Wethersfield 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
920 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    TBA  FR Baseball  New Britain  Home - Stillman Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    TBA  FR Baseball  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    TBA  JV Football  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    TBA  V Boys Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:20 pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    TBA    4:45 pm   
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Wethersfield HS Gym B
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Girls Club Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Club Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Girls Club Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    TBA  V Girls Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:30 pm   
    TBA  V Softball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  Manchester  Home - Greenfield St. Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    3:30 PM   
    TBA  JV Softball  New Britain  Home - Greenfield St. Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:30 PM   
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 8/28  JV Girls Soccer  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 8/28  FR Girls Soccer  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/30  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/30  FR Boys Soccer  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Mercy (Scrim.)  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/30  FR Girls Soccer  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 8/31  JV Football  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 8/31  FR Football  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 PM   
    Thu., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 PM   
    Thu., 8/31  FR Boys Soccer  Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/1  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  9-11 Jamboree  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  9/11 Memorial Jamboree  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/2  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Swim & Dive  Away - Ropes Course in Manchester
     
    TBA    9:00 am   
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury Jamboree  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield Jamboree  Away - Bloomfield HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/7  FR Football  Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 13-14  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Middletown  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 12-29     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-1  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  OT-L 1-2  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  T 1-1  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/8  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  3:00 pm   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Middletown  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 9-12     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Bloomfield, Hartford Public  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Bloomfield, Hartford Public  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-2  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-2  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 0-0  5:00 pm   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:05 pm   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield MS Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-12  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 7-21  3:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/15  FR Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Wethersfield HS Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/15  Miscellaneous Events  Varsity Cheer  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
     
    6:00 p.m.    4:45 pm   
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  CT River Valley  Away - Cromwell HS
     
    9:30 a.m.    7:30 am   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 20-6  8:30 am   
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley  Away - Cromwell HS
     
    9:30 a.m.    7:30 am   
    Sat., 9/16  FR Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-4     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-8  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-5  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2  4:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Wethersfield HS Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 22-0  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Sloper Relays  Away - Camp Sloper, Southington
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-33  3:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Camp Sloper Relays  Away - Camp Sloper, Southington
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor  Home - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/22  Miscellaneous Events  Varsity Cheer  Away - Bristol Central Turf Field
     
    6:00 p.m.    4:45 pm   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 34-10  8:30 am   
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-2     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Home - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Mon., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/25  FR Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Bulkeley/Weaver  Away - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 9/25  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Windsor, New Britain  Away - Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Windsor, New Britain  Away - Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-2  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  T 2-2  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Platt  Home - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-8  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-1  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  T 1-1  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown  Away - Vet's Park (Middletown)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Platt  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 17-7     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Middletown  Away - Vet's Park (Middletown)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/29  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    3:15 pm   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Platt  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 6-20     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road - LIGHTS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-1  4:45 pm   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-3(OT)     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 0-3  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 0-2  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Mortensen Community Center - Parking on Garfield St.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Rocky Hill, Bulkeley  Home - Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Rocky Hill, Bulkeley  Home - Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/3  FR Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Wethersfield HS Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/5  FR Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Wethersfield HS Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-2  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:30 a.m.    8:00 am   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:30 a.m.    8:00 am   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington, Daniel Hand, Branford  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  1st Place     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Newington  Home - Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Newington  Home - Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 10/11  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Field Hockey Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Wethersfield HS Gym B
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Wethersfield HS Gym B
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-20  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/12  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Phil Rubin Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield/Somers  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/14  V Football  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 29-6  10:00 am   
    Sat., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  Varsity Cheer  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    12:00 p.m.    11:00 am   
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/16  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Wethersfield HS Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Tournament  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Tournament  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  OT-L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Maloney  Home - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 34-0  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Maloney  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-27     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1  3:00 pm   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Maloney  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-0  5:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Freshman Only Meet  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 pm  Freshman Only Meet 
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Windsor  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-6     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Freshman Only Meet  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 pm  Freshman Only Meet 
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/26  FR Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - MillWoods park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS Gym B
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Windsor  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-39     
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 9-4     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-0     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    10:00 am   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Windsor  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 21-6     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    11:25 a.m.    9:30 am   
    Sat., 10/28  FR Field Hockey  CCC Freshman FH Jamboree @ Hall  Away - Hall HS - Field Hockey Practice Field
     
