North Haven 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
721 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | V Baseball | Wilbur Cross (Scrim.) | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
TBA | JV Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | pick up at the complex | |
TBA | JV Baseball | East Haven | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Cheshire | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Xavier | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | pick up at the complex | |
TBA | FR Baseball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Bartlem park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. Magner Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Xavier | Home - Bailey Road Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Jonathan Law | Home - Bailey Road Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Joel Barlow | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Football | Xavier | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Lacrosse | Southington | Away - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Amity | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Jonathan Law | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Jonathan Law | Away - Washington Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Blake Field II [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Amity | Away - Center Field - Woodbridge [Directions] | TBA | ||
Thu., 8/31 | V Boys Soccer | Branford (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/1 | V Football | Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/1 | V Girls Volleyball | West Haven (Scrim.) | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | West Haven (Scrim.) | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/2 | FR Football | Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/2 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall (Scrim.) | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | V Boys Soccer | Derby (Scrim.) | Home - Memorial Field [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | V Girls Soccer | Coginchaug (Scrim.) | Away - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | V Girls Volleyball | New Britain High School Jamboree | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/7 | FR Football | West Haven (Scrim.) | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.) | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.) | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Football | West Haven | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 27-33 | |
Fri., 9/8 | V Boys Soccer | Whitney Tech (Scrim.) | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Old Saybrook (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Field Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Fri., 9/8 | JV Field Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Field Hockey/Lax Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Girls Soccer | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Sat., 9/9 | V Boys Cross Country | Windham Invitational | Away - Windham HS | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | JV Football | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | V Girls Cross Country | Windham Invitational | Away - Windham HS | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | JV Girls Soccer | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Sat., 9/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 9/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Daniel Hand, Hillhouse, Career Magnet | Home - Wharton Brook State Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Bowen Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Daniel Hand, Hillhouse, Career Magnet | Home - Wharton Brook State Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Field Hockey | Amity | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-2 | |
Tue., 9/12 | JV Field Hockey | Amity | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-94 EH/Cross-74 | |
Wed., 9/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field I [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | FR Football | Harding | Away - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Fri., 9/15 | V Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Fri., 9/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Away - WHHS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | NH-99 WH-73 | |
Fri., 9/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 9/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/16 | V Football | Harding | Away - Bridgeport-Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 54-35 | cheer bus @1:00 pm |
Sat., 9/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/18 | JV Football | Harding | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 9/18 | V Boys Soccer | Shelton | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Mon., 9/18 | V Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 3-3 | |
Mon., 9/18 | JV Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/18 | V Girls Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Mon., 9/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 9/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Shelton | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-98 J Law-67 | |
Wed., 9/20 | FR Football | Cheshire | Home - Vanacore field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Wed., 9/20 | V Field Hockey | Shelton | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Wed., 9/20 | JV Field Hockey | Shelton | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Wed., 9/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Boys Cross Country | Hamden | Away - Brooksvale Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Football | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 17-14 | cheer bus @ 5:45 pm |
Fri., 9/22 | V Boys Soccer | West Haven | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Cross Country | Hamden | Away - Brooksvale Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Field Hockey | Cheshire | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Fri., 9/22 | JV Field Hockey | Cheshire | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 9/22 | JV Girls Soccer | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #2 [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Away - HHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-95 Hamden-83 | |
Sat., 9/23 | JV Football | Cheshire | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/23 | JV Boys Soccer | West Haven | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/25 | V Boys Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Mon., 9/25 | JV Boys Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/25 | V Girls Soccer | West Haven | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Mon., 9/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Daniel Hand | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-84 Hand-86 | |
Mon., 9/25 | V Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Mon., 9/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Shelton, Branford, Lyman Hall | Away - Shelton HS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Shelton, Branford, Lyman Hall | Away - Shelton HS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Tue., 9/26 | JV Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | JV Girls Soccer | West Haven | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | V Boys Cross Country | Jonathan Law | Away - Eisenhower Park-North Street [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | V Football | Creed | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 49-14 | |
