 12/21  Miscellaneous Events  Handball Fundraiser  - Fairfield Warde Large Gym  7:00 p.m.-9pm     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 80-58   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Wrestling  Greenwich, Shelton, New Rochelle (NY)  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 48-47   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Sun., 12/24  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Eve         
    Mon., 12/25  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Day         
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 86-87   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 50-31   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 65-50   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Walter Fitzgerald Tournament  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton, Danbury, Brien McMahon, Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Wrestling  Lowell Holiday Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L 52-57   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton, Danbury, Brien McMahon, Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  JV Wrestling  Xavier JV Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sun., 12/31  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Eve         
    Mon., 1/1  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Day         
    Tue., 1/2  V Bowling  Greenwich  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Final Score: 97 (H) - 75 (V)   
    Thu., 1/4  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Staples  Away - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Cheshire and Amity as well 
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:50 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3(OT)   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton, New Canaan, Fairfield Ludlowe, Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Warde Invitational  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invite  Away
     
    TBA  116.45   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton, New Canaan, Fairfield Ludlowe, Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 74-58   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 83-63   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Bowling  Stratford  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-51   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 6-1  at Wesleyan 
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Final Score: 93 (H) - 82 (V)   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    no bus 
    Wed., 1/10  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ridgefield  Away - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Weston, Farmington, Glastonbury as well 
    Thu., 1/11  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Prep, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-53   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 8-5   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 60-30   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy 85 Mill Plain Rd, Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  117.6   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Staples, Norwalk, Trumbull, Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Xavier Tournament  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  JV Wrestling  Trumbull Dual Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Competitive Cheerleading  Oxford High School Competition  Away
     
    10:30 a.m.    no bus 
    Sat., 1/13  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Staples, Norwalk, Trumbull, Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 10-5   
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull, Fairfield Ludlowe, Pomperaug, Nonnewaug  Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  122.8   
    Mon., 1/15  Miscellaneous Events  Dance Team Clinic  - Fairfield Warde Small Gym  9:00 a.m.-12pm     
    Mon., 1/15  School Holidays and Closings  Martin Luther King Day         
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 72-52   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Bowling  St. Joseph  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 57-42   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  John Jay (NY)  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  1 Varsity official, 1 JV official 
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 75-58   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Final Score: 94 (H) - 72 (V)   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-51   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 8-5   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-5(OT)   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton, Norwalk, Westhill, Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Ridgefield, Westhill, Bristol Central  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  JV Wrestling  Danbury Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/20  V Competitive Cheerleading  Seymour HS wildcat Open  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.    at Seymour Middle School 
    Sat., 1/20  V Co-ed Fencing  Hopkins School  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 47-42   
    Sat., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow  Home - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy 85 Mill Plain Rd, Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  123.65   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton, Norwalk, Westhill, Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  120.2   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-47   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Bowling  Position Round  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 39-21   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 74-87   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Westhill  Away - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Litchfield, Barlow, Fairfield Prep, Greenwich, St. Lukes as well 
    Thu., 1/25  JV Wrestling  Xavier  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Wrestling  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-56   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Thu., 1/25  Miscellaneous Events  Badmitten Tournament  - Fairfield Warde Large Gym  7:00 p.m.-9pm     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 66-73   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Final Score: 104 (H) - 68 (V)   
    Fri., 1/26  V Wrestling  Foran, Enfield, Newtown  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-41 (OT)   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Eastern Division Championhsip  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    at Wilton 
    Sat., 1/27  JV Wrestling  Norwalk Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/27  V Competitive Cheerleading  Battle at St. Joe's  Away
     
