Manchester 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
617 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Baseball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - Beehive Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Maloney  Home - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Greenfield St. Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/1  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 9/6  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield High Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-27     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Coventry (Scrim.)  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/8  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invite  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield High Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invite  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Southington  Home - WICKHAM PARK
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Charter Oak Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Southington  Home - WICKHAM PARK
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1 OT     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Home - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/13  FR Football  New Britain  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - NHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  New Britain  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 38-62     
    Fri., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-0     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  New Britain  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational - Simsbury  Away
     
           
    Mon., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  E.O. Smith, Enfield  Home - WICKHAM PARK
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  E.O. Smith, Enfield  Home - WICKHAM PARK
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/20  FR Football  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-37     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Manchester Invite  Away - New Hampshire
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Southington  Away - Far Right Field (Football Practice Field)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-5     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  South Windsor, Tolland  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  South Windsor, Tolland  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/27  FR Football  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0 - 1     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 13-14     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Geraghty at South Windsor  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1 - 5     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  RHAM, East Catholic  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  RHAM, East Catholic  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0 - 1     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  Conard  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Conard  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 21-48     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Phil Rubin Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Home - WICKHAM PARK
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.      No Bus 
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Conard  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Home - WICKHAM PARK
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  East Hartford  Home - WICKHAM PARK
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1 - 2     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  East Hartford  Home - WICKHAM PARK
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield/Somers  Home - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/11  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS South Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2 - 1     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1 - 3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Championships  Home - WICKHAM PARK
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Home - WICKHAM PARK
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Starr Hill, Tolland CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 20-21     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4 - 0    Senior Night 
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Hall  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 20-14     
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Rye Street Park, South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1 - 7     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Rye Street Park, South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1    Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  LL Championships  Home - WICKHAM PARK
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.      No Bus 
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Home - WICKHAM PARK
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 10/31  FR Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Tue., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/1  FR Football  Simsbury  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Wed., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC North Diving  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  State Open Championships  Home - WICKHAM PARK
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Simsbury  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-24    Homecoming 
    Fri., 11/3  FR Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Home - WICKHAM PARK
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC North Swim  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  Middle School Championships  Home - WICKHAM PARK
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Simsbury  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 11/8  FR Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/9  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 25-20     
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championships  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Cross Country  New England XC Championships  Away
     
           
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  East Hartford  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  East Hartford  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  East Hartford  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 25-26     
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Weaver (Scrim.)  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 66-63     
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/11  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 39-36     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/12  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  SMSA (Scrim.)  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  E.O. Smith  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 50-37     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Skip Ardan Tournament  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 81-42     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 55-72     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - NHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 61-32     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 65-49     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Alumni Meet  Home - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 47-60     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Winter Relays  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 105-37     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitatinal  Away
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  8th Annual Rhode Island Classic  Away
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  8th Annual Rhode Island Classic  Away
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 64-74     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/28  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 81-40     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 54-55     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Winter Relays  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.  W 11-0     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier Meet  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier Meet  Away
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 54-42     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 49-81     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:05 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Relay  Away
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Relay  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Dartmouth Relay  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  South Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Dartmouth Relay  Away
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 47-71     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 46-38     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Home - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 76-34     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 40-54     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational  Away
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 64-43     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Annual East Coast Championship  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 46-28     
    Sat., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Annual East Coast Championship  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 61-19     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 49-69     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 65-71(OT)     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale High Classic  Away
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 45-35     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale High Classic  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 7-3     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale High Classic  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  East Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale High Classic  Away
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 75-57     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 62-38     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 3-5     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  South Windsor  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 58-51     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 34-58     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Championship  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Portland  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Championship  Away
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 79-59     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 50-69     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Avon  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/2  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe - Friday Night Quad  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 58-41     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 82-39     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 82-49     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 44-47     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 41-66     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/8  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 56-65     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Home - Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CAIC Class Meet  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  CCC League Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/10  V Cheerleading  Windsor Warrior Competition  Away
     
