Coginchaug 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule
583 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS - Field #7
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Creed/Hillhouse  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Morgan  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    3:45 pm   
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    8:30 am   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  North Branford  Away - Memorial Field - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:20 pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    TBA    8:30 am   
    Fri., 8/26  V Football  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/31  V Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor (Scrim.)  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:30 pm  Municipal Stadium, Waterbury- 2 buses 
    Wed., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    4:30 pm   
    Wed., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Hamden Hall (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Fri., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    9:00 am  9am bus 
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Maloney (Scrim.)  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Fri., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Veteran's Park - Middletown
     
    3:30 p.m.      2 buses - 2:15pm depart 
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-55  2:20 pm  2 FB buses, cheer bus @ 2:30 pm 
    Fri., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2    non-league 
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Veteran's Park, Middletown
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 pm  2 buses 
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3  2:20 pm  bus together with JV 
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20 pm  bus together with V 
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Portland Invitational  Away - Camp Ingersoll - Portland
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 pm  2 buses - 2:15pm depart 
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Portland Invitational  Away - Camp Ingersoll, Portland
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 pm  2 buses 
    Wed., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-1  5:15   
    Thu., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Thu., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1  2:20 pm  bus together with JV 
    Thu., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:20 pm  bus together with Varsity 
    Fri., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Cromwell Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS
     
    8:30 a.m.    7:45 am  2 buses - 7:45am depart 
    Sat., 9/17  V Football  Nonnewaug  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 44-14     
    Sat., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Cromwell Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS
     
    8:30 a.m.    7:45 am  2 buses 
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Creed  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Tue., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Going to the Sun Invitational  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Field #3 - Game Field (Grass)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Going to the Sun Invitational  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5  2:20 pm  bus together with JV 
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:20 pm  bus together with Varsity 
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/22  V Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 14-20  3:45pm  2 FB buses, cheer bus @ 4:30 pm 
    Thu., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Thu., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3  2:20 pm  bus together with JV 
    Thu., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20 pm  bus together with V 
    Mon., 9/26  JV Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline League Meet #1  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  SLC - Mega Meet #1  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2  2:20 pm  bus together with JV 
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20 pm  bus together with V 
    Thu., 9/29  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 22-33  4:15 pm  FB bus 4:15pm, cheer bus @ 5:00 pm 
    Thu., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 2-2  5:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Bellringer Invitational  Away - Camp Ingersoll - Portland
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 pm  2 buses - 2:15pm departure 
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  Bellringer Invitational  Away - Camp Ingersoll, Portland
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 pm  2 buses 
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3  2:20 pm  bus together with JV 
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20 pm  bus together with V 
    Sat., 10/1  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  2:20 pm  bus together with JV/Fr 
    Mon., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3  2:20 pm  bus together with JV 
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm  bus together with V 
    Thu., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-5     
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  T 2-2  2:20 pm  bus together with JV 
    Thu., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:20 pm  bus together with Varsity 
    Fri., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    TBA    7:45 am   
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    TBA    7:45 am   
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    TBA    7:45 am   
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Sat., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-2  4:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Wed., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:20  bus together with JV 
    Wed., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20  bus together with V 
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  SLC - Mega Meet  Away - North Branford HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm  2 buses - 2:15pm depart 
    Thu., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  SLC - Mega Meet #1  Away - North Branford HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm  2 buses 
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2    Non-league 
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-3  5:00 pm   
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:20 pm  bus together with JV 
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm  bus together with V 
    Sat., 10/15  V Football  OSW  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 16-48    Homecoming Week 
    Sat., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    9:15 am   
    Mon., 10/17  JV Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-1  3:00  bus together with JV 
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    3:00  bus together with V 
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:20 pm  bus together with JV 
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20 pm  bus together with V 
    Wed., 10/19  Unified Sports Soccer  Blue Devil Unified Soccer Invite  Home - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Championships  Away - North Branford HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    12:30 pm  1 bus for B/G 
    Thu., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Championships  Away - North Branford
     
