Xavier 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
512 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Cheshire | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Branford | Away - Branford HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Shelton | Away - Nike Site - Shelton [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Bartlem park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Staples | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | East Haven | Away - Kennedy Field (PIT) [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | North Haven | Home - Xavier H.S. Magner Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | North Haven | Away - Bailey Road Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Football | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Football | North Haven | Away - Vanacore Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Football | Fairfield Prep | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Golf | Portland | Home - Portland Golf Club [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Lacrosse | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
TBA | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC Boys' Novice Meet | Away - Daniel Hand H.S. | 3:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | South Windsor (Scrim.) | Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
TBA | FR Boys Soccer | South Windsor (Scrim.) | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Boys Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
TBA | JV Boys Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
TBA | V Wrestling | SWAT | Away - Sanford, ME | TBA | Continues Saturday, January 6th | |
TBA | V Ultimate Frisbee | Gunnery | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Ultimate Frisbee | Amity Invitational | Away - AHS | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Ultimate Frisbee | North Haven | Away - NHHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Ultimate Frisbee | Amity Invitational | Away - AHS | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Ultimate Frisbee | Cheshire Academy | Away - Cheshire Academy | TBA | ||
Wed., 8/23 | V Football | South Windsor (Scrim.) | Away - SWHS Stadium Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/24 | FR Football | Southington (Scrim.) | Away - Southington H.S. [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 8/26 | V Football | East Hartford (Scrim.) | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 8/28 | V Boys Soccer | Bacon Academy (Scrim.) | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/29 | V Boys Soccer | Newington (Scrim.) | Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/29 | JV Boys Soccer | Newington (Scrim.) | Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/31 | V Football | Southington (Scrim.) | Away - Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/31 | FR Football | Middletown (Scrim.) | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/1 | V Boys Soccer | LaSalle Academy, RI | Away - LaSalle Academy, RI | TBA | ||
Sat., 9/2 | V Boys Soccer | St. Anthony's, NY | Away - LaSalle Academy, RI | TBA | ||
Wed., 9/6 | V Boys Soccer | South Windsor (Scrim.) | Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/7 | FR Football | Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.) | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 22-15 | |
Fri., 9/8 | V Football | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 37-40 | |
Sat., 9/9 | V Boys Cross Country | Annual Windham Invite | Away | 9:30 a.m. | 13th Place | |
Sat., 9/9 | JV Football | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norwich Free Academy [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 14-13 | |
Sat., 9/9 | V Boys Soccer | St. Johns Prep (MA) (Scrim.) | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | FR Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | T 1-1 | |
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Cheshire, Notre Dame-West Haven, Lyman Hall | Away - Cheshire park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Tue., 9/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 5-5 | |
Tue., 9/12 | FR Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-3 | |
Thu., 9/14 | FR Football | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 42-6 | |
Fri., 9/15 | V Football | Newtown | Home - Palmer Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 30-14 | |
Fri., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Foran | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Sat., 9/16 | JV Football | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 49-0 | |
Sat., 9/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Foran | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 4-2 | |
Sat., 9/16 | FR Boys Soccer | Shelton | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Tue., 9/19 | V Boys Cross Country | Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet, West Haven | Home - Mercy H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Hamden | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Wed., 9/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Hamden | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Thu., 9/21 | FR Football | Wilbur Cross | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 28-8 | |
Thu., 9/21 | FR Boys Soccer | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Football | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 7-14 | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Boys Soccer | Guilford | Away - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Sat., 9/23 | V Boys Cross Country | Bowdoin Park XC Classic | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/23 | JV Football | Wilbur Cross | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 9/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Guilford | Away - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 2-0 | |
Sat., 9/23 | FR Boys Soccer | Guilford | Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 2-0 | |
Mon., 9/25 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Tue., 9/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Guilford | Away - East River Preserve [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-1 | |