    9:00 a.m.    8:00 am   
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Mon., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Wed., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 3-6     
    Wed., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/1  FR Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/1  FR Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 20-6  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 11/2  FR Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-1  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 11/2  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Diving Meet  Away - Windsor HS
     
    TBA    3:30 pm   
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.    12:30 pm   
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 14-13  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 11/3  JV Boys Soccer  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    12:30 pm   
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Fri., 11/3  FR Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC North Swim Meet  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  1ST     
    Fri., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  Varsity Cheer  Away - Bristol Eastern Alumni Turf Field
     
    7:00 p.m.    6:00 pm   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  L 13-14  8:00 am   
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:15 pm   
    Tue., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 20-0  2:00 pm   
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 31-6  9:15 am   
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Sat., 11/11  Miscellaneous Events  Varsity Cheer  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
     
    12:00 p.m.    10:30 am   
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5TH  4:30 pm   
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  Newington  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Fri., 11/17  JV Football  Newington  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-0     
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12TH  1:30 pm   
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Newington  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 13-17     
    Sat., 12/2  V Wrestling  Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/6  JV Boys Basketball  Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Wethersfield - 54 Rocky Hill - 19     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 58-25  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/13  FR Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Fri., 12/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:05 pm    
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven Invite  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor, Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 pm  Swim meet is at Windsor High School 
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  New Haven Invite  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 0-2  10:00 am   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven Invite  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:30 am   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Timing  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 am   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Battle at Wethersfield Tournament  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 44-53  10;45 am   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.    10:45 am   
    Sat., 12/16  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    9:15 am   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  New Haven Invite  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:30 am   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public Timing  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 am   
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 59-56(OT)     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 86-85  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-5  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Manchester  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Wethersfield - 42 Manchester. - 26     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Timing  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  11:30 am   
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Lancer Duals  Away - Bristol Eastern
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  9:00 am   
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public Timing  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  11:30 am   
    Tue., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk Tournament  Away - MIP- Milford
     
    6:15 p.m.    3:45 pm   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Tournament  Away - MIP - Milford
     
    1:00 p.m.    10:30 am   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    11:30 a.m.    9:30 am   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-26     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Wethersfield HS Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    11:30 a.m.    9:30 am   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ham Hall - Tournament  Away - MIP - Milford
     
    6:15 p.m.    3:45 pm   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-43     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 81-50     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Fri., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  TBD - Tournament  Away - MIP - Milford
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Yes   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:45 am   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:45 am   
    Fri., 12/29  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    9:00 AM   
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:45 am   
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:45 am   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 72-53     
    Sat., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 51-59  9:00 am   
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    9:00 am   
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 58-41  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45 pm   
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Wethersfield 57 Glastonbury 19     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Wrestling  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 59-41     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 42-40  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - MIP - Milford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/5  Miscellaneous Events  Varsity Cheer  Away - New Britain HS
     
    6:45 p.m.    5:45 pm   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  Placed 3rd out of 17 teams  6:30 am   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    6:30 am   
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 58-41     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Wethersfield 27 East Hartford 34  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Wrestling  East Hartford  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-58     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental  Away - Wesleyan
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 50-46     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Home - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  127.65     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental  Away - Wesleyan
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  McReavy Invite  Away - Wesleyan
     
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  McReavy Invite  Away - Wesleyan
     
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-44  3:45 pm   
    Sat., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45 pm   
    Sat., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Freshman/Sophomore Relays  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 am   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Hand Dual  Away - Daniel Hand HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  Wethersfield - 33 Hand - 39 Wethersfield - 60 Newington - 24 Wethersfield - 56 Fairfield Ludlowe - 15 Wethersfield - 49 East Haven - 24 Wethersfield - 17 Mount Anthony Union - 58  6:45 am   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Southington  Away - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  124.15  5:45 pm  American Gymnastics, 1280 Meriden/Waterbury Turnpike, Plantsville 
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Freshman/Sophomore Relays  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 am   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 3-0  10:30 am   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-33  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Tue., 1/16  V Wrestling  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Wethersfield - 54 South Windsor - 20  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Wrestling  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 69-49     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  TBA  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.    2:05 pm   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental  Away - Wesleyan
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 54-23  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental  Away - Wesleyan
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 60-35  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.    11:20 am   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 53-44     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.    11:20 am   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:25 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Sat., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00 pm   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away - Yale
     
