Norwich Free Academy 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
830 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Amity  Home - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Southington  Away - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FM Football  Ledyard  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Golf  ECC Championship  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Mercy  Home - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM HS Jamboree  Away - RHAM HS
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 8/30  FR Girls Volleyball  RHAM HS Jamboree  Away - RHAM HS
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 8/30  FR Girls Volleyball  RHAM HS Jamboree  Away - RHAM HS
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Griswold (Scrim.)  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Hall (Scrim.)  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Waterford (Scrim.)  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury HS Jamboree  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury HS Jamboree  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury HS Jamboree  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Killingly (Scrim.)  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  FR Football  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 40-37   
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Xavier  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-6   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-1   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS, Windham, CT
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Montville, Waterford  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Montville, Waterford  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  NFA 19 Montville 44 NFA 15 Waterford 50   
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  FR Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Away - Windham HS - Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Thu., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Cheshire  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 29-35   
    Fri., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  FR Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Mon., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  New London, Ledyard, Tourtellotte  Home - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  New London, Ledyard, Tourtellotte  Home - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  NFA 15 New London 50 NFA 15 Ledyard 50 NFA 15 Tourtellotte 50   
    Tue., 9/19  FR Girls Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Ledyard  Away - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 35-6   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  New London  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  New London  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invite  Away - Goddard St.Park, Greenwich,RI
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  W 4-0   
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Goddard St Park, E.Greenwich,RI
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-10   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  FR Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Mckeon Park, Occum, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Miner Lane Field # 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/NL  Away - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-1 2OT   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Fitch  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Mckeon Park (Occum, CT)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 13-46   
    Fri., 9/29  FR Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Away - Windham HS - Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Fitch  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Sat., 9/30  FR Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Fitch  Away - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Fitch  Away - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  NFA 19 Fitch 44   
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  FR Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - McKeon Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1 2OT   
    Wed., 10/4  Unified Sports Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1 reg bus 
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Windham  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT
     
    9:50 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT
     
    9:50 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  East Lyme  Home - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  East Lyme  Home - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  East Lyme 21 NFA 34   
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 10/11  FR Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - McKeon Park, Occum, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  West Haven  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  Unified Sports Soccer  Killingly  Home - Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  New London  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/NL  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 P.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Football  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 19-42   
    Sat., 10/14  FR Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 2-5   
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 8-0   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Football  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 10/17  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - NFA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  Unified Sports Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1 reg bus 
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Championship Meet  Away - Norwich Golf Course,Norwich, CT
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Championship Meet  Away - Norwich Golf Course, Norwich, CT
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  FM Football  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Football  Stonington  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 35-0   
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  Unified Sports Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1 reg bus 
    Tue., 10/24  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  East Lyme  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 27-21   
    Fri., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-2 (7-6) PKs   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC LL Meet  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT
     
    1:35 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC LL Meet  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT
     
    1:35 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-1 (2OT)   
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Waterford  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  ECC Finals  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  ECC Championship  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Meet  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Waterford  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 42-15   
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Meet  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  East Lyme  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class LL Diving Championship  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Middletown 
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class LL Diving Championship  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Middletown 
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class LL Diving Championship  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Middletown 
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  CIAC 2nd Round  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship Meet  Away - Cumberland HS,Cumberland RI
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship Meet  Away - Cumberland HS, Cumberland,RI
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Killingly  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Football  Windsor  Away - Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 7-35   
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/20  JV Football  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 11/21  FR Football  New London  Away - New London HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  New London  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 22-26   
    Sat., 12/2  V Co-ed Fencing  Winter Classic  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford HS, Fitch HS  Away - Waterford HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    P/U NFA then go to Ice Rink 
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-46   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Loss 51 - 25   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Classical (RI)  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 72-45   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 1-2  P/U Ice Rink 
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental  Away - US Coast Guard Academy
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Conard, Coventry, Montville  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  Conard - Win 46-21 Coventry - Win 63-12 Montville - Loss 63-16   
    Sat., 12/16  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy, East Lyme HS  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 33-45   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental #1  Away - US Coast Guard Academy
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 49-54   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-1  P/U Ice Rink 
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Loss 61 - 15   
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-46   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental #2  Away - US Coast Guard Academy
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental #2  Away - US Coast Guard Academy
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Enfield Duals  Away - Enfield HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-9   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  RI Classic  Away - Providence Career & Technical HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Loss 40 - 39 (Criteria)   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-42   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  FR Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  RI Classic  Away - Providence Career & Technical HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-41   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  FR Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-41   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental #3  Away - US Coast Guard Academy
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Southington Duals  Away - Southington HS
     
    TBA  Amity - Win 50 - 30 Southington - Loss 55 - 21 Lyman Memorial - Loss 43 -25 Hall - Win 54 - 28   
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 38-46   
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental #3  Away - US Coast Guard Academy
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 63-59   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-4(OT)  P/U Ice Rink 
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Win 59 - 14   
    Wed., 1/3  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away - Floyd little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 5-2  P/U Ice Rink 
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Killingly Duals  Away - Killingly HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  New Britain - Win 40 - 33 JV All Stars - Win 69 - 6 East Catholic - Win 51 - 30 Killingly - Loss 53 - 17   
    Sat., 1/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Ledyard HS, Griswold HS  Home - Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 41-43   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 79-44   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  85-49   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-28   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Win 78 - 3   
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-46   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 39-25   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  126.35   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-48   
    Sat., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Griswold Tournament  Away - Griswold HS
     
