South Windsor 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
847 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    4:15 pm   
    TBA  FR Baseball  East Hartford  Away - Pony Field-McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    12:00 pm   
    TBA  FR Baseball  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    TBA  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Windsor  Home - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Freshman Championship  Away - Stratton Brook, Simsbury
     
    TBA    2:20 pm   
    TBA  JV Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA    8:15 am   
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:10 pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #11
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.    3:15 pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:15 pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  10:00 am   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier (Scrim.)  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:45 pm   
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:20 pm   
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Freshman Championship  Away - Stratton Brook, Simsbury
     
    TBA    2:20 pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    TBA  V Softball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  Ellington  Away - Brookside Park, Route 140
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Softball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Softball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Avon/New London Scrimmage  Away - Avon HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 am  Scrimmage with Avon, New London and South Windsor 
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 8/28  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 8/29  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/30  JV Boys Soccer  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Farmington (Scrim.)  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/1  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Farmington Play Day  Away - Farmington HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/1  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury Jamboree  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    8:30 a.m.    7:00 am  Varsity Only 
    Tue., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Mercy (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - GHS Field #4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Tue., 9/5  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Wed., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 41-14  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  39th Haddad Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    9:30 a.m.    8:15 am   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  8:30 am   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  39th Haddad Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    9:30 a.m.    8:15 am   
    Mon., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  E.O. Smith, RHAM  Away - Mansfield Hollow State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm  Separate Bus for boys 
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  E.O. Smith, RHAM  Away - Mansfield Hollow State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm  Separate Bus for girls 
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-0  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Fri., 9/15  FR Football  Glastonbury  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 22-7     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  2:20 pm   
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  Glastonbury  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 14-9     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  Glastonbury  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 29-0     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #4
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 8-0     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Starr Hill, Tolland CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Newington  Away - John Wallace MS at 71 Halleran Dr. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm  Separate Bus for boys 
    Wed., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Newington  Away - John Wallace MS at 71 Halleran Dr. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm  Separate Bus for girls 
    Wed., 9/20  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-4  4:15 pm  Piggyback bus with JV 
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  2:30 pm  Piggyback bus with Varsity 
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 34-21  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Sat., 9/23  FR Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  L 34-8  7:45 am   
    Sat., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 10-0  8:15 am   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.    8:15 am   
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Tolland, Manchester  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Tolland, Manchester  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Starr Hill, Tolland CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/28  V Football  Simsbury  Home - Rentschler Field, East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 42-31  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  6th Harry Geraghty Invite  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/29  JV Football  Simsbury  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 29-6     
    Fri., 9/29  FR Football  Simsbury  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-2     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  6th Harry Geraghty Invite  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Soccer Club-Emmett Street
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-4OT  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Farmington-Miss Porters Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Enfield, East Hartford  Away - Powder Hollow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20 pm  Separate Bus for boys 
    Tue., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Enfield, East Hartford  Away - Powder Hollow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20 pm  Separate Bus for girls 
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/3  FR Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Charter Oak Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm  Share bus with Varsity 
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Star Hill Tolland, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0 OT  4:45 pm  Piggyback bus with JV 
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm  Piggyback bus with Varsity 
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  Newington  Away - Abbate Field on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 27-22  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Newington  Away - Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road - LIGHTS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 40-13  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-1  4:15 pm  Piggyback bus with JV 