Tue., 9/26 | FR Boys Soccer | Amity | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Wed., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Thu., 9/28 | FR Football | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 42-7 | |
Thu., 9/28 | FR Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS soccer field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Fri., 9/29 | V Football | East Haven | Home - Palmer Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 56-3 | |
Fri., 9/29 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Fri., 9/29 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Mon., 10/2 | V Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Mon., 10/2 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Tue., 10/3 | JV Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS soccer field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Tue., 10/3 | FR Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/4 | V Boys Soccer | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Wed., 10/4 | JV Boys Soccer | West Haven | Away - Bailey MS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Thu., 10/5 | FR Boys Soccer | Old Saybrook | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Fri., 10/6 | V Football | Fairfield Prep | Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 7-35 | |
Fri., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/6 | JV Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Sat., 10/7 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Park Invitational | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester | 10:20 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/7 | JV Football | Fairfield Prep | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 16-14 | |
Sat., 10/7 | FR Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 7-3 | |
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Wed., 10/11 | JV Boys Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran HS-Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 3-3 | |
Wed., 10/11 | FR Boys Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS - Lower Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Thu., 10/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Hamden, Fairfield Prep | Away - Brooksvale Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/14 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #2 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Mon., 10/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #2 [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 10/17 | FR Boys Soccer | Guilford | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Wed., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Guilford | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Thu., 10/19 | V Boys Cross Country | SCC Championship Meet | Away - TBA | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | FR Football | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 42-0 | |
Thu., 10/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Guilford | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 10/20 | V Football | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 42-28 | |
Fri., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Sat., 10/21 | JV Football | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 20-7 | |
Sat., 10/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Sat., 10/21 | FR Boys Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 6-0 | |
Mon., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-2 | |
Wed., 10/25 | V Boys Soccer | West Haven | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Wed., 10/25 | JV Boys Soccer | West Haven | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 10/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/27 | FR Football | North Haven | Away - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 20-19 | |
Sat., 10/28 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class LL Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 1:35 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/28 | V Football | North Haven | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 49-50 (OT) | |
Thu., 11/2 | FR Football | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 38-8 | |
Fri., 11/3 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/3 | V Football | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 47-20 | |
Sat., 11/4 | JV Football | Hamden | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 11/9 | FR Football | West Haven | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 36-26 | |
Fri., 11/10 | V Football | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 7-45 | |
Sat., 11/11 | V Boys Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME) [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/11 | JV Football | West Haven | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/15 | FR Football | Ledyard | Away [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 22-7 | |
Thu., 11/16 | V Football | Greenwich | Home - West Haven H.S. [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 20-48 | |
Sat., 11/25 | V Boys Cross Country | NXN Northeast Regional | Away - Wappingers Falls, NY | 12:40 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/2 | V Boys Cross Country | Nike XC Nationals | Away - Glendoveer GC, Portland, OR | TBA | ||
Sat., 12/2 | V Wrestling | TBA | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 12/9 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/9 | V Wrestling | TBA | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 12/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Farmington Valley Generals (Scrim.) | Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Newington (Scrim.) | Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire (Scrim.) | Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Prep | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Xavier 64 - Fairfield Prep 12 | |
Fri., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Beast of East | Away - University of Delaware | 9:00 a.m. | 68th place Ryan DeVivo 6th place 170 | Tournament continues, Saturday, 12/16/17 |
