Sheehan 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
815 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | V Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.) | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | St. Joseph | Home - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Daniel Hand | Away - Town Campus [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Shelton | Away - Riverview Park - Shelton [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Amity | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Shelton | Home - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Amity | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Boys Basketball | Southington (Scrim.) | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | East Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | North Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Football | Creed | Away - Blake Field | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
TBA | FR Football | Fairfield Prep | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
TBA | FR Football | Foran | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Boys Soccer | New Britain (Scrim.) | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | East Haven | Home - Moran MS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Girls Tennis | Hamden | Away - HHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | TBA | W 4-3 | |
Wed., 8/23 | Miscellaneous Events | FBall Practice with Cromwell | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 8/26 | Miscellaneous Events | fball practice at Platt | Away - Falcon Field - Middletown | TBA | ||
Sun., 8/27 | V Girls Soccer | Newtown Jamboree | Away - Newtown HS | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 8/29 | V Girls Soccer | Suffield (Scrim.) | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/29 | Miscellaneous Events | Freshman Football - At Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/31 | V Boys Soccer | Berlin (Scrim.) | Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/31 | Miscellaneous Events | FBall scrimmage vs North Branford | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/2 | V Boys Soccer | Berlin Jamboree | Away - Sage Park - Berlin | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/2 | V Field Hockey | Avon Jamboree | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 9/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Jamboree | Away - CT SportsCenter - Woodbridge | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Blue Dragon Invitational | Away - Veteran's Park Middletown | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Football | Jonathan Law | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 41-26 | |
Fri., 9/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Blue Dragon Invitational | Away - Veteran's Park, Middletown | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Field Hockey | North Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Fri., 9/8 | JV Field Hockey | North Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Field Hockey/Lax Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | JV Football | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | V Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Sat., 9/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/11 | V Boys Soccer | Hamden | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Mon., 9/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Amity | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Amity 85 Sheehan 57 | |
Mon., 9/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 9/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Hamden, West Haven, Shelton | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Hamden | Home - Moran MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Hamden, West Haven, Shelton | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Tue., 9/12 | JV Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Wed., 9/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Branford | Away - 'Flax Mill Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Wed., 9/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Branford | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 9/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lauralton Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Lauralton 104 Sheehan 61 | |
Fri., 9/15 | V Football | Weston | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 28-27 | |
Fri., 9/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Branford | Home - Moran MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 9/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Fri., 9/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/16 | V Boys Cross Country | Connecticut River Invitational | Away - Cromwell HS | TBA | ||
Sat., 9/16 | JV Football | Weston | Away - WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/16 | V Girls Cross Country | Connecticut River Invitational | Away - Cromwell HS | TBA | ||
Sat., 9/16 | V Field Hockey | Shelton | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Sat., 9/16 | JV Field Hockey | Shelton | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/18 | V Boys Soccer | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Mon., 9/18 | V Girls Soccer | East Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Mon., 9/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire Community pool [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Boys Cross Country | Guilford, Cheshire, Hillhouse | Away - East River Preserve [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Guilford, Cheshire, Hillhouse | Away - East River Preserve [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Field Hockey | Amity | Away - Amity HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | OT-L 1-2 | |
Tue., 9/19 | JV Field Hockey | Amity | Away - Amity HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Wed., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Wed., 9/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Wed., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/21 | FR Football | Branford | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/21 | V Field Hockey | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Thu., 9/21 | JV Field Hockey | Branford | Away - Branford HS - Grass Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Football | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 41-19 | Two buses |
Fri., 9/22 | V Boys Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 9/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Daniel Hand | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Daniel Hand 94 Sheehan 56 | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 9/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/23 | JV Football | Branford | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 9/23 | JV Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Home - Moran MS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/25 | V Boys Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Mon., 9/25 | V Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - Sheehan HS Field Hockey/Lax Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Mon., 9/25 | JV Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - Sheehan HS Field Hockey/Lax Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Mon., 9/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Amity, East Haven, Career Magnet | Away - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Amity, East Haven, Career Magnet | Away - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Coginchaug | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Tue., 9/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Coginchaug | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/27 | JV Boys Soccer | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Branford | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Wed., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Branford | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Thu., 9/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Law 100 Sheehan 69 | |
Fri., 9/29 | V Boys Cross Country | Bellringer Invitational | Away - East Hampton HS | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/29 | V Football | Fairfield Prep | Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 21-38 | Two Buses |
