Foran 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
703 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Wasson Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Branford  Home - Wasson Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Shelton  Home - Wasson Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Away - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Hand HS
     
      No team scoring   
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - North Haven HS
     
         
    TBA  JV Softball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  East Haven  Home - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  Amity  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  East Haven  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Plainville (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Shelton Jamboree  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Darien Playday  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 22-27   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  12 place   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away
     
    12:30 p.m.  6th   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 80-96   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Foran 18 - East Haven 47   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Foran (16) East Haven (42)   
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Brookfield  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 78-84   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Milford Invitational  Away - Eisenhower Park
     
    TBA  Foran - 41 - Law 23 Foran - 20 - Platt Tech 41   
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Brookfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-27   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Milford Invitational  Away - Eisenhower Park
     
    TBA  Foran v. Law (22-33) Foran v. Lauralton Hall (25-31) Foran v. Platt (15-50)   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Brookfield  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-7   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 81-100   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Amity, Lyman Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Foran 42 - Amity 23 Foran 40 - Law 22 Foran 41 - Lyman Hall 20   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Amity, Lyman Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Foran v. Amity (20-35) Foran v. Law (20-30) Foran v. Lyman (27-31)   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - New Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 88-92   
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Harding  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 34-22   
    Fri., 9/22  FR Football  Harding  Away - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Sloper Relays  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  N/A   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  8 th place   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Harding  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Prep, West Haven, Hillhouse  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Foran 50 - Fairfield Prep 15 Foran 23 - Hillhouse 33 Foran 20 - West Haven 43   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Hall, West Haven, Hillhouse  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 97-85   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 43-6   
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 87-77   
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  6 th place   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 97-87   
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-40   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford, Sheehan  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W Foran 93, Guilford 75 W Foran 91, Sheehan 78   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  39 th place   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 92- 94   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Daniel Hand, Guilford  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Foran 21- Hand 41 Foran 19 - Guilford 44   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Daniel Hand, Guilford  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 96-85   
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championships  Away
     
    TBA  Finished in 14 th place   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championships  Away
     
    TBA  Finished in 9 th place   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 27-41   
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  T 0-0  Senior Night 
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 94-84  Senior Night 
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  Senior Night 
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 0-1  Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Guilford  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 37-12  Homecoming 
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM State Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:55 a.m.  14 th place   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class MM State Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship  Away - Hamden HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  North Haven  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  North Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-60   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  North Haven  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Hillhouse  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 16-28  Senior Night 
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/20  FR Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Adults $5., Senior Citizens $3, Students $3 
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 28-34   
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-75   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Guilford  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Foran 55 Guilford 21   
    Fri., 12/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-41   
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.  W 50-40   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  CJ McCormack Tournament  Away - Berlin HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  3rd Place   
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 95-69   
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-61   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 30-66   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Foran 49 Shelton 21   
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 99-65   
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-53   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 32-51   
    Sat., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern Duals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 12/23  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Platt Tech HS - Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 64-72(OT)   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Wilton Duals  Away
     
    TBA  Foran 57 Joel Barlow 24 Foran 63 Ridgefield 18 Foran 21 Trumbull 46 Foran 30 Wilton 49 Foran 45 New Canaan 36   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 27-41   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Platt Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 56-47   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  2 nd Wilton Wright Invitational  Away - Moore Field House SCSU
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law H.S.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 29-47   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  2 nd Wilton Wright Invitational  Away - Moore Field House SCSU
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  Foran 35 Ledyard 41 Foran 42 Simsbury 35 Foran 75 Masuk 0 Foran 54 Pomperaug 24   
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 64-46   
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-54   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-73   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Foran 57 Law 17   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 63-52   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 6-2   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  East Haven Duals  Away
     