Sat., 12/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Wright Tech | Away - Wright Tech [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 12/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Wright Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Wright Tech [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Wright Tech | Away - Wright Tech [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 57-30 | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Catholic | Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Sat., 12/16 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden | Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 6-5 (OT) | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Wrestling | Guilford Invite | Away - Guilford H.S. | 9:00 a.m. | 2nd Place | |
Mon., 12/18 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Tue., 12/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Boys Developmental Meet | Away - Floyd Little Complex, Hillhouse H.S. | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Branford | Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Xavier 98 Bran/Guil 72 | |
Wed., 12/20 | V Wrestling | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Xavier 52 Law 24 | |
Thu., 12/21 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Thu., 12/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Greater New Haven | Away - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Xavier 104 North Haven 72 | |
Fri., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 64-56 | |
Fri., 12/22 | JV Boys Basketball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 73-70(OT) | |
Fri., 12/22 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away [Directions] | TBA | L 3-1 | |
Fri., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Ledyard, Ellis Tech, Middletown | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Xavier 45 Middletown 23 Xavier 45 Ellis Tech 30 Xavier 42 Ledyard 35 | |
Sat., 12/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Ridgefield | Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 7-1 | |
Sat., 12/23 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Darien | Away [Directions] | TBA | W 7-0 | |
Tue., 12/26 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Carrano Cup | Away | TBA | ||
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | L 56-66 | Glastonbury vs Waterford @ 5:30 p.m. - Art Kohs Christmas Classic |
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Wed., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Battle of the Bridge | Away - Woodbridge, VA | 9:00 a.m. | Xavier 7th Place | Leave Tuesday, 12/26 through Thursday, 12/28 |
Thu., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Glastonbury | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m./7:15p.m. | L 41-53 | Consolation Game @ 5:30 p.m. Championship @ 7:15 p.m. |
Thu., 12/28 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | East Catholic | Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Fri., 12/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Glastonbury | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 59-43 | |
Fri., 12/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Glastonbury | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | W 57-44 | |
Fri., 12/29 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Away - WHHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Xaiver 101 West Haven/Platt Tech 64 | |
Sat., 12/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Waterford | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 65-67 | |
Sat., 12/30 | FR Boys Basketball | Waterford | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | W 58-38 | |
Sat., 12/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 7-4 | |
Tue., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 66-58 | |
Tue., 1/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 49-58 | |
Tue., 1/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 38-45 | |
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | St. Joseph | Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 8-1 | |
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Glastonbury | Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Glastonbury 100 Xavier 75 | |
Wed., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Shelton | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Xavier 55 Shelton 18 | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 58-55 | |
Sat., 1/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | L 61-84 | |
Sat., 1/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 56-66 | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Darien | Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Sat., 1/6 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 2-1 | |
Mon., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 47-24 | |
Mon., 1/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 62-54 | |
Mon., 1/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 47-44 | |
Mon., 1/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Smithfield (RI) | Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Boys Developmental Meet | Away - Floyd Little Complex, Hillhouse H.S. | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | Xavier 100 Notre Dame-West Haven 83 | |
Tue., 1/9 | V Wrestling | TBA | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 82-50 | |
Wed., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 69-35 | |
Wed., 1/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 58-47 | |
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Conard | Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Wed., 1/10 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Thu., 1/11 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Prep | Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 5-3 | |
Thu., 1/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Xavier 92 Shelton 84 | |
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 58-74 | |
Fri., 1/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 36-75 | |
Fri., 1/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 49-40 | |
Sat., 1/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Sat., 1/13 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 4-2 | |
Sat., 1/13 | V Wrestling | Colter Abely Tournament | Home - Mercy H.S. [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | Xavier 2nd place | |
Mon., 1/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 1/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Prep | Away - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Xavier 75 Prep 98 | |
Tue., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 51-58 | |