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm  Piggyback bus with Varsity 
    Fri., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-0     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.    8:15 am   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Newington  Away - Abbate Field on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  L 24-12  7:30 am   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.    8:15 am   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  East Catholic  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  East Catholic  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3  5:05 pm  Separate bus from JV 
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:15 pm  Separate bus from Varsity 
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic, Hall, Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/12  FR Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1  4:15 pm  Separate bus to game..Piggyback bus home w/JV 
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-0  3:05 pm  Separate bus to game..Piggyback bus home w/Varsity 
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Starr Hill, Tolland CT.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 8-0  4:15 pm  Piggyback bus with JV 
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    2:45 pm  Piggyback bus with Varsity 
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-1  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 2-1  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  CCC North Meet  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:50 pm  Shared Shuttle Bus with the GXC 
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  CCC North Meet  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:50 pm  Shared Shuttle Bus with BXC 
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0    Pink Game to Benefit Cancer Research 
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 3-3     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Home - Starr Hill, Tolland CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1    Dig Pink Game 
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 12-0     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3  4:00 pm  Piggyback bus with JV 
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 pm  Piggyback bus with Varsity 
    Thu., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-1  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-2  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Manchester  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 21-20    Homecoming Game 
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  4:45 pm   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 24-6     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Wed., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Hall  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 10/26  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 28-33  4:05 pm   
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Rye Street Park, South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-1     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Rye Street Park, South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:55 pm  One-Way Bus Drop Only 
    Fri., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0(OT)  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0  4:15 pm  Piggyback bus with JV 
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1  2:30 pm  Piggyback bus with Varsity 
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Class L State Meet  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    12:00 p.m.    10:00 am  Shared Bus with Girls XC 
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    8:00 am   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  Class L State Meet  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    11:25 a.m.    10:00 am  Shared Bus with Boys XC 
    Sat., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.       
    Tue., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Tue., 10/31  FR Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-1    CCC Playoffs 1st Round 
    Wed., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-1  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Wed., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Wed., 11/1  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Rye Street Park, South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-3     
    Wed., 11/1  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Rye Street Park, South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1  2:55 pm  One-Way Bus Drop Only 
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:30 pm  CCC Quarterfinal 
    Thu., 11/2  V Football  Hall  Home - Rye Street Park, South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 21-0  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Hall  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 29-0     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Thu., 11/2  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/3  FR Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/3  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:15 p.m.    2:20 pm  Warm-ups at 3:00 pm 
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Hall  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-3    Class LL State Tournament 1st Round 
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3    Class LL State Tournament 1st Round 
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-3  1:45 pm  Class LL State Tournament 1st Round 
    Wed., 11/8  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-3    Class L State Tournament 1st Round 
    Fri., 11/10  FR Football  Southington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Southington  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 30-27 (OT)     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class L Qualifying Meet  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.    3:30 pm  Warm-ups at 4:30 pm 
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Southington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Class L Championship  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    7:00 p.m.    4:00 pm  Warm-ups at 6:00 pm 
    Fri., 11/17  FR Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield High Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Open Championships  Away - Yale University, New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.    1:00 pm  Warm-ups at 3:00 pm 
    Mon., 11/20  JV Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield High Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield High Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-22  4:45 pm   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  Naugatuck  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 35-13  4:30 pm  Class LL State Quarterfinal 
    Fri., 12/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC North Jamboree  Away - ISCC, Simsbury
     