    11:30 a.m.    7:15 am   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  New Milford Tournament  Away - New Milford HS
     
    8:30 a.m.  Wethersfield - 9th place  6:00 am   
    Sat., 1/20  JV Wrestling  Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    6:00 am   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Away - Wininger's Gymnastics Manchester
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  124.0  4:30 pm   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away - Yale
     
    11:30 a.m.    7:15 am   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 44-35     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 45-61  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/23  FR Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Hall  Home - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  132.45     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  T 4-4(OT)     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Avon  Away - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Wethersfield - 39 Avon - 33  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Wrestling  Avon  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 65-35  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Thu., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury Developmental  Away - Glastonbury
     
    4:30 p.m.    3:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 58-51     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Glastonbury Developmental  Away - Glastonbury
     
    4:30 p.m.    3:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/25  Miscellaneous Events  Varsity Cheer  Away - Berlin HS
     
    6:45 p.m.    5:45 pm   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 58-25     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.  W 5-1  3:40 pm   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Championship  Away - Hillhouse
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 am   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Eagle Invitational  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1st     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Hastings Duals  Away - Newington HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  Wethersfield - 66 Newington - 12 Wethersfield - 61 Jonathon Law - 17 Wethersfield - 48 Maloney - 24 Wethersfield - 42 Platt - 24 Wethersfield - 53 Masuk - 27  7:00 am   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Championship  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:00 am   
    Sat., 1/27  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball to Wesleyan  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    3:00 p.m.    2:00 pm   
    Sat., 1/27  Miscellaneous Events  Quinnipiac University Dance Challenge  Away - Burt Kahn Gym, Quinnipiac University
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 51-32  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 63-38     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Renbrook (Scrim.)  Home - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W 3-1  2:05 pm   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  E.O. Smith  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Wethersfield - 70 EO Smith - 7     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Wrestling  E.O. Smith  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 57-44     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Wethersfield HS Gym B
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 80-39  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/2  Miscellaneous Events  Ice Hockey Team to Yale  Away - Ingalls Arena, New Haven
     
    6:30 p.m.    5:00 pm   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 64-60 2OT     
    Sat., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    9:30 a.m.  First Place  6:45 am   
    Sat., 2/3  Miscellaneous Events  2018 Compete for a Cure Cheer Competition  Away - Torrington HS
     
    11:00 a.m.    7:45 am   
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 58-36  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 42-47     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  130.15  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 52-35  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:50 pm   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.  W 6-2  2:05 pm   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L State Championships  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.    1:45 pm   
    Thu., 2/8  V Wrestling  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Wethersfield - 69 Newington - 12     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L State Championships  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.    1:45 pm   
    Thu., 2/8  Miscellaneous Events  Varsity Cheer  Away - Rocky Hill HS
     
    6:45 p.m.    5:45 pm   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden Hall  Away - Northford
     
    8:00 p.m.    5:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Wrestling  CCC Tournament  Away - Berlin HS
     
        2:10 pm   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 56-60  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Valentine Invitational  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary School 
     
    4:30 p.m.  131.55  3:15 pm   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 67-56  9:15 am   
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    9:15 am   
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    8:00 am   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  CCC Tournament  Away - Berlin HS
     
    9:30 a.m.    6:30 am   
    Sat., 2/10  Miscellaneous Events  Warde Dance Jam  Away - Fairfield Warde HS, Fairfield
     
    4:00 p.m.    1:00 pm   
    Sun., 2/11  Miscellaneous Events  UNICO Pasta Dinner Shuttle    11:30 a.m.    11:30 am   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 52-39  4:00 pm   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Mon., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 68-57     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington, Conard  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  124.1  4:15 pm   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 7-2  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 65-59     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:05 p.m.    2:05 pm   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 50-48  5:15 pm   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Home - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  weth 129.9 glas 129.65     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  L 2-4  5:45 pm   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    1:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L State Open  Away - Hillhouse
     