Tue., 1/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Guilford | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 59-49(OT) | |
Tue., 1/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Guilford | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 68-47 | |
Wed., 1/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 6-2 | |
Wed., 1/17 | V Wrestling | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Xavier 38 Guilford 36 | |
Thu., 1/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Novice Meet | Away - Floyd Little Complex, Hillhouse H.S. | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 63-59(OT) | |
Fri., 1/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 47-54 | |
Fri., 1/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 64-57 | |
Fri., 1/19 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | East Catholic | Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 4-4 | |
Sat., 1/20 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 3-2 (OT) | |
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Complex, Hillhouse H.S. | 9:45 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Wrestling | New Milford Tournament | Away - New Milford H.S. | 9:00 a.m. | 2nd place | |
Mon., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Notre Dame HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 53-83 | |
Mon., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Notre Dame HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 55-63 | |
Mon., 1/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Notre Dame HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 51-50 | |
Mon., 1/22 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 6-3 | |
Tue., 1/23 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC West Sectionals | Away - Floyd Little Complex, Hillhouse H.S. | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Wrestling | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Xavier 50 East Haven 19 | |
Wed., 1/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Prep | Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Wed., 1/24 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Prep | Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Fri., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | West Haven | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 69-49 | |
Fri., 1/26 | JV Boys Basketball | West Haven | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 45-58 | |
Fri., 1/26 | FR Boys Basketball | Wright Tech | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 82-39 | |
Fri., 1/26 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Avon Old Farms | Away | 4:45 p.m. | L 9-1 | |
Sat., 1/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 6-3 | |
Sat., 1/27 | V Wrestling | Danbury, Timberlane (NH), Nashoba Valley Tech (MA) | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 55-54 | |
Mon., 1/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 55-61 | |
Mon., 1/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 41-36 | |
Mon., 1/29 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury Farms CC [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-3 | |
Mon., 1/29 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Cheshire | Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | Xavier 85 Cheshire 95 | |
Tue., 1/30 | V Wrestling | Daniel Hand | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 52-31 | |
Wed., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 46-41 | |
Wed., 1/31 | FR Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 86-48 | |
Wed., 1/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 5-4 (OT) | |
Thu., 2/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | HK-Valley | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Xavier 92 - H/K 77 | |
Fri., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 80-92 | |
Fri., 2/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Hamden | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 44-47 | |
Fri., 2/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Hamden | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 55-48 | |
Fri., 2/2 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Fri., 2/2 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Championship Meet | Away - Floyd Little Complex, Hillhouse H.S. | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | LaSalle Academy (RI) | Away | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Sat., 2/3 | V Wrestling | Mt. Anthony Duals | Away - VT | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 63-60 | |
Tue., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 43-31 | |
Tue., 2/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 55-44 | |
Tue., 2/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | Xavier 86 - Jonathan Law 72 | |
Thu., 2/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook | Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | Xavier 84 - Daniel Hand 93 | |
Thu., 2/8 | V Wrestling | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 67-59 | |
Fri., 2/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 66-47 | |
Fri., 2/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 59-44 | |
Fri., 2/9 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 3-2 (OT) | |
Sat., 2/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | West Haven Coop | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Sat., 2/10 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Trumbull | Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 2/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | Class LL Championship Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Complex | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Wrestling | SCC Tournament | Away - Fairfield University | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 2/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W (6-5) OT | |
Mon., 2/12 | V Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 47-48 | |
Mon., 2/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 40-62 | |
Mon., 2/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 51-44 | |
Tue., 2/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Xavier 95 - Lyman Hall/Coginchaug 80 | |