Fri., 9/29 | JV Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Moran MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/29 | V Girls Cross Country | Bellringer Invitational | Away - East Hampton HS | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/29 | V Field Hockey | Shelton | Away - Shelton Intermediate School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/29 | JV Field Hockey | Shelton | Away - Shelton Intermediate School Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 9/29 | JV Girls Soccer | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Sat., 9/30 | JV Football | Fairfield Prep | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/30 | V Girls Soccer | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Sat., 9/30 | JV Girls Soccer | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Mon., 10/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Cross Country | Neubauer Invitational | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | One-way Bus |
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Neubauer Invitational | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Field Hockey | Amity | Home - Sheehan HS Field Hockey/Lax Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Tue., 10/3 | JV Field Hockey | Amity | Home - Sheehan HS Field Hockey/Lax Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 5-1 | One-Way Bus |
Wed., 10/4 | JV Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Field #1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/4 | V Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Wed., 10/4 | JV Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/4 | JV Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Home - Moran MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Away - HHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Hamden 94 Sheehan 77 | |
Thu., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #2 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | return bus approx 6:45pm |
Thu., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #2 [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | return bus approx 8:45pm | |
Thu., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | One Way Bus |
Thu., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | One Way Bus | |
Fri., 10/6 | V Football | Creed | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 21-7 | |
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Foran, Guilford | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Foran 91 Sheehan 78 Sheehan 93 Guilford 77 | |
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Fri., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/7 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Park Invitational | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Park Invitational | Away - Wickham Park | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/7 | V Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Sat., 10/7 | V Girls Soccer | Branford | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Sat., 10/7 | JV Girls Soccer | Branford | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/9 | JV Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Tue., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | FR Football | Ansonia | Away [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | JV Boys Soccer | Branford | Away - 'Flax Mill Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | V Field Hockey | Hamden | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 1-7 | |
Wed., 10/11 | JV Field Hockey | Hamden | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | JV Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Moran MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Mercy | Away - Wesleyan University [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Mercy 101 Sheehan 66 | |
Wed., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Wed., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Lyman Hall | Away - Wharton Brook Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | West Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Thu., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Lyman Hall | Away - Wharton Brook Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | JV Boys Soccer | West Haven | Home - Moran MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Field Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Fri., 10/13 | JV Field Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | EH/WC 105 Sheehan 74 | |
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/14 | JV Girls Soccer | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Mon., 10/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | V Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Field Hockey/Lax Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Mon., 10/16 | JV Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Field Hockey/Lax Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Shelton | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Mon., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Shelton | Home - Moran MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | LH 112 Sheehan 64 | |
Wed., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Amity | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Wed., 10/18 | V Field Hockey | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Wed., 10/18 | JV Field Hockey | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Bowen Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | V Boys Cross Country | SCC Meet | Away - East Shore Park - New Haven | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Amity | Home - Moran MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | V Girls Cross Country | SCC Meet | Away - East Shore Park - New Haven | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field II [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Football | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 41-27 | Two Buses |
Fri., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Jonathan Law | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 10/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Home - Moran MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/21 | JV Football | Foran | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Jonathan Law | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | V Boys Cross Country | Platt Tech Invitational | Away - Eisenhower Park, Milford | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Mon., 10/23 | V Girls Cross Country | Platt Tech Invitational | Away - Eisenhower Park, Milford | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | V Field Hockey | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Field Hockey | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | Hamden | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Mon., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/24 | JV Girls Soccer | Hamden | Home - Moran MS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 10/24 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Maloney/Platt | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Gilbert | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Gilbert | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/25 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Wed., 10/25 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 10/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Freshman Invitational | Away - Terrywile Park, Danbury | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/26 | FR Football | Bristol Central | Away - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Freshman Invitational | Away - Terrywile Park, Danbury | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/26 | V Field Hockey | Guilford | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Thu., 10/26 | JV Field Hockey | Guilford | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/27 | V Football | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield football field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 27-10 | Two Buses |
Fri., 10/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/27 | JV Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Field #1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | SCC Tournament 1st Round - At Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/28 | V Boys Cross Country | State Class Meet | Away - Wickham Park | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/28 | JV Football | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 10/28 | JV Football | Plainfield | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 10/28 | JV Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall | Home - Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/28 | V Girls Cross Country | State Class Meet | Away - Wickham Park | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/28 | V Girls Soccer | SCC Tournament QF - vs Mercy | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Dive Championships | Away - Hamden HS | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30am warm-up | |
