Guilford 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1096 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | V Baseball | St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Home - Baseball Field at GHS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | East Lyme | Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Owen Fish Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Branford | Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Baseball Field at GHS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Branford | Home - Baseball Field at GHS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Lyman Hall | Home - Baseball Field at GHS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Shelton | Away - Nike Site - Shelton [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Branford | Away - Hammer Field Branford [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Football | Bassick | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Football | East Haven | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Football | Brookfield | Away - BHS Back Turf [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Football | Foran | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Football | Jonathan Law | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Boys Golf | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Boys Soccer | Amity | Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
TBA | V Co-ed Fencing | Cheshire | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | Coginchaug | Away - Coginchaug Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
TBA | FR Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire | Away - Bartlem -field 2 [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire | Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 5/31 | V Girls Lacrosse | CIAC Class M | Home [Directions] | TBA | ||
Fri., 8/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 3:30-5:30pm | ||
Sat., 8/26 | V Football | Stonington (Scrim.) | Away - Stonington HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 8/26 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 7:00-9:00am | ||
Sun., 8/27 | V Field Hockey | Enfield (Scrim.) | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 1:25 p.m. | ||
Mon., 8/28 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 3:30-5:30pm | ||
Tue., 8/29 | V Field Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/29 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 3:30-5:30pm | ||
Wed., 8/30 | V Boys Soccer | E.O. Smith (Scrim.) | Away - Farrell Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/30 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 3:30-5:30pm | ||
Thu., 8/31 | V Girls Soccer | Amity (Scrim.) | Home - Cox School Field - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/31 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 2:30-4:30pm | ||
Thu., 8/31 | V Girls Volleyball | Hamden (Scrim.) | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/1 | V Football | Lyman Hall (Scrim.) | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/1 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 2:30-4:30pm | ||
Sat., 9/2 | V Boys Soccer | Wilton (Scrim.) | Home [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/2 | V Field Hockey | Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Away - DHHS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/2 | V Girls Soccer | Jamboree | Home - Calvin Leete School - Guilford [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/2 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 7:00-9:00am | ||
Sat., 9/2 | V Girls Volleyball | East Haven (Scrim.) | Away - EHHS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | V Boys Soccer | Glastonbury (Scrim.) | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | V Field Hockey | Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop (Scrim.) | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | V Girls Soccer | Wilton (Scrim.) | Home - Cox School Field - Guilford [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 2:30-4:30pm | ||
Wed., 9/6 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 2:30-4:30pm | ||
Thu., 9/7 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 2:30-4:30pm | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Football | Branford | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 35-14 | |
Fri., 9/8 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Home - Branford YMCA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Lyman Hall 129 Guilford 40 Branford 121 Guilford 48 | |
Sat., 9/9 | JV Football | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 28-6 | |
Sat., 9/9 | FR Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 3-1 | |
Sat., 9/9 | V Girls Cross Country | Martha's Vineyard (MA) | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | V Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Sat., 9/9 | JV Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Sat., 9/9 | V Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Sat., 9/9 | JV Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Sat., 9/9 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 7:00-9:00am | ||
Sat., 9/9 | V Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 12:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Sat., 9/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 0-2 | |
Sat., 9/9 | FR Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 2-0 | |
Mon., 9/11 | V Boys Soccer | Bacon Academy | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Mon., 9/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Away - HHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Hamden 95 Guilford 71 | |
Mon., 9/11 | V Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 9/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Wilbur Cross, Jonathan Law, Branford | Away - East Rock Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilbur Cross, Jonathan Law, Branford | Away - East Rock Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Field Hockey | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Tue., 9/12 | JV Field Hockey | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Shelton | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Tue., 9/12 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 2:30-4:30pm | ||
Wed., 9/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 9/13 | FR Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS soccer field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Wed., 9/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Shelton | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Wed., 9/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA | Away - East Haven Recreation Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | East Haven/Cross 86 Guilford 75 | |
Wed., 9/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Wed., 9/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Thu., 9/14 | FR Girls Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS - Upper Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Thu., 9/14 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 2:30-4:30pm | ||
Thu., 9/14 | Miscellaneous Events | SCC Fall Captains Council | Away - NHAC | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 9/15 | V Field Hockey | Mercy | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Fri., 9/15 | JV Field Hockey | Mercy | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/15 | FR Field Hockey | Amity | Away - Amity HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Fri., 9/15 | V Girls Soccer | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Fri., 9/15 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 2:30-4:15pm | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Fri., 9/15 | FR Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 9/16 | V Boys Cross Country | Wilton Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/16 | FR Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 1-4 | |
Sat., 9/16 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilton Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/16 | JV Girls Soccer | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Sun., 9/17 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 4:00-6:00pm | ||
Mon., 9/18 | V Boys Soccer | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Mon., 9/18 | V Girls Soccer | Foran | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 7-3 | |
Mon., 9/18 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 2:30-4:15pm | ||
Mon., 9/18 | V Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 9/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Tue., 9/19 | V Boys Cross Country | Cheshire, Sheehan, Hillhouse | Home - East River Preserve [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | FR Boys Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS - Lower Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Cheshire, Sheehan, Hillhouse | Home - East River Preserve [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | FR Field Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Tue., 9/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Foran | Home - New Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart Academy, West Haven | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | SHA 84 Guilford 80 | |
Tue., 9/19 | Unified Sports Soccer | Practice | Home - GHS [Directions] | 2:15-4:00pm | ||
Wed., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Wed., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Branford | Home - New Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Wed., 9/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Branford | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Wed., 9/20 | FR Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Wed., 9/20 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 2:30-4:15pm | ||
Wed., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Branford | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Branford | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Football | Creed | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 23-21 | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Boys Soccer | Xavier | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Fri., 9/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-1 | |
Fri., 9/22 | FR Girls Soccer | Morgan | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/22 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 2:30-4:15pm | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Away - Career HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Away - Career HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 9/23 | V Boys Cross Country | Ocean State Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/23 | JV Football | Creed | Away - Blake Field | 10:30 a.m. | W 34-0 | |
Sat., 9/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Xavier | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 9/23 | FR Boys Soccer | Xavier | Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 0-2 | |
Sat., 9/23 | V Field Hockey | Amity | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 8-1 | |
Sat., 9/23 | JV Field Hockey | Amity | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Sat., 9/23 | V Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Sat., 9/23 | JV Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Sat., 9/23 | FR Girls Volleyball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 2-3 | |
Sun., 9/24 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 4:00-6:00pm | ||
Mon., 9/25 | V Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 9/25 | FR Field Hockey | Branford | Home - Maturo Field at GHS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 9/25 | V Girls Soccer | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Mon., 9/25 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 2:30-4:15pm | ||
Mon., 9/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 9/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Mon., 9/25 | FR Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Tue., 9/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Xavier | Home - East River Preserve [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Mercy | Home - East River Preserve [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Tue., 9/26 | JV Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 9/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Tue., 9/26 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 2:30-4:30pm | ||
Tue., 9/26 | Unified Sports Soccer | Practice | Home - GHS [Directions] | 2:15-4:00pm | ||
