Northwestern 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
532 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Canton  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Canton  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional, Lewis Mills  Home - Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 3-1   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  NW JV Jamboree  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/23  JV Football  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Cross Country  BL Scrimmage  Away - Black Rock
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Cross Country  BL Scrimmage  Away - Black Rock
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  OSW  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-49   
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - NHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - NHS - JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational.  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Shepaug Valley, Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Shepaug Valley, Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1 OT   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  Rockville  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 28-16   
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - Upper Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Litchfield, Gilbert  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Upper Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Litchfield, Gilbert  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2 OT   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 6-27   
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Thomaston, Nonnewaug  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Thomaston, Nonnewaug  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 38-8   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Highwood Farm
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/7  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 34-20   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wamogo, Terryville  Away - White Memorial (HS XC Course)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wamogo, Terryville  Away - White Memorial (HS XC Course)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - NHS - JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Housatonic Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  BL Championships  Away - Black Rock
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  BL Championships  Away - Black Rock
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Sat., 10/21  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 20-42  Homecoming 
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Housatonic Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-26   
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Class Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Ellington  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  Class Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 0-3   
    Mon., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 11/1  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Thu., 11/2  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  Opens  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 33-13  Senior Night 
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  Opens  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Senior Day 
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 11/9  V Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 19-24   
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/21  V Football  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 29-22   
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Berkshire School
     
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - SoNo
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-42   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 17-61   
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  54-30 win   
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Manchester invite  Away - Manchester HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  FR Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 61-39   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 38-14   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-44   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Oxford  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 38-21   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 30-13   
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern Quad  Away - Bristol Eastern
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 57-60   
    Tue., 12/26  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/26  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Monument Mountain  Away - Monument Mountain HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-13   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 34-15   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  H-K Invite  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  H/K Invite  Away - Hillhouse
     
         
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-27   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 26-18   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 59-34   
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 15-33   
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-39   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 64-36   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Har-Bur Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Derby  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 35-32   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Har-Bur Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 20-32   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Fairfield Warde
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invite  Away - Southern Ct University
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invite  Away - Southern Ct University
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 79-51   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-37   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 36-30   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Wesleyan
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 34-15   
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Wesleyan
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-44   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 46-33   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Canton Duals  Away - Canton HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 45-27   
    Mon., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 9-31   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 53-51   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 39-34   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Salisbury School  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 71-43   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Wesleyan
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Wesleyan
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-53   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-27   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 18-30   
    Sat., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Home - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic
     
    9:15 a.m.    weigh=ins 7:45-8:30am 
    Sat., 1/20  FR Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-28   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-22   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 34-24 OT   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 60-35   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 3-8   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Thomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-41   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 42-18   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Home - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - East Windsor
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-44   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Away - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-32   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-2(OT)   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-35   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  T 5-5(OT)   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Home - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Wrestling  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 42-36   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-34   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-43   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Wrestling  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-36   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 51-39   
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Away - Giamatti Center - Bristol
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  BL/NVL Championships  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-28   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-28   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-45   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-39   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  State Class Meets  Away - TBA
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert  Home - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-35   
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 84-50   
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Thomaston HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 35-32   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 69-45   
    Fri., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  State Opens  Away - Floyd Little Ath. Cent.
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-41   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 66-34   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Splash  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Wamogo HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 59-51   
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-14   
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-44   
    Thu., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  BL Dive Championships  Away - Shepaug HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-43   
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  BL Swim Championships  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    8:05 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Div III State Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-51   
    Fri., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 69-52   
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Qualifing  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-35   
    Wed., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Class Meet  Away - Cornerstone West Hartford
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Opens  Away - Wesleyan
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/24  V Baseball  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 6-7   
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 10-2   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills  Away - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Nwr7 220 Lewis Mills 189   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Home - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Watertown  Away - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 3-11   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-7   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug  Away - Heritage Village CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Gilbert  Away - Greenwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  NWR7 203 Gilbert 171   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-0   
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shepaug invitational  Away - Shepaug HS
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shepaug Invitational  Away - Shepaug HS
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-6   
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 7-10   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Softball  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 7-5  7-5 Win 15-2 win 
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wamogo  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wamogo  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Home - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 12-6   
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 20-3   
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 7-2   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 9-5   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 16-3  Won 15-1 and 16-3 
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-2   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Baseball  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-9   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Home - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-1   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Softball  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-4   
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-2   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Litchfield, Gilbert  Away - Litchfield CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  NW 209 Gilbert 176 Litchfield 233   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Enfield Relays  Away - Enfield HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Enfield Relay's  Away - Enfield HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Softball  NW JV Jamboree  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Housatonic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-0   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Home - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-8   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Litchfield, Shepaug Valley  Home - Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Northwestern 190 Shepaug 251 Litchfield 237   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.a.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills  Away - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Northwestern 203 Lewis Mills 167   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Woodland Hawk Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  419 (   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Avon Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  389 (185 - Red Course)   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-2   
    Sat., 5/5  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Riverton Field 400 West River Road Barkhamsted
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Wamogo, Nonnewaug  Home - Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  NW-192 Nonn- 181 Wamogo - 241   
    Tue., 5/8  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-1   
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-11   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-2   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Muzzy Field - Bristol
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 4-10   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional  Away - Sharon CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional, Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Sharon Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Northwestern 211 Housatonic 214 Terryville 228   
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-8   
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington Invite  Away - Torrington HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Home - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Torrington Invite  Away - Torrington HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - NWR Baseball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-12   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Gilbert, Wolcott Tech  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Gilbert, Wolcott Tech  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Home - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 5/16  V Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional  Home - Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Northwestern 184 Housatonic 201   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-4   
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-4   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Riverton field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Home - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-2   
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  BL Tournament  Away - Hotchkiss
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  BL Championships  Away - Litchfield
     
    9:00 a.m.    $6.00 for adults and $3.00 students 
    Sat., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  BL Championships  Away - Litchfield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    $6.00 for adults $3.00 students 
    Sat., 5/19  JV Softball  NW JV Jamboree  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Baseball  Terryville  Away - Lower Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley, Wamogo  Away - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  205   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Conclusion of BL  Away - Litchfield HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  BL Tournament  Away - Hotchkiss
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Conclusion of BL  Away - Litchfield HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-2   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Softball  Terryville  Away - Lower Fisher Elementary
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Gilbert  Away - Greenwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Northwestern 194 Gilbert 168   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  BL Festival  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  BL Festival  Away - Housatonic HS
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 a.m.  W 15-4   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug, Terryville/Thomaston, Litchfield  Away - Heritage Village CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Northwestern 195 Nonnewaug 198 Terryville 208   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  BL Festival  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  BL Festival  Away - Thomaston
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Home - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/24  JV Baseball  Gilbert  Home - NWR
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills  Home - Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Northwestern 193 LewisMills 164   
    Sat., 5/26  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - NWR Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  L 1-7   
    Sat., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Pomfret
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  BL All Star Tournament  Away - Fairview Farm CC
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  States Class M  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  States M  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-5   
    Wed., 5/30  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 5/30  V Softball  Oxford  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 6/1  V Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Sat., 6/2  JV Softball  Terryville  Home - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 10-9  G ! 10-9 G2 2-7 
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Golf  State Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Opens  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Opens  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.