Branford 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
601 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  West Haven  Away - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Haven  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 3-2   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Foran  Away - Wasson Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 6-4   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Guilford  Home - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Softball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Foote Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field II
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - West Woods Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-35   
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Branford HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m..     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Jonathan Law  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Jonathan Law  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Branford 98 West Haven 74   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  New Fairfield  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 8-34   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  New Fairfield  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Mon., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  OT-L 1-2   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Notre Dame-West Haven, East Haven, Fairfield Prep  Away - Hamden Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Sacred Heart Academy, East Haven, Lauralton Hall  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Branford 93 Hamden 92   
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - New Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 19-41   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Away - East Haven Recreation Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Branford 85 EH/WC 75   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  Branford 84 Amity 91   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Shelton, North Haven, Lyman Hall  Away - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Shelton, North Haven, Lyman Hall  Away - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 13-40   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Branford 81 Laurelton Hall 96   
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Branford 81 Cheshire 92   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0(OT)   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Branford 92 Sacred Heart 91   
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-21   
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 9-1   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Branford 67 Shelton 101   
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Career Magnet  Home - Branford Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Career Magnet  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Fitch  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 26-72   
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1 7-1   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-1 (OT) 2-1   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Branford HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Branford 78 North Haven 97   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Branford 86 Jonathan Law 97   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Branford 77 Hand 85   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Home - Soundviwe Family YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Branford 85 Guilford 78   
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-28   
    Fri., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton Intermediate School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton Intermediate School Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  SCC 1st Round 
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Amity  Away - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/28  FR Football  Amity  Away - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-1  SCC Tournament 
    Mon., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    SCC Tournament 
    Mon., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    SCC Tournament 
    Mon., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    SCC Tournament 
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  SCC 1/4 Finals 
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-12   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3  Class 1st round 
    Tue., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 4-3  Class M 1st round 
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1  Class L 1st round 
    Wed., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-0  Class L 2nd Round 
    Thu., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-0  Class M 1/4 Final 
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Class L 2nd round 
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Creed  Away - Bowen Field
     
    7:00 p.m.  W 23-6   
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Creed  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-3  Class L 1/4 Final 
    Mon., 11/13  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Class M semi-finals 
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 37-0   
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 26-37   
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  [Detailed Results]   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-36   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  [Detailed Results]   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-61   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  T 3-3(OT)   
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-42   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4(OT)   
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 36-33   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  L 32-47   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-47  North Haven Holiday Tournament 
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 42-48   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 9-4   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 56-50   
    Thu., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Jonathan Law H.S.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 47-29   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-54   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  W 6-5(OT)   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-44   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 41-43   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  New Britain  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-67   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invite  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  3rd/12: 131.3   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-71   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-42   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  DH 128.15, G 127.1   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-62   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-66   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-74   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 31-72   
    Sat., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-54   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 34-54   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden, Norwich Free Academy  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  DH 126.65, NFA 124.7, H 114.0   
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  DH 130.75, F 125.3   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-72   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 33-42   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 27-68   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Wrestling  Amity  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  DH 121.5; H 113.6   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Valley Regional, Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  DH 132.75, M 132.2, Co op 122.2, Valley 90.85   
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-3
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-51   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 36-61   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  West Springfield (MA), Thomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross, Morgan, New Canaan  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA    West Springfield, thomaston, Morgan, new Canaan, East Haven, Shelton, Fairfield Prep, and Nonnewag.  
