East Lyme 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
779 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Waterford  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Morgan  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Share w/V 
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem -field 2
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Home - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Field Hockey  Branford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0  Share bus w/V 
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2 mini buses 
    Wed., 8/30  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial Jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Guilford Jamboree  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.    1 mini bus 
    Tue., 9/5  FR Football  Killingly (Scrim.)  Home - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly (Scrim.)  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2 mini buses 
    Wed., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly (Scrim.)  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 28-47  2 busses 
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 P.m.  ELHS 93 WATERFORD 43   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  Share w/V 
    Fri., 9/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Share w/V 
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Killingly  Home - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 40-12   
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 9/9  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 2-0  Share w/V 
    Sat., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Share w/V 
    Mon., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3  Dismissal @ 1:30 
    Mon., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  New London  Home - Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  New London  Home - Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  FR Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  ELHS 102 LEDYARD 65   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Stratford  Home - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 27-14   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  New London  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Fri., 9/15  FR Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  ELHS.108 WINDHAM 54   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 38-28   
    Sat., 9/16  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 0-4   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    Share w/V 
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  ELHS 69 Staples 112   
    Wed., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 28-6  2 busses 
    Fri., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/NL  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  ELHS 103 FITCH 66   
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invite  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Stonington  Home - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 36-0   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 5-1  Share w/JV Girls 
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  The Winding Trails Invite @ Farmington  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Sat., 9/23  FR Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  John Jay tournament  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.    2 mini buses 
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/25  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Fitch  Home - Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Fitch  Home - Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  ELHS.122 WATERFORD 66   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Wed., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Griswold  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  New London  Home - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 21-20  2 busses 
    Fri., 9/29  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  ELHS 117 MIDDLETOWN 68 ELHS 128 LEDYARD 56   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  New London  Home - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 26-28   
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 9/30  FR Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-5  Share w/JV 
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Stonington, Montville, Ledyard  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Stonington, Montville, Ledyard  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Away - Windham HS - Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  ELHS 99 WINDHAM LYMAN 64   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  New London  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Wed., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  ELHS 105 NFA 78   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invite, Manchester, CT  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invite, Manchester CT  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2(OT)   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/NL  Away - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  ELHS 99 FITCH 65   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 10/11  FR Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3  2 mini buses 
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  OT-L 1-2   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 28-20  2 busses 
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 5-1   
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    Share w/V 
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  Windham  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  ELHS 83 CONARD 103   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Championship @ Norwich CC  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Ledyard  Home - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Championship @ Norwich CC  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Ledyard  Away - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 50-14  2 busses 
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  ELHS 110 HK 64   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 3-2(OT)   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  New London  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  ELHS 95 NFA 74   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 1-1 PKs   
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 21-27   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  ELHS 82 WETHERSFIELD 96   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Class MM State Championship  Away
     
    10:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  Class MM State Championship  Away
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - @ Waterford
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - @ Fitcch HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  State Open Championship @ Wickham Park  Away
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  State Open Championship @ Wickham Park  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 30-0   
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-1 2OT   
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 11/7  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-3 (16-14 Pks)   
    Wed., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Fitch  Home - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 14-20   
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 42-14   
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Wed., 11/15  FR Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Football  Guilford  Home - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 21-6   
    Mon., 11/20  JV Football  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/20  FR Football  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Waterford  Home - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 54-0   
    Sat., 12/2  V Boys Fencing  Winter Classic Invitational @ East Lyme @ East Lyme  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Fencing  Winter Classic Invitational @ East Lyme @ East Lyme  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-45   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 51-10   
    Tue., 12/12  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 28-23   
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Amistad (Scrim.)  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Griswold  Home - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 66- 57   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Fencing  Bacon Academy, NFA  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental #1  Away - USCGA - Roland Hall
     
    3:00 p.m.    2 busses 
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 34-65   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  L 40-23   
    Sat., 12/16  FR Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 32-7   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Fencing  Bacon Academy, NFA  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental #1  Away - USCGA - Roland Hall
     
    3:00 p.m.    2 busses 
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-59   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 44-31   
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte, Woodstock Academy  Away - Deary's Gymnastics Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  24.1   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63- 52   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  ELHS 104 MIDDLETOWN 82   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-39   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 36-16   
    Thu., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 36-24   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte, Woodstock Academy  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  21.5   
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental #2  Away - USCGA - Roland Hall
     