Thu., 9/28 | V Girls Cross Country | Lauralton Hall, Jonathan Law | Away - Eisenhower Park-North Street [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Amity | Away - Orange Community Center Pool [Directions] | 7:20 p.m. | NH-87 Amity-94 | |
Thu., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/29 | JV Football | Creed | Away - Blake Field | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/29 | V Boys Soccer | Foran | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Fri., 9/29 | JV Boys Soccer | Foran | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field II [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Mon., 10/2 | V Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Mon., 10/2 | JV Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | Branford | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lauralton Hall | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-85 Laurelton_101 | |
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Cross Country | Neubauer Invitational | Away - Sheehan HS | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Neubauer Invitational | Away - Sheehan HS | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 10/3 | JV Girls Soccer | Branford | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Tue., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/4 | V Boys Soccer | Amistad | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Wed., 10/4 | V Field Hockey | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Wed., 10/4 | JV Field Hockey | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | FR Football | Shelton | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | JV Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field II [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Cheshire | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/6 | V Football | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 20-31 | cheer bus @ 5:30 pm |
Fri., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Fri., 10/6 | V Field Hockey | Guilford | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-9 | |
Fri., 10/6 | JV Field Hockey | Guilford | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Field #1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Foran | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Fri., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Foran | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/7 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/7 | JV Football | Shelton | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/7 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester | TBA | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-1 | |
Tue., 10/10 | V Field Hockey | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 1-9 | |
Tue., 10/10 | JV Field Hockey | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Albertus Magnus College [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-101 SHA-79 | |
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Branford | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Branford | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | JV Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Bartlem park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | V Boys Cross Country | East Haven, Wilbur Cross | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | FR Football | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | East Haven, Wilbur Cross | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-100 Shelton-78 | |
Fri., 10/13 | V Football | Pomperaug | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 42-14 | |
Fri., 10/13 | V Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-10 | |
Fri., 10/13 | JV Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | Amity | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/14 | JV Football | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/14 | V Boys Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Sat., 10/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Amity | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 3-3 | |
Mon., 10/16 | V Field Hockey | Shelton | Away - Shelton Intermediate School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Mon., 10/16 | JV Field Hockey | Shelton | Away - Shelton Intermediate School Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Branford | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-97 Branford-78 | |
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Wed., 10/18 | V Field Hockey | Sheehan | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Wed., 10/18 | JV Field Hockey | Sheehan | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | Hamden | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | V Boys Cross Country | SCC Championship Meet | Away | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | JV Boys Soccer | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | V Girls Cross Country | SCC Championship Meet | Away | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Hamden | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Amity | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Fri., 10/20 | V Field Hockey | Amity | Away - Amity HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-4 | |
Fri., 10/20 | JV Field Hockey | Amity | Away - Amity HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 10/20 | JV Girls Soccer | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Amity | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Sat., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Mon., 10/23 | V Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/25 | JV Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Valley Regional | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | Senior Night |
Thu., 10/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Valley Regional | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/26 | V Field Hockey | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-10 | |
Thu., 10/26 | JV Field Hockey | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/27 | FR Football | Xavier | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/27 | V Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Sat., 10/28 | V Boys Cross Country | State Class Meet | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/28 | V Football | Xavier | Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 50-49 (OT) | cheer bus @ 4:45 pm |
Sat., 10/28 | JV Boys Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran HS-Grass Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/28 | V Girls Cross Country | State Class Meet | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Diving Championship | Away - Hamden HS, Hamden, CT | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Qualifier | Away - Cheshire Town Pool | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Championship | Away - SCSU | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/2 | FR Football | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/3 | V Boys Cross Country | State Open | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester | TBA | ||