    TBA  6th Place   
    Sat., 1/13  V Co-ed Fencing  New London HS, St. Bernard HS  Away - New London HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 26-23   
    Sat., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 40-44   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  L 1-8  P/U Ice Rink 
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 41-27   
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Hamden  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  124.7   
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  New London  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Loss 41 - 37   
    Thu., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Mercy  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  128.95   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 62-65   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale HS Invitational  Away - Cox Cage, Yale University
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 31-50   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale HS Invitational  Away - Cox Cage, Yale University
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 1-4  P/U Ice Rink 
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale HS Invitational  Away - Coxe Cage, Yale University
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  E.O. Smith, Ellis Tech, Ponaganset (RI)  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  E.O. Smith - Win 67 - 12 Ellis Tech - Loss 43 - 31 Bishop Hendricken (RI) - Loss 65 - 6   
    Sat., 1/20  V Co-ed Fencing  Fitch HS, Waterford HS  Away - Fitch HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  FR Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale HS Invitational  Away - Coxe Cage, Yale University
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-56   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-41   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 37-31   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-61   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Loss 38 - 33   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-24   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte  Home - Thames Valley Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  125.75   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 69-58   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-40   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  126.85   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  St. Raphael Academy (RI)  Away - CCRI Warwick
     
    6:00 p.m.  W 51-48   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Doc Meyers Tournament  Away - Rocky Hill HS
     
    TBA  4th Place   
    Sat., 1/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy, East Lyme HS  Home - Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-65   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 39-29   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme, South Windsor  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  127.35   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1(OT)   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Fitch  Away - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Win 42 - 35   
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-53   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  Unified Sports Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Johnson MS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1 reg bus, 1 lift bus 
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-18   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  L 2-5  P/U Ice Rink 
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Championships  Away - US Coast Guard Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law Tournament  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    TBA  9th Place   
    Sat., 2/3  V Competitive Cheerleading  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
         
    Sat., 2/3  V Co-ed Fencing  New London HS St Bernard's HS  Home - Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Championships  Away - US Coast Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte  Away - Deary's Gymnastics Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  129.20   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-44   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 56-32   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  Unified Sports Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1 reg bus, 1 lift bus 
    Thu., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  117.70   
    Thu., 2/8  Unified Sports Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-57   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Wrestling  ECC Tournament  Away - Fitch HS
     
    TBA  8th Place out of 14   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 27-41   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 0-12  P/U Ice Rink 
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  ECC Tournament  Away - Fitch HS
     
    TBA  8th Place out of 14   
    Sat., 2/10  V Competitive Cheerleading  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS
    [Directions] 
         
    Sat., 2/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford Invite  Away - Waterford HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.  L 1-4  P/U Ice Rink 
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-48   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC Championship Meet  Away - Deary's Gym
     
    5:00 p.m.  130.15   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  ECC Quarter Finals  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 77-80   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 0-6  Coach 
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Norw. Tech  Away - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC LL Tournament  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    TBA  13th Place out of 24   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC LL Tournament  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    TBA  13th Place out of 24   
    Sat., 2/17  V Competitive Cheerleading  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS
    [Directions] 
         
