Danbury 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
1460 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Masuk  Home - Westerner Baseball Field, Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA    1 way bus 
    TBA  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Branchville Civic (Playground Field)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - Southern Ct. State University
     
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - South Pine Creek- Par 3
    [Directions] 
    TBA    early dismissal needed 
    TBA  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - Southern Ct. State University
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tom Haydon Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park Stamford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 7/10  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-2:00p.m.     
    Tue., 7/11  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-2:00p.m.     
    Wed., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-2:00p.m.     
    Thu., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-2:00p.m.     
    Wed., 7/19  Miscellaneous Events  Floor Maintenance  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/31  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-1:00p.m.    C. Bock 
    Tue., 8/1  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-1:00p.m.    C. Bock 
    Wed., 8/2  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-1:00p.m.    C. Bock 
    Thu., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-1:00p.m.    C. Bock 
    Fri., 8/4  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-1:00p.m.    C. Bock 
    Wed., 8/16  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-12:00p.m.    T. Adams 
    Wed., 8/16  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00-9:00 p.m.    T. Adams 
    Thu., 8/17  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-12:00p.m.    T. Adams 
    Thu., 8/17  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00-9:00 p.m.    T. Adams 
    Fri., 8/18  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00-9:00 p.m.    T. Adams 
    Sat., 8/19  Miscellaneous Events  WCSU Mens and Womens soccer training  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 a.m.    S. Lopes 
    Sat., 8/19  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00-9:00 p.m.    T. Adams 
    Mon., 8/21  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00-9:00 p.m.    T. Adams 
    Tue., 8/22  Miscellaneous Events  FCIAC Student/Athlete Leadership Conference  Away - Staples HS, Westport
     
    10:00 a.m.-2:00p.m.     
    Tue., 8/22  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00-9:00 p.m.    T. Adams 
    Wed., 8/23  Miscellaneous Events  Fall coaches meeting  Home - Room E295
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/23  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00-9:00 p.m.    T. Adams 
    Sat., 8/26  V Boys Soccer  South Kent (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 8/27  V Field Hockey  Immaculate play day  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 8/27  V Girls Soccer  Newtown Jamboree  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 8/28  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Field Hockey  King and Low-Heywood Thomas (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  JV Field Hockey  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Cross Country  Hatter 3K Time Trials  Away - New Fairfield HS
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  JV Boys Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Cross Country  Hatter 3K Time Trial  Away - New Fairfield HS
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug Play Day  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  FR Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    E. Camacho 
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 9/6  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    E. Camacho 
    Thu., 9/7  FR Football  Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    E. Camacho 
    Thu., 9/7  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Trinity/Wright Tech  Away - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 13-27  2 buses plus cheer bus at 4:30 p.m. 
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  PTXC-9 Invitational  Away - The Farm Course at Kutztown, PA.
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  PTXC-9 Invitational  Away - The Farm Course at Kutztown, PA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 9/9  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    T. Adams 
    Sun., 9/10  Miscellaneous Events  AC Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    E. Camacho 
    Mon., 9/11  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    T. Adams 
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Trumbull, Greenwich, Norwalk  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Trumbull, Greenwich, Norwalk  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    E. Camacho 
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  Miscellaneous Events  Gatorade and SafeWalk Presentations - Fall athletes  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.    E. Renna 
    Wed., 9/13  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    E. Camacho 
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Indian Ledge Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - South Pine Creek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    E. Camacho 
    Thu., 9/14  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-42  Youth Football and Cheer Night 
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    1 way bus 
    Fri., 9/15  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Trojans football practice  Home - Danbury HS Grass Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  JV and FR 
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    T. Adams 
    Mon., 9/18  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    E. Camacho 
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Wilton, Ridgefield  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1 way bus 
    Tue., 9/19  FR Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Need larger 80 passenger bus 
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Wilton, Ridgefield  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1 way bus 
    Tue., 9/19  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    E. Camacho 
    Wed., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  Miscellaneous Events  Triple Threat Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    E. Camacho 
    Wed., 9/20  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    T. Adams 
    Thu., 9/21  Miscellaneous Events  Scoreboard Installation  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 10-34  Homecoming 
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Danbury HS Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Amherst Invitational  Away - Hampshire College, Amherst, MA
     
    10:40 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Amherst Invitational  Away - Hampshire College, Amherst MA.
     
    10:40 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00-4:00 p.m.    T. Adams 
    Sun., 9/24  Miscellaneous Events  AC Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00 p.m.    A. Howard 
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    E. Camacho 
    Mon., 9/25  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-8:30 p.m.    T. Adams 
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Staples, Westhill  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early release day 
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Staples, Westhill  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1 hr dismissal 
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  Triple Threat Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    E. Camacho 
    Wed., 9/27  FR Football  Trinity/Wright Tech  Away - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Need larger 80 passenger bus 
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - BMHS Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00-8:00 p.m.    T. Adams 
    Wed., 9/27  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    E. Camacho 
    Thu., 9/28  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 22-40  2 buses plus 1 bus for cheer 5:00 
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    E. Camacho 
    Thu., 9/28  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Fri., 9/29  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    T. Adams 
    Sat., 9/30  Miscellaneous Events  UMASS Band overnight stay  Home - Danbury HS - ALL Gyms
    [Directions] 
    10:00 p.m.-12:00p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00-5:00 p.m.    T. Adams 
    Sun., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  UMASS Band practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-10:30a.m.     
    Sun., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band @ Safe Walk  Away - Danbury Fair Mall
     
