Stonington 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
681 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Griswold  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    at St. Bernard, not Wheeler 
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Killingly  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 8/27  V Field Hockey  Amy Romano Memorial Tournament  Away - Enfield HS
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Football  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  New London (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    2 buses 
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Soccer Field (Track)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-2  V/JV 
    Fri., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    V/JV 
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4(2OT)   
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    B+G 
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Chariho (RI)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 3-0  Joshua Piver Cup 
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  Stonington 15, Killingly 50  B+G 
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Chariho (RI)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-2  Joshua Piver Cup 
    Mon., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Stonington 31, Killingly 42  B+G 
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    B+G 
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  79 FHS - 75 WHS   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0  V/JV 
    Thu., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    V/JV 
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-41  2 Buses 
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1  w/ JV Girls Soccer 
    Fri., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    w/ Boys Soccer 
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  88 FHS - 81 LHS   
    Sat., 9/16  FM Football  Killingly  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 3-0  Joshua Piver Cup 
    Sat., 9/16  V Co-ed Crew  Bellringer Regatta  Away - Sears Park, East Hampton
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Westerly (RI)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  92 FHS - 56 Lyman Memorial/Windham   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-1  V/JV 
    Thu., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    V/JV 
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  East Lyme  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 6-28   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Loss   
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Goddard State Park - Warwick
     
    9:00 a.m.    B+G 
    Sat., 9/23  FM Football  East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 9/23  V Co-ed Crew  Head of the Tomahawk  Away - Glastonbury, CT
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Goddard State Park - Warwick
     
    9:00 a.m.    B+G 
    Sat., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 2-4  V/JV 
    Sat., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.    V/JV 
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Miner Lane Field # 1
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    w/ Girls Soccer 
    Mon., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0  w/ JV Boys Soccer 
    Mon., 9/25  Miscellaneous Events  TEAM PHOTOS    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Wheeler, Ledyard  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  B+G 
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Waterford, Bacon Academy, Ledyard  Away - Harkness State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    B+G 
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Wheeler, Ledyard  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  B+G 
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Waterford, Bacon Academy, Ledyard  Away - Harkness State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    B+G 
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  90 FHS - 71 NFA   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-1  V/JV 
    Thu., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    V/JV 
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 35-0  2 Buses 
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  75 FHS - 103 WHS   
    Sat., 9/30  FM Football  Montville  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-1  V/JV 
    Sat., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    V/JV 
    Sun., 10/1  V Co-ed Crew  Head of the Riverfront  Away - Hartford, CT
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Montville, East Lyme, Ledyard  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Montville, East Lyme, Ledyard  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  89 LHS - 81 FHS   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    w/ Girls Soccer 
    Wed., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FM Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4  w/ JV Boys Soccer 
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Plainfield  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 7-14  Q105 
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  V/JV 
    Fri., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    V/JV 
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 10/7  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/8  V Co-ed Crew  New England Regionals  Away - Worcester, MA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  FR Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Woodstock Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Tue., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Woodstock Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  99 EL - 65 FHS   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Miner Lane Field # 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-1  w/ JV Girls Soccer 
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    w/ Varsity Boys Soccer 
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Away - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  76 NFA - 91 FHS   
    Sat., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  OT-L 1-2   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  Wheeler  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  Wheeler  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Away - Windham HS - Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Win   
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  Powder Puff  - Palmer Field (Turf)  6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Championship  Away - Norwich GC
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Championship  Away - Norwich GC
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  FM Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  58 LOL - 67 FHS   
    Sat., 10/21  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-35  2 Buses 
    Sat., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 10/23  Unified Sports Soccer  ECC Unified Soccer  Away - Fitch HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  Cross Country w/ Westerly  Away - Bradford Preserve - Westerly
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 27-8  2 Buses 
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Fri., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  V/JV 
    Fri., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    V/JV 
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    9:50 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  FM Football  Waterford  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/29  V Co-ed Crew  Head of the Fish  Away - Sarasota Springs, NY
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Wtfd
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 11/2  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    $8 Adults, $5 Students/seniors 
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Away - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 14-42  2 Buses 
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  FM Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Football  Bacon Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 7-13  Homecoming and Q105 
    Thu., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 8-0  CIAC Ticket Prices: $10 adults; seniors and students $5 
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/11  FM Football  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 2-1 (PK 3-1)  CIAC Ticket: $10 adults, $5 students and senior citizens 
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying  Away - Masuk
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2  CIAC Ticket Prices: $10 adults; seniors and students $5 
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Football  Thames River  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 49-6  Senior Night 
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  FM Football  Westerly (RI)  Away - WHS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Westerly (RI)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 13-34   
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  New London (Scrim.)  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-41   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Fitch 38-St Bernard 27- WIN   
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 49-53   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Coast Guard Developmental 1  Away - USCGA Fieldhouse-New London
     