Wed., 9/27 | FR Football | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Wed., 9/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Wed., 9/27 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Wed., 9/27 | FR Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Wed., 9/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Mercy | Away - Wesleyan University [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Mercy 97 Guilford 72 | |
Wed., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Wed., 9/27 | FR Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Thu., 9/28 | V Football | Shelton | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-17 | |
Thu., 9/28 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 2:30-4:30pm | ||
Thu., 9/28 | FR Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 9/29 | JV Football | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 20-6 | |
Fri., 9/29 | V Field Hockey | Hamden | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1(OT) | |
Fri., 9/29 | JV Field Hockey | Hamden | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Fri., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Fri., 9/29 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 2:30-4:15pm | ||
Fri., 9/29 | Unified Sports Soccer | Coginchaug | Away - Coginchaug HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 10/1 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 4:00-6:00pm | ||
Mon., 10/2 | V Field Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Mon., 10/2 | JV Field Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Mon., 10/2 | JV Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Mon., 10/2 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 2:30-4:15pm | ||
Mon., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Mon., 10/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Cross Country | Floyd Parness Invite | Away - Totoket Park, No Branford | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | FR Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilton, Trumbull, New Canaan, Trinity Catholic | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 2:30-4:30pm | ||
Tue., 10/3 | Unified Sports Soccer | Practice | Home - GHS [Directions] | 2:15-4:00pm | ||
Wed., 10/4 | FR Boys Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Wed., 10/4 | V Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Wed., 10/4 | JV Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Wed., 10/4 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 2:30-4:15pm | ||
Wed., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Wed., 10/4 | Unified Sports Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Thu., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Thu., 10/5 | FR Field Hockey | Avon | Home - Maturo Field at GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 10/5 | FR Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Thu., 10/5 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 2:30-4:30pm | ||
Fri., 10/6 | V Football | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 35-9 | |
Fri., 10/6 | V Field Hockey | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Fri., 10/6 | JV Field Hockey | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Foran, Sheehan | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Sheehan 93 Guilford 77 Foran 93 Guilford 75 | |
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Fri., 10/6 | FR Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 10/7 | JV Football | East Haven | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 20-6 | |
Sat., 10/7 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 3-1 | |
Sat., 10/7 | FR Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 0-3 | |
Sat., 10/7 | FR Field Hockey | Stonington | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 2-1 | |
Sat., 10/7 | V Girls Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Sat., 10/7 | JV Girls Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Sat., 10/7 | FR Girls Soccer | Mercy | Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Sun., 10/8 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 4:00-6:00pm | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field I [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 10/10 | V Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - New Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Tue., 10/10 | JV Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - New Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | West Haven | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Tue., 10/10 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 2:30-4:30pm | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Tue., 10/10 | Unified Sports Soccer | Practice | Home - GHS [Directions] | 2:15-4:00pm | ||
Wed., 10/11 | FR Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Wed., 10/11 | JV Girls Soccer | West Haven | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Wed., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Away - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Shelton 120 Guilford 47 | |
Wed., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Bassick | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bassick | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Wed., 10/11 | Unified Sports Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Daniel Hand, Foran | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 10/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field I [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-4 | |
Thu., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Daniel Hand, Foran | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | FR Girls Soccer | Shelton | Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Thu., 10/12 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 2:30-4:30pm | ||
Thu., 10/12 | FR Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 10/13 | V Football | Brookfield | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 21-31 | |
Fri., 10/13 | V Field Hockey | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 10/13 | JV Field Hockey | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/13 | FR Field Hockey | Glastonbury | Away - GHS Field #14 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Fri., 10/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Away - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Law 104 Guilford 68 | |
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Fri., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 10/14 | JV Football | Brookfield | Away - BHS Back Turf [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 16-0 | |
Sat., 10/14 | V Boys Soccer | East Haven | Home - New Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 7-0 | |
Sat., 10/14 | JV Boys Soccer | East Haven | Home - New Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Sat., 10/14 | FR Boys Soccer | Shelton | Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 2-6 | |
Sat., 10/14 | FR Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - New Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 10/14 | FR Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | T 1-1 | |
Sat., 10/14 | FR Girls Volleyball | Amity | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 0-3 | |
Sun., 10/15 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 4:00-6:00pm | ||
Mon., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Mon., 10/16 | FR Field Hockey | Branford | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 10/16 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 2:30-4:15pm | ||
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Tue., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/17 | FR Boys Soccer | Xavier | Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Tue., 10/17 | V Field Hockey | Branford | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Tue., 10/17 | JV Field Hockey | Branford | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Tue., 10/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Branford | Away - Veteran's Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Tue., 10/17 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 2:30-4:30pm | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Tue., 10/17 | FR Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Tue., 10/17 | Unified Sports Soccer | Practice | Home - GHS [Directions] | 2:15-4:00pm | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Xavier | Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Wed., 10/18 | FR Girls Soccer | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Wed., 10/18 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 2:30-4:15pm | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Harding | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Harding | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 10/19 | V Boys Cross Country | SCC Championship | Away - East Shore Park | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Xavier | Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Thu., 10/19 | V Girls Cross Country | SCC Championship | Away - East Shore park | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | V Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 10/19 | JV Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Thu., 10/19 | FR Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - Maturo Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Thu., 10/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Thu., 10/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA | Home - Branford YMCA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | EH/WC 100 Guilford 70 | |
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | Mercy | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Fri., 10/20 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 2:30-4:15pm | ||
Sat., 10/21 | V Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Sat., 10/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Sat., 10/21 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 1-7 | |
Sat., 10/21 | FR Field Hockey | Cheshire | Home - Maturo Field at GHS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 3-0 | |
Sat., 10/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Mercy | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Sat., 10/21 | FR Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sun., 10/22 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 4:00-6:00pm | ||
Mon., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Mon., 10/23 | V Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Mon., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Mon., 10/23 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 2:30-4:15pm | ||
Mon., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Mon., 10/23 | FR Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Tue., 10/24 | V Field Hockey | Shelton | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-1 | |
Tue., 10/24 | JV Field Hockey | Shelton | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 10/24 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Branford | Away - Soundviwe Family YMCA [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/24 | Unified Sports Soccer | GHS Invitational | Home [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/25 | V Boys Cross Country | Old Saybrook Invitational | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/25 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 1:00-3:00pm | ||
Wed., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Wed., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Wed., 10/25 | FR Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 10/26 | V Field Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Thu., 10/26 | JV Field Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 10/26 | FR Field Hockey | Amity | Home - New Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Thu., 10/26 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 2:30-4:30pm | ||
Fri., 10/27 | V Football | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 12-37 | |
Fri., 10/27 | JV Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Fri., 10/27 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 2:30-4:15pm | ||
Sat., 10/28 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class MM State Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 10:55 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/28 | JV Football | Foran | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 42-0 | |
Sat., 10/28 | V Boys Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L PK(5-4) | SCC Tournament-QTRS |