    3:00 p.m.    2 busses 
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 72-63   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 44-36   
    Fri., 12/22  FR Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 33-18   
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental #2  Away - USCGA - Roland Hall
     
    3:00 p.m.    2 busses 
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Sat., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 50-15   
    Tue., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 58-25   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - Bristol Central H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 56- 39   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Rhode Island Classic Invitational  Away - Providence Track Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 54-26   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Rhode Island Classic Invitational  Away - Providence Track Center
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 83- 75   
    Fri., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  FR Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  L 36-22   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental #3  Away - USCGA - Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  ELHS 73 AMITY 106   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Whippet Duals @ Windham  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 50-21   
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 53-15   
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental #3  Away - USCGA - Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-56OT   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 37-24   
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Dartmouth Relays  Away - Dartmouth College
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Fencing  Fitch, New London  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Rhody Track Classic  Away - University of Rhode Island
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  ELHS 84.5 BROOKFIELD 98.5   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Classic Duals @ South Windsor  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Fencing  Fitch, New London  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Rhody Track Classic  Away - University of Rhode Island
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 72- 56   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Snowflake Invitational  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Elhs 89 waterford 73   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-31   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 38-34   
    Tue., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 49-28   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Snowflake Invitational  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 55-71   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-34   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 57-16   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  McReavey Invitational  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  ELHS.97 HK 81   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  ELHS.97 NEW LONDON 38   
    Fri., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 27-9   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  McReavey Invitational  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Fencing  Waterford, Griswold  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  East Coast Invitational  Away - Providence Track Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Rockville Duals @ Rockville  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Fencing  Waterford, Griswold  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  East Coast Invitational  Away - Providence Track Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 58- 50   
    Mon., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 72-42   
    Mon., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 41-16   
    Mon., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 45-29   
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Home - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-60   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Fencing  Ledyard, St. Bernard  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 8-5   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Fencing  Ledyard, St. Bernard  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  ELHS 98 WINDHAM RHAM COVENTRY 79   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67- 59   
    Sat., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Fencing  St. Bernard, Ledyard  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Berkshire School
     
    7:00 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Games  Away - Armory Track - NYC
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Granby Duals @ Granby Memorial  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Away - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 67-60   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Fencing  St. Bernard, Ledyard  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance Games  Away - Armory Track - NYC
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65- 47   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  ELHS 90 NFA 79   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 57-47ot   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 37-34   
    Tue., 1/23  FR Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 35-31   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61- 52   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Fitch  Home - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 24-47   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 42-13   
    Wed., 1/24  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 23-21   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Old Lyme  Away - SHS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68- 42   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 5-6   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Norw. Tech  Away - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  ELHS 96 FITCH 73   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-36   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 36-16   
    Fri., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 53-45   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Fencing  NFA, Bacon Academy - Novice  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  3rd place   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Hasting Duals @ Newington  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 37-17   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Fencing  NFA, Bacon Academy - Novice  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  New London  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70- 62   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  St. Bernard/Norwich Tech  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-36   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 38-25   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70- 64   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  T 5-5(OT)   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-34   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 39-21   
    Fri., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 37-21   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Old Lyme  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Fencing  Waterford, Griswold  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Championship - Div 1  Away - USCGA - Roland Hall
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Home - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Fencing  Waterford, Griswold  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Championship - Div 1  Away - USCGA - Roland Hall
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Wrestling  New London  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 82- 43   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  ELHS 93 WINDHAM/RHAM/Coventry 66   
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-28   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M State Championship  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  ELHS 90 NFA 84   
    Fri., 2/9  V Wrestling  ECC Tournament @ Fitch  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M State Championship  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 78- 71   
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Fencing  Waterford Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 44-36   
    Sat., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Fencing  Waterford Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48- 38   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Norw. Tech  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  ELHS 103 FITCH 77   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61- 51   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 72- 52   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  ELHS 97 NL 59   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    TBA  ELHS 91 Waterford 75   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class M State Tournament @ Guilford  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Fencing  Fitch, New London  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open Championship  Away - Hillhouse
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Fencing  Fitch, New London  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open Championship  Away - Hillhouse
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 74- 58   
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 75- 70  ECC Qtrfinal 
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  State Open @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 49-42  @ Waterford 
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  L 2-10   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Viking Invitational  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 69- 53   
    Thu., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Reggie Lewis Track Center - Boston
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Reggie Lewis Track Center - Boston
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Northford Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance National Championship  Away - Armory Track - NYC
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/10  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance National Championship  Away - Armory Track - NYC
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Ingalls Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 8-6   
    Thu., 3/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Baseball  NH, Guilford, Wethersfield  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Longmeadow HS Jamboree at Springfield, MA  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Baseball  Killingly (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  JV Baseball  Killingly (Scrim.)  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Baseball  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme Play Day  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Softball  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 19-6   
    Sat., 3/31  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 9-5   
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 11-8   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 4-8   
    Sat., 3/31  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 11-1   
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 7-8 OT   
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Montville  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Montville  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 9-2   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 19-0   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 15-5   
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Fri., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 10-11   
    Fri., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Fri., 4/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Sat., 4/7  FR Girls Lacrosse  New London  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.m  W 9-7   
    Sat., 4/7  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  New London  Home - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-1   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  New London  Away - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 10-5   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 15-3   
    Tue., 4/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 18-9   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 10-5  Share w/V 
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Crew  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Lyme 176 Bacon 218   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 69-81   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Crew  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 98-49    
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Thu., 4/12  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Bacon Academy  Home - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-15   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-5  Share w/V 
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  New London  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-2   
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-4   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Baseball  RHAM  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-5   
    Fri., 4/13  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-3   
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Home - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Away - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 4/14  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 15-4   
    Sat., 4/14  FR Baseball  Guilford  Home - East Lyme freshman baseball field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 19-12   
    Sat., 4/14  V Boys Crew  Tabor Cup @ Lake Quinnsigamond  Away
     
