Ledyard 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
622 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  FM Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FM Football  Montville  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Killingly (Scrim.)  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Platt (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    2 buses 
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Maloney (Scrim.)  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    2 Buses 
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  [Detailed Results]   
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  FM Football  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Windham  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 49-37  2 buses 
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5 - 1   
    Fri., 9/8  V Fall Cheerleading  Windham  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Home - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Ledyard 92 Lyman Memorial/Windham 56   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invite  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invite  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    Ride w/Boys 
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Ledyard 26, Fitch 29   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  New London  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4 - 0   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Ledyard 65 East Lyme 102   
    Wed., 9/13  FM Football  Windham  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Ride w/JV Boys 
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Ledyard HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Creed  Away - Bowen Field
     
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-32  2 buses 
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6 - 0   
    Fri., 9/15  V Fall Cheerleading  Creed  Away - Bowen Field
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington  Home - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Ledyard 81 Fitch 88   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, New London, Tourtellotte  Away - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, New London, Tourtellotte  Away - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Ride w/Boys 
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Ledyard 81 Waterford 88   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1 - 2   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 6-35   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Ledyard 88 NFA 79   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0 - 1   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Ride w/Varsity Boys 
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Wheeler, Stonington  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1 - 2   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Wheeler, Stonington  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Ride w/Boys 
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Away - Windham HS - Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Ledyard 96 Lyman Memorial/Windham 76   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ledyard HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FM Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4 - 2   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Ledyard 56 East Lyme 128   
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 21-47  2 buses 
    Sat., 9/30  V Fall Cheerleading  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3 - 1   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Ride w/Girls Varsity 
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Stonington, Montville, East Lyme  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Stonington, Montville, East Lyme  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Ride w/Boys 
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington  Away - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Ledyard 89 Fitch 81   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ledyard HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    Ride w/Boys 
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 2 - 1   
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Bacon Academy, Montville  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Bacon Academy, Montville  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Ride w/Boys 
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 10/12  FM Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Bassick  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 43-0   
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1 - 0   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3 - 1   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1  Drop/Pick 
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Ledyard HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  New London  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  New London  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2 - 1   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Championships  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FM Football  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Ride w/JV Boys Soccer 
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Championships  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    3:00 p.m.    Ride w/Boys 
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  East Lyme  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 14-50   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1 (OT)   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 7-21  2 buses 
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4 - 3   
    Fri., 10/27  V Fall Cheerleading  Montville  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Class M State Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:50 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  Class M Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.    Ride w/Boys 
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Waterford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-2 (OT)   
    Thu., 11/2  FM Football  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0 - 1   
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  State Open Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Bacon Academy  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 14-37   
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  State Open Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  ECC Championships  Away - Avery Point
     
    2:30 p.m.    Drop Only 
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 3-4 (pks)   
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  FM Football  New London  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class S Diving Trials and Championships  Away - Bulkeley HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-26  2 buses 
    Fri., 11/10  V Fall Cheerleading  New London  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Plainville HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class S Divisional Championships  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  FM Football  Xavier  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Open Championships  Away - Yale University
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Fitch  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 19-27   
    Sat., 12/2  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme Winter Classic  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Windham (Scrim.)  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Wrestling  Montville  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Ledyard 43- Montville 33   
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 69-37   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known (Scrim.)  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Valley Regional, Classical, West Haven 
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-49   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 43-35   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme Invite 1  Away - United States Coast Guard Academy
     
    3:00 p.m.    Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Guilford Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  4th/10 J'Mari Lowman-2nd Joey Millbach-1st Jacob Hirschfeld - 6th Ty Miller - 5th Cole Dirico 3rd Brayden Grim - 4th Ricardo Gomez - 6th Dennis Charles - 2nd Adam Crawford - 2nd Justin Kinney - 5th Jadian MacKenzie - 4th Richard Mullaney - 1st  Varsity and JV Event 
    Sat., 12/16  V Co-ed Fencing  New London  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Waterford 
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme Invite 1  Away - United States Coast Guard Academy
     
    3:00 p.m.    Drop/Pick 
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 70-23   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Fitch  Away - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Ledyard 43 - Fitch 34   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 43-35   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme Invite 2  Away - United States Coast Guard Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.    Drop/Pick 
    Fri., 12/22  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech, Middletown, Xavier  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Ellis Tech 36-Ledyard 33, Middletown 39-Ledyard 31, Xavier 42 - Ledyard 35   
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme Invite 2  Away - United States Coast Guard Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.    Dropi/Pick 
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 66-56   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    11:30 a.m.    77 Passenger 
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Ledyard 40- NFA 39 (won by criteria H, most 1st points scored)   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Woodstock Academy
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 49-40   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    11:30 a.m.    Ride w/Boys Team 
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Xavier HS
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 64-84   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Woodstock Academy
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 52-38   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme Invite 3  Away - United States Coast Guard Academy
     