    2:30 p.m.    12:30 pm  1 bus for B/G 
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0    Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/22  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 8-35     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1  2:20 pm  Non-league - Senior Night 
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 2-2  2:20  Non-league- bus together with JV 
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20 pm  bus together with Varsity 
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/25  V Boys Cross Country  SLC - JV Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:20 pm  1 bus B/G 
    Tue., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Cross Country  SLC JV Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:20 pm  1 bus B/G 
    Wed., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-2  5:00 pm  Non-League 
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3    Senior Night - Non-league 
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-1  4:15 pm  bus together with JV 
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15 pm  bus together with V 
    Wed., 10/26  Unified Sports Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.      vans 
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  Class SS  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:30 am  2 buses 
    Sat., 10/29  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 8-34     
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  Class SS  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:30 am  2 buses 
    Mon., 10/31  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1  2:20   
    Mon., 10/31  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2  3:30 pm  SLC Quarterfinals 
    Tue., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  SLC - Freshman Inv.  Away - John Winthrop School - Deep River
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 pm  1 bus - 2:15pm depart 
    Tue., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-3  2:20 pm  non-league; bus together with JV 
    Tue., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm  bus together with V 
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  SLC - Freshman Invitational  Away - John Winthrop School - Deep River
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:15pm  1 bus for B/G 
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 11/1  Unified Sports Soccer  SLC Unified Soccer Tournament  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:30 pm  SLC Semi-finals 
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  State Open  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    2:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  State Open  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    2:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/5  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 6-8  10:45 am  2 FB buses, 1 cheer bus @ 11:30 am 
    Mon., 11/7  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3 - 0    CIAC Class S 1st Round 
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:50 pm  CIAC Class S 2nd Round 
    Fri., 11/11  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-20  4:15 pm  2 FB buses, cheer bus @ 5:00 pm 
    Sat., 11/12  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/24  V Football  North Branford  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 22-28 (OT)     
    Fri., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Fri., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Jamboree  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:00 pm   
    Wed., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  SWS (Scrim.)  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    2:45 p.m.  Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Wed., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pre-Season Jamboree  Away
     