    TBA    at Sacred Heart University 
    Sat., 1/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford Novice Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Eastern Division Championhsip  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    at Wilton 
    Sun., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy, Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  122.   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Mon., 1/29  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    set up is 5pm 
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-60   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Bowling  Bunnell  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 47-43   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 6-9   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Final Score: 95 (H) - 76 (V)   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Wilton  Away - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Cheshire Academy, Pomperaug, gilbert, Brunsiwck, and Hopkins as well 
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 68-71   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    at Shelton 
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    at Floyd Little Athletic Center 
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  Final Score: 93 (H) - 58 (V)   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Wrestling  Trumbull  Away - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 71-40   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    at Floyd Little Athletic Center 
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, New Canaan, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy 85 Mill Plain Rd, Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  123.6   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Norwalk, Stamford, Trumbull, Fitch  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  JV Wrestling  Ludlowe Tournament  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Competitive Cheerleading  FCIAC Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford  Home - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy 85 Mill Plain Rd, Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    at Shelton 
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Staples, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy 85 Mill Plain Rd, Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  122.05   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-59   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Wrestling  Staples  Away - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Bowling  Platt  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-45   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Final Score: 148 (H) - 34 (V)   
    Thu., 2/8  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Danbury  Away - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Guilford, Darien, Daniel Hand, Laurelton Hall, New Canaan, and Southington as well 
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  L 9-0   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 69-76   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Fri., 2/9  V Wrestling  FCIAC Championship  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-42   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  FCIAC Championship  Away
     
    TBA    no return bus 
    Sat., 2/10  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven JV Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/10  Miscellaneous Events  Warde Dance and Cheer Competition    TBA     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 75-58   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-40   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    will ride with freshmen girls team 
    Tue., 2/13  V Bowling  Joel Barlow  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 80-73   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Final Score: 94 (H) - 75 (V)   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 41-38   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-8   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away
     
    TBA    at Trumbull High School 
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Fri., 2/16  Miscellaneous Events  PE Dept workshop  - Fairfield Warde Small Gym  8:30 a.m.-2:30pm     
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Co-ed Fencing  Hopkins School  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    at Wilton 
    Sun., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.  W 10-4   
    Sun., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 62-36   
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Mon., 2/19  School Holidays and Closings  Washingtons Birthday         
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    at Fairfield Ludlowe 
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-65   
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Final Score: 37 (H) - 95 (V)   
    Fri., 2/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    at Shelton 
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  State Open Championship  Away
     
    3:15 p.m.    at Hillhouse 
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    at Darien 
    Sat., 2/24  V Wrestling  State Open Championship  Away
     
    TBA    at Hillhouse, no bus 
    Sat., 2/24  V Competitive Cheerleading  Woodland Regional HS  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  Winter Dance Team  State Championship  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.    at Hamden High School 
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  State Championship  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    at Pomperaug 
    Sun., 2/25  Miscellaneous Events  FNLL  - Fairfield Warde H.S.  8:00 a.m.-1pm    both gyms 
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Mon., 2/26  V Co-ed Fencing  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    set up at 5pm 
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Bowling  Position Round  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.    at Darien Ice House 
    Thu., 3/1  V Bowling  CIBL Team Tournament  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/2  V Wrestling  New England Championship  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    no bus 
    Fri., 3/2  V Competitive Cheerleading  CIAC Championship  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  at Floyd Little Athletic Center 
    Sat., 3/3  V Wrestling  New England Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/3  V Bowling  State Championship  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.    at Bowl-a-Rama in Newington 
    Sat., 3/3  V Competitive Cheerleading  CIAC Championship  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    Floyd Little Center 
    Sat., 3/3  V Competitive Cheerleading  CIAC Championship  Away
     