    9:00 a.m.    2 Buses 
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Guilford Tournament  Away - Guilford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  5TH PLACE Jarod Kosman - Champion Dakota Grover - Champion Austin Robertson - 2nd Aiden Robertson - 3rd Zack Letellier - 3rd Brandon Hamilton - 3rd   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  St. Marys Bay View (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Coast Guard Developmental 1  Away - USCGA Fieldhouse-New London
     
    9:00 a.m.    2 Buses 
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 86-25   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Ledyard 43 Fitch 34   
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-56   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 74-66   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Coast Guard Developmental 2  Away - USCGA Fieldhouse-New London
     
    3:00 p.m.    2 Buses 
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 56-15   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Coast Guard Developmental 2  Away - USCGA Fieldhouse-New London
     
    3:00 p.m.    2 Buses 
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Berlin, Portland, Jonathan Law, Waterford  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  Westerly (RI)  Away - Westerly HS
     
    6:15 p.m.  W 47-44   
    Tue., 12/26  JV Girls Basketball  WCCU Holiday Tournament  Away - Westerly HS
     
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Westerly (RI)  Away - Westerly HS
     
    6:15 p.m.  L 57-80   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  WCCU Holiday Tournament  Away - Westerly HS
     
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Waterford  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Fitch 37 Waterford 30   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Mercy, Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics, Deep River
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  131.6   
    Thu., 12/28  V Wrestling  Lowell (MA)  Away
     
    TBA  Jarod Kosman 1st Dakota Grover 2nd   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  South Kingstown (RI)  Away - Westerly HS
     
    8:00 p.m.  L 40-46   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  WCCU Holiday Tournament  Away - Westerly HS
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Chariho (RI)  Away - Westerly HS
     
    TBA  L 58-72   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  WCCU Holiday Tournament  Away - Westerly HS
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/29  V Wrestling  Lowell (MA)  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Coast Guard Developmental 3  Away - USCGA Fieldhouse-New London
     
    10:00 a.m.    2 Buses 
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Windham  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  Waterford 48 Fitch 16 Berlin 52 Fitch 22 Guilford 72 Fitch 6 Fitch 36 Rockville 6   
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Coast Guard Developmental 3  Away - USCGA Fieldhouse-New London
     
    10:00 a.m.    2 Buses 
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 68-74   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 72-21   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-59   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    TBA    1 Bus 
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Dartmouth Relays  Away - Dartmouth University
     
    TBA    Self-Transport 
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    TBA    1 Bus 
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Dartmouth Relays  Away - Dartmouth University
     
    TBA    Self-Transport 
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 84-39   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Dartmouth Relays  Away - Dartmouth University
     
    TBA    Self-Transport 
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Tournament  Away - Bristol Central HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 55-42   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Dartmouth Relays  Away - Dartmouth University
     
    TBA    Self-Transport 
    Sun., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 47-29   
    Sun., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-33   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 64-67   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Lyman 42 Fitch 25   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte, Woodstock Academy  Away - Deary's
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  124.2   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-47   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-29   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-New Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Southington  Away - Sullivan Community College
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Xavier Memorial Tournament  Away - Xavier HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 49-69   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-45   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 8-5   
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Fitch 70 Bacon Academy 12   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University
     
    TBA    Canceled 
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-25   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University
     
    TBA    Canceled 
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-61   
    Sat., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Berkshire School
     
    7:00 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-New Haven
     
    TBA    1 bus 
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University
     
    TBA    Canceled 
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  New Milford Tournament  Away - New Milford HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-New Haven
     
    TBA    1 bus 
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University
     
    TBA    Canceled 
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-65   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-47(OT)   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  East Lyme/Norwich Tech  Away - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Fitch 54 East Lyme 9   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/Norwich Tech, Old Lyme  Home - SHS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  125.9   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-69   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 5-6   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-49   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  Miscellaneous Events  Track Throwers Event  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-New Haven
     
    TBA    2 Buses 
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Ridgefield Tournament  Away - Ridgefield HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-New Haven
     
    TBA    2 Buses 
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65=52   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-50  SHS Pink Out for Cancer Awareness 
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  NFA 42 Fitch 35   
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte  Home - SHS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  127.35   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 92-42  ECC Coaches vs Cancer Night 
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  T 5-5(OT)   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 43-26  ECC Coaches vs Cancer Night 
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/Norwich Tech, Old Lyme  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  125.3   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Championships  Away - USCGA Fieldhouse-New London
     
    TBA    2 Buses 
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Stamford, Trumbull, Norwalk  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  Stamford 48 Fitch 27 Trumbull 47 Fitch 28 Fairfield Warde 56 Fitch 23   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Championships  Away - USCGA Fieldhouse-New London
     
