East Haven 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
593 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  V Baseball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA    French park in Seymour. 
    TBA  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Away - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  West Haven  Away - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    35 wheelbarrow lane 
    TBA  JV Football  Xavier  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Bowling  CIAC Team Tourney  Away
     
    TBA    Bowl-o-Rama 2143 Berlin Turnpike, Newington, CT 06111 
    TBA  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Softball  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Foran  Away - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  FR Football  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    35 wheelbarrow lane 06513 
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Shelton Jamboree 
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven Jamboree  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Woodbridge Jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    4pm JV 
    Thu., 9/7  FR Football  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Added on 8/31 
    Thu., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Bassick  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 40-6   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Cheerleading  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Foran  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-1   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Foran  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Home - East Haven Recreation Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    200 Tyler Street 06512. Pool in rear of old high school. 
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Bunnell  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-38   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/15  V Cheerleading  Bunnell  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - East Haven Recreation Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    200 Tyler Street 06512. Pool in rear of old high school. 
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Bunnell  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    On Grass 
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Notre Dame-West Haven, Branford, Fairfield Prep  Away - Hamden Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    @Hamden town center park 
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Hall, Branford, Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    @Hamden town center park 
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-9   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Turf 
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 10-19   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Fri., 9/22  V Cheerleading  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - East Haven Recreation Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    200 Tyler Street 06512. Pool in rear of old high school. 
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Career Magnet, Amity, Sheehan  Away - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    @amity 
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Career Magnet, Amity, Sheehan  Away - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    @amity 
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven Recreation Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    200 Tyler Street 06512. Pool in rear of old high school. 
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven Recreation Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    200 Tyler Street 06512. Pool in rear of old high school. 
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Xavier  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-56   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Cheerleading  Xavier  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Palmer Field 
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    at bowen field 
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-0   
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Fri., 10/6  V Cheerleading  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    SAT Sat 
    Sat., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - East Haven Recreation Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    200 Tyler Street 06512. Pool in rear of old high school. 
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, North Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, North Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - New Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - New Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    following varsity on turf 
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2  no bus 
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0  On Grass 
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-7   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 3-2  On Turf 
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  SCC CHAMPS  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  SCC CHAMPS  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Away - Branford YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Meet at Branford YMCA 
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-44   
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-4  On Turf 
    Fri., 10/20  V Cheerleading  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 5-1  On Turf 
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-51   
    Thu., 10/26  V Cheerleading  Wilbur Cross  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    at Bowen Field 
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class Meet  Away
     
    10:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class Meet  Away
     
    9:15 a.m.    Wickham Park. Shared bus with Boys. 
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    SCC Playoff Rd 1. 
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2  SCC Playoff Rd 1. 
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Swim Qualifying Meet  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    at Cheshire community pool 
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Champs  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.    at SCSU 
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Veterans Field. I 95 S to exit 42. Left at the end of the exit. Travel up the hill (Saw Mill Rd) past St Louis Church. Take a right in the driveway just past St. Louis Church 
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Veterans Field. I 95 S to exit 42. Left at the end of the exit. Travel up the hill (Saw Mill Rd) past St Louis Church. Take a right in the driveway just past St. Louis Church 
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Creed  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 7-27   
    Fri., 11/3  V Cheerleading  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Creed  Away - Blake Field
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Cancelled per Creed Req.  
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    35 wheelbarrow road 06513 
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1  35 wheelbarrow road 06513 
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  35 wheelbarrow lane 06513 
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-41   
    Fri., 11/10  V Cheerleading  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Admission Prices are $10 & $5 
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL  Away
     
    11:30 a.m.    @ East Hartford HS 
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class LL Finals  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.    @ Wesleyan 
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    at Jon Law of Milford 
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC OPENS  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    @ Yale University 
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 0-37   
    Thu., 11/23  V Cheerleading  Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Wrestling  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    St. Joe's and Hall of west hartford 
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL (Scrim.)  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 75-44   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.  L 40-50   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Plainville Tourney  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 51-40   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Pom-Pom  Farmington  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    @ Avon Old Farms School 
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-42   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Developmental 1  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    at FLAC 
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 66-58   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental 1  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    at FLAC 
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 61-60 (OT)   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 59-55   
    Sat., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  T 1-1(OT)   
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern Duals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  weigh-in 10am 
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-34   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Danbury Holiday Tourney  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    One way drop 
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 70-73(2OT)   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73-40   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 69-55   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 43-41   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 3-2(OT)   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  east haven duals  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-39  Lymphoma Awareness Night 
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73-65 OT   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73-54   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Developmental 2  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    at FLAC 
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental 2  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    at FLAC 
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    GAME IS AT ND OF WEST HAVEN 
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-90   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    35 wheelbarrow lane 
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 78-57   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Pom-Pom  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Northford Ice Pavilion 
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-53   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-56   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  W 2-1(OT)   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Hand Duals  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Cheerleading  Hatterfest Cheer Comp  Away
     