    TBA    at Floyd Little Athletic Center 
    Sat., 3/3  V Co-ed Fencing  State Tournament at Hopkins  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/3  Miscellaneous Events  FNLL  - Fairfield Warde H.S.  8:00 a.m.-1pm    both gyms 
    Sun., 3/4  Miscellaneous Events  FNLL  - Fairfield Warde H.S.  8:00 a.m.-1pm    both gyms 
    Mon., 3/5  V Co-ed Fencing  State Championship at Hopkins  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/6  V Bowling  CIBL Singles Tournament  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    CIAC Division I first round 
    Fri., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/10  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme Team Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  Music Department  - Fairfield Warde Small Gym  4:00 p.m.-6:30pm     
    Tue., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  Town-Wide Music Festival  - Fairfield Warde Large Gym  TBA     
    Wed., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  Town-Wide Music Festival  - Fairfield Warde Large Gym  TBA     
    Thu., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  Town-Wide Music Festival  - Fairfield Warde Large Gym  TBA     
    Fri., 3/16  Miscellaneous Events  WAR Tournament  - Fairfield Warde Large Gym  2:00 p.m.-5pm     
    Thu., 3/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/23  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/23  Miscellaneous Events  9th and 10th grade dance  - Fairfield Warde Small Gym  6:00 p.m.-10pm     
    Sat., 3/24  V Baseball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Volleyball  Darien Play Day  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Mustang Jamboree  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Softball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Sports Parent Night    7:00 p.m.    auditorium 
    Wed., 3/28  V Baseball  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Boys Volleyball  Garrett Covino Tournament  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/28  V Softball  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Softball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:25 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  Miscellaneous Events  Police Event  - Fairfield Warde Large Gym  5:00 p.m.-10pm     
    Fri., 3/30  School Holidays and Closings  Passover begins at sundown         
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 5-2  no bus 
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 8-18   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 16-2   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-2(8)   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Softball  Sheehan  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Cheerleading  - Fairfield Warde Small Gym  8:00 a.m.-12pm     
    Sat., 3/31  School Holidays and Closings  First day of Passover         
    Sun., 4/1  School Holidays and Closings  Easter Sunday         
    Tue., 4/3  Miscellaneous Events  RAAFT tournament  - Fairfield Warde Large Gym  6:30 p.m.-9pm     
    Wed., 4/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 4/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  Miscellaneous Events  Badmitten Tournament  - Fairfield Warde Large Gym  7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Golf  Norwalk  Away - Oak Hills G.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  FWHS 181 Norwalk 216  Oak Hills 
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 10-11   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-6   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  Miscellaneous Events  Music Department  - Fairfield Warde Small Gym  5:30 p.m.-8pm     
    Fri., 4/6  V Baseball  Newtown  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Fri., 4/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 6-12   
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Roslyn (NY)  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.  W 9-8   
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 11-3   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  School Holidays and Closings  Last day of Passover         
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-4   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Away - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1  No bus 
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 5-10   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 16-6   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  JV Baseball  Shelton  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 21-0   
    Thu., 4/12  FR Baseball  Shelton  Away - Nike Site - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Away
     