Fri., 11/3 | V Football | Foran | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 60-14 | |
Fri., 11/3 | V Girls Cross Country | State Open | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/4 | JV Football | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 11/8 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Class M Diving Championship | Away - Bulkeley HS, Hartford, CT | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/9 | FR Football | Fairfield Prep | Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/10 | V Football | Fairfield Prep | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 35-28 | |
Sat., 11/11 | JV Football | Fairfield Prep | Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Class M Qualifier | Away - Masuk HS, Monroe, CT | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 11/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Class M Finals | Away - SCSU | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/16 | FR Football | Amity | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | State Open Diving Championship | Away - Wesleyan University, Middletown, CT | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/20 | Powderpuff Football | Amity | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/23 | V Football | Amity | Away - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 46-7 | cheer bus @ 8:30 am |
Fri., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | Berlin Jamboree | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Creed (Scrim.) | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden (Scrim.) | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | North Branford (Scrim.) | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk/Seymour Scrimmage | Away | 3:30 p.m. | at Masuk HS | |
Fri., 12/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | W 3-2(OT) | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Basketball | Tri-Scrimmage | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 4-3(OT) | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 36-48 | |
Sat., 12/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Sun., 12/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Mon., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 56-28 | |
Mon., 12/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Guilford | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/18 | FR Girls Basketball | Guilford | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Developmental (Girls) | Away - New Haven Field House | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 63-55 | |
Tue., 12/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Developmental (Boys) | Away - New Haven Field House | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-85 Hand-92 | |
Tue., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug | Away - Coginchaug Regional HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 38-51 | |
Tue., 12/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Coginchaug | Away - Coginchaug Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Wed., 12/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Thu., 12/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Xavier | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-74 Xavier-102 | |
Thu., 12/21 | V Co-ed Fencing | Guilford | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium - Auxillary Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/21 | V Girls Gymnastics | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 115.6 | |
Sat., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 77-56 | |
Sat., 12/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | L 2-7 | |
Sat., 12/23 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse HS Winter Relays (Co-ed) | Away - New Haven Field House | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Sat., 12/23 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse HS Winter Relays | Away - New Haven Field House | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Branford | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 47-45 | |
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Westhill/Stamford | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Wed., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 52-42 | |
Wed., 12/27 | FR Girls Basketball | Coginchaug | Away - Coginchaug Regional HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Suffield Coop | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 4:20 p.m. | W 3-2 (OT) | Amity - 2:10, then pickup at North Haven |
Thu., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Rocky Hill | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 71-56 | Consolation @ 1 PM/Championship @ 7 PM |
Thu., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Montville | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | TBA | W 39-28 | Consolation @ 3 PM/Championship @ 5 PM |
Sat., 12/30 | FR Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/30 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Greenwich Skating Club [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | Pickup Amity only |
Tue., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Foran | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 61-54 | |
Tue., 1/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Foran | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Foran | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Avon | Away - Westminster [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 7-5 | Amity Pickup, then Cheshire pickup |
Wed., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Branford | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 44-40 | |
Wed., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Branford | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Amity | Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Indoor Track | Elm City Coaches' Invite (Co-ed) | Away - New Haven Field House | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Co-ed Fencing | Fairfield Warde | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium - Auxillary Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 39-30 | |
Sat., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | West Haven | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 1:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Girls Gymnastics | Mercy, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Foran, Valley Regional | Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics, Deep River [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 111.8 | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Girls Indoor Track | Elm City Coaches Invite | Away - New Haven Field House | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/8 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Developmental | Away - New Haven Field House | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Developmental (Boys) | Away - New Haven Field House | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-90 Foran-75 | |
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 91-58 | |
Wed., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 5-7 | |