    7:00 p.m.       
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 7-36    Class LL State Semifinal 
    Mon., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:15 pm   
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame Academy (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Rockland, MA
     
    5:40 p.m.  L 0-6     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Away - Keene State College
     
    12:05 p.m.    9:00 am   
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental Meet  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:15 am   
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental Meet  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:15 am   
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 29-52     
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/11  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Jamboree  Away - Windsor HS
     
    5:00 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/13  JV Wrestling  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 57-56  3:45 pm   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45 pm   
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - SW Arena-Rte 5
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-5     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Skip Arden Tournament  Away - Manchester HS
     
    7:00 a.m.    6:15 am  One-way bus drop only 
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Holyoke (MA)  Away - Minnechaug H.S. Wilbraham, MA.
     
    1:00 p.m.  W 37-27  11:00 am  621 Main Street, Wilbraham, MA 01095 
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 71-44     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:15 pm   
    Tue., 12/19  V Wrestling  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:30 pm   
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 25-28  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45 pm   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-5  5:15 pm   
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 53-52(OT)  3:45 pm   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45 pm   
    Thu., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 26-57     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - SW Arena - Rte 5
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-1(OT)     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Dual  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  8:00 am   
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public Duals  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  8:00 am   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - Bristol Central H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 39-56  4:00 pm  1st Round Game Holiday Tourney 
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.  W 4-0  12:15 pm   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 43-49 OT     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Olympia Ice Arena, W. Springfield, MA
     
    2:30 p.m.  L 1-7     
    Thu., 12/28  V Wrestling  Disney Duals Florida  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Bristol Central H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 66-55  4:00 pm  Consolation Game Holiday Tourney 
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  T 4-4(OT)     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational Meet  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 am   
    Fri., 12/29  V Wrestling  Disney Duals Florida  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 55-54  9:30 am   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    9:30 am   
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:30 pm  Warm-up at 6:15 pm 
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational Meet  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 am   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 7-0  9:30 am   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational Meet  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  8:00 am   
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-54     
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational Meet  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  8:00 am   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 1-2(OT)  5:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    3:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Avon  Away - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Glastonbury Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    3:30 pm   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - SW Arena-Rte 5
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Classic Duals  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/6  JV Wrestling  Classic Duals  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Home - Wininger's Gymnastics Manchester
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  126.50    Warm-up at 5:15 pm 
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  NW Catholic/Mercy  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Sun., 1/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND-Fairfield/Law/Foran/Weston  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:35 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 35-51  4:00 pm   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Mon., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 50-67     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:10 pm   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Holyoke (MA)  Home - Timothy Edwards MS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-35     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Holyoke (MA)  Home - Timothy Edwards MS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte  Away - Deary's Gymnastic Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  123.85  3:45 pm  Warm-up at 5:00 pm 
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Enfield-Housy-Ellington-MLC  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  L 2-11     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 54-40  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Thu., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental Meet  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental Meet  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 36-52     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 20-51  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45 pm   
    Fri., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  McGreavy Invitational  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  John Gorman Cumberland R.I.  Away - Cumberland HS, R.I.
     
    9:00 a.m.    6:00 am   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 28-46     
    Sat., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics and More
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  125.15  2:20 pm  Warm-up at 3:30 pm 
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - SW Arena-Rte 5
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Star Hill Facility Tolland, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/16  V Wrestling  Wethersfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/16  V Wrestling  Windsor  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/16  JV Wrestling  Wethersfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 34-49  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Hall, Ellington  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  127.15  4:00 pm  Warm-up at 5:00 pm 
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 38-59     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Track Classic  Away - Yale University
     
    4:35 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Fri., 1/19  V Wrestling  Middletown, New London, Masuk  Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 34-53  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 5-8     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Track Classic  Away - Yale University
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 40-61     
    Sat., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  T 2-2(OT)  6:15 pm   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Track Classic  Away - Yale University
     
    8:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Home - Wininger's Gymnastics Manchester
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  125.70    Warm-up at 5:30 pm 
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Track Classic  Away - Yale University
     
    8:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 35-44  3:00 pm  Freshman, JV & V will ride bus to game together..Freshman & JV will return by bus after their game...Varsity returned after Varsity game 
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 pm  Freshman, JV & V will ride bus to game together..Freshman & JV will return by bus after their game...Varsity returned after Varsity game 
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 pm  Freshman, JV & V will ride bus to game together..Freshman & JV will return by bus after their game...Varsity returned after Varsity game 
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 5-2  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Star Hill Facility Tolland, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 37-41     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/23  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 1-2(OT)  5:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:10 pm   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 42-60     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Star Hill Facility Tolland, CT.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 33-54  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 2-6     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - SW Arena-Rte 5
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 am   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Rodney Smith Tournament  Away - East Windsor HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 am  One-way bus drop only 
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 am   
    Sun., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Newington Blue
    [Directions] 
    6:25 p.m.  L 0-9     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 4-2  5:30 pm   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  132.05  12:45 pm  Warm-up/Stretch 2:00 pm 
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 51-50     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Star Hill Facility Tolland, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 34-63  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:10 pm   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-4  6:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 55-63  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4;00 pm   
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 34-75    Coaches vs. Cancer Game 
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  NW Catholic/Mercy  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - SW Arena-Rte 5
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  MT. Anthony HS Tourney  Away - MT. Anthony H.S. Bennington, VT.
     