    8:30 p.m.    7:00 p.m.  Newington Ice Rink, 300 Alumni Road, Newington CT 
    Fri., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 10-2  3:45pm   
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Branford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    4:15 pm   
    Tue., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-54  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Somers (Scrim.)  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Developmental Meet  Away - Flyod Little Athletic Center- Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:00  2 buses 
    Wed., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Developmental Meet  Away - Flyod Little Athletic Center- Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Thu., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-44  3:45 pm   
    Thu., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    3:45 pm   
    Thu., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 9-0  1:15pm   
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND-Fairfield/Law/Foran/Weston  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 1-0  5pm   
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Developmental Meet  Away - Flyod Little Athletic Center- Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:00   
    Mon., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Developmental  Away - Flyod Little Athletic Center- Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:00   
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-61  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Tue., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:10   
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-2  5:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-5  3:15 p.m.  Wesleyan Ice Rink, 161 Cross Street, Middletown, CT 
    Thu., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  LH 73 - Prep 99  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 48-38  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:30 pm   
    Fri., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 67-27     
    Mon., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:15 p.m.  Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-53(OT)     
    Tue., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SWS  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.    1:15 p.m.  Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Tue., 12/27  FR Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.      Froshmore 
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 3-2(OT)    Red Rink 
    Thu., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:00 p.m.  Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Thu., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Creed  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-14     
    Thu., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Creed  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 44-49  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:30 pm   
    Fri., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3    Northford Ice Pavilion, 24 Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT 
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:15 am   
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Alumni Game  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:30pm   
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Inv  Away - Southern CT STate University
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:15 am   
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-61     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-51 OT  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 2-3    Red Rink 
    Wed., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-55  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  LH 77 - Cheshire 97  5:30 p.m.  Cheshire Pool, 520 South Main Street, Cheshire, CT 
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-35     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 3-2(OT)  6:45pm   
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-50    conference 
    Tue., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #1  Away - Flyod Little Athletic Center- Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:15 pm  Bus: 3:15pm 
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  LH 97 - WH 76     
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-36  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #1  Away - Flyod Little Athletic Center- Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:15 pm  Bus: 3:15pm 
    Wed., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 6-3  3:15 p.m.  Danbury Ice Arena, 1 Independence Way, Danbury, CT 
    Thu., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Joel Barlow-Newtown-Oxford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1  2:30pm   
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-45     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  LH 90 - Foran 87     
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 64-38  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  T 1-1  6:30pm   
    Sat., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 am   
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invitational  Away - Flyod Little Athletic Center- Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:15 am  Bus: 7:15am 
    Sat., 1/14  FR Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled    Froshmore 
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invitational  Away - Flyod Little Athletic Center- Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:15 am  Bus: 7:15am 
    Sun., 1/15  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-67  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - HK HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15   
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-3  4:00 p.m.  Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  LH 92 - JL 77  2:30 p.m.  Foran H.S., 80 Foran Road, Milford, CT 
    Tue., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-36     
    Tue., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/17  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Basketball  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 1-6  6:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 27-26  3:45 pm   
    Thu., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    3:45 pm   
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-40     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-Northwestern  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 3-5  6:00 p.m.  Hotchkiss, 11 Interlaken Road, Lakeville, CT 
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Flyod Little Athletic Center- Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Scholastic Meet  Away - Yale University - Cox Cage
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 1/20  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.    3 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Flyod Little Athletic Center- Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Scholastic Meet  Away - Yale University - Cox Cage
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2(OT)    Red Rink 
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Scholastic Meet  Away - Yale University - Cox Cage
     
    TBA      van 
    Sat., 1/21  V Cheerleading  Blue Devils Victory Crusade   Away
     
    TBA    9:45 am   
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 57-53     
    Sat., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    12:50 p.m.  T 0-0  10:45am   
    Sun., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Joel Barlow-Newtown-Oxford  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-0  2:30 p.m.  JV Game at Northford First then Varsity Game at Shelton 
    Sun., 1/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-E.Haven-N.Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    5:50 p.m.    2:45 p.m.    
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 56-31     
    Tue., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  LH 80 - NH 105  2:45 p.m.  7 Elm Street, North Haven, CT 
    Tue., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 55-21  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 1-7    Northford Ice Pavilion, 24 Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT 
    Thu., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford/Guilford  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  LH 94 - Brf 90     
    Thu., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 52-41  3:45 pm   
    Thu., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-E.Haven-N.Branford  Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  2:30pm   
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-40  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 6-0  5:30 p.m.  Gunnery, 22 Kirby Road, Washington, CT 
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #2  Away - Flyod Little Athletic Center- Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:00 pm  Bus: 3:00pm 
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #2  Away - Flyod Little Athletic Center- Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:00 pm  Bus: 3:00pm 
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 6-1  5:30 p.m.  784 River Road, Shelton, CT 
    Sat., 1/28  V Cheerleading  Wolcott Cheer Classic   Away - Wolcott HS
     
    TBA    11:00 am   
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 60-41     
    Sat., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-1  3pm   
    Wed., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-2    Red Rink 
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-35  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND-Fairfield/Law/Foran/Weston  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  W 1-3  2:15pm   
    Wed., 2/1  Miscellaneous Events  Shoreline Bowling Tournament  Away - Bowl-a-Rama Newington
     
    3:30 p.m.    van after school   
    Thu., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-34  3:45 pm   
    Thu., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    3:45 pm   
    Thu., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-37     
    Thu., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-E.Haven-N.Branford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/3  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Basketball  Away - Middletown HS
     
