Platt 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
468 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Middletown  Home - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Middletown  Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  Windsor  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Platt HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  Hall  Home - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Softball  Hartford Public  Away - Global Field - 85 Edwards ST
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Softball  Berlin  Home - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  Bulkeley  Home - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Farmington  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 42-7  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Farmington  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown, Bristol Eastern  Away - Vet's Park (Middletown)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-9  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Middletown, Bristol Eastern  Away - Vet's Park (Middletown)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/13  FR Football  St. Joseph  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/14  V Football  Windham  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 47-20  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Platt high
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-0  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Central, Plainville  Home - hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3OT  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Central, Plainville  Home - hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 3-3     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/20  FR Football  Newington  Away - Abbate Field on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Newington  Away - Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road - LIGHTS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 36-14  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Newington  Away - Abbate Field on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-2     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Conard  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Conard  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Wethersfield  Away - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-17  4:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-1  3:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Berlin  Home - hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Berlin  Home - hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3(OT)     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Bulkeley/Weaver  Away - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  Windsor  Away - Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Windsor  Away - Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-18  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-8     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky hill
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Windsor  Away - Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Maloney, Wilcox Tech  Home - hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Maloney, Wilcox Tech  Home - hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 52-39  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2  3:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/25  FR Football  E.O. Smith  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:45   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  E.O. Smith  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 14-21  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - 395 Country Club Rd
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  E.O. Smith  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1  Yes   
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-7     
    Wed., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-7  4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 11/1  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Bristol Central  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Bristol Central  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 26-43  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC South Championships  Away - Platt HS
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Bristol Central  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 20-51  4:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class L State Trials  Away
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class L Finals  Away
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  Maloney  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/17  JV Football  Maloney  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    1:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Open  Away - Yale
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Maloney  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 21-27  8:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  MWPS Jamboree  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/9  V Wrestling  Southington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 44-22     
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Conard  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Platt 59 Conard 15     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 43-52     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 56-57     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Wethersfield Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  2nd 195pts  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public Invite  Away - Hartford Public
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 52-62     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 28-39  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 50-29     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-55  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Platt 63 Berlin 13     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Rockville  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  Platt v Rockville  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 53-64  3:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 31-45  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/27  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L 50-56  TBA   
    Thu., 12/28  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 50-57  4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Southington Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  Platt 44 Branford 22 Platt 60 Southside 18 Platt 31 Winchester 42 Platt 49 Bristol Central 24  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 50-30  10:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/30  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Platt 54 RHAM 12  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 69-35     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  James barber Invite  Away - Hillhouse
     
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber invite  Away - SCSU
     
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  East Haven Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  Platt 72 Stratford 6 Platt 33 Foran 39 Platt 39 Morgan 34 Platt 50 Waterford 27  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 52-51     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 46-96     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 60-57  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 62-74  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 50-47     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Middletown  Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Platt 55 Middletown 22  4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 33-49  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  McGreavy  Away - TBA
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 50-44     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  McGreavy Invite  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Invite  Away - Hillhouse
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Casey Yates @ Lyman  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  Platt 3rd 188pts  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Invite   Away - Hartford Public
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 66-71     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 31-62  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury Invite  Away - Glastonbury High
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Platt 44 Plainville 21  4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 47-54     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Glastonbury Invite  Away - Glastonbury
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 78-82     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  NCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Conard, Nonnewaug, Windham  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  Platt 59 Conard 21 Platt 52 Nonnewaug 21 Platt 33 Windham 40     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invite  Away - Hartford Public
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 47-64  4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 45-66     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Platt 18 Bristol Eastern 50     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 65-105     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 49-60  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Newington Duals  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  Platt 31 Wethersfield 42 Platt 60 Masuk 18 Platt 60 Jonathan Law 20 Platt 49 RHAM 21  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC tournament  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 55-52     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 64-57  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Platt 51 Bristol Central 17  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Wrestling  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 61-76  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 47-28     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Jonathon Law Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 56-74     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 50-36  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/8  V Wrestling  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/8  JV Wrestling  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 52-69  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 53-57     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 61-36  4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 60-73  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 46=60  3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 71-57     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Diving  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Swim Meet  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 4-3     
    Sat., 3/31  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-6  9:30 a.m.   
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Middletown  Home - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-5     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Henry James MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 9-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Greenfield St. Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 9-3     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Avon  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-2     
    Mon., 4/9  JV Baseball  Avon  Home - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/10  V Softball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-12  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Softball  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-8     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Hamden  Home - legion field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Bulkeley  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 24-0     
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Record Journal  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Record Journal  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-0     
    Fri., 4/13  JV Softball  Hamden  Home - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/14  V Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 4-9  9:15 A.M.   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Bristol Eastern  Away - Chippanee
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Platt HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Platt HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 6-10  11:30 a.m.   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 22-0     
    Fri., 4/20  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/21  V Softball  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 6-20     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  East Catholic  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-3     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt High Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-4     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Away - Carmen Arace MS Park Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Home - Hunters
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol central invite  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Central Invite  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Newington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-2     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  Newington  Home - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Middletown  Home - Hunters
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Hartford Public  Away - Global Field - 85 Edwards ST
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Maloney, Wilcox Tech  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Bristol Central  Away - Casey Field Lake Ave. Bristol
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Away - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 11-6     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-4     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Maloney  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Bristol Eastern  Home - Hunters
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadows
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-4  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA Coop  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts invite coginchaug  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invite coginchaug  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Plainville  Home - ceppa field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 8-5     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Plainville  Home - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  V Softball  Hall  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-6     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Middletown, Bloomfield  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:39 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  Enfield  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-7     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/10  JV Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invite  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Away - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  IRV Black Invite  Away
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 13-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Softball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/15  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 11-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/15  JV Baseball  Berlin  Away - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Maloney, Wilcox Tech  Home - Hunters
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Away - Hawks Landing Country Club, Southington
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Home - Hunters
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Home - Hunters
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-2     
    Fri., 5/18  JV Softball  Middletown  Home - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Maloney  Home - ceppa field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 8-0     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central, Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Pequabuck Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-15  5:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/22  JV Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Divisional Meet  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Divisional Meet  Away
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change date to 05/23/18, Change facility to Platt 
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/24  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/24  JV Softball  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.