    Sat., 2/17  V Co-ed Fencing  Ledyard HS, Griswold HS  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  ECC Semi Finals  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 72-47   
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Away - SHS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  129.70   
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  ECC Finals  Away - Plainfield HS
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  Unified Sports Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 45-57   
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Norw. Tech  Away - Mashantucket Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC OPEN Championship  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    TBA  53rd Place out of 86   
    Fri., 2/23  Unified Sports Basketball  Newington  Home - Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  ECC Semi Finals  Away - Waterford HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC OPEN Championship  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    TBA  53 Place out of 86   
    Sat., 2/24  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Individual/Team Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Team/Individual Championship  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC First Round  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Putnam Science Academy (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  Unified Sports Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  ECC Finals  Away - Waterford HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 2/28  Unified Sports Basketball  Killingly  Home - Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Second Round  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 3/2  Unified Sports Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  ECC Championship  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/3  V Competitive Cheerleading  CIAC Open Championship  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/3  V Co-ed Fencing  State Individual Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Quarter Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 3/6  Unified Sports Basketball  ECC Tournament  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Second Round  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC LL Diving  Away - Hamden HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarter Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Semi Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Nationals  Away - The Armory, New York, NY
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC LL Qualification  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/10  V Girls Gymnastics  New England Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/10  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Nationals  Away - The Armory, New York, NY
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/11  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Nationals  Away - The Armory, New York, NY
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/11  V Co-ed Fencing  State Team Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/11  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Nationals  Away - The Armory, New York NY
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Quarter Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 3/12  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Nationals  Away - The Armory, New York, NY
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/12  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Nationals  Away - The Armory, New York, NY
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semi Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC LL Swimming  Away - Weslyan HS
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Semi Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Championship-Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Championships-Swimming  Away - Yale University
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/24  V Baseball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Away - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford Jamboree  Away - Waterford HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Softball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Play Day/ Ledyard HS Bacon Academy  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Softball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Baseball  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Wed., 3/28  V Softball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 8-20   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/2  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 4/2  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 4/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-13   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 6-11   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-6   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 6-14   
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/8  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-2   
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-7   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Lyme  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  East Lyme  Home - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-11   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-7   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Softball  Waterford  Away - Lisa Dedrick Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  New London  Home - Norwich Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-7   
    Fri., 4/13  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Golf  New London  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  NFA 7, New London 0   
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  New London  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-12   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Fitch  Home - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Softball  Fitch  Home - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  New London  Away - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Sat., 4/14  V Baseball  Stonington  Away - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 5-6(8)   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Stonington  Away - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 4-12   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-11   
    Mon., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 8-5   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Baseball  Fitch  Away - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  FR Baseball  Fitch  Away - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-7   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Away - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-11   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 4/18  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-3   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Softball  Ledyard  Home - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/19  V Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 10-6   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-6   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Norwalk  Away - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Softball  Norwalk  Away - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 5-13   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Softball  Westhill  Home - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 13-3   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Softball  Westhill  Home - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Killingly, Woodstock Academy, Putnam  Away - Putnam CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  NFA 0, Killing 7 NFA 3, Woodstock 2 NFA 7, Putnam 0   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  RHAM, East Lyme  Away - Blackledge CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  RHAM 173, NFA 191   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-8   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  NFA-240 Hand-225   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 8-13   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Montville  Home - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Softball  Montville  Home - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Waterford, Killingly  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  NFA 5, Waterford 2 Killingly 7, NFA 0   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-9   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  NFA-243 WA-222   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-2   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  New London  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  JV Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 3-15   
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Waterford  Home - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  Waterford  Home - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  FR Baseball  Waterford  Home - Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Tolland  Home - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-6   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  NFA 6, Fitch 1   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-11   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NFA-241 BA-247   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-18   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Fitch  Home - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Baseball  Fitch  Home - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  FR Baseball  Fitch  Home - Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy, Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  NFA 6, Bacon Academy 1 NFA .5, Woodstock Academy 6.5   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Golf  East Lyme, Woodstock Academy  Away - Old Lyme CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard, New London  Away - HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  NFA-237 Hand-203   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  New London, Ledyard  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Away - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Lyme 7, NFA 0   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-10   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-12   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  FR Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-18   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Waterford, East Lyme  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  NFA-243 Waterford-212   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 5/6  V Softball  Southington  Home - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sun., 5/6  JV Softball  Southington  Home - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Montville  Home - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Baseball  Montville  Home - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  NFA Wildcat Invitational  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  NFA 187   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 5/8  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-2   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  New London  Away - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Golf  NFA Wildcat Invitational  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    TBA  NFA-247   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-13   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  New London  Home - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Baseball  New London  Home - Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New London  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Lewis Mills HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  New London  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  New London  Away - Bates Woods Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-2   
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  New London  Away - Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-6   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  New London  Away - Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  New London  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  NFA 7, NL 0   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Golf  East Lyme  Home - Great Neck CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  NFA-243 E.L.-231   
    Thu., 5/10  V Softball  Stonington  Home - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Softball  Stonington  Home - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Away - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 5/11  FR Baseball  Fitch  Home - Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Stonington 4.5, NFA 2.5   
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Britain  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invite  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Britain  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invite  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Conard, Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Berlin 152, Hall 161, Conard 162, NFA 190   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fitch  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 8-16   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 12-3   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/15  JV Boys Golf  Waterford  Away - Great Neck CC
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Wed., 5/16  V Baseball  Southington  Home - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-9   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Baseball  Southington  Home - Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Home - Norwich Golf Cours
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  NFA 6, Waterford 1   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-2   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  FR Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  NFA 6.5, Fitch.5   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Waterford  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  NFA-246 Waterford-211   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 8-18   
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Windsor  Home - Oulette Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Softball  Windsor  Home - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Mon., 5/21  FR Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Xavier 157, NFA 199   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Golf  East Lyme  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  NFA-221 E.L.-249   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m..  L 13-14   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  JV Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Golf  East Lyme  Away - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Lyme d. NFA 7-0   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middle School Track Meet  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 5/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  NFA-219 BA-225   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middle School Track Meet  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/24  JV Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  NFA-246 Woodstock-220   
    Thu., 5/24  Unified Sports Track  Unified Sports MS Track Meet  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  East Catholic, Killingly  Away - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Killingly 157 East Catholic 161 NFA 189   
    Tue., 5/29  V Softball  Greenwich  Home - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Britain  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class LL's  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Softball  Staples  Home - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Thu., 5/31  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Britain  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/5  Unified Sports Track  Unified Sports Track Meet  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Englands  Away - University of New Hampshire
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Englands  Away - University of New Hampshire
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 8/2  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00-3:00pm     
    Fri., 8/3  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00-3:00pm     
    Sat., 8/4  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00-3:00pm