    2:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-66     
    Sat., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-4    Red Rink 
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Championship Meet  Away - Flyod Little Athletic Center- Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:15 am  Bus 8:15am 
    Sat., 2/4  FR Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.      Froshmore 
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-1  3pm   
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Championship Meet  Away - Flyod Little Athletic Center- Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:15 am  Bus: 8:15am 
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  LH 82 - Hamden 96     
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  L 0-2  2:30pm   
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-39  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Tue., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 74-41     
    Tue., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-2  4:45 p.m.  West Haven, Bennett Rink, 1 Circle Street, West Haven 
    Wed., 2/8  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Basketball  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.       
    Fri., 2/10  V Cheerleading  Devil's Dare Cheer and Dance Championship  Away - Central CT State University
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 5-3    Red Rink 
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 51-32  11am   
    Sat., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 8-1  5:30pm   
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-50  4:00 pm   
    Mon., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 34-27     
    Tue., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Meet  Away - Flyod Little Athletic Center- Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:05 pm  1 bus for B/G 
    Tue., 2/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S  Away - Flyod Little Athletic Center- Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:05 pm  1 bus for B/G 
    Tue., 2/14  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Basketball  Away
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 1-6    Red Rink 
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  LH 86 - HK 95     
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/15  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Basketball  Away
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-35     
    Thu., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-49  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Fri., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 9-3    Red Rink 
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-48     
    Sat., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 5-3  6:00 p.m.  Wesleyan Ice Rink, 161 Cross Street, Middletown, CT 
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Manchester  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  7 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-44     
    Mon., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Flyod Little Athletic Center- Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC D2 Tournament  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Mon., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC Division II Semi-Finals  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Mon., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Flyod Little Athletic Center- Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  LH 80 - Sheehan 104    142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 61-65  4:00 pm  non-league 
    Wed., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-3    Red Rink 
    Wed., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  Shoreline Unified Basketball Tournament  Away
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC D2 Tournament  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Fri., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Championship  Away - Bennett Rink
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.      round 1 
    Sat., 2/25  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    9:30 am   
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 6-3    Red Rink 
    Sat., 2/25  V Cheerleading  NECA  Away - East Haven HS
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifier  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  Cheshire Pool, Main St, Cheshire, CT 
    Tue., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    4:45 pm  cheer bus @ 5:30 pm 
    Tue., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championship  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.      Hamden High School, 2040 Dixwell Avenue 
    Tue., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    4:45 pm  CIAC - Round 1 
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 3-2  6:00p.m  Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Drive, Mildord 
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championships  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.    3:30 p.m.  S.C.S.U, New Haven, CT 
    Wed., 3/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  State Tournament  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Fri., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 2-3  6:30 p.m.  Bennett Rink, West Haven 
    Fri., 3/3  V Cheerleading  State Open  Away - Flyod Little Athletic Center- Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA    4:30 pm   
    Fri., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    4:00 pm  CIAC 2nd Round 
    Sat., 3/4  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  State Tournament  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-3     
    Tue., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-46 2OT     
    Wed., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Diving Championship  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.    3:15 p.m.  Bulkeley High School, Hartford 
    Thu., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    4:30 pm  2nd round CIAC- Cheer/Fan bus @ 5:15 pm 
    Thu., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-2  5:00 p.m.  Koeppel Community Sports Center,175 New Britain Ave, Hartford, CT 
    Sat., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Trials  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    12:30 p.m.  Masuk H.S., 1014 Monroe Turnpike, Monroe, CT 06468 
    Tue., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    5:15 p.m.  Ingalls Rink at Yale University, 73 Sachem St, New Haven 
    Wed., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Championships  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 p.m.  Wesleyan University, Middletown, CT 
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Open  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.    12:30 p.m.  Yale University, New Haven, CT 
    Tue., 3/28  V Softball  Platt (Scrim.)  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/28  JV Softball  Platt (Scrim.)  Home - JV Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/30  V Softball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/3  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-4  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7    van 
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Westbrook, Hale Ray, East Hampton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm  @ Westbrook- 2 buses 
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Westbrook, Hale Ray, East Hampton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm  @ Westbrook- 2 buses 
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L Forfeit     
    Fri., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3    van 
    Sat., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bellringer Inv.  Away - East Hampton HS
     