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Amity | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-77 Amity-95 | |
Wed., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 63-41 | |
Wed., 1/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/10 | FR Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Thu., 1/11 | V Co-ed Fencing | Cheshire | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium - Auxillary Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 66-64 | |
Fri., 1/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-91 J. Law- 77 | |
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 38-54 | |
Fri., 1/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | FR Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hall | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | 1:10 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Sat., 1/13 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Coaches' Invitational (Boys) | Away - New Haven Field House | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Co-ed Fencing | Ludlowe High School | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | L 27-37 | |
Sat., 1/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 11:45 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Girls Gymnastics | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 111.55 | |
Sat., 1/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 1-2 (OT) | |
Sat., 1/13 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Coaches' Invitational | Away - New Haven Field House | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH- 93 Shelton- 81 | |
Tue., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 43-62 | |
Tue., 1/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Conard | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 1/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Away - HHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-98 Hamden-85 | |
Tue., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 24-37 | |
Tue., 1/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/16 | FR Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/16 | V Girls Gymnastics | Daniel Hand, Norwich Free Academy | Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 114.0 | |
Thu., 1/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Novice Championships (Co-ed) | Away - New Haven Field House | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 31-43 | |
Thu., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | FR Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Novice Championships | Away - New Haven Field House | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 82-59 | |
Fri., 1/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Sat., 1/20 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Co-ed Fencing | Hopkins School | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 9:00 p.m. | W 4-3 (OT) | |
Sun., 1/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Mon., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 64-60 | |
Mon., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/22 | V Co-ed Fencing | Daniel Hand | Away [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Western Sectional | Away - New Haven Field House | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-93 Lyman Hall/Coginchaug-75 | |
Tue., 1/23 | V Girls Gymnastics | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 113.6 | |
Tue., 1/23 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Western Sectional | Away | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 53-52 | |
Wed., 1/24 | JV Boys Basketball | East Haven | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | FR Boys Basketball | East Haven | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Wed., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 26-54 | |
Wed., 1/24 | JV Girls Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | FR Girls Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Away - Newington Arena [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | Amity 2:15, then Cheshire 2:30 |
Thu., 1/25 | V Co-ed Fencing | Morgan | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium - Auxillary Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 65-64 | |
Fri., 1/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Shelton | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | FR Boys Basketball | Shelton | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 38-57 | |
Fri., 1/26 | JV Girls Basketball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Quinnipiac | Away - Quinnipiac | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Co-ed Fencing | Novice Tournament | Away - Guilford | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | FR Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 4-7 | |
Mon., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 43-61 | |
Mon., 1/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 37-54 | |
Mon., 1/29 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/29 | FR Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 89-92 | |
Wed., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | Hamden | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | FR Boys Basketball | Hamden | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Branford | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Wed., 1/31 | V Co-ed Fencing | Morgan | Away [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 31-47 | |
Wed., 1/31 | JV Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | FR Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/1 | V Girls Gymnastics | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 110.6 | |
Fri., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 61-66 | |
Fri., 2/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Championships | Away - New Haven Field House | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 44-35 | |
Fri., 2/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | FR Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Championships | Away - New Haven Field House | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Sheehan/Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | North Haven 90 Sheehan 95 | |
Sat., 2/3 | V Competitive Cheerleading | SCC Championship | Away - Shelton HS | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Co-ed Fencing | Hopkins School | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away - Wonderland of Ice [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | W 1-0 | Forfeit win |
Mon., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 42-54 | |
Mon., 2/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 43-36 | Senior Night |
Tue., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 41-65 | |
Tue., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | FR Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 2/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-2 | |
Thu., 2/8 | V Boys Indoor Track | Class L Championship (Boys) | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/8 | V Co-ed Fencing | Cheshire | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium - Auxillary Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Cheshire JV | |
Thu., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 54-66 | |