Mon., 10/30 | V Girls Soccer | SCC Tournament Semifinal - vs J Law | Home [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Qualifying Meet | Away - Cheshire Community Pool | 4:00 p.m. | Warm-Up 3pm | |
Mon., 10/30 | V Girls Volleyball | SCC Tournament QF - at Hamden | Away | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Championships | Away - SCSU | 6:00 p.m. | 5:00pm Warm-up | |
Thu., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | SCC Tournament SF - at Cheshire | Away | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/3 | V Boys Cross Country | State Open | Away - Wickham Park | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/3 | V Football | Bassick | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 62-8 | |
Fri., 11/3 | V Girls Cross Country | State Open | Away - Wickham Park | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/4 | JV Football | Capital/Achievement | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/4 | JV Football | Bassick | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 11/4 | JV Field Hockey | JV FH Jamboree - at Guilford HS | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 11/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Class M Tournament - at Wolcott | Away | 3:00 p.m. | bus pick-up in back of Sheehan | |
Tue., 11/7 | V Girls Soccer | Ledyard | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 (2ot) | |
Wed., 11/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Class M Tournament - at Nonnewaug | Away | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/9 | FR Football | East Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 11/9 | V Girls Soccer | CIAC Class M Tournament - vs Waterford | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S - Diving | Away - Bulkeley HS - Hartford | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/10 | V Football | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 41-0 | Two Buses |
Sat., 11/11 | JV Football | East Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S - Qualifying Meet | Away - Plainville HS | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 11/12 | V Boys Cross Country | New England's | Away - Rhode Island | TBA | ||
Sun., 11/12 | V Girls Cross Country | New England's | Away - Rhode Island | TBA | ||
Tue., 11/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC - Class S Championships | Away - SCSU | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/18 | FR Football | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Thu., 11/23 | V Football | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 49-20 | |
Wed., 11/29 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Southington Coop (Scrim.) | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Sat., 12/2 | V Girls Basketball | RHAM (Scrim.) | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:45 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hingham (MA) (Scrim.) | Away - Pilgrim Arena, Hingham, MA | 11:30 a.m. | W 4-2 | |
Tue., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.) | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford (Scrim.) | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 4:20 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law (Scrim.) | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Jamboree | Away - Platt - Meriden | TBA | ||
Sat., 12/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/9 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 12/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hall (Scrim.) | Home - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Westbrook (Scrim.) | Away - Westbrook HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats (Scrim.) | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 4:20 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Weaver | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 67-58 | |
Tue., 12/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Weaver | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Wrestling | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/13 | JV Wrestling | Bristol Eastern | Away [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 16-0 | Masuk/JB/N/O |
Thu., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Creed (Scrim.) | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Mt. Mansfield (VT) | Away - Cairns Arena, Burlington, VT | 7:30 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Basketball | Naugatuck (Scrim.) | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Farmington Valley Generals | Away - Avon Old Farms School [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Wrestling | Lancer Tournament | Away - Waterford HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | JV Wrestling | Lancer Tournament | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 40-51 | |
Sat., 12/16 | JV Girls Basketball | East Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Plattsburgh (NY) | Away - Cairns Arena, Burlington, VT | 12:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Mon., 12/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Milford | Away - Canterbury School [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Mon., 12/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Albertus Magnus College [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Notre Dame 99 Defeated Sheehan 82 | |
Mon., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 70-24 | |
Mon., 12/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Girls Developmental Track Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 58-66 | |
Tue., 12/19 | JV Boys Basketball | East Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Boys Developmental Track Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Home - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Wed., 12/20 | V Wrestling | Farmington | Home - West Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | We charge $5 adult, $3 students | |
Wed., 12/20 | JV Wrestling | Farmington | Home - West Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | Amity/NH/C |
Thu., 12/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cheshire 94 Defeated Sheehan 81 | |
Sat., 12/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norwich Free Academy [Directions] | 4:50 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Sat., 12/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Away - Taft-Mays Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | T 1-1(OT) | |
Sat., 12/23 | V Boys Indoor Track | Winter Relays | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 12/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Sat., 12/23 | V Girls Indoor Track | Winter Relays | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Foran | Home - Platt Tech HS - Holiday Tournament [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 72-64 (OT) | At Platt Tech HS - Milford |
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 7-5 | |
Wed., 12/27 | JV Wrestling | Glastonbury | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 73-43 | |
Wed., 12/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Fitch | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | NWC/Mercy |
Thu., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 61-79 | |
Thu., 12/28 | JV Boys Basketball | Foran | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/28 | FR Boys Basketball | Foran | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Thu., 12/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | HK Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 12/28 | V Girls Indoor Track | HK Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 49-50 | |
Fri., 12/29 | JV Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/29 | FR Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trinity Catholic | Home - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 10-3 | |
Sat., 12/30 | V Wrestling | SHS DUALS | Home - West Gym [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | We charge $5 adult, $3 students | |
Sat., 12/30 | JV Wrestling | SHS DUALS | Home - West Gym [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | We charge $5 adult, $3 students | |
Sat., 12/30 | FR Girls Basketball | North Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/30 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Suffield Coop | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | T 2-2(OT) | Suffield/G/EH |
Tue., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 64-62 | |
Tue., 1/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/2 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Prep, Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Fairfield Prep 104 Defeated Sheehan 72 | |
