Maloney 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
622 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Manchester  Away - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Middletown  Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Berlin  Away - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Plainville  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Middletown  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Football  Hartford Public  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  V Boys Golf  Bristol Eastern  Away - Chippanee
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track      Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track      Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Softball  Middletown  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2 pm   
    TBA  FR Softball  Enfield  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:40 pm   
    TBA  FR Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:40 pm   
    TBA  FR Softball  Southington  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:40 pm   
    TBA  FR Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2 pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Avon  Away - Sycamore Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 p.m.   
    Sun., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  Branford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - West Woods Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Berlin Jamboree  Away - Sage Park
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - New Britain High Scool
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    6:50am  Jamboree 
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury Jamboree  Away
     
    7:30 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:30   
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Windsor  Away - Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-28     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Windsor  Away - Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Berlin, Bristol Central  Home - Hubbard Park, Meriden, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Berlin, Bristol Central  Home - Hubbard Park, Meriden, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Hartford Public  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 49-14     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Hartford Public  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Phil Rubin Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Eastern  Away - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Eastern  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Sloper Relays  Away - YMCA Camp Sloper
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 34-7     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Sloper Relays  Away - YMCA Camp Sloper
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2  2:15   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Hartford Public  Home - Hubbard Park, Meriden, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Hartford Public  Home - Hubbard Park, Meriden, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3  2:45   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  New Britain  Home - Hubbard Park, Meriden, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  New Britain  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Bristol Central  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 34-7     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Bristol Central  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Plainville, Middletown  Away - MSP Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Plainville, Middletown  Away - MSP Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:45   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  E.O. Smith  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  E.O. Smith  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 21-14     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  E.O. Smith  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Platt, Wilcox Tech  Away - hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-2     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Platt, Wilcox Tech  Away - hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0  2:30pk   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:15   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-2  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1  3:00   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Wethersfield  Away - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 27-7     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:15   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-6  3:30pm   
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:45   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 40-28     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Auxillary
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Wed., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Wed., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Newington  Away - Abbate Field on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/2  JV Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Newington  Away - Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road - LIGHTS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 41-10     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC South Championships  Away - Platt HS
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Newington  Away - Abbate Field on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.      CIAC Class L State Tournament, 1st Round 
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Conard  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 12-10     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Conard  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class L State Trials  Away
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class L Finals  Away
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  Platt  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/17  JV Football  Platt  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Open  Away - Yale
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Platt  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 27-21     
    Fri., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Fri., 12/1  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - NHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.    9:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 47-41     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 36-39  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/12  FR Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Hall  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Win 45-25     
    Wed., 12/13  JV Wrestling  Hall  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.    TBA   
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 27-54     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 54-77     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Wethersfield Tournament  Away - Wethersfield HS
     
        7:10   
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Relay Rust Buster Invitational  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Relay Rust Buster Invitational  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 80-46     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 22-53  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Loss 37-36     
    Wed., 12/20  JV Wrestling  Middletown  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury Invitational  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Glastonbury Invitational  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Winter Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Winter Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-74     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Simsbury Tournament  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 26-61  3:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/27  FR Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-68     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 32-34  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - B.M.H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 62-72     
    Fri., 12/29  V Wrestling  New Britain, Staples  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Win against Staples: 66-18 Loss against New Britain: 42-39     
    Fri., 12/29  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    10:00 am   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - Moore Field House (SCSU)
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 36-31     
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - Moore Field House (SCSU)
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Win 54-21     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Wrestling  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 23-17     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 55-61     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde Tournament  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
     
    TBA  Finished 7th out of 24     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 28-37  4:00 pm   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 47-55     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 63-37     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 46-52     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Win 56-21     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Wrestling  Berlin  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 52-36     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 56-54     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  9th / 10th Grade Indoor Relays  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Hand Tournament  Away - Hand HS
     
    TBA  5th Place     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  9th / 10th Grade Relays  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 44-55     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 36-30  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan High School Qualifier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan Univ.
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 54-47     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan High School Qualifier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan Univ.
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 82-78     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Interscholastic Track and Field Classic  Away - Coxe Cage, Yale Univ.
     