    11:00 p.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CAIC Class Meet  Away
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 51-55     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 54-36     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:05 p.m.  W 5-4(OT)     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Home - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  CCC First Round  Away - Location TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 84-54     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  LL State Championship  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  LL State Championship  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 2/17  V Cheerleading  CCC Cheer Competition  Away - Hall HS
     
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  CCC Second Round  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open  Away
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 45-55     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  CCC Semi-finals  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 3-5     
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  CCC Round 1  Away - New Britain
     
    6:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  CCC Finals  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  State Open Championship  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  CCC 1/4 finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 3-5     
    Sat., 2/24  V Wrestling  State Open Championship  Away
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  CCC Semi-Finals  Away - Bulkeley
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC North Diving  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  CCC Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  L 5-2     
    Thu., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC North Swim  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England  Away
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 3/2  V Wrestling  New England Championship  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Fri., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/3  V Wrestling  New England Championship  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/3  V Cheerleading  CIAC Cheer Competition  Away - Hillhouse - Floyd Little
     
    7:15 a.m.       
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  New England  Away
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    8:05 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Tue., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 3/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Indoor Nationals  Away
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 3/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Indoor Nationals  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Indoor Nationals  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC LL Qualifying  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Indoor Nationals  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sun., 3/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Indoor Nationals  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sun., 3/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Indoor Nationals  Away
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  LL State Finals  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Open  Away - Yale
     
    10:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/24  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - CT Sportsplex, North Branford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    9:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 3/27  V Baseball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 3/27  JV Baseball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/29  V Softball  Kingswood-Oxford (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 7-0  10:00 a.m.   
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 23-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Manchester HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 14-2     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Home - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Hartford Public  Home - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 6-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Baseball  SMSA  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 13-0  10:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 16-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-6     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Enfield  Home - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  mhs 101.50 ehs 48.50     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Enfield  Home - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  mhs75 ehs67     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-4  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 19-9     
    Wed., 4/11  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Home - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Manchester 167 - Tolland 179  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Home - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-13     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Home - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Manchester 170 - E.O. Smith 196  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Vacation Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    11:00 p.m.    10:00 a.m.   
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Vacation Invite  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    11:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Away - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  RHAM  Home - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  mhs 102 rham 46     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Home - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  RHAM  Home - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  mhs 90 rham 57     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  RHAM  Home - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Baseball  RHAM  Away - West Road Field Marlborough, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-8     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Home - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MANCHESTER 227 NORTHWEST CATHOLIC 247  1:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Softball  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/20  FR Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-21     
    Fri., 4/20  JV Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - Charter Oak Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/21  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Plainville  Home - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Baseball  Plainville  Home - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-4     
    Mon., 4/23  FR Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- JV/Freshman Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Home - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MANCHESTER 225 NEW BRITAIN 245  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-10  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Home - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  South Windsor  Home - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Away - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MHS-168 EHS-196  1:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  South Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  mhs swhs  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WETHERSFIELD 181 MANCHESTER 222  1:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  South Windsor  Home - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  mhs 101 swhs 49  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Bolton  Home - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-14     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/26  FR Baseball  Berlin  Away - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Home - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MHS-163 South Windsor-199  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Golf  South Windsor  Away - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MANCHESTER 219 SOUTH WINDSOR 225  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Invite  Away - Bristol Eastern
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Invite  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-3     
    Mon., 4/30  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Home - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA Coop  Home - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Middletown  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MIDDLETOWN 174 MANCHESTER 179  1:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-11  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Softball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  East Catholic  Home - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  East Catholic  Away - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MHS-190 ECH-168  1:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Catholic  Home - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  mhs 115 echs 35     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Newington  Away - Indian Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  NEWINGTON 202 GLASTONBURY 203 MANCHESTER 244     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Catholic  Home - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  mhs 98 ehhs 51     
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Weaver  Away - Global Communications Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Softball  Weaver  Home - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Home - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McKenna Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-16  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Away - Pony Field-McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-5     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  East Hartford  Home - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-4     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Softball  East Hartford  Home - Charter Oak Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Home - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/3  FR Baseball  East Hartford  Home - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Avon, Simsbury  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MHS-160- Avon-150 Simsbury-146     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Home - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MANCHESTER 229 EAST CATHOLIC 248  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  East Catholic  Home - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-6     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Avon Invitational  Away - Avon Country Club
     