    4:15 p.m.  W 12-11   
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 12-7   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 12-2   
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 4-10   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Baseball  Staples  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  FR Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 11-2   
    Sat., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 3-19   
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 13-3   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/16  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 13-6   
    Mon., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls, Trumbull
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  FWHS 176 SJ 195  Tashua 
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 21-8   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Darien, Brien McMahon  Away - DHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Warde 190 Darien 236   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon, Darien  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-8   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Away - Cummings Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-4   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Seaside Park Diamond 10
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Warde 178 Trumbull 206   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 22-0(5inn)   
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/18  Miscellaneous Events  FWMS Track Meet  - Tetreau/Davis Field  4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Silver Spring GC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  FWHS 178 Ridgefield 172  1:20 dismissal 
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-20   
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-12   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/19  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Practice  - Fairfield Warde Small Gym  2:30 p.m.-3:30pm     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Baseball  Westhill  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-4   
    Sat., 4/21  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 13-8   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Softball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  Miscellaneous Events  Job Fair in both gyms  - Fairfield Warde H.S.  TBA     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-10   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Baseball  Wilton  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  FR Baseball  Wilton  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  FWHS 170 NC 157  CC of New Canaan 
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Warde 178 Ludlowe 189   
    Mon., 4/23  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Norwalk, Wilton  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-7   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Golf  Staples  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 9-16   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilton, Norwalk  Away - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Warde 178 Danbury 233   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - South Pine Creek- Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 14-3   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 11-6   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Trinity Catholic, Darien  Home - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  FWHS 182 Trinity Catholic 239 Darien 158   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-12(OT)   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Darien  Away - Woodway CC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Warde 193 Darien 222   
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Practice  - Fairfield Warde Small Gym  2:30 p.m.-3:30pm     
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-8   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  JV Softball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-5(10)   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  Darien  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  FR Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Darien  Away - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Softball  Darien  Away - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  Danbury  Away - Westerner Baseball Field, Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  FR Baseball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Staples  Home - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  FWHS 189 Staples 184   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Trinity Catholic  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 20-1   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Warde 176 Greenwich 192   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 12-7   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 27-9   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  FWHS 175 Wilton 175   
    Wed., 5/2  FR Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Warde 168 Staples 202   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - South Pine Creek- Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 15-0  Dismissal at 1:50 
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Danbury, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  FWHS 175 Danbury 189  Richter Park 
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-18   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Away - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Warde 172 Ridgefield 186 Ludlowe 186  early dismissal at 1:30 
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-5   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Practice  - Fairfield Warde Small Gym  2:30 p.m.-3:30pm     
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Baseball  Stamford  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  FR Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tomlinson MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    at Tomlinson 
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-12   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Middlebrook School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-9   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Westhill, Greenwich  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  FWHS 189 Westhill 178 Greenwich 155   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/7  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Canaan, St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 6-11   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Home - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  FWHS 182 McMahon 235   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield, Fairfield Ludlowe, Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    at Silver Spring 
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 18-4   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Joseph, New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Warde 172 Wilton 210   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - South Pine Creek- Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 19-9   
    Tue., 5/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Softball  Trumbull  Home - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-7   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  FWHS 175 Trumbull 162  Tashua 
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    at Central Middle School 
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Warde 175 St. Joseph 285   
    Wed., 5/9  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    at Binney Park 
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Tennis  Weston  Home - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  at Silvermine 
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 14-4   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Softball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Tennis  Weston  Home - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/10  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Practice  - Fairfield Warde Small Gym  2:30 p.m.-3:30pm     
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 5/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dougiello Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 21-11   
    Sat., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 12-3   
    Sat., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m..     
    Sun., 5/13  School Holidays and Closings  Mothers Day         
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Pride Field At BMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Roton Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  FR Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 17-4   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Home - South Pine Creek- Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  Miscellaneous Events  Dance Team Tryout  - Fairfield Warde Small Gym  4:00 p.m.-6pm     
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/15  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 15-4   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/16  Miscellaneous Events  Dance Team Tryout  - Fairfield Warde Small Gym  4:00 p.m.-6pm     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Away - EG Brennan
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  FWHS 169 Stamford 215  EG Brennan 
    Thu., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  TMS track meet  - Tetreau/Davis Field  4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-6   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - East Ridge MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    FCIAC Quarterfinal 
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Fri., 5/18  Miscellaneous Events  Dance Team Tryout  - Fairfield Warde Small Gym  4:00 p.m.-6pm     
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 5/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  Junior Prom    TBA     
    Mon., 5/21  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.    at Southern CT State University 
    Mon., 5/21  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Warde 172 Ludlowe 184 Ridgefield 200   
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Prep  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  FWHS 176 FLHS 170 Prep 157   
    Wed., 5/23  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Staples  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Warde 180 Staples 217   
    Wed., 5/23  JV Girls Golf  JV Championship  Home - South Pine Creek- Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    FCIAC Quarterfinal 
    Thu., 5/24  V Baseball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  FR Baseball  Newtown  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Chappa Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/25  V Baseball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/25  FR Baseball  Newtown  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/28  School Holidays and Closings  Memorial Day         
    Tue., 5/29  V Baseball  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Holahan Ivitational  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.    Woodway CC 
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Golf  Greenwich, Danbury, Darien  Home - Fairchild WheelerGolf Course
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  Warde 182 Greenwich 175 Darien 196 Danbury 228  at Fairchild Wheeler 
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 11-6   
    Tue., 5/29  V Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC LL Tournament  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.    at Willow Brook Park 
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC LL Tournament  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.    at Willow Brook Park 
    Wed., 5/30  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Golf  FCIAC Championship  Away
     
    TBA    Fairchild Wheeler 
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/31  Miscellaneous Events  FUSA  - Tetreau/Davis Field  6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/2  Miscellaneous Events  CT Premier Tournament  - Fairfield Warde H.S.  8:00 a.m.-6pm     
    Sat., 6/2  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Prom    7:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/3  Miscellaneous Events  CT Premier Tournament  - Fairfield Warde H.S.  8:00 a.m.-6pm     
    Mon., 6/4  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading Tryouts  - Fairfield Warde Small Gym  5:00 p.m.-7pm     
    Tue., 6/5  V Girls Golf  CIAC Championship  Away
     
    TBA    at Tashua Knolls 
    Tue., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading Tryouts  - Fairfield Warde Small Gym  5:00 p.m.-7pm     
    Wed., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading Tryouts  - Fairfield Warde Small Gym  5:00 p.m.-7pm     
    Sun., 6/17  School Holidays and Closings  Fathers Day