    TBA    2 Buses 
    Mon., 2/5  V Wrestling  New London  Away - New London HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  New London 47 Fitch 30   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 64-76   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-53   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Away - Hand MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  128.5   
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  128.05  @ Thames Valley Gymnastics 
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-58   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M State Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-New Haven
     
    TBA    1 Bus 
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Away - Windham Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Away - Fitch Gym
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-40   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M State Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-New Haven
     
    TBA    1 Bus 
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Away - Fitch Gym
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Competitive Cheerleading  Tigers Cheer Competition  Away - Mercy HS - Middletown
     
    9:30 a.m.    8:30 AM Registration 
    Sun., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-29   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-53   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC Championship  Away - Deary's
     
    6:00 p.m.  131.85   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-35   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor, Ellington  Home - SHS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  128.45   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class L State Wrestling Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 33-55   
    Sat., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open  Away - Hillhouse HS-New Haven
     
    TBA    Self-Transport 
    Sat., 2/17  V Competitive Cheerleading  ECC Cheer Championships  Away - Waterford HS
     
    1:00 p.m.    12:00 Warm-ups 
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 33-63  4:00 game 
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-New Haven
     
    TBA    Self-Transport 
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Home - SHS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  136.2   
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Eastern States Championships  Away - New Balance Center-NYC
     
    TBA    Self-Transport 
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Eastern States Championships  Away - New Balance Center-NYC
     
    TBA    Self-Transport 
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 58-104   
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Mashantucket Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CT State Open Wrestling Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  L 2-10   
    Sat., 2/24  V Competitive Cheerleading  New England Cheer Competition  Away - East Haven HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Class S Championship  Away - Pomperaug
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-45   
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-31   
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center-Boston
     
    TBA    Self-Tansport 
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  ECC Tournament  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/3  V Competitive Cheerleading  CIAC State Cheer Competition  Away - Hillhouse HS - New Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.    2:45 PM Registration 
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center-Boston
     
    TBA    Self-Transport 
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-55   
    Tue., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/6  Unified Sports Basketball  NFA Unified Event  Away - Norwich Free Academy
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Northford Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/10  Miscellaneous Events  YMCA Gymnastics  - SHS Aux. Gym  8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/12  Unified Sports Basketball  East Lyme Unified Event  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Ingalls Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 8-6   
    Thu., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/23  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Bowling Event  Away - Alley Katz - Westerly,RI
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Baseball  Narragansett (RI) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.    Cancelled 
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Softball  Coventry (RI) (Scrim.)  Away - CHS
     
    11:00 a.m.    Cancelled 
    Mon., 3/26  V Baseball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2 sites 
    Tue., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  East Greenwich (RI) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Softball  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Softball  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Home - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  Miscellaneous Events  ECC Leadership Workshop  - Port&Starboard, New London  9:15 a.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Baseball  Wheeler (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Chariho (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  JV Baseball  Westerly (RI)  Away - SHS Baseball field
     
    2:00 p.m.  [Detailed Results]   
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Westerly (RI)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 10-3   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westerly (RI)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Westerly (RI)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 15-7   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westerly (RI)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Fitch  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 8-2   
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  New London  Away - Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4  w/ JV 
    Thu., 4/5  JV Baseball  New London  Away - Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/ Varsity 
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy, Windham, St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Away - BA Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    1 bus 
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Stonington Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 13-5   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy, Windham, St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Away - BA Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    1 bus 
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-4  w/ Girls Tennis 
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  w/ Softball 
    Fri., 4/6  Miscellaneous Events  Junior Prom    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-14   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 6-5(OT)   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  JV Softball  Fitch  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-10   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  St. Bernard  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Softball  Coventry (RI)  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Bacon Academy  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/10  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - Dodd Stadium, Noriwch
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Waterford  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Waterford  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Softball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Cancelled 
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  Killingly  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Home - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Stonington 6, Waterford 1   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 12-11(OT)   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-12   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Baseball  Killingly  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Softball  Ledyard  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 6-5(8)   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Boys Crew  Tabor Invitational  Away - Donahue Rowing Center, Worchester, MA
     
