Waterford 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
790 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  V Baseball  South Kingstown (RI)  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Fitch  Home - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Lancer Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Lisa Dedrick Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Fitch  Home - Lisa Dedrick Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Scrimmage-Westerly and Valley Regional  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Westerly (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Thames River (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Jamboree  Away - Lyman Memorial HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury Jamboree  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 14-38   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Miner Lane Field # 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 P.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0 (25-2025-2325-19)   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Haddad /Windham XC Invitational  Away
     
    11:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  New London  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Haddad/Windham XC Invitational  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Montville, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Montville, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/NL  Away - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Killingly  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 13-29   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Away - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  L 4-6   
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Miner Lane Field # 1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Away - Windham HS - Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Miner Lane Field # 1
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Stonington, Bacon Academy, Ledyard  Home - Harkness State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Stonington, Bacon Academy, Ledyard  Home - Harkness State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Miner Lane Field # 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FM Football  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 19-35   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Miner Lane Field # 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/NL  Home - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  New London  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-1   
    Sat., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Woodstock Academy, Windham, Plainfield  Away - Cross Country Course at Stonebridge
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Woodstock Academy, Windham, Plainfield  Away - Cross Country Course at Stonebridge
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - Miner Lane Field # 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - Miner Lane Field # 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Miner Lane Field # 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Home - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park XC Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park XC Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  Miscellaneous Events  SAT Testing Date  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Killingly, Fitch, New London  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Killingly, Fitch, New London  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Home - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  Athletic Team Photo  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    2:10 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Miner Lane Field # 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FM Football  Windham  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Windham  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 32-38   
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  T 2-2 (2 ot)   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Miner Lane Field # 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-2 (2OT)   
    Sat., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  PSAT Testing Date  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  ECC Round Robin Tournament  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    9:00am-2:00pm 
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Miner Lane Field # 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  Powder Puff Football Game  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Fitch  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 7-42   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/21  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  OT-L 2-3   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Stonington  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 8-27   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    10:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  FM Football  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  Waterford Police Fitness Test  Home - Waterford High Track
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Rain will move to Field House 
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Hosting ECC Tournament Semi-finals  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Hosting ECC Tournament Semi-finals  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 15-42   
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  SAT Testing Date  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-1 (3-2 pks)   
    Tue., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Basketball Clinic  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    6:00-8:00pm 
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 11/9  V Football  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 23-27 (OT)   
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  Miscellaneous Events  Officials- Training  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Basketball Clinic  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    5:30-7:00 
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/11  FM Football  Montville  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  Officials- Training  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  FM Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Basketball Clinic  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    5:30-7:00 
    Thu., 11/16  V Football  Plainfield  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-36   
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  Officials- Training  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/20  JV Football  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/20  FR Football  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  Officials- Training  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-54   
    Tue., 11/28  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Basketball Clinic  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    5:30-7:00 
    Sat., 12/2  V Boys Fencing  Winter Classical Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.-6:00p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Westerly (RI) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    10:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Fencing  Winter Classical Invitational @ East Lyme High School  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.-6:00p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  Miscellaneous Events  SAT Testing Date  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Wrestling Clinic  Home - Waterford Mat room
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.    Clinic time- 9-11:30am 
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Fencing  ECC Match - Fitch, NFA  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 34-31(OT)   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  FR Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Home - Lancer Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Fencing  ECC Match @ New London - Waterford, Ledyard  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.-2:00p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet #1  Away - U.S. Coast Guard Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Lancer Tournament  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Fencing  ECC Match @ New London - Waterford, Ledyard  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.-2:00p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet #1  Away - U.S. Coast Guard Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 91-58   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Lancer Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  W 53-29   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Lancer Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte, Woodstock Academy  Away - Deary's Gymnastics Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  24.1   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 80-44   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Killingly  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-30   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte, Woodstock Academy  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  21.5   
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet #2  Away - U.S. Coast Guard Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 63-72   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet #2  Away - U.S. Coast Guard Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Baystate Academy (MA)  Away - Western New England university
     
    3:30 p.m.  W 80-38   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Berlin, Jonathan Law, Harding  Away - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Berlin High School 
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Xavier HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 77-49   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Fitch  Away - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-45   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Xavier HS
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 84-64   
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-26   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet #3  Away - U.S. Coast Guard Academy
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Windham Duals  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    Windham High School 
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet #3  Away - U.S. Coast Guard
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 78-54   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-39   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Fencing  Fitch & NFA  Home - Lancer Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Fencing  ECC- Fitch & NFA  Home - Lancer Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Fencing  ECC Match @ Bacon Academy - Waterford, St. Bernard  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.-2:00p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  URI Invitational  Away - URI, South Kingston, RI
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  East Haven Duals  Away
     
