Lauralton Hall 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
439 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dwight Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Semi-Finals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 8/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  39th Haddad Windham XC Inviational  Away - Windham HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Lauralton Hall 93 ercy 87   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech, Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Amity  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Lauralton Hall 104 Sheehan 61   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Lauralton Hall 112 Lyman Hall 72   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Sacred Heart Academy, East Haven, Branford  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Lauralton Hall 92 Foran 88   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Farmington
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Lauralton Hall 91 Shelton 79   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Foran, West Haven, Hillhouse  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Jonathan Law, North Haven  Away - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Field 2
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Lauralton Hall 96 Branford 81   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  OT-L 1-2   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Lauralton Hall 101 N. Haven 85   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Lauralton Hall 102.5 Hand 83.5   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickam Park Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  Lauralton Hall 89 Amity 97   
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Hamden, Mercy  Away - Brooksvale Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Lauralton 99 SHA 83   
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Field Hockey/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Field Hockey/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Lauralton Hall 77 Cheshire 101   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championships  Away - East Shore
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  OT-L 3-4   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  MM Divisional Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  SCC Quarter Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving  Away - Hamden HS Pool
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  SCC Semi-Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire H.S.
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Volleyball  SCC Semi-Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/1  V Field Hockey  SCC Semi Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  SCC Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Championships  Away - SCSU POOL
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  SCC Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  State Open Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Field Hockey  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Field Hockey  SCC Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Qualifying Round  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Diving Championships  Away - Bulkeley
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Field Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Cross Country  New England Champships  Away - Troy Howard MS,Belfast, ME
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Quarter Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Qualifiers  Away - Masuk
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 11/14  V Field Hockey  CIAC Semi-Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Semi- Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/15  V Field Hockey  CIAC Semi-Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Semi-Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Open Dive Champs  Away - Middletown HS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Finals Class L  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/18  V Field Hockey  CIAC Finals  Away - Wethersfield HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/18  V Field Hockey  CIAC Finals  Away - Wethersfield HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Finals Class L  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Open Swim Champs  Away - Yale
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Jamboree  Away - DiLungo Memorial Ice Rink, East Haven
     
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-16   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 22-51   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Sun., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 14-64   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 25-41   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 9-4   
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-55   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  FR Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 20-56   
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  FR Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  L 0-11   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 24-53   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS East Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 33-48   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 20-55   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-72   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 26-51   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 25-57   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 1/20  V Cheerleading  Wolcott  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Cheerleading  Wolcott  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - Vetís Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-59   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC West Sectional  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 20-54   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-10   
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 19-77   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:50 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Sat., 1/27  V Cheerleading  Quinnipiac University Cheer & Dance Challenge  Away - Burt Kahn Gymnasium
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Cheerleading  Quinnipiac University Cheer & Dance Challenge  Away - Burt Kahn Gymnasium
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sun., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-49   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 21-52   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 1-0 (Forfeit(   
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 31-80   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Cheerleading  SCC Competition  Away - Shelton HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 28-52   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 29-71   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class M State Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Cheerleading  Fairfield Warde Competition  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Sun., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Sun., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 22-31   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W Forfeit   
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L Forfeit   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Opens Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Cheerleading  NECA Competition  Away - East Haven HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/4  V Cheerleading  CLASS L CIAC STATE TOURNAMENT  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/17  V Cheerleading  New England Interscholastic Spirit Championship  Away - Southern New Hampshire University Athletic Complex
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/21  V Softball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/23  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Softball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Softball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Softball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Foran  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 14-2   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Softball  Foran  Home - Lauralton Hall Back Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-10   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Mercy, Shelton  Away - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-6   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Softball  Hamden  Home - Lauralton Hall Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-16   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 11-10   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 13-7   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  JV Softball  Shelton  Home - Lauralton hall Softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Foran  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 6-15   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 11-6   
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Softball  Cheshire  Home - Lauralton Hall Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 14-6   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-15   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sheehan, Branford, Hillhouse  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 17-2   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lauralton Hall Back Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Softball  North Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall Back Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Eisenhower Park, Milford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 4/21  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Away - Country Club- Southington
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Lauralton Hall 233 Cheshire HS 204   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 13-3   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  West Haven, East Haven  Away - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Softball  East Haven  Away - Deer Run School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Lauralton Hall 212 Mercy HS 180   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-2   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Tennis  Amity  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 4-13   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Softball  Sheehan  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Lauralton Hall 219 Daniel Hand 217   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 14-8   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Great River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Lauralton Hall 195 Sacred Heart Academy 219   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hamden  Away - HHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Cheshire, New Canaan  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Lauralton Hall 225 Cheshire HS 213   
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Amity  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 6-11   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Softball  Amity  Home - Lauralton Hall Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-17   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 14-2   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Softball  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 5-17   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Away - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Lauralton Hall 223 Mercy HS 184   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 5-7   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Lauralton Hall Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Newtown, Immaculate  Away - Rock Ridge C.C
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Lauralton Hall 215 Newtown HS 201 Immaculate 244   
    Tue., 5/8  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-9   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Westwoods C.C
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.  Lauralton Hall 182 St. Paul's 190   
    Thu., 5/10  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 16-1   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field II
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 5/12  JV Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Lauralton Hall 215 trumbull HS 186   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 6-13   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Softball  East Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Lauralton Hall 220 SHA only had 3 players   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 13-11   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-4   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  West Sectionals  Away - Bowen Field (Hillhouse)
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 3-9   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Softball  Sheehan  Home - Lauralton Hall Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  JV Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Unity Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  SCC First Round  Away - At Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  SCC Quarter Final  Away - At Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 12-6   
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  SCC Semi Finals  Away - At Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/22  V Softball  SCC Semi Final  Away - At Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Yale University Courts
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Amity, Daniel Hand  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Lauralton Hall 223 Amity 184 Daniel Hand 216   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - Amity HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  SCC Finals  Away - Yale University Courts
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Amity  Away - Race Brook C.C. - Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Lauralton Hall 214 Amity 198   
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  SCC Finals  Away - West Haven HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Novice Meet  Away - North Haven HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-2   
    Thu., 5/24  V Softball  SCC Final  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  JV Softball  Foran  Away - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/24  JV Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Playdown CIAC  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Playdown CIAC  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Away - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Class M First Round  Away - Pomfret School
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Lacrosse  First Round CIAC tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/29  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Golf  SCC Tournament  Away - Hawks Landing, Southington
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class MM State Tournament  Away - Middletown HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Softball  TBA  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/30  V Softball  CIAC Class L Quarterfinal  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Quarterfinals CIAC tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 6/1  V Softball  CIAC Class L Quarterfinals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/2  V Girls Tennis  Singles/Doubles States  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - Willowbrook State Park
     
    1:00 p.m.