Wed., 2/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 6:40 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Thu., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | East Lyme | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 51-61 | |
Thu., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | East Lyme | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 51-54 | |
Thu., 2/15 | FR Boys Basketball | East Lyme | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 70-64(2OT) | |
Thu., 2/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Middletown | Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | Xavier 86 - Middletown 97 | |
Fri., 2/16 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Avon Old Farms | Away | 4:45 p.m. | L 5-1 | |
Fri., 2/16 | V Wrestling | Class LL State Tournament | Away - Trumbull H.S. | 4:30 p.m. | Continues on Saturday, February 17th | |
Sat., 2/17 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Trumbull | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 2/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | State Open Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Complex | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 56-44 | |
Mon., 2/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 48-39 | |
Mon., 2/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 56-44 | |
Mon., 2/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:10 p.m. | L 4-2 | |
Mon., 2/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Amity | Away - Orange Community Center Pool [Directions] | 7:20 p.m. | Amity 101 - Xavier 74 | |
Tue., 2/20 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | L 7-5 | |
Thu., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | Foran | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 56-30 | |
Fri., 2/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 4-3 (OT) | |
Fri., 2/23 | V Wrestling | State Open Tournament | Away - Floyd Little Complex, Hillhouse H.S. | 4:30 p.m. | Continues on Saturday, February 24th | |
Sat., 2/24 | V Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Branford H.S. [Directions] | 12:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Swim Trials | Away - Cheshire Community Pool | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/28 | V Boys Basketball | SCC Championship | Away - TBA | TBA | ||
Wed., 2/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Championship Meet | Away - Southern CT State University Pool | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/2 | V Wrestling | New England Open Tournament | Away - Providence, RI | 5:00 p.m. | Continues on Saturday, March 3rd | |
Sat., 3/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Open Meet | Away - Reggie Lewis Center | TBA | ||
Tue., 3/6 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | West Haven Coop | Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Sun., 3/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden | Home - Trinity’s College [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Wed., 3/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Ingalls Rink [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/16 | V Wrestling | NHSCA Nationals | Away - Virginia Beach | TBA | Continues on Saturday, March 17th | |
Fri., 3/23 | V Baseball | Cromwell (Scrim.) | Home - Advanced SportsPlex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/24 | V Boys Volleyball | Glastonbury (Scrim.) | Away - Glastonbury H.S. [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 3/26 | V Baseball | Conard (Scrim.) | Away - Branford Sportsplex, 216 Foxon Rd, N. Branford [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/28 | V Baseball | Newington (Scrim.) | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/29 | V Baseball | Derby (Scrim.) | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/29 | V Boys Volleyball | Farmington (Scrim.) | Away - Farmington H.S. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/31 | JV Baseball | Shelton | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 10-4 | |
Wed., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 17-1 | |
Wed., 4/4 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 12-2 | |
Wed., 4/4 | V Boys Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 4/4 | JV Boys Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Wed., 4/4 | V Ultimate Frisbee | Hotchkiss | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/4 | JV Ultimate Frisbee | Hotchkiss | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 4/5 | V Baseball | Shelton | Away - Riverview Park - Shelton [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 4-2 | |
Thu., 4/5 | V Boys Golf | Amity | Away - The Tradition at Oak Lane C.C. - Woodbridge [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | X 162, Amity 193 (tier) | |
Thu., 4/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Fairfield Prep, Shelton, Mercy, Lauralton Hall | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Boys Tennis | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Fri., 4/6 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Guilford | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-3 | |
Fri., 4/6 | V Boys Tennis | Branford | Home - Rocky Hill Tennis Center [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Fri., 4/6 | V Boys Volleyball | Masuk | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Fri., 4/6 | JV Boys Volleyball | Masuk | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Sat., 4/7 | V Baseball | Staples | Away - Staples Baseball Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 5-3 | |
Sat., 4/7 | JV Baseball | Staples | Away - Long Lots Elementary [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 7-4 | |
Sat., 4/7 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 15-3 | |
Sat., 4/7 | V Ultimate Frisbee | Crimson Invitational | Away - Master's School | TBA | ||
Sat., 4/7 | JV Ultimate Frisbee | Crimson Invitational | Away - Master's School | TBA | ||
Mon., 4/9 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-4 | |
Mon., 4/9 | JV Boys Golf | Portland | Away - PGC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 9-7 | |
Mon., 4/9 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-5 | |
Mon., 4/9 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Amity | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 10-1 | |
Tue., 4/10 | V Ultimate Frisbee | Sheehan | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Baseball | Amity | Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 10-0 (5) | |