Sat., 10/28 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class L State Tournament | Away - Wickham Park | 11:25 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/28 | FR Field Hockey | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 1-3 | |
Sat., 10/28 | V Girls Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | Scc Tournament-QTRS |
Sun., 10/29 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 4:00-6:00pm | ||
Mon., 10/30 | V Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | SCC Tournament-QTRS |
Mon., 10/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Meet | Away - Cheshire Commmunity Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | SCC Meet-Qualifier | |
Mon., 10/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Branford | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | SCC Tournament-QTRS |
Tue., 10/31 | V Boys Cross Country | Shoreline Freshman Invitational | Away - John Winthrop MS | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/31 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 2:30-4:30pm | ||
Wed., 11/1 | V Field Hockey | Branford | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | SCC Tournament-Semis |
Wed., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Championship Meet | Away - SCSU [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | SCC Championship Meet | |
Thu., 11/2 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 2:30-4:30pm | ||
Thu., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Amity | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | SCC Tournament-Semis |
Fri., 11/3 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/3 | V Football | Jonathan Law | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 7-13 | |
Fri., 11/3 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/3 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 2:30-4:00pm | ||
Sat., 11/4 | JV Football | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 44-0 | |
Sat., 11/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - EHHS gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | SCC Tournament Finals |
Sun., 11/5 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 4:00-6:00pm | ||
Mon., 11/6 | V Boys Soccer | Weston | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 5-1 | CIAC Class L Tournament-Rd 1 |
Mon., 11/6 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 2:30-4:30pm | ||
Tue., 11/7 | V Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | CIAC Class M Tournament-Rd 1 |
Tue., 11/7 | V Girls Soccer | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 1-0(PK4-3) | CIAC Class L Tournament-Rd 1 |
Tue., 11/7 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 2:30-4:30pm | ||
Wed., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | Wethersfield | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | CIAC Class L Tournament-Rd 2 |
Wed., 11/8 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 2:30-4:30pm | ||
Thu., 11/9 | FR Football | Bassick | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 11/9 | V Field Hockey | Avon | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | CIAC Class M Tournament-Qtrs |
Thu., 11/9 | V Girls Soccer | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 2-1 (2OT) | |
Thu., 11/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 11/9 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 2:30-4:30pm | ||
Thu., 11/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | CIAC Class L Tournament-Rd 2 |
Fri., 11/10 | V Football | Bassick | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 42-0 | |
Fri., 11/10 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 2:30-4:00pm | ||
Sat., 11/11 | V Boys Cross Country | New England Championships | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 11/11 | V Boys Soccer | Branford | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | CIAC Class L Tournament-Qtrs |
Sat., 11/11 | V Girls Cross Country | New England Championships | Away | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Qualifying | Away - East Hartford [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Farmington | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | CIAC Class L Tournament-Qtrs |
Mon., 11/13 | V Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - West Haven HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-1 | CIAC Class L Tournament-Semis |
Mon., 11/13 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 2:30-4:30pm | ||
Tue., 11/14 | V Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - Branford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | CIAC Class M Tournament-Semis |
Tue., 11/14 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 2:30-4:30pm | ||
Tue., 11/14 | Unified Sports Basketball | Practice | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 2:15-4:00pm | ||
Wed., 11/15 | FR Football | East Lyme | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Finals | Away - Wesleyan [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/15 | V Girls Volleyball | RHAM | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | CIAC Class L Tournament-Semis |
Thu., 11/16 | V Football | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Dick North Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 6-21 | |
Thu., 11/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 11/16 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 2:30-4:30pm | ||
Fri., 11/17 | ALL Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Branford Soundview YMCA [Directions] | 2:30-4:00pm | ||
Sat., 11/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:45pm-3:45pm | ||
Tue., 11/21 | FR Football | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/21 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:45pm-3:45pm | ||
Wed., 11/22 | V Football | Daniel Hand | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 7-49 | |
Mon., 11/27 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:00pm-4:00pm | ||
Tue., 11/28 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:00pm-4:00pm | ||
Tue., 11/28 | Unified Sports Basketball | Practice | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 2:15-4:00pm | ||
Wed., 11/29 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:00pm-4:00pm | ||
Thu., 11/30 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:00pm-4:00pm | ||
Fri., 12/1 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Sat., 12/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:30am-8:30am | ||
Sat., 12/2 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 9:00pm-10:00pm | ||
Sat., 12/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Jamboree | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/4 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Mon., 12/4 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme (Scrim.) | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/4 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Tue., 12/5 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Tue., 12/5 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - GHS [Directions] | 2:30pm | ||
Tue., 12/5 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Tue., 12/5 | Miscellaneous Events | SCC Winter Captains Council | Away - NHAC | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 12/5 | Unified Sports Basketball | Practice | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 2:15-4:00pm | ||
Wed., 12/6 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Wed., 12/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-5 | |
Thu., 12/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk (Scrim.) | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/7 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - GHS [Directions] | 2:30pm | ||
Thu., 12/7 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Fri., 12/8 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Fri., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford (Scrim.) | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/8 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Sat., 12/9 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Cross (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/9 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:30pm-9:30pm | ||
Sat., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law (Scrim.) | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/9 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00pm-7:00pm | ||
Mon., 12/11 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Mon., 12/11 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Tue., 12/12 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:30pm-7:30pm | ||
Tue., 12/12 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - GHS [Directions] | 2:30pm | ||
Tue., 12/12 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Tue., 12/12 | Unified Sports Basketball | Practice | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 2:15-4:00pm | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Amity (Scrim.) | Home - Guilford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford Jamboree | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Wrestling | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Loss 55-21 | |
Wed., 12/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Thu., 12/14 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Thu., 12/14 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - GHS [Directions] | 4:00pm | ||
Thu., 12/14 | V Co-ed Fencing | Morgan | Away - Elliot MS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 45-31 | |
Thu., 12/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 56-26 | |
Thu., 12/14 | FR Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 34-36 | |
Thu., 12/14 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Fri., 12/15 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Fri., 12/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Invitational | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/15 | JV Co-ed Fencing | Cheshire | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/15 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Fri., 12/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Invitational | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/15 | Miscellaneous Events | Youth Leadership Summmit | Away - Aetna Insurance Company | 8:00-12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trinity Catholic | Away - Webster bank Ice Arena | 2:00 p.m. | W 10-5 | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Invitational | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Wrestling | Guilford Invitational | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 3rd Place / 9 Teams | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Co-ed Fencing | Fairfield Warde | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Invitational | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/18 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Mon., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 56-28 | |
Mon., 12/18 | JV Girls Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 51-34 | |
Mon., 12/18 | FR Girls Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 28-23 | |
Mon., 12/18 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Mon., 12/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Girls Developmental | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 68-49 | |
Tue., 12/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 64-43 | |
Tue., 12/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 43-39 | |
Tue., 12/19 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Tue., 12/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Boys Developmental | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-85 Hand-92 | |
Tue., 12/19 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - Mt. Southington [Directions] | 4:00pm | ||
Tue., 12/19 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Tue., 12/19 | Unified Sports Basketball | Practice | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 2:15-4:00pm | Holiday Celebration | |
Wed., 12/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Branford | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-4(OT) | |
Wed., 12/20 | V Wrestling | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Notre Dame HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Win 60-15 | |
Wed., 12/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away - Wonderland of Ice [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Thu., 12/21 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Thu., 12/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Xavier | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-74 Xavier-102 | |