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-3(OT) | |
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Wed., 1/3 | V Wrestling | East Hartford | Home - West Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | We charge $5 adult, $3 students | |
Wed., 1/3 | JV Wrestling | East Hartford | Home [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Fri., 1/5 | V Boys Indoor Track | Elm City Relays | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 1/5 | V Girls Indoor Track | Elm City Relays | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 73-71 | |
Sat., 1/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Away - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 12:15 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 3-2(OT) | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Indoor Track | Elm City Relays | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Wrestling | Lawless Invite | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | JV Wrestling | Bristol Eastern JV Tourny | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 53-46 | |
Sat., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | FR Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Girls Indoor Track | Elm City Relays | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 71-53 | |
Mon., 1/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 48-40 | |
Mon., 1/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/8 | FR Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/8 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Girls Developmental Track Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Boys Developmental Track Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Branford | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Sheehan 101 Defeated Branford/Guilford 79 | |
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 50-82 | |
Wed., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Xavier | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Xavier | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-3 | |
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Home - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 7-2 | |
Wed., 1/10 | V Wrestling | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/10 | JV Wrestling | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 48-19 | |
Wed., 1/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/10 | FR Girls Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 41-65 | |
Fri., 1/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Indoor Track | McCreavy Invitational | Home - Wesleyan University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Sheehan 94 Defeated West Haven/Platt Tech 81 | |
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Amity | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 45-56 | |
Fri., 1/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Amity | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | FR Girls Basketball | Amity | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:50 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Indoor Track | McReavy Invitational | Home - Wesleyan University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | West Haven Coop | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | W 2-1(OT) | |
Sat., 1/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Wesleyan University [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | L 2-3(OT) | |
Sat., 1/13 | V Wrestling | GHO @ Hall | Away | 9:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/13 | JV Wrestling | GHO @ Hall | Away | 9:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/13 | Miscellaneous Events | HatterFest Cheer Competition | Away - Danbury HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | West Haven/SHA |
Tue., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 44-78 | |
Tue., 1/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Sheehan 92 Defeated Foran 87 | |
Tue., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 57-41 | |
Tue., 1/16 | JV Girls Basketball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Novice Track Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 48-50 | |
Thu., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Career Magnet | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | FR Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away - Wonderland of Ice [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 8-1 | |
Thu., 1/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Novice Track Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 59-82 | |
Fri., 1/19 | JV Boys Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | FR Boys Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 2-6 | |
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Newington Arena [Directions] | 8:25 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | Shoreline Coaches Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 12:45 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Sat., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | Shoreline Coaches Invitational | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 71-62 (OT) | |
Mon., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Shelton | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Shelton | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Away - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Sheehan 96 Defeated Law 85 | |
Tue., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Newington | Home - West Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | We charge $5 adult, $3 students | |
Tue., 1/23 | JV Wrestling | Newington | Home [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Home - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 5-3 | |
Wed., 1/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Wed., 1/24 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC East Sectional | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Wrestling | Conard | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 35-52 | |
Wed., 1/24 | JV Girls Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 10-0 | |
Wed., 1/24 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC East Sectional | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 50-66 | |
Thu., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/25 | FR Boys Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Away - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Fri., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 42-40 | |
Fri., 1/26 | JV Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | FR Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 1/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 9-3 | |
Sat., 1/27 | V Wrestling | Middletown | Home - West Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | We charge $5 adult, $3 students |
Sat., 1/27 | V Wrestling | Connecticut Challenge | Home - West Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Weaver | Away - Classical Magnet [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 48-54 | |
Sat., 1/27 | FR Girls Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 12:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | East Catholic/G/SW |
Sat., 1/27 | Miscellaneous Events | Battle at St. Joes Cheer Competition | Away - Sacred Heart University, Pitt Center | TBA | ||
Mon., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 66-79 | |
Mon., 1/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 67-53 | |
Mon., 1/29 | JV Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/29 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | 7:50 p.m. | W 4-1 | Hall/Conard |
Wed., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 31-52 | |
Wed., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | FR Boys Basketball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hall | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | JV Wrestling | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 45-37 | |
Wed., 1/31 | JV Girls Basketball | Shelton | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | FR Girls Basketball | Shelton | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | Branford/NB/EH |
Fri., 2/2 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Track Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 49-48 | |
Fri., 2/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | ND/F/JL/W |
Fri., 2/2 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Track Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Amity | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 1-2(OT) | |
Sat., 2/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Home - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Sat., 2/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Greater New Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Sheehan 95 Defeated North Haven 90 | |