    9:30 a.m.    8:00 am  2 buses 
    Sat., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bellringer Inv  Away - East Hampton HS
     
    9:30 a.m.    8:00 am  2 buses 
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-6     
    Mon., 4/10  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2 - 0     
    Mon., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 5-2    van 
    Tue., 4/11  V Baseball  Creed/Hillhouse  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 21-4  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/11  V Softball  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-4  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/12  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-6     
    Wed., 4/12  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Wed., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5    van 
    Thu., 4/13  JV Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Record Journal Inv.  Away - Lyman Hall HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    12:30 pm  2 buses 
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  North Branford  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  L 0-7    van 
    Thu., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Record Journal Inv.  Away - Lyman Hall HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    12:30  2 buses 
    Thu., 4/13  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 3 - 9  9:15 am   
    Thu., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 5-2     
    Fri., 4/14  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 2-3     
    Fri., 4/14  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 4-3     
    Sat., 4/15  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    9:00 am   
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 4/17  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Mon., 4/17  V Softball  North Branford  Away - Totoket Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-16  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3    van 
    Tue., 4/18  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Old Lyme, 170; Coginchaug, 180    Conferece; van 
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Portland, Morgan  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Portland, Morgan  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/18  JV Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:20pm   
    Wed., 4/19  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7    van 
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14 - 0     
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Thu., 4/20  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-2  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Coginchaug 171; North Branford 216;    Conference 
    Thu., 4/20  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-6  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Golf  East Hampton, Old Lyme  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Old Lyme, 171; Coginchaug, 174; East Hampton 237;    EH (Conf) OL (Non-Conf) 
    Sat., 4/22  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    8:45 am   
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 23 - 0  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Portland  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Coginchaug, 176; Portland, 161;    Non-Conference 
    Wed., 4/26  Miscellaneous Events  SLC - Unified Volleyball Tournament  Away - Sports on 66 - East Hampton
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Thu., 4/27  JV Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Away - Fox Hopyard CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Coginchaug, 169; Valley, 200;    Conference; van 
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-4  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12 - 1  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:20   
    Sat., 4/29  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/29  JV Softball  Westbrook  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sun., 4/30  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Mon., 5/1  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Coginchaug, 167; Morgan, 192    Conference 
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18 - 0     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Home - JV Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 5/2  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Portland, Creed  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm  @ Portland- 2 buses 
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7    van 
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Portland, Creed  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm  @ Portland- 2 buses 
    Tue., 5/2  V Softball  Portland  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 18 - 1     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Softball  Hale Ray  Home - JV Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Portland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Portland,164;Coginchaug,165;Valley,187;    non league- van 
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:20   
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18 - 3  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/4  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Coginchaug,180;Portland,183;    Conference 
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Coginchaug,180;HK, 209;    Conference 
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2    van 
    Thu., 5/4  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5 - 9     
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Sat., 5/6  JV Baseball  North Branford  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Inv.  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2 - 9     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Home - JV Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 5/9  JV Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Coginchaug,173;Hale Ray,198)    Conference; van 
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, Cromwell  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm  @ Valley- 2 motor coaches 
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, Cromwell  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm  @ Valley- 2 motor coaches 
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-7     
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12 - 4     
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4    van 
    Thu., 5/11  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 5/11  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Old Saybrook, 172; Coginchaug, 174;    Conference; van 
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Softball  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5    van 
    Fri., 5/12  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1 - 2  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Running Rams Inv.  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    8:30 a.m.    6:30 am  2 buses 
    Sat., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Running Rams Inv  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    8:30 a.m.    6:30 am  2 buses 
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Away - Indian Springs
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Coginchaug 172;North Branford 191;     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3 - 1     
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3    van 
    Tue., 5/16  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Baseball  East Haven  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Coginchaug 171; H-K 193;    Non-conference 
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, North Branford  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3    van 
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, North Branford  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5 - 6 (9)  2:10 pm  bus together with JV 
    Tue., 5/16  JV Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - NHS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:10 pm  bus together with V 
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/17  V Baseball  Platt  Away - ceppa field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-4  4:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/17  JV Baseball  Platt  Away - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:10 pm   
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1    van 
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  Coginchaug, 170; Cromwell, 173;    Conference; van 
    Thu., 5/18  JV Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Fri., 5/19  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Fri., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Coginchaug, 135; Old Saybrook, 137; Played at Apple 9    Non Conference 
    Fri., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, Old Saybrook  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, Old Saybrook  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/19  V Softball  Berlin  Home - Atwell Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 10 - 17     
    Fri., 5/19  JV Softball  Berlin  Home - JV Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/22  JV Softball  North Branford  Home - JV Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/23  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm  Round 1 - SLC Tournament 
    Tue., 5/23  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Shoreline Conference Tournament  Away - Stanley Golf Course, New Britain
     
