Bethel 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
681 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Pomperaug | Home - Parloa Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Abbott Tech | Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus) [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Masuk | Home - Bethel MS Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Norwalk | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Home - MS Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Small Gym [Directions] | TBA | sharing bus with the V | |
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Football | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Football | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Boys Golf | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course [Directions] | TBA | Non-League | |
TBA | V Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Field Hockey | Newtown | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Pomperaug | Home - Berry School Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | New Milford | Home - Kisling Field at Johnson School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Newtown | Home - Berry School Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Softball Field [Directions] | TBA | sharing with JV baseball | |
TBA | JV Softball | Stratford | Home - Berry School Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Bunnell | Home - Kisling Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sun., 8/27 | V Field Hockey | Immaculate Jamboree | Away - Immaculate HS | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 8/28 | V Football | Abbott Tech/Immaculate Coop | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/29 | V Field Hockey | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/29 | JV Field Hockey | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | sharing bus with V | |
Tue., 8/29 | V Girls Soccer | Danbury (Scrim.) | Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/29 | JV Girls Soccer | Danbury (Scrim.) | Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | sharing bus with the V | |
Wed., 8/30 | V Boys Soccer | Danbury (Scrim.) | Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/31 | V Football | Stamford (Scrim.) | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/31 | V Field Hockey | Danbury (Scrim.) | Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/31 | JV Field Hockey | Danbury (Scrim.) | Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | sharing bus with V | |
Thu., 8/31 | V Girls Soccer | Hall (Scrim.) | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/1 | JV Field Hockey | New Fairfield jamboree | Away - New Fairfield HS | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/2 | V Boys Soccer | Amity (Scrim.) | Away - Amity HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/2 | V Field Hockey | New Fairfield jamboree | Away - New Fairfield HS | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | V Boys Cross Country | Bethel Ivitational | Home [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 9/5 | V Girls Cross Country | Bethel Invitational | Home [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 9/5 | V Field Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | JV Field Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | shring bus with V | |
Tue., 9/5 | V Girls Soccer | Ridgefield (Scrim.) | Home - Rourke Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | JV Girls Soccer | Ridgefield (Scrim.) | Home - Bethel MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Brookfield (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Brookfield (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Football | Weston | Away - WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 17-33 | |
Fri., 9/8 | V Boys Soccer | New Milford | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 9/8 | JV Boys Soccer | New Milford | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | sharing bus with V | |
Fri., 9/8 | V Girls Soccer | New Milford | Home - Rourke Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 9/8 | JV Girls Soccer | New Milford | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | non-league |
Fri., 9/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | JV Football | Weston | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | FR Field Hockey | New Milford | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | non-league game |
Sat., 9/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/11 | V Boys Soccer | Abbott Tech | Home - Rourke Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-0 | non-league game |
Mon., 9/11 | JV Boys Soccer | Abbott Tech | Home - Bethel MS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/11 | V Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | Non-League |
Mon., 9/11 | JV Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | sharing bus with V | |
Mon., 9/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | Non-League |
Mon., 9/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Non-League | |
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Cross Country | New Milford, Brookfield, New Fairfield | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Bethel 27- New Fairfield 29 Bethel 38- Brookfield 17 Bethel 45- New Milford 15 | |
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Tue., 9/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Cross Country | New Milford, Brookfield, New Fairfield | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | NM 20 - Be 40, NF 24 - Be 31, Br 19 - Be 38 | |
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Masuk | Home - Rourke Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Tue., 9/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Masuk | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/13 | V Field Hockey | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | non league game |
Wed., 9/13 | FR Field Hockey | Masuk | Away - Masuk Middle Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 1-3 | Non-League |
Wed., 9/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | Non-League |
Thu., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Thu., 9/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | sharing bus with V | |
Thu., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | Newtown | Home - Rourke Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Thu., 9/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Newtown | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Football | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 21-34 | |
Fri., 9/15 | FR Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/16 | V Boys Cross Country | Wilton Invitational | Away - Allen's Meadow Park (Wilton HS) | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/16 | JV Football | Jonathan Law | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/16 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilton Invitational | Away - Allen's Meadow Park(Wilton HS) | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/16 | V Field Hockey | New Milford | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 4-0 | Non-League |
Sat., 9/16 | JV Field Hockey | New Milford | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 11:45 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 9/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Boys Cross Country | Weston, Immaculate, Masuk | Away - WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Bethel 20 Masuk 45 Bethel 42 Immaculate 19 Bethel 30 Weston 25 | |
Tue., 9/19 | FR Football | Bunnell | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Weston, Immaculate, Masuk | Away - WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | We 20 - Be 37, Im 18 - Be 45, Be 18 - Ma 38 | |
