Windham 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
434 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Softball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Away - Franklin Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W Forfeit   
    TBA  JV Softball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 4-3   
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Killingly (Scrim.)  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler (Scrim.)  Away - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Ledyard  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 37-49   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Haddad Windham XC Invite  Home - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Travel w/ Girls XC 
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Windham HS - Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  FM Football  Ledyard  Away - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Football  Platt  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 20-47   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  Travel w/ JV 
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invite  Away
     
    TBA    Travel w/ Girls XC 
    Sat., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Vs. NFA Frosh 
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington  Away - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Vs. BA Frosh 
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Soccer Field (Track)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Wheeler, Griswold  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Travel w/ Girls XC 
    Thu., 9/21  FM Football  Plainfield  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Wheeler, Griswold  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - Windham HS - Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield football field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 8-12   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3  Travel w/ JV 
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 8-2   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Vs. EL Frosh 
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Away - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Home - Windham HS - Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Vs. WA Frosh 
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  Travel w/ JV 
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FM Football  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Killingly  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 6-44   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Windham HS - Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  Travel w/ JV 
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Travel w/ Girls XC 
    Sat., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Woodstock Academy, Plainfield, Waterford  Away - Cross Country Course at Stonebridge
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Travel w/ Girls XC 
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Woodstock Academy, Plainfield, Waterford  Away - Cross Country Course at Stonebridge
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - Windham HS - Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-1   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Vs. NFA Frosh 
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invite  Away
     
    TBA    Travel w/ Girls XC 
    Sat., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Tourtellotte, St. Bernard  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Soccer Field (Track)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Tourtellotte, St. Bernard  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  Travel w/ JV 
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FM Football  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Waterford  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 38-32   
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  Travel w/ JV 
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  Travel w/ JV 
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Vs. EL Frosh 
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Away - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington  Home - Windham HS - Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Championships @ Norwich GC  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Travel w/ Girls XC 
    Thu., 10/19  FM Football  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Travel w/ JV Boys 
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Bacon Academy  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 16-25   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Vs. WA Frosh 
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  Travel w/ JV 
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - Windham HS - Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    9:50 a.m.    Travel w/ Girls XC 
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  JV Football  CREC Coop  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/4  V Football  CREC Coop  Away - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 36-55   
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Away - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 28-24   
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/15  FM Football  Fitch  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/16  V Football  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 6-42   
    Mon., 11/20  JV Football  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Montville  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 36-29   
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Killingly (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Killingly (Scrim.)  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Coventry (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-36 OT   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Windham 44 new london 27   
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace of Engineering
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 31-21   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 110-96   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental #1 @ USCGA  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  McCormack Invite-Berlin  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  4th place   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental @ USCGA  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  L 29-53   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Lancer Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-80   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  St. Bernard/Norwich Tech  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Windham 75 st bernard 3   
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental #2 @ USCGA  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Develomental @ USCGA  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  RHAM Duals  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 30-36   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  H-K Invite @ FLAC  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  H-K Invite @ FLAC  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 47-37   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Whippet Duals  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental @ USCGA  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-79   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 29-59   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Waterford  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Darthmouth Relays  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Dartmouth Relays  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Dartmouth Relays  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Westerly Invite  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Dartmouth Relays  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 18-41   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-56   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Snowflake Invite @ Wesleyan Univ.  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 28-35   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Snowflake Invite @ Wesleyan Univ.  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Wrestling  Killingly  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-37   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  McGreavy Invite @ Wesleyan Univ.  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 40-37   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  McGreavy Invite @ Wesleyan Univ.  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-52   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Xavier Invite @ Mercy HS  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 45-86   
    Mon., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 30-25   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-63   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 37-27   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-65   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-44 2OT   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Invite  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Platt, Conard, Nonnewaug  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Invite @ FLAC  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 81-40   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 45-36   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Montville  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 50-46   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 66-56   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 60-27   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Invite @ FLAC  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Brawl @ the Hill- Rocky Hill  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Invite @ FLAC  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-74   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-44   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 38-31   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 48-53   
    Sat., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m..     