Thu., 12/21 | V Co-ed Fencing | North Haven | Away - NHHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/21 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Fri., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 86-46 | |
Fri., 12/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 35-64 | |
Fri., 12/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 53-41 | |
Fri., 12/22 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Fri., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Foran | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 53-48 | |
Fri., 12/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Foran | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 57-15 | |
Fri., 12/22 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Sat., 12/23 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:00am-9:00am | ||
Sat., 12/23 | V Wrestling | Enfield Duals | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 3rd place Guilford 43 Enfield 42, W.Springfield 43 Guilf 36, Guilford 52 Manchester 21, | |
Sat., 12/23 | FR Girls Basketball | East Lyme | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 50-16 | |
Sat., 12/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Tue., 12/26 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:00am-9:00am | ||
Tue., 12/26 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 9:10am-10:10am | ||
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 86-55 | |
Wed., 12/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 80-36 | |
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Yarmouth (ME) | Away | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Wed., 12/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Thu., 12/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cape Elizabeth (ME) | Away | 12:00 p.m. | W 6-5 | |
Thu., 12/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCSU Invitational | Away - SCSU | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/28 | V Wrestling | New Haven Wrestling, Amity | Away - Wilbur Cross H. S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Guilford 69 New Haven 9 | |
Thu., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 58-48 | |
Thu., 12/28 | JV Girls Basketball | Coginchaug | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 44-30 | |
Thu., 12/28 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCSU Invitational | Away - SCSU | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/30 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCSU Invitational | Away - SCSU | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/30 | V Wrestling | Whippet Duals | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 2nd place Guilford 84 Rockville 0 Guilford 72 Fitch 6 Guilford 52 Waterford 27 Windham 51 Guilford 24 | |
Sat., 12/30 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCSU Invitational | Away - SCSU | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 12/31 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:30am-9:30am | Alumni Game | |
Tue., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 73-70 (2OT) | |
Tue., 1/2 | JV Boys Basketball | East Haven | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 65-36 | |
Tue., 1/2 | FR Boys Basketball | East Haven | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 63-59 | |
Tue., 1/2 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Tue., 1/2 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - Mt. Southington [Directions] | 4:00pm | ||
Tue., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 34-48 | |
Tue., 1/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 38-32 | |
Tue., 1/2 | FR Girls Basketball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 27-28 | |
Tue., 1/2 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Tue., 1/2 | Unified Sports Basketball | GHS Alumni Game | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Branford | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Guilford 49 Branford 24 | |
Wed., 1/3 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Race #1 | Away - Mt. Southington | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | L 3-6 | |
Thu., 1/4 | V Girls Gymnastics | Jonathan Law | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 59-42 | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | West Haven Coop | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 8-3 | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Wrestling | Nonnewaug Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 3rd place out of 12 Teams | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Co-ed Fencing | Morgan Round Robin | Away - Morgan HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 30-57 | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Girls Gymnastics | Pomperaug Invite | Away - Pomperaug HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 3rd/12: 131.3 | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Sun., 1/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCSU Invitational | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 1/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCSU Invitational | Away - SCSU | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 71-55 | |
Mon., 1/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 50-52 | |
Mon., 1/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 58-46 | |
Mon., 1/8 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Mon., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 38-78 | |
Mon., 1/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 33-47 | |
Mon., 1/8 | FR Girls Basketball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 40-10 | |
Mon., 1/8 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Mon., 1/8 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Girls Developmental | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Boys Developmental | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-90 Foran-75 | |
Tue., 1/9 | V Co-ed Fencing | Morgan | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 52-61 | |
Tue., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 36-31 | |
Tue., 1/9 | FR Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 1/9 | V Girls Gymnastics | Glastonbury | Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | DH 128.15, G 127.1 | |
Tue., 1/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 2-6 | |
Tue., 1/9 | Unified Sports Basketball | Practice | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 2:15-4:00pm | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 66-65(OT) | |
Wed., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 33-54 | |
Wed., 1/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 44-37 | |
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Milford | Away - Canterbury School [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 9-4 | |
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Amity | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-77 Amity-95 | |
Wed., 1/10 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Thu., 1/11 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Thu., 1/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | Wesleyan Invitational | Away - Wesleyan Univ | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/11 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Race #2 | Away - Mt. Southington | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/11 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Thu., 1/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | Wesleyan Invitational | Away - Wesleyan Univ | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/11 | Unified Sports Basketball | Unified Basketball Tournament | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 65-41 | |
Fri., 1/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 65-34 | |
Fri., 1/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 67-35 | |
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-91 J. Law- 77 | |
Fri., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Ledyard, Conard, Middletown | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Guilford 46 Middletown 27 Guilford 64 Conard 14 Guilford 37 Ledyard 31 | |
Fri., 1/12 | V Co-ed Fencing | Daniel Hand | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | JV Co-ed Fencing | Daniel Hand | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 74-40 | |
Fri., 1/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 39-20 | |
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:50 p.m. | L 0-9 | |
Sat., 1/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | L 41-46 | |
Sat., 1/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 29-47 | |
Sat., 1/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | L 38-43 | |
Sat., 1/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 27-38 | |
Sun., 1/14 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | TBA | ||
Mon., 1/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 4-7 | |
Mon., 1/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH- 93 Shelton- 81 | |
Tue., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 58-51 | |
Tue., 1/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 49-57 | |
Tue., 1/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 49-68 | |
Tue., 1/16 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:30pm-3:30pm | ||
Tue., 1/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Away - HHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-98 Hamden-85 | |
Tue., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 62-46 | |
Tue., 1/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 58-26 | |
Tue., 1/16 | V Girls Gymnastics | Hamden, Norwich Free Academy | Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | DH 126.65, NFA 124.7, H 114.0 | |
Tue., 1/16 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:40pm-4:40pm | ||
Wed., 1/17 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:00pm-3:00pm | ||
Wed., 1/17 | V Wrestling | Xavier | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Xavier 38 Guilford 36 | |
Wed., 1/17 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Thu., 1/18 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Thu., 1/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Novice Meet | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | V Girls Gymnastics | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | DH 130.75, F 125.3 | |
Thu., 1/18 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Thu., 1/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Novice Meet | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 56-46 | |
Fri., 1/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 53-43 | |
Fri., 1/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 41-43 | |
Fri., 1/19 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away - Yale Univ | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 66-24 | |
Fri., 1/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Shelton | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 38-27 | |
Fri., 1/19 | FR Girls Basketball | Shelton | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 39-11 | |
Fri., 1/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 1/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away - Yale Univ | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Haven Coop | Away - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 6-2 | |
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away - Yale Univ | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Wrestling | New Fairfield, Haddam-Killingworth, Trumbull, Bunnell | Away - HK Gymnasium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | Guilford 57 New Fairfield 16 Guilford 80 Darien 6 Guilford 76 Bunnell 6 Guilford 43 HK 28 Trumbull 42 Guilford 27 | |
Sat., 1/20 | V Co-ed Fencing | Hopkins School | Away - Hopkins | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Co-ed Fencing | North Haven | Away - Hopkins [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Co-ed Fencing | Fairfield Warde | Away - Hopkins [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away - Yale Univ | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 61-38 | |
Mon., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 47-32 | |
Mon., 1/22 | FR Boys Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 45-42 | |
Mon., 1/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 8-4 | |
Mon., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 47-58 | |
Mon., 1/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 47-35 | |
Mon., 1/22 | FR Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 35-29 | |
Mon., 1/22 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Tue., 1/23 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-93 Lyman Hall/Coginchaug-75 | |