Sat., 2/3 | V Wrestling | Waterford Duals | Away | 10:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/3 | JV Wrestling | Waterford Duals | Away | 10:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Sat., 2/3 | Miscellaneous Events | SCC Cheerleading Competition | Away - Shelton HS | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30 a.m. warm-up | |
Mon., 2/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton | Home - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 10-1 | |
Tue., 2/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Meriden Co-op | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Sheehan 98 Defeated Platt/Maloney 86 | |
Tue., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 64-31 | |
Tue., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | West Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | FR Girls Basketball | Amity | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 48-63 | |
Thu., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/8 | V Wrestling | New Britain | Home - West Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | We charge $5 adult, $3 students | |
Thu., 2/8 | JV Wrestling | New Britain | Home - West Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 72-78 | |
Fri., 2/9 | JV Boys Basketball | North Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | Class M Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Career HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 47-39 | |
Fri., 2/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Career HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class M Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | No Bus | |
Sat., 2/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | No Bus | |
Sat., 2/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hall | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 2-4 | |
Sat., 2/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 8:50 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Sat., 2/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | No Bus | |
Sat., 2/10 | FR Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | No Bus | |
Sat., 2/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Darien | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 2-3 (OT) | |
Sun., 2/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 7-2 | |
Mon., 2/12 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 62-65 | |
Mon., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 43-32 | |
Wed., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 39-53 | |
Wed., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Guilford | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Guilford | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Wed., 2/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Eastern CT Eagles | Away - Connecticut College [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Wed., 2/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | Masuk/JB/N/O |
Thu., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | SCC Tournament 1st Round - vs Jonathan Law | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | HMTCA | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 77-65 | |
Fri., 2/16 | JV Boys Basketball | HMTCA | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Wrestling | LL Tournament | Away - Trumbull HS | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC State Open | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Wrestling | LL Tournament | Away - Trumbull HS | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | SCC Tournament QF - vs Mercy | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC State Open | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 2/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Northford Ice Pavillion [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Mon., 2/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Brookfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 3:20 p.m. | W 7-4 | |
Mon., 2/19 | JV Wrestling | JV CCC Tournament | Away - Simsbury HS | TBA | ||
Tue., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | University | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 90-88(2OT) | |
Tue., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | University | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/20 | FR Boys Basketball | University | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 4-2 | |
Tue., 2/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Sheehan 100 defeated Hamden 84 | |
Wed., 2/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Wed., 2/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-2 (2OT) | |
Thu., 2/22 | Miscellaneous Events | Girls BBall Scrimmage - vs Guilford | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Fri., 2/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan Pool [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/23 | V Wrestling | State Open | Away - Hillhouse, New Haven | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Branford | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Sat., 2/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 6:10 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Sat., 2/24 | V Wrestling | State Open | Away - Hillhouse, New Haven | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Sat., 2/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | SCC South Final | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 2/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 2/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hall | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | 7:50 p.m. | W 6-3 | |
Mon., 2/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Qualifier | Away - Cheshire Community Pool | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/26 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC Class M 1st Round - Waterford | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Diving Championships | Away - Hamden HS | 5:00 p.m. | No Bus | |
Tue., 2/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | CHSGHA First Round | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/27 | Miscellaneous Events | Unified Basketball Tournament | Away - Guilford HS | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Westhill/Stamford | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Wed., 2/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Swim Championships | Away - SCSU | 6:00 p.m. | one-way bus | |
Thu., 3/1 | V Wrestling | New Englands | Away - Providence, RI | TBA | ||
Thu., 3/1 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC Class M 2nd Round - Bethel | Away - Bethel HS | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/2 | V Wrestling | New Englands | Away - Providence, RI | TBA | ||
Fri., 3/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | CHSGHA Quarter-Finals | Away - Higher Seed | Cancelled | Cancelled | 3/2 or 3/3 |
Sat., 3/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Brookfield | Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis, Boston | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/3 | Miscellaneous Events | CIAC Cheer Competition | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven | TBA | ||
Mon., 3/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | CIAC D3 1st Round - vs Hand | Home - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/5 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC Class M QF - vs Career | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Branford | Away [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | at Northford Ice Pavilion | |
Tue., 3/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Diving Championships | Away - Plainville HS | 5:30 p.m. | No Bus | |
Wed., 3/7 | V Girls Ice Hockey | CHSGHA Semi-Finals | Away - Rinks at Shelton | Cancelled | Cancelled | 3/7 or 3/8 |
Sat., 3/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Swim Qualifier | Away - Plainville HS | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | CHSGHA State Championship | Away - Bennett Rink West Haven | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 3/10 | Miscellaneous Events | Weight Lifting Competition | Away | TBA | ||
Wed., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Swim Championships | Away - Cornerstone Pool - West Hartford | 6:00 p.m. | 5:15 p.m. warm-up | |
Thu., 3/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Dive Championships | Away - Bulkeley HS | 5:30 p.m. | 4pm warm-up | |
Sat., 3/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swim Championships | Away - Yale University | 2:30 p.m. | 12:30pm warm-ups | |