Tue., 9/19 | JV Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Rourke Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Wed., 9/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Bethel MS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/20 | V Field Hockey | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 7-2 | |
Wed., 9/20 | JV Field Hockey | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | sharing bus with V | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Football | Bunnell | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-23 | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Boys Soccer | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Veterans Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Fri., 9/22 | JV Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | sharing bus with V | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Rourke Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 9/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/23 | JV Football | Bunnell | Away [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/25 | FR Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 9/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Pomperaug, Bunnell, Joel Barlow | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Bethel 46- Pomperaug 15 Bethel 24- Barlow 31 Bethel 17- Bunnell 45 | |
Tue., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow | Home - Rourke Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Tue., 9/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow | Home - Bethel MS Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Pomperaug, Bunnell, Joel Barlow | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Po 15 - Be 49, JB 21 - Be 38, Be 29 - Bu 30 | |
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Joel Barlow | Away - Field J (competition field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Tue., 9/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Joel Barlow | Away - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | sharing bus with the V | |
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/27 | V Field Hockey | Brookfield | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Wed., 9/27 | JV Field Hockey | Brookfield | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/27 | FR Field Hockey | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 9/28 | V Girls Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Rourke Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Thu., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/29 | V Field Hockey | Norwalk | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | OT-L 1-0 | |
Fri., 9/29 | JV Field Hockey | Norwalk | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/29 | FR Field Hockey | Norwalk | Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | FR Field Hockey | Brookfield | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Mon., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 10/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Cross Country | Stratford, Newtown | Away - Wooster M.S. [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Bethel 15- Stratford 47 Bethel 32 - Newtown 25 | |
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Stratford | Home - Rourke Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Tue., 10/3 | JV Boys Soccer | Stratford | Home - Bethel MS Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Stratford, Newtown | Away - Wooster M.S. [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Ne 24 - Be 37 Be 15 - St 50 | |
Tue., 10/3 | V Field Hockey | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 5-1 | |
Tue., 10/3 | JV Field Hockey | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/4 | V Boys Soccer | University/Prince Tech | Home - Rourke Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | non league game |
Wed., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Wed., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Immaculate | Home - Rourke Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Thu., 10/5 | JV Girls Soccer | Immaculate | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/6 | V Football | Newtown | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-37 | |
Fri., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 10/6 | JV Boys Soccer | Immaculate | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | sharing bus with V | |
Fri., 10/6 | FR Field Hockey | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/7 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Park Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/7 | JV Football | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Park Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/7 | V Girls Soccer | Immaculate | Away [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 1st round of state tournament | |
Mon., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Mon., 10/9 | JV Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Soccer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | sharing bus with the V |
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Notre Dame-Fairfield, Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | New Fairfield | Home - Rourke Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Tue., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | New Fairfield | Home - Bethel MS Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Notre Dame-Fairfield, Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Be 17 - ND 43 Be 15 - KC 50 | |
Tue., 10/10 | V Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 5-0 | Play for the Cure |
Tue., 10/10 | JV Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Tue., 10/10 | JV Girls Soccer | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Komlo Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | sharing bus with the V | |
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | non-league |
Tue., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | Unified Sports Soccer | Bunnell | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | FR Football | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Brookfield | Home - Rourke Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Thu., 10/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Brookfield | Home - Bethel MS Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | V Field Hockey | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Thu., 10/12 | JV Field Hockey | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | sharing bus with the V | |
Fri., 10/13 | V Football | Lyman Hall | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 25-22 | Homecoming |
Fri., 10/13 | FR Field Hockey | New Milford | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Bunnell | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bunnell | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | Unified Sports Soccer | Newtown | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 10/14 | JV Football | Lyman Hall | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/14 | V Field Hockey | Immaculate | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Sat., 10/14 | JV Field Hockey | Immaculate | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 1:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | FR Field Hockey | Immaculate | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | Unified Sports Soccer | Joel Barlow | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Tue., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | sharing bus with V | |
Tue., 10/17 | V Field Hockey | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Tue., 10/17 | JV Field Hockey | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Bunnell | Home - Rourke Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Tue., 10/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Bunnell | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Boys Cross Country | SWC Championship | Home - TBA [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Cross Country | SWC Championship | Home - TBA [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | coaches vs. cancer game |