    8:15 a.m.    2 buses 
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Brien McMahon, Stamford, Darien  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1 way bus 
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Brien McMahon, Stamford, Darien  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1 way bus 
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 10/2  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    E. Camacho 
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Meeting  Home - Room E295
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    J. Williams 
    Tue., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  Triple Threat Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    E. Camacho 
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 10/4  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    E. Camacho 
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    E. Camacho 
    Thu., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Thu., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheer Exhibition  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    E. Camacho 
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  St. Anthony Invitational  Away - Sunken Meadow NY
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  St. Anthony Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, Ct.
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sun., 10/8  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    T. Adams 
    Mon., 10/9  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  New Canaan, Fairfield Ludlowe, St. Joseph, Trinity Catholic  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, Fairfield Ludlowe, St. Joseph, Trinity Catholic  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    E. Camacho 
    Wed., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    E. Camacho 
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  Triple Threat Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    D. Nunes 
    Thu., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    E. Camacho 
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:00 p.m.    E. Camacho 
    Sat., 10/14  V Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-27  2 buses plus 1 bus for cheer 9:30 
    Sat., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  Annual Physical Test US ARMY  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.    SSG Ron Pitcher 
    Sat., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00-4:00 p.m.    T. Adams 
    Sat., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  AC Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30-7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    E. Camacho 
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  Triple Threat Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    E. Camacho 
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championships  Away - Waveny Park New Canaan
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0  Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Championships  Away - Waveny Park New Canaan
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    1 way bus 
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Wed., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    E. Camacho 
    Wed., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Senior Night  Home - Danbury HS Teachers Lounge
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.    A. Howard 
    Wed., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  Crease Club Meeting (Boys Lacrosse Boosters)  Home - Room E295
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    D. O'Rourke 
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-0  Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Danbury HS Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  JV Cheer Informational meeting  Home - Room E295
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Thu., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  Coaching Module #5 CIAC Rules and Regulations  Home - Danbury HS Teachers Lounge
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    P. Spinola 
    Thu., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  Triple Threat Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball meeting  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    C. Bock 
    Sat., 10/21  V Football  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 39-27   
    Sat., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 1-0   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton JV Invitational Championships  Away - Allens Meadow, Wilton
     
    4:00 p.m.    Share 1 bus with Girls 
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton JV Invitational Championship  Away - Allens Meadow, Wilton CT
     
    4:00 p.m.    Share 1 bus with Boys 
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield University- Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  Triple Threat Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2  Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2  Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Western MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Volleyball Senior Night  Home - Danbury HS Teachers Lounge
    [Directions] 
    5:00-9:00 p.m.    J. MacMillan 
    Wed., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Wed., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    T. Adams 
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Hatter Freshmen Invitational  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1 way bus 
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Hatter FR Invitational  Away - Tarrywile Park
     
    TBA    1 way bus 
    Thu., 10/26  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  Triple Threat Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 20-35   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  WCSU Girls Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00-4:30 p.m.    M. Teel 
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, Ct.
     
    1:35 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, Ct.
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC JV Championships  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    3:15 p.m.    Warm up 2:00 
    Sat., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Football Game  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    D. Nunes 
    Sun., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  AC Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00-7:00 p.m.    A. Howard 
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-0 (OT)   
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  Miscellaneous Events  Triple Threat Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/31  Miscellaneous Events  ROTC Blood Drive  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 a.m.-12:30p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Swim Trials  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/1  Miscellaneous Events  Triple Threat Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Need larger 80 passenger bus 
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  FCIAC Final  Away - Norwalk HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  Soundhouse wireless system  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    P. Gamma 
    Thu., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  Triple Threat Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Cheerleading  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    D. Nunes 
    Thu., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    D. Nunes 
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, Ct.
     
    2:45 p.m.    Share 1 bus Boys & Girls 
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 28-29  Senior Night 
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC CT State Open Championships  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, Ct.
     
    2:00 p.m.    Share 1 bus Girls & Boys 
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Swim Finals  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  FCIAC Final  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sun., 11/5  Miscellaneous Events  Beachside Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.-4:30p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  Miscellaneous Events  Set up Voter Machines  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    D. Nunes 
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Dismissal at 11:30 
    Wed., 11/8  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Athletic Staff meeting  Home - Room E295
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Wed., 11/8  Miscellaneous Events  Triple Threat Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  Miscellaneous Events  Coaching Module #6 Legal Aspects of Interscholastic Coaching II - Revocation, Hazing & Harassment  Home - Danbury HS Teachers Lounge
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    P. Spinola 
    Thu., 11/9  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 7-57  2 buses plus 1 bus for cheer 4:30 
    Fri., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #4
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Cross Country  New England Regional Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/11  FR Football  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Need larger 80 passenger bus 
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    11:30 a.m.    Warm up 10:00 
    Sun., 11/12  Miscellaneous Events  AC Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00-7:00 p.m.    A. Howard 
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL State Championships  Away - Wesleyan
     
    7:00 p.m.    Warm up at 6:00 
    Tue., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - New and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    D. Nunes 
    Tue., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Open Gym  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Wed., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  Triple Threat Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Warm up at 3:00 
    Sun., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  AC Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:50 pm - 3:50 pm     
    Mon., 11/20  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Tue., 11/21  FR Football  Harding  Away - Hedges Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Need larger 80 passenger bus 
    Tue., 11/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:20 am - 6:20 am     
    Tue., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    T. Salem 
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-41  2 buses plus 1 bus for cheer 5:00 
    Wed., 11/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4 pm - 5 pm     
    Fri., 11/24  V Boys Cross Country  DHS Alumni Race  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:50 pm - 10:50 pm     
    Mon., 11/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:50 pm - 3:50 pm     
    Tue., 11/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:20 am - 6:20 am     
    Wed., 11/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4 pm - 5 pm     
    Wed., 11/29  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15-8:15 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Thu., 11/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:20 am - 6:20 am     
    Thu., 11/30  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Athletic Awards  Home - Danbury HS Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/30  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15-8:15 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Fri., 12/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:50 pm - 3:50 pm     
    Fri., 12/1  Miscellaneous Events  HTC Field Hockey  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Jamboree  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    12:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Girls Ice Hockey Jamboree at Shelton Rinks  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:50 pm - 3:50 pm     
    Mon., 12/4  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    D. Nunes 
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:20 am - 6:20 am     
    Tue., 12/5  Miscellaneous Events  Crease Club (Boys LAX Booster club) meeting  Home - Room E295
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    D. O'Rourke 
    Tue., 12/5  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    D. Nunes 
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4 pm - 5 pm     
    Wed., 12/6  Miscellaneous Events  Crease Club (Boys LAX booster club) meeting  Home - Room E291
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  Miscellaneous Events  Winter AD/Parent Meeting  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Torrington (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:20 am - 6:20 am     
    Thu., 12/7  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:50 pm - 3:50 pm     
    Fri., 12/8  Miscellaneous Events  HTC Field Hockey  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Pomperaug HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 34-57   
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:50 pm - 3:50 pm     
    Mon., 12/11  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15-8:15 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    6:25 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-62   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4 pm - 5 pm     
    Wed., 12/13  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15-8:15 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:20 am - 6:20 am     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  AT&T Coaches Hall of Fame Invitational  Away - The Armory Track and Field Center New York, NY
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk Relays  Away - Norwalk HS
     