Wed., 4/11 | JV Boys Golf | Amity | Away - Orange Hill Golf Course [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | West Haven | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Boys Volleyball | Amity | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Wed., 4/11 | JV Boys Volleyball | Amity | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 4/12 | JV Baseball | Amity | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 8-4 | |
Thu., 4/12 | FR Baseball | Amity | Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-4 (8) | |
Thu., 4/12 | V Boys Golf | Fairfield Prep | Away - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | X 162, Prep 162 (tier) | |
Thu., 4/12 | JV Boys Golf | Fairfield Prep | Away - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/12 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-1 | |
Thu., 4/12 | V Boys Tennis | North Haven | Home - Watrous Park, Cromwell [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Thu., 4/12 | V Ultimate Frisbee | North Haven | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/12 | JV Ultimate Frisbee | RHAM | Away - RHAM [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/13 | V Baseball | Foran | Away - Ken Walker Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Fri., 4/13 | JV Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Fri., 4/13 | FR Baseball | Foran | Away - Wasson Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-4 | |
Sat., 4/14 | JV Baseball | Foran | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 7-1 | |
Sat., 4/14 | FR Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | W 4-2 | |
Sat., 4/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Conard | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 9-8 | |
Sat., 4/14 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Conard | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 14-3 | |
Sat., 4/14 | V Ultimate Frisbee | Choate Rosemary Hall | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/14 | JV Ultimate Frisbee | Choate Rosemary Hall | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Baseball | Branford | Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-6 (8) | |
Tue., 4/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Amity, Jonathan Law, Wilbur Cross | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/18 | V Baseball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Wed., 4/18 | FR Baseball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Dickenman Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 9-8 (9) | |
Wed., 4/18 | V Boys Golf | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Portland Golf Club [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | X 154, ND 185 (tier) | |
Wed., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Foran | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 16-4 | |
Wed., 4/18 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Foran | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 11-4 | |
Wed., 4/18 | V Boys Tennis | Amity | Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Wed., 4/18 | V Ultimate Frisbee | Marianapolis Prep | Away - Marianapolis Prep | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/18 | JV Ultimate Frisbee | Marianapolis Prep | Away - Marianapolis Prep | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/19 | V Boys Volleyball | Glastonbury | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 4/19 | JV Boys Volleyball | Glastonbury | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 4/20 | V Baseball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-5 (10) | |
Fri., 4/20 | JV Baseball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Fri., 4/20 | FR Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-4 | |
Fri., 4/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Xavier/Hall H.S. Distance Invitational | Home - Xavier H.S. Michalski Track [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/20 | V Boys Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Fri., 4/20 | JV Boys Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Sat., 4/21 | JV Baseball | East Haven | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 7-4 | |
Sat., 4/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Haven | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 12-11 (OT) | |
Sat., 4/21 | JV Boys Lacrosse | North Haven | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 10-3 | |
Sat., 4/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Jonathan Law Frosh/Soph Invite | Away - Jonathan Law H.S. | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/21 | V Boys Tennis | Daniel Hand | Home - Watrous Park, Cromwell [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 7-0 | |
Sat., 4/21 | V Ultimate Frisbee | Hotchkiss Mini-Tournament | Away - Hotchkiss | TBA | ||
Sat., 4/21 | JV Ultimate Frisbee | Hotchkiss Mini-Tournament | Away - Hotchkiss | TBA | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 10-7 | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Hamden | Home - Portland Golf Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | X 153, Hamden 175 (Division) | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 13-11 | |
Mon., 4/23 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 15-2 | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Mon., 4/23 | JV Boys Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Ultimate Frisbee | Avon | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/24 | JV Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 20-10 (6) | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | Cheshire | Away - Farms Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | X 152, Cheshire 171 (Division) | |
Tue., 4/24 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Guilford | Away - Maturo Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-1 | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Hamden, Mercy | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/25 | V Boys Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 4/25 | JV Boys Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-1 (5) | |