Wed., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | FR Football | Pomperaug | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Thu., 10/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | sharing bus with the V | |
Fri., 10/20 | V Football | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 6-19 | |
Fri., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Weston | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | senior night |
Fri., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Weston | Home - Bethel MS Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Field Hockey | Masuk | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 10/20 | JV Field Hockey | Masuk | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | FR Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/21 | JV Football | Pomperaug | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Newtown | Home - Rourke Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | Non-League |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Newtown | Home - Bethel MS Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | V Field Hockey | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Field Hockey | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | sharing bus with V | |
Mon., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | Harding | Away - Luis Munoz Marin School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Mon., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | Non-League |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Non-League | |
Tue., 10/24 | Unified Sports Soccer | Brookfield | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/25 | V Girls Soccer | Morgan | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | senior night |
Wed., 10/25 | JV Girls Soccer | Morgan | Home - MS Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Harding | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 1-3 | non league game/senior night |
Wed., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Harding | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/26 | FR Football | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/26 | V Field Hockey | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Thu., 10/26 | JV Field Hockey | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | sharing bus with V | |
Thu., 10/26 | FR Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/26 | Unified Sports Soccer | Newtown | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/27 | V Football | New Fairfield | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 26-21 | Senior Night |
Fri., 10/27 | V Boys Soccer | New Milford | Home - Rourke Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Sat., 10/28 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class Meet | Away - TBA | 10:55 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/28 | JV Football | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 10/28 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class Meet | Away - Wickham Park | 9:15 a.m. | ||
Wed., 11/1 | V Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Admission will be charged $8 Adults; $5 Students | |
Wed., 11/1 | Unified Sports Soccer | Newtown | Away - Newtown Youth Academy [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/2 | V Girls Soccer | Danbury (Scrim.) | Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/3 | V Boys Cross Country | State Opens | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 11/3 | FR Football | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/3 | V Girls Cross Country | State Opens | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/4 | V Football | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | W 21-14 | |
Mon., 11/6 | V Boys Soccer | Fitch | Home [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | 1st round of state tournament |
Mon., 11/6 | Unified Sports Soccer | VB agains Wildcats | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | Berlin | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2nd round of states | |
Thu., 11/9 | FR Football | Joel Barlow | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/10 | V Boys Soccer | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/11 | V Football | Joel Barlow | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 14-48 | |
Mon., 11/13 | Unified Sports Soccer | Dohr Bill's Bowling | Away | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/17 | JV Football | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/23 | V Football | Brookfield | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 16-25 | |
Wed., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic (Scrim.) | Home [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo (Scrim.) | Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Wamogo (Scrim.) | Away - Wamogo Gym 2 (Small Gym) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | sharing bus with the V | |
Tue., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 42-16 | |
Tue., 12/12 | JV Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Wrestling | Joel Barlow | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Barlow 56 -Bethel 24: | |
Thu., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Staples | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 53-43 | |
Thu., 12/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Staples | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | Reindeer Relays | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS [Directions] | TBA | Weigh in 8 AM -Wrestling starts at 9AM | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | Reindeer Games Wilton HS | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 39-62 | |
Mon., 12/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | WCA | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 67-46 | |
Mon., 12/18 | JV Girls Basketball | WCA | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Fairfield | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 79-94 - New Fairfield Won | |
Tue., 12/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Pomperaug | Home - Weston MS Pool [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Pomperaug 89, Barlow 57 | |
Wed., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Away - Danbury HS [Directions] | TBA | W 45-24 | |
Wed., 12/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/20 | V Wrestling | Brookfield/Shepaug | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Bethel 60- Brookfield 18 | |
Thu., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High East Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 47-34 | |
Thu., 12/21 | JV Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High East Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/26 | V Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 41-59 | |
Tue., 12/26 | JV Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | sharing bus with V | |
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 42-61 | |
Wed., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 45-48 | |
Fri., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Amity | Away [Directions] | TBA | W 43-27 | |
Sat., 12/30 | V Wrestling | Danbury Holiday Tournament | Away | 9:15 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 42-43 | Non-League |
Tue., 1/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | sharing bus with V | |
Tue., 1/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/2 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Weston | Away - Weston MS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Weston 100, Barlow 80 | |
Tue., 1/2 | V Wrestling | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Bethel MS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC JV Developemental | Home - Danbury Sports Dome [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Pomperaug | Home - WCSU Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 71-84 - Pomperaug Won | |