    1:00 p.m.  MHS-161     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Home - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Enfield  Home - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-8  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  FR Baseball  Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Home - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Enfield  Home - NORTHWEST PARK (TOLLAND TPKE, MANCHESTER)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-4     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Away - Blackledge
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MHS-164 RHAM-168  1:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tolland  Home - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  mhs 101.50 ths 48.50     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith  Home - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  mhs 89.50 eoshs 60.50     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Home - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MANCHESTER 219 EAST HARTFORD 280  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tolland  Home - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  mhs 62 ths 86     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith  Home - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  mhs 48 eoshs 101     
    Tue., 5/8  V Softball  Bloomfield  Home - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 21-0     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Tolland  Away - Cross Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Baseball  Tolland  Away - Cross Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/9  FR Baseball  Tolland  Home - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Home - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Away - Minnechaug Golf Course, Glastonbury
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MANCHESTER 196 EAST CATHOLIC 215  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Tolland  Home - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Softball  Tolland  Home - Charter Oak Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Tolland, Stafford  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MHS-167 Tolland-168 Stafford-213  1:30 p.m.  At Twin Hills 
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Home - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  HALL 186 MANCHESTER 215  1:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/11  FR Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Platt  Home - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Bristol Central  Home - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-8     
    Fri., 5/11  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Charter Oak Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  East Catholic  Away - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury, Windsor  Home - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MHS-160 GHS-162 WHS-256     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Minnechaug GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MANCHESTER 192 GLASTONBURY 193  1:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  East Catholic  Away - NEW STATE ROAD FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Home - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/15  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Home - NORTHWEST PARK (TOLLAND TPKE, MANCHESTER)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/15  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Away - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Golf  2 Man Best Ball  Away - Blackledge CC
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 5/16  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Home - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-3     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Home - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Mhs 101 Ehhs 40     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Home - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/16  JV Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Home - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Mhs 68 Ehhs 81     
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Glastonbury  Home - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-5     
    Wed., 5/16  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Home - FITZGERALD FIELD (CHARTER OAK PARK)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 8-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MHS-160 SWH-165  1:30 p.m.  Top Stone CC 
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Home - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WETHERSFIELD 180 MANCHESTER 210  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-1     
    Fri., 5/18  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Home - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  South Windsor  Home - NEW STATE ROAD FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-8     
    Fri., 5/18  JV Softball  South Windsor  Home - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  JI Meet  Home - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  JI Meet  Home - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  East Hartford  Home - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Home - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-5     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Plainville  Home - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MANCHESTER 212 PLAINVILLE 272  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Softball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Home - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MHS-169 EHS-190  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Berlin  Home - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  BERLIN 211 MANCHESTER 230  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/22  V Softball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/23  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - WL HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 22-5     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  RHAM, East Catholic  Home - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MHS-175 ECH-157 RHAM-195     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC Meet  Away
     
    2:15 p.m.    TBA   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Home - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MANCHESTER 209 EAST HARTFORD 284  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC Meet  Away
     
    2:15 p.m.    TBA   
    Thu., 5/24  FR Baseball  Enfield  Home - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Home - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  GLASTONBURY 198 MANCHESTER 233  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Home - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Away - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  MHS-159 EO-168  1:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Golf  CCC Tournament  Away - Tunxis Plantation
     
    8:00 a.m.    6:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 6/6  V Girls Golf  CIAC Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    8:30 a.m.