    10:10 a.m.    At Danbury HS 
    Sat., 1/13  V Pom-Pom  West Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.    Bennet rink 
    Mon., 1/15  V Wrestling  Griswold JV Tourney  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Wrestling  Griswold JV Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    Griswold High School 
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-80   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-43   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-62   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 57-25   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Bowling  CIAC Single Tourney  Away
     
    TBA    at Bowl-O-Rama 2143 Berlin Turnpike, Newington, CT 06111 
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-61   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Sectional West  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Wrestling  Xavier  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    at FLAC 
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-53   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-35   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-55   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-47   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 9-3   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Branford Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    One way drop 
    Sat., 1/27  V Pom-Pom  QU Dance Comp  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    Rink pickup 
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-52   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 66-63   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Wrestling  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-83   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 1/31  V Pom-Pom  Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    Veterans Memorial Rink 
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-25   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-77   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Champs  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    at FLAC 
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Champs  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    at FLAC 
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-2(OT)   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Law Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Cheerleading  SCC Cheer Comp  Away
     
    TBA    Shelton High School 
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-64   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-63   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Pom-Pom  North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.    Northford Ice Pavilion 
    Thu., 2/8  V Wrestling  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-57   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Champs  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    @ FLAC New Haven 
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Wrestling  SCC JV Tourney  Away
     
    TBA    at fairfield prep 
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73-29  Senior Night. 
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Champs  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    @FLAC New Haven 
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  SCC Champs  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    at fairfield prep 
    Sat., 2/10  V Cheerleading  Tigers Cheer Challenge  Away
     
    9:45 a.m.    Mercy High School 
    Sat., 2/10  V Pom-Pom  Fairfield Warde Comp  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-30   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-39   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class M Champs  Away
     
    TBA    @ Guilford 
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  Class M Champs Day two  Away
     
    TBA    at Guilford 
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 56-54  1/4 Finals @Sheehan HS 
    Mon., 2/19  V Wrestling  JV States  Away
     
    TBA    at Pomperaug  
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 56-55   
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 4-2   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    SCC Finals: Tickets $10 Adults & $5 Seniors/Students 
    Wed., 2/21  V Pom-Pom  Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Northford Ice Pavilion 
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-55  Senior Night 
    Thu., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  State Opens  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 2/24  V Cheerleading  NECA Cheer Comp  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Pom-Pom  Hamden Comp  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CIAC round 1 
    Mon., 2/26  V Pom-Pom  North Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Northford Ice Pavilion 
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Thu., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CIAC Class M round 2. 35 Wheelbarrow Lane 06513 
    Sat., 3/3  V Cheerleading  State Champs  Away
     