Wed., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 51-42 | |
Wed., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Newtown | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC JV Developemental | Home - Danbury Sports Dome [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | Unified Sports Basketball | Newtown | Home - Newtown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 52-44 | non league game |
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC Developemental | Away - Wesleyan | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Wrestling | Amity, New Haven Wrestling | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 56-68 | |
Sat., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Girls Gymnastics | Pomperaug Invitational | Away - Pomperaug HS | 10:00 a.m. | 81.7 | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Developemental | Away - Wesleyan | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Stratford | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 40-56 | |
Tue., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Stratford | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Stratford | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 60-47 | |
Tue., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Girls Gymnastics | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 114.95 | |
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC JV Developemental | Home - Danbury Sports Dome [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Wrestling | Pomperaug Coop | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Pomperaug;37 vs Bethel;34 | |
Wed., 1/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC JV Developemental | Home - Danbury Sports Dome [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 63-52 | |
Fri., 1/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Masuk | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Masuk | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Oxford | Away - OHS Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 85-80 - Bethel Won | |
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 44-29 | |
Fri., 1/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Wrestling | Berlin | Away - Berlin HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Spirit Spectacular at Oxford HS | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 51-45 | |
Mon., 1/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC Developemental | Away - Wesleyan | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 48-20 | |
Mon., 1/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Developemental | Away - Wesleyan | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 43-51 | |
Tue., 1/16 | JV Boys Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | sharing bus with the V | |
Tue., 1/16 | FR Boys Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Newtown | Home - WCSU Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 73-90 - Newtown Won | |
Tue., 1/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Milford | Away - Canterbury School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | New Milford 93, Barlow 74 | |
Tue., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 41-36 | |
Tue., 1/16 | JV Girls Basketball | New Milford | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/16 | V Girls Gymnastics | Pomperaug, Newtown, Nonnewaug, Oxford | Away - Pomperaug HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 51-31 | |
Fri., 1/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 38-31 | |
Fri., 1/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 1/19 | Unified Sports Basketball | Brookfield | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invite | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Wrestling | New Milford Tournament | Away - New Milford HS | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Girls Gymnastics | Fairfield Warde | Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy 85 Mill Plain Rd, Fairfield [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 112.950 | |
Sat., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invite | Away - FLAC | TBA | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 34-80 | |
Tue., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | sharing bus with V | |
Tue., 1/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bunnell-Stratford | Away - Flood M.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 87-69 - Bethel Won | |
Tue., 1/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Masuk | Home - Weston MS Pool [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Masuk 92, Barlow 77 | |
Tue., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 64-58 | |
Tue., 1/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Girls Gymnastics | Pomperaug, New Milford, Nonnewaug | Away - Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 114.45 | |
Wed., 1/24 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC Developmental | Home - Danbury Sports Dome [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Wrestling | New Fairfield | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | senior night | |
Wed., 1/24 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Developmental | Home - Danbury Sports Dome [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Away - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Law 92, Barlow 85 | |
Fri., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 24-55 | |
Fri., 1/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Shehan Center [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | sharing bus with the V |
Fri., 1/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Danbury | Home - WCSU Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 86-69 - Bethel Won | |
Fri., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 55-43 | Project Purple game |
Fri., 1/26 | JV Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 1/27 | V Wrestling | Ridgefield Challenge | Away - Ridgefield HS | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Quinnipiac Cheer and Dance Challenge | Away | 1:30 p.m. | 12:30PM registration | |
Mon., 1/29 | Unified Sports Basketball | Weston | Away [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 52-59 | |
Tue., 1/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | sharing bus with the V | |
Tue., 1/30 | FR Boys Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Masuk | Away - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 91-76 - Masuk Won | |
Tue., 1/30 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Away - The Y.M.C.A. [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | Brookfield 81, Barlow 79 | |
Tue., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Weston | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 42-32 | |
Tue., 1/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Weston | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Stratford | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Bethel:48 vs Stratford:30 | |
Thu., 2/1 | V Girls Gymnastics | New Milford, Pomperaug, Nonnewaug | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 34-66 | |
Fri., 2/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | sharing bus with V | |
Fri., 2/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Joel Barlow-Bethel Swim | Away - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 88-89 - Joel Barlow won | |
Fri., 2/2 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bethel | Home - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Barlow 89, Bethel 88 | |
Fri., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 56-39 | senior night |
Fri., 2/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Girls Gymnastics | Oxford, Newtown | Home - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 48.45 | |