         
    Sat., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Crew  Tabor Invitational  Away - Worchester, MA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Fryeburg (ME)  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 13-0   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Softball  Fryeburg (ME)  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-6   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 4-15   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 9-14   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 2-4  w/ JV 
    Fri., 4/20  JV Softball  Waterford  Away - Lisa Dedrick Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    w/ Varsity 
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  Chariho (RI)  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  L 6-11   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  Chariho (RI)  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Crew  Farmington  Away - Farmington, CT
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Patriot Games Track Invite  Away - Coventry (CT) HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    1 Bus 
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Crew  Farmington  Away - Farmington, CT
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Chariho (RI)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 15-4   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Chariho (RI)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Patriot Games Track Invite  Away - Coventry (CT) HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    1 bus 
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-7  w/ JV 
    Mon., 4/23  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/ Varsity 
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Westerly (RI)  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Softball  Westerly (RI)  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Waterford  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Stonington 4, Woodstock 3   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-10   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  w/ Softball 
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 13-8   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  New London  Away - Bates Woods Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 20-7  w/ Boys' Tennis 
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Baseball  Waterford  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Stonington 6.5, Bacon .5   
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Crew  Guilford  Home - Mystic Seaport
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 8-11   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Crew  Guilford  Home - Mystic Seaport
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 8-7   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-9   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  New London  Away - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Montville  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Softball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  New London  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/30  Miscellaneous Events  TEAM PHOTOS  - SHS Main Gymnasium  2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Killingly  Away - Putnam CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Killingly 6, Stonington 1   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 8-5   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Bacon Academy  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 15-5   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-0   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  Doubleheader - @ Lyman afterward 
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 5-9  w/ JV Softball 
    Wed., 5/2  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Stonington 4.5, Waterford 2.5   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    w/ Varsity Baseball 
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Home - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Stonington 7, Plainfield 0   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Montville  Home - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 7-11   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 7-6   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-7   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Softball  Montville  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Montville  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Away - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 5/5  V Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 4-9   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  Montville  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Track Invite  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    1 bus 
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Track Invite  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    1 bus 
    Sat., 5/5  V Softball  Chariho (RI)  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Softball  Chariho (RI)  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/6  V Boys Crew  East Lyme  Home - Mystic Seaport
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 5/6  V Girls Crew  East Lyme  Home - Mystic Seaport
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-6   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  New London  Home - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Stonington 7, New London 0   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Waterford  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-5  Play-4-a-Cure 
    Tue., 5/8  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-5   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 5-10   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Softball  Waterford  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2 buses 
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - Stonington Como
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2 buses 
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0  w/ JV 
    Wed., 5/9  JV Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Academy Commons Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/ Varsity 
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-12   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 11-6   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-6  w/ JV 
    Thu., 5/10  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/ Varsity 
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Stonington 4.5, NFA 2.5   
    Fri., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Prom    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Crew  Middletown  Away - Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Track Invite  Away - Willowbrook Park: New Britain
     
    10:00 a.m.    1 bus 
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Crew  Middletown  Away - Middletown CT
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Track Invite  Away - Willowbrook Park: New Britain
     
    10:00 a.m.    1 bus 
    Sun., 5/13  V Baseball  Westerly (RI)  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Griswold  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Killingly  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-1   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Softball  Windham  Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Stonington 6.5, Bacon 0.5   
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Killingly, Woodstock Academy  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2 buses 
    Tue., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Killingly, Woodstock Academy  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2 buses 
    Wed., 5/16  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-8  w/ JV 
    Wed., 5/16  JV Baseball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    w/ Varsity 
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Home - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Stonington 7, Griswold 0   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-17  w/ JV 
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    w/ Varsity 
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 15-10   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Canceled 
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Killingly  Home - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Killingly 7, Stonington 0   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 17-2   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-4   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 12-16   
    Sat., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 15-3   
    Sat., 5/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  New London  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/20  V Boys Crew  CPSRA State Championship  Away - Lake Waramaug State Park, New Preston CT
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Sun., 5/20  V Girls Crew  CPSRA State Championship  Away - Lake Waramuag State Park, New Preston CT
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-7   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    w/ JV Softball 
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Woodstock 6, Stonington 1   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-16   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 5/22  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Montville, Old Lyme  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Stonington 6, Montville 1   
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 9-7   
    Tue., 5/22  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Waterford  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme, Wheeler  Home - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Stonington 7 Wheeler 0   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Outdoor Track Championships  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    1 bus 
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Lyme, Westerly (RI)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC Outdoor Track Championships  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    1 bus 
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Lyme, Westerly (RI)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/23  JV Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    w/ JV Baseball 
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ECC Final at East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 12-10  $8 Adults; $5 students 
    Sat., 5/26  V Boys Crew  NEIRA  Away - Worchester, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/26  V Girls Crew  NEIRA  Away - Worchester MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/29  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Wheeler, Tourtellotte  Away - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Stonington 7, wheeler 0  Self-Transport 
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 13-11   
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-0   
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Golf  New London, Grasso Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Stonington 7, new Londin 0   
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-16   
    Wed., 5/30  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Golf  ECC Championship  Away - Quinnitessett GC
     
    12:00 p.m.  5th Place   
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 11-14   
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. III Championship  Away - Tallwood CC - Hebron
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    1 bus 
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    1 bus 
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/20  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.