Hale Ray 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
408 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  V Baseball  East Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Somers  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Creed  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L Forfeit   
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    V and JV 
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  OSW  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Away - Indian Springs
    [Directions] 
    TBA    non lg 
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Westbrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 8/28  V Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (Scrim.)  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Montville (Scrim.)  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Cross Country  Old Lyme, Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Watertown (Scrim.)  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    1 bus 
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Pre-season Jamboree  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8 total teams playing,Jamboree 
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.    Jamboree, several teams 
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Cross Country  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Blue Dragon Invitational 
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Middletown  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Blue Dragon Invitational 
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Canton  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 36-20  Home Opener 
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-0  Non League 
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-8  Non League game 
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Grass
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Portland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Portland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Ella T. Grasso Blvd Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1  non lg game 
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Valley Regional  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Ct River Invitational at Cromwell 
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 34-26   
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Valley Regional  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Ct River Invitational at Cromwell 
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Coginchaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Coginchaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Creed  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 13-41  2 buses, 1 cheer bus 11:45 am 
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  East Hampton, Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Portland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    SLC Meet #1 Small Schools at East Hampton 
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  East Hampton, Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Portland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    SLC Meet # 1 Small Schools at East Hampton 
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  East Hampton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Bellringer Invitational 
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-5  non league 
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Hale-Ray Invitational  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 14-40  2 buses and 1 cheer bus @ 11:45 am 
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  Hale-Ray Invitational  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Sheehan  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Sheehan invitational, Wallingford 
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Sheehan  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Sheehan Invitational, Wallingford 
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Civic Leadership  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 6-50   
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-3  Girls play at 5:00 pm 
    Sat., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-4  Non league game 
    Mon., 10/9  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Civic Leadership  Away - International Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Old Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    SLC meet#2 Mega Meet 
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Old Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    SLC Meet#2 Mega Meet 
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change date to TBA, Change time to TBA 
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
     
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  Haddam-Killingworth  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  SLC Championship at Old Lyme HS 
    Thu., 10/19  JV Football  Berlin  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Hammonasset
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  SLC Championship at Old Lyme HS 
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Old Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    SLC Championship 
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  Old Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    SLC Championship 
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Football  Lewis Mills  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 28-6   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Old Saybrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Frosh Invite JVG&B at OSHS 
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Old Saybrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Frosh Invite JVG&B at OSHS 
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Class S Championship  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    Wickham Park 
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-37   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  Class S Championship  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    Wickham Park 
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  1st rd SLC 
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 5-3  Senior Night 
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0  Semi Final 
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Semi Final 
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  State Open  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.    Wickham Park, Manchester 
    Fri., 11/3  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  State Open  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.    Wickham Park, Manchester 
    Sat., 11/4  V Football  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 33-21  2 buses & 1 cheer @11:30 am 
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Morgan  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-21   
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  North Branford  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 28-27  2 buses and 1 cheer @ 4:45 pm 
    Thu., 11/30  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Jv and Varsity 
    Fri., 12/1  JV Girls Basketball  Parish Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Jv and Varsity 
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Jv and Varsity 
    Thu., 12/7  JV Boys Basketball  Parish Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Jv and Varsity 
    Sat., 12/9  JV Girls Basketball  Achievement First (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    V and JV 
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech (Scrim.)  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    V and JV 
    Tue., 12/12  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    V and JV 
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-29   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Coginchaug, Creed, Cromwell, East Hampton (Scrim.)  Away - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    SLC League Dev Meet 
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Creed (Scrim.)  Away - Hillhouse
     