Fri., 2/2 | V Girls Gymnastics | New Milford, Foran | Home - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC Championship | Away | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Wrestling | New Fairfield Tourney | Away - New Fairfield HS | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Competitive Cheerleading | SWC championships | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Championship | Away | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/5 | V Wrestling | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/5 | V Girls Gymnastics | Wilton | Away - Wilton HS Aux. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 33-39 | |
Tue., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | FR Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Weston | Home - WCSU Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 75-89 - Weston Won | |
Tue., 2/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Fairfield | Home - Weston MS Pool [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | New Fairfield 88, Barlow 75 | |
Tue., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 47-33 | |
Tue., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | Unified Sports Basketball | Masuk | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/8 | V Girls Gymnastics | SWC Championship | Away - New Milford HS | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/8 | V Girls Gymnastics | SWC Championship | Away - New Milford HS | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 59-61 | |
Fri., 2/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | Class meet | Away - FLAC | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 56-41 | |
Fri., 2/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Girls Indoor Track | Class meet | Away - FLAC | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Wrestling | SWC Championships | Away | 9:30 a.m. | Weigh in between 7:30-8:30AM | |
Tue., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 44-46(OT) | Senior day |
Tue., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Home - WCSU Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 73-95 - Brookfield Won | |
Tue., 2/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bunnell-Stratford | Away - Flood M.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Barlow 83, Bunnell/Stratford 74 | |
Tue., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow | Away - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 62-34 | |
Tue., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow | Away - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/13 | Unified Sports Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown Youth Academy [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 41-63 | |
Thu., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | sharing bus with V | |
Fri., 2/16 | V Wrestling | Class M state tournament | Away - Guilford HS | TBA | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Weston | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 48-34 | SWC admission $8Adults, $5 Students |
Sat., 2/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | State Opens | Away | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | State Opens | Away | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/19 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Admission $8Adults, $5 Students | |
Tue., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 39-71 | |
Tue., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | sharing bus with V | |
Tue., 2/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Milford | Home - WCSU Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 89-86 - Bethel Won | senior night |
Tue., 2/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Pool [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Newtown 92, Barlow 72 | |
Wed., 2/21 | V Girls Basketball | SWC Finals | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | SWC 1/4 finals | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 2/23 | V Wrestling | State Opens | Away - Hill House HS | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/24 | V Competitive Cheerleading | East Haven HS | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 2/26 | V Boys Basketball | SWC semifinals | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 2/26 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | CIAC Admission $10A and $5students | |
Mon., 2/26 | Unified Sports Basketball | Danbury | Away [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SWC Dive Championship | Away | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 warm ups | |
Thu., 3/1 | V Boys Basketball | SWC finals | Away | TBA | ||
Thu., 3/1 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Admission is $10 Adults and $5 Students | |
Sat., 3/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SWC swim championships | Away - Masuk HS | 1:00 p.m. | 1 warm ups | |
Sat., 3/3 | V Competitive Cheerleading | State Cheerleading Competition | Away | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/6 | Unified Sports Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Stat Qualifiers | Away | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wesleyan State Finals | Away | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/15 | Unified Sports Basketball | Danbury | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Sheehan (Scrim.) | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwalk (Scrim.) | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Danbury (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 3/26 | V Softball | Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) | Away - Tom Hayden field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/28 | V Baseball | Wamogo (Scrim.) | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/28 | V Softball | Taft (Scrim.) | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Holy Cross (Scrim.) | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/29 | V Softball | Holy Cross (Scrim.) | Home - Kissling Field at Bethel High Schoo [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | L 4-17 | |
Wed., 4/4 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Weston | Away - WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Maroon and White Scrimmage | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 7-17 | |
Wed., 4/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | sharing bus with the V | |
Wed., 4/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Maroon and White | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Baseball | Norwalk | Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | non-league game |
Thu., 4/5 | JV Baseball | Norwalk | Away - City Hall Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | sharing bus with V baseball | |
Thu., 4/5 | FR Baseball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bunnell-Stratford | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 9-7 | |
Thu., 4/5 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bunnell-Stratford | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Boys Tennis | Brookfield | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1 - 6 | NonLeague |
Thu., 4/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 15-14 | |
Thu., 4/5 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | sharing bus with V | |
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | Greenwich | Home - Kisling Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-13 | |
Thu., 4/5 | V Girls Tennis | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | Non-League |
Sat., 4/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Milford | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 15-17 | non-league game |
Sat., 4/7 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Milford | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sun., 4/8 | V Softball | Norwalk | Home - Kisling Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 2-14 | |