    TBA    Shrewsbury, MA - Donahue Rowing Ctr 
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Crew  Tabor Cup @ Lake Quinnsigamond  Away
     
    TBA    Shrewsbury, MA - Donahue Rowing Ctr 
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-7   
    Mon., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 14-8   
    Mon., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  New London  Away - Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Baseball  New London  Away - Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-2   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 18-3   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 11-5   
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-5   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Crew  Middletown  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Crew  Middletown  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/18  FR Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-9   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Fitch  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 15-4   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 9-3   
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 14-9   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 9-5   
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Ellington  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 13-8   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Baseball  Ellington  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Fri., 4/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 11-4   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  Montville  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 6-2   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-2   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Baseball  Fitch  Away - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-10   
    Mon., 4/23  FR Baseball  Fitch  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 13-7   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 6-18   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Mon., 4/23  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 16-1   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Lyme 263 Woodstock 234   
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Home - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 4/24  FR Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  RHAM, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Blackledge
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Lyme 176 RHAM 173 NFA 191   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Waterford  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Waterford 224 East Lyme 257   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-17   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 6-10   
    Tue., 4/24  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  T 8-8   
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Killingly  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Wed., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy, Tourtellotte  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Lyme 176 Woodstock 177 Tourtellotte 219   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 11-9   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 12-0   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard, New London  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W. EL 122. NL 28 W. EL. 104. Ledyard 46   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 12-10   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS South Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 16-5  Share w/V 
    Thu., 4/26  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-2   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard, New London  Away - HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Waterford  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Fri., 4/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Crew  Quinnsigamond Cup  Away
     
    TBA    Shrewsbury, MA - Donahue Rowing Ctr 
    Sat., 4/28  FR Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 18-7   
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Crew  Quinnsigamond Cup  Away
     