    1:00 p.m.    Warm up 12:15 
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Beast of the East  Away - Newark, DE.
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Wrestling  Plainville Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  AT&T Coaches Hall of Fame Invitational  Away - The Armory Track and Field Center New York, NY
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Team Pictures  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.    Lifetouch/Prestige Portraits 
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 62-39   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:50 pm - 3:50 pm     
    Mon., 12/18  Miscellaneous Events  Greater Danbury Boys Tip Off Classic JV game - Abbott Tech vs. Immaculate  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  Miscellaneous Events  Greater Danbury Boys Tip Off Classic first round game - Varsity - Abbott Tech vs. Immaculate  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY)  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  W 9-1  Pick up at Exit 2 Commuter Parking Lot 
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 29-61   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:20 am - 6:20 am     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 58-45   
    Wed., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Wed., 12/20  Miscellaneous Events  Captains Council Winter season luncheon  Home - Danbury HS Hatters Cafe
    [Directions] 
    10:45-11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  Miscellaneous Events  Greater Danbury Tip Off Classic FR Boys game - Joel Barlow vs. Immaculate  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  Miscellaneous Events  Greater Danbury Boys Tip Off Classic Consolation game - Teams TBD  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Wed., 12/20  Miscellaneous Events  Greater Danbury Boys Tip Off Classic Championship Game - Teams TBD  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:20 am - 6:20 am     
    Thu., 12/21  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano Cup 2017  Away - Milford
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 12/22  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    CANCELLED    CANCELLED 
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 58-47   
    Sat., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Pleasant (NY)  Away - Westchester Skating Academy
     
    9:00 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Sat., 12/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano Cup 2017 - Semi Finals  Away - Milford
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  5:15pm 
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 41-32   
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.  T 1-1(OT)   
    Sat., 12/23  Miscellaneous Events  Main Gym sealing/coating of floor  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Closed to practices 
    Sun., 12/24  Miscellaneous Events  Main Gym sealing/coating of floor  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Closed to practices 
    Mon., 12/25  Miscellaneous Events  Main Gym sealing/coating of floor  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Closed to practices 
    Tue., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano Cup 2017 - Finals  Away - Milford
     
    TBA    9:30am 
    Tue., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  North Shore Invitational  Away - The Armory Track and Field Center New York, NY
     
    8:50 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 55-17   
    Tue., 12/26  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/26  V Girls Indoor Track  North Shore Invitational  Away - The Armory Track and Field Center New York, NY
     
    8:50 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 69-55   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Gardiner (ME)  Away - Travis Roy Arena
     
    2:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Darien, Norwalk, Staples  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Wed., 12/27  Miscellaneous Events  Lifetouch winter team pictures  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    Wrestling team 
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Yarmouth (ME)  Away - Travis Roy Arena
     
    2:00 p.m.  T 1-1  @ Travis Roy Arena 
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Brien McMahon, Darien, Fairfield Warde, Norwalk  Away - Wilton HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 57-40   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Brien McMahon, Darien, Fairfield Warde, Norwalk  Away - Wilton HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  Miscellaneous Events  Wrestling tournament setup  Home - Danbury HS - ALL Gyms
    [Directions] 
    2:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Ryan Sabbagh Holiday Tournament  Home - Danbury HS - ALL Gyms
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:20 am - 6:20 am     
    Tue., 1/2  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    L. Baran 
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 77-43   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  L 5-6(OT)  Patriot Rink 
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Joe Barlow, Prep, Hand, Wilton, Pomperaug, Brunswick  Away - Mount Southington Ski Area
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-51   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4 pm - 5 pm     
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Dartmouth Invitational  Away - Hanover, NH
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/5  V Wrestling  SWAT Tourney  Away - Sanford, ME.
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    CANCELLED    CANCELLED 
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Dartmouth Invitational  Away - Hanover, NH
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 70-54   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m..     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 3-   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Greenwich, St. Joseph, Brien McMahon, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    3 buses total with girls 
    Sat., 1/6  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern JV tournament  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Cheerleading  Warriors Ultimate Cheer Competition  Away - Minisink Valley HS, Slate Hill NY
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Cheerleading  Warriors Ultimate Cheer Competition  Away - Minisink Valley HS, Slate Hill NY
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 45-33   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  128.95   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Greenwich, St. Joseph, Brien McMahon, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    3 buses total with boys 
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    CANCELLED    CANCELLED 
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-50   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-54   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown, Oxford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  126.4   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:20 am - 6:20 am     
    Tue., 1/9  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Tue., 1/9  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    L. Baran 
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4 pm - 5 pm     
    Wed., 1/10  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 76-39   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Amity, Guilford, Gilbert, Greenwich, St. Lukes  Away - Mount Southington Ski Area
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 54-41   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  126.55   
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:20 am - 6:20 am     
    Thu., 1/11  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    L. Baran 
    Thu., 1/11  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Wrestling  Eastern States Classic  Away - Loch Sheldrake, NY
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Molloy Stanner Games  Away - The Armory Track and Field Center New York, NY
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  JV Wrestling  Trumbull JV Duals  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Fieldhouse, New Haven, CT.
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Molloy Stanner Games  Away - The Armory Track and Field Center New York, NY
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/13  Miscellaneous Events  Hatter Fest Cheer Competition  Home - Danbury HS - ALL Gyms
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    J. Tatarzycki 
    Mon., 1/15  V Wrestling  Mt. Anthony (VT)  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 1/15  Miscellaneous Events  Construction mandate  Home - Danbury HS - ALL Gyms
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-3:00p.m.    R. Jalbert 
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-50   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 32-34   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:20 am - 6:20 am     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/17  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Wed., 1/17  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    L. Baran 
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:20 am - 6:20 am     
    Thu., 1/18  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:00 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-44   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic Invitational  Away - Yale, New Haven, CT.
     
