Portland 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
426 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Creed  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury, Simsbury  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Non- League 
    TBA  JV Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  cromwell jamboree-killingly and Hartford Public and sacred heart  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  JV Football  cromwell jamboree-killingly and smsa  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Coventry (Scrim.)  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Branford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  JV Football  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage park-Berlin
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  East Granby (Scrim.)  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  East Granby (Scrim.)  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Cross Country  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Platt (Scrim.)  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Cross Country  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks (Scrim.)  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    Blue Dragon Invitational 
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 54-20   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    Blue Dragon Invitational 
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2  Non-League 
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Rockville  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3  Non-League 
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Non-League 
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Highlander Invitational  Home - YMCA Camp Ingersoll
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Highlander Invitational 
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Highlander Invitational  Home - YMCA Camp Ingersoll
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Highlander Invitational 
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  North Branford  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 44-0   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Going to the Sun Invitational  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    Going to the Sun Invitational 
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0  Non-League 
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Going to the Sun Invitational  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    Going to the Sun Invitational 
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 44-20   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/22  Unified Sports Soccer  Middletown  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  East Hampton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    League Meet #1 SLC Small Schools 
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  East Hampton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    League Meet #1 SLC Small Schools 
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 43-7   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  East Hampton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    East Hampton Invitational 
    Fri., 9/29  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam-Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4  Non-League 
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  East Hampton Invitational  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-1  Non-League 
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Track/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-2  Non-League 
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Sheehan Invitational  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Sheehan Invitational  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  Unified Sports Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield/Somers  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Woods Trail Run  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    Thetford, VT 
    Sat., 10/7  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 50-6   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Woods Trail Run  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    Thetford, VT 
    Mon., 10/9  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Old Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Old Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-1  Non-League 
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex #3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Non-League 
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  SLC Championship  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.    Old Lyme 
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  OSW  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 12-6   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  SLC Championship  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.    Old Lyme 
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-3  Non-League 
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  Non-League Senior Night 
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Old Saybrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Frosh Invitational (JV G & B) 
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Old Saybrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Frosh Invitational (JV G & B) 
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Cross Country  Old Saybrook Frosh/JV Invitational  Away
     
    4:15 p.m.    OS Frosh/JV Invitational 
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Cross Country  Old Saybrook Frosh/JV Invitational  Away
     
    4:15 p.m.    OS Frosh/ JV Invitational 
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Non-League 
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 28-34 (OT)   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA    Class S States 
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA    Class S 
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Cross Country  Valley Regional  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Fresh Invitational (Fr. G & B) 
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  Valley Regional  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Fresh Invitational (Fr. G & B) 
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  Valley Regional  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Fresh Invitational (Fr. G & B) 
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    1st Round SLC Playoffs 
    Wed., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  Non-League Senior Day 
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Diving Championships  Away - Windsor HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  Unified Sports Soccer  Conard  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    CIAC Soccer Tournament 
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  State Open  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 33-8   
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  State Open  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Wethersfield HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Morgan  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    1st Round CIAC State Tournament 
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Diving Championships  Away - Bulkeley HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 56-14   
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class S Swimming Trials  Away - Plainville HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Nonnewaug  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class S Swimming Finals  Away - Southern CT. State University
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Open  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 7-35   
    Fri., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    Jack Jackter 
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace (Scrim.)  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks (Scrim.)  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    Jack Jackter 
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Innovation (Scrim.)  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-13  Non-League 
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Dev. Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Dev. Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  Unified Sports Basketball  Callahans in Newington- Bowling  Away
     
    3:15 p.m.    Callahans in Newington- Bowling 
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 38-33   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 39-47   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Pomperaug Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Creed  Away - Truman School
     
    12:00 p.m.  W 33-32   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Creed  Away - Truman School
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-76   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 36-24   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-49   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Berlin  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Plainville  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-36  Non-League 
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 55-68   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-54   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Killingly Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-49   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-40   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 80-49   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-39   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Morgan  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 56-64   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 49-28   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 54-66   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Hall Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 38-60   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 43-47   
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 58-42  Non-League 
    Sat., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    Non-League 
    Sat., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  New Milford Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-32   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-59   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Terryville  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 52-31   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-35   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Highlander Invitational  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 53-29   
    Sat., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 67-46   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  Unified Sports Basketball  Middletown  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 52-53   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 61-63   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 67-48   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-46   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-66   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 50-37   
    Tue., 2/6  Unified Sports Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth MS in Killingworth
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 56-69   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-31   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S States  Away - F.Little
     
    4:00 p.m.    Class S States 
    Sat., 2/10  V Cheerleading  SLC Competition  Away - Westbrook
     
    1:00 p.m.    SLC Competition 
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S States  Away - F.Little
     