Thu., 2/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/8 | FR Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 2/8 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 9-1 | |
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 78-72 | |
Fri., 2/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Branford | Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | North Haven 96 Branford-Guilford 82 | |
Fri., 2/9 | V Girls Gymnastics | SCC Championships | Away - Jonathan Law Old Gym | 6:00 p.m. | 111.6 | |
Fri., 2/9 | V Girls Indoor Track | Class M Championship | Away - New Haven Field House | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Sat., 2/10 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Tiger Cheer Challenge | Away - Mercy | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Co-ed Fencing | JV Tournament | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium - Auxillary Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | North Branford | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 38-45 | Senior Night |
Sun., 2/11 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Mon., 2/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Tue., 2/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-3 | Amity pickup only. One way Drop Off only. |
Wed., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 61-66 | |
Wed., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Wed., 2/14 | V Girls Gymnastics | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 113.0 | |
Thu., 2/15 | V Co-ed Fencing | Daniel Hand | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium - Auxillary Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 91-80(OT) | |
Fri., 2/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-4(OT) | |
Sat., 2/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | State Open Championship | Away - New Haven Field House | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | State Open Championship | Away - New Haven Field House | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Qtr. Final SCC | |
Wed., 2/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Milford | Away - Canterbury School [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 5-3 | |
Wed., 2/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | North Haven 99 West Haven 66 | |
Wed., 2/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | vs. Hamden - SCC Semi-final | Away - Hamden | 7:00 p.m. | Semi-final SCC | |
Fri., 2/23 | V Co-ed Fencing | Guilford | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Sat., 2/24 | V Competitive Cheerleading | NECA | Away - East Haven HS | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/24 | V Girls Gymnastics | CIAC Divisional Meet | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 2/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Haven Coop | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 2/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Qualifier | Away - Cheshire Town Pool | 4:00 p.m. | Pick up from Cheshire Town Pool at 6:00pm | |
Mon., 2/26 | V Co-ed Fencing | Hopkins School | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium - Auxillary Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Senior Night | |
Tue., 2/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1st round of States | |
Wed., 2/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Wed., 2/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Finals | Away - SCSU Pool | 6:00 p.m. | Pick up from SCSU at 8:15pm | |
Sat., 3/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Reggie Lewis - Boston, MA | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/3 | V Competitive Cheerleading | State Tournament | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/3 | V Co-ed Fencing | Individual State Championships | Away - Hopkins | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/3 | V Girls Gymnastics | CIAC Open | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 3/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Suffield Coop | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 5:10 p.m. | then pick up at Cheshire | |
Sat., 3/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Reggie Lewis - Boston, MA | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class M Qualifier | Away - Masuk HS | 3:30 p.m. | Pick up from Masuk HS at 7:00pm | |
Sat., 3/10 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Team of the Year | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/10 | V Co-ed Fencing | Team State Championships | Away - East Lyme | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 3/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class M Championships | Away - Wesleyan University | 1:30 p.m. | Pick up from Wesleyan at 4:00pm | |
Mon., 3/19 | V Baseball | West Haven (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/20 | V Baseball | Lyman Hall (Scrim.) | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/24 | V Baseball | Southington (Scrim.) | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Haven Jamboree | Home - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stratford/Bunnell (Scrim.) | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/24 | V Softball | East Haven/Guilford | Away - TBA | TBA | ||
Sun., 3/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Guilford Jamboree | Away - Guilford HS | TBA | ||
Mon., 3/26 | V Baseball | Lyman Hall (Scrim.) | Away - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/27 | V Baseball | West Haven (Scrim.) | Home - Bailey Road Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/27 | V Softball | North Branford (Scrim.) | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/29 | V Baseball | Hamden (Scrim.) | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/29 | JV Baseball | Hamden (Scrim.) | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/29 | V Softball | Mercy (Scrim.) | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/29 | V Girls Tennis | Southington (Scrim.) | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/31 | V Baseball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Sat., 3/31 | JV Baseball | Joel Barlow | Home [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/31 | V Boys Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Home - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 15-3 | |
Sat., 3/31 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Home - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 12:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/31 | V Girls Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 1-16 | |
Sat., 3/31 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/31 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/31 | V Softball | Windsor (Scrim.) | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 4/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Southington | Away - Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-3 | |
Tue., 4/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Platt Tech (Scrim.) | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 13-2 | |
Wed., 4/4 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/4 | V Girls Tennis | Mercy | Away - Tennis and Fitness Center of Rocky Hill [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Thu., 4/5 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Demayo Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Thu., 4/5 | JV Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/5 | FR Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Noyes Field-Painter Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Career Magnet, Foran | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | Branford | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 22-0 | |