    TBA    East Haven High School 
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Fencing  ECC Match @ Bacon Academy - Waterford, St. Bernard  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.-2:00p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  URI Invitational  Away - URI, South Kingston, RI
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-67   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 86-56   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-30   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 95-38   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  McReavey Invite  Away - Wesleyan University, Middletown, CT
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Wheeler/N.Lond.  Home - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-43   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  McReavey Invite  Away - Wesleyan University, Middletown, CT
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Fencing  ECC Match @ East Lyme - Waterford, Griswold  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.-2:00p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Ellis Tech High School 
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Fencing  ECC Match @East Lyme - Waterford, Griswold  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.-2:00p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 27-41  Varsity Only 
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 79-36   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-28   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-64   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 8-5   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Wrestling  Griswold  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Wrestling  Westerly (RI), Foran, Coventry (RI)  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 25-45   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-52   
    Sat., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Fencing  ECC Match @ Fitch - Waterford, NFA  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.-2:00p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Berkshire School
     
    7:00 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Fencing  ECC Match @ Fitch - Waterford, NFA  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.-2:00p.m     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 67-76   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 21-61   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Fencing  Old Lyme  Home - Lancer Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.-7:00p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Fencing  Old Lyme  Home - Lancer Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.-7:00p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Old Lyme  Away - SHS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 46-24   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-49   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 5-6   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme Field Events  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Home - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme Field Events  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Fencing  ECC Match @ Ledyard - Waterford, New London  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.-2:00p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven, CT
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Fencing  ECC Match @ Ledyard - Waterford, New London  Away
     
    8:00a.m-2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven, CT
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Woodstock Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-54   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-53   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-54   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  T 5-5(OT)   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Wheeler/N.Lond.  Away - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 35-28   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Old Lyme  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Fencing  ECC Match - East Lyme, Griswold  Home - Lancer Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    11:00 set up 
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Championships  Away - U.S. Coast Guard Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Lancer Duals  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Competitive Cheerleading  ECC All-star selection  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Fencing  ECC Match - East Lyme, Griswold  Home - Lancer Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    Set-up 11:00 am 
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Championships  Away - U.S. Coast Guard Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 76-64   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-55   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  Unified Sports Basketball  Fitch  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 100-57   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-30   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 86-41   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Combined Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven, CT
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Wrestling  ECC Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-36   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Combined Championships  Away - Lloyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Fencing  Invitational Novice Tournament  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-6:00p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  ECC Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Fencing  Invitational Novice Tournament  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-6:00p.m.     
    Sun., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 86-48   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 80-77   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  States  Away - Guilford HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Fencing  ECC Match @ St. Bernard - Waterford, Bacon Academy  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.-2:00p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  State Opens Combined Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven, CT
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  States  Away - Guilford HS
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Competitive Cheerleading  ECC Cheerleading Tournament  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Doors open at 1:00pm 
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Fencing  ECC Match @ St. Bernard - Waterford, Bacon Academy  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.-2:00p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  State Opens Combined Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven, CT
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  Unified Sports Basketball  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Norwich Bowling Alley
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 85-46   
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Home - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  Opens  Away - Hillhouse HS, New Haven, CT
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Fencing  ECC Tournament @ Griswold  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.-6:00p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  L 2-10   
    Sat., 2/24  V Wrestling  Opens  Away - Hillhouse HS, New Haven, CT
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Fencing  ECC Tournament @ Griswold  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.-6:00p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  Miscellaneous Events  ECC Semi-final Boys Basketball Games  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    4 Semi-final games 12,2,4,6 
    Sun., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  Miscellaneous Events  ECC Finals Boys Basketball  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    DIV ll- 5:30 and DIV l- 7:30 
    Thu., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 3/1  Unified Sports Basketball  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Home - Lancer Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.-5:30p.m.     
    Fri., 3/2  V Wrestling  New England's  Away - Providence, RI
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Fencing  CHSFA State Individual Open Tournament @ Hopkins  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.-6:00p.m.     
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/3  V Wrestling  New England's  Away - Providence, RI
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Fencing  CHSFA State Individual Open Tournament @ Hopkins  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.-6:00p.m.     
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 3/6  Unified Sports Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Northford Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Fencing  CHSFA State Team Tournament @ East Lyme  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.-6:00p.m.     
    Sat., 3/10  V Girls Fencing  CHSFA State Team Tournament @ East Lyme  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.-6:00p.m.     
    Sat., 3/10  Miscellaneous Events  SAT Testing Date  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - North Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Ingalls Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 8-6   
    Sat., 3/24  V Baseball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford Jamboree  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Rocky Hill, Farmington, NFA, North Kingstown 
    Sat., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  FOGGLax PlayDay  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Softball  Chariho (RI) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Softball  Chariho (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 7-10   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 10-9   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Lisa Dedrick Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-4   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 11-6   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 4/7  FR Baseball  Fitch  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 14-1  NON-ECC GENERATED GAME 
    Sat., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand Freshmen Invite  Away - Daniel Hand HS, Madison, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 5-6(OT)   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand Freshmen Invite  Away - Daniel Hand HS, Madison, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 4/7  Miscellaneous Events  CLMS Volleyball Tournament  Home - Field house and Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.-6:00pm     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Griswold  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-14   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Softball  Griswold  Home - Lisa Dedrick Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Golf  New London  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WHS 7 - 0 New London   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 12-3   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-10   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Away - River Ridge
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WHS 7 - 0 Griswold   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 17-1   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-7   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Away - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WHS 1 - 6 Stonington   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Boys Golf  Stonington  Away - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-7   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-1   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Lisa Dedrick Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Bacon Academy  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Montville  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Softball  Montville  Home - Lisa Dedrick Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 4/14  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 9-1   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Fitch  Away - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-16   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 15-4   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 12-4   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Softball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    12:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 13-3   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  New London  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  W 12-9   
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  New London  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  FR Baseball  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Home - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Stonington  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 6-2   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Softball  Stonington  Home - Lisa Dedrick Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 9-1   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 14-5   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Killingly  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 18-2   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Baseball  Killingly  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy, East Lyme  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4(8)   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Stonington  Away - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WHS 6 - 1 Bacon   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Golf  East Lyme  Away - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WHS 224 - 257 East Lyme   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Fitch  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-6   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Baseball  Stonington  Away - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  FR Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Killingly, Norwich Free Academy  Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WHS 1 - 6 Killingly WHS 2.5 - 4.5 NFA   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 9-11   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Softball  East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 6-9   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 4-9   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Morgan, FitchSt, Old Lyme  Away - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WHS 1 - 6 Morgan WHS 1 - 6 LOL   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Morgan, Montville  Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WHS 4-3 Morgan WHS 6.5 - 0.5 Montville   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-18   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-16   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Softball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Montville  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-1   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Baseball  Montville  Home - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WHS 3 - 4 Stonington   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Killingly  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Away - Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WHS 203 - 199 Suffield   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Killingly  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Seymour  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-12   
    Thu., 5/3  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WHS 1 - 6 Woodstock   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 11-4   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WHS 200- 202 Woodstock   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-12   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Golf  East Lyme, Norwich Free Academy  Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WHS 212 - 231 EL   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 12-17   
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Academy Commons Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Sat., 5/5  V Baseball  North Kingstown (RI)  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invite  Away - Coginchaug HS, Durham, CT
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invite  Away - Coginchaug HS, Durham, CT
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 8-11   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  SAT Testing Date  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Away - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Stonington  Away - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 5-6   
    Tue., 5/8  V Baseball  Stonington  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Stonington  Home - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 14-6   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Wildcat Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  214   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 9-16   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Softball  Stonington  Away - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Bacon Academy  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Golf  Stonington  Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  201   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Killingly  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-1   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Softball  Killingly  Home - Lisa Dedrick Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-5   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/10  FR Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WHS 6 - 1 Bacon   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 12-2   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 6-11   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7 0   
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-8   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy, Woodstock Academy  Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  197   
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 12-11 (OT)   
    Sat., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Runnin' Rams Invite  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 12-10   
    Sat., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Runnin' Rams Invite  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Montville, Bacon Academy  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Away - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  221   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Montville, Bacon Academy  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-1   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/15  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Killingly  Away - Putnam CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WHS 0 - 7 Killingly   
    Tue., 5/15  JV Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy, East Lyme  Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Cours
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WHS 1 - 6 NFA   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 17-11   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Montville  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WHS 6 - 1 Montville   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-2   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  211   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 16-5   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  New London  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Softball  Fitch  Home - Lisa Dedrick Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-7   
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-1   
    Fri., 5/18  FR Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 18-3   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  East Lyme  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Softball  East Lyme  Home - Lisa Dedrick Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 14-2   
    Sat., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/20  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 5/21  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  JV Boys Golf  East Lyme  Away - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m..  W 14-13   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WHS 0 - 7 Woodstock   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  ECC Tournament  Away - Montville HS Turf
     
