Enfield 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
747 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Somers (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Avon  Home - Enfield H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- JV/Freshman Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Newington  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Baseball  East Hartford  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Henry James MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W Forfeit     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-E.Haven-N.Branford  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled    Senior Night- NL- snow storm 
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  East Hartford  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Softball  E.O. Smith  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Softball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield High Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sun., 8/27  V Field Hockey  Amy Romano Play DayScrimmage  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  Sabis (MA) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:15 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 8/30  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 8/30  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Sports Information Night  - Enfield H.S.  6:30 pm      Fall Sports Information Night 
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  MacDuffie School - Scrimmage  Home
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Somers (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    6:15 a.m.   
    Tue., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Suffield (Scrim.)  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Manchester  Home - Enfield High Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 27-47     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-9     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/8  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Manchester  Home - Enfield High Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - NHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  East Catholic, Tolland  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0 - 2     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  East Catholic, Tolland  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5 - 0     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - FERMI HIGH SCHOOL TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0 (OT)     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Fermi HS Grass
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Hall  Home - Enfield High Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/14  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Hall  Home - Enfield High Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 27-28     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Fermi HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-0     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Fermi HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Hall  Home - Enfield High Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym B
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Manchester, E.O. Smith  Away - WICKHAM PARK
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-5     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Manchester, E.O. Smith  Away - WICKHAM PARK
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/20  FR Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Enfield HS turf field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-2     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-60     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails Center - Farmington
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails Center - Farmington
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/25  FR Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Fermi HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Hall  Home - Powder Hollow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Hall  Home - Powder Hollow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  FR Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Charter Oak Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central  Away - MALONE CENTER
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/28  FR Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 30-62     
    Fri., 9/29  FR Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Enfield HS turf field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  East Hartford, South Windsor  Home - Powder Hollow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  East Hartford, South Windsor  Home - Powder Hollow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  Hartford Public  Home - Enfield High Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Fermi HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  East Longmeadow (MA)  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Hartford Public  Home - Enfield High Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-26    Homecoming 
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Away - Colts Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Bulkeley/Weaver  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Hartford Public  Home - Enfield High Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Enfield HS turf field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  W 7-0     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  RHAM  Home - Powder Hollow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  RHAM  Home - Powder Hollow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/12  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Avon  Home - FERMI HS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Home - FERMI HS TURF
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-8     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/17  FR Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/18  FR Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-0     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 12-17     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Enfield HS turf field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 11-0     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Enfield HS turf field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/26  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/26  FR Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #14
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-36     
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Home - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/30  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/31  FR Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Wed., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - Enfield High Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Wed., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/1  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 9-0     
    Wed., 11/1  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 11/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 11/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Thu., 11/2  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1 (OT)  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/2  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 8-45     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  New Britain  Home - FERMI HS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  New Britain  Home - Enfield High Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-44     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  New Britain  Home - Enfield High Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.       
    Thu., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Coaches Meeting  - Enfield HS  6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/17  FR Football  South Windsor  Home - Enfield High Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 11/20  JV Football  South Windsor  Home - Enfield High Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  South Windsor  Home - Enfield High Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 22-44     
    Fri., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury Jamboree  Away
     
    7:20 p.m.      NL- First Game at 7:20pm 
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Minnechaug  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/6  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Sports Information Night  - Enfield H.S.  6:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Chicopee (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Away - Holyoke-Fitzpatrick Rink
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled    NL-snow storm 
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 63-27     
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/11  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Avon  Away - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Avon 57 Enfield 19     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 52-41     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Longmeadow Tournament  Away - Longmeadow HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  EHS finished in 4th place     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 62-52     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/16  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 81-79     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Relay Rust Buster Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 73-33     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Relay Rust Buster Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  MLC  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 79-72     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  MLC  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  L 7-2     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  BC 42 Enfield 27     
    Wed., 12/20  JV Wrestling  Bristol Central  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  NW Catholic/Mercy  Home - Loomis
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 58-78     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 75-37     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.  W 12-1    NL 
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 93-56     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-1  4:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Enfield Duals  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.       
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  L 2-3 (OT)    NL 
    Thu., 12/28  V Wrestling  Phil Tomkiel Holiday Tourney  Away - Agawam HS
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 72-36     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-50(OT)     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  T 2-2 (OT)    NL 
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 78-72     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Chicopee (MA)  Away - Smead Arena - Springfield
     