    9:00 a.m.    5:30 am   
    Sat., 2/3  JV Wrestling  Ground Hog Duals  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Home - Wininger's Gymnastics Manchester
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  127.05    Warm-up at 5:00 pm 
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 33-68  3:45 pm   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45 pm   
    Mon., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 64-66     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L State Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.      Bus transportation not required 
    Thu., 2/8  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L State Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.      Bus transportation not required 
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 58-72  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Fri., 2/9  V Wrestling  CCC Tournament  Away - Berlin HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    1:45 pm   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Valentine Invitational  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary School
     
    4:30 p.m.  25.80  3:00 pm  Warm-up at 4:00 pm 
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 51-33    This game doesn't count towards Division Standings 
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  CCC Tournament  Away - Berlin HS
     
    9:00 a.m.      No bus needed 
    Sat., 2/10  V Cheerleading  Windsor Warriors  Away - Windsor HS
     
    11:00 a.m.    9:15 am   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 34-40     
    Sat., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/10  Dance Team  Warde Dance Jam  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    12:15 pm   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:55 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - SW Arena-Rte 5
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 25-47    *Senior Night 
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 36-54     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Star Hill Facility Tolland, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Enfield-Housy-Ellington-MLC  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.  L 0-5     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Austin Prep  Home - NESC - Marlboro, MA (Rink 2)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Ellington  Away - SHS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  63.80  1:45 pm  Stretch at 3:15 pm 
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 45-56  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4;00 pm   
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks  Home - Star Hill Facility Tolland, CT.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class L State Tourney  Away - Bristol Central HS
     
    4:45 p.m.      Weigh-ins beginning at 2:45 pm 
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 3-4 (OT)     
    Sat., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 0-10  12:15 pm   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.      Bus not needed 
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  Class L State Tourney  Away - Bristol Central HS
     
    9:00 a.m.      Weigh-ins beginning at 8:00 am 
    Sat., 2/17  V Cheerleading  CCC Tournament  Away - Hall HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:00 pm   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Southington  Away - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  42.30  3:00 pm  Warm-up at 4:00 pm 
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.      Bus not needed 
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 51-62  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - SW Arena-Rte 5
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Star Hill facility Tolland, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 2/24  V Cheerleading  NECA Competition  Away - East Haven HS
     
    1:00 p.m.    11:00 am  Registration at Noon 
    Sat., 2/24  Dance Team  CIAC State Dance Tournament  Away - Hamden HS
     
    11:30 a.m.    8:00 am   
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Diving  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC East Swim Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:15 p.m.    2:20 pm  Warm-up 3:00 pm 
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open Individual Championship  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 am  9:15 am stretch, 9:30 am Warm-up, 10:00 am March in and Start 
    Sun., 3/4  V Cheerleading  State Cheer Competition  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    4:15 p.m.    2:20 pm  *SWHS Performance at 4:15 pm 
    Tue., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    2:40 pm  Div II State Tournament 1st Rd 
    Fri., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.    6:15 pm  Div II State Tournament Quaterfinal 
    Fri., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class L Diving  Away - Middletown HS
     
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class L Qualifier  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    11:30 a.m.    9:00 am  Warm-ups at 10:00 am 
    Wed., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class L  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    6:00 p.m.    3:30 pm  Warm-ups at 5:15 pm 
    Sat., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Open  Away - Yale University
     
    2:30 p.m.    11:00 am  Warm-ups at 12:30 pm 
    Sat., 3/24  V Baseball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Plainville HS - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 3/24  V Baseball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Surf Club Park, Madison CT
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    9:15 am  Plainville, South Windsor & Daniel Hand 
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    8:45 am   
    Sat., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  GHS Playdate  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    11:00 am   
    Tue., 3/27  V Baseball  East Granby (Scrim.)  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Tue., 3/27  V Boys Volleyball  Springfield Central (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Springfield Central HS, MA.
     