    TBA    Shrewsbury, MA - Donahue Rowing Ctr 
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 13-4   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 12-2   
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 19-2   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-1   
    Mon., 4/30  FR Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 19-3   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Killingly  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Lyme 163 Killingly 166   
    Mon., 4/30  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-2   
    Mon., 4/30  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-2   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 11-4   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 13-0   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  New London  Away - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-8   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 16-0  Share w/V 
    Tue., 5/1  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-6   
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  New London  Away - Bates Woods Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-1   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  New London  Home - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  New London  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-6   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Baseball  New London  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-2   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Crew  Glastonbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Glastonbury Boathouse 
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Lyme 179 Fitch 199   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Crew  Glastonbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Glastonbury Boathouse 
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  EL 237 Bacon 227   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 5/3  FR Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Lyme 170 NFA 200   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-14   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-8   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 12-16   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 14-7  Share w/V 
    Thu., 5/3  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 13-2   
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Veterans Field-Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-3   
    Fri., 5/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-8 OT   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Waterford, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  EL 231 Waterford 212 NFA 243   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Home - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 5/5  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 16-1   
    Sun., 5/6  V Boys Crew  Stonington  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 5/6  V Girls Crew  Stonington  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/7  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-1   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Wildcat Invite @ Norwich CC  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  East Lyme 178   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-17   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 8-16   
    Mon., 5/7  FR Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-10   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Golf  South Windsor  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Lyme 258 South Windsor 232   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Tue., 5/8  V Baseball  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Fitch  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Tue., 5/8  FR Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-0   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Away - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 11-13   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 7-5  Share w/V 
    Tue., 5/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-14   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Home - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Montville  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Lyme 167 Montville 216   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-10   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-10   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Share w/V 
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Westerly (RI)  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-1   
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Dunkin Donuts Park, Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 6-4   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Lyme 163 Fitch 209   
    Thu., 5/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-4   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Home - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Great Neck CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Lyme 231 NFA 243   
    Thu., 5/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/10  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-4   
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 19-8   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Baseball  Waterford  Away - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Fri., 5/11  FR Baseball  Waterford  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-3   
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Crew  Kent Invite @ Lake Waramaug  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    New Preston, CT 
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 15-12   
    Sat., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 12-3   
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Crew  Kent Invite @ Lake Waramaug  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    New Preston, CT 
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 3-12   
    Sat., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m..  W 7-3  Share w/V 
    Sat., 5/12  FR Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Sun., 5/13  V Boys Crew  Novice Regatta @ Middletown  Away
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/13  V Girls Crew  Novice Regatta @ Middletown  Away
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-4   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 5/14  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 12-5   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  New London  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Lyme 164 New London 238   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 10-18   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 6-11   
    Mon., 5/14  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-5   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 12-3   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy, Old Lyme  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Lyme 167 Woodstock 178 Old Lyme 173   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-14   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 8-10   
    Wed., 5/16  FR Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 5-6   
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-0   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Wheeler  Away - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Lyme 165 Plainfield 200 Wheeler 248   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Woodstock 207 EL 246   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 13-6   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 13-5   
    Thu., 5/17  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-8   
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Montville  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-1   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-12   
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 8-10   
    Fri., 5/18  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sun., 5/20  V Boys Crew  CT Public School Championships  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Lake Waramaug, New Preston, CT 
    Sun., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Home - Old Saybrook Indoor Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sun., 5/20  V Girls Crew  CT Public School Championships  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Lake Waramaug, New Preston, CT 
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 16-0   
    Mon., 5/21  FR Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Chariho (RI)  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 13-2   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Home - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Tue., 5/22  V Baseball  New London  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 13-2   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  221   
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  FR Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Softball  St. Bernard  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Plainfield  Away - ECC Qtrs @ Fitch
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Lyme 168 NFA 198   
    Wed., 5/23  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Thu., 5/24  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - ECC Semi at Fitch
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - ECC Finals at East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  228   
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - ECC Final at East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Softball  Montville  Home - ECC Qtr at East Lyme
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/25  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - ECC Final at Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/25  V Boys Golf  New London  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Lyme 169   
    Sat., 5/26  V Boys Crew  NEIRA Championships  Away
     
    TBA    Lake Quinnsigamond, Regatta Park 
    Sat., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 16-6   
    Sat., 5/26  V Girls Crew  NEIRA Championships  Away
     
    TBA    Lake Quinnsigamond, Regatta Park 
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Golf  South Windsor  Away - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - First Round Class M Tournament
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 18-12   
    Tue., 5/29  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Golf  Wheeler  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Lyme 159 Wheeler 212   
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 13-7   
    Wed., 5/30  V Softball  Brookfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/2  V Boys Crew  Emerson Regatta @ Middletown, CT  Away
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/2  V Girls Crew  Emerson Regatta @ Middletown, CT  Away
     
    7:00 a.m.