Mercy 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
431 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Westwoods C.C.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity, Daniel Hand, Wilbur Cross  Home - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Softball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Pine Rock Field, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Hamden  Away - Bassett Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Bus with Varsity at 2:15 p.m. 
    TBA  JV Softball  Amity  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Bus with Varsity at 2:00 p.m. 
    TBA  JV Softball  Hamden  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Bus with Varsity at 1:45 p.m. 
    Sun., 8/27  V Field Hockey  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:50 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Darien (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Field Hockey  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Bus with JV at 2:45 p.m. 
    Tue., 9/5  JV Girls Soccer  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Fall Cheerleading  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Xavier Football 
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Lauralton Hall 93 - Mercy 87   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Cheshire, Sacred Heart Academy, Lyman Hall  Away - Cheshire park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cheshire 22 - Mercy 33, Mercy 17 - SHA 46, Mercy 17 - Lyman Hall 46   
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-2  Bus with varsity at 2:15 p.m. 
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3  Bus with JV at 4:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 9/14  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Cheshire 100 - Mercy 75   
    Thu., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/15  V Fall Cheerleading  Newtown  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Xavier Football 
    Fri., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-4  Bus with JV at 4:00 p.m. 
    Fri., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Mercy 93 - Middletown 87   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1  Bus with JV at 1:45 p.m. 
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  River Valley Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  Finished 2nd out of 15 teams   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Hand 91 - Mercy 85   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet, West Haven  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Mercy 16 - Wilbur Cross 49, Mercy 15 - Career 50, Mercy 15 - West Haven 50   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2  Bus with Varsity at 1:45 p.m. 
    Wed., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 2-1  Bus with JV at 3:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS turf field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Fri., 9/22  V Fall Cheerleading  Wilbur Cross  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Xavier Football 
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  Amity 94 - Mercy 84   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  University of St. Joseph Catholic Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  Non-Scoring Meet   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Mercy 96 - Jonathan Law 90   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3  Bus with FR at 2:30 p.m. 
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-2  Bus with FR at 2:30 p.m. 
    Mon., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Guilford  Away - East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Guilford 17 - Mercy 44   
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0  Bus with varsity at 3:45 p.m. 
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Mercy 87 - Guilford 73   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3  Bus with JV at 1:45 p.m. 
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  Bus with JV at 2:15 p.m. 
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/29  V Fall Cheerleading  East Haven  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Xavier Football 
    Fri., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/29  FR Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Mercy 94 - Hamden 92   
    Fri., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1(OT)   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3  Bus with varsity at 1:45 p.m. 
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 10/4  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Mercy 102 - East Haven/Wilbur Cross 82   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3  Bus with JV at 1:45 p.m. 
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 10/6  V Fall Cheerleading  Fairfield Prep  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Xavier Football 
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Mercy 100 - West Haven 75   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Finished 9th out of 25 teams in seeded race   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 10/7  FR Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Mon., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Bus with varsity at 2:00 p.m. 
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  Bus with JV at 2:00 p.m. 
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Mercy 101 - Sheehan 66   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  Bus with JV at 2:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Hamden, Lauralton Hall  Away - Brooksvale Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Mercy 21 - Hamden 34 Mercy 23 - Lauralton Hall 32   
    Thu., 10/12  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Mercy 97 - Lyman Hall 89   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  Bus with FR at 2:15 p.m. 
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0  Bus with FR at 2:15 p.m. 
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-2  Bus with varsity at 2:00 p.m. 
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  Bus with JV at 1:45 p.m. 
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Foran 96 - Mercy 85   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship  Away - East Shore Park, New Haven
     