    6:30 p.m.  L 7-6  4:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Enfield 45 EO Smith 30     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Wrestling  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-37     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/6  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern JV Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 90-70     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 44-34     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 98-56     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 6-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Enfield 54 Rocky Hill 15     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  W 11-2     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 75-46     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 55-61     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 2-1  6:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Mcreavey Invitational  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Christ The King (NY)  Away - Springfield MA
     
    TBA  L 61-70     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 4-3    NL 
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/13  JV Wrestling  Enfield JV Tournament  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.  L 3-2(OT)     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-45     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 74-73     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 58-50     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND-Fairfield/Law/Foran/Weston  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 7-0    NL 
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 78-72     
    Sat., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.  W 2-1(OT)  11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Silk City Classic  Away - East Catholic HS
     
    9:15 a.m.       
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 85-53     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 74-80     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 61-45     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/23  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Enfield 74 Windsor 3     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  W 4-1    NL 
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 68-34     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/26  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Newtown, Foran  Away - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 57-42     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 4-0  5:10 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Hadley (MA)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.  W 7-1     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 59-79     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 69-50     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  L 3-1     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Maloney  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Wrestling  Maloney  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  NW Catholic/Mercy  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 8-1     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 63-55     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 75-34     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  New Britain, Longmeadow (MA), Wethersfield  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 75-63     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 4-3(OT)     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 56-51     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-1    NL 
    Tue., 2/6  V Wrestling  East Catholic  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  V Wrestling  RHAM  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  JV Wrestling  East Catholic  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 75-48     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 40-28     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class LL Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Class LL Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 49-60     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 68-63     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W 8-1     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 53-48     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 3-0    NL 
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 81-64     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/19  JV Wrestling  JV Tournament  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - ISCC-Simsbury
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 4-1    SCC North Semi-Finals 
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 4-2  4:55 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Fri., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  NW Catholic/Mercy  Home - Trinity
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 4-1    SCC North Finals 
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  T 2-2(OT)  5:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.  W 3-2    State Quarter-final 
    Tue., 3/6  Miscellaneous Events  Positive Coach Alliance Workshop  - Enfield HS  4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/6  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Coaches Meeting  - Enfield HS  6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 3/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-E.Haven-N.Branford  Home - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-0    State Semi-final 
    Sun., 3/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Bennett Rink West Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.      1 Circle Street in West Haven 
    Thu., 3/22  Miscellaneous Events  EHS vs PD Charity Basketball Game  - Enfield H.S.  5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury Jamboree  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 3/26  V Softball  Windsor Locks (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/27  V Boys Volleyball  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/27  Miscellaneous Events  NCAA RECRUITING WORKSHOP  - Enfield HS  5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/27  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Sports Information Night  - Enfield H.S.  6:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/28  V Baseball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  York (ME) (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Bedford (NH)  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/4  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tolland  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Away - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tolland  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-3     
    Thu., 4/5  JV Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield MS Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/5  FR Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - Sunny Acres - Meadowbrook Lane, Mansfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/9  FR Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Manchester  Away - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Tue., 4/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Manchester  Away - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Avon  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-7     
    Wed., 4/11  FR Baseball  Avon  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  East Catholic  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-0     
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 17-7     
    Fri., 4/13  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Fri., 4/13  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Wilson Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/14  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 5-1     
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/14  FR Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 4/16  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 4/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Away - Blackledge
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  RHAM: 168 Enfield: 182     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Catholic  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Catholic  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McKenna Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-12     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Away - Pony Field-McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  East Hartford  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-6     
    Wed., 4/18  FR Softball  Conard  Away - Sterling Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Thu., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/20  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Away - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Mon., 4/23  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Home - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  EO Smith: 172 Enfield: 194     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Away - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-6     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Home - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Manchester: 168 Enfield: 196     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford, University  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford, University  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 24-0     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Wed., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-6     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Baseball  Tolland  Away - Cross Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Tolland, Bolton  Away - Twin Hills C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Tolland: 173 Enfield: 185     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/26  FR Softball  Southington  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/28  FR Baseball  Tolland  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Dan O'Connell Coed Relays  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Dan O'Connell Coed Relays  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Hall  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-3     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  Hall  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  South Windsor: 166 Enfield: 175     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Plainville  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-1     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Softball  Plainville  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-7     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Baseball  RHAM  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  RHAM  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-2     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Softball  RHAM  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  Newington  Away - Alumni VAR Baseball Fld on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Newington  Away - Mill Pond Park Field on Garfield St. off Willard Ave. across Town Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Away - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  EO Smith: 173 Enfield: 186     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/3  FR Softball  Conard  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-2     
    Fri., 5/4  JV Baseball  Suffield  Away - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/4  FR Baseball  Hall  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  FR Baseball  Hall  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Middletown  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 5/4  FR Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Sat., 5/5  V Softball  Simsbury  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 18-3     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Softball  Simsbury  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Manchester  Away - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-4     
    Mon., 5/7  FR Baseball  Manchester  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Manchester  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Softball  Manchester  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Away - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Manchester  Away - NORTHWEST PARK (TOLLAND TPKE, MANCHESTER)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  East Catholic  Away - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Catholic: 154 Enfield: 180     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  South Windsor  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  South Windsor  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Softball  Wethersfield  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 13-4     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-8     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/9  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  East Catholic  Home - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Catholic: 150 Enfield: 201     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-10     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  Platt  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Home - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Enfield 166 Rockville 233     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Fermi HS turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/10  V Softball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Softball  Tolland  Away - Birch Grove Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Fri., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  SCHOOL WIDE ACTIVITY    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CT Relays  Away - South Windsor HS
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Tolland  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-1     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Baseball  Tolland  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/14  FR Baseball  Tolland  Away - Cross Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Home - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Enfield: 172 RHAM: 174     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-7     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Tolland  Home - Higgins Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Softball  Tolland  Home - Higgins Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Golf  CT 2-Man Tournament  Away - Blackledge CC - Hebron
     
