Whitney Tech 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
205 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Softball | O'Brien Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 8/26 | V Football | Watertown (Scrim.) | Away - Watertown HS Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Jamboree Rocky Hill, Watertown | |
Sat., 8/26 | JV Football | Watertown (Scrim.) | Away - Watertown HS Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Jamboree Rocky Hill, Watertown | |
Mon., 8/28 | V Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (Scrim.) | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 8/28 | JV Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/1 | V Football | Canton (Scrim.) | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/1 | JV Football | Canton (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Home - Palmer Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 18-28 | |
Fri., 9/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Vinal Tech | Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | Vinal Tech | Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/11 | JV Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 9/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Whitney Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/14 | FR Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 9/14 | FR Football | Wilcox/Kaynor | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Football | Amistad | Home - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park New Britain [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-13 | |
Fri., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Fri., 9/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 9/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 9/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Home - Whitney Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Wed., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/21 | FR Football | Lewis Mills | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Football | Quinebaug Valley | Home - Palmer Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 20-42 | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 9/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/25 | JV Football | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/25 | V Boys Soccer | Platt Tech | Away - Orange Ave Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Wed., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Wolcott Tech | Home - Whitney Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Wed., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Wed., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | FR Football | Platt Tech | Away - Orange Ave Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/29 | V Boys Soccer | Innovation | Away - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Fri., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 9/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/30 | V Football | Platt Tech | Away - foran [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 14-30 | |
Mon., 10/2 | JV Football | Platt Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 10/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Wed., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | Abbott Tech | Home - Whitney Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-7 | |
Wed., 10/11 | JV Boys Soccer | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Wed., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | FR Football | Wilcox/Kaynor | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Froshmore | |
Thu., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Away - Career HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Thu., 10/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Away - Career HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Football | ATI | Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 14-36 | |
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | JV Football | Quinebaug Valley | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Platt Tech | Home - Whitney Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | FR Football | Norwich Tech | Home [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/19 | FR Football | Lewis Mills | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Bullard Havens [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Thu., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Thu., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Football | Norwich Tech | Home - Palmer Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 22-28 | |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Football | Norwich Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Mon., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Weaver | Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Weaver | Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Whitney Tech School Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
Wed., 10/25 | V Boys Soccer | Westbrook | Home - Whitney Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Wed., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Wed., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | O'Brien Tech | Home - Whitney Tech School Field [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | T 3-3 | |
Fri., 10/27 | V Boys Soccer | Amistad | Home - Whitney Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-1 | |
Sat., 10/28 | V Football | Northwest United | Away - Housatonic HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 40-21 | |
Mon., 10/30 | JV Football | Northwest United | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 11/2 | FR Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/3 | V Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Home - Palmer Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-52 | |
Mon., 11/6 | JV Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Away - Bullard Havens [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 11/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellis Tech | Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/9 | FR Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/11 | V Football | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 8-30 | |
Mon., 11/13 | JV Football | O'Brien Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 11/16 | JV Football | Cheney Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/17 | V Football | Cheney Tech | Home - Palmer Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 6-27 | |
Tue., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech | Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 56-14 | |
Tue., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 69-34 | |
Tue., 12/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 29-35 | |
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 55-86 | |
Wed., 12/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Achievement First | Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 32-37 | |
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Achievement First | Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 72-58 | |
Wed., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Wright Tech | Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 53-62 | |
Tue., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech | Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 54-39 | |
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 60-67 | |
Fri., 1/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 27-43 | |
Tue., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 39-55 | |
Wed., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 65-97 | |
Wed., 1/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 90-57 | |
Fri., 1/19 | JV Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 60-45 | |
Mon., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 63-61 | |
Mon., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 41-30 | |