    TBA  Foran 53 Morgan 22 Foran 39 Platt 33 Foran 72 Stratford 12 Foran 46 East Haven 28   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 56-61   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Hamden, Haddam-Killingworth, Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics, Deep River
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Foran: 121.5 Mercy: 130.5 Hamden: 111.8 HK/Morgan: 120.05 Valley Regional: 112.20   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sun., 1/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:35 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-58   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 48-33   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 90-75   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-72   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-50   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 7-1   
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Foran: 120.7 Law: 116.0   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 93-73   
    Fri., 1/12  V Wrestling  Eastern States Wrestling Classic 2018  Away
     
    TBA    (3 wrestlers attending) 
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-61   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech Duals  Away
     
    TBA  Foran 41 Waterford 40 Foran 72 St Bernardís 9 Foran 57 Branford 23 Foran 73 Bacon Academy 6 Foran 56 Ellis Tech 24   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Foran: 117.2 Hamden: 111.55   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-51   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 92-87   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 3-9   
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Foran 30 Hand 37   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Track Meet  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Foran: 125.3 Hand: 130.75   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Track Meet  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-48   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Wrestling  Waterford  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Coventry RI 41 Foran 37 Foran 83 Westerly RI 0 Foran 60 Waterford 20   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 36-55   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Foran: 126.8 Fairfield Ludlowe: 135.6   
    Sun., 1/21  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA (Scrim.)  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-64   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-32   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford/Guilford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 98-77   
    Tue., 1/23  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Foran 61 Fairfield Prep 12   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-42   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Foran: 122.5 Law: 123.0   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-50   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:20pm  L 2-1   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde Duals  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  Foran 64 Enfield 15 Foran 21 Warde 51 Foran 60 Newtown 12   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-52   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull, Staples  Away - Next Dimension Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sun., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 28-58   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-34   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 91-85   
    Tue., 1/30  V Wrestling  East Haven  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Foran 43 East Haven 27   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-48   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Foran: 123.35 Hamden: 110.6   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Away - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 83-75   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-58   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, New Milford  Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Foran: 125.3 New Milford: 121.45   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Foran Duals  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  Foran 74 Oxford 6 Foran 61 NDWH 16 Foran 63 Amity 17 Killingly 49 Foran 22 Foran 78 Stratford 6   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Sun., 2/4  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA (Scrim.)  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-69   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-46   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 92-82   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-57   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 96-81   
    Thu., 2/8  V Wrestling  Xavier  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Xavier 41 Foran 24   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-58   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  SCC Championships  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    6:00 p.m.  Hand: 133.4 Mercy: 131.25 Foran: 124.55 Law:122.65 Hamden: 111.6   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0  Senior Night 
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-9   
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden Hall  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  SCC Championship  Away
     
    TBA  SCC 3rd Place   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Sun., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 57-62   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 57-62   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-73   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 93-81   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M State Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Foran 122.5 Hand 129.1   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 4-6   
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M State Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  Class M State Champions   
    Sun., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 2-2(OT)   
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Kingstown (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  South Kingstown (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    SCC Tournament 
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    SCC Tournament 
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-8   
    Fri., 2/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 7-4   
    Sat., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away
     