    4:30 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Tue., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Tue., 3/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Wed., 3/28  V Baseball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park, Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Wed., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/28  V Girls Tennis  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/29  V Softball  Coventry (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/29  JV Softball  Coventry (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 3/30  V Baseball  East Granby (Scrim.)  Away - Trinity College Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    8:15 am   
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  York H.S., ME & Bedford H.S., NH  Home - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd. Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.      Double-Header 10 am & 2:00 pm 
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Sat., 3/31  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 20-8     
    Sat., 3/31  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 4/2  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  East Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - 180 Maple St, East Longmeadow, MA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 7-19  3:15 pm   
    Tue., 4/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:15 pm   
    Tue., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Ellington (Scrim.)  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-1     
    Tue., 4/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 4/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  RHAM 180     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford, Aerospace  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Away - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:20 pm   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 12-10  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  2:20 pm   
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 14-6  10:00 am   
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 14-6     
    Sat., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m..       
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Newington  Home - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/9  JV Baseball  Newington  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/9  FR Baseball  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Newington  Away - Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-2  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Softball  Newington  Away - Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 8-14     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  RHAM, University  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  RHAM, University  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-8  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Wed., 4/11  FR Baseball  Hall  Home - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Glastonbury  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-9     
    Wed., 4/11  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  East Hartford  Home - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 11-0     
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0  1:45 pm   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Away - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1:45 pm   
    Sat., 4/14  V Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd. Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 5-4     
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-18  3:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/16  V Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Baseball  RHAM  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Golf  East Catholic  Away - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  ECHS 177     
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Ellington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Softball  Ellington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Tolland  Home - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-3     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Baseball  Tolland  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/18  FR Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:20 pm   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-5     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  RHAM  Away - West Road field Marlbrough
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-3  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Home - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Ellington 162     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 8-7  3:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.    3:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:20 pm   
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-1     
    Fri., 4/20  JV Softball  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/21  FR Baseball  Manchester  Home - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 18-7  8:15 am   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.    8:15 am   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Platt  Home - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-6     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Baseball  Platt  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Middletown  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:20 pm   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 7-8  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1 (11)  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Manchester  Away - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/24  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Home - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Rockville 267     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 9-13     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Manchester, PSA  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Manchester  Away - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Windsor  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-3     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Softball  Windsor  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-3  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Away - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Manchester 163     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 9-8(2OT)  3:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:20 pm  Share bus w/ G Tennis to location only 
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2  2:20 pm  Share bus w/ G Tennis to location only 
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Home - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Manchester 219 SW 225     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:20 pm  Share bus w/BVB to location only 
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Minnechaug (MA)  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 6-11     
    Sat., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Minnechaug (MA)  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  Avon  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/30  FR Baseball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  NW Catholic 165     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 13-6  3:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.    3:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 16-11  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Southington  Away - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Softball  Southington  Away - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Avon  Home - Rotary Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 10-0     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Enfield 175     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 8-9     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tolland  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:20 pm   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 16-11  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tolland  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-1     
    Wed., 5/2  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd. Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Away - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Away - Blackledge
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  RHAM 165     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 7-17  3:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic, Northwest Catholic  Away - WestwoodsCC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  St Paul 189 SW 197 NWC 206  2:10 pm   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-2  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  FR Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational JV  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    2:10 pm  JV Only 
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:20 pm   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Bacon 218 SW 221  2:10 pm   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 22-21     
    Fri., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational JV  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    2:10 pm  JV Only 
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 5/4  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational Varsity  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.    11:30 am  Varsity Only - share bus w/girls 
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational Varsity  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    11:30 am  Varsity Only-Share bus w/boys 
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-6     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  FR Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Home - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Rockville 249     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:20 pm   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1  2:40 pm   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  2:40 pm   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Golf  East Lyme  Away - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SW 232 East Lyme 258  2:10 pm   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-0  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 5-7     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SW 230 ST Paul 235     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 22-14     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Henry James MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-2  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Wed., 5/9  FR Baseball  Enfield  Home - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Softball  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Dunkin Donuts Park, Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 6-4  1:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  EO Smith 171     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 5-17     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Plainville  Away - Hawks Landing Country Club, Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SW 217 Plainville 252  2:10 pm   
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-1  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Fri., 5/11  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Away - Twin Hills C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Tolland 169     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:30 pm  Double-header with Girls Tennis Under the Lights 
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-10     
    Fri., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Middletown  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Fri., 5/11  JV Softball  Middletown  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 7-0  3:30 pm  Double-header with Boys Tennis Under the Ligh 
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 11-21  9:00 am   
    Sat., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  9:00 am   
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CT Relays  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McKenna Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-0  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Away - Pony Field-McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  East Catholic  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Catholic 148     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 12-14     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3 (8)     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Softball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Golf  CT. 2-Man Invitational  Away - Blackledge C.C.
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 5/16  JV Baseball  Manchester  Away - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - Topstone GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Tolland 160     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Away - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:20 pm   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-10     
    Wed., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/16  JV Softball  Tolland  Away - Birch Grove Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Manchester 160     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 8-9  3:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SW 259 NB 264  2:10 pm   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 19-8     
    Thu., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/17  V Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Manchester  Home - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Fri., 5/18  JV Baseball  Manchester  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/18  FR Baseball  Manchester  Away - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm  Share bus with Girls Tennis 
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3  2:40 pm   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  2:40 pm   
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Canton  Away - Tower Ridge C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Canton 224 SW 275  2:10 pm   
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Manchester  Away - NEW STATE ROAD FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 8-0  4:45 pm   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Softball  Manchester  Away - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    3:25 pm   
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:20 pm  Share bus with freshman baseball 
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Randy Smith Invitational  Away - Manchester HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    8:00 am   
    Sat., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Randy Smith Invitational  Away - Manchester HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    8:00 am   
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  East Catholic  Away - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-2  2:20 pm  Share Bus with freshman team 
    Mon., 5/21  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Away - Northwest Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm  Share bus with varsity 
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 5/21  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SW 215 BA 236     
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 12-9     
    Mon., 5/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Away - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  EO 168     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3  2:10 pm  CCC 1st Round 
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Conard  Home - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Conard 204 SW 221     
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Riverfront Field, Glastonbury
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-2  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 5/23  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Wed., 5/23  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC East Meet  Away - Enfield HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:20 pm   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Berlin, Plainville  Away - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:10 pm   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC East Meet  Away - Enfield HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Away - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Enfield 176     
    Thu., 5/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Rockville (Scrim.)  Home - Willow Brook GC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/24  V Softball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-11    State Tourney Playdown 
    Fri., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Sat., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  Class L State Tournament  Away - Wilton HS
     