    1:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Interscholastic Track and Field Classic  Away - Coxe Cage, Yale Univ.
     
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Manchester Tournament  Away - Manchester HS
     
    TBA  7th Place     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 53-68     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 31-33     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/23  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Loss 67-7     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/24  JV Wrestling  Bristol Central  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 55-50     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 41-39  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 41-76     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor T/F Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Hasting Duals  Away - Newington HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor T/F Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 55-29     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Wrestling  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 66-37     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 42-31     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/2  V Wrestling  Farmington, Pomperaug, Branford  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  JV Tournament  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 53-62     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 49-47  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L State Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/8  V Wrestling  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/8  JV Wrestling  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 62-75     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 62-48  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/10  V Cheerleading  Watertown Cheer Competition  Away - Watertown HS
     
    12:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 61-36    Senior Night 
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 65-57     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 47-55     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  Class L State Tournament  Away - Bristol Eastern
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 2/17  V Cheerleading  CCC Tournament  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 57-71     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/22  Unified Sports Basketball  CIAC State Tournament  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/24  V Wrestling  State Wrestling Open  Away
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Diving  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Swim Meet  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.       
    Wed., 3/7  Unified Sports Basketball  CIAC State Tournament  Away - New Britain
     
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 3/23  V Boys Volleyball  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury Jamboree  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 3/27  V Baseball  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Legion Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 3/27  V Softball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - Ben Nessing Field, 432 Murdock Avenue, Meriden
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2 pm   
    Wed., 3/28  V Baseball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/28  V Softball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2 pm   
    Wed., 3/28  JV Softball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/29  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington Play Day  Away - Farmington HS
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 3/30  V Baseball  Concord (NH) (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Concord (NH) (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Concord (NH) (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/31  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-5     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  loss 103-41     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  loss 81-51     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sun., 4/8  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 2-7     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-12     
    Mon., 4/9  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 4/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-2  2 pm   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Softball  Conard  Away - Sterling Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/10  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/10  FR Softball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2 pm   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  New Britain  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1  2 pm   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Softball  New Britain  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Disney World
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 13-1     
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Middletown  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-9  2pm   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Softball  Cheshire  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Plainville  Home - Disney World
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L 6-9     
    Fri., 4/13  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Record Journal Co-Ed Invitational Meet  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Record Journal Co-Ed Invitational Meet  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/13  FR Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield MS Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2 pm   
    Sat., 4/14  FR Baseball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sun., 4/15  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 18-5     
    Mon., 4/16  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 4/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  JV Boys Club Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 at Platt and then pick up rest of team at Maloney   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Away - Hawks Landing Country Club, Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Maloney 188 Plainville 226 MHS 1-0, 1-0     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  loss 78-38     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  loss 74-72     
    Wed., 4/18  FR Baseball  Plainville  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 21-4  2 pm   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Softball  Plainville  Away - Norton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Home - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Page Park Bristol
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 3-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/20  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Club Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 9-8  2 pm   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 3-4  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Manchester  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-6  2 pm   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Softball  Manchester  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Away - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  loss 123-27  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  loss 83-67  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/24  FR Softball  Southington  Away - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:40 pm   
    Wed., 4/25  JV Boys Club Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  East Hartford  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-8     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Home - Legion Field, Meriden
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Southington  Away - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Maloney 191 Southington 156 MHS 1-1,1-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/26  FR Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:40 pm   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Maloney 185 New Britain 213 MHS 2-1, 2-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Bristol Invitational  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Bristol Invitational  Away - Bristol Eastern H.S.
