Middletown 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
676 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Platt  Home - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Platt  Away - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Maloney  Home - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Baseball  East Hartford  Away - Pony Field-McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15pm/545pm   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:15   
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Football  Newington  Away - Abbate Field on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30/5 pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm 1-way   
    TBA  JV Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Softball  Plainville  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Away - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    12pm/3:30 2 buses   
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  Portland (Scrim.)  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - 395 Country Club Rd
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm 1-way   
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Cross Country  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15/5:30   
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Cross Country  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Yes   
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30   
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:30pm/7pm   
    Sat., 9/2  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:30pm/7pm   
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Conard (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:15 am/11:30am  Jamboree 
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15  Jamboree 
    Thu., 9/7  FR Football  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30/5 pm   
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  MIddletown Invitational  Home - Vet's Park (Middletown)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15   
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 29-12  4:30/8:30 2 buses   
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0  2:30/5:30   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Middletown Invitational  Home - Vet's Park (Middletown)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm 1-way   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  79-99  3:00/6:30pm   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:00/7:30   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30/11:30 am   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Eastern, Platt  Home - Vet's Park (Middletown)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Middletown 15 Bristol Eastern 50 Middletown 15 Platt 50 Bristol Eastern 15 Platt 50     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-5     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Eastern, Platt  Home - Vet's Park (Middletown)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  MHS 25 BE 34 MHS 15 Platt 50     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  80-93     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:15/5:30   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 35-0     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2  2:15/5:30   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:45/8:30pm   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3  2:30/6:30   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Crew  Bellringer Regatta  Away
     
    TBA      East Hampton 
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3  2:30/6:30   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30/5:30   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Away - Colts Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  94-79     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3  2:45/6:30   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Football  Hartford Public  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Hartford Public  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 38-16     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-3  2:15/5:30   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.    10am  Farmington 
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Hartford Public  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.    10:00  Farmington 
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Central  Away - Rockwell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Middletown 36 Bristol Central 22  2:15   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Central  Away - Rockwell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  MHS 25 BC 31  2:15   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:15/6:30pm   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:15/6:30   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/28  JV Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    8:30/11:30 am   
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2  2:30/5:30   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3 (OT)     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Wethersfield  Home - Vet's Park (Middletown)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Middletown 15 Wethersfield 47     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Wethersfield  Home - Vet's Park (Middletown)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  MHS 33 Wethersfield 24     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme, Windham Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  68-117 east lyme 115-67 Middletown  2:15/6 pm   
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 41-0  4:00/8:30 2 buses   
    Sun., 10/1  V Girls Crew  Head of the Riverfront Regatta  Away
     
    TBA      Hartford 
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-7     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0  4:30/7:30   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30/5:30   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Plainville, Maloney  Away - MSP Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Middletown 17 Plainville 44 Middletown 15 Maloney 49     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Plainville, Maloney  Away - MSP Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Middletown 15 Plainville 49 Middletown 18 Maloney 43     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  97-67     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-5  2:30/5:30   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 1-way   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 4-4     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm 1-way   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30/6:30   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 56-26     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  99-81     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:45 am   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:45 am   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Berlin  Away - Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Yes   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Berlin  Away - Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-2  2:15/5:30   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  90-85     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1  44:15/7:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15/5:30   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  101-80     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30/6:30   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4  2:30/5:30   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Championship  Away
     
    TBA      Wickham Park 
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central  Away - MALONE CENTER
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  100-81  2:15/6 pm   
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-5  4:15/7:45   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 1 way   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm 1-way   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30/7:30   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  E.O. Smith  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  E.O. Smith  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-7     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-1  2:15/5:30   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  83-85  2:15/6 pm   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 0-3  3:00/7:30   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  E.O. Smith  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sun., 10/22  V Girls Crew  Head of the Charles Regatta  Away
     
    TBA      Boston, MA 
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6  2:15/5:30   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15/5:30pm   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Old Saybrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15/5:00  9th/10th Grade 
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Old Saybrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.      9/10 grade 
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:45/7:30   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Newington  Away - Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road - LIGHTS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 34-7  4:30/8:30 2 buses   
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - 395 Country Club Rd
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:15/5:30   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Newington  Away - Abbate Field on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30/11:30 am   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Crew  Head of the Fish - Saratoga Springs, NY  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sun., 10/29  V Girls Crew  Head of the Fish - Saratoga Springs, NY  Away
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-4  5:00/8:00   
    Mon., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:15 one way   
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Hudson Catholic (NJ)  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  W 23-12  Yes  at Caven Point JC 
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Championship  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:15/6 pm   
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #4
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 3-0  12:30pm   
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #4
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  12:30pm   
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Diving  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 51-20     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Trials  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.    Yes  at Cornerstone 
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Finals  Away
     