    10:00 a.m.    Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  Ledyard 41-Foran 35, Ledyard 54-Masuk 22, Simsbury 37-Ledyard 30, Ledyard 39 - Westhill 34  Varsity and JV Event 
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme Invite 3  Away - United States Coast Guard Academy
     
    10:00 a.m.    Drop/Pick 
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 58-41   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Killingly 51 - Ledyard 18   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 52-47   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 55-73   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 71-35   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Rhody Classic  Away - University of Rhode Island
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Rhody Classic  Away - University of Rhode Island
     
    10:00 a.m.    Ride w/Boys Team 
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 67-37   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Snowflake Invite  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.    77 Passenger 
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Snowflake Invite  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.    Ride w/Boys Team 
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  New London  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  New London 42- Ledyard 31   
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 71-55   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-34   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Wrestling  Conard, Guilford, Middletown  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Ledyard 62- Conard 16, Ledyard 38- Middletown 36, Guilford 37 - Ledyard 31   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  126.35   
    Sat., 1/13  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Drop/Pick 
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 86-45   
    Mon., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Wrestling  Griswold JV Tournament  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Hamden  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  124.7   
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  East Lyme  Away - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Ledyard 78 - E.Lyme 0   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 8-5   
    Thu., 1/18  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    St. Bernard 
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Mercy  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  128.95   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-39   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-34   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Berkshire School
     
    7:00 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    77 Passenger 
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Jerry Watkins Colonel Duals  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Ledyard 46 - Stamford 27, Ledyard 35 - LWT 30, S.Kingston 47- Ledyard 24, Ledyard 71- Westerly 12  Varsity & JV Event 
    Sat., 1/20  V Co-ed Fencing  St. Bernard  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    Ride w/Boys Team 
    Mon., 1/22  JV Wrestling  Windham, New London  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-27   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 87-48   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 42-30   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Ride w/Freshman Boys 
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Woodstock Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Ledyard 58 - Woodstock 12   
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 46-24   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte  Home - Thames Valley Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  125.75   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 49-59   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 5-6   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme Field Day 1  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    77 Passenger-Drop/Pick 
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  126.85   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme Field Day 1  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    Ride w/Boys Team 
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    77 Passenger 
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Highlander Invitational - Portland High School  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6th/20 Joey Millbach - 1st Cole Dirico - 3rd Dennis Charles-2nd Richard Mullaney - 2nd  Varsity & JV Event 
    Sat., 1/27  V Co-ed Fencing  New London  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Waterford 
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    Ride w/Boys Team 
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 65-67   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-29   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme, South Windsor  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  127.35   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Windham  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Windham 48 - Ledyard 15   
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 66-50   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 64-70(2OT)   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  T 5-5(OT)   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-34   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 74-76(OT)   
    Sat., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Championships  Away - United States Coast Guard Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.    Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Waterford Duals  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  Hand 46- Ledyard 21, Waterford 37 - Ledyard 36, Southington 59- Ledyard 18 (Waterford wins by criteria A, Least amount of penalties)   
    Sat., 2/3  V Co-ed Fencing  Fitch  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Away - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 55-49   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Championships  Away - United States Coast Guard Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.    Drop/Pick 
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte  Away - Deary's Gymnastics Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  129.20   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-70   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 56-32   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 87-68   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 48-29   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  117.70   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Away - Windham Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Wrestling  ECC Championships  Away - Fitch HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  6th/15 106-Joey Millbach -4th 113-J'Mari Lowman - 4th 126-Cole Dirico- 3rd 160-Dennis Charles - 2nd 195-Jadian MacKenzie- 5th 285-Richard Mullaney-2nd  Drop/Pick Both Days. The bus on Saturday will leave at 9:00am. 
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Ride w/Boys Team 
    Sat., 2/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford Invite  Away - Waterford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    Drop/Pick 
    Sun., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-42   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-49   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC Championship Meet  Away - Deary's Gym
     
    5:00 p.m.  130.15   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-48   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 58-19   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class Championships  Away
     
    TBA  10th/35 126- Cole Dirico-4th 145- Dennis Charles-4th 195-Jadian MacKenzie- 5th 285- Richard Mullaney- 1st  Friday and Saturday Event 
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 55-33   
    Sat., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Cheerleading  ECC Championships  Away - Waterford HS
     
    2:00 p.m.    Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 2/17  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Griswold 
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-36   
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Away - SHS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  129.70   
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Mashantucket Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championships  Away
     
    TBA  29th/86 285- Richard Mullaney-3rd  Friday and Saturday Event 
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - Waterford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  L 2-10   
    Sat., 2/24  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Championships  Away - Griswold HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Team/Individual Championship  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 65-31   
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 3/2  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away
     