Tue., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Hand 39 Guilford 24 | |
Tue., 1/23 | V Girls Gymnastics | Hamden | Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | DH 121.5; H 113.6 | |
Tue., 1/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-6 | |
Tue., 1/23 | Unified Sports Basketball | Practice | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 2:15-4:00pm | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | W 8-3 | |
Wed., 1/24 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC East Sectional | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Race #3 | Away - Mt. Southington | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 54-26 | |
Wed., 1/24 | JV Girls Basketball | North Haven | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 41-28 | |
Wed., 1/24 | FR Girls Basketball | North Haven | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 31-38 | |
Wed., 1/24 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC East Sectional | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | Unified Sports Basketball | Halftime of the GHS Girls game | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Amistad | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 62-46 | |
Thu., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Amistad | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 46-39 | |
Thu., 1/25 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Thu., 1/25 | JV Co-ed Fencing | Daniel Hand | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/25 | V Girls Gymnastics | Mercy, Valley Regional, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook | Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | DH 132.75, M 132.2, Co op 122.2, Valley 90.85 | |
Thu., 1/25 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 63-42 | |
Fri., 1/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 45-40 | |
Fri., 1/26 | FR Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 54-40 | |
Fri., 1/26 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 52-53 | |
Fri., 1/26 | JV Girls Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 49-24 | |
Fri., 1/26 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:50 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Sat., 1/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Amity | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 5-3 | |
Sat., 1/27 | V Wrestling | Ellis Tech, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, Killingly | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | Killingly 45 Guilford 27 Ellis Tech 39 Guilford 36 Lyman/Windham 41 Guilford 33 | |
Sat., 1/27 | JV Co-ed Fencing | Novice Tournament | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | FR Girls Basketball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 37-17 | |
Sat., 1/27 | Unified Sports Basketball | Yale Halftime game vs Dartmouth | Away - Yale Gym | 6:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 77-50 | |
Mon., 1/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 63-42 | |
Mon., 1/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 56-46 | |
Mon., 1/29 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Mon., 1/29 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | CISL Qualifier-Giant Slalom | Home - Mt. Southington [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/29 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - Mt. Southington [Directions] | 4:00pm | ||
Mon., 1/29 | V Co-ed Fencing | Fairfield Warde | Away - FFWL [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 31-79 | |
Mon., 1/29 | JV Girls Basketball | Mercy | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 38-29 | |
Mon., 1/29 | FR Girls Basketball | Mercy | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 48-14 | |
Mon., 1/29 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Tue., 1/30 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:15pm-3:15pm | ||
Tue., 1/30 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Prep | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Guilford 62 Fairfield Prep 18 | |
Tue., 1/30 | V Girls Gymnastics | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | DH 133.5, FL 131.5 | |
Wed., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 45-51 | |
Wed., 1/31 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 28-49 | |
Wed., 1/31 | FR Girls Basketball | Amity | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 25-29 | |
Wed., 1/31 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 2-6 | |
Thu., 2/1 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Thu., 2/1 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Race #4 | Away - Mt. Southington | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/1 | V Girls Gymnastics | Jonathan Law | Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | DH 126.05, L 123.0 | |
Thu., 2/1 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Fri., 2/2 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Track Championship | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Berlin, Glastonbury | Away - BHS B-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Guilford 48 Glastonbury 32 Bristol E 57 Guilford 22 Guilford 39 Berlin 21 | |
Fri., 2/2 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Track Championship | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Sat., 2/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Sheehan/Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | North Haven 90 Sheehan 95 | |
Sat., 2/3 | FR Girls Basketball | Coginchaug | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 42-30 | |
Sat., 2/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 5-9 | |
Mon., 2/5 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Mon., 2/5 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | CISL Qualifier-Slalom | Home - Mt. Southington [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/5 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Tue., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 60-63 | |
Tue., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Xavier | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 31-43 | |
Tue., 2/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Xavier | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 44-55 | |
Tue., 2/6 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Tue., 2/6 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - Mt. Southington [Directions] | 4:00pm | ||
Tue., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 48-35 | |
Tue., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 47-14 | |
Tue., 2/6 | V Girls Gymnastics | Stonington, Nonnewaug, Pomperaug | Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | DH 134.05, S 128.5, P 121.8, N 109.25 | |
Tue., 2/6 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Tue., 2/6 | Unified Sports Basketball | Halftime of the GHS Boys game | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | Unified Sports Basketball | Practice | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 2:15-4:00pm | ||
Thu., 2/8 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Thu., 2/8 | V Wrestling | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | East Haven 39 Guilford 32 | |
Thu., 2/8 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Race #5 | Away - Mt. Southington | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Branford | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 47-35 | |
Thu., 2/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Branford | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 69-20 | |
Thu., 2/8 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 1-9 | |
Thu., 2/8 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class L Championships | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 65-55 | |
Fri., 2/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 47-50 | |
Fri., 2/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 60-57 | |
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Away - Taft-Mays Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class M Championships | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Branford | Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | North Haven 96 Branford-Guilford 82 | |
Fri., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 52-38 | |
Fri., 2/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 37-25 | |
Fri., 2/9 | FR Girls Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 25-22 | |
Fri., 2/9 | V Girls Gymnastics | SCC Champonships | Away - J. Law [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 1st / 133.4 | |
Fri., 2/9 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 12:45 p.m. | W 7-3 | |
Sat., 2/10 | V Wrestling | SCC Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 5th Place / 13 Teams | |
Sat., 2/10 | JV Co-ed Fencing | JV Tournament | Away - NHHS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Mon., 2/12 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 57-34 | |
Mon., 2/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 67-48 | |
Mon., 2/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 45-48 | |
Mon., 2/12 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Mon., 2/12 | V Co-ed Fencing | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 60-75 | |
Mon., 2/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 51-17 | |
Mon., 2/12 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Tue., 2/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trinity Catholic | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 10-1 | |
Tue., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Amity | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 35-42 | |
Tue., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Amity | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 51-21 | |
Tue., 2/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 40-26 | |
Tue., 2/13 | V Girls Gymnastics | Mercy, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Valley Regional | Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | DH 134.35, M 131.1, CO 116.9, VR 88.75 | |
Tue., 2/13 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Tue., 2/13 | Unified Sports Basketball | Coginchaug | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 53-39 | |
Wed., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 58-43 | |
Wed., 2/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 50-38 | |
Wed., 2/14 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Wed., 2/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Thu., 2/15 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Thu., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 28-56 | SCC Tournament-Rd1 |
Thu., 2/15 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 74-43 | |
Fri., 2/16 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Wrestling | Class M State Tournament | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | TBA | 3rd Place / 33 Teams | |
Fri., 2/16 | V Girls Gymnastics | Foran | Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | DH 129.1, F 122.5 | |
Fri., 2/16 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-3(OT) | |
Sat., 2/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Wrestling | Class M State Tournament | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | TBA | 3rd Place / 33 Teams | |
Sat., 2/17 | V Co-ed Fencing | Hopkins School | Away - Hopkins | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Co-ed Fencing | Daniel Hand | Away - Hopkins [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Co-ed Fencing | Fairfield Warde | Away - Hopkins [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 6-5 | |
Sat., 2/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 69-48 | |
Mon., 2/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 56-17 | |
Mon., 2/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 54-21 | |
Mon., 2/19 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Tue., 2/20 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | Skate w/The varsity @ 2:00-3:00pm | |
Tue., 2/20 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | Skate w/The varsity @ 1:00-2:00pm | |
Wed., 2/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Wed., 2/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | North Haven 99 West Haven 66 | |
Thu., 2/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 8-3 | |
Thu., 2/22 | V Co-ed Fencing | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/22 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/23 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:20pm-5:20pm | ||