Tue., 3/20 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.) | Home - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Valley Regional (Scrim.) | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Branford (Scrim.) | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bethel (Scrim.) | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/23 | V Wrestling | NHSCA Nationals | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/24 | V Baseball | Londonberry (NH) (Scrim.) | Home - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Haven Jamboree | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/24 | V Softball | Jamboree (Sacred Heart; ND-Fairfield) | Away - ND-Fairfield | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 3/26 | V Baseball | Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.) | Away | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/26 | V Boys Tennis | Westbrook (Scrim.) | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/27 | V Baseball | Newington (Scrim.) | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.) | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/27 | V Softball | Amity (Scrim.) | Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/27 | JV Softball | Amity (Scrim.) | Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/28 | V Boys Tennis | Wolcott (Scrim.) | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Post University Play Day | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/28 | V Girls Tennis | Pomperaug (Scrim.) | Away - PHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/29 | V Baseball | Platt (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Southington Play Day | Away - Southington HS | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/29 | V Softball | Hamden (Scrim.) | Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/29 | V Girls Tennis | Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.) | Away - Choate Rosemary Hall | 4:00 p.m. | one-way bus | |
Sat., 3/31 | V Baseball | Berlin | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 5-13 | |
Sat., 3/31 | JV Baseball | Berlin | Away - Baretta Field - Percival Park [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | Shared bus with Fresh | |
Sat., 3/31 | FR Baseball | Berlin | Away - Baretta Field - Percival Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | Shared Bus with JV | |
Sat., 3/31 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 9-6 | |
Sat., 3/31 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Home - Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/31 | V Softball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde H.S. [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 2-1(8) | |
Sat., 3/31 | JV Softball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde H.S. [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/31 | V Girls Tennis | Branford | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 4-3 | |
Wed., 4/4 | V Boys Golf | Amity (Scrim.) | Away - The Tradition at Oak Lane C.C. - Woodbridge [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-21 | |
Wed., 4/4 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Home - Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Baseball | Lyman Hall | Home - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-11 | |
Thu., 4/5 | JV Baseball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | one-way bus | |
Thu., 4/5 | FR Baseball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | one-way bus | |
Thu., 4/5 | V Boys Golf | Daniel Hand | Home - Traditions- Wallingford [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Hand 168 def Sheehan 216 | |
Thu., 4/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Amity | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Boys Tennis | Wilcox Tech | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Thu., 4/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 7-15 | |
Thu., 4/5 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Guilford | Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Amity, Foran | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Thu., 4/5 | JV Softball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Girls Tennis | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Fri., 4/6 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Home - Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/6 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/7 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Freshman Meet | Home - Daniel Hand HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 4/7 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Freshman Meet | Home - Daniel Hand HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sun., 4/8 | V Baseball | St. Joseph | Home - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | L 2-11 | |
Sun., 4/8 | FR Baseball | St. Joseph | Home - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Sun., 4/8 | V Softball | Cheshire | Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Sun., 4/8 | JV Softball | Cheshire | Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/9 | V Baseball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-11 | |
Mon., 4/9 | FR Baseball | Shelton | Away - Riverview Park - Shelton [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/9 | V Boys Golf | Foran | Away - Grassy Hill CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Sheehan 208 def Foran 224 | |
Mon., 4/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 12-6 | |
Mon., 4/9 | V Boys Tennis | Career Magnet | Away - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Mon., 4/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Mon., 4/9 | V Girls Tennis | Mercy | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Tue., 4/10 | JV Baseball | Shelton | Home - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Foran | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 13-9 | |
Tue., 4/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Foran | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/10 | V Softball | Foran | Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Tue., 4/10 | JV Softball | Foran | Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/10 | Miscellaneous Events | Unified Bowling | Away - Wallingford Bowl | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Baseball | North Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-9 | |
Wed., 4/11 | FR Baseball | North Haven | Home - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Branford | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 14-7 | |
Wed., 4/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | North Branford | Home - Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Haven, Wilbur Cross | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Boys Tennis | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Wed., 4/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | East Haven, Wilbur Cross | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Wed., 4/11 | JV Softball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Thu., 4/12 | V Baseball | Lewis Mills | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-2 | |
Thu., 4/12 | JV Baseball | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/12 | V Boys Golf | Hamden | Away - Laurel View CC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Hamden 154 def Sheehan 202 | Regular School Bus |
Thu., 4/12 | V Boys Tennis | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Thu., 4/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - SHA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-9 | |
Thu., 4/12 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - SHA [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/13 | JV Baseball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Record Journal Invitational | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/13 | V Boys Tennis | Wilbur Cross | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Fri., 4/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Record Journal Invitational | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Windsor | Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 (8) | |
Fri., 4/13 | JV Softball | Windsor | Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/13 | V Girls Tennis | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Sat., 4/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Rain Date - Record Journal Inv. | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 4/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Rain Date - Record Journal Inv. | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Baseball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-6 | |