    TBA  Coginchaug Shoreline Champs. 28 points (match score 322)     van 
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline - Pole Vault  Away - Valley HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    11:45 am   
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline - Pole Vault  Away - Valley HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    11:45 am   
    Tue., 5/23  V Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-2  2:10 pm   
    Wed., 5/24  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Conference Championships  Away - Morgan HS
     
    1:30 p.m.    12 pm  1:30pm Field / 2pm Track- 2 buses 
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Shoreline Tournament  Away - OS/OL/WB
     
    TBA    7:30 am  day 1 
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Conference Championships  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.    12 pm  @ Morgan 1:30pm Field / 2pm Track- 2 buses 
    Wed., 5/24  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20  Round 1 - SLC Tournament 
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Shoreline Tournament  Away - OS/OL/WB
     
    TBA    7:30 am  Day 1 
    Thu., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  Shoreline Tournament  Away
     
    TBA      van 
    Thu., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Shoreline Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    TBA      van 
    Fri., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  SLC - Doubles Finals  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/27  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9:00am  Round 2- SLC Tournament 
    Sat., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  W 5 - 2     
    Sat., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 4 - 3      
    Sun., 5/28  V Softball  SLC Finals  Away - Old Lyme HS
     
    1:00 p.m.      Bus 9am 
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Away - Rolling Greens GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Coginchaug 171, Rocky Hill, 175    van 2 pm 
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class M  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/30  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-4  2:00 pm   
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:00   
    Wed., 5/31  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00  2nd Round States 
    Thu., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class S  Away - Willowbrook - New Britain
     
    3:00 p.m.    12:45 pm   
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Golf  States  Away
     
    TBA      van 
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open  Away - Willowbrook - New Britain
     
    1:30 p.m.    11:30 am  Boys and Girls bus together 
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open  Away - Willowbrook - New Britain
     
    1:30 p.m.    11:30 am  Boys and Girls bus together 
    Wed., 6/7  Miscellaneous Events  SLC - Unified Sports Track Meet  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 6/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Englands  Away - Norwell HS, MA
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 6/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Englands  Away - Norwell HS, MA
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Decathlon / Heptathlon / Steeple  Away - Willowbrook - New Britain
     
    11:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Decathlon / Heptathlon / Steeple  Away - Willowbrook - New Britain
     
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Decathlon / Heptathlon / Steeple  Away - Willowbrook - New Britain
     
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Decathlon / Heptathlon / Steeple  Away - Willowbrook - New Britain
     
    11:00 a.m.