    TBA      at Wesleyan 
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Open Diving  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/17  FR Football  Windsor  Away - Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30/5 pm   
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Windsor  Away - Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 24-7  3:45/8:30 2 buses   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  New Canaan  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:15/5:00   
    Fri., 12/1  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/2  V Wrestling  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    8 am/12 pm   
    Tue., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.      3-way with HK as well 
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 61-64     
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    5/7:30   
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  BCR (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Simsbury  Home - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Simsbury 48 Middletown 30     
    Wed., 12/13  JV Wrestling  Simsbury  Home
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 52-43  4:00/8:00   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 12/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:05 pm    
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    2:15   
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    2:15   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 62-89  3:30/9pm  at Trinity - Doc Hurley Classic 
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 0-2  10:00 am   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    8am   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Battle of Wethersfield Tournament  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    7 am/5pm   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 52-62  4:00/8:00   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/16  FR Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15/5:00   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    8am   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 78-74     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 65-58     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 46-55     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  82-104 L     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 59-34  4:00/8:00   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15/5:00   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-5  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Middletown 37 Maloney 36  4 pm/7:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Wrestling  Maloney  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 65-59     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-71  3:30/8:00 pm   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 52-84     
    Fri., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 47-61  2:15/5:00   
    Fri., 12/22  V Wrestling  Ledyard, Xavier, Ellis Tech  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Xavier 45 Middletown 23 Middletown 39 Ledyard 31 Ellis tech 43 Middletown 34  1:30pm/ 8 pm  at Ledyard 
    Tue., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk Tournament  Away - MIP- Milford
     
    6:15 p.m.    3:45 pm   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Tournament  Away - MIP - Milford
     
    1:00 p.m.    10:30 am   
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:45 am/3 pm  JV 
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 52-58(OT)  3:30/6:15   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/27  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    1:00/3:30   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ham Hall - Tournament  Away - MIP - Milford
     
    6:15 p.m.    3:45 pm   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton Wright Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Thu., 12/28  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Middletown 77 Terryville 3 Middletown 54 Hall 30 Middletown 44 E. Hartford 33 Middletown 48 Branford 27  8 am2 pm   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 74-64     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/28  FR Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton Wright Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    Yes   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 59-55  3:15pm/7:30pm   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 56-64     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  TBD - Tournament  Away - MIP - Milford
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Yes   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  91-84 W  8 am/11 am   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invite  Away
     
    TBA    Yes   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  B. Eastern 63-6  4 pm/ 8 pm   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - MIP - Milford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away
     
    TBA    Yes   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    6:30 am/5 pm   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 53-38  10:45/2:00   
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 96-46  4:00/8:00 pm   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 55-53     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 34-67  2:30/5:00   
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 60-57     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 55-47     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 56-39     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 45-56     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  81-95 L     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 63-37  4:15/8:00   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  BCR  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Platt  Home - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Platt 55 Middletown 22     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Wrestling  Platt  Home
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 61-50     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 53-78  3:30/8:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 56-65     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 37-70  2:15/5:00   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  81-94     
    Fri., 1/12  V Wrestling  Ledyard, Guilford, Conard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Guilford 46 Middletown 27 Ledyard 38 Middletown 36 Middletown 63 Conard 12  2:30/9 pm  at Ledyard 
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Sat., 1/13  Dance Team  Dancin' In the Woods Competition  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:15pm/7:30pm  Woodland Regional HS 
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk-McMahon  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 3-0  10:30 am   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 67-70 2OT  3:30/8:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 42-60     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 83-50  2:15/5:00   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  93-93     
    Tue., 1/16  V Wrestling  Xavier  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.      JV Tournament 
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 63-46     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  TBA  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.    2:05 pm   
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Home - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Middletown 40 BC 34     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Wrestling  Bristol Central  Home
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 57-50  4:15/8:00   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 57-53     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 42-49     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 62-33     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Miss Porters School - Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  98-88  5:30/9:00   
    Fri., 1/19  V Wrestling  South Windsor, New London, Masuk  Home - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Middletown 40 Shelton 35 Middletown 58 S. Windsor 21 Middletown 40 N. London 37    No Masuk. Shelton replacing 
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away
     