    5:00 p.m.    SLC Dev Meet 
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 55-47   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 26-48   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-71   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-34   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-47   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook  Away - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    OSAY Qualifier Meet 
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Coginchaug  Away - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    OSAY Qualifier Meet 
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Valley Regional, Mercy  Away - Flip Flop
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  96.15   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-71   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-26   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  92.50   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 80-41  Girls play at 5:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 33-73   
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Coginchaug  Away - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    SLC League Meet # 1 
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Coginchaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    SLC League Meet # 1 
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 64-19   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Hamden, Foran, Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics, Deep River
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  120.05   
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-20   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 83-48   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-70   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-58   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  122.75   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-23   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Coginchaug  Away - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  SLC Coaches Invite 
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Coginchaug  Away - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  SLC Coaches Invite 
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 47-48   
    Mon., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 51-19   
    Mon., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-48 OT  Exam Week 
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-37   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook  Away - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    SLC Coaches Invite 
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Saybrook  Away - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    6:30 p.m.  L 38-67  B /G Teams travel on same bus 
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    5:00 p.m.  L 32-39  B / G Teams travel on same bus 
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 40-62   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Daniel Hand, Valley Regional  Away - Hand
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  122.20   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Coginchaug  Away - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    SLC League Meet # 2 
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  Creed  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.    SLC League Meet # 2 
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-51   
    Sat., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 29-66   
    Sat., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 46-67  Opponent exam week 
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 53-52  Opponent exam week 
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-48   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 61-51   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  119.15   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 84-53  B / G teams travel on same bus 
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Coginchaug  Away - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    SLC Championship 
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 47-14  B/G teams travel on same bus 
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Cromwell  Away - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    SLC Championship 
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 39-34   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-63   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  124.9   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-50 2 OT   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Creed  Home - Hale Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 47-45   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 55-32   
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S State Championship  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S State Championship  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Daniel Hand, Valley Regional  Away - Hand
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  116.90   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-39   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-66   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-28   
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  JV Baseball  East Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Baseball  Norwich Tech (Scrim.)  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  JV Baseball  Norwich Tech (Scrim.)  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Same bus as varsity 
    Tue., 3/27  V Softball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Away - Ben Nessing Field, 432 Murdock Avenue, Meriden
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Baseball  Vinal Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Legion Field, Neptune Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 8-7   
    Tue., 4/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, Cromwell  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    SLC Meet # 1 
    Tue., 4/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Valley Regional  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    SLC Meet# 1 at VRHS 
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-0 (6)   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Legion Field, Neptune Ave, Moodus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Legion Field, Neptune Ave, Moodus
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 8-1   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Legion Field, Neptune Ave, Moodus
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hampton  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Bellringer Invitational 
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hampton  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Bellringer Invite 
    Sat., 4/7  V Softball  Portland  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 13-0   
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 5-2   
    Sun., 4/8  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-2   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Legion Field, Neptune Ave, Moodus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Away - Black Hall Club Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Old Lyme 170 HR 228   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, Old Lyme, Old Saybrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    SLC Meet # 2 
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hampton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    SLC Meet # 2 
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Portland  Away - PGC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Portland 171 HR 219   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-4   
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-1   
    Sat., 4/14  V Baseball  Somers  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 16-7   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Legion Field, Neptune Avenue
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Softball  Fryeburg (ME)  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 18-5   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Softball  Fryeburg (ME)  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Home - Fox Hopyard
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  VR 225 HR 257   
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 23-10   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 12-8   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-4   
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-6   
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Westbrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 18-1   
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  Morgan  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 21-0   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  HK 196 HR 214  Former Banner Golf course 
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Portland, Valley Regional  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    SLC Meet # 3  
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    SLC Meet # 4 
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-8   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - Fox Hopyard
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.  HR 181 NB 183   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 20-1   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Branford, Old Saybrook, Old Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    SLC Meet # 4 
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    SLC Meet # 4 
    Tue., 5/1  JV Softball  Morgan  Home - HRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-1 (5)   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home - Fox Hopyard
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  OS 169 HR215   
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 17-2   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    one game at 3 pm, second at 530p 
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Two games, 300 and 530pm 
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-13   
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Portland  Away - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-1   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Marty Robbins Invite 
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Marty Roberts Invite 
    Sat., 5/5  JV Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Creed  Away - West Rock
     
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Home - Fox Hopyard
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Cromwell 193 HR 223   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Home - Fox Hopyard
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Crom 193 HR 223   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 9-3   
    Tue., 5/8  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 13-1   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Creed  Away - West Rock Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  Cog 163 HR 222   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Creed, Valley Regional, Morgan  Away - Valley Regional HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    SLC Meet # 5 
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Westbrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    SLC Meet # 5 
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Home - Fox Hopyard GC
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.  Cog 163 HR 232   
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Home - Fox Hopyard
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  HR 201 EH 226   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-1   
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Fenwick
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  OS 168 HR 213   
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 15-0   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Running Rams Invite 
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Running Rams Invite 
    Sat., 5/12  JV Softball  Portland  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-4   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 13-12   
    Tue., 5/15  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 11-0   
    Tue., 5/15  JV Softball  Berlin  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Fox Hopyard GC
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.  HK 192 HR 225  non lg 
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Portland, Westbrook, Old Lyme  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    SLC Meet # 6 
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Portland, Old Lyme, Westbrook  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    SLC Meet # 6 
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Home - Fox Hopyard GC
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.  OL 147 HR 230  non lg 
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/19  JV Softball  Westbrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/19  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sun., 5/20  V Softball  Berlin  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-5   
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Morgan, Fitch  Away - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  HR 250 Morgan 191   
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 10-6   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  same bus as Varsity 
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  Senior Day 
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    Site TBA 
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    TBA    SLC Championship at N Branford 
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 13-0   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 5/24  V Baseball  Creed  Home - Hale Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-5   
    Thu., 5/24  JV Baseball  Portland  Home - Hale Ray
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Shoreline Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 13-4   
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  SLC Championships  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    SLC Championships 
    Fri., 5/25  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Sat., 5/26  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 12-0   
    Sun., 5/27  V Softball  North Branford  Away - OLHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-1  SLC Championship 
    Tue., 5/29  V Softball  Bolton  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Wed., 5/30  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-9  State tournament 
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class S State Meet  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    Willow Brook Park 
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    Class S Championship at willow Brook 
    Fri., 6/1  V Softball  Wamogo  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-6  State Qrtr Finals 
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CT State Open  Away
     
    TBA    Willow Brook 
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    TBA    CT State Open