Thu., 4/26 | JV Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 10-0 | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Boys Golf | Amity | Home - Portland Golf Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | X 151, Amity 179 (Division) | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Boys Tennis | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Fri., 4/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Penn Relays | Away - TBA | TBA | Saturday, April 28, 2018 | |
Fri., 4/27 | V Boys Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Fri., 4/27 | JV Boys Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Sat., 4/28 | V Baseball | North Haven | Home - Xavier H.S. Magner Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 12 - 0 (6) | |
Sat., 4/28 | JV Baseball | North Haven | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 3-2 | |
Sat., 4/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 16-5 | |
Sat., 4/28 | JV Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 12:45 p.m. | L 6-2 | |
Sat., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | O'Grady Relays | Away - Danbury H.S. | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/28 | V Ultimate Frisbee | Middletown INvitational | Away - Middletown HS | TBA | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Mon., 4/30 | FR Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Prep | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 11-2 | |
Mon., 4/30 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Prep | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 12-5 | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Ultimate Frisbee | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Burroughs Field, Fairfield [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | JV Boys Golf | East Lyme | Away - Old Lyme CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Notre Dame-West Haven, Branford, Mercy, Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Lyman Hall | Home - Watrous Park, Cromwell [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Volleyball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Tue., 5/1 | JV Boys Volleyball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Tue., 5/1 | JV Ultimate Frisbee | Avon | Away - AHS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Baseball | Amity | Home - Palmer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-1 | |
Wed., 5/2 | FR Baseball | Amity | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 14-7 | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Daniel Hand | Away - Madison Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | X 145, Hand 161 (Division) | |
Wed., 5/2 | JV Boys Golf | Amity | Home - Portland Golf Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 17-6 | |
Wed., 5/2 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 9-6 | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | East Haven | Home - Watrous Park, Cromwell [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Boys Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 5/2 | JV Boys Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Thu., 5/3 | JV Baseball | Amity | Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 10-7 | |
Thu., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | Branford | Home - Portland Golf Club [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | X 149, Branford 205 (Division) | |
Thu., 5/3 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 8-4 | |
Thu., 5/3 | V Boys Tennis | Foran | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Fri., 5/4 | V Baseball | Cheshire | Home - Palmer Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 5-1 | |
Fri., 5/4 | FR Baseball | Cheshire | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-4 | |
Fri., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 18-3 | |
Fri., 5/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Invite | Away - Middletown H.S. | 3:00 p.m. | Saturday, May 6, 2018 | |
Fri., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Fri., 5/4 | V Ultimate Frisbee | Middletown | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/4 | JV Ultimate Frisbee | Middletown | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/5 | JV Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Baseball | Branford | Home - Palmer Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 6-5 | |
Mon., 5/7 | FR Baseball | Branford | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | Wildcat Invitational | Away - Norwich G.C. | 12:30 p.m. | Xavier 297 (1st Place); F9 Score 150 | |
Mon., 5/7 | JV Boys Golf | Fairfield Prep | Home - Portland Golf Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 10-4 | |
Mon., 5/7 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 12-9 | |
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Career Magnet | Home - Watrous Park, Cromwell [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7- 0 | |
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Mon., 5/7 | JV Boys Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Tue., 5/8 | JV Baseball | Branford | Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 10-2 | |
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Bishop Hendricken Invitational | Away - Agawam Hunt Club, Rumford, RI | 2:30 p.m. | Xavier 306 (2nd Place); F9 Score 154 | |
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Foran | Away - F.H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | w/ Guilford | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Baseball | Fitch | Home - Palmer Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Wed., 5/9 | FR Baseball | Fitch | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-2 | |
Wed., 5/9 | JV Boys Golf | Berlin | Home - Portland Golf Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Boys Volleyball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Wed., 5/9 | JV Boys Volleyball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Thu., 5/10 | V Baseball | East Haven | Home - Palmer Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 15-3 (6) | |
Thu., 5/10 | JV Baseball | Fitch | Away - Washington Park [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Racebrook CC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | X 149, ND 165 (Division) | |
Thu., 5/10 | JV Boys Golf | East Lyme | Home - Portland Golf Club [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 5/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 15-8 | |
Thu., 5/10 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 9-3 | |