Thu., 4/5 | JV Softball | Branford | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Girls Tennis | Hamden | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Fri., 4/6 | V Boys Golf | Norwalk | Away - Oak Hills G.C. [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Norwalk-- 199 North Haven--212 | |
Fri., 4/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 11-10 | |
Fri., 4/6 | JV Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/7 | V Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 13-3 | |
Sat., 4/7 | JV Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Kiwanis Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | pick up at the complex | |
Sat., 4/7 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Bailey Road Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/7 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Hand Freshman Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/7 | V Softball | Amity | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-9 | |
Mon., 4/9 | V Baseball | Cheshire | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Mon., 4/9 | FR Baseball | Cheshire | Home - Bailey Road Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Home - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 4-11 | |
Mon., 4/9 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Home - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Branford | Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | pick up at the track | |
Tue., 4/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Branford, Platt Tech | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 15-9 | |
Tue., 4/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Baseball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-3 | |
Wed., 4/11 | FR Baseball | Sheehan | Away - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Boys Golf | Morgan, North Branford | Away - Cinton CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Morgan-- 174 North Branford-- 199 North Haven-- 211 | |
Wed., 4/11 | V Boys Tennis | Branford | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Albertus Magnus College [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Wed., 4/11 | JV Softball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Albertus Magnus College [Directions] | TBA | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Thu., 4/12 | JV Baseball | Sheehan | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/12 | V Boys Tennis | Xavier | Away - Watrous Park, Cromwell [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | Foran | Away - Jonathan Law H.S. [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 10-1 | |
Thu., 4/12 | JV Softball | Foran | Away - Brewster Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Avon | Away - Buckingham Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 10-9 | |
Fri., 4/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Avon | Away - Buckingham Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Home - North Haven Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 12-13 | |
Fri., 4/13 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Home - North Haven Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/13 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Home - North Haven Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/13 | V Girls Tennis | Sheehan | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Sat., 4/14 | V Baseball | Joel Barlow | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 8-1 | |
Sat., 4/14 | JV Baseball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 4/14 | FR Baseball | Lyman Hall (Scrim.) | Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/14 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard | Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 6-10 | |
Sat., 4/14 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard | Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Career Magnet, Hamden | Away - Bowen Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | pick up at the track | |
Sat., 4/14 | V Softball | Jonathan Law | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Mon., 4/16 | V Girls Tennis | East Haven | Home - North Haven Health & Raquette [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 7-0 | |
Tue., 4/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Daniel Hand, Shelton, Hamden | Away - HHS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Foran | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 4-3 | |
Tue., 4/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Home - North Haven Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 15-9 | |
Tue., 4/17 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Home - North Haven Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Jonathan Law, Shelton, Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Sheehan | Away - Pragemann Park-Oak Street [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 8-0 | Pick up from the Complex |
Tue., 4/17 | JV Softball | Sheehan | Away - Pragemann Park-Oak Street [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | Pick up from the Complex | |
Wed., 4/18 | V Baseball | Branford | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Wed., 4/18 | FR Baseball | Branford | Home - Bailey Road Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Sheehan | Home - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 10-1 | |
Wed., 4/18 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Sheehan | Home - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | West Haven | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-3 | |
Wed., 4/18 | JV Softball | West Haven | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/18 | V Girls Tennis | Foran | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Fri., 4/20 | V Baseball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-2 | Larger bus requested - pick up at high school |
Fri., 4/20 | JV Baseball | Branford | Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | pick up at complex | |
Fri., 4/20 | FR Baseball | Shelton | Away - Nike Site - Shelton [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/20 | V Boys Tennis | Cheshire | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Fri., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire | Home - North Haven Turf Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 4-18 | |
Fri., 4/20 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire | Home - North Haven Turf Field [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | Pick up from the Complex |
Fri., 4/20 | JV Softball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Back Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Pick up from the Complex | |
Fri., 4/20 | V Girls Tennis | West Haven | Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Sat., 4/21 | V Baseball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 7-5 | pick up at the high school |
Sat., 4/21 | JV Baseball | Shelton | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 11-12(OT) | |