Mon., 4/9 | V Baseball | Newtown | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 7-6 | Non-League |
Mon., 4/9 | FR Baseball | New Milford | Home - Parloa Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/9 | V Boys Golf | Newtown | Away - Rock Ridge Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 181-256 [Detailed Results] | |
Mon., 4/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Newtown | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 17-2 | |
Mon., 4/9 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Newtown | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Brookfield, Immaculate, New Milford | Away - BHS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 11-5 | Non-League |
Tue., 4/10 | V Baseball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 22-2 | |
Tue., 4/10 | JV Baseball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/10 | V Boys Golf | Pomperaug | Home - Redding Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 177-238 [Detailed Results] | |
Tue., 4/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Brookfield, Immaculate, New Milford | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Bethel 102 Immaculate 48 Bethel 104 Brookfield 45 Bethel 62 New Milford 88 New Milford 108 Brookfield 35 Immaculate 71 Brookfield 65 New Milford 102 Immaculate 43 | |
Wed., 4/11 | V Baseball | New Milford | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-5 | Non-League |
Wed., 4/11 | FR Baseball | Weston | Away - Revson Field, Weston [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-18 | |
Wed., 4/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | sharing bus with V | |
Wed., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | Masuk | Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | Non-League |
Thu., 4/12 | V Baseball | Abbott Tech | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-0 | non-league game |
Thu., 4/12 | JV Baseball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/12 | V Boys Golf | New Fairfield | Home - Redding Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 221-244 [Detailed Results] | Non-League |
Thu., 4/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 10-6 | |
Thu., 4/12 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 4/12 | V Boys Tennis | Brookfield | Away - BHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1 - 6 | |
Thu., 4/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stratford/Bunnell | Home - Rockwell Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 12-15 | |
Thu., 4/12 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Stratford/Bunnell | Home - Rockwell Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Kisling Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-9 | |
Thu., 4/12 | V Girls Tennis | Brookfield | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Fri., 4/13 | V Baseball | New Fairfield | Away - Dutchess Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | Non-League |
Fri., 4/13 | JV Baseball | New Fairfield | Away - Duchess Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/13 | FR Baseball | New Fairfield | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/13 | V Boys Tennis | Abbott Tech | Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6 - 1 | non conference |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Kisling Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 3-15 | Non-League |
Fri., 4/13 | V Girls Tennis | Bunnell | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Sat., 4/14 | FR Baseball | New Fairfield | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Westhill | Away - Westhill Stadium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 11-4 | |
Sat., 4/14 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Westhill | Away - Westhill Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/14 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 12-9 | non-league game |
Sat., 4/14 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Brookfield | Away - BHS Back Turf [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | sharing bus with the V | |
Tue., 4/17 | V Baseball | Masuk | Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 9-5 | Non-League |
Tue., 4/17 | JV Baseball | Masuk | Home - Parloa Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 9-10(OT) | |
Tue., 4/17 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Brookfield | Away - BHS Back Turf [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Immaculate | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 5 - 2 | Non-League |
Tue., 4/17 | V Girls Golf | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Newtown 215 ND 263 | |
Tue., 4/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brookfield | Home - Rockwell Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-11 | |
Tue., 4/17 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Brookfield | Home - Rockwell Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/17 | JV Softball | New Fairfield | Home - Berry School Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/18 | V Baseball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 5-6 | |
Wed., 4/18 | FR Baseball | Newtown | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/18 | V Boys Tennis | Weston | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0 - 7 | |
Thu., 4/19 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 4/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 21-10 | |
Thu., 4/19 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | sharing bus with the V | |
Fri., 4/20 | V Baseball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Fri., 4/20 | JV Baseball | Newtown | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 10-4 | |
Fri., 4/20 | V Boys Tennis | Bunnell | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7 - 0 | |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 3-15 | sharing bus w/baseball |
Sat., 4/21 | JV Baseball | New Milford | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | Avon | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 8-9 | |
Sat., 4/21 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Avon | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 12:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/21 | V Boys Tennis | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 3 - 4 | |
Sat., 4/21 | V Softball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Softball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 4-7 | Non-League |
Sat., 4/21 | V Girls Tennis | Weston | Away - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 0-7 | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Baseball | Bunnell | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 7-4 | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Stratford | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7 - 0 | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Stratford, Kolbe Cathedral, Newtown | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Bunnell | Home - Kisling Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 13-0 | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Stratford | Away - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Baseball | Brookfield | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-3 | |
Tue., 4/24 | JV Baseball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/24 | FR Baseball | Brookfield | Home - Bethel MS Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | Stratford | Away - Mill River C.C. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 242-282 [Detailed Results] | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 6-20 | |
Tue., 4/24 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Newtown, Kolbe Cathedral, Stratford | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2 buses needed | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | New Milford | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7 - 0 | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 6-20 | |