Thu., 5/10 | JV Ultimate Frisbee | North Branford | Away - NBHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/11 | JV Baseball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 10-7 | |
Fri., 5/11 | FR Baseball | Branford | Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 20-8 | |
Fri., 5/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Glenn D. Loucks Games | Away - White Plains H.S. | TBA | Saturday, May 12, 2018 | |
Fri., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Foran | Home - Watrous Park, Cromwell [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Fri., 5/11 | V Boys Volleyball | Shelton | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Fri., 5/11 | JV Boys Volleyball | Shelton | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 5/12 | FR Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 12-3 | |
Sat., 5/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Greater Hartford Invite | Away - East Hartford H.S. | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/12 | V Ultimate Frisbee | State Tournament | Away - Hotchkiss | TBA | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Palmer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 14-0 (5) | |
Mon., 5/14 | JV Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Owen Fish Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-3 | |
Mon., 5/14 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 7-6 | |
Mon., 5/14 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Xavier H.S. Magner Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 7-12 | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | Fairfield Prep | Home - Portland Golf Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | X 145, F.Prep 149 (Division) | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 12-11 | |
Mon., 5/14 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 12-9 | |
Mon., 5/14 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-6 | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Volleyball | Cheshire | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 5/14 | JV Boys Volleyball | Cheshire | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Wed., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 14-7 | |
Wed., 5/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 10-8 | |
Wed., 5/16 | JV Ultimate Frisbee | Coventry | Away - CHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/17 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Prep | Home - Watrous Park, Cromwell [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 6-1 | |
Fri., 5/18 | V Baseball | Shelton | Home - Palmer Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 12-2 (6) | |
Fri., 5/18 | FR Baseball | Shelton | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Fri., 5/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC West Sectionals | Away - Bowen Field, New Haven | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Hatter Freshmen & Dream Invite | Away - Danbury H.S. | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 5/18 | V Boys Tennis | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Fri., 5/18 | V Boys Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - Daniel Hand H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Fri., 5/18 | JV Boys Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Sat., 5/19 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 7-5 | |
Mon., 5/21 | V Baseball | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Mon., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Portland Golf Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | X 157, NFA 199 | |
Mon., 5/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 16-3 | |
Mon., 5/21 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 10-3 | |
Mon., 5/21 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Prep | Away - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-2 | |
Mon., 5/21 | V Boys Volleyball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Mon., 5/21 | JV Boys Volleyball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Tue., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | Berlin, Glastonbury, Cheshire | Away - Timberlin GC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | X 156, Berlin 157, Glastonbury 169, Cheshire 181 | |
Tue., 5/22 | JV Boys Golf | Glastonbury, Berlin | Away - Minnechaug CC [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 12-11 | |
Tue., 5/22 | V Boys Volleyball | Rockville | Away - RHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Tue., 5/22 | JV Boys Volleyball | Rockville | Away - RHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Tue., 5/22 | V Ultimate Frisbee | Newtown | Away - NHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/23 | JV Baseball | East Haven | Home - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-3 | |
Wed., 5/23 | V Boys Golf | Sheehan | Away - Traditions - Wallingford [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | X 147, Sheehan 203 (Division) | |
Wed., 5/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC Championship | Away - Amity HS | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Boys Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Thu., 5/24 | JV Boys Golf | Wethersfield | Away - Goodwin Park [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/24 | V Ultimate Frisbee | North Branford | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/25 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC Boys' Novice Meet | Away - Daniel Hand HS | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | Conard | Home [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 12-11 | |
Sun., 5/27 | V Ultimate Frisbee | CT All Star Game | Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/28 | V Ultimate Frisbee | Highlander Classic | Away - Chase Collegiate | TBA | ||
Mon., 5/28 | JV Ultimate Frisbee | Highlander Classic | Away - Chase Collegiate | TBA | ||
Tue., 5/29 | V Boys Golf | SCC Tournament | Away - Racebrook CC | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 5/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Darien | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 23-4 | |
Wed., 5/30 | V Boys Volleyball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Mon., 6/4 | V Boys Golf | CIAC Division 1 Tournament | Away - Stanley G.C. | 8:00 a.m. |