Wheeler 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
347 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Softball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Windham (Scrim.)  Home - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 26-40   
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-1   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-11   
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 29-13  2 Buses 
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Waterford  Home - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Soccer Field (Track)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Windham, Griswold  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Windham, Griswold  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-49  2 Buses 
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Away - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Killingly  Home - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Away - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 2-4   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - Ellis Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Ledyard, Stonington  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Ledyard, Stonington  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  CREC Coop  Home - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 38-34   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-8   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Putnam HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  CREC Coop  Away - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Tourtellotte, Lyman Memorial  Away - Tourtellotte HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Tourtellotte, Lyman Memorial  Away - Tourtellotte HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Soccer Field (Track)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 14-10  2 Buses 
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Home - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Home - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  FM Football  Montville  Home - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Home - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 41-13   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Home - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  FM Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 8-7  2 Buses 
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Stonington  Home - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 42-14   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Stonington  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Windham  Home - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 24-28   
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Plainfield  Home - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 12-0   
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 25-51   
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Fitch 38-St Bernard 27- WIN   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 60-45   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Guilford Tournament  Away - Guilford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  5TH PLACE Jarod Kosman - Champion Dakota Grover - Champion Austin Robertson - 2nd Aiden Robertson - 3rd Zack Letellier - 3rd Brandon Hamilton - 3rd   
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-62   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 41-24   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 25-86   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 23-70   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Ledyard 43 Fitch 34   
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-79   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 30-47   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Berlin, Portland, Jonathan Law, Waterford  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Mt. St. Charles (RI)  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 35-57   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Mt. St. Charles (RI)  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Waterford  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Fitch 37 Waterford 30   
    Thu., 12/28  V Wrestling  Lowell (MA)  Away
     
    TBA  Jarod Kosman 1st Dakota Grover 2nd   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 37-35   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Prout (RI)  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 25-80   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Prout (RI)  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Wrestling  Lowell (MA)  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 37-47   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Windham  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  Waterford 48 Fitch 16 Berlin 52 Fitch 22 Guilford 72 Fitch 6 Fitch 36 Rockville 6   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 55-45   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Tournament  Away - Bristol Central HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 10-45   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-67   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 35-38   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Lyman 42 Fitch 25   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 28-36   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 17-82   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 23-41   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/Norwich Tech  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  126.35   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Southington  Away - Sullivan Community College
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Xavier Memorial Tournament  Away - Xavier HS
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 31-68   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 28-26   
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Hamden  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  124.7   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 8-5   
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Fitch 70 Bacon Academy 12   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 30-60   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Mercy  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  128.95   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-53   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Berkshire School
     
    7:00 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  New Milford Tournament  Away - New Milford HS
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-81   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 36-45   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  East Lyme/Norwich Tech  Away - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Fitch 54 East Lyme 9   
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte  Home - Thames Valley Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  125.75   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-69   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 5-6   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 32-40   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  126.85   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Ridgefield Tournament  Away - Ridgefield HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 43-26   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/Norwich Tech, South Windsor  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  127.35   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/Norwich Tech  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 43-57   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  NFA 42 Fitch 35   
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 48-30   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-50   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  T 5-5(OT)   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 40-36   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Stamford, Trumbull, Norwalk  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  Stamford 48 Fitch 27 Trumbull 47 Fitch 28 Fairfield Warde 56 Fitch 23   
    Mon., 2/5  V Wrestling  New London  Away - New London HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  New London 47 Fitch 30   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte  Away - Deary's Gymnastics Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  129.20   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-78   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 30-52   
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  117.70   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 67-85   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Away - Windham Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Away - Fitch Gym
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 22-30   
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Away - Fitch Gym
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 29-33   
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-67   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC Championship Meet  Away - Deary's Gym
     
    5:00 p.m.  130.15   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-55   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-67   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class L State Wrestling Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Away - SHS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  129.70   
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Mashantucket Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CT State Open Wrestling Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  L 2-10   
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Team/Individual Championship  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  ECC Tournament  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Northford Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/10  V Girls Gymnastics  New England Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Ingalls Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 8-6   
    Thu., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Baseball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Westerly (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - Wheeler Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-16   
    Mon., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-12   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-3   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-14   
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Sun., 4/8  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-7   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 18-4   
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-14   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-3   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Putnam  Away - Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-5   
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Home - Wheeler Home Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 3-9   
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Wheeler Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-15   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-7(OT)   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 3-16   
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Away - TMHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Griswold  Home - Wheeler Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-19   
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-12   
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-15   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-17   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Home - Wheeler Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-12   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  St. Bernard  Away - Norwich GC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-6   
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Windham  Home - Wheeler Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Wed., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Away - River Ridge
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  249   
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - LMHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-12   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte  Away - Thompson Raceway Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  245   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-6   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 12-9   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Away - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  L 3-12   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-1   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Home - Wheeler Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-3   
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - Dodd Stadium, Noriwch
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-14   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  226   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-3   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-10   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Away - Foster Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  228   
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-14   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Westerly (RI)  Home - Wheeler Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 9-13   
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Away - TMHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-16   
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 13-12   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  New London  Home - Wheeler Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  L 0-9   
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Windham  Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-5   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-3   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-17   
    Tue., 5/8  V Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-16   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Fishers Island Tournament  Away - Fishers Island Club
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-5   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - Wheeler Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-13   
    Tue., 5/8  V Softball  St. Bernard  Home - Wheeler Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Windham/Parish Hill  Away - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  202   
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-16   
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  Griswold  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Windham/Parish Hill  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  194   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-4   
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-0   
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-11   
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Wheeler Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-18   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-14   
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Golf  St. Bernard  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  228   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2014   
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Windham  Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Windham  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-7   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  248   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-16   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Wheeler Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-15   
    Thu., 5/17  V Softball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-15   
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Away - Pawcatuck Little league complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-8   
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 16-12   
    Sun., 5/20  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 5-15   
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Putnam  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-12   
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Putnam  Away - Owen Tarr Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Putnam  Away - Putnam Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 13-2   
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Home - Wheeler Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-3   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Stonington, Old Lyme  Away - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  242   
    Wed., 5/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Fitch, Fishers Island (NY)  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  236   
    Fri., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Montville  Home - Lake of Isles
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  218   
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Stonington, Tourtellotte  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  251   
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Away - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  212   
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 10-9   
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Golf  ECC Championship  Away - Quinnatisset CC
     
    12:00 p.m.