    4:00 p.m.    Class S States 
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Creed  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-25  Senior Night 
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Creed  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    7:30 p.m.  L 55-59   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-39   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  Unified Sports Basketball  Middletown  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-38   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class S States  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA    Class S States 
    Sat., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 48-40  SLC Quarterfinals 
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 92-77  Non-League 
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Non-League 
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 55-67  Senior Night 
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  States Open  Away - F. Little, New Haven
     
    TBA    States Open 
    Sat., 2/24  V Cheerleading  NECA Competition  Away - East Haven HS
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-40 OT  1st Round CIAC STATES 
    Fri., 3/2  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Woodrow Wilson MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Kenny Robinson Tournament (Prof Galitto) 
    Fri., 3/2  V Cheerleading  CIAC Class S Competition  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/13  Unified Sports Basketball  New Britain  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Baseball  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, North Branford  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, North Branford  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home - PGC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Portland: 183 Old Saybrook: 186 (non-league)  Non-League 
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-20   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hampton  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Bellringer Invitational 
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hampton  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Bellringer Invitational 
    Sat., 4/7  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-13   
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-5   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - PGC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Innovation  Away - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 9-8  Non-League 
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Away - TPC
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.  Portland: 186 Cromwell: 192 (league)   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Creed, Cromwell  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Creed, Cromwell  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Softball  Westbrook  Home - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-15   
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3 (8 innings)   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Home - PGC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Portland: 171 Hale Ray: 219 (league)   
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-17   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-5 (8 innings)   
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-19   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 14-4   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-19   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Minnechaug
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-6   
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Nolan Field - Portland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-22   
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  Ellington  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 14-4 (6 inn)  Non-League 
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  Ellington  Home - Rose Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  North Branford  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-16   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Creed  Away - West Rock Park
     
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-1   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Home - PGC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Portland: 175 Coginchaug: 169 (league)   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Valley Regional, Hale Ray  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Valley Regional, Hale Ray  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-18   
    Tue., 4/24  Unified Sports Track  Cromwell  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Away - Black Birch Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Portland:169 East Hampton: 224 (league)   
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 16-7   
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Stafford Invitational 
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Stafford Invitational 
    Sat., 4/28  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-20   
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-24   
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-7   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Home - PGC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Portland: 168 Old Lyme: 176 (league)   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Morgan, Cromwell  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Morgan, Cromwell  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-14   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-6   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Away - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Portland: 187 Morgan: 199 (non-league)   
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-10   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/2  Unified Sports Track  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - PGC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Portland: 161 North Branford: 199 (league)   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-13   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Wildcat Invitational  Away - Norwich GC
     
    TBA  Portland: 171 7th place  Wildcat Invitational 
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-13   
    Mon., 5/7  Unified Sports Track  Middletown  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Portland: 188 Conard:150  Non-League JV as well 
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hampton, Old Saybrook  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hampton, Old Saybrook  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Creed  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-6  Senior Day 
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-18   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-1   
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Away - Fox Hopyard CC
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.  Portland: 171 Valley: 232 (league)   
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-4   
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Portland: 166 H-K: 197 (league)   
    Wed., 5/16  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Home - PGC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Portland: 161 Morgan:191 (league)   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, Hale Ray, Westbrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Senior Day 
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, Hale Ray, Westbrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Senior Day 
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-9  Non-League 
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-9   
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Middletown  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-1  Non-League 
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Freshman Invitational  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    SLC Freshman Invitational- HK HS 
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Freshman Invitational  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    SLC Freshman Invitational- HK HS 
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Fenwick
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Portland: 161 Old Saybrook: 168 (league)   
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-4  Non-League 
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-3  Non-League (Senior Night) 
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  Senior Day 
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - PGC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Portland: 160 H-K: 197 (non-league)  Non-League/ Senior Day 
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-3  SLC Quarterfinals- Finish from 5/22/18 
    Wed., 5/23  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Home - PGC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Championships  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    1:30 p.m.    SLC Championships- Old Saybrook 
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Championships  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  SLC Championship 
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Championships  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    1:30 p.m.    SLC Championships 
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 5/24  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale Ray
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  SLC Golf Championships  Away - Stanley GC
     
    9:00 a.m.    Stanley GC 
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  SLC Championships  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    SLC Championships 
    Fri., 5/25  V Softball  SLC Quarterfinals  Away
     
    TBA    SLC Quarterfinals 
    Tue., 5/29  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 15-5  1st Round CIAC State Tournament 
    Wed., 5/30  V Baseball  Coventry  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 4-0  2nd Round CIAC State Tournament 
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Portland: 179 Glastonbury: 164 East Hartford: 239   
    Wed., 5/30  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Minnechaug
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class S State Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.    Class S State Championships- Willow Brook Park 
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class S State Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.    Class S State Championships- Willow Brook Park 
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Golf  DIV IV State Championship  Away - Timberlin GC
     
    TBA    DIV IV State Championship 
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Opens  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.    State Opens- Willow Brook Park 
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Opens- Willow Brook Park  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.