    1:40 p.m.  Finished 5th out of 20 teams   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 10/19  FR Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS - Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Thu., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 10/20  V Fall Cheerleading  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Xavier Football 
    Fri., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton Intermediate School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton Intermediate School Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 2-0  Bus with varsity at 1:45 p.m. 
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Sat., 10/21  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  OT-L 1-2   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Bus with varsity at 1:45 p.m. 
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 10/28  V Fall Cheerleading  North Haven  Home - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Xavier Football 
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    10:20 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-2  SCC Quarter-Finals 
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championships  Away - Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifier  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship  Away - Southern CT State University
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Fall Cheerleading  Hamden  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Xavier Football 
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 1-0  CIAC Class M First Round 
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-3  CIAC Class L First Round 
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    CIAC Class M Second Round 
    Fri., 11/10  V Fall Cheerleading  West Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Xavier Football 
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying  Away - Masuk
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Fall Cheerleading  Greenwich  Home - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Xavier Football 
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC North Jamboree  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-29   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  FR Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    6:25 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-40  Bus with JV at 3:45 p.m. 
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 45-33   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  T 3-3 (OT)   
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athetic Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-23   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Away - Loomis
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 64-14   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Wilbur Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 53-34  Bob Saulsbury Classic at Wilbur Cross 
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Haddam-Killingworth, Stonington  Home - Flip Flop Gymnastics, Deep River
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  1st Place   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton Wright Invitational  Away - Southern Ct State University
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Flip Flop Gymnastics, Deep River
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  1st Place   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 63-51   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden, Foran, Haddam-Killingworth, Valley Regional  Home - Flip Flop Gymnastics, Deep River
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2nd Place   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 78-38   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athetic Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-24   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Open  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-13   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  L 3-4(OT)   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athetic Center
    [Directions] 
    9:45 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2nd Place   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athetic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Open  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-34  Bus with JV at 3:30 p.m. 
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-41   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC West Sectional  Away - Floyd Little Athetic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  L 2-3 (OT)   
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 77-19  Bus with JV at 3:30 p.m. 
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Haddam-Killingworth, Valley Regional  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2nd Place   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 1/27  V Cheerleading  4th Annual Battle at St. Joe's  Away - Sacred Heart University
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Bishop Guertin (NH)  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  W 56-48   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 79-31  Bus with JV at 3:45 p.m. 
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-33  Bus with JV at 3:45 p.m. 
    Wed., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 69-27  Bus with JV at 2:45 p.m. 
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Haddam-Killingworth, Valley Regional  Home - Flip Flop Gymnastics, Deep River
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  1st Place   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athetic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Cheerleading  SCC Championship  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-58   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-29   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  SCC Championship  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2nd Place   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-52  Bus with JV at 3:45 p.m. 
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-2 (OT)   
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Haddam-Killingworth, Valley Regional  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2nd Place   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 72-37  SCC Quarter-Finals 
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  W 67-42  SCC Semi-Finals 
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-40  SCC Championship 
    Fri., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Away - Trinity
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Sat., 2/24  V Cheerleading  Best Competition  Away - Danbury HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  2nd Place   
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 70-26  CIAC Class LL First Round 
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven Veteran's Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Thu., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 56-40  CIAC Class LL Second Round 
    Fri., 3/2  V Cheerleading  CIAC Championship  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 55-26  CIAC Class LL Quarter-Finals 
    Fri., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  W 62-46  CIAC Class LL Semi-Finals 
    Sat., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Mohegan Sun
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.    CIAC Class LL Championship 
    Sun., 3/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Softball  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Softball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  JV Softball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Bus with Varsity at 2:30 p.m. 
    Wed., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Tennis and Fitness Center of Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-6   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lauralton Hall, Shelton  Home - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Mercy 86 - Lauralton Hall 45, Shelton 109 - Mercy 27   
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 12-6   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 18-6   
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-13   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 25-0  Bus with Varsity at 2:30 p.m. 
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/10  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-8   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Mercy 190 St. Pauls 264   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 13-2   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 11-6   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  West Haven  Home - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Mercy 111 - West Haven 34   
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Softball  Sheehan  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 12-3   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Away - Southington Country club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Mercy 196 Cheshire 211   
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-10   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 9-3  Bus with Varsity at 2:45 p.m. 
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 11-6   
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-7   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 9-6  Bus with Varsity at 2:15 p.m. 
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 9-15  Bus with JV at 3:15 p.m. 
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 17-2   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Shelton  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-10   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Softball  Shelton  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 17-2   
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 18-4   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 15-2  Bus with Varsity at 3:00 p.m. 
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Foran  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-6   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Softball  Foran  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-5   
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Away - Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Mercy 179 Suffeild 221   
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Hamden  Away - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-4   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - Watrous Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Mercy 180 Lauralton Hall 212   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-11   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 9-6  Bus with Varsity at 1:45 p.m. 
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hamden  Home - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Mercy 79 - Hamden 60   
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-9   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Great River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Mercy 179 Sacred Heart 230   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-2   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 12-1   
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Amity  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 14-4   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 9-2  Bus with JV at 3:00 p.m. 
    Mon., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Amity  Away - Race Brook C.C. - Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Mercy 186 - Amity 187   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Branford, Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Mercy 110 - Branford 40, SHA 94 - Mercy 56   
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 13-1   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 20-0   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Mercy 195 Scared Heart Academy 252   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 16-5   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 9-8   
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 12-10  Bus with Varsity at 2:15 p.m. 
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-5   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 8-6  Bus with Varsity at 2:15 p.m. 
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-14   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 5-1  Bus with Varsity at 2:00 p.m. 
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Home - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Mercy 184 Lauralton hall 223   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 12-4   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-3   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-4   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 11-4  Bus with Varsity at 1:45 p.m. 
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran, Guilford  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Mercy 100 - Foran, Guilford 88 - Mercy 58   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Amity  Home - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Mercy 193 Amity 204   
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 9-6  Bus with Varsity at 1:45 p.m. 
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Watrous Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Mercy 185 Daniel Hand 208   
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 9-1   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 16-9  Bus with Varsity at 2:15 p.m. 
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Waterford  Home - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Mercy 178 - Waterford 221   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Canton  Home - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-4   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Watrous Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 14-13  Bus with JV at 4:00 p.m. 
    Thu., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 10-8   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 10-8   
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC West Sectional  Away - Bowen Field, New Haven
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 12-0   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Softball  Cheshire  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 15-4   
    Sun., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 16-10  SCC 1/4-Finals 
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Mercy 182 Daniel Hand 238   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 12-11   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 7-5   
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-0   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 5-2  SCC 1/4-Finals 
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Cheshire, Suffield  Home - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Mercy 184 Cheshire 214 Suffield 248   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - North Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 6-1  CIAC Qualifying Round 
    Sat., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 5-2  CIAC Class M First Round 
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 10-6  CIAC Class M First Round 
    Tue., 5/29  V Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-7  CIAC Class L First Round 
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Golf  SCC Championship  Away - Hawks Landing G.C.
     
    9:30 a.m.  Mercy 384 - second place   
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 11-1  CIAC Class L Second Round 
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/5  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Golf Championship  Away - Tashua Knolls CC
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/5  V Girls Golf  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Tashua Knolls G.C.
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/6  V Girls Golf  Gumaris Tournament  Away - Heritige Village G.C.
     
         
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/20  V Girls Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.