Tue., 4/17 | JV Baseball | Jonathan Law | Home - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/17 | FR Baseball | Jonathan Law | Home - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Tue., 4/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 11-9 | |
Tue., 4/17 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Lauralton Hall, Branford, Hillhouse | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | North Haven | Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 0-8 | |
Tue., 4/17 | JV Softball | North Haven | Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | Career Magnet | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Wed., 4/18 | V Baseball | Daniel Hand | Home - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 4-9 | |
Wed., 4/18 | FR Baseball | Daniel Hand | Home - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-10 | |
Wed., 4/18 | JV Boys Lacrosse | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Fairfield Prep, Branford, Guilford | Home - Sheehan [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/18 | V Boys Tennis | Hamden | Away - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Lyman Hall | Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Wed., 4/18 | JV Softball | Lyman Hall | Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/18 | V Girls Tennis | East Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 6-1 | |
Thu., 4/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Branford | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-16 | |
Thu., 4/19 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Branford | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/20 | V Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 1-13 | |
Fri., 4/20 | FR Baseball | Cheshire | Home - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Rockville | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 15-5 | |
Fri., 4/20 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Rockville | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/20 | V Boys Tennis | Shelton | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Daniel Hand | Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Fri., 4/20 | JV Softball | Daniel Hand | Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/21 | JV Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Panther Invitational | Away - Panther Stadium - Plainfield | TBA | ||
Sat., 4/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 14-10 | |
Sat., 4/21 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 11:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/21 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Panther Invitational | Away - Panther Stadium - Plainfield | TBA | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Baseball | Career Magnet | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-5 | |
Mon., 4/23 | FR Baseball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field II [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Branford | Home - Farms Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Branford 170 def Sheehan 198 | Regular School Bus |
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Branford | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 5-17 | |
Mon., 4/23 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Branford | Home - Riccitelli Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | West Haven | Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Blake Field I [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-0 | |
Mon., 4/23 | JV Softball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Blake Field I [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | West Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Tue., 4/24 | JV Baseball | Career Magnet | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 6-10 | |
Tue., 4/24 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Foran | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Wed., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Holy Cross | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 14-3 | |
Wed., 4/25 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Maloney-Platt (Scrim.) | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Baseball | Shelton | Home - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-5 | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Boys Golf | Hamden | Home - Farms Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Hamden 173 def Sheehan 198 | Regular School Bus |
Thu., 4/26 | V Girls Tennis | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Fri., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 8-3 | |
Fri., 4/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | O'Grady Relays | Away - Danbury HS | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 10-4 | one-way bus |
Sat., 4/28 | V Baseball | Amity | Home - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 2-6 | |
Sat., 4/28 | JV Baseball | Amity | Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/28 | FR Baseball | Amity | Home - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/28 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | No Bus | |
Sat., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | O'Grady Relays | Away - Danbury HS | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/28 | V Boys Tennis | East Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | L 1-6 | |
Sat., 4/28 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | No Bus | |
Sat., 4/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | O'Grady Invitational | Away - Danbury HS | TBA | ||
Sat., 4/28 | V Softball | Lauralton Hall | Home - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Sat., 4/28 | JV Softball | Lauralton Hall | Home - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | 1:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/28 | V Girls Tennis | Guilford | Away - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Baseball | Cromwell | Away - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-6 | |
Mon., 4/30 | JV Baseball | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Boys Golf | Lyman Hall | Home - Farms Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Sheehan 189 def Lyman Hall 190 | Regular School Bus |
Mon., 4/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 11-0 | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Boys Tennis | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | St. Joseph | Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 2-1 (8) | |
Mon., 4/30 | JV Softball | St. Joseph | Home - Sheehan HS Highland Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Girls Tennis | Amity | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Mon., 4/30 | Miscellaneous Events | Moran Track Meet | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | FR Baseball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Racebrook CC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ND-WH 160 def Sheehan 204 | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Shelton | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Guilford | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Haven | Away - North Haven Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-15 | |
Tue., 5/1 | JV Girls Lacrosse | North Haven | Away - North Haven Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Shelton, Guilford | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Foran | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Tue., 5/1 | JV Softball | Foran | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Baseball | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-7 | |
Wed., 5/2 | FR Baseball | North Haven | Away - Bailey Road Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | West Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 5-6 | |
Wed., 5/2 | JV Boys Lacrosse | West Haven | Home - Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | Career Magnet | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Windsor | Away - Windsor HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-5 | |
Wed., 5/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Mercy | Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Wed., 5/2 | JV Softball | Mercy | Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Mercy | Away - Wesleyan University [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Wed., 5/2 | Miscellaneous Events | Unified Volleyball Tournament | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/3 | JV Baseball | North Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | East Haven | Home - Farms Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Sheehan 176 def East Haven 218 | Regular School Bus |