    TBA    Yes   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:25 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Sat., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00 pm   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 1/20  Dance Team  Oxford Competition  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away
     
    TBA    Yes   
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 54-71  3:30/8:00 pm   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 60-51     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 24-46  2:15/5:00   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 64-59 (ot)     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  102-83  2:30/6:00   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  T 4-4(OT)     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Middletown 55 RHAM 18  4 pm/7:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Wrestling  RHAM  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 70-66     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 56-53     
    Thu., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 36-49     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  84-102  2:10/5:30   
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 58-51  4:00/8:00   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Facility Tolland, CT.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  84-92  2:10/6:00   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.  W 5-1  3:40 pm   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Championships  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  7:30 am/5 pm   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Portland  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 am/5 pm   
    Sat., 1/27  Dance Team  Quinnipiac  Away
     
    TBA    Yes   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Championships  Away
     
    TBA    Yes   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 48-40     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 63-47     
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 47-58     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 58-57  2:45/7:00   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  96-45     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W 3-1  2:05 pm   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Plainville  Home - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Middletown 59 Plainville 15     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Wrestling  Plainville  Home
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    2:15/5:00   
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 50-37  3:45/8:00 pm   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 54-45     
    Thu., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 40-46  2:15/5:00   
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 62-46     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  80-96  3:30/7:00   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    7 am/6 pm   
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 62-84     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 61-70     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 55-57     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  90-84     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 68-64  4:00/8:00   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15/5:00   
    Wed., 2/7  JV Wrestling  Berlin  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.  W 6-2  2:05 pm   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/8  V Wrestling  Berlin  Away - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Middletown 39 Berlin 36  4 pm/7:30 pm   
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 75-62  4:00/8:00 pm   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 49-60     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 20-61  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden Hall  Away - Northford
     
    8:00 p.m.    5:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Away - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  81-87  2:10/6:00   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 62-48     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 65-68     
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 73-70     
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  Central CT Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    TBA  ay Berlin 
    Sat., 2/10  V Cheerleading  2nd Annual Tigers Challenge  Away
     
    TBA    Yes  Mercy High School 
    Sat., 2/10  Dance Team  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Yes   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 51-35     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 73-60     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 73-66     
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 52-70     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  97-84  2:30/6:00   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 7-2  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 66-84  3:30/8:00 pm   
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 51-74  2:15/5:00   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:05 p.m.    2:05 pm   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  94-87  6:00   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    5:30pm/8:15pm  CCC 1st round 
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  BCR  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  L 2-4  5:45 pm   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class L Tournament  Away
     
    TBA    2pm/8pm  at Bristol Central 
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 62-80     
    Sat., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 44-67     
    Sat., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 46-68     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/17  V Cheerleading  CCC Competition  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    Yes  Hall High School 
    Sat., 2/17  Dance Team  4th Annual Battle at St. Joes  Away
     
    TBA    Yes  Fairfield University 
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 77[64  4:00/8:00 pm   
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30/5:00   
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:10 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  97-85     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 0-2  5:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5pm/830pm  CCC 1st Round 
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  State Open  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    11:30am/9pm  at Hillhouse 
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  W 10-2     
    Sat., 2/24  V Cheerleading  Best Cheerleading Competition  Away
     
    TBA    11:45am/6:30pm  Danbury HS 
    Sat., 2/24  Dance Team  State Dance Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    8:30am/3pm   
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 51-43  3:45pm/8pm  CIAC Class LL 1st Round 
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Diving Championship  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    Yes  at Bulkeley 
    Thu., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    2:45pm/6:30pm  CIAC Class LL 2nd Round 
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Championship  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    7:30am  Platt 
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:50 p.m.  W 7-2     
    Tue., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:15pm/8:30pm  CIAC Div. II First Round 
    Thu., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 2-1  5:45 pm   
    Fri., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Diving  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Trials  Away
     