Tue., 4/24 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Abbott Tech | Home - Kisling Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-4 | |
Thu., 4/26 | JV Baseball | Brookfield | Home - Parloa Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Boys Golf | Bunnell | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 211-245 [Detailed Results] | Non-League |
Thu., 4/26 | V Boys Tennis | Pomperaug | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4 - 3 | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Masuk | Home - Rockwell Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-7 | |
Thu., 4/26 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Masuk | Home - Rockwell Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/26 | JV Softball | Brookfield | Home - Kisling field at Johnson school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | sharing bus w/ JV baseball | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Girls Tennis | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Fri., 4/27 | JV Baseball | Weston | Home - Parloa Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/27 | JV Softball | Weston | Home - Kisling field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/28 | FR Baseball | Weston | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stamford | Away - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 5-7 | |
Sat., 4/28 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Stamford | Away - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/28 | V Softball | Weston | Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 9-4 | sharing bus w/baseball |
Sat., 4/28 | V Girls Tennis | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 4-3 | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Baseball | New Fairfield | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 9-13 | |
Mon., 4/30 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Boys Tennis | Joel Barlow | Away - Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1 - 6 | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Girls Golf | Immaculate | Away - Richter Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Newtown 204 Immaculate 257 | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New Fairfield, Bunnell, Joel Barlow | Away - Rebel Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | New Fairfield | Home - Kisling Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 5-19 | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Girls Tennis | Joel Barlow | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Baseball | Weston | Away - Revson Field, Weston [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | Immaculate | Away - Richter Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 172-231 [Detailed Results] | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 15-10 | |
Tue., 5/1 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New Fairfield, Bunnell, Joel Barlow | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Golf | Joel Barlow | Home - Rock Ridge C.C [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Newtown 206 Joel Barlow 206 Newtown Wins on matching of 5th score | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Home - Rockwell Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 14-22 | |
Tue., 5/1 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Home - Rockwell Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Softball Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | sharing bus w/baseball |
Tue., 5/1 | JV Softball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | sharing with JV baseball |
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | New Fairfield | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Tue., 5/1 | Unified Sports Track | Newtown | Away - Newtown Softball Field [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | sharing bus with softball | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Baseball | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 8-3 | |
Wed., 5/2 | FR Baseball | Stratford | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Redding Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 211-233 [Detailed Results] | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | Masuk | Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3 - 4 | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Girls Golf | Bunnell, Masuk | Home - Rock Ridge C.C [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Newtown 208 Masuk 222 Bunnell 286 | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Stratford | Away - DeLuca Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 6-8 | sharing bus with V |
Wed., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Thu., 5/3 | JV Baseball | Stratford | Home - Parloa Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | New Fairfield | Away - River Oaks [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 174-206 [Detailed Results] | |
Thu., 5/3 | V Boys Tennis | Immaculate | Away - Rogers Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4 - 3 | |
Thu., 5/3 | V Girls Golf | Brookfield | Away - Oxford Greens [Directions] | TBA | Newtown 208 Brookfield 238 | |
Thu., 5/3 | V Girls Tennis | Immaculate | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Fri., 5/4 | V Baseball | Masuk | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 5/4 | FR Baseball | Masuk | Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 5/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational | Away | 4:00 p.m. | sharing bus with boys track | |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Masuk | Home - Freebairn Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-11 | coaches vs. cancer game |
Fri., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | Abbott Tech | Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | Non-League |
Sat., 5/5 | JV Baseball | Masuk | Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 5/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Westhill | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 13-5 | |
Sat., 5/5 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Westhill | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational | Away | TBA | sharing bus with boys track | |
Sat., 5/5 | JV Softball | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | sharing with JV baseball | |
Mon., 5/7 | V Baseball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 7-2 | |
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | New Milford | Away - Candlewood Valley [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 182-221 [Detailed Results] | |
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Newtown | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4 - 3 | |
Mon., 5/7 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Weston, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Masuk | Away - WHS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 1-13 | sharing bus w/baseball |
Mon., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Joel Barlow | Away - Redding Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 172-248 [Detailed Results] | |
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 6-20 | |
Tue., 5/8 | JV Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Masuk, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Weston | Away - Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2 buses needed | |
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Masuk | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 3 - 4 | Non-League |
Tue., 5/8 | V Girls Golf | Immaculate, Lauralton Hall | Home - Rock Ridge C.C [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Newtown 201 Lauralton 215 Immaculate 244 | |
Tue., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 8-20 | |