    TBA  8th Place State Open   
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  Foran 124.2 7th Place   
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Event  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CIAC Tournament 
    Tue., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CIAC First Round 
    Fri., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.    CIAC Second Round 
    Fri., 3/23  V Softball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford Jamboree  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/24  V Softball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Baseball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Away - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Baseball  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Baseball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 13-12   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 2-14   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Back Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-13   
    Wed., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-0   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Golf  Branford  Home - Grassy Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Branford 176 Foran 200   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Haven, Career Magnet  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  North Haven 87 Foran 63 Foran 136 Career 9   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-19   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sheehan, Amity  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Sheehan 109, Foran 41 Amity 100, Foran 48   
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 5-10   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 8-5   
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 13-7   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 4/9  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Home - Grassy Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Sheehan 208 Foran 224   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 9-10(OT)   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/10  V Baseball  Branford  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 9-13   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Softball  Sheehan  Away - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Baseball  Hamden  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  FR Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Away - Allling GC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Foran 194 East Haven 207   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Fairfield Prep  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Law 116 Foran 34 Foran 97 Fairfield Prep 51   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 9-6   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Lauralton Hall  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd. Softball Turf Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4-8   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Softball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Home - Grassy Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Jonathan Law 179 Foran 183   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt Tech  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Foran 138 Platt Tech 12   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - foran
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Platt Tech  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-10   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Softball  North Haven  Home - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 4/13  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Wasson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 7-13   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 10-11   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  FR Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Baseball  Shelton  Away - Riverview Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-16   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Career Magnet, Lyman Hall, West Haven  Away - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 2-14   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-10   
    Wed., 4/18  FR Baseball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-16   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Haven, Lyman Hall, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  Foran 74 East Haven 72 Lyman 104 Foran 45 NDWH 99 Foran 51   
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 14-16   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Fri., 4/20  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-7   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 4-7   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Law sub varsity meet  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  No Team scoring   
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 8-9 OT   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Law sub varsity meet  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-1   
    Mon., 4/23  FR Baseball  Guilford  Home - Wasson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Home - Grassy Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Shelton 193 Foran 225   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 16-3   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 15-1   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Watrous Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse  Home - Grassy Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Foran 191 Hillhouse 226   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, Cheshire  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cheshire 110 Foran 40 Hand 114 Foran 35   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, Cheshire  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4-7   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Home - Grassy Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Guilford 178 Foran 185   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 16-7   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 5-9   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-3   
    Mon., 4/30  FR Baseball  Branford  Away - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-10   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-10   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  Branford  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Away - Brownson CC - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Shelton 153 Foran 193   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Foran 76 Hillhouse 74   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 7-14   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Softball  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Wed., 5/2  FR Baseball  Hamden  Home - Wasson Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Home - Grassy Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Lyman Hall 190 Foran 199   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-8   
    Thu., 5/3  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Wasson Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 9-8   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 9-15   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Haven  Away - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Foran 73 West Haven 68   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  West Haven  Away - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-11   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Softball  East Haven  Home - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Sat., 5/5  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 13-2   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 16-7   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Softball  Cheshire  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-10   
    Mon., 5/7  FR Baseball  Shelton  Away - Nike Site - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Away - Wallingford CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  North Haven 193 Foran 197   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 16-2   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Shelton  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Foran 171 Career 240   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Guilford, Xavier  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Foran 92.5 Guilford 57.5 Xavier 80 Foran 70   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-15   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Guilford, Mercy  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 5/9  FR Baseball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 7-11   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  East Haven  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Away - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Law 165 Foran 177   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 11-9   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Fri., 5/11  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - Watrous Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-9   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Softball  Mercy  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 5-12   
    Sat., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 17-8   
    Sat., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  FR Softball  Hamden  Away - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Mon., 5/14  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross  Home - Grassy Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Foran 172 Wilbur Cross 239   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 12-11   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectionals  Away - Amity HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  Foran 38 points 9th place   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectionals  Away - Amity HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  Guilford 155 Foran 196   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 18-3   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Wasson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 12-21   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Branford, East Haven  Away - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Branford 162 Foran 177 East Haven204   
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    SCC Tournament 
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Amity HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  Foran 24 Points 13th Place   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Amity HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  CHAPPA  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - North Haven HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-13   
    Thu., 5/24  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Hand HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  No Team Scoring   
    Sat., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  Class M State Tournament  Away - Amity HS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 5/29  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 7-0  CIAC Class L Tournament 
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  SCC Golf Championship  Away - Race Brook Country Club
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  Class M State Tournament  Away - Yale University
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championships  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championships  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Open Championships  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Open Championships  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  V/JV Girls Volleyball  Practice  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30p-4:30p     
    Tue., 8/28  V/JV Girls Volleyball  Practice  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30p-5:00PM     
    Wed., 8/29  V/JV Girls Volleyball  Practice  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30p-4:30pm     
    Thu., 8/30  V/JV Girls Volleyball  Practice  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30p-4:30pm     
    Fri., 8/31  JV Girls Volleyball  Practice  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30p-4:30pm