    TBA    One bus for Boys & Girls 
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-40   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic Invitational  Away - Yale, New Haven CT
     
    TBA    One bus Girls & Boys 
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 5-1  Patriot Rink 
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Stamford, St. Joseph, Darien, Greenwich, Brien McMahon  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    3 buses for Boys & Girls 
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic Invitational  Away - Yale, New Haven, Ct.
     
    TBA    One bus Boys & Girls 
    Sat., 1/20  JV Wrestling  Patton JV tournament  Home - Danbury HS - ALL Gyms
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Cheerleading  Bring it on for Nina -Wildcat Open  Away - Seymour MS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  JV Cheerleading  Bring it on for Nina -Wildcat Open  Away - Seymour MS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Stamford, St. Joseph, Darien, Greenwich, Brien McMahon  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    3 buses for Girls & Boys 
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic Invitational  Away - Yale, New Haven, Ct.
     
    TBA    One bus Girls & Boys 
    Mon., 1/22  JV Wrestling  New Milford JV Duals  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:50 pm - 3:50 pm     
    Mon., 1/22  Miscellaneous Events  Open gym volleyball  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 74-62   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 47-37   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Joel Barlow, Nonnewaug  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  127.85   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:20 am - 6:20 am     
    Tue., 1/23  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Tue., 1/23  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    L. Baran 
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  New Canaan, Westhill, Weston  Away - Mount Southington Ski Area
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4 pm - 5 pm     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:40 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 1/24  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:20 am - 6:20 am     
    Thu., 1/25  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    L. Baran 
    Thu., 1/25  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73-66   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bethel  Away - WCSU Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    1 way bus 
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-48 OT   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:50 pm - 3:50 pm     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Horace Greeley (NY)  Away - Brewster New York
     
    6:15 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Western Division Championships  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    2 buses 
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Timberlane (NH), Xavier, Nashoba Valley Tech (MA)  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Wrestling  Highlander Tournament  Away - Portland HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Cheerleading  QU Cheer & Dance Challenge  Away - Quinnipiac University, Hamden, CT.
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Cheerleading  QU Cheer & Dance Challenge  Away - Quinnipiac University, Hamden, CT.
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Western Division Championships  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Mon., 1/29  Miscellaneous Events  Open gym volleyball  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-65(OT)   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-51   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:20 am - 6:20 am     
    Tue., 1/30  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    L. Baran 
    Tue., 1/30  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.  W 5-3  Patriot Rink 
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:50 pm - 3:50 pm     
    Wed., 1/31  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Fieldhouse, New Haven, CT.
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Cheshire, Ridgefield, Hopkins, Litchfield, Glastonbury  Away - Mount Southington Ski Area
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Nonnewaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  127.85   
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:20 am - 6:20 am     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Fieldhouse, New Haven, CT.
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-57   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-50   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Foran  Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  121.45   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe, Greenwich, St. Joseph, Brien McMahon, Darien  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    3 buses total for Boys & Girls 
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Cheerleading  FCIAC Cheer Championships  Away - Wilton HS
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  JV Cheerleading  FCIAC Cheer Championships  Away - Wilton HS
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe, Greenwich, St. Joseph, Brien McMahon, Darien  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    3 buses total for Girls & Boys 
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 2/5  Miscellaneous Events  Open gym volleyball  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 57-65   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 53-42   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:20 am - 6:20 am     
    Tue., 2/6  Miscellaneous Events  Crease Club meeting (Boys Lacrosse Boosters)  Home - Room E295
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    D. O'Rourke 
    Tue., 2/6  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    L. Baran 
    Tue., 2/6  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Jr. Hatters Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4 pm - 5 pm     
    Wed., 2/7  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Jr. Hatters Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Thu., 2/8  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Cheshire Academy, Farmington, Darien, Laurelton Hall, Staples, Southington, Fairfield  Away - Mount Southington Ski Area
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Championship  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  131.05   
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:20 am - 6:20 am     
    Thu., 2/8  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Jr. Hatters Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 80-60   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Wrestling  FCIAC Championships  Away - New Canaan HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    1 way bus 
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 67-24   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newton/Lenape Valley (NJ)  Away - Skyland Ice Arena, N.J.
     
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Fieldhouse, New Haven, CT.
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  FCIAC Championships  Away - New Canaan HS
     
    TBA    1 way bus 
    Sat., 2/10  V Cheerleading  WHS Cheer Fest  Away - Watertown HS
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  JV Cheerleading  WHS Cheer Fest  Away - Watertown HS
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Fieldhouse, New Haven, CT.
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-56   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-50   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:50 pm - 3:50 pm     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-3(OT)   
    Mon., 2/12  Miscellaneous Events  Open gym volleyball  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Oxford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  122.05   
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:20 am - 6:20 am     
    Tue., 2/13  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Tue., 2/13  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    L. Baran 
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-48   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-48   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  125.5   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:20 am - 6:20 am     
    Thu., 2/15  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  North Shore H.S. Pre National Invitational  Away - The Armory Track and Field Center New York, NY
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL State Championship  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    4:45 p.m.    1 way bus 
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.  W 7-5   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Fieldhouse, New Haven, CT.
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL State Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    1 way bus 
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Fieldhouse, New Haven, CT.
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 70-48   
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.  L 4-7  Patriot Rink 
    Mon., 2/19  JV Wrestling  JV States  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 2/19  JV Wrestling  Trojan JV Tournament  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4 pm - 5 pm     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Eastern States Championships  Away - The Armory Track and Field Center New York, NY
     
    4:00 p.m.    Boys & Girls share 1 bus 
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:20 am - 6:20 am     
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Eastern States Championships  Away - The Armory Track and Field Center New York, NY
     