    11:30 a.m.    9am/3pm  at East Hartford 
    Wed., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Finals  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.      Weselyan 
    Fri., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Diving Opens  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Open  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.      Yale 
    Sat., 3/24  V Softball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    11:15 am/3 pm   
    Sat., 3/24  JV Softball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/27  V Baseball  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/29  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15   
    Thu., 3/29  V Softball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/31  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Sheehan  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Platt  Away - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-6  2:15   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Middletown 125 Bristol Eastern 24     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  [Detailed Results]     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 4/7  V Co-ed Crew  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Yes  Lake Quonnipaug 
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Farmington  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 4/9  JV Baseball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-11  2:30/5:30   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Middletown 105 Plainville 45  2:15   
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  [Detailed Results]  2:15   
    Tue., 4/10  V Softball  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-2     
    Tue., 4/10  JV Softball  Platt  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Bulkeley/Weaver  Away - Annie Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 16-2  5:30/9 pm   
    Wed., 4/11  V Ultimate Frisbee  Hotchkiss  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:15/  V/JV 
    Wed., 4/11  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Hotchkiss  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.      V/JV 
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Middletown 254 New Britain 271     
    Wed., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Newington  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-6     
    Wed., 4/11  JV Softball  Newington  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-8  2:30/5:30   
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  New London  Away - Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1  2:15   
    Fri., 4/13  V Ultimate Frisbee  Marianapolis Prep  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:15  V/JV 
    Fri., 4/13  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Marianapolis Prep  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.      V/JV 
    Sat., 4/14  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 4-6     
    Sun., 4/15  V Co-ed Crew  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Yes  Coventry Lake 
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Middletown 100 Maloney 38  2:15   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15/5:00   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  [Detailed Results]  2:15   
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 8-2     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 14-4     
    Wed., 4/18  V Co-ed Crew  East Lyme  Home - 80 Harbor Drive
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Yes   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Bristol Central  Away - Casey Field, Lake Ave Bristol
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-4  2:30/5:30   
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-7  2:!5   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Baseball  Berlin  Away - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  CT Distance Festival  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.      Xavier 
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  CT Distance Festival  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.      at Xavier 
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-0  2:30/5:30   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 4-3     
    Sat., 4/21  V Co-ed Crew  St. Marys Bay View (RI)  Away
     
    TBA    Yes  Narragansett, RI 
    Sat., 4/21  V Ultimate Frisbee  Master's Tourney  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7am/4pm  Westport - Green Farms Academy 
    Sat., 4/21  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Master's Tourney  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.      at West Simsbury - V/JV 
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McKenna Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-9  2:!5   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Away - Pony Field-McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/23  V Ultimate Frisbee  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away - Choate
     
    4:00 p.m.      V/JV 
    Mon., 4/23  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away - Choate
     