Sat., 4/21 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Law Novice Meet | Away - Jonathan Law HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Berlin | Home - North Haven Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 17-6 | |
Sat., 4/21 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Berlin | Home - North Haven Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 4/21 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Law Novice Meet | Away - Jonathan Law HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Lyman Hall | Away - Wallingford Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Lyman Hall, 189 North Haven, 211 | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Guilford | Home - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 4-15 | |
Mon., 4/23 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Guilford | Home - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Prep | Away - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Mon., 4/23 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Lyman Hall | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Mon., 4/23 | JV Softball | Lyman Hall | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Lyman Hall | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | East Haven | Home - Wallingford CC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | North Haven, 197 East Haven, 240 | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Wilbur Cross, Amistad | Away - Bowen Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 15-4 | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Wilbur Cross | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Home - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 8-7 | |
Wed., 4/25 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Home - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-9 | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Boys Tennis | Amity | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Thu., 4/26 | JV Girls Lacrosse | West Haven | Home - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-4 | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Girls Tennis | Career Magnet | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Fri., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk | Home - North Haven Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 15-11 | |
Fri., 4/27 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk | Home - North Haven Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/27 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Home - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/28 | V Baseball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. Magner Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 12-0 | |
Sat., 4/28 | JV Baseball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | pick up at the complex | |
Sat., 4/28 | FR Baseball | North Branford (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/28 | V Boys Tennis | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Boys Tennis | Sheehan | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Foran | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 10-4 | |
Mon., 4/30 | JV Softball | Foran | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Girls Tennis | Lauralton Hall | Away - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sheehan | Home - North Haven Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 15-5 | |
Tue., 5/1 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Sheehan | Home - North Haven Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | East Haven | Home - NHHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Blake Field I [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Daniel Hand | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Baseball | Sheehan | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 7-2 | |
Wed., 5/2 | FR Baseball | Sheehan | Home - Bailey Road Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 8-10 | |
Wed., 5/2 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Haven, West Haven | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | Foran | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Wed., 5/2 | JV Softball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Cheshire | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Thu., 5/3 | JV Baseball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | pick up at the complex | |
Thu., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | Jonathan Law | Away - Orange Hills CC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | North Haven, 179 Jonathan Law, 186 | |
Thu., 5/3 | V Boys Tennis | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Thu., 5/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Shelton | Home - North Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 12-9 | |
Thu., 5/3 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Shelton | Home - North Haven HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-5 | pick up at the high school |
Fri., 5/4 | FR Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Bailey Road Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational-Novice | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | Xavier | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Fri., 5/4 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Guilford | Home - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Branford | Away - Branford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 15-2 | |
Fri., 5/4 | JV Softball | Branford | Away - Foote Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | at Foote Park | |
Sat., 5/5 | JV Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | pick up at the complex | |
Sat., 5/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational | Away - Middletown HS | 3:45 p.m. | Meet time = 1:00pm | |
Sat., 5/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 4-23 | |
Sat., 5/5 | JV Girls Lacrosse | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational | Away - Middletown HS | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Baseball | East Haven | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Mon., 5/7 | FR Baseball | East Haven | Home - Bailey Road Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | Foran | Home - Wallingford CC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | North Haven, 193 Foran, 197 | |
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 9-10 | |
Mon., 5/7 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - New Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Mon., 5/7 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire | Away - Bartlem -field 2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Sheehan | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Mon., 5/7 | JV Softball | Sheehan | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Guilford | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Tue., 5/8 | JV Baseball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | pick up at the complex | |
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Cheshire, Sheehan | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Tue., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Foran | Home - North Haven Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 15-9 | |