    4:00 p.m.    Girls & Boys share 1 bus 
    Tue., 2/20  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    L. Baran 
    Tue., 2/20  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-53   
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-1  Patriot Rink 
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:50 pm - 3:50 pm     
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 2/21  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Thu., 2/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    CANCELLED    CANCELLED 
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA, Wilby/Kaynor  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Warm up at 5:00 
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Fieldhouse, New Haven, CT.
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:50 pm - 3:50 pm     
    Fri., 2/23  Miscellaneous Events  BEST Cheer Competition set up  Home - Danbury HS - ALL Gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    K. Best 
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Indoor Track  Dream Big Invitational  Away - The Armory Track and Field Center New York, NY
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC JV Tournament  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Fieldhouse, New Haven, CT.
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  JV Cheerleading  NECA Cheer Championships  Away - East Haven HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Championship  Away - Pomperaug
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  FCIAC Tournament Finals at Terry Connors Rink  Away
     
    12:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Indoor Track  Dream Big Invitational  Away - The Armory Track and Field Center New York, NY
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  Miscellaneous Events  BEST Cheer Competition  Home - Danbury HS - ALL Gyms
    [Directions] 
    12:00-6:00 p.m.    Set up Friday 2/23 
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Cheerleader bus at 4:15 
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:50 pm - 3:50 pm     
    Mon., 2/26  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. MacMillan 
    Mon., 2/26  Unified Sports Basketball  Bethel  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Wilton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Trials  Away - Greenwich Hs
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:20 am - 6:20 am     
    Tue., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    L. Baran 
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCC Div. 3 Semi Finals  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
     
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4 pm - 5 pm     
    Wed., 2/28  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-9:30 p.m.    T. Strid 
    Thu., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Wilton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Championships  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/1  Miscellaneous Events  Spectator bus to Wilton HS for Boys Basketball FCIAC Final  Away - Wilton HS
     
    5:45 p.m.    Report to school at 5:30 
    Thu., 3/1  Miscellaneous Events  FCBL Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    7:00-10:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/2  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence, RI
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Basketball Game  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    T. Strid 
    Fri., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  FCBL Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-10:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  SWC Div. 3 Championship Game  Away - Bennett Rink
     
    3:00 p.m.    West Haven 
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/3  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence, RI
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/3  V Cheerleading  CIAC Class LL State Championships  Away - Floyd Little Fieldhouse, New Haven, CT.
     
    10:10 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open Championship  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Regionals  Away - Boston, MA.
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/3  Miscellaneous Events  City of Danbury water shut down  Home - All areas of DHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    R. Jalbert 
    Sun., 3/4  Miscellaneous Events  Western Ct. Umpires Assoc  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-1:00p.m.     
    Sun., 3/4  Miscellaneous Events  FCBL Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    1:15-5:45 p.m.    E. Kline 
    Sun., 3/4  Miscellaneous Events  FCBL Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    1:15-7:15 p.m.    E. Kline 
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Ice Rink  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/5  Miscellaneous Events  8th grade information night  Home - Danbury HS Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:00 p.m.    All sports should be represented 
    Mon., 3/5  Miscellaneous Events  Open gym volleyball  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/5  Miscellaneous Events  Northeast Baptist Church group basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/8  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00-4:30 p.m.    L. Baran 
    Fri., 3/9  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Nationals  Away - The Armory Track and Field Center New York, NY
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/9  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Nationals  Away - The Armory Track and Field Center New York, NY
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/9  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    T. Strid 
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Swim Trials  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/10  V Cheerleading  Team of the Year/CT State Open cheer competition  Away - North Haven HS
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/10  V Girls Gymnastics  New England Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/10  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies Tryouts  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    9:00-11:00 a.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Sat., 3/10  Miscellaneous Events  FCBL Basketball Skills  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00-1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/10  Miscellaneous Events  FCBL games  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    5:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00-4:30 p.m.    L. Baran 
    Mon., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30-6:30 p.m.    L. Baran 
    Mon., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  Open gym volleyball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/12  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Basketball Tournament  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00-4:30 p.m.    L. Baran 
    Tue., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30-6:30 p.m.    L. Baran 
    Wed., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Swim Finals  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00-4:30 p.m.    L. Baran 
    Wed., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30-6:30 p.m.    L. Baran 
    Thu., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00-4:30 p.m.    L. Baran 
    Thu., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30-6:30 p.m.    L. Baran 
    Thu., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  Coaching Module #7 CIAC Guide to the Roles and Responsibilities of a coach  Home - Danbury HS Teachers Lounge
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    P. Spinola 
    Thu., 3/15  Unified Sports Basketball  Bethel  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/16  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30-6:30 p.m.    L. Baran 
    Sat., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sun., 3/18  Miscellaneous Events  Tailgators Lacrosse  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00-11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/20  V Baseball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury Sports Dome
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    1 way bus 
    Tue., 3/20  Miscellaneous Events  AC Connecticut Soccer practices  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.    A. Howard 
    Tue., 3/20  Miscellaneous Events  S.A.T. Testing set up  Home - Danbury HS - ALL Gyms
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/21  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Athletic Awards Night  Home - Danbury HS Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/21  Miscellaneous Events  S.A.T. Testing  Home - Danbury HS - ALL Gyms
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/22  V Softball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury Sports Dome
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1 way bus 
    Thu., 3/22  JV Softball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury Sports Dome
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1 way bus 
    Thu., 3/22  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Fri., 3/23  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield Jamboree  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield Jamboree  Away
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Jamboree  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Softball  Berlin Jamboree  Away
     