    8:30 a.m.    6:00 am   
    Sat., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 4-3    Class L State Tournament 1st round 
    Tue., 5/29  V Baseball  Farmington  Home - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd. Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-0    Class LL State Tournament 1st Round 
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class L State Meet  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:25 pm   
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  Class L State Tournament Day 2  Away - Amity HS
     
    12:00 p.m.    10:00 am   
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Golf  East Lyme  Home - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 20-8  4:00 pm  Class L State Tourney 1st Round 
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class L State Meet  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:25 pm   
    Tue., 5/29  V Softball  Newington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1    Class LL State Tournament 1st Round 
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-6  12:10 pm  Class L State Tournament 2nd round 
    Wed., 5/30  V Baseball  New Britain  Home - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd. Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-1    Class LL State Tournament 2nd Round 
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Golf  CCC Tournament  Away - Tunxis Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 am   
    Wed., 5/30  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0  1:50 pm  Class LL State Tournament 2nd Round 
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Golf  CCC Tournament  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2  1:00 pm  Class M State Tournament Quarterfinal 
    Fri., 6/1  V Softball  Southington  Away - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-0  1:10 pm  Class LL State Tournament Quarterfinal 
    Sat., 6/2  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd. Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-1    Class LL State Tournament Quarterfinal 
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open  Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain
     
    1:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:30 pm  Class M State Tournament Semi-final 
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open  Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain
     
    1:30 p.m.