Tue., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 56-59 | |
Tue., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 56-38 | |
Tue., 1/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 33-61 | |
Mon., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 64-48 | |
Mon., 1/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 67-64(OT) | |
Tue., 1/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 29-51 | |
Thu., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 40-39 | |
Fri., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 72-73 | |
Fri., 2/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 32-55 | |
Tue., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 65-59 | |
Tue., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 53-39 | |
Thu., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 92-58 | |
Thu., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 82-76 | |
Fri., 2/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech | Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 38-45 | |
Tue., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 72-56 | |
Tue., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 31-14 | |
Thu., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Achievement First | Away - Achievement First Hartford HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 71-54 | |
Thu., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 39-31 | |
Fri., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven | Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 80-91(OT) | |
Fri., 2/16 | JV Boys Basketball | North Haven | Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 77-92 | |
Mon., 2/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 54-69 | |
Wed., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/27 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/5 | V Boys Basketball | Capital Prep | Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/7 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bloomfield Invitational | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 4/9 | V Baseball | Derby | Home - Whitney Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-18 | |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Hillhouse | Away - Blackmon Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 13-25 | |
Wed., 4/11 | V Baseball | Abbott Tech | Home - Whitney Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-17 | |
Wed., 4/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Haven, Sheehan | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Sheehan-82 WC-68 WC-79 East Haven-71 | |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Abbott Tech | Away - Hatters Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 0-15 | |
Fri., 4/13 | V Baseball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Whitney Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-11(8) | |
Fri., 4/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Hillhouse, Daniel Hand | Away - Bowen Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | WC-117 Hillhouse-29 WC-84 Daniel Hand-66 | |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 8-23 | |
Tue., 4/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Xavier, Jonathan Law, Amity | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Xav-79 WC-61 J. Law-86 WC-55 Amity-? WC-? | |
Wed., 4/18 | V Baseball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-11 | |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Whitney Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-22 | |
Fri., 4/20 | V Baseball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech baseball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-19 | |
Fri., 4/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New Haven Invite | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Platt Tech | Home - Whitney Tech School Field [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | L 0-21 | |
Sat., 4/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New Haven Invite | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-26 | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Baseball | Vinal Tech | Home - Whitney Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-13 | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | North Haven, Amistad | Home - Bowen Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | WC-84 North Haven-66 WC-126 Amistad-18 | |
Fri., 4/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | 3rd Greater Bristol Invite | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Baseball | Career Magnet | Home - Whitney Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-11 | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Hillhouse | Home - Whitney Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-22 | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Baseball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-12 | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Career Magnet, Lyman Hall | Away - Bowen Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | WC- Career- L. Hall- WC- | |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-16 | |
Fri., 5/4 | V Baseball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-8 | |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Blake Field I [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-24 | |
Sat., 5/5 | V Baseball | Career Magnet | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 3-17 | |
Sat., 5/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational | Away | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Baseball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-21 | |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-17 | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Baseball | Platt Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-14 | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Branford | Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Platt Tech | Away - Foote Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-22 | |
Thu., 5/10 | V Softball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Cal Ripkin Field @ Longfellow Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 10-14 | |
Fri., 5/11 | V Baseball | Harding | Away - Beardsley Park - Baseball [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-15 | |
Fri., 5/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Wilbur Cross Midnight Relay Invite | Home - Bowen Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 5/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Greater Hartford Invite | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Baseball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Veterans Memorial Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-12 | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Marin Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 19-17 | |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Municipal Stadium in Waterbury [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-16 | |
Fri., 5/18 | V Baseball | Vinal Tech | Away - Palmer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Fri., 5/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC West Sectional Meet | Away - Bowen Field | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | Vinal Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-23 | |
Mon., 5/21 | V Baseball | Creed | Away - West Rock Park | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-14 | |
Mon., 5/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC Championship Meet | Away [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Lyman Hall HS | |
Tue., 5/22 | V Baseball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Fuessenich Park [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 4-14 | |
Wed., 5/23 | V Baseball | Harding | Away - Beardsley Park - Baseball [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-15 | |
Fri., 5/25 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC Novice Meet | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Daniel Hand HS |