    TBA  Team 1: 87 Team 2: 81     
    Wed., 5/16  FR Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westfield (MA)  Home - FERMI HIGH SCHOOL TURF
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Conard  Away - Sterling Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0     
    Wed., 5/16  JV Softball  Conard  Away - Sterling Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Windsor  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Thu., 5/17  JV Baseball  Windsor  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Enfield: 178 Tolland: 160     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  RHAM  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  RHAM  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-2     
    Fri., 5/18  JV Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Fri., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - Higgins Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-2     
    Fri., 5/18  JV Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - Higgins Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  JI Invitational  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  JI Invitational  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  RHAM  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-1     
    Mon., 5/21  JV Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/21  JV Softball  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Away - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Manchester: 169 Enfield: 190     
    Tue., 5/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Conard  Home - Powder Hollow
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 10-7     
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  East Granby  Home - Powder Hollow
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 12-3     
    Wed., 5/23  JV Baseball  Conard  Away - Sedgwick MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Ellington Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Ellington: 173 Enfield: 203     
    Wed., 5/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC EAST TOURNAMENT  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC EAST TOURNAMENT  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/24  FR Baseball  Manchester  Away - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Home - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  South Windsor: 167 Enfield: 176     
    Thu., 5/24  FR Softball  Maloney  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/24  FR Softball  Southington  Away - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Somers  Home - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Somers: 163 Enfield: 202      
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Golf  CCC Tournament  Away - Stanley G.C. - New Britain
     
    8:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports Track Meet  - Enfield High Turf Field  5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 8/13  ALL Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4-6       
    Thu., 8/16  ALL Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4-6       
    Mon., 8/20  ALL Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4-6       
    Thu., 8/23  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    8 to 10 am       
    Thu., 8/23  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4pm       
    Thu., 8/23  ALL Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4-6       
    Thu., 8/23  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    8 to 10 am       
    Fri., 8/24  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    8 to 10 am       
    Fri., 8/24  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4pm       
    Fri., 8/24  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    8 to 10 am       
    Sat., 8/25  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    8 to 10 am       
    Sat., 8/25  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    9am       
    Sat., 8/25  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    8 to 10 am       
    Mon., 8/27  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7 to 8 am       
    Mon., 8/27  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    330pm       
    Mon., 8/27  ALL Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4-6       
    Mon., 8/27  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7 to 8 am       
    Tue., 8/28  ALL Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7 to 8 am       
    Tue., 8/28  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    330pm       
    Tue., 8/28  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7 to 8 am       
    Wed., 8/29  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    330pm       
    Thu., 8/30  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    330pm       
    Thu., 8/30  ALL Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4-6       
    Fri., 8/31  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    330pm       
    Tue., 9/4  JV/FR Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    330pm       
    Wed., 9/5  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    330pm       
    Thu., 9/6  FR Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    330pm       
    Thu., 9/6  ALL Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4-6       
    Mon., 9/10  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    330pm       
    Mon., 9/10  ALL Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4-6       
    Thu., 9/13  ALL Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4-6       
    Mon., 9/17  ALL Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4-6       
    Thu., 9/20  ALL Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4-6       
    Mon., 9/24  ALL Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4-6       
    Thu., 9/27  ALL Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4-6