Tue., 5/8 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Foran | Home - North Haven Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Cheshire, Sheehan | Away - Cheshire HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Softball | West Haven | Away - Frank Biondi Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Tue., 5/8 | JV Softball | West Haven | Away - Frank Biondi Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Baseball | Branford | Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | East Haven, Wilbur Cross | Away - Allling GC [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | North Haven 163 East Haven 206 Wilbur Cross 199 | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 4-14 | |
Wed., 5/9 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | Jonathan Law | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Amity | Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Thu., 5/10 | JV Baseball | Branford | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-11 | |
Thu., 5/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/11 | V Baseball | Shelton | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 8-1 | |
Fri., 5/11 | FR Baseball | Shelton | Home - Bailey Road Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Lauralton Hall | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | Senior Night |
Fri., 5/11 | JV Softball | Lauralton Hall | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/11 | V Girls Tennis | Mercy | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Sat., 5/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brookfield | Home - North Haven Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 12-9 | |
Sat., 5/12 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Brookfield | Home - North Haven Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/12 | FR Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme | Home - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/12 | V Girls Tennis | Wilcox Tech | Home - North Haven Health & Racquet [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 7-0 | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Baseball | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 11-0 | |
Mon., 5/14 | JV Baseball | Shelton | Away - Riverview Park - Shelton [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | pick up at the complex | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | Hillhouse, Career Magnet | Home - Wallingford CC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | North Haven. 176 Hillhouse. 234 Career. 254 | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Prep | Home - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 3-18 | |
Mon., 5/14 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Prep | Home - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | East Haven | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Mon., 5/14 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | Hamden | Away - HHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Wed., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Home - North Haven Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 18-11 | Senior Night |
Wed., 5/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Home - North Haven Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Senior Night | |
Thu., 5/17 | V Baseball | Jonathan Law | Home - Bailey Road Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 9-1 | |
Thu., 5/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 5-10 | |
Thu., 5/17 | V Boys Tennis | Career Magnet | Away - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Thu., 5/17 | V Softball | Amity | Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-1 | pick up at the complex |
Thu., 5/17 | V Girls Tennis | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - North Haven Health & Racquet [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | at Hamden Middle School |
Fri., 5/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC West Sectional Meet | Away - Bowen Field-New Haven | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/18 | V Boys Tennis | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Fri., 5/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC West Sectional Meet | Away - Bowen Field-New Haven | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 5/20 | V Girls Tennis | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Mon., 5/21 | V Baseball | Xavier | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Mon., 5/21 | JV Baseball | Jonathan Law | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | Hillhouse, Career Magnet, Wilbur Cross | Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | North Haven 174 Hillhouse 217 Career 282 Cross 208 | |
Mon., 5/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | Farmington | Home - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 11-9 | Senior Night |
Mon., 5/21 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Farmington | Home - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Wilbur Cross | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-0 | |
Mon., 5/21 | JV Softball | Wilbur Cross | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/22 | V Baseball | Amity | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | Guilford | Home - Wallingford CC [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | North Haven 180 Guilford 162 | |
Tue., 5/22 | FR Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/22 | V Softball | Lyman Hall | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/22 | V Girls Tennis | Wilcox Tech | Away - North Haven Health & Racquet [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Wed., 5/23 | V Baseball | North Branford | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Wed., 5/23 | FR Baseball | Branford | Away - Hammer Field Branford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Boys Golf | Shelton | Away - Brownson CC - Shelton [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | North Haven 214 Shelton 163 | |
Wed., 5/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC Conference Meet | Away - Amity HS | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC Conference Meet | Away - Amity HS | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/24 | V Boys Golf | Chappa | Away | TBA | ||
Thu., 5/24 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC Novice Meet | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
Fri., 5/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/25 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC Novice Meet-Boys | Away - Daniel Hand HS | TBA | ||
Tue., 5/29 | V Boys Outdoor Track | State Class L Championship | Away - Middletown HS | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | State Class MM Championship | Away - Middletown HS | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | State Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | State Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - University of New Hampshire | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - University of New Hampshire | TBA | ||
Tue., 6/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Decathalon | Away - Manchester [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Decathalon | Away - Manchester [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. |