    4:00 p.m.      V/JV 
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Middletown 175 Wethersfield 148     
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  RHAM  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-1     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Softball  RHAM  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:15   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MHS 177 BCHS 212 Vincent Gritzuk Medalist 39     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Middletown 123 Platt 27     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Newtown  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  [Detailed Results]     
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Conard  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:!5   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Bristol Eastern  Away - Chippanee
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MHS 183 BEHS 222 Vincent Gritzuk Medalist 41     
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  TBA   
    Fri., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 4/28  V Co-ed Crew  Q-Cup  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.      Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, MA 
    Sat., 4/28  V Ultimate Frisbee  Middletown Invitational  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.      V/JV 
    Sat., 4/28  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Middletown Invitational  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.      V/JV 
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Bloomfield/Aerospace  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-7     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Platt  Away - Hunters
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MHS 189 PHS 241 MHS Co Medalist Vincent Gritzuk, Brennen Maxfield 45     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Avon  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Middletown 174 Manchester 179     
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-5  2:15/5:30   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:30/5:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Bloomfield/Aerospace  Away - Bloomfield H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-1  2:15   
    Tue., 5/1  FR Baseball  Conard  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Middletown 79 Bristol Central 71  2:15   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Middletown 78.5 Bristol Central 71.5
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15   
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-3     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  3 pm/5:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-11     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Baseball  Berlin  Home - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-5     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Henry James MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/2  V Ultimate Frisbee  Hotchkiss  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.      V/JV 
    Wed., 5/2  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Hotchkiss  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.      V/JV 
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Newington  Away - Indian Hill CC, Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Middletown 254 Newington 209     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-6     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Softball  Berlin  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:15/5:15   
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-7  2:!5   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-1     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MHS 191 NBHS 227 MHS Co Medalist Noah Blake, Shane Rosario     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Middletown 217 East Hartford 258     
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 12-2     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/4  FR Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitationals  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Away - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/4  V Ultimate Frisbee  Xavier  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Xavier  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3  2:15   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/5  V Co-ed Crew  Avon  Home - 80 Harbor Drive
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown High School  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-3     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-5  2:30/5:30   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/8  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Yes   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:15/6pm   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Middletown 108 Berlin 42     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Gunnery  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Middletown 247 Conard 212     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  [Detailed Results]     
    Tue., 5/8  V Softball  Southington  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-1     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Softball  Southington  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0  2:15pm/8pm   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- JV/Freshman Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-1     
    Wed., 5/9  FR Baseball  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Platt, Bloomfield  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:39 p.m.  MHS 186 PHS 237 BHS 276 MHS Medalist Noah Blake 42     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/9  V Ultimate Frisbee  Marianapolis Prep  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/9  JV Ultimate Frisbee  North Haven  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Plainville  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-4     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  3:00/5:15   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:15   
    Thu., 5/10  Unified Sports Track  Southington  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:10/6:10   
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  RHAM  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 3-1     
    Fri., 5/11  JV Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MHS 178 PHS 210 MHS Medalist Brennen Maxfield 42     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Plainville  Away - Hawks Landing Country Club, Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Middletown 215 Plainville 255     
    Fri., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3  2:15/5:30   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/12  V Co-ed Crew  Stonington  Home - 80 Harbor Drive
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.      and E.O.Smith 
    Sat., 5/12  V Ultimate Frisbee  State Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:15am  at Hotchkiss JV/V 
    Sun., 5/13  V Co-ed Crew  Novice Regatta  Home - 80 Harbor Drive
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.       
    Sun., 5/13  JV Ultimate Frisbee  State Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.      at Hotchkiss JV/V 
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-2  2:15   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MHS 190 NBHS 215 MHS Medalist Brennen Maxfield 40     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    3:15/5:45   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Middletown 242 Berlin 198     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Maloney  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 14-2    Senior Night 
    Mon., 5/14  JV Softball  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  3:00/5:15   
    Wed., 5/16  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-0     
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30/5:30   
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Newington  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Middletown 171 Newington 162     
    Wed., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  4:00/6:45   
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Atwell Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 10-3  5:15/9pm   
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-1    Senior Night 
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Bristol Eastern  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MHS 186 BEHS 220 MHS Co Medalist Vincent Gritzuk Brennen Maxfield 44     
    Thu., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/17  JV Ultimate Frisbee  North Haven  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    4:15/6:30   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA Coop  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Middletown 206 Plainville 258     
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-2  2:30/5:30   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Softball  Platt  Away - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:30/5:15 pm   
    Fri., 5/18  Unified Sports Track  Newington  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:10/6:10   
    Sat., 5/19  V Ultimate Frisbee  Pioneer Valley Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.      at North Hampton, MA 
    Sat., 5/19  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Pioneer Valley Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.      at North Hampton, MA 
    Sun., 5/20  V Co-ed Crew  CPSRA State Championship  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Yes  Lake Waramaug, New Preston 
    Sun., 5/20  V Ultimate Frisbee  Pioneer Valley Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.      at North Hampton, MA 
    Sun., 5/20  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Pioneer Valley Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.      at North Hampton, MA 
    Mon., 5/21  FR Baseball  Maloney  Home - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Maloney  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Plantation CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:30/6:15   
    Tue., 5/22  FR Baseball  Berlin  Away - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Maloney  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC South Championships  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Tue., 5/22  V Ultimate Frisbee  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15   
    Tue., 5/22  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15   
    Tue., 5/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:30/6:30   
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC South Championships  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Away - Pequabuck G.C. Bristol
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/23  V Ultimate Frisbee  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Berlin  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    TBA   
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 6/2  V Co-ed Crew  Emerson Regatta  Home - 80 Harbor Drive
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    TBA   
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    TBA   
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Tue., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Championship  Away
     
    TBA    Yes  Wickham Park