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 2-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/28  V Softball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 9-3  2 pm   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Softball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Bristol Eastern  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Maloney 198 Bristol Eastern 227 MHS 3-1, 3-0     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 15-1  2 pm   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Greenfield St. Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Club Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 at Platt then pick up at Maloney   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Platt, Wilcox Tech  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Maloney 206 Platt 243 Wilcox 202 MHS 4-2, 4-0     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Win 79-62  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Win 88-56  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Farmington  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-0  2 pm   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Softball  Farmington  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Platt  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-11     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Maloney 197 North Branford 202 MHS 5-2, 4-0     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-5  2 pm   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Platt  Away - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Maloney 198 Plainville 210 MHS 6-2, 5-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Bloomfield  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-1 (5 inn)  2pm   
    Thu., 5/3  FR Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:40 pm   
    Thu., 5/3  FR Softball  East Hartford  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:40 pm   
    Fri., 5/4  FR Baseball  Tolland  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitaional (Frosh-Soph)  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational (Frosh-Soph)  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  FR Softball  Conard  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:40 pm   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/5  V Baseball  Hartford Public  Away - Hyland Park, 355 New Britain Ave.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 2-3     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.    11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/5  JV Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    2 pm   
    Mon., 5/7  FR Baseball  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Club Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/8  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-10     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Maloney 203 New Britain 224 MHS 7-2, 6-0     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  loss 138-11     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  loss 92-58     
    Tue., 5/8  V Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-10  2pm   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-11  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2 pm   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/10  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 19-4 (5 inn)     
    Thu., 5/10  FR Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    2:40 pm   
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Manchester  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-8     
    Fri., 5/11  FR Baseball  Manchester  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L Forfeit  2 pm   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Softball  Tolland  Away - Birch Grove Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/12  FR Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9:30 am   
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-9     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Baseball  Middletown  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Away - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Maloney 218 Hamden 169 Shelton 167 MHS 7-4, 6-0  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-14  4:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Softball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2 pm   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Platt, Wilcox Tech  Away - Hunters
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Maloney 204 Platt 245 Wilcox 193  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 11-8     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Bloomfield  Away - Wintonbury Hills
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Maloney 196 Bloomfield 251 MHS 9-5, 7-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Central CT. Froshmore Championship  Away - Southington HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Frosh/Soph CCC Championships  Away - Wethersfield HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Thu., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Freshman / Sophomore Championships  Away - Wethersfield HS
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/17  V Softball  Berlin  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-10  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/18  FR Baseball  Berlin  Away - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/18  JV Softball  Berlin  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2 pm   
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Platt  Away - ceppa field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-8     
    Mon., 5/21  FR Baseball  Middletown  Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Middletown  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Maloney 223 Middletown 195 MHS 9-6, 7-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 5/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Platt  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 15-0 (5 inn)     
    Mon., 5/21  JV Softball  Platt  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2 pm   
    Tue., 5/22  JV Baseball  Platt  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central, Middletown  Home - Hunter's
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Maloney 190 Middletown 194 Bristol Central 194 MHS 11-6, 9-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/22  FR Softball  Bristol Central  Away - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2 pm   
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 3-4  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-5     
    Wed., 5/23  JV Baseball  Berlin  Away - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Home - Pequabuck CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Maloney 206 Bristol Central 184 MHS 11-7,9-2     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Wed., 5/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/23  FR Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2 pm   
    Thu., 5/24  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-6     
    Thu., 5/24  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Chappa Invitational  Away
     
    7:30 a.m.       
    Thu., 5/24  JV Softball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/24  FR Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:40 pm   
    Sat., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Bristol Eastern, Bloomfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Maloney 182 Bristol Eastern 200 Bloomfield 255 MHS 12-8, 10-2     
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central, Bloomfield  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class L State Championships  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class L Champioships  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/29  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Golf  CCC Girls Tournament  Away - Tunxis Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Golf  CCC Championship  Away - Stanley GC, New Britain
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain
     
    1:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championships  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester HS
     
    11:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester HS
     
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase  Away - Manchester HS
     
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester HS
     
    11:30 a.m.