    12:00 p.m.    10:00 am   
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 am   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L State Open  Away - Hillhouse
     
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/17  Miscellaneous Events  CCC Cheer Competition  Away - Hall HS
     
    5:00 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:10 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Wrestling  JV States  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    9:30 a.m.    7:30 am   
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 60-41     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 0-2  5:15 pm   
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 35-30     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    11:00 am   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  W 10-2     
    Sat., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Yes   
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  State Tournament  Away - Pomperaug HS, Southbury
     
    TBA    3:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/24  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Dance Competition  Away - Hamden HS
     
    11:30 a.m.    8:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/24  Miscellaneous Events  NECA Open Cheer Competition  Away - East Haven HS
     
    TBA    10:00 am   
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-43     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Diving Championships  Away - Rocky Hill HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:20 pm   
    Thu., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Swim Championships  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Champion     
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston
     
    TBA    Yes   
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-46  4:30   
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Open Tournament  Away - Pomperaug HS, Southbury
     
    TBA    8:15 am   
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sun., 3/4  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC State Cheer Competition  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 am   
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:50 p.m.  W 7-2     
    Thu., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 2-1  5:45 pm   
    Thu., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    3:10 pm   
    Thu., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 71-69     
    Fri., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 69-64     
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying  Away - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    11:00 am   
    Sat., 3/10  Miscellaneous Events  Weightlifting Competition  Away - New Britain HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    8:00 am   
    Mon., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:00 pm   
    Wed., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    11:30 am   
    Thu., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    3:15 pm   
    Sat., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    11:00 am   
    Fri., 3/23  V Boys Volleyball  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 3/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/24  V Baseball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9:30 am   
    Wed., 3/28  V Cheerleading  Info Meeting  Home - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/28  V Softball  Stafford (Scrim.)  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/29  V Baseball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Memorial Park Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Home - East Hartford Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 5-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Home - Newington Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 4/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Thu., 4/5  JV Boys Club Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Golf  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WHS - 170, EHHS - 253. Medalist - Mike Donnelly, 40 (par 35).  2:05 pm   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Platt  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 5-9     
    Thu., 4/5  JV Softball  Platt  Home - Greenfield St. Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 18-15  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Tolland  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-0     
    Mon., 4/9  JV Baseball  Tolland  Home - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/9  FR Baseball  Tolland  Home - Stillman Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Manchester  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4-16     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/11  FR Baseball  Berlin  Away - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 7-14  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Away - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 26-11  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Berlin  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  New Britain  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 4/13  JV Boys Club Lacrosse  Capital Prep  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/16  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 4/16  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  GHS - 164, WHS - 175. Medalist -Ethan Kalk (Glastonbury), 39 (par 35)     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:05 pm   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-14  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 4/18  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Golf  East Catholic  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:20 pm   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Avon  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Wethersfield - 189 Avon - 227     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Girls Golf  Avon  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Windsor  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 3-24     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Softball  Windsor  Home - Greenfield St. Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 26-0  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/19  JV Boys Club Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Girls Club Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Thu., 4/19  Miscellaneous Events  SDMS Dodgeball  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Bulkeley/Weaver  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-3     
    Fri., 4/20  JV Baseball  Newington  Home - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Club Lacrosse  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bulkeley  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Girls Club Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Golf  Plainville  Away - Hawks Landing Country Club, Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Wethersfield - 179 Plainville - 281  2:05 pm   
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bulkeley  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Bulkeley  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 19-3  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Softball  Bulkeley  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-1  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-4  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/23  FR Baseball  Farmington  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Club Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Girls Club Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Middletown  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Wethersfield - 148 Middletown - 175  2:05 pm   
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Simsbury  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-6     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Softball  Simsbury  Home - Greenfield St. Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 24-0  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Henry James MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-5(9)  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WHS - 170, BHS - 171. Co-Medalists - Ismael Garcia (WHS) & Jacob Lindsay (BHS) - 40 (par 36).  2:05 pm   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:05 pm   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Middletown  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Club Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45 pm   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Wethersfield - 181 Manchester - 222     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Golf  Berlin  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Wed., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Wed., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Away - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/26  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Stillman Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Newington  Away - Indian Hill CC, Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WHS - 171, NHS - 196. Medalist - Mike Donnelly, 41 (par 36).  2:05 pm   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Conard  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Wethersfield - 178 Conard - 213     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:05 pm   
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Hall  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 8-3     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Softball  Hall  Home - Greenfield St. Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 26-22  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Fri., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury
     
    9:00 a.m.    6:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury
     
    9:00 a.m.    6:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/28  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  L 3-20     
    Sat., 4/28  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  L 12-20     
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-6  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - @ Bristol Eastern
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Club Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L O-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Wethersfield - 178 East Hartford - 295     
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Maloney  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-15     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Softball  Maloney  Home - Greenfield St. Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 21-1  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/1  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Stillman Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Club Lacrosse  Maloney  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  NWC - 161, WHS - 169. Co-medalists Justin Mathew & Justin DeFina (NWC) - 39 (par36).  2:05 pm   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA Coop  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Newington  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-19     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Softball  Newington  Home - Greenfield St. Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 18-7  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Newington  Away - Alumni VAR Baseball Fld on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Baseball  Newington  Away - Mill Pond Park Field on Garfield St. off Willard Ave. across Town Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/2  FR Baseball  Newington  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Away - Rolling Greens GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WHS - 166, RHHS - 199. Medalist - Alex Tawrel - 39 (par 35).  2:05 pm   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Wethersfield - 191 Glastonbury - 202  2:05 pm   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Girls Golf  Conard  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd. Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Wethersfield - 187 Berlin - 203  2:05 pm   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Golf  Avon  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  New Britain  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-10     
    Fri., 5/4  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/4  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Avon Invitational  Away - Blue Fox Run
     