Tue., 5/8 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Softball | Brookfield | Home - Kisling Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 2-19 | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Baseball | Joel Barlow | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 6-2 | |
Wed., 5/9 | JV Baseball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | FR Baseball | Joel Barlow | Away - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | Stratford | Home - Redding Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 196-295 [Detailed Results] | Non-League |
Wed., 5/9 | V Girls Golf | Joel Barlow | Away - Redding Country Club [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Newtown 211 Joel Barlow 221 | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Joel Barlow | Home - Kisling Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 1-11 | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Pomperaug | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | Non-League |
Thu., 5/10 | JV Baseball | Joel Barlow | Away - Veteran's Field - Easton [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | Bunnell, Masuk | Home - Redding Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 226-228 [Detailed Results] | |
Thu., 5/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Immaculate | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 14-7 | |
Thu., 5/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 19-11 | |
Thu., 5/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Masuk | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Fri., 5/11 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 5/11 | FR Baseball | New Fairfield | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Abbott Tech | Home - Bethel Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 6 - 1 | non-league game |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | L 0-11 | sharing bus w/ baseball |
Fri., 5/11 | V Girls Tennis | Abbott Tech | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | Non-League; senior day |
Sat., 5/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 6-2 | |
Sat., 5/12 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Stadium [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Greater Hartford Invitational | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 5/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Greater hartford Invitational | Away | TBA | sharing bus with boys track | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Baseball | Immaculate | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 4-6 | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Pomperaug | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2 buses | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Girls Golf | Weston | Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Newtown 198 Weston 219 | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 12-9 | |
Mon., 5/14 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Pomperaug | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Immaculate | Home - Kisling Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 1-9 | senior night |
Tue., 5/15 | FR Baseball | Joel Barlow | Away - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 5/15 | JV Boys Lacrosse | New Milford | Home - Rockwell Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 5/15 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Immaculate | Home - Rockwell Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 5/17 | JV Baseball | Abbott Tech | Home - Parloa Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 5/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | SWC qtr finals | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 5/18 | V Baseball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Sat., 5/19 | V Softball | SWC 1/4 finals | Away | TBA | ||
Sun., 5/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Milford | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 12:15 p.m. | L 6-15 | |
Mon., 5/21 | FR Baseball | Masuk | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SWC Freshment Meet | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 5/21 | V Girls Golf | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Rock Ridge C.C [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Newtown 207 Notre Dame 262 | |
Mon., 5/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Immaculate | Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 15-11 | non-league game; senior night |
Mon., 5/21 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SWC Freshment Meet | Home - Bethel HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 4-9 | sharing bus w/ baseball |
Tue., 5/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/22 | V Girls Golf | Masuk, Brookfield | Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Masuk 213 Newtown 220 Brookfield 243 | |
Tue., 5/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | SWC Semifinals | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 5/22 | V Softball | SWC semifinals | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 5/22 | Unified Sports Track | Brookfield | Home [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Baseball | Immaculate | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-2 (11) | |
Wed., 5/23 | V Boys Golf | Brookfield, Weston | Home - Redding Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SWC Championships | Away - Bunnell HS | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Boys Tennis | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Girls Golf | Stratford, Weston | Home - Heritage Golf Course [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | Newtown 215 Weston 228 | |
Wed., 5/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SWC Championships | Away - Bunnell HS | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Softball | SWC finals | Away | TBA | ||
Thu., 5/24 | V Baseball | Masuk | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | TBA | W 3-2 | |
Thu., 5/24 | FR Baseball | Pomperaug | Home - Parloa Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/24 | V Girls Golf | Bunnell, Stratford | Away - Mill River C.C. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Newtown 214 Stratford 314 Bunnell 309 | |
Thu., 5/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | SWC finals | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 5/25 | V Baseball | Newtown | Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 7-2 | |
Sat., 5/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fitch | Away - Poquonnock Plains Park in Groton [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 5/29 | V Girls Golf | Brownson Country Club | Away | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 5/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Class MM state championship | Away | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/30 | V Girls Golf | Trumbull | Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Newtown 187 Trumbull 200 | |
Wed., 5/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Class MM State Championship Meet | Away | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 6/1 | Unified Sports Track | Newtown | Home - Kisling Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Unified Softball game | |
Mon., 6/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Opens | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 6/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Opens | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 6/5 | V Girls Golf | State Championships | Away - Tashua Knolls, Trumbull CT | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/6 | Unified Sports Track | Broadview MS tourney | Away - Broadview MS | 3:00 p.m. | BMS MS unified event | |
Thu., 6/14 | Unified Sports Track | Banquet | Away - Famous Pizza | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/4 | JV Softball | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled |