Housatonic Regional 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
488 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Litchfield  Home - HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Thomaston  Home - HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Golf  Northwestern, Lewis Mills  Away - Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  H - 201 NW -184   
    TBA  V Boys Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Cross Country  BL Invitational  Away - Black Rock State Park Thomaston
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Mt. Everett (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Cross Country  BL Invitational  Away - Black Rock State Park Thomaston
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Highwood Farm
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Shepaug Valley, Northwestern  Away - Northwestern
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  H-NW 50-15 H-SH. 50-15   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Shepaug Valley, Northwestern  Away - Northwestern
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  H-NW 28-27 H-SH 39-18   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1 OT   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0 OT   
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 20-40   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Mt. Everett (MA)  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Webutuck (NY)  Away - Webutuck
     
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Webutuck (NY)  Away - Webutuck
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook State Park Simsbury
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook State Park Simsbury
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  ATI  Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 12-0   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Wamogo, Nonnewaug  Away - Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Wamogo, Nonnewaug  Away - Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  H-N. 48-15   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - NHS - JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Hotchkiss (Scrim.)  Away - Hotchkiss
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Camp Sloper Relays  Away - Camp Sloper Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Camp Sloper Relays  Away - Camp Sloper Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 12-39   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 31-6   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Hotchkiss (Scrim.)  Away - Hotchkiss
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Litchfield, Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Litchfield, Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  H-T. 20-35 H-L. 15-50   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Hotchkiss  Away - Hotchkiss
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  Thames River  Home - at Housatonic HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-38   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 28-0   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Wamogo, Thomaston  Away - Wamogo
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Wamogo, Thomaston  Away - Wamogo
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  H-W. 26-30 H-T. 39-19   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - Upper Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Mt. Everett
     
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Mt. Everett
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park Manchester
     
    11:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park Manchester
     
    11:55 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Dover (NY)  Away - Dover HS
     
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Dover (NY)  Away - Dover HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Mt. Everett
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  H-LM 50-15   
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  H-LM. 39-22   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Highwood Farms Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Dover (NY)  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Dover (NY)  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - at Housatonic HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 9-60   
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  H-G 38- 17   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  H-G. 15-50   
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Mt. Everett (MA)  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Mt. Everett (MA)  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Away - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 4-3 OT   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  BL Championship  Away - Black Rock State Park Thomaston
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - NHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - NHS - JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  BL Championship  Away - Black Rock State Park Thomaston
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Hotchkiss  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 8-42   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Prince Tech  Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 20-6   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Away - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S State Championship  Away - Wickham Park Manchester
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Home - Housatonic HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 21-40   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S State Championship  Away - Wickham Park Manchester
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Upper Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Wed., 11/1  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 11/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 7-43   
    Mon., 11/6  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 28-0   
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Platt Tech  Home - at Housatonic HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 16-42   
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Platt Tech  Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  ATI  Home - Housatonic HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 6-48   
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Berkshire School
     
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Webutuck (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - Webutuck
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  JV Boys Basketball  Webutuck (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - Webutuck
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - SoNo
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-25   
    Wed., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Pine Plains (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - Stissing Mountain HS
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Pine Plains (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - Stissing Mountain HS
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Warm up 4:00pm 
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 62-86   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-20   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 39-25   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.    Warm up 7:45 
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 45-52   
    Sat., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 49-42   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 40-22   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Monument Mountain (MA)  Away - Monument Mountain Great Barrington MA
     
    4:30 p.m.  L 69-87   
    Sat., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Monument Mountain (MA)  Away - Monument Mountain Great Barrington MA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 30-44   
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-57   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-26   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 29-28   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-77   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-37   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Warm up 5:00pm 
    Wed., 1/10  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  BHSL League  Away - Catamount
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-82   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-72   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-32   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 44-62   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 50-20   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  BHSL League  Home - Mohawk
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 60-71   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 48-29   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-78   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Warm up 6:30Pm 
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-26   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 3-8   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Warm up 5:00pm 
    Wed., 1/24  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  BHSL League  Away - Catamount
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-67   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-46   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 57-64   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 45-22   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-2(OT)   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Warm up 5:00pm 
    Wed., 1/31  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  BHSL League  Away - Butternut
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-62   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  T 5-5(OT)   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    Warm up 7:00PM 
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-39   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston Center School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 49-80   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-37   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  BHSL League  Away - Butternut
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Dover (NY)  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-52   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Dover (NY)  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Away - CJR Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Warm up 3:30pm 
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 26-80   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 43-34   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 28-65   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 28-58   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Warm up 6:30PM 
    Wed., 2/14  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  BHSL League Championships  Away - Butternut
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Away - CJR
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Warm up 4:30PM 
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-32   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-58   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 56-39   
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 55-78   
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Thomaston
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Warm up 5:00pm 
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Warm up 5:00PM 
    Wed., 2/21  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  BHSL League  Away - Catamount
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 69-71   
    Fri., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  FR Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-59   
    Wed., 2/28  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  BHSL League  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berkshire League Championship  Away - Hotchkiss
     
    1:00 p.m.    Warm up 12:00 
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    8:05 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Div III State Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/24  V Softball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Wolcott Tech
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Baseball  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Thomaston  Home - Housatonic Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Thomaston 94 Housatonic 49   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Thomaston  Home - Housatonic Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Thomaston 89.5 Housatonic 46.5   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 18-1   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Litchfield  Home - Housatonic Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Housatonic 65 Litchfield 60   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 12-4   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Litchfield  Home - Housatonic Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Litchfield 27 Housatonic 100   
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Wamogo  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 16-0   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Spartan Twilight Invitational  Away - Shepaug
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Spartan Twilight Invitational  Away - Shepaug
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Softball  JV Softball Jamboree at NW  Away - Northwestern
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 60   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 3-2
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-3   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 2-7   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Wamogo, Lewis Mills  Away - Stonybrook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  H- 214 LM-173 W-319   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Gilbert  Home - Housatonic Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Gilbert 92 Housatonic 48   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Gilbert  Home - Housatonic Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Housatonic 85 Gilbert 37   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-8   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Litchfield  Home - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Litchfield Hills Club  Home - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Terryville  Home - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-8   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Baseball  Terryville  Home - HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug  Away - Heritage Village CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  H -214 Non-league N -187   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Northwestern  Home - Housatonic Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 8-12   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Northwestern  Home - Housatonic Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-16   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Litchfield, Nonnewaug  Away - Litchfield CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  H- 192 N- 199 L- 244   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 5-10   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Housatonic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 18-0   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Northwestern  Home - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 15-0   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Terryville/Thomaston  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  H- 210 Non-league T- 225   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug  Away - Wamogo HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Nonnewaug 107 Housatonic 33   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Wamogo 67.5 Housatonic 57.5   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug  Away - Wamogo HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  103.5 Nonnewaug Housatonic 43.5   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Housatonic 81 Wamogo 43   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-1   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Woodland Hawk Invitational  Away - Oxford Greens
     
    TBA  H -208   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 9-3   
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-4   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 14-3   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Post University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-11   
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 17-2   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-10   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley  Away - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  H -193 S -245   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shepaug Valley  Home - Housatonic Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Shepaug 98 Housatonic 48   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 9-7   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shepaug Valley  Home - Housatonic Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Shepaug 100 Housatonic 35   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-19   
    Tue., 5/8  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 17-6   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Pequabuck Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  H -194 S -216   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-1
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-12   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Mt. Everett
     
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Baseball  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Mt. Everett
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Jack Stigberg Memorial Tournament  Away - Farmingbury Hills CC Wolcott
     
    9:00 a.m.  Zach Ongley, Mason Weigold 9th place   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-1
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-5   
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Wamogo  Home - Housatonic Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  Gilbert  Home - HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Northwestern  Home - Sharon CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  cancelled   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Northwestern, Terryville/Thomaston  Home - Sharon Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  H -214 NW-211 T-228   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Housatonic 58 Terryville 80   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  60 Housatonic 69 Terryville   
    Thu., 5/10  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 16-2   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-2
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-13   
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Gilbert  Home - HRVHS
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  W 21-15   
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Gilbert  Away - HRVHS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 12-5   
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Baseball  Terryville  Away - Lower Fisher Elementary
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug, Gilbert  Home - Sharon Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  H -191 N -220 G -169   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Boys Lewis Mills 106 Housatonic 46   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 10-5   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Lewis Mills 123 Housatonic 22   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Terryville  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 8-2   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Terryville  Home - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 12-2   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-6   
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-9   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Riverton field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Gilbert, Shepaug Valley  Away - Greenwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  H -198 G -165 S -227   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Amistad  Home - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 15-6   
    Thu., 5/17  V Softball  Thomaston  Home - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-13   
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-6   
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-11   
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Berkshire League Championships  Away - Hotchkiss
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Championship  Away - Plumb Hill Litchfield
     
    9:00 a.m.    Admission Price $6 Adults $3 Students/Seniors 
    Sat., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  W 9-5   
    Sat., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  BL Championships  Away - Plumb Hill Litchfield
     
    9:00 a.m.    Admission Price $6 Adults $3 Students/Seniors 
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech, Gilbert  Away - Fairview Farms
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills  Away - Fairview
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  H 202 LM 165   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  BL Championship  Away - Hotchkiss
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-7   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 5/22  V Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-8   
    Tue., 5/22  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/22  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival  Away - Nystroms Park Thomaston
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 12-7   
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival  Away - Nystroms Park Thomaston
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Wed., 5/23  JV Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Baseball  Mt. Everett (MA)  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-3   
    Thu., 5/24  JV Baseball  Mt. Everett (MA)  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Wamogo, Litchfield  Home - Sharon Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  H -191 L -236 W -262   
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 11-9   
    Sat., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Class S Tournament  Away - Conard HS W. Hartford
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Prelim/Early Rounds  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  BL Golf Championship  Away - Fairview Farm GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Round of 16/Quarterfinals  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Home - Sharon GC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  H -206 OWT-233   
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Home - Sharon GC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S State Tournament  Away - Willow Brook Park New Britatin
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Finals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S State Tournament  Away - Willow Brook Park New Britain
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/2  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Rd. of 16/Doubles Quarterfinals  Away - Amity
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. IV Championship  Away - Timberlin GC - Kensington
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Golf  Div Iv State Tournament  Away - Timberlin GC Kensington
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Tournament  Away - Willow Brook Park New Britain
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Quarterfinals/Doubles Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open  Away - Willow Brook Park New Britain
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/20  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.