    7:00 p.m.    #2 Waterford vs. #3 Bacon Academy 
    Tue., 5/22  V Softball  Windham  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  ECC Tournament  Away - Stonington HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0  2 Games 
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Championships  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC Championships  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Baseball  Griswold  Away - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-3   
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Windham/Parish Hill  Away - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  170   
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  ECC Tournament  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Softball  ECC Tournament Game  Away - Griswold HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  ECC semi finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/25  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Sat., 5/26  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Prelim/Early Rounds  Away - Amity
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/26  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Qualifying and 1st Rounds  Away - Highest Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/29  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Round of 16/Quarterfinals  Away - Amity
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Golf  ECC Girls Golf Tournament  Away - Quinnatisset CC
     
    12:00 p.m.  192   
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/30  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WHS 206 - 227 Suffield   
    Wed., 5/30  V Softball  Montville  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Golf  ECC GOLF TOURNAMENT  Away - Quinnetisset CC
     
    12:00 p.m.  177   
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Finals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 6/1  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Brandford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/2  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/2  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Rd. of 16/Doubles Quarterfinals  Away - Amity
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/2  V Girls Tennis  State Open Qualifying, 1st and 2nd Rounds  Away - Singles @ Conard/Doubles @ Hall
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/2  Miscellaneous Events  SAT Testing Date  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Quarterfinals/Doubles Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Tennis  State Open Round of 16/Quarterfinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 6/5  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 6/5  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 6/5  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  State Open Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 6/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/9  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Palmer Field, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.