Thu., 5/3 | V Boys Tennis | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Thu., 5/3 | Miscellaneous Events | Unified Volleyball | Away - Branford HS | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Baseball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 6-3 | No Bus |
Fri., 5/4 | FR Baseball | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Mercy | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-7 | |
Fri., 5/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Mercy | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High softball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-10 | |
Fri., 5/4 | JV Softball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High softball field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | Hamden | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Sat., 5/5 | JV Baseball | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 7-16 | |
Sat., 5/5 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Baseball | Jonathan Law | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Mon., 5/7 | FR Baseball | Jonathan Law | Home - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | Branford, Morgan | Away - Pine Orchard CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Branford 175 Morgan 191 Sheehan 199 | |
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bristol Central | Away - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 15-2 | |
Mon., 5/7 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bristol Central | Away - BC Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Foran | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Mon., 5/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 8-6 | |
Mon., 5/7 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Mon., 5/7 | JV Softball | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/8 | JV Baseball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Cheshire | Away - Farms Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Cheshire 162 def Sheehan 182 | Regular School Bus |
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Cheshire, North Haven | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Rocky Hill | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 8-7 (ot) | |
Tue., 5/8 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Rocky Hill | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Cheshire, North Haven | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Baseball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-8 | |
Wed., 5/9 | FR Baseball | Daniel Hand | Away - Town Campus [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 11-8 | |
Wed., 5/9 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | Xavier | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Wed., 5/9 | JV Softball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Thu., 5/10 | JV Baseball | Daniel Hand | Home - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | Daniel Hand | Away - Madison Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Hand 158 def Sheehan 201 | |
Thu., 5/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | West Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 9-4 | |
Thu., 5/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | West Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/11 | V Baseball | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-12 | |
Fri., 5/11 | FR Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Fri., 5/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Lady Titan Relays | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Daniel Hand | Away - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-9 | |
Fri., 5/11 | JV Softball | Daniel Hand | Away - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/11 | V Girls Tennis | Lauralton Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Baseball | Career Magnet | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 10-0 | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-14 | |
Mon., 5/14 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Home - Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC East Sectional | Away - Amity HS | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | Jonathan Law | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC East Sectional | Away | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 12-0 | |
Mon., 5/14 | JV Softball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Tue., 5/15 | JV Baseball | Coginchaug | Home - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/15 | JV Baseball | Career Magnet | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | Cheshire | Home - Southington Country club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Cheshire 165 def Sheehan 206 | Regular School Bus |
Wed., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | Fairfield Prep | Away - Patterson Club, Fairfield, CT [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Prep 160 def Sheehan 206 | |
Wed., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 11-12 | |
Wed., 5/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/17 | V Baseball | Amity | Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 3-10 | |
Thu., 5/17 | V Boys Golf | Amity | Home - Hunters Golf Course - Meriden [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Amity 167 def Sheehan 200 | Regular School Bus |
Thu., 5/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS - Lower Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 10-8 | |
Thu., 5/17 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS - Lower Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/18 | V Boys Tennis | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 9-3 | |
Fri., 5/18 | JV Softball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Back Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sun., 5/20 | V Girls Tennis | North Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Mon., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | Lyman Hall | Away - Wallingford Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Lyman Hall 190 def Sheehan 203 | |
Tue., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet (Scrim.) | Away - Alling Memorial GC [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | Scrimmage | Away - Alling Memorial | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/23 | JV Baseball | Branford (Scrim.) | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Boys Golf | Xavier | Home - Traditions - Wallingford [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Xavier 147 def Sheehan 203 | Regular School Bus |
Wed., 5/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC Championship Meet | Away - Amity HS | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC Championship Meet | Away - Amity HS | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Softball | SCC Tournament QF - at Cheshire | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/24 | V Boys Tennis | Wilcox Tech | Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Thu., 5/24 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Novice Meet | Away - North Haven HS | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/24 | V Softball | SCC Tournament SF - at Amity | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | CIAC Class M Play-in vs Brookfield | Away - Newtown HS | 4:45 p.m. | Seniors picked-up at Sr. Outing | |
Fri., 5/25 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Novice Meet | Away - Daniel Hand HS | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | CIAC Class M Play-in vs Stratford | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/29 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC - CLASS M - CHAMPIONSHIPS | Away - Willowbrook Park | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/29 | V Softball | CIAC Class M - at Wilcox Tech | Away | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC - CLASS MM - CHAMPIONSHIPS | Away - Middletown HS | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/30 | V Softball | CIAC Class M - at Northwest Catholic | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/30 | Miscellaneous Events | Moran Track Meet | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 6/1 | V Softball | CIAC CLASS M QF - at Griswold | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 6/3 | V Girls Tennis | CIAC Open | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 6/4 | V Boys Golf | CIAC Class M Championship | Away - Tallwood CC - Hebron | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 6/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC State Open | Away - Willowbrook Park | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC State Open | Away - Willowbrook Park | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/4 | V Girls Tennis | CIAC Open | Away - Yale University | TBA |