    TBA    Pick up at Danbury Sports Dome 
    Sun., 3/25  Miscellaneous Events  AC Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00-7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Softball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  JV Softball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    H. Parris 
    Mon., 3/26  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - ALL Gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 3/27  V Softball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - PTAK Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  Miscellaneous Events  DAnbury Flyers MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Tue., 3/27  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 3/27  Miscellaneous Events  AC Connecticut Soccer practices  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.    A. Howard 
    Wed., 3/28  V Baseball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Softball  White Plains (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Athletic Awards  Home - Danbury HS Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    H. Parris 
    Wed., 3/28  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Wed., 3/28  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 3/29  V Baseball  Abbott Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    1 way bus 
    Thu., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Softball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  Miscellaneous Events  Spring AD/Parent Meeting  Home - Danbury HS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  Miscellaneous Events  DAnbury Flyers MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Thu., 3/29  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 3/29  Miscellaneous Events  AC Connecticut Soccer practices  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.    A. Howard 
    Fri., 3/30  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    H. Parris 
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 5-7   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Westerner Baseball Field, Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    No bus meet there 
    Sat., 3/31  FR Baseball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-15   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 2-16   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Softball  Westhill  Home - Hatters Park Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    No bus meet there/Field #3 
    Mon., 4/2  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    H. Parris 
    Mon., 4/2  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/3  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Tue., 4/3  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 4/3  Miscellaneous Events  AC Connecticut Soccer practices  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.    A. Howard 
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 7-6   
    Wed., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 4/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Danbury 124 New Cannan 12   
    Wed., 4/4  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    H. Parris 
    Wed., 4/4  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 4/5  FR Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Danbury 198 McMahon 257   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-17   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/5  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 4/5  Miscellaneous Events  AC Connecticut Soccer practices  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.    A. Howard 
    Fri., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/6  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    H. Parris 
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 7-10   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  FR Baseball  Hamden  Away - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-13   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hammonasset Freshmen Invitational  Away - Hand HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    Share one bus with girls 
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 4-14   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hamonasset Freshmen Invitational  Away - Hand HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    Share one bus with boys 
    Sat., 4/7  V Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 19-10   
    Sun., 4/8  Miscellaneous Events  Special Olympics Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.-1:00p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 17-7   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/9  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    H. Parris 
    Mon., 4/9  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-13   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/10  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 4/10  Miscellaneous Events  AC Connecticut Soccer practices  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.    A. Howard 
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-8   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Baseball  Staples  Home - Westerner Baseball Field, Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    1 way bus 
    Wed., 4/11  FR Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-3   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Softball  Staples  Away - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 0-7   
    Wed., 4/11  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    H. Parris 
    Wed., 4/11  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-9   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bojangles Track & Field Classic  Away - Columbia, SC
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Immaculate 263 - Danbury 213   
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bojangles Track & Field Classic  Away - Columbia, SC
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Thu., 4/12  FR Softball  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  Miscellaneous Events  Crease Club meeting (BLAX Boosters)  Home - Room E295
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    D. O'Rourke 
    Thu., 4/12  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Thu., 4/12  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    J. Robbins 
    Thu., 4/12  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 4/12  Miscellaneous Events  AC Connecticut Soccer practices  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.    A. Howard 
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-3   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Westerner Baseball Field, Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    1 way bus 
    Fri., 4/13  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bullis Bulldog Invitational  Away - Potomac, MD
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bullis Bulldog Invitational  Away - Potomac, MD.
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Fri., 4/13  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    H. Parris 
    Sat., 4/14  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 6-8   
    Sat., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Trinity Catholic  Away - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-1   
    Sat., 4/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bullis Bulldog Invitational  Away - Potomac, MD.
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 8-20   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bullis Bulldog Invitational  Away - Potomac, MD
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/14  V Softball  Greely (ME) (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/15  Miscellaneous Events  Special Olympics Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00-10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/15  Miscellaneous Events  AC Connecticut Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00-8:30 p.m.    A. Howard 
    Mon., 4/16  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/16  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greenwich, Bridgeport Central  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2 buses 
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-11   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - East Ridge MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greenwich, Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 7-6   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/17  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 4/17  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Tue., 4/17  Miscellaneous Events  AC Connecticut Soccer practices  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.    A. Howard 
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-10 (5)   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Baseball  Westhill  Home - Westerner Baseball Field, Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    No bus meet there 
    Wed., 4/18  FR Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 15-4   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-2   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Softball  Westhill  Away - Roxbury Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  FR Softball  Weston  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    H. Parris 
    Thu., 4/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-9   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/19  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 4/19  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS Cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/19  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Thu., 4/19  Miscellaneous Events  AC Connecticut Soccer practices  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.    A. Howard 
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Baseball  Darien  Home - Westerner Baseball Field, Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    No bus meet there 
    Fri., 4/20  FR Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  NY Relays  Away - Icahn Stadium, Randalls Island
     
    TBA    1 bus shared Boys & Girls 
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  NY Relays  Away - Icahn Stadium, Randalls Island
     