    6:14 p.m.    New Haven Athletic Center 
    Mon., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CIAC 1/4 Finals. 
    Tue., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    at Northford Ice Pavilion  
    Tue., 3/6  V Pom-Pom  North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    at Northford Ice Rinks 
    Fri., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    At Plainville HS 
    Fri., 3/23  V Baseball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - Kennedy Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Softball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Baseball  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Baseball  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Softball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Baseball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - Unity Park, Trumbull
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Girls Tennis  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    181 mitchell drive 
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 12-1   
    Sat., 3/31  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-1   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Branford, Hamden  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    35 Wheelbarrow lane 06513 
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Branford, Hamden  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    35 Wheelbarrow lane 06513 
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Foran  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 10-5   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 10-6   
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hand Freshman Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    at Daniel Hand HS 
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hand Freshman Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    at Daniel Hand HS 
    Sat., 4/7  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 18-10  JV & V same time. 
    Sat., 4/7  JV Softball  Stamford  Away - Cummings Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    JV & V same time. 
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 6-3   
    Mon., 4/9  FR Baseball  Hamden  Home - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  North Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 8-0  No JV 
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross  Away - Alling Memorial GC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  East Haven 202 Wilber Cross 222   
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-6   
    Wed., 4/11  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Foran  Home - Allling GC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Foran 194 East Haven 207   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan, Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sheehan, Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 6-8   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Amity  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 14-9   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Softball  Amity  Home - memorial field (roma & dodge ave 06512)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 9-1  Moved from 4/16. 
    Fri., 4/13  JV Softball  Branford  Away - Foote Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Moved from 4/16. 
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  West Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Guilford Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Health & Raquette
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hamden, Cheshire, Guilford  Away - HHS Track
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    @ Hamden 
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-2   
    Wed., 4/18  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-West Haven, Lyman Hall, Foran  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    @ Lyman Hall 
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-5   
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  West Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 7-5   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Law Frosh/More Meet  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    at Jon Law 
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Law Froshmore Meet  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    at Jonathan Law 
    Sat., 4/21  V Softball  Stamford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 14-10  V & JV 
    Sat., 4/21  JV Softball  Stamford  Home - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    V & JV 
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Mon., 4/23  FR Baseball  Branford  Home - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse, Wilcox Tech, Career Magnet  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Wilcox Tech 183 East Haven 225 Hillhouse 226 Career 256   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  West Haven, Lauralton Hall  Away - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    @ West Haven 
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Deer Run School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Away - Wallingford CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  North Haven 197 East Haven 240   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Guilford, Hillhouse  Away - Track at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    @ Guilford 
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  35 wheelbarrow lane 06512 
    Wed., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  East Haven 225 Career 256   
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Thu., 4/26  FR Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - SHA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 4/28  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-7   
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 2-5   
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross, Shelton  Home - Allling GC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Shelton 158 Wilber Cross 199 East Haven 227   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 3-7   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet  Home - Allling GC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  East Haven 194 Career 246   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Haven  Away - NHHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    @ North Haven 
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-9  JV 4pm 
    Tue., 5/1  JV Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    JV 4pm 
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  35 wheelbarrow lane 06512 
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-5   
    Wed., 5/2  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Haven, West Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    @ North Haven 
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - Watrous Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 5-6   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Softball  Cheshire  Home - Deer Run School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Away - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Sheehan 176 East Haven 218   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Fri., 5/4  FR Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity Midnight Invite  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 11-1   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Softball  Foran  Away - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 5/7  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Guilford 158 East Haven 224   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 16-2   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Softball  Branford  Home - Deer Run School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Away - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Lyman Hall 179 East Haven 244   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Career Magnet, Amity  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Career Magnet, Amity  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Softball  Hillhouse  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 17-0   
    Tue., 5/8  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 16-0  Moved from 4/18. Double Header 
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Foran  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 5/9  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross, North Haven  Home - Allling GC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  North Haven 166 Wilber Cross 199 East Haven 206   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Deer Run School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 15-3  moved from 5/11 
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/10  V Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-5  Moved from 5/11. 
    Thu., 5/10  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Moved from 5/11. 
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-6   
    Mon., 5/14  FR Baseball  Branford  Away - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Away - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  J Law 165 East Haven 193   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 13-6   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse  Home - Allling GC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  East Haven 206 Hillhouse 206   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-9   
    Fri., 5/18  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC West Sectional  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.    @ Bowen Field (Hillhouse) 
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC West Sectional  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.    @ Bowen Field (Hillhouse) 
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Foran, Branford  Away - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Branford 162 Foran 177 East Haven 204   
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-1  Senior Night. 
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law, Hillhouse  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  J. Law 165 EH 194 Hillhouse 196   
    Wed., 5/23  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - Allling GC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  North Branford 177 East Haven 194   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Champs  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.    @ Lyman Hall 
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Champs  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.    @ Amity hs 
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    On turf 
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Chappa Invit Tour  Away
     
    7:50 a.m.    6am bus leaves EHHS. 7:50 tee time. 
    Fri., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    @ Daniel Hand HS 
    Fri., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  @ North haven 
    Fri., 5/25  V Softball  North Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/26  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 3-1  CIAC CLASS L Play in Game 
    Tue., 5/29  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    At DHS 
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  SCC Tournament  Away - Racebrook CC
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  Class M  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    @ Yale University 
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    @Willbrook Park 
    Tue., 5/29  V Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC CLASS MM  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    @ Middletown HS 
    Wed., 5/30  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    at Griswold 
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.