    TBA  WHS - 322, 9th place. Mike Donnelly - 72 (par 70), tied for 4th place.  TBA   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  JV Event  Away - Middletown
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 pm  JV Only 
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Girls Club Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  JV Event  Away - Middletown
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 pm  JV Only 
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 5/5  FR Baseball  Berlin  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Bloomfield/Aerospace  Away - Bloomfield H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-0  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/7  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  East Hartford  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WHS - 158, EHHS - 230. Medalist - Alex Tawrel - 37 (par 35).     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Away - Carmen Arace MS Park Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/8  FR Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Club Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Berlin, Windsor  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  BHS - 150, Weth. - 158, Windsor - 253. Medalist - Jacob Lindsay, Berlin - 36 (par 35).     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Golf  Berlin, E.O. Smith  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hartford Public  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Club Lacrosse  Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:05 pm   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hartford Public  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4-13  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Hartford Public  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-2     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Girls Club Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Newington  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Wethersfield - 182 Newington - 198     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 21-1  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Softball  Hartford Public  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 19-9     
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  Southington  Home - Dunkin Donuts Park, Hartford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-8  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  GHS - 165, WHS - 180. Medalist - Sean Roncaioli, Glastonbury - 39 (par 36).  2:05 pm   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Club Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/11  JV Baseball  Southington  Away - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/11  FR Baseball  Southington  Away - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Boys Club Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Boys Club Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WHS - 152, RHHS - 185. Medalist -Ismael Garcia - 36 (par 35). Also, Alex Tawrel- 37, Mike Donnelly - 39, Trevor Piciewicz - 40.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Away - Minnechaug Golf Course, Glastonbury
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Wethersfield - 179 East Catholic - 212  2:05 pm   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Girls Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:05 pm   
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-10  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Softball  Weaver  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 21-20     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invite  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 am   
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invite  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 am   
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-2  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Wethersfield - 189 East Catholic - 239     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 6-9  5:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 17-0  3:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Baseball  Avon  Home - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Club Lacrosse  Capital Prep  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Avon, Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Glastonbury - 161, Berlin - 162, WHS - 164. Medalist - Ethan Kalk, Glastonbury - 37 (par 35).     
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Away - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:05 pm   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Wethersfield - 174 East Hartford - 264  2:05 pm   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Girls Golf  Manchester  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-6  3:10 pm   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 17-1  3:10 pm   
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Avon  Home - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-1     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Avon, Conard  Away - Blue Fox Run, Avon
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Avon - 150, WHS & Conard - 166. Medalist - Tyler Hahn (Avon) - 32 (par 36).  2:05 pm   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Central CT Freshman/Sophomore Invite  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Away - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Girls Club Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Away - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Wethersfield - 180 Manchester - 210  2:05 pm   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Central CT Freshman/Sophomore Invite  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/17  V Softball  New Britain  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-11  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  Choral Concert  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  New Britain  Away - Beehive Stadium, New Britain
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Baseball  New Britain  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/18  JV Boys Club Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Bloomfield  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WHS - 145, BHS - 245. Medalist - Ismael Garcia - 34 (par 35)     
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Fri., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Fri., 5/18  JV Girls Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:25 pm   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Softball  New Britain  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 26-6  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Newington  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-11     
    Mon., 5/21  JV Baseball  Newington  Home - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/21  FR Baseball  Newington  Away - Mill Pond Park Field on Garfield St. off Willard Ave. across Town Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Wethersfield - 195 New Britain - 248  2:05 pm   
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 8-16  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Softball  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-4  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/22  JV Boys Club Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.      vs. Rockville JV 
    Tue., 5/22  JV Boys Club Lacrosse  Rockville (Scrim.)  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.      scrimmage vs Rockville V 
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Newington, Northwest Catholic  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  NWC - 172, WHS - 180, NHS - 210. Medalist - Justin Matthew (NWC) - 35 (par 36)     
    Tue., 5/22  JV Boys Golf  East Catholic  Away - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:05 pm   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC North Championship  Away - Irv Black Track @ Veterans' Stadium in Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    3:15 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/22  JV Girls Club Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:45 pm   
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC North Championship  Away - Irv Black Track @ Veterans' Stadium in Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    3:15 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/23  JV Boys Club Lacrosse  Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/23  JV Girls Club Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Wethersfield - 184 Glastonbury - 196     
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Bloomfield  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 17-0     
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/24  V Baseball  Maloney  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-4     
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  The Chappa  Away - Longshore
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/24  JV Boys Golf  Berlin, Xavier  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/24  JV Girls Club Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/24  V Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4-5  3:10 pm   
    Sat., 5/26  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Prelim/Early Rounds  Away - Wilton HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.    6:30 am   
    Sat., 5/26  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Highest Seed
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 2-5  7:30 am   
    Tue., 5/29  V Baseball  Stratford  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Windsor, Avon  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Avon - 159, Wethersfield - 174, Windsor - 235. Co-medalists - Cole and Tyler Hahn (Avon) - 38 (par 35).     
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:00 pm   
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Round of 16/Quarterfinals  Away - Amity
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Yes   
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Golf  Newington  Away - Indian Hill CC, Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Wethersfield - 191 Newington - 189  2:05 pm   
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:00 pm   
    Tue., 5/29  V Softball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA    Yes   
    Wed., 5/30  V Baseball  Torrington  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Golf  CCC Championship  Away - Tunxis GC, Farmington
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 am   
    Wed., 5/30  V Softball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Golf  CCC Championship  Away - Stanley GC, New Britain
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Thu., 5/31  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Minnechaug GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:05 pm   
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Finals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 6/1  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS, Burlington
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:15 pm   
    Fri., 6/1  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 6/2  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 6/2  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Rd. of 16/Doubles Quarterfinals  Away - Amity
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 6/2  V Girls Tennis  State Open Qualifying, 1st and 2nd Rounds  Away - Singles @ Conard/Doubles @ Hall
     
    1:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    12:15 pm   
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Quarterfinals/Doubles Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    12:15 pm   
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Tennis  State Open Round of 16/Quarterfinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 6/5  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. II Championship  Away - Fairview Farms - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.    Yes   
    Tue., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 6/5  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 6/5  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Golf Championship  Away - Tashua Knolls CC
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.    6:30 AM   
    Tue., 6/5  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  State Open Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 6/6  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Dunkin Donuts Park, Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    1:15 pm   
    Wed., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Thu., 6/7  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 6/8  V Baseball  Windsor  Away - Palmer Field, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    4:30 PM   
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 6/9  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.    10:15 am   
    Wed., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 6/20  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/20  V Girls Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.