Fri., 2/23 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/23 | V Co-ed Fencing | North Haven | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/23 | Unified Sports Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/24 | V Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Branford HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 49-47 | SCC Tournament-Qtrs |
Sat., 2/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 8-4 | |
Sat., 2/24 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/24 | V Girls Gymnastics | Class M State Championship | Away - Pomperaug [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/26 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 69-71 | SCC Tournament-Semis |
Mon., 2/26 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Mon., 2/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Qualifier | Away - Cheshire Town Pool | 4:00 p.m. | Pick up from Cheshire Town Pool at 6:00pm | |
Tue., 2/27 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Tue., 2/27 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick | Away - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 45-48 | CIAC Tournament-Rd1 |
Tue., 2/27 | Unified Sports Basketball | SCC Unified Basketball Tournament | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/28 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Wed., 2/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Finals | Away - SCSU Pool | 6:00 p.m. | Pick up from SCSU at 8:15pm | |
Thu., 3/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Amity | Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 6-3 | SCC Tournament-Semis |
Fri., 3/2 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Sat., 3/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Away - Bennett Rink, WH [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | SCC Tournament Finals |
Sat., 3/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 3/3 | V Co-ed Fencing | Individual State Championships | Away - Hopkins | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | ||
Sun., 3/4 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00pm-6:00pm | ||
Mon., 3/5 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:10pm | ||
Mon., 3/5 | V Co-ed Fencing | Individual State Championships | Away - Hopkins | TBA | ||
Tue., 3/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 2-1(OT) | CIAC Div II Tournament-Rd1 |
Tue., 3/6 | Unified Sports Basketball | Westbrook | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/9 | V Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 64-48 | CIAC Tournament-Rd2 |
Fri., 3/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Glastonbury | Away - Northford Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 6-3 | CIAC Div II Tournament-Qtrs |
Fri., 3/9 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 10:00am-11:00am | ||
Sat., 3/10 | V Boys Basketball | Avon | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 51-56 | CIAC Div III Tournament-Qtrs |
Sat., 3/10 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ingalls Rink [Directions] | 11:00am-12:00pm | ||
Sat., 3/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class M Qualifier | Away - Masuk HS | 3:30 p.m. | Pick up from Masuk HS at 7:00pm | |
Sat., 3/10 | V Co-ed Fencing | Team State Championships | Away - ELHS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 3/11 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:45pm-3:45pm | ||
Mon., 3/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Away - Ingalls Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | CIAC Div II Tournament-Semis |
Mon., 3/12 | Unified Sports Basketball | CIAC Unified Basketball Tournament | Away - East Haven HS | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class M Championships | Away - Wesleyan University | 1:30 p.m. | Pick up from Wesleyan at 4:00pm | |
Wed., 3/14 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:30pm | ||
Wed., 3/14 | Unified Sports Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/15 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10pm-4:30pm | ||
Thu., 3/15 | Miscellaneous Events | Boys Ice Hockey-Championship Luncheon | Away - Sheraton, Rocky Hill | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Fri., 3/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Farmington Valley Generals | Away - Ingalls Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 3-7 | CIAC Div II Tournament-Finals |
Mon., 3/19 | V Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Fairways Driving Range, No Branford [Directions] | 2:30pm-3:30pm | ||
Mon., 3/19 | Miscellaneous Events | SCC Spring Captains Council | Away - NHAC | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 3/20 | V Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Fairways Driving Range, No Branford [Directions] | 2:30pm-3:30pm | ||
Tue., 3/20 | Unified Sports Basketball | Practice | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 2:15-4:00pm | ||
Wed., 3/21 | V Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Fairways Driving Range, No Branford [Directions] | 2:30pm-3:30pm | cancelled-snow | |
Thu., 3/22 | V Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Fairways Driving Range, No Branford [Directions] | 2:30pm-3:30pm | ||
Fri., 3/23 | V Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Fairways Driving Range, No Branford [Directions] | 2:30pm-3:30pm | ||
Sat., 3/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | GHS LAX BASH | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/24 | V Softball | East Haven (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 11:45 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/24 | V Girls Tennis | Westbrook (Scrim.) | Home - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sun., 3/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | GLax Jamboree | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/26 | V Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Fairways Driving Range, No Branford [Directions] | 2:30pm-3:30pm | ||
Mon., 3/26 | V Softball | West Haven (Scrim.) | Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/27 | V Baseball | Hamden (Scrim.) | Away - HHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/27 | V Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Fairways Driving Range, No Branford [Directions] | 2:30pm-3:30pm | ||
Tue., 3/27 | Unified Sports Basketball | Practice | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 2:15-4:00pm | ||
Thu., 3/29 | V Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Fairways Driving Range, No Branford [Directions] | 2:30pm-3:30pm | ||
Thu., 3/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme Play Day | Away | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/31 | V Baseball | Lyman Hall | Home - Baseball Field at GHS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Sat., 3/31 | JV Baseball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 7-1 | |
Sat., 3/31 | FR Baseball | Lyman Hall | Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 9-2 | |
Sat., 3/31 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 8-11 | |
Sat., 3/31 | JV Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 8-4 | |
Sat., 3/31 | FR Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 1-12 | |
Sat., 3/31 | V Boys Tennis | Woodstock Academy | Home - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 7-0 | |
Sat., 3/31 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 14-3 | |
Sat., 3/31 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 14-2 | |
Sat., 3/31 | V Softball | Daniel Hand | Away - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 4-10 | |
Sat., 3/31 | V Girls Tennis | Woodstock Academy | Home - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 7-0 | |
Mon., 4/2 | V Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Fairways Driving Range, No Branford [Directions] | 2:30pm-3:30pm | ||
Tue., 4/3 | V Co-ed Crew | Xavier | Home - Lake Quonnipaug [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/4 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Jonathan Law | Home - Track at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Jonathan Law, Wilbur Cross | Home - Track at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/4 | Miscellaneous Events | Unified Dance | Away - Amity HS | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Boys Golf | Jonathan Law | Away - Orange Hills CC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Guilford-179 Jonathan Law- 189 | |
Thu., 4/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 8-7 | |
Thu., 4/5 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Home - Maturo Field at GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-10 | |
Thu., 4/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sheehan | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 15-7 | |
Thu., 4/5 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Sheehan | Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-8 | |
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | East Lyme | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Thu., 4/5 | V Girls Tennis | Lauralton Hall | Home - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Fri., 4/6 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-3 | |
Fri., 4/6 | FR Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-7 | |
Sat., 4/7 | V Baseball | Darien | Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 0-2 | |
Sat., 4/7 | JV Baseball | Darien | Away - DHS Baseball JV Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 7-6 | |
Sat., 4/7 | V Co-ed Crew | Middletown, Old Lyme | Home - Lake Quonnipaug [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Morgan | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 12-4 | |
Sat., 4/7 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Morgan | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | T 8-8 | |
Sat., 4/7 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Hand Freshman Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 4/8 | V Girls Tennis | Amity | Home - Guilford HS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Mon., 4/9 | V Baseball | Daniel Hand | Home - Baseball Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-9 | |
Mon., 4/9 | FR Baseball | Daniel Hand | Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-12 | |
Mon., 4/9 | V Boys Tennis | West Haven | Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Albertus Magnus College [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-2 | |
Mon., 4/9 | V Girls Tennis | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Hamden MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Tue., 4/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 7-6 | |
Tue., 4/10 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 6-5 | |
Tue., 4/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Daniel Hand, Career Magnet | Away - DHHS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 13-7 | |
Tue., 4/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 8-2 | |
Tue., 4/10 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 11-8 | |
Tue., 4/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Daniel Hand | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/10 | Unified Sports Volleyball | Practice | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 2:15-4:00pm | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Baseball | West Haven | Home - Guilford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Wed., 4/11 | FR Baseball | West Haven | Away - Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-6 | |
Wed., 4/11 | V Boys Golf | Hamden, Branford | Away - Laurel View CC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Guilford- 180 Hamden- 172 Branford- 188 | |
Wed., 4/11 | V Boys Tennis | Hamden | Home - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Wed., 4/11 | V Co-ed Crew | East Lyme, Valley Regional | Home - Lake Quonnipaug [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Branford | Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 15-5 | |
Wed., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | Jonathan Law | Home - Guilford Racquet Club [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Thu., 4/12 | JV Baseball | West Haven | Away - Painter Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 8-16 | |
Thu., 4/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Simsbury | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 14-15 | |
Thu., 4/12 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Simsbury | Home - Maturo Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 13-4 | |
Thu., 4/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 5-12 | |
Thu., 4/12 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 9-10 | |