    TBA    1 bus shared by Girls & Boys 
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Darien  Away - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-2   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Softball  Darien  Away - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  NY Relays  Away - Icahn Stadium, Randalls Island
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  NY Relays  Away - Icahn Stadium, Randalls Island
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 4/22  Miscellaneous Events  Special Olympics Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.-1:00p.m.     
    Sun., 4/22  Miscellaneous Events  Tailgators LAX  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00-11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 10-3   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - Madison MS, Trumbull
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Darien  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Danbury 197 Darien 157   
    Mon., 4/23  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 12-14   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Darien  Away - DHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2 buses 
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-19   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Hatters Park Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    1 way bus/Field #1 
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 4/23  Miscellaneous Events  Set up for S.A.T. testing  Home - Danbury HS - ALL Gyms
    [Directions] 
    TBA    No practices in gyms 
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Danbury 207 Wilton 176   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-18   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - WTT2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Darien  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Warde 178 - Danbury 233  dismiss at 1:25 
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 14-1   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Hatters Park Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    1 way bus/Field #1 
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/24  Miscellaneous Events  S.A.T. Testing for Juniors  Home - Danbury HS - ALL Gyms
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-2:00p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Tue., 4/24  Miscellaneous Events  AC Connecticut Soccer practices  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.    A. Howard 
    Wed., 4/25  FR Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Silver Spring GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Danbury 175 Ridgefield 161   
    Wed., 4/25  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/25  V Girls Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  St. Joseph 294 - Danbury 208   
    Wed., 4/25  FR Softball  Weston  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/25  Miscellaneous Events  S.A.T. Testing day snow date  Home - Danbury HS - ALL Gyms
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/25  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    H. Parris 
    Wed., 4/25  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Pride Field At BMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Roton Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls, Trumbull
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Danbury 186 St. Joseph 183   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-19   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Greenwich 197 - Danbury 235   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-17   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  FR Softball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 4/26  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 4/26  Miscellaneous Events  AC Connecticut Soccer practices  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.    A. Howard 
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 4/27  Miscellaneous Events  O'Grady Relays  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-18   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 5-16   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 4/28  Miscellaneous Events  MS Volleyball clinic  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00-11:00 a.m.    A. Storrs 
    Sat., 4/28  Miscellaneous Events  O'Grady Relays  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Boys & Girls Track 
    Sun., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 10-14   
    Sun., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/29  Miscellaneous Events  Special Olympics Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00-10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/29  Miscellaneous Events  AC Connecticut Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    A. Howard 
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  Stamford  Home - Westerner Baseball Field, Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    1 way bus 
    Mon., 4/30  FR Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Staples, Westhill  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 14-6   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Softball  Stamford  Away - Cummings Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 4/30  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    H. Parris 
    Mon., 4/30  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-6   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Westerner Baseball Field, Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    1 way bus 
    Tue., 5/1  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Share 1 bus there with V Softball 
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Away - EG Brennan
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Danbury 180 Stamford 199   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Staples, Westhill  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2 buses 
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Ludlowe 187 - Danbury 233  early dismissal needed 
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 8-12   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0  Share 1 bus there with FR Baseball 
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/1  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Tue., 5/1  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 5/1  Miscellaneous Events  AC Connecticut Soccer practices  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.    A. Howard 
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1 (9)   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Away - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Girls Golf  Darien  Away - tba
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    early dismissal needed 
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 6-10   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Softball  Norwalk  Home - Hatters Park Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    1 way bus/Field #1 
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Danbury 189 Ludlowe 170   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 12-9   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Wilton 218 - Danbury 233   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/3  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading 18-19 informational meeting  Home - Room E295
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 5/3  Miscellaneous Events  AC Connecticut Soccer practices  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.    A. Howard 
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Barrett Field @ Belltown Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  FR Baseball  Wright Tech  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Midnight 5K Invitational  Away - Amity HS
     
    TBA    Share one bus w/Girls 
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 13-12   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Midnight 5K Invitational  Away - Amity HS
     
    TBA    Share one bus w/Boys 
    Fri., 5/4  FR Softball  Weston  Away - MS field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Away - Cummings park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 5/4  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    H. Parris 
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 5-7  Senior Night 
    Sat., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Softball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 9-7   
    Sat., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  MS Volleyball clinic  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00-11:00 a.m.    A. Storrs 
    Sun., 5/6  Miscellaneous Events  Special Olympics Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00-10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/6  Miscellaneous Events  AC Connecticut Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00-8:30 p.m.    A. Howard 
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Westerner Baseball Field, Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    1 way bus 
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  NFA Wildcat Invitational  Away - Norwich GC
     
    12:30 p.m.  Danbury 360, 10th Place   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stamford, Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-0   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Cal Ripken Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    P. Aikman 
    Mon., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    H. Parris 
    Mon., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Trumbull, Stamford  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2 buses 
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Staples 194 - Danbury 221  early dismissal needed 
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    early dismissal needed 
    Tue., 5/8  FR Softball  Norwalk  Away - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/8  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    P. Aikman 
    Tue., 5/8  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Tue., 5/8  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 5/8  Miscellaneous Events  AC Connecticut Soccer practices  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.    A. Howard 
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Baseball  Wilton  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  FR Baseball  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Westhill  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Danbury 184 Westhill 172   
    Wed., 5/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Ridgefield 187 - Danbury 229   
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 15-3   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    P. Aikman 
    Wed., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    H. Parris 
    Wed., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Trumbull, Staples  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Danbury 188 Trumbull 173   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Invitational  Away - White Plains HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  New Canaan 169 - Danbury 213   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-15   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Invitational  Away - White Plains H.S. (Loucks Games)
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/10  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    P. Aikman 
    Thu., 5/10  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 5/10  Miscellaneous Events  AC Connecticut Soccer practices  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.    A. Howard 
    Fri., 5/11  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Havemeyer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Invitational  Away - White Plains H.S. (Loucks Games)
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Invitational  Away - White Plains H.S. (Loucks Games)
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    P. Aikman 
    Fri., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    H. Parris 
    Fri., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  Junior Prom  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Sat., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    Share one bus w/Girls 
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Invitational  Away - White Plains H.S. (Loucks Games)
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Share one bus w/Boys 
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Invitational  Away - White Plains H.S. (Loucks Games)
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/12  V Softball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 19-8   
    Sat., 5/12  JV Softball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    P. Aikman 
    Sat., 5/12  Miscellaneous Events  AC Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00-7:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/13  Miscellaneous Events  Special Olympics Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00-10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/13  Miscellaneous Events  AC Connecticut Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00-8:30 p.m.    A. Howard 
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Away - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Ridgefield 193 - Danbury 226  early dismissal needed 
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    2 buses 
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 5/14  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    P. Aikman 
    Mon., 5/14  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    H. Parris 
    Mon., 5/14  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 5/15  FR Baseball  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park at Cubta field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Trinity Catholic  Away - Sterling Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Danbury 178 Trinity 315   
    Tue., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Darien  Away - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 203 - Danbury 227  early release day 
    Tue., 5/15  JV Girls Golf  Darien  Away - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    early release day 
    Tue., 5/15  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    P. Aikman 
    Tue., 5/15  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 5/15  Miscellaneous Events  AC Connecticut Soccer practices  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.    A. Howard 
    Wed., 5/16  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    P. Aikman 
    Wed., 5/16  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Football Meeting  Home - Room E295
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    H. Parris 
    Wed., 5/16  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 5/17  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Westerner Baseball Field, Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  1 way bus 
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-15   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Softball  Trumbull  Home - Hatters Park Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  1 way bus/Field #1 
    Thu., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    P. Aikman 
    Thu., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Thu., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  AC Connecticut Soccer practices  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.    A. Howard 
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/18  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Dream Invitational  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-18   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Dream Invitational  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 12-0   
    Fri., 5/18  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    P. Aikman 
    Sat., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  AC Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/20  V Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Brien McMahon HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Sun., 5/20  Miscellaneous Events  Special Olympics Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.-12:00p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Norwalk  Away - Oak Hills G.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Danbury 174 Norwalk 217   
    Mon., 5/21  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Share bus with FR Softball to drop off at Hatters Park #60 
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Southern CT. State University
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-14   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Southern CT. State University
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  FR Softball  Wright Tech  Home - Hatters Park Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    1 way bus/Share with FR boys lacrosse #60 
    Mon., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    H. Parris 
    Mon., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  New Canaan, Staples  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Danbury 207 New Canaan 168   
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Away - Silver Mine CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Wilton 184 - Danbury 191  early release day 
    Tue., 5/22  JV Softball  Newtown  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  JV Softball  Newtown  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/22  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Tue., 5/22  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 5/22  Miscellaneous Events  AC Connecticut Soccer practices  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.    A. Howard 
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Staples  Away - Cubeta Stadium,Stamford
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Danbury 199 Greenwich 156   
    Wed., 5/23  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0  1 way bus 
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 5/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Trumbull 193 - Danbury 215   
    Wed., 5/23  JV Girls Golf  JV Tournament  Away - South Pine Creek
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  early dismissal 
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  FR Softball  Newtown  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    H. Parris 
    Wed., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  CHAPPA Tournament  Away - Longshore GC, Westport
     