    TBA  No matches won, no placers  Friday and Saturday Event 
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  ECC Tournament  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/3  V Cheerleading  State Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/3  V Co-ed Fencing  State Individual Tournament  Away - Hopkins School
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Northford Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/10  V Co-ed Fencing  State Team Tournament  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 3/10  V Girls Gymnastics  New England Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Ingalls Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 8-6   
    Thu., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Softball  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  New London (Scrim.)  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Softball  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Girls Tennis  Killingly (Scrim.)  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 11-0   
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 16-0   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-15   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 5-13   
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Putnam  Away - Owen Tarr Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-0   
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand Invite  Away - Daniel Hand HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    77 Passenger 
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand Invite  Away - Daniel Hand HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    Ride w/Boys Team 
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-3   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Ride w/Varsity 
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-19   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Away - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-5   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-17   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windham  Home - HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windham  Home - HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  New London  Away - Bates Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 22-5   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  New London  Away - Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  New London  Away - Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-6  Ride w/Varsity 
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-8   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Softball  Griswold  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 12-2   
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  JV Softball  Stonington  Away - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 4/14  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 4-3   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 11-1   
    Sat., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 1-20   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 10-6   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Softball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 3-4   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Softball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Ride w/Varsity 
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Griswold  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-13   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-9   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Ride w/Varsity 
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-2   
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Baseball  Griswold  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 12-2   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-5 (8)   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-12   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Ride w/Varsity 
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-21   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-12   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Ride w/Varsity 
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-23   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainfield Panther Invite  Away - Plainfield HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainfield Panther Invite  Away - Plainfield HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-5   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-5   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  New London  Away - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  East Lyme  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  New London  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Fitch  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-4   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Fitch  Home - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-14   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-13   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-3   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 4-13   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Lyme, New London  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Lyme, New London  Home - HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Home - HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2 Day Event. Saturday 4/28 will start at 10:00am 
    Fri., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 17-7   
    Fri., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Home - HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2 Day Event. Saturday 4/28 will start at 10:00am. 
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-4   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  Montville  Home - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Softball  New London  Away - Bates Woods Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-22   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-17   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Wheeler  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  New London, Norwich Free Academy  Home - HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-16   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy, New London  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Putnam  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-0   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Softball  Windham  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Veterans Field-Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    2 Day Event. Saturday will begin at 1:00pm. Bus will leave at 11:00am 
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    Friday Bus at 2:00pm. Ride w/Boys both days. 2 Day Event. Saturday will begin at 1:00pm Bus will leave at 11:00am 
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-14   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 3-12   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Softball  Killingly  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Softball  Killingly  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Girls Tennis  Junior Varsity Jamboree  Away - Waterford HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-2   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Baseball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-2  Ride w/Varsity 
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 5/8  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-2  Ride w/Varsity 
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-15   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 13-17   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-6   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fitch  Home - HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Fitch  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Softball  Fitch  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  Ride w/Boys Tennis Team 
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 12-1   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 6-2   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-14   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Montville  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Baseball  Montville  Home - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-4   
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-7   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    77 Passenger 
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Ride w/Boys Team. Bus at 7:00am 
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - Dodd Stadium, Norwich
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-1  Ride w/Varsity Team 
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  New London  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-14   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 8-11   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Killingly  Away - Little League Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 9-7   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Softball  Killingly  Away - Little league Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Ride w/Varsity 
    Thu., 5/17  JV Baseball  Stonington  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-23   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  New London  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-13   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Softball  Plainfield  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  New London  Away - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  New London  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Baseball  New London  Home - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 11-0   
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-17   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Softball  New London  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Stonington  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-5   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Baseball  Stonington  Home - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-1   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 5/22  V Baseball  Fitch  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jack Long Last Ditch Invite  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  77 Passenger 
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jack Long Last Ditch Invite  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Ride w/Boys Team. Bus at 2:20pm 
    Tue., 5/22  V Softball  Stonington  Away - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Championships  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    Drop/Pick 
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  ECC Tournament  Away - New London HS and East Lyme High School
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC Championships  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    Drop/Pick 
    Wed., 5/23  JV Softball  Stonington  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  ECC Tournament  Away - Stonington HS and Stonington Community Center
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  JV Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  ECC Tournament  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  ECC Championship  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  Class M State Tournament  Away - Amity HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Baseball  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class M State Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  Class M State Tournament  Away - Yale University
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class M State Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/2  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.    Rukstela Charter 
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.    Ride w/Boys Team. Bus at 11:15am 
    Wed., 6/6  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Palmer Field-Middletown
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championships  Away - University of New Hampshire
     
    10:00 a.m.    77 Passenger 
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championships  Away - University of New Hampshire
     
    10:00 a.m.    Ride w/Boys Team