Thu., 4/12 | V Girls Tennis | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Fri., 4/13 | V Baseball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-2 | |
Fri., 4/13 | JV Baseball | Daniel Hand | Away - Town Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 8-16 | |
Fri., 4/13 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Amity | Home - Maturo Field at GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-0 | |
Fri., 4/13 | V Boys Tennis | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Sat., 4/14 | V Baseball | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 15-4 | |
Sat., 4/14 | JV Baseball | Morgan | Home - Baseball Field at GHS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 13-1 | |
Sat., 4/14 | FR Baseball | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme freshman baseball field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 19-14 | |
Sat., 4/14 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Home - Maturo Field at GHS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 4-8 | |
Sat., 4/14 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 4-17 | |
Mon., 4/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 12-10 | |
Mon., 4/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 4-8 | |
Tue., 4/17 | V Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Tue., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Tue., 4/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Branford | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 8-16 | |
Tue., 4/17 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Branford | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 4-7 | |
Tue., 4/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Hamden, Cheshire, East Haven | Away - HHS Track [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/18 | V Baseball | Shelton | Home - Baseball Field at GHS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 5-0 | |
Wed., 4/18 | FR Baseball | Shelton | Home - Adams MS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 11-9 | |
Wed., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Branford | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 20-9 | |
Wed., 4/18 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Branford | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 4/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Fairfield Prep, Branford, Sheehan | Away - Sheehan [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/18 | V Boys Tennis | Wilbur Cross | Home - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 7-0 | |
Thu., 4/19 | V Softball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 8-5 | |
Fri., 4/20 | V Baseball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Baseball Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 9-3 | |
Fri., 4/20 | JV Baseball | Shelton | Away - Riverview Park - Shelton [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-10 | |
Fri., 4/20 | FR Baseball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Adams MS Baseball field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 7-6 | |
Fri., 4/20 | V Boys Tennis | Career Magnet | Away - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | W 6-1 | |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Career Magnet | Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 13-0 | |
Sat., 4/21 | JV Baseball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field I [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 21-1 | |
Sat., 4/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Panther Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 4/22 | V Boys Tennis | Shelton | Away - East Village Park [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Baseball | Foran | Away - Ken Walker Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 11-1 | |
Mon., 4/23 | FR Baseball | Foran | Away - Wasson Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 16-8 | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Lyman Hall | Away - Wallingford Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Guilford- 182 Lyman Hall- 189 North Haven- 211 | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 15-4 | |
Mon., 4/23 | JV Boys Lacrosse | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-1 | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Jonathan Law | Home - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Mon., 4/23 | FR Girls Lacrosse | North Haven | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-7 | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Shelton | Home - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Mon., 4/23 | Miscellaneous Events | Michaels's Cup Unified SPorts Awards Program | Away - Aqua Turf, Southington | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/24 | JV Baseball | Foran | Home - Baseball Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-12 | |
Tue., 4/24 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Home - Maturo Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-10 | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Hillhouse, East Haven | Home - Track at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 16-4 | |
Tue., 4/24 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 10-5 | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Hillhouse | Home - Track at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Foran | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 7-4 | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Waterford | Home - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Wed., 4/25 | V Co-ed Crew | Avon | Home - Lake Quonnipaug [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/25 | Miscellaneous Events | Unified Prom | Away - Foran HS | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/26 | JV Baseball | Daniel Hand | Home - Baseball Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-9 | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Boys Golf | Foran | Away - Grassy Hill CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Guilford- 178 Foran- 185 | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | Newtown | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 8-12 | |
Thu., 4/26 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Newtown | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 4-7 | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Girls Tennis | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Fri., 4/27 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-5 | |
Fri., 4/27 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Greater Bristol Invitational | Away | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/28 | V Baseball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 4-5 | |
Sat., 4/28 | FR Baseball | Daniel Hand | Away - Town Campus [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 5-8 | |
Sat., 4/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) | Away | 2:00 p.m. | W 16-5 | |
Sat., 4/28 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) | Away | 2:00 p.m. | W 13-1 | |
Sat., 4/28 | V Boys Tennis | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 5-2 | |
Sat., 4/28 | V Co-ed Crew | Stonington | Away - Mystic Seaport [Directions] | 6:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/28 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 9-11 | |
Sat., 4/28 | V Softball | Lyman Hall | Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 0-3 | |
Sat., 4/28 | V Softball | Shelton | Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 13-6 | |
Sat., 4/28 | V Girls Tennis | Sheehan | Home - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Boys Golf | Amity | Home - Madison Country Club [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | Guilford- 177 Amity- 188 | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 5-11 | |
Mon., 4/30 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-12 | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Boys Tennis | Amity | Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | East Lyme | Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-7 | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Girls Tennis | Daniel Hand | Home - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Baseball | Branford | Home - Baseball Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-5 | |
Tue., 5/1 | FR Baseball | Branford | Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 11-12 | |
Tue., 5/1 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-10 | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Amity, Cheshire | Away - Amity Regional HS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 18-7 | |
Tue., 5/1 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 13-3 | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Sheehan, Shelton | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Cheshire | Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Baseball | West Haven | Away - Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 13-8 | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Wilbur Cross, Hillhouse, Career Magnet | Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Guilford- 162 Cross- 250 Career- 251 Hillhouse- 186 | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Prep | Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 5-19 | |
Wed., 5/2 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Prep | Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-11 | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Co-ed Crew | Old Lyme, E.O. Smith | Away - Old Lyme | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 16-4 | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Lauralton Hall | Away - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Thu., 5/3 | JV Baseball | West Haven | Home - Baseball Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-4 | |
Thu., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | Shelton | Home - Madison Country Club [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | Guilford- 168 Shelton- 170 | |
Thu., 5/3 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Away - Bartlem park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 1-20 | |
Thu., 5/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 16-12 | |
Thu., 5/3 | JV Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 7-14 | |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Thu., 5/3 | V Girls Tennis | Cheshire | Home - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Thu., 5/3 | Unified Sports Volleyball | Unified Volleyball Tournament | Away - Branford HS | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/4 | FR Girls Lacrosse | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-8 | |
Fri., 5/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 9-4 | |
Sat., 5/5 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 5-4 | |
Sat., 5/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/5 | V Boys Tennis | Weston | Home - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 4-3 | |
Sat., 5/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 16-15 | |
Sat., 5/5 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 5-4 | |
Sat., 5/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational | Away | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | Daniel Hand | Home - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Mon., 5/7 | V Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Baseball Field at GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-8 | |
Mon., 5/7 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Owen Fish Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-5 | |
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | East Haven | Home - Madison Country Club [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Guilford- 158 East Haven- 224 | |
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Amity | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 18-7 | |
Mon., 5/7 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Amity | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 13-3 | |
Mon., 5/7 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 12-1 | |
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Hamden | Away - HHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Mon., 5/7 | JV Girls Lacrosse | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 10-7 | |
Mon., 5/7 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-8 | |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High softball field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Mon., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Mon., 5/7 | Unified Sports Volleyball | Unified Volleyball Tournament | Away - DHHS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/8 | JV Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-13 | |