    Sat., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Championships @ USCGA  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Waterford Duals  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Championships @ USCGA  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  New London  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 72-95   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 75-46   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 36-35   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 89-74   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Norw. Tech  Home - Windham Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Wrestling  ECC Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 32-43   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  ECC Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 65-71   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 89-64   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 29-37   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-44   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Tournament  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Tournament  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 66-76   
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Norw. Tech  Away - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 3/2  V Wrestling  NE Championships  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/3  V Wrestling  NE Championships  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-22   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy, St. Bernard, Stonington  Away - BA Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy, St. Bernard, Stonington  Away - BA Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  New London  Away - Bates Woods Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  New London  Away - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-19   
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 4/10  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-11   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Away - HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Away - HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  St. Bernard  Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - Dodd Stadium, Noriwch
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-11   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-12   
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-1   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Sat., 4/14  V Softball  Windham Tech  Home - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 24-1   
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Plainfield  Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-25   
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-3   
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Away - TMHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-12   
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  New London  Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  Putnam  Away - Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-8   
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry Invite  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry Invite  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Softball  New London  Away - Bates Woods Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-13   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  New London  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Jack Kenyon 47 Aiden Kemp 49 Sebastian Stultz 59 Logan Vertefeuille 70 Nick Koiva 81   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-12   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Away - Foster Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Aidan Kemp 58 Sebby Stultz 61 Logan Vertefeuille 65   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Memorial, St. Bernard  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Memorial, St. Bernard  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Baseball  Griswold  Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Aiden Kemp 49 Sebastian Stultz 48 Logan Vertefeuille 69   
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 24-0   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Softball  Coventry  Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford Invite  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford Invite  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Aiden Kemp 55 Logan Vertefeuille 67   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Griswold  Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-13   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Aiden Kemp 54 Logan Vertefeuille 69   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Griswold, St. Bernard, Tourtellotte  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Griswold, St. Bernard, Tourtellotte  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-4   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-17   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Aidan Kemp 47 Sebastian Stultz 52 Logan Vertefeuille 66   
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-10   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  EO Smith Invite  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  EO Smith Invite  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 25-4   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Wheeler  Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-11   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Away - TMHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  New London  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 5/8  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-18   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Aidan Kemp - 51 Sebastian Stultz - 47 Logan Vertefeuille - 67   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Bernard, Plainfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  St. Bernard, Plainfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-14   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Wheeler  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Aidan Kemp - 46 Sebastian Stultz - 52   
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Wheeler  Away - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Aidan Kemp - 49 Sebastian Stultz - 47 Logan Vertefeuille - 66   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Baseball  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  JV Softball  Coventry  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Softball  Stonington  Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 5/15  V Baseball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 4-14   
    Tue., 5/15  JV Softball  Plainfield  Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/16  V Baseball  Putnam  Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Away - Harrisville Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  Aidan Kemp - 59 Sebastian Stultz - 47 Logan Vertefeuille - 60   
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Wheeler  Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7 -4   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte  Away - Thompson Raceway Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Aidan Kemp - 56 Logan Vertefeuille - 76   
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Away - Sutton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Away - Sutton Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 21-1   
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Bacon Academy  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Championships @ East Lyme HS  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC Championships @ East Lyme HS  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Aidan Kemp - 58 Sebastian Stultz - 46 Logan Vertefeuille - 63   
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Windham Tech  Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-0   
    Tue., 5/22  JV Baseball  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Away - River Ridge
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Sebastian Stultz - 51 Aidan Kemp - 61 Logan Vertefeuille - 66   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Sebastian Stultz - 58 Aidan Kemp - 56 Logan Vertefeuille - 66   
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Aidan Kemp - 55 Sebastian Stultz - 74 Logan Vertefeuille - 68   
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Softball  Somers  Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.