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 64-78   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-41   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  DH 133.5, FL 131.5   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 24-66   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-60   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 2/1  V Wrestling  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  DH 126.05, L 123.0   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-59   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-54   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-53   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Nonnewaug, Pomperaug  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  DH 134.05, S 128.5, P 121.8, N 109.25   
    Thu., 2/8  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-477   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-46   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-14   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  SCC Champonships  Away - J. Law
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  1st / 133.4   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W Forfeit   
    Sun., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 30-48   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-54   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Haddam-Killingworth, Valley Regional  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  DH 134.35, M 131.1, CO 116.9, VR 88.75   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-39   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  DH 129.1, F 122.5   
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Class M State Championship  Away - Pomperaug
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Thu., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Thu., 3/22  V Baseball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/23  V Baseball  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - CT Sportsplex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Baseball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Girls Tennis  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Baseball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 2-3   
    Sat., 3/31  FR Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 12-2   
    Sat., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 15-3   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 19-12   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Foote Park
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-21   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Golf  Foran  Away - Grassy Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Branford 176 Foran 200  Branford 176 Foran 200 
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hamden, East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 16-5   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Haven, Hamden  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-22   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - Rocky Hill Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 5-13   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 16-2   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  West Haven  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-2   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Home - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Branford 172 Cheshire 176  Branford 172 Cheshire 176 
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-2   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Haven  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-23   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Softball  Hamden  Home - Foote Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/10  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt Tech, North Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 16-5   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Wed., 4/11  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-4   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Hamden, Guilford  Away - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Branford 188 Hamden 172 Guilford 180  Branford 188 Hamden 180 Guilford 172 
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 16-3   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-15   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 14-1   
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 15-3   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Fri., 4/13  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-7   
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-9   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Softball  East Haven  Home - Foote Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 7-0   
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 13-8   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 8-14   
    Mon., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Guilford Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-6   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 16-8   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sheehan, Lauralton Hall, Hillhouse  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-19   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Softball  Shelton  Home - Foote Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 4/18  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 8-5   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 9-20   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan, Fairfield Prep, Guilford  Away - Sheehan
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-15   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 16-3   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  JV Baseball  North Haven  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-2   
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 9-14   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-2   
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Away - West Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 22-2   
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 4/23  FR Baseball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-2   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Away - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Branford 170 Sheehan 198  Branford 170 Sheehan 198 
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 17-5   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-17   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - Foote Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Home - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Branford 189 Hamden 166  Branford 189 Hamden 166 
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-7   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-6   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Away - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Branford 173 Cheshire 169  Branford 173 Cheshire 169 
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 19-5   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-5   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-7   
    Fri., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Foran  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Mon., 4/30  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-8   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 17-7   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Hamden  Away - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 20-6   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Softball  Hamden  Away - Bassett Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-1   
    Tue., 5/1  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-11   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Amity  Away - The Tradition at Oak Lane C.C. - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Branford 196 Amity 178  Branford 196 Amity 178 
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Xavier, Notre Dame-West Haven, Mercy, Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Mercy, Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-6   
    Wed., 5/2  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-4   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Sailing  Williams School  Home - Yale Corinthian Yacht Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-5   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-16   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-0   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  Branford 205 Xavier 149   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-12   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-4   
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-15   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Softball  North Haven  Home - Foote Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 16-8   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 5-6   
    Mon., 5/7  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Sheehan, Morgan  Home - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Branford 175 Morgan 191 Sheehan 199  Branford 175 Morgan 191 Sheehan 199 
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 22-12   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-16   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Softball  East Haven  Away - Deer Run School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Branford 176 Hand 161   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Sailing  Daniel Hand  Home - Yale Corinthian Yacht Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 15-11   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Branford 202 Hand 158   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 15-6   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Career Magnet, Jonathan Law  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Career Magnet, Jonathan Law  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-7   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Foote Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse  Home - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Branford 179 Hillhouse 207   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Softball  Hillhouse  Away - Blackmon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 21-7   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Away - DeGale Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Fri., 5/11  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 20-8   
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Mon., 5/14  FR Baseball  East Haven  Home - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Branford 183 Morgan 197   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 11-12   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-10   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Sailing  Sound School  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 12-13   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Branford 170 Fairfield Prep 156   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-4   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton - East Village Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Baseball  West Haven  Home - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  FR Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 26-2   
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Sailing  League Fleet Championship @ UCONN  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/20  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Hamden HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Foran, East Haven  Home - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Branford 162 Foran 177 East Haven 204   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 14-9   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 5/23  JV Baseball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  FR Baseball  North Haven  Home - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Notre Dame 179 Branford 182   
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet  Home - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/24  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-6   
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  SCC Tournament  Away - Racebrook CC
     
    8:00 a.m.    Racebrook CC