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Foran, Xavier | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - University of New Haven Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Tue., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 7-19 | |
Tue., 5/8 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 7-16 | |
Tue., 5/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Foran, Mercy | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Baseball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Wed., 5/9 | JV Baseball | Shelton | Home - Baseball Field at GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 9-3 | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | Lyman Hall | Home - Madison Country Club [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Guilford- 174 Lyman Hall- 183 | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 17-13 | |
Wed., 5/9 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 8-6 | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | Shelton | Home - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Co-ed Crew | E.O. Smith | Home - Lake Quonnipaug [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Foran | Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Stonington | Away - SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Thu., 5/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Avon | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 18-6 | |
Thu., 5/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Avon | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 12-9 | |
Thu., 5/10 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 9-11 | |
Thu., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Amity | Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Fri., 5/11 | V Baseball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field I [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2(8) | |
Fri., 5/11 | FR Baseball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field II [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 35-1 | |
Fri., 5/11 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Darien | Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 4-6 | |
Fri., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | West Haven | Home - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Fri., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 12-11 | |
Fri., 5/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 10-5 | |
Fri., 5/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Irv Black Invitational | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Career Magnet | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 15-0 | |
Sat., 5/12 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 6-7 | |
Sat., 5/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Irv Black Invitational | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 5/13 | V Co-ed Crew | Novice Regatta | Away - Middletown | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Baseball | Foran | Home - Baseball Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Mon., 5/14 | FR Baseball | Foran | Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-3 | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | Morgan, Daniel Hand | Away - Clinton Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Guilford- 182 Morgan- 197 Hand- 159 Branford- 183 | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 12-11 | |
Mon., 5/14 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 12-9 | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC East Sectionals | Away - Amity HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | Cheshire | Home - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 10-17 | |
Mon., 5/14 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 11-5 | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC East Sectionals | Away - Amity HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Jonathan Law | Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | Mercy | Away - Watrous Park, Cromwell [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Tue., 5/15 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Home - Maturo Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 14-2 | |
Tue., 5/15 | Unified Sports Track | Unified Track Meet | Away - Coginchaug HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | Foran | Home - Madison Country Club [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | Guilford- 155 Foran- 199 | |
Wed., 5/16 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Prep | Away - Milford Indoor Tennis [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Thu., 5/17 | V Boys Golf | Jonathan Law | Home - Madison Country Club [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | Guilford- 157 Jon Law- 177 | |
Thu., 5/17 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Maturo Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-7 | |
Thu., 5/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Mercy | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 13-14 | |
Thu., 5/17 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Mercy | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 10-8 | |
Thu., 5/17 | V Girls Tennis | Stonington | Home - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Fri., 5/18 | V Baseball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 11-1 | |
Fri., 5/18 | FR Baseball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-4 | |
Fri., 5/18 | FR Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 7-5 | |
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | Daniel Hand | Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-6 | |
Fri., 5/18 | V Girls Tennis | Hamden | Away - HHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Sun., 5/20 | V Baseball | Branford | Away - Hamden HS Turf Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sun., 5/20 | V Baseball | Morgan | Home - Hamden HS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 10-0 | |
Sun., 5/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 16-4 | SCC Tournament-1st Rd |
Sun., 5/20 | V Co-ed Crew | CPSRA Championship | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 5/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 16-10 | SCC Tournament-1st Rd |
Mon., 5/21 | JV Baseball | Foran | Away - Ken Walker Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-8 | |
Mon., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | Daniel Hand, Hamden | Away - Madison Country Club [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Guilford- 176 Hand- 161 Hamden- 163 | |
Mon., 5/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 8-20 | |
Mon., 5/21 | V Boys Tennis | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Guilford Racquet Club [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 5-2 | SCC Tournament-Qtrs |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-4 | |
Mon., 5/21 | V Girls Tennis | North Haven | Home - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 7-0 | SCC Tournament-Qtrs |
Tue., 5/22 | JV Baseball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Tue., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | North Haven | Away - Wallingford CC [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Guilford- 162 North Haven- 180 | |
Tue., 5/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Prep | Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 20-9 | SCC Tournament-Semis |
Tue., 5/22 | V Boys Tennis | Amity | Away - Yale Univ Tennis Courts-Indoor [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | SCC Tournament-Semis |
Tue., 5/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 7-17 | SCC Tournament-Semis |
Tue., 5/22 | V Softball | Amity | Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-7 | SCC Tournament-QTRS |
Tue., 5/22 | V Girls Tennis | Amity | Away - Yale Univ Tennis Courts-Indoor [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 3-4 | SCC Tournament-Semis |
Wed., 5/23 | V Baseball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | SCC Tournament-Qtrs |
Wed., 5/23 | V Boys Golf | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Racebrook CC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Guilford- 154 ND- 176 | |
Wed., 5/23 | FR Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme | Home - Maturo Field at GHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 4-6 | |
Wed., 5/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC Championship Meet | Away - Amity HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | SCC Championship Meet | |
Wed., 5/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC Championship Meet | Away - Amity HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | SCC Championship Meet | |
Thu., 5/24 | V Boys Golf | Shelton | Away - Brownson CC - Shelton [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Guilford- 163 Shelton- 155 | |
Thu., 5/24 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC Novice Tournament | Away - No Haven HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/25 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC Boys Novice Meet | Away - DHHS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Watertown | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 19-1 | CIAC Div M Tournament-Qual |
Sat., 5/26 | V Co-ed Crew | NEIRA Championship | Away - Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, MA | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/26 | V Girls Tennis | Hall | Home - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | W 7-0 | CIAC Tournament-Rd1 |
Tue., 5/29 | V Baseball | East Lyme | Home - Baseball Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 6-3 | CIAC Tournament-Rd1 |
Tue., 5/29 | V Boys Golf | SCC Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 5/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Tolland | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 16-10 | CIAC Div M Tournament-Rd1 |
Tue., 5/29 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Class L State Championship | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/29 | V Softball | Rockville | Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 18-3 | CIAC Tournament-Rd1 |
Tue., 5/29 | V Girls Tennis | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | CIAC Tournament-Qtrs |
Wed., 5/30 | V Baseball | Lyman Hall | Home - Baseball Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 4-2 | CIAC Tournament-Rd2 |
Wed., 5/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fitch | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 15-4 | CIAC Div M Tournament-Rd1 |
Wed., 5/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/30 | V Softball | Mercy | Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 11-1 | CIAC Tournament-Rd2 |
Thu., 5/31 | V Girls Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 14-7 | CIAC Div M Tournament-Qtrs |
Thu., 5/31 | Miscellaneous Events | Unified Sports Year End Banquet | Home - GHS Commons/PAC [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/2 | V Baseball | North Haven | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 5-4 (10 inns) | CIAC Tournament-Qtrs |
Sat., 6/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Field , New Fairfield [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 12-13 | CIAC Div M Tournament-Qtrs |
Sun., 6/3 | V Softball | Daniel Hand | Away - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | CIAC Tournament-Qtrs |
Mon., 6/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | State Open | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/5 | V Boys Golf | CIAC Div. II Championship | Away - Fairview Farms - Harwinton [Directions] | 7:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Away - West Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 8-16 | CIAC Div M Tournament-Semis |
Wed., 6/6 | V Baseball | Wethersfield | Away - Dunkin Donuts Park, West Hartford [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 1-4 | CIAC Tournament-Semis |
Sat., 6/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Univ. of New Hampshire [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon Champ. | Away - Manchester [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Hammer / Steeplechase | Away - Manchester [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Manchester [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Hammer / Steeplechase | Away - Manchester [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/20 | V Boys Golf | New England Championships | Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH | 8:00 a.m. |