    10:40 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hatter Freshmen Invitational  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Darien 196 - Danbury 207   
    Thu., 5/24  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Hatters Park Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    1 way bus/Field #1/Share bus with FR softball 
    Thu., 5/24  FR Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Share bus with JV softball 
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and Old gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  AC Connecticut Soccer practices  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.    A. Howard 
    Fri., 5/25  V Baseball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/25  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    H. Parris 
    Fri., 5/25  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Prom  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Class LL Tournament  Away - Yale
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 5/27  Miscellaneous Events  Special Olympics Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00-10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/28  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    H. Parris 
    Tue., 5/29  V Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Game time is 4:00 
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Holahan Tournament  Away - Wee Burn CC
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Golf  Greenwich, Fairfield Warde, Darien  Away - Fairchild WheelerGolf Course
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  Danbury 228 - Greenwich 175, Warde 182, Darien 196  early dismissal needed at 11:30 
    Tue., 5/29  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Tue., 5/29  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Wed., 5/30  V Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL State Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  Elementary School track meet  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    M. Ottusch 
    Wed., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    H. Parris 
    Wed., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Golf  FCIAC Tournament  Away - Fairchild Wheeler GC
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Golf  FCIAC Championships  Away - Fairchild Wheeler
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/31  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Thu., 5/31  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Fri., 6/1  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    H. Parris 
    Fri., 6/1  Miscellaneous Events  FR Class Drive in Movie night  Home - Student/Athletic parking lot
    [Directions] 
    8:00-10:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/3  Miscellaneous Events  Special Olympics Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00-10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 6/3  Miscellaneous Events  Beachside Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00-2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    1:30 p.m.    Share one bus Boys & Girls 
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    1:30 p.m.    Share one bus Girls & Boys 
    Mon., 6/4  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    H. Parris 
    Mon., 6/4  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 6/5  V Girls Golf  CIAC State Tournament  Away - Tashua Knolls
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School track meet  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    M. Ottusch 
    Tue., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Football practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00-7:00 p.m.    Coach Tieri 
    Tue., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  Grid Iron Club meeting  Home - Room E293
    [Directions] 
    5:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS Cheerleading tryouts  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Tue., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Wed., 6/6  V Girls Golf  Guimares  Away - Heritage Village CC, Southbury, CT.
     
    1:00 p.m.    early dismissal needed 
    Wed., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  Elementary School track meet rain date  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    M. Ottusch 
    Wed., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Football practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00-7:00 p.m.    Coach Tieri 
    Wed., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Athletic Awards Night  Home - Danbury HS Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    H. Parris 
    Wed., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS Cheerleading tryouts  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 6/7  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Football practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00-7:00 p.m.    Coach Tieri 
    Thu., 6/7  Miscellaneous Events  KidsMarathon event  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:00 p.m.    M. Ottusch 
    Thu., 6/7  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS Cheerleading tryouts  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/7  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Thu., 6/7  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Fri., 6/8  Miscellaneous Events  Black Lives Matter club 3x3 basketball tournament  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/8  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Football practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00-7:00 p.m.    Coach Tieri 
    Fri., 6/8  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    H. Parris 
    Fri., 6/8  Miscellaneous Events  FR Class Drive in movie night rain date  Home - Student/Athletic parking lot
    [Directions] 
    8:00-10:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Regionals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Regionals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Football practice/Youth Football viewing day  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-12:00p.m.    Youth Football viewing day 
    Sat., 6/9  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheerleading tryouts  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00-11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 6/10  Miscellaneous Events  Special Olympics Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00-10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/11  Miscellaneous Events  Spring football practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00-7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/11  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    H. Parris 
    Mon., 6/11  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon, Steeple, Hammer  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon, Steeple, Hammer  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/12  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School track meet rain date  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    M. Ottusch 
    Tue., 6/12  Miscellaneous Events  Spring football practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00-7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/12  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Tue., 6/12  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Wed., 6/13  Miscellaneous Events  Spring football practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00-7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/13  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    H. Parris 
    Wed., 6/13  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 6/14  Miscellaneous Events  Spring football practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00-7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/14  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Thu., 6/14  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Fri., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Balance Outdoor Nationals  Away - Greensboro, NC
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Balance Outdoor Nationals  Away - Greensboro, NC
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/15  Miscellaneous Events  Spring football practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00-7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/15  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    H. Parris 
    Sun., 6/17  Miscellaneous Events  Special Olympics Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00-10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/18  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    H. Parris 
    Mon., 6/18  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 6/19  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Tue., 6/19  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Wed., 6/20  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 6/21  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - Main and New gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Mon., 6/25  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    H. Parris 
    Tue., 6/26  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Wed., 6/27  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    H. Parris 
    Thu., 6/28  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.    